2013 Road to Broad

back to results

Sep. 29, 2013

2013 Road to Broad
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Road to Broad
Age Group Results
September 29, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolin Knoblock 19 7 20:43.6 6:41/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Cummins 28 1 18:30.4 5:58/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Dolan 18 17 25:07.2 8:06/M
2 Emily Clark 19 25 26:16.3 8:28/M
3 June Sun 19 30 27:25.8 8:51/M
4 Rachel Manssur 19 32 27:31.8 8:53/M
5 Jenna O'Berski 18 33 27:36.4 8:54/M
6 Kenzie Feeney 18 44 30:55.1 9:58/M
7 Kaitlin Feeney 18 45 30:55.4 9:58/M
8 Kailey Foster 18 59 44:22.8 14:19/M
9 Sarah J Little 18 60 44:23.0 14:19/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ciaran Finnegan 19 6 20:40.7 6:40/M
2 Brandon Drent 15 14 23:21.9 7:32/M
3 Josh Wendel 19 18 25:08.9 8:06/M
4 Nick Balsei 19 19 25:17.2 8:09/M
5 Matthew Bowery 19 28 27:17.1 8:48/M
6 Harrison Ladd 18 39 29:45.4 9:36/M
7 Philip Roragen 10 55 35:25.9 11:25/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Vogl 22 10 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Cassie Williams 27 20 25:35.3 8:15/M
3 Olivia Kornack 21 34 27:57.1 9:01/M
4 Taylor Duquette 21 37 29:20.1 9:28/M
5 Michelle Brisse 21 38 29:27.7 9:30/M
6 Rachael Karhoff 21 40 29:52.9 9:38/M
7 Courtney Catcho 20 41 29:55.2 9:39/M
8 Kristin Jeong 25 42 29:58.6 9:40/M
9 Hannah Bodrie 21 49 32:56.3 10:37/M
10 Kristyn Anthony 23 51 33:17.5 10:44/M
11 Rebecca Plummer 25 53 33:43.4 10:53/M
12 Andraelle Snyder 28 61 45:10.7 14:34/M
13 Sarah Kirn 20 67 49:15.9 15:53/M
14 Lauren Nixon 23 69 52:53.3 17:04/M
15 Lauren Jeong 21 70 53:22.0 17:13/M
16 Tera Fricke 28 71 53:46.3 17:21/M
17 Staci Krupp 25 72 53:46.5 17:21/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Wallace 26 3 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Alex Williams 29 4 20:26.0 6:35/M
3 Zach Terwilliger 20 5 20:38.4 6:39/M
4 Kyle Pachla 20 8 20:54.9 6:45/M
5 Kyle Lemoine 27 11 21:51.4 7:03/M
6 Lucas Blankenship 20 15 23:53.6 7:42/M
7 John Shaffer 21 16 24:40.4 7:57/M
8 Scott Kiriazis 21 21 25:52.3 8:21/M
9 Drew Beshara 20 22 25:52.7 8:21/M
10 Justin Walton 26 26 27:05.6 8:44/M
11 Mohit Suri 20 29 27:25.6 8:51/M
12 Rishabh Bhageria 25 43 30:48.1 9:56/M
13 Ben Woodcock 23 46 31:42.0 10:14/M
14 Paul Gim 20 48 32:44.0 10:34/M
15 Todd Cashon 27 54 34:26.6 11:06/M
16 Colton Brandtner 20 68 49:16.1 15:54/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Neil 37 27 27:07.1 8:45/M
2 Michelle Manas 36 50 33:11.7 10:42/M
3 Amanda Cashon 36 62 45:10.8 14:34/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Simon 37 2 19:48.8 6:23/M
2 Ken Shay 32 12 22:21.1 7:13/M
3 Albert Manas 35 52 33:31.0 10:49/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 49 24 26:14.4 8:28/M
2 Jeane Kring 43 36 28:58.4 9:21/M
3 Dijana Sompson 40 47 31:51.9 10:16/M
4 Julie Hearit 48 64 46:05.8 14:52/M
5 Timi Ferrigan 40 74 58:30.0 18:52/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 42 9 21:03.5 6:47/M
2 Mike Dolan 48 13 22:28.0 7:15/M
3 Thomas Kring 47 23 25:59.7 8:23/M
4 Scott Neil 44 31 27:31.5 8:53/M
5 Kevin Roragen 46 56 35:27.6 11:26/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Anthony 53 63 45:43.8 14:45/M
2 Leanne Hearit 54 65 46:06.3 14:52/M
3 Judy Tuthill 66 66 46:13.2 14:55/M
4 Dorie Krupp 51 73 53:46.7 17:21/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Anthony 56 35 28:11.8 9:05/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 67 57 36:35.5 11:48/M
3 Harrison Hensley 81 58 37:07.5 11:58/M