2013 Playmakers Autumn Classic

back to results

Sep. 29, 2013

2013 Playmakers Autumn Classic
Lake Lansing Park
North Haslett, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


OVERALL 8K RUN/WALK RESULTS

Place No. Name City Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 311 Jon Gries Haslett 27 M 25:16 5:05
2 840 Rick Cahoon Shepherd 36 M 26:42 5:23
3 541 Donald Robert Richmond Portland 28 M 26:42 5:23
4 235 Justin Dichman Bath 26 M 26:42 5:23
5 728 Ken Zimmerman Dewitt 33 M 26:57 5:26
6 508 Benjamin Pankow 29 M 27:30 5:32
7 859 Eric Stuber 50 M 27:34 5:33
8 459 Rachel McFarlane Lansing 23 F 28:00 5:38
9 240 Dan Dixon Jackson 49 M 28:09 5:40
10 817 Todd Quiring Mason 41 M 28:58 5:50
11 422 Clinton Lawhorne Perry 41 M 29:33 5:57
12 312 Kelly Gries Haslett 26 F 29:37 5:58
13 417 Tim Lambrecht Alma 51 M 29:42 5:59
14 653 Bj Tomanek Shepherd 33 M 29:57 6:02
15 236 Rachel Dichman Bath 25 F 30:15 6:05
16 740 Tim Becker Fowler 42 M 30:28 6:08
17 247 Craig Douglas Lansing 35 M 30:41 6:11
18 606 David Soltow Dewitt 52 M 30:46 6:12
19 848 Midrad Haun Haslett 52 M 30:57 6:14
20 289 Alan Gabalis Caro 43 M 31:05 6:16
21 625 Nate Stuart Haslett 36 M 31:19 6:18
22 342 Joel Henry Haslett 47 M 31:43 6:23
23 779 Justin Thomas Lansing 31 M 31:43 6:23
24 855 Kim Peterson Farmington 45 F 31:47 6:24
25 820 David Wisner East Lansing 45 M 31:50 6:25
26 867 Jeremy Shinn East Lansing 20 M 32:12 6:29
27 127 Shannon Audretsch Okemos 29 F 32:18 6:30
28 664 Michael Van Oss Lansing 47 M 32:30 6:33
29 618 Ryan Stoklosa Lansing 29 M 32:37 6:34
30 856 Mike Butler Munith 35 M 32:37 6:34
31 849 Shawn Schneider Saint Johns 37 M 32:38 6:34
32 875 Zane Perrault Mason 11 M 32:47 6:36
33 114 Ron Alleman Dewitt 54 M 33:03 6:39
34 132 Aaron Bales Lansing 35 M 33:04 6:39
35 426 Espen Lehnst East Lansing 9 M 33:09 6:40
36 173 Duane Brown Mason 40 M 33:23 6:43
37 493 Scott Nemeth Williamston 46 M 33:23 6:43
38 492 Amy Nemeth Williamston 45 F 33:28 6:44
39 207 Taylor Corbett Okemos 23 F 33:33 6:45
40 834 Connie Benedict Okemos 52 F 33:46 6:48
41 213 Laska Creagh Williamston 59 F 33:48 6:48
42 879 Reily Curran Chelsea 31 M 33:52 6:49
43 674 Christine Vincent Jackson 49 F 34:00 6:51
44 365 David Hovarter Marshall 44 M 34:00 6:51
45 836 Mark Koonter Laingsburg 41 M 34:07 6:52
46 204 Tony Colavecchi Lansing 29 M 34:17 6:54
47 530 Matt Preisser East Lansing 39 M 34:19 6:55
48 358 Daniel Homer Haslett 45 M 34:27 6:56
49 378 Eric Jehnsen Ferndale 26 M 34:28 6:56
50 608 Angela Spayde Sunfield 34 F 34:33 6:57
51 478 Becca Moore Ann Arbor 31 F 34:35 6:58
52 220 Richard Czarnecki Okemos 45 M 34:38 6:58
53 370 Todd Iannarelli Williamston 40 M 34:39 6:59
54 237 Rhonda Dick Dewitt 47 F 34:42 6:59
55 152 Kevin Bisard Williamston 29 M 34:57 7:02
56 338 Phil Hegge Okemos 61 M 35:11 7:05
57 663 Nick Urban Williamston 16 M 35:16 7:06
58 774 Kari Chandler Okemos 60 F 35:17 7:06
59 734 Rique Campa Perry 57 M 35:30 7:09
60 741 Staci Dietzel Dewitt 40 F 35:38 7:10
61 830 Casey Stokes Lansing 26 F 35:44 7:12
62 420 Jamie Latimer Mason 29 F 35:46 7:12
63 379 Adam Jensen Okemos 29 M 35:53 7:14
64 727 Kate Zimmerman Dewitt 30 F 35:56 7:14
65 409 Anna Kramer Lansing 26 F 35:56 7:14
66 415 Timothy Labrecque Longmont 22 M 35:59 7:15
67 343 Stephen Henry Haslett 11 M 36:03 7:16
68 200 Tammy Chick Williamston 47 F 36:05 7:16
69 739 Kaitlyn Longona St. Johns 26 F 36:07 7:16
70 708 Cj Winger Okemos 31 M 36:08 7:17
71 253 Selahi Durusoy Okemos 36 M 36:15 7:18
72 781 Karen Davis 53 F 36:15 7:18
73 786 Stan Stanmarik 27 M 36:15 7:18
74 782 Michelle Johnson 46 F 36:15 7:18
75 785 Chris Rall 28 M 36:16 7:18
76 198 Derek Chandler Livonia 32 M 36:17 7:18
77 699 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos 60 M 36:19 7:19
78 111 Gregg Alchin East Lansing 51 M 36:19 7:19
79 818 Michael Tiffany Mason 32 M 36:23 7:20
80 743 Scott Schueke St. Johns 50 M 36:30 7:21
81 504 Tsuyoshi Oshita East Lansing 37 M 36:40 7:23
82 862 Natalie Yalos Dewitt 13 F 36:41 7:23
83 799 Mark Wickard East Lansing 56 M 36:48 7:25
84 488 Austin Munn Lansing 23 M 36:51 7:25
85 777 Frank Lubis Haslett 48 M 36:52 7:25
86 692 Nathan Wehrle Holt 15 M 36:59 7:27
87 691 Leanna Wehrle Holt 15 F 36:59 7:27
88 433 Alys Long Potterville 39 F 37:11 7:29
89 513 Bill Peattie East Lansing 50 M 37:11 7:29
90 763 Hannah Keefe Okemos 14 F 37:14 7:30
91 107 Donald Adams Jr Perry 46 M 37:27 7:32
92 251 Patrick Duff Portland 59 M 37:29 7:33
93 468 Christopher Merrill Dansville 47 M 37:33 7:34
94 529 Hiromi Potter Okemos 51 F 37:34 7:34
95 282 Alex Freeman Holt 24 M 37:34 7:34
96 505 Don Owens Naples 69 M 37:35 7:34
97 346 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing 39 M 37:35 7:34
98 747 Stuart Hammond Okemos 19 M 37:38 7:35
99 748 Thomas Hammond Okemos 66 M 37:38 7:35
100 695 Jared Wein East Lansing 27 M 37:38 7:35
101 446 Jay Manuel Lansing 45 M 37:44 7:36
102 767 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing 35 F 37:46 7:36
103 647 John Terry Williamston 42 M 37:50 7:37
104 758 James Elkins Laingsburg 38 M 37:50 7:37
105 810 Angie Olmstead East Lansing 30 F 37:51 7:37
106 851 Mike Reigler Dewitt 40 M 38:10 7:41
107 802 Julie Halbritter Haslett 42 F 38:14 7:42
108 616 David Stierley Lansing 61 M 38:24 7:44
109 551 James Roney Haslett 17 M 38:25 7:44
110 160 Chris Boylan Okemos 65 M 38:29 7:45
111 843 Crissy Dochoda Jackson 39 F 38:34 7:46
112 712 Laura Woodbeck Hancock 24 F 38:35 7:46
113 351 James Hicks Mason 71 M 38:36 7:46
114 333 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 61 M 38:41 7:47
115 713 Amy Worthing Lainsburg 41 F 38:41 7:47
116 597 Danny Smith Haslett 25 M 38:49 7:49
117 175 Cathy Brubaker Concord 44 F 38:51 7:49
118 385 John Joss Holt 58 M 38:53 7:50
119 507 Mark Palmer St. Johns 48 M 38:54 7:50
120 502 Corey O'Brien Do Okemos 36 M 38:55 7:50
121 211 Dan Creagh Chicago 29 M 38:59 7:51
122 801 Bump Halbritter Haslett 49 M 39:02 7:51
123 108 Taylor Aguillon Dimondale 18 F 39:06 7:52
124 432 Eric Lipinski Lansing 31 M 39:08 7:53
125 694 Jack Wein East Lansing 58 M 39:09 7:53
126 762 John Mills Portland 40 M 39:16 7:54
127 639 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 72 M 39:18 7:55
128 707 Jim Windsand Haslett 63 M 39:20 7:55
129 463 Christopher McNeilly Mason 23 M 39:20 7:55
130 178 Sal Bubolz Okemos 11 F 39:25 7:56
131 607 Brooke Soper Okemos 11 F 39:25 7:56
132 512 Jason Pascotto East Lansing 32 M 39:34 7:58
133 684 Carla Wardin Saint Johns 36 F 39:35 7:58
134 626 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids 62 M 39:35 7:58
135 573 Ruth Schultz Okemos 48 F 39:39 7:59
136 624 Michael Struzinski Lansing 37 M 39:41 7:59
137 233 Bruce Devereaux Pewamo 59 M 39:43 8:00
138 853 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 62 M 39:46 8:00
139 812 Ethan Olds Okemos 23 M 39:47 8:01
140 464 Jordan McNeilly Holt 23 M 39:49 8:01
141 744 Lisa Grost Dewitt 45 F 39:49 8:01
142 882 Jessica Kovan Okemos 51 F 39:51 8:01
143 526 Rick Pieters St. Johns 44 M 39:57 8:03
144 809 Julis Sauyer Dewitt 36 M 40:01 8:03
145 469 Megan Merrill Onondaga 33 F 40:01 8:03
146 880 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing 43 F 40:08 8:05
147 825 Josh Rychlinshi Farmington Hil 26 M 40:16 8:06
148 797 Stephanie Halley Lansing 27 F 40:23 8:08
149 846 Lou Cravotta Bath 61 M 40:23 8:08
150 360 Bethany Hook Owosso 44 F 40:25 8:08
151 605 Kendra Sokol Lansing 25 F 40:26 8:08
152 793 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge 63 M 40:29 8:09
153 885 Cooper Anderson Haslett 15 M 40:29 8:09
154 418 Peg Largo Dewitt 55 F 40:30 8:09
155 565 Karen Sanders Okemos 44 F 40:33 8:10
156 392 Bill Keller Lansing 72 M 40:36 8:10
157 811 Lizzy King Lansing 27 F 40:42 8:12
158 187 Jodie Cady Mason 44 F 40:42 8:12
159 641 Jerome Tandoc Okemos 40 M 40:47 8:13
160 807 Paul Thurmond Belleuve 47 M 40:51 8:13
161 455 Michelle McCormic Grand Ledge 33 F 40:54 8:14
162 623 Susan Strouse Williamston 53 F 40:56 8:14
163 838 Eric Culp Holt 37 M 40:56 8:15
164 614 Mark Stevenson Williamston 56 M 41:06 8:16
165 202 Duane Clarke East Lansing 61 M 41:11 8:17
166 649 Ruth Thelen St. Johns 69 F 41:16 8:18
167 829 Jim Carter Okemos 65 M 41:20 8:19
168 484 Lori Morris Webberville 52 F 41:20 8:19
169 457 Matt McFadden East Lansing 34 M 41:21 8:20
170 839 Dan Balagh Okemos 21 M 41:24 8:20
171 718 Douglas Wright Holt 39 M 41:24 8:20
172 726 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 63 F 41:26 8:20
173 339 Brian Heitman East Lansing 34 F 41:26 8:21
174 632 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw 49 F 41:36 8:23
175 452 Julia McAnallen Lansing 33 F 41:44 8:24
176 703 Amy Willing Lansing 49 F 41:48 8:25
177 450 Jason Mashni East Lansing 26 M 41:52 8:26
178 156 Jean Bolley Bath 61 F 41:58 8:27
179 172 Todd Brooks Perry 46 M 41:59 8:27
180 391 Chiharu Kato Haslett 37 F 41:59 8:27
181 835 Eric Washburn Lansing 52 M 42:00 8:27
182 419 David Latimer Okemos 33 M 42:03 8:28
183 259 Dale Ellis Laingsburg 45 M 42:04 8:28
184 449 Linda Marx East Lansing 58 F 42:07 8:29
185 509 Amanda Parker Saint Johns 30 F 42:08 8:29
186 534 Benjamin Pursley Lansing 27 M 42:10 8:29
187 700 Ellen Wilcox Caledonia 58 F 42:14 8:30
188 495 Anastasia Nolan Mason 23 F 42:14 8:30
189 110 Simon Alan Holt 44 M 42:16 8:30
190 180 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 35 F 42:17 8:31
191 710 Angela Wittrock East Lansing 33 F 42:19 8:31
192 587 Kari Simon Pewamo 36 F 42:22 8:32
193 633 Tom Swientek East Lansing 62 M 42:31 8:34
194 535 Michael Rampe East Lansing 43 M 42:34 8:34
195 594 Arianna Smith Lansing 26 F 42:36 8:35
196 800 William Hart-Davidson Williamston 43 M 42:40 8:35
197 121 Kelsey Arambula Lansing 21 F 42:47 8:37
198 199 Valerie Chandler Livonia 33 F 42:48 8:37
199 826 Echo Hansen East Lansing 39 F 42:52 8:38
200 599 Staci Smith Lansing 34 F 42:56 8:39
201 731 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 30 F 43:04 8:40
202 571 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing 52 F 43:07 8:41
203 456 Jessi McCrumb Portland 41 F 43:10 8:41
204 396 Cindy Kezele Jackson 56 F 43:11 8:42
205 784 Luis Valle Okemos 56 M 43:17 8:43
206 406 Janine Kohler Haslett 43 F 43:19 8:43
207 677 Bernice Wagner St. Johns 58 F 43:24 8:44
208 582 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 47 F 43:27 8:45
209 324 Katie Hanson East Lansing 52 F 43:27 8:45
210 472 Andrew Midgley Okemos 39 M 43:27 8:45
211 803 Michael Donnellan East Lansing 41 M 43:28 8:45
212 688 Rebecca Waurio Fredericksburg 31 F 43:29 8:45
213 136 Jerry Barker Jackson 45 M 43:29 8:45
214 355 Maria Holmes Lansing 30 F 43:31 8:46
215 798 Karen Barnett Lansing 46 F 43:32 8:46
216 427 Liliana Lehnst East Lansing 7 F 43:35 8:46
217 115 Jeff S. Anderson Lansing 51 M 43:42 8:48
218 277 Kathleen Foerschler Holt 48 F 43:42 8:48
219 244 Carly Doran Haslett 9 F 43:42 8:48
220 756 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge 44 F 43:43 8:48
221 808 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 49 M 43:45 8:49
222 611 Katie Starkweather Olivet 32 F 43:50 8:49
223 480 Nate Moore Lansing 38 M 43:50 8:50
224 252 Joseph Duris Lansing 37 M 43:51 8:50
225 831 Brian English Lansing 47 M 43:53 8:50
226 759 Gavin Mills Portland 13 M 43:58 8:51
227 533 Sally Purdy Lansing 54 F 44:03 8:52
228 574 Noelle Sciarini Ann Arbor 23 F 44:06 8:53
229 219 Ryan Cummins Lansing 37 M 44:06 8:53
230 506 Denise Palmer St. Johns 43 F 44:09 8:53
231 765 Diane Landry Williamston 51 F 44:09 8:53
232 566 Cheryl Savage Haslett 44 F 44:16 8:55
233 328 Lynne Hart Onondaga 52 F 44:18 8:55
234 225 Mike Dean East Lansing 32 M 44:25 8:56
235 542 Susan Rickert Ashville 33 F 44:26 8:57
236 667 Tonya Vanorder Okemos 41 F 44:26 8:57
237 794 Gage Vanorder Okemos 13 M 44:26 8:57
238 458 Jessica McFarland Perry 35 F 44:30 8:57
239 833 Nathan Wertz Okemos 35 M 44:34 8:58
240 353 Tim Hiller Haslett 52 M 44:34 8:58
241 772 Jennifer Poirier Lansing 46 F 44:36 8:59
242 314 Melody Guarnaccia East Lansing 50 F 44:40 9:00
243 823 Kirk Lapham Okemos 34 M 44:45 9:01
244 134 Nate Banner Lansing 29 M 44:49 9:01
245 686 Wesley Warnhoff Lansing 99 M 44:50 9:02
246 871 Craig Phillipiem Haslett 41 M 44:52 9:02
247 671 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg 42 F 44:53 9:02
248 870 Pam Comer Haslett 35 F 44:54 9:02
249 827 Tom Wilbur Okemos 73 M 45:00 9:03
250 499 Katie Nurenberg Westphalia 17 F 45:00 9:03
251 122 Betsy Arens Westphalia 18 F 45:00 9:04
252 586 Holly Simon Lyons 17 F 45:01 9:04
253 528 David Pompey Holt 58 M 45:04 9:04
254 239 Mary Dillon East Lansing 31 F 45:10 9:05
255 350 Kathy Heystek St Johns 39 F 45:10 9:06
256 206 Jody Corbett Okemos 52 F 45:11 9:06
257 742 Brandy Smith Muir 37 F 45:17 9:07
258 271 Jeff Fedewa Sunfield 34 M 45:17 9:07
259 270 Dawn Fedewa Sunfield 35 F 45:18 9:07
260 654 Jennifer Tomanek Shepherd 32 F 45:21 9:08
261 460 Spring McKeever Lansing 30 F 45:21 9:08
262 584 Teddy Simmons III Lansing 36 M 45:32 9:10
263 153 Sabine Blaxton Okemos 50 F 45:33 9:10
264 167 Mike Braem Lansing 46 M 45:34 9:10
265 645 Dionisia Tebbe Mason 50 F 45:36 9:11
266 331 Bill Hay Lansing 49 M 45:37 9:11
267 245 Patrick Doran Haslett 44 M 45:38 9:11
268 850 Kim Johnson Lansing 56 F 45:39 9:11
269 729 Sam Zuke Lansing 30 M 45:42 9:12
270 787 Steve Dexter Dimondale 44 M 46:02 9:16
271 461 Jeff McLaughlin Plymouth 51 M 46:03 9:16
272 598 Erika Smith Okemos 38 F 46:07 9:17
273 615 Elizabeth Stewart Mason 59 F 46:09 9:17
274 196 Barb Catton Webbervile 51 F 46:12 9:18
275 583 John Simesmeyer Lansing 23 M 46:13 9:18
276 477 Ray Miller Mason 57 M 46:14 9:18
277 662 David Ulrich Grand Blanc 51 M 46:14 9:18
278 147 Larry Bell Dansville 51 M 46:15 9:19
279 775 Janean Devaul Dansville 39 F 46:15 9:19
280 701 Tom Wilcox Caledonia 60 M 46:15 9:19
281 264 Anna Erevia Holt 17 F 46:19 9:19
282 685 Stephanie Warnhoff Lansing 26 F 46:19 9:20
283 296 Olga Garza Holt 45 F 46:20 9:20
284 297 Rolando Garza Holt 46 M 46:21 9:20
285 720 Sun Hye Yim East Lansing 21 F 46:21 9:20
286 165 Alison Bradow Lansing 31 F 46:22 9:20
287 177 Jill Brundage Lansing 51 F 46:25 9:21
288 413 Michelle Kreft Lansing 54 F 46:26 9:21
289 193 Megan Carnaghi East Lansing 26 F 46:27 9:21
290 656 Jenny Transue Okemos 52 F 46:30 9:22
291 716 Jessica Wortley Adler Okemos 32 F 46:31 9:22
292 693 Pollyanna Wehrle Holt 50 F 46:41 9:24
293 863 Nicole Yabs Dewitt 16 F 46:44 9:24
294 408 Rebecca Koutz Ovid 37 F 46:47 9:25
295 588 Kari Simon-Pieters St. Johns 43 F 46:51 9:26
296 103 Katie Abood Ferndale 25 F 46:51 9:26
297 705 Kristen Wilson St. Johns 38 F 46:53 9:26
298 572 Erin Schor Lansing 35 F 47:00 9:28
299 872 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning 46 F 47:00 9:28
300 112 Sara Alchin East Lansing 45 F 47:01 9:28
301 431 Kerry Linder Dewitt 56 F 47:03 9:28
302 465 Nicholas McNew Lansing 32 M 47:05 9:29
303 523 Sarah Pfund Lansing 23 F 47:12 9:30
304 402 Angie Kirsch Holt 45 F 47:12 9:30
305 448 Robert Martin Lansing 27 M 47:14 9:30
306 519 Kara Peters Lansing 27 F 47:14 9:30
307 646 Rebecca Tennes Charlotte 21 F 47:19 9:32
308 873 Mechelle Kucher Chesaning 40 F 47:20 9:32
309 444 Becky Malaski Laingsburg 30 F 47:23 9:32
310 520 Judy Peterson Haslett 55 F 47:27 9:33
311 751 Sarah Holden East Lansing 37 F 47:34 9:34
312 568 Deborah Schaefer Durand 35 F 47:34 9:34
313 404 Tanya Klont Laingsburg 37 F 47:34 9:35
314 397 Mary Kimball East Lansing 62 F 47:39 9:36
315 847 Darci Brooks 46 F 47:42 9:36
316 267 Tina Esch Laingsburg 36 F 47:45 9:37
317 439 Julie Lugo Okemos 56 F 47:46 9:37
318 717 Amy Wright Holt 37 F 47:51 9:38
319 205 Sarah Compagnoni Lansing 26 F 47:51 9:38
320 724 Jill Zelenski Okemos 23 F 47:58 9:39
321 517 Annika Pell Mason 16 F 48:00 9:40
322 138 Scotie Barnes Lansing 36 M 48:06 9:41
323 390 John Kaneene East Lansing 64 M 48:06 9:41
324 764 Aaron Keefe Okemos 42 M 48:09 9:42
325 104 Amy Adams Perry 47 F 48:09 9:42
326 721 Kris Young Lansing 33 M 48:11 9:42
327 190 Katie Carey Lansing 30 F 48:12 9:42
328 291 Loretta Gaffner Williamston 45 F 48:14 9:43
329 292 Scott Gaffner Williamston 45 M 48:15 9:43
330 883 George Vanatta Haslett 59 M 48:16 9:43
331 521 Pamela Peterson Grand Rapids 55 F 48:17 9:43
332 628 Josanna Sutka Lansing 36 F 48:26 9:45
333 454 Dashika McCarthy Haslett 36 F 48:29 9:46
334 323 Eric Hanson East Lansing 59 M 48:29 9:46
335 483 Kimberly Morris Charlotte 31 F 48:33 9:46
336 401 Heidi Kirchen Charlotte 36 F 48:33 9:46
337 822 Thomas Sampson Lansing 68 M 48:33 9:46
338 400 Crystal Kinney Lansing 31 F 48:34 9:46
339 434 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky East Lansing 31 F 48:34 9:47
340 497 Lori Noyer Lansing 41 F 48:36 9:47
341 179 John Buchanan Lansing 37 M 48:37 9:47
342 221 Phillip Dahlhofer Haslett 29 M 48:37 9:47
343 866 Jim Wilson Mason 76 M 48:42 9:48
344 776 Steffenie Dahlhofer Haslett 32 F 48:50 9:50
345 642 Carrie Tansy Lansing 36 F 48:51 9:50
346 548 Irici Rodriguez Grand Ledge 37 F 48:51 9:50
347 154 Kandis Boles Eaton Rapids 43 F 48:53 9:50
348 399 Thomas Kinder Haslett 54 M 48:57 9:51
349 589 Lynn Simons Grand Ledge 53 F 49:11 9:54
350 585 Diane Simon Fowler 59 F 49:13 9:54
351 232 Phil Deschaine Okemos 55 M 49:15 9:55
352 278 Maggi Forgue MacOmb Townshi 28 F 49:19 9:56
353 212 Keith Creagh Williamston 61 M 49:20 9:56
354 600 Wendy Smith Pewamo 33 F 49:22 9:56
355 593 Amber Smith Ionia 34 F 49:23 9:56
356 761 Heidi Mills Portland 36 F 49:27 9:57
357 732 Neal Zuzga Williamston 61 M 49:30 9:58
358 824 Cindy Eiseler Lansing 56 F 49:35 9:59
359 363 Travis Houghton Holt 29 M 49:40 10:00
360 362 Sara Houghton Holt 28 F 49:40 10:00
361 603 Jess Sobel Okemos 60 M 49:42 10:00
362 604 Jessica Sobel Okemos 22 F 49:42 10:00
363 436 Maryjo Lounds Mason 57 F 49:51 10:02
364 760 Parker Mills Portland 10 M 49:54 10:03
365 655 Joseph Toth Okemos 76 M 49:55 10:03
366 673 Claire Vieille Lansing 51 F 49:57 10:03
367 302 Katie Goff St. Johns 33 F 49:58 10:03
368 783 Darrel Hale Haslett 63 M 50:02 10:04
369 176 Caroline Bruce Williamston 60 F 50:04 10:05
370 516 Donna Pelfrey Portland 46 F 50:10 10:06
371 215 David Crim Haslett 52 M 50:11 10:06
372 518 Susan Penner Lansing 37 F 50:12 10:06
373 349 Leigh Heskitt Dewitt 51 F 50:12 10:06
374 340 Jessy Henderson Lansing 36 F 50:13 10:07
375 736 Terri Pulice Lansing 48 F 50:13 10:07
376 149 Amy Bertsch East Lansing 40 F 50:14 10:07
377 841 Mandy Cahoon Shepherd 34 F 50:15 10:07
378 116 Sarah Anderson Grand Ledge 33 F 50:17 10:07
379 228 Amanda Delp Lansing 29 F 50:18 10:07
380 101 Kristina Abbey Williamston 57 F 50:18 10:07
381 441 Kelly Lusis Grand Ledge 34 F 50:19 10:08
382 697 Kathy Whited Holt 60 F 50:19 10:08
383 467 Matthew Mercieca Haslett 34 M 50:20 10:08
384 648 Roger Thelen St. Johns 58 M 50:22 10:08
385 527 Therese Poland Okemos 46 F 50:25 10:09
386 575 Michael Scieszka East Lansing 64 M 50:27 10:09
387 482 Bill Morris East Lansing 58 M 50:43 10:13
388 576 Susan Scieszka East Lansing 64 F 50:43 10:13
389 326 Kayla Harrington Marquette 21 F 50:57 10:15
390 389 Frances Kaneene East Lansing 60 F 51:24 10:21
391 558 Jenny Rule East Lansing 40 F 51:24 10:21
392 525 Chris Piecuch Grand Ledge 46 M 51:26 10:21
393 109 Sara Aikman Haslett 55 F 51:26 10:21
394 411 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos 63 F 51:27 10:21
395 118 David Andrews 53 M 51:30 10:22
396 217 Lisa Cross Grand Ledge 31 F 51:33 10:23
397 865 Mr. Tyler Williamston 13 M 51:33 10:23
398 791 Ben Crane Haslett 25 M 51:36 10:23
399 609 Angela Sprecher East Lansing 30 F 51:42 10:24
400 260 Dawn Elzinga Dewitt 51 F 51:46 10:25
401 537 Rachel Reid East Lansing 11 F 51:46 10:25
402 816 Michael Bergey Haslett 35 M 51:46 10:25
403 308 Ryan Graham Dewitt 24 M 51:46 10:25
404 261 Hope Elzinga Dewitt 21 F 51:46 10:25
405 536 Cristen Reid East Lansing 45 F 51:47 10:25
406 416 Doris Laforge Williamston 47 F 51:47 10:25
407 860 Brooke Stuber 36 F 51:48 10:26
408 414 Patricia Kuptz Williamston 55 F 51:49 10:26
409 230 Elizabeth Deschaine Plymouth 22 F 51:53 10:27
410 696 Mark Weishar East Lansing 39 M 51:54 10:27
411 570 Rita Schafer Sorrento 73 F 51:56 10:27
412 722 Melissa Yutzey Holt 37 F 51:57 10:27
413 511 Brooke Parmalee Perry 35 F 51:57 10:27
414 854 Brenda House Webberville 41 F 52:04 10:29
415 544 Melissa Roberts Perry 34 F 52:17 10:31
416 595 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids 49 F 52:18 10:32
417 556 Brian Ruble Grand Ledge 30 M 52:21 10:32
418 369 Jennifer Iannarelli Williamston 39 F 52:26 10:33
419 861 Veronica Jackson Lansing 54 F 52:28 10:34
420 768 Christin Kukulski East Lansing 37 F 52:30 10:34
421 769 Stephanie Hicks East Lansing 36 F 52:31 10:34
422 429 Beth Lewis East Lansing 46 F 52:36 10:35
423 532 Annette Puleo East Lansing 53 F 52:36 10:35
424 268 Lorel Evans Bath 67 F 52:37 10:35
425 462 Nichole McLaughlin Plymouth 25 F 52:37 10:35
426 243 Katherine Dontje Hold 59 F 52:39 10:36
427 547 Zach Robinson Grand Ledge 31 M 52:39 10:36
428 148 Casey Bergman Lansing 29 F 52:43 10:37
429 651 Ruth Thompson St. Johns 57 F 52:44 10:37
430 643 David Taylor Charlevoix 53 M 52:50 10:38
431 334 Malati Hazewinkel Mason 46 F 52:54 10:39
432 844 Emily Fehrenbach Lansing 24 F 52:56 10:39
433 320 Teri Hanes Lansing 52 F 53:31 10:46
434 142 Maryann Baxter St Johns 56 F 53:47 10:50
435 780 Kevin Harty Haslett 62 M 53:49 10:50
436 272 Linda Fitzpatrick Dewitt 61 F 53:53 10:51
437 766 Cathy Lamothe Okemos 53 F 53:53 10:51
438 473 Kimberle Midgley Okemos 38 F 53:54 10:51
439 562 Ken Ryan Holt 41 M 53:57 10:52
440 730 Suzie Zuke Lansing 34 F 53:59 10:52
441 163 Van Braatz East Lansing 45 M 54:02 10:53
442 161 Leigh Braatz East Lansing 44 F 54:03 10:53
443 162 Taylor Braatz East Lansing 18 F 54:05 10:53
444 610 Dane Sprecher East Lansing 30 M 54:05 10:53
445 183 Kri Burkander East Lansing 37 F 54:16 10:55
446 405 Gary Koelsch Lansing 73 M 54:36 11:00
447 266 Chris Esch Laingsburg 33 M 54:40 11:00
448 640 Danielle Tandoc Okemos 41 F 54:45 11:01
449 549 Amy Roney Haslett 48 F 54:49 11:02
450 858 Beth Mautmun Dewitt 57 F 54:49 11:02
451 496 Margaret Novak Lansing 67 F 54:50 11:02
452 550 Barry Roney Haslett 52 M 54:54 11:03
453 500 Brenda O'Brien Williamston 57 F 55:05 11:05
454 242 Katie Donnelly Haslett 56 F 55:07 11:06
455 241 Amy Donegan Okemos 47 F 55:11 11:06
456 466 Christina Melton Holt 29 F 55:11 11:07
457 470 Sara Metz Lansing 32 F 55:11 11:07
458 447 Nola Mark Chesaning 46 F 55:18 11:08
459 874 Valerie Stevenson Howell 55:19 11:08
460 257 Robin Elias Okemos 52 F 55:19 11:08
461 143 Casie Bayless Portland 39 F 55:28 11:10
462 158 Jeff Boog Lansing 34 M 55:28 11:10
463 660 Sara Troutman Lansing 41 F 55:31 11:11
464 424 Janet Lee East Lansing 61 F 55:37 11:12
465 305 Dana Graham East Lansing 32 F 55:44 11:13
466 668 Tina Vansyckle Charlotte 44 F 55:44 11:13
467 186 Pennie Button Lansing 48 F 55:46 11:14
468 169 Denise Brembeck Eaton Rapids 54 F 55:51 11:15
469 356 Joshua Holnagel Okemos 32 M 55:55 11:15
470 357 Rebecca Holnagel Okemos 32 F 56:07 11:18
471 159 Cheryl Boss East Lansing 45 F 56:08 11:18
472 238 Laurie Dickman East Lansing 46 F 56:10 11:18
473 146 Jill Bell Dansville 53 F 56:42 11:25
474 868 Kloe Bisard Williamston 11 F 56:46 11:26
475 421 Jodi Latuszek Saint Johns 33 F 56:49 11:26
476 503 Suzanne O'Connell Eaton Rapids 48 F 56:58 11:28
477 619 Elizabeth Stomski Lansing 32 F 57:02 11:29
478 319 Sally Hamlin Laingsburg 51 F 57:03 11:29
479 778 Jayne Higo Lansing 59 F 57:13 11:31
480 174 Kelli Brown Bath 44 F 57:37 11:36
481 290 Harry Gabalis Caro 66 M 58:10 11:42
482 380 Jennifer Jensen Okemos 26 F 58:21 11:45
483 120 Kelley Antcliff Potterville 30 F 58:22 11:45
484 383 Sarah Johnson Riverdale 27 F 58:23 11:45
485 845 Audrey Barr East Lansing 57 F 58:25 11:45
486 702 Walter Williams Dewitt 46 M 58:27 11:46
487 613 Courtney Stevenson Okemos 28 F 58:32 11:47
488 151 Jayme Bisard Williamston 30 F 58:41 11:49
489 185 Maggie Burnside Grand Ledge 28 F 58:45 11:49
490 123 Daniela Arias-Rotondo East Lansing 27 F 59:01 11:53
491 275 Lindsay Fletcher East Lansing 31 F 59:11 11:55
492 476 Michelle Miller Dewitt 43 F 59:19 11:56
493 273 Robyn Flanders Lansing 58 F 59:29 11:58
494 852 Selena Horner Williamston 45 F 59:30 11:59
495 218 Sylvia Crow Lansing 34 F 59:37 12:00
496 723 Shelly Zavala Haslett 56 F 59:45 12:02
497 361 Lois Hopkins East Lansing 62 F 59:48 12:02
498 539 Jane Rich Williamston 65 F 1:00:17 12:08
499 227 Amy Delo Eagle 48 F 1:00:34 12:11
500 137 Joyce Barker Lansing 64 F 1:00:35 12:12
501 881 Tatiana Dorff 20 F 1:00:43 12:13
502 287 Amy Fullerton Luzerne 37 F 1:00:54 12:15
503 214 Bonnie Crim Haslett 52 F 1:01:04 12:18
504 313 Theresa Grover Williamston 57 F 1:01:05 12:18
505 201 Caroline Chrisman Haslett 52 F 1:01:05 12:18
506 540 Debbie Richards Williamston 47 F 1:01:08 12:18
507 837 Tami Osborne Williamston 41 F 1:01:10 12:19
508 189 Maritza Cantareno Williamston 33 F 1:01:17 12:20
509 337 Sheilah Hebert Mason 40 F 1:01:21 12:21
510 757 Elaine High Okemos 69 F 1:01:28 12:22
511 336 Andy Hebert Mason 11 M 1:01:33 12:23
512 203 Angela Clymer Eaton Rapids 39 F 1:01:34 12:24
513 690 Teri Weber Fowler 36 F 1:01:35 12:24
514 579 Barbara Sheahan Perrinton 46 F 1:01:37 12:24
515 485 Austin Mortin-Jamlet Lansing 15 M 1:01:39 12:25
516 661 Kim Tyler Haslett 40 F 1:01:40 12:25
517 184 Brandi Burns Lansing 39 F 1:01:54 12:27
518 442 Marlene Magyar Haslett 57 F 1:02:07 12:30
519 330 Thomas Hass Haslett 59 M 1:02:51 12:39
520 788 Linda Kuhlman Lansing 66 F 1:03:00 12:41
521 188 Sandy Campbell Lansing 50 F 1:03:06 12:42
522 524 Mark Phillips Grand Ledge 43 M 1:03:07 12:42
523 670 Liz Vernon Grand Ledge 28 F 1:03:07 12:42
524 381 Anna Marie Johnson St. Johns 34 F 1:03:39 12:49
525 113 Laura Allegoet Brighton 46 F 1:04:06 12:54
526 636 John Symonds Lansing 62 M 1:04:10 12:55
527 510 Cindy Parkes Bath 45 F 1:04:14 12:56
528 133 Dawn Banner Dewitt 44 F 1:04:15 12:56
529 675 Jack Vincent Jackson 52 M 1:04:19 12:57
530 395 Deb Kelterborn Mason 63 F 1:04:24 12:58
531 591 Nancy Simpson Perry 62 F 1:04:25 12:58
532 725 Tricia Zeman East Lansing 34 F 1:04:35 13:00
533 445 Elizabeth Malsheske East Lansing 34 F 1:04:36 13:00
534 386 Alexis Justice East Lansing 22 F 1:04:54 13:04
535 407 Christine Koneval Mason 33 F 1:04:55 13:04
536 141 Karen Batterham Lansing 36 F 1:05:48 13:15
537 554 Vicki Roush Potterville 41 F 1:05:50 13:15
538 280 Jessica Fox Charlotte 31 F 1:05:59 13:17
539 229 Steve Dembowski Lansing 60 M 1:06:21 13:21
540 430 Pat Leyser Lansing 61 F 1:06:21 13:21
541 276 Alice Florida Lansing 75 F 1:06:24 13:22
542 376 Lynette Jacobson Holt 58 F 1:06:25 13:22
543 567 Kimberly Savage Haslett 50 F 1:06:44 13:26
544 347 Dave Herring Okemos 65 M 1:06:47 13:26
545 348 Francie Herring Okemos 65 F 1:06:47 13:26
546 857 Sara Ramereiz 38 F 1:06:59 13:29
547 435 Jacqueline Loundes Lansing 44 F 1:07:00 13:29
548 171 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 70 F 1:08:04 13:42
549 711 Jim Woelfel Holt 69 M 1:08:21 13:45
550 563 Margo Ryan Holt 34 F 1:08:34 13:48
551 388 Lindsay Kadletz Morrice 31 F 1:08:34 13:48
552 366 Cindy Hudson Lansing 55 F 1:08:34 13:48
553 657 Mary Trebilcock Haslett 65 F 1:08:47 13:51
554 622 Angela Straus Dewitt 30 F 1:08:49 13:51
555 475 Becky Miller Okemos 59 F 1:09:37 14:01
556 226 Vance Decamp Williamston 67 M 1:09:38 14:01
557 102 Kim Abendroth Bath 46 F 1:10:34 14:12
558 522 Ginger Petty East Lansing 70 F 1:10:35 14:12
559 602 Lorraine Snyder Owosso 69 F 1:10:36 14:13
560 304 Sandra Gower Mason 59 F 1:10:54 14:16
561 437 Lori Lovergrove Eaton Rapids 52 F 1:10:56 14:17
562 150 George Bird Holt 74 M 1:11:48 14:27
563 425 Kortni Lefevre Perry 27 F 1:12:05 14:30
564 592 Debbie Smieska Holt 61 F 1:12:24 14:34
565 300 Celeste Gerlach Lansing 56 F 1:12:44 14:38
566 223 Anne Davich Haslett 65 F 1:13:00 14:42
567 687 Terrance Watts Lansing 36 M 1:13:11 14:44
568 672 Teresa Vicary Dewitt 30 F 1:13:17 14:45
569 299 Jennifer Geller Lansing 40 F 1:13:42 14:50
570 310 Kathryn Green Lansing 27 F 1:15:48 15:15
571 806 Pamela Redman Haslett 43 F 1:16:08 15:19
572 819 Debi Fletcher East Lansing 57 F 1:16:11 15:20
573 307 Kristin Graham East Lansing 31 F 1:16:22 15:22
574 773 Kirsten Pennington Mason 45 F 1:16:48 15:27
575 372 Bill Jackson Okemos 60 M 1:17:13 15:32
576 182 Rebecca Budde Okemos 25 F 1:17:14 15:33
577 373 Deborah Jackson Okemos 60 M 1:17:15 15:33
578 255 Sharon Edgar Lansing 54 F 1:17:48 15:39
579 295 Christian Garza Lansing 15 M 1:17:53 15:40
580 181 Javarrice Buckley Lansing 17 M 1:17:54 15:41
581 652 Christopher Tidwell Lansing 16 M 1:17:55 15:41
582 306 Jordan Graham East Lansing 31 M 1:18:00 15:42
583 197 Pat Cavanaugh Lansing 55 F 1:18:14 15:45
584 683 Tristian Walker Lansing 16 M 1:18:20 15:46
585 139 Emily Barshaw Lansing 16 F 1:18:21 15:46
586 216 Kim Cronin Flint 56 F 1:19:02 15:54
587 170 Dawnna Briggs Eaton Rapids 48 F 1:19:23 15:58
588 561 Jane Russ Lansing 49 F 1:19:55 16:05
589 157 Kay Bondy Lansing 45 F 1:19:55 16:05
590 208 Derek Couch Grand Ledge 30 M 1:20:08 16:08
591 580 Traci Shell Diamondale 48 F 1:20:09 16:08
592 680 Diane Waldie Haslett 58 F 1:20:50 16:16
593 681 Greg Waldie Haslett 60 M 1:20:51 16:16
594 301 Pamela Gillespie East Lansing 52 F 1:21:06 16:19
595 262 Debbie Epolito East Lansing 57 F 1:21:07 16:19
596 284 Julie Freeman Ann Arbor 27 F 1:21:14 16:21
597 285 Mark Freeman Holt 56 M 1:21:16 16:21
598 283 Deb Freeman Holt 52 F 1:21:16 16:21
599 288 Brandon Funk Lansing 27 M 1:21:34 16:25
600 884 Shelly Ireland Haslett 1:22:01 16:30
601 195 Janet Carr East Lansing 60 F 1:22:20 16:34
602 393 Jamie Kelly East Lansing 57 F 1:22:21 16:34
603 246 Erika Doster Lansing 28 F 1:22:21 16:34
604 281 Karen Fraser Okemos 54 F 1:22:41 16:38
605 341 Connie Hengesbach Eagle 49 F 1:23:05 16:43
606 569 Judi Schafer Eagle 41 F 1:23:59 16:54
607 689 Elaine Weber Lansing 52 F 1:24:35 17:01
608 494 An Nguyen Lansing 16 M 1:25:08 17:08
609 210 Sydney Cowles Lansing 16 F 1:25:11 17:09
610 258 Kayla Elkins Lansing 17 F 1:25:12 17:09
611 682 Shayna Walker Lansing 15 F 1:25:14 17:09
612 332 John Hayes Williamston 69 M 1:25:16 17:10
613 577 Emmalee Seeger Lansing 17 F 1:25:17 17:10
614 552 Davyon Rose Lansing 16 M 1:25:17 17:10
615 659 Monique Trigo Lansing 17 F 1:25:17 17:10
616 145 MacY Beeksma Lansing 17 F 1:25:18 17:10
617 298 Ryan Gelina Lansing 18 M 1:25:21 17:11
618 629 Rhazha Suttles Lansing 15 F 1:25:22 17:11
619 191 Kathy Carlson Holt 55 F 1:25:23 17:11
620 192 Kirsten Carlson Holt 25 F 1:25:27 17:12
621 486 Damaria Morton Lansing 16 F 1:25:27 17:12
622 842 Candace Dill Mason 47 F 1:25:27 17:12
623 128 Denise Backlund Lansing 56 F 1:25:43 17:15
624 129 Jamie Backlund Mason 27 F 1:25:43 17:15
625 231 Gail Deschaine Okemos 55 F 1:25:52 17:17
626 545 Amy Robinson Grand Ledge 31 F 1:26:33 17:25
627 364 Amanda Houston Lansing 17 F 1:26:42 17:27
628 698 Jane Wiktorski Lansing 66 F 1:27:14 17:33
629 864 Janelle Smith Lansing 58 F 1:27:16 17:34
630 515 Helen Pedersen East Lansing 61 F 1:27:17 17:34
631 125 Debra Armstrong East Lansing 53 F 1:27:49 17:40
632 124 David Armstrong East Lansing 54 M 1:27:50 17:41
633 546 Betty Robinson Haslett 61 F 1:28:10 17:45
634 749 Beverly Wegener Haslett 58 F 1:28:12 17:45
635 387 Kathe Kacmarsky Lansing 63 F 1:29:11 17:57
636 719 Peggy Wydo Grand Ledge 63 F 1:29:11 17:57
637 303 William Gohier Okemos 59 M 1:32:47 18:40
638 481 Larry Morgan Haslett 72 M 1:32:47 18:40
639 581 Maynard Shier Lansing 72 M 1:32:49 18:41
640 329 Alanna Harvey Haslett 99 F 1:37:20 19:35
641 564 Vic Sameulson Haslett 60 M 1:37:20 19:35



8K RUN/WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 311 Jon Gries 27 Haslett 25:16 5:05

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 459 Rachel McFarlane 23 Lansing 28:00 5:38

MALE MASTERS 40+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 859 Eric Stuber 50 27:34 5:33

FEMALE MASTERS 40+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 24 855 Kim Peterson 45 Farmington 31:47 6:24

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 417 Tim Lambrecht 51 Alma 29:42 5:59

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 40 834 Connie Benedict 52 Okemos 33:46 6:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 35 426 Espen Lehnst 9 East Lansing 33:09 6:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 216 427 Liliana Lehnst 7 East Lansing 43:35 8:46
2 219 244 Carly Doran 9 Haslett 43:42 8:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 32 875 Zane Perrault 11 Mason 32:47 6:36
2 67 343 Stephen Henry 11 Haslett 36:03 7:16
3 226 759 Gavin Mills 13 Portland 43:58 8:51
4 237 794 Gage Vanorder 13 Okemos 44:26 8:57
5 364 760 Parker Mills 10 Portland 49:54 10:03
6 397 865 Mr. Tyler 13 Williamston 51:33 10:23
7 511 336 Andy Hebert 11 Mason 1:01:33 12:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 82 862 Natalie Yalos 13 Dewitt 36:41 7:23
2 90 763 Hannah Keefe 14 Okemos 37:14 7:30
3 130 178 Sal Bubolz 11 Okemos 39:25 7:56
4 131 607 Brooke Soper 11 Okemos 39:25 7:56
5 401 537 Rachel Reid 11 East Lansing 51:46 10:25
6 474 868 Kloe Bisard 11 Williamston 56:46 11:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 57 663 Nick Urban 16 Williamston 35:16 7:06
2 86 692 Nathan Wehrle 15 Holt 36:59 7:27
3 98 747 Stuart Hammond 19 Okemos 37:38 7:35
4 109 551 James Roney 17 Haslett 38:25 7:44
5 153 885 Cooper Anderson 15 Haslett 40:29 8:09
6 515 485 Austin Mortin-Jamlet 15 Lansing 1:01:39 12:25
7 579 295 Christian Garza 15 Lansing 1:17:53 15:40
8 580 181 Javarrice Buckley 17 Lansing 1:17:54 15:41
9 581 652 Christopher Tidwell 16 Lansing 1:17:55 15:41
10 584 683 Tristian Walker 16 Lansing 1:18:20 15:46
11 608 494 An Nguyen 16 Lansing 1:25:08 17:08
12 614 552 Davyon Rose 16 Lansing 1:25:17 17:10
13 617 298 Ryan Gelina 18 Lansing 1:25:21 17:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 87 691 Leanna Wehrle 15 Holt 36:59 7:27
2 123 108 Taylor Aguillon 18 Dimondale 39:06 7:52
3 250 499 Katie Nurenberg 17 Westphalia 45:00 9:03
4 251 122 Betsy Arens 18 Westphalia 45:00 9:04
5 252 586 Holly Simon 17 Lyons 45:01 9:04
6 281 264 Anna Erevia 17 Holt 46:19 9:19
7 293 863 Nicole Yabs 16 Dewitt 46:44 9:24
8 321 517 Annika Pell 16 Mason 48:00 9:40
9 443 162 Taylor Braatz 18 East Lansing 54:05 10:53
10 585 139 Emily Barshaw 16 Lansing 1:18:21 15:46
11 609 210 Sydney Cowles 16 Lansing 1:25:11 17:09
12 610 258 Kayla Elkins 17 Lansing 1:25:12 17:09
13 611 682 Shayna Walker 15 Lansing 1:25:14 17:09
14 613 577 Emmalee Seeger 17 Lansing 1:25:17 17:10
15 615 659 Monique Trigo 17 Lansing 1:25:17 17:10
16 616 145 MacY Beeksma 17 Lansing 1:25:18 17:10
17 618 629 Rhazha Suttles 15 Lansing 1:25:22 17:11
18 621 486 Damaria Morton 16 Lansing 1:25:27 17:12
19 627 364 Amanda Houston 17 Lansing 1:26:42 17:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 867 Jeremy Shinn 20 East Lansing 32:12 6:29
2 66 415 Timothy Labrecque 22 Longmont 35:59 7:15
3 84 488 Austin Munn 23 Lansing 36:51 7:25
4 95 282 Alex Freeman 24 Holt 37:34 7:34
5 129 463 Christopher McNeilly 23 Mason 39:20 7:55
6 139 812 Ethan Olds 23 Okemos 39:47 8:01
7 140 464 Jordan McNeilly 23 Holt 39:49 8:01
8 170 839 Dan Balagh 21 Okemos 41:24 8:20
9 275 583 John Simesmeyer 23 Lansing 46:13 9:18
10 403 308 Ryan Graham 24 Dewitt 51:46 10:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 39 207 Taylor Corbett 23 Okemos 33:33 6:45
2 112 712 Laura Woodbeck 24 Hancock 38:35 7:46
3 188 495 Anastasia Nolan 23 Mason 42:14 8:30
4 197 121 Kelsey Arambula 21 Lansing 42:47 8:37
5 228 574 Noelle Sciarini 23 Ann Arbor 44:06 8:53
6 285 720 Sun Hye Yim 21 East Lansing 46:21 9:20
7 303 523 Sarah Pfund 23 Lansing 47:12 9:30
8 307 646 Rebecca Tennes 21 Charlotte 47:19 9:32
9 320 724 Jill Zelenski 23 Okemos 47:58 9:39
10 362 604 Jessica Sobel 22 Okemos 49:42 10:00
11 389 326 Kayla Harrington 21 Marquette 50:57 10:15
12 404 261 Hope Elzinga 21 Dewitt 51:46 10:25
13 409 230 Elizabeth Deschaine 22 Plymouth 51:53 10:27
14 432 844 Emily Fehrenbach 24 Lansing 52:56 10:39
15 501 881 Tatiana Dorff 20 1:00:43 12:13
16 534 386 Alexis Justice 22 East Lansing 1:04:54 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 541 Donald Robert Richmond 28 Portland 26:42 5:23
2 4 235 Justin Dichman 26 Bath 26:42 5:23
3 6 508 Benjamin Pankow 29 27:30 5:32
4 29 618 Ryan Stoklosa 29 Lansing 32:37 6:34
5 46 204 Tony Colavecchi 29 Lansing 34:17 6:54
6 49 378 Eric Jehnsen 26 Ferndale 34:28 6:56
7 55 152 Kevin Bisard 29 Williamston 34:57 7:02
8 63 379 Adam Jensen 29 Okemos 35:53 7:14
9 73 786 Stan Stanmarik 27 36:15 7:18
10 75 785 Chris Rall 28 36:16 7:18
11 100 695 Jared Wein 27 East Lansing 37:38 7:35
12 116 597 Danny Smith 25 Haslett 38:49 7:49
13 121 211 Dan Creagh 29 Chicago 38:59 7:51
14 147 825 Josh Rychlinshi 26 Farmington Hills 40:16 8:06
15 177 450 Jason Mashni 26 East Lansing 41:52 8:26
16 186 534 Benjamin Pursley 27 Lansing 42:10 8:29
17 244 134 Nate Banner 29 Lansing 44:49 9:01
18 305 448 Robert Martin 27 Lansing 47:14 9:30
19 342 221 Phillip Dahlhofer 29 Haslett 48:37 9:47
20 359 363 Travis Houghton 29 Holt 49:40 10:00
21 398 791 Ben Crane 25 Haslett 51:36 10:23
22 599 288 Brandon Funk 27 Lansing 1:21:34 16:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 312 Kelly Gries 26 Haslett 29:37 5:58
2 15 236 Rachel Dichman 25 Bath 30:15 6:05
3 27 127 Shannon Audretsch 29 Okemos 32:18 6:30
4 61 830 Casey Stokes 26 Lansing 35:44 7:12
5 62 420 Jamie Latimer 29 Mason 35:46 7:12
6 65 409 Anna Kramer 26 Lansing 35:56 7:14
7 69 739 Kaitlyn Longona 26 St. Johns 36:07 7:16
8 148 797 Stephanie Halley 27 Lansing 40:23 8:08
9 151 605 Kendra Sokol 25 Lansing 40:26 8:08
10 157 811 Lizzy King 27 Lansing 40:42 8:12
11 195 594 Arianna Smith 26 Lansing 42:36 8:35
12 282 685 Stephanie Warnhoff 26 Lansing 46:19 9:20
13 289 193 Megan Carnaghi 26 East Lansing 46:27 9:21
14 296 103 Katie Abood 25 Ferndale 46:51 9:26
15 306 519 Kara Peters 27 Lansing 47:14 9:30
16 319 205 Sarah Compagnoni 26 Lansing 47:51 9:38
17 352 278 Maggi Forgue 28 MacOmb Township 49:19 9:56
18 360 362 Sara Houghton 28 Holt 49:40 10:00
19 379 228 Amanda Delp 29 Lansing 50:18 10:07
20 425 462 Nichole McLaughlin 25 Plymouth 52:37 10:35
21 428 148 Casey Bergman 29 Lansing 52:43 10:37
22 456 466 Christina Melton 29 Holt 55:11 11:07
23 482 380 Jennifer Jensen 26 Okemos 58:21 11:45
24 484 383 Sarah Johnson 27 Riverdale 58:23 11:45
25 487 613 Courtney Stevenson 28 Okemos 58:32 11:47
26 489 185 Maggie Burnside 28 Grand Ledge 58:45 11:49
27 490 123 Daniela Arias-Rotondo 27 East Lansing 59:01 11:53
28 523 670 Liz Vernon 28 Grand Ledge 1:03:07 12:42
29 563 425 Kortni Lefevre 27 Perry 1:12:05 14:30
30 570 310 Kathryn Green 27 Lansing 1:15:48 15:15
31 576 182 Rebecca Budde 25 Okemos 1:17:14 15:33
32 596 284 Julie Freeman 27 Ann Arbor 1:21:14 16:21
33 603 246 Erika Doster 28 Lansing 1:22:21 16:34
34 620 192 Kirsten Carlson 25 Holt 1:25:27 17:12
35 624 129 Jamie Backlund 27 Mason 1:25:43 17:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 728 Ken Zimmerman 33 Dewitt 26:57 5:26
2 14 653 Bj Tomanek 33 Shepherd 29:57 6:02
3 23 779 Justin Thomas 31 Lansing 31:43 6:23
4 42 879 Reily Curran 31 Chelsea 33:52 6:49
5 70 708 Cj Winger 31 Okemos 36:08 7:17
6 76 198 Derek Chandler 32 Livonia 36:17 7:18
7 79 818 Michael Tiffany 32 Mason 36:23 7:20
8 124 432 Eric Lipinski 31 Lansing 39:08 7:53
9 132 512 Jason Pascotto 32 East Lansing 39:34 7:58
10 169 457 Matt McFadden 34 East Lansing 41:21 8:20
11 182 419 David Latimer 33 Okemos 42:03 8:28
12 234 225 Mike Dean 32 East Lansing 44:25 8:56
13 243 823 Kirk Lapham 34 Okemos 44:45 9:01
14 258 271 Jeff Fedewa 34 Sunfield 45:17 9:07
15 269 729 Sam Zuke 30 Lansing 45:42 9:12
16 302 465 Nicholas McNew 32 Lansing 47:05 9:29
17 326 721 Kris Young 33 Lansing 48:11 9:42
18 383 467 Matthew Mercieca 34 Haslett 50:20 10:08
19 417 556 Brian Ruble 30 Grand Ledge 52:21 10:32
20 427 547 Zach Robinson 31 Grand Ledge 52:39 10:36
21 444 610 Dane Sprecher 30 East Lansing 54:05 10:53
22 447 266 Chris Esch 33 Laingsburg 54:40 11:00
23 462 158 Jeff Boog 34 Lansing 55:28 11:10
24 469 356 Joshua Holnagel 32 Okemos 55:55 11:15
25 582 306 Jordan Graham 31 East Lansing 1:18:00 15:42
26 590 208 Derek Couch 30 Grand Ledge 1:20:08 16:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 50 608 Angela Spayde 34 Sunfield 34:33 6:57
2 51 478 Becca Moore 31 Ann Arbor 34:35 6:58
3 64 727 Kate Zimmerman 30 Dewitt 35:56 7:14
4 105 810 Angie Olmstead 30 East Lansing 37:51 7:37
5 145 469 Megan Merrill 33 Onondaga 40:01 8:03
6 161 455 Michelle McCormic 33 Grand Ledge 40:54 8:14
7 173 339 Brian Heitman 34 East Lansing 41:26 8:21
8 175 452 Julia McAnallen 33 Lansing 41:44 8:24
9 185 509 Amanda Parker 30 Saint Johns 42:08 8:29
10 191 710 Angela Wittrock 33 East Lansing 42:19 8:31
11 198 199 Valerie Chandler 33 Livonia 42:48 8:37
12 200 599 Staci Smith 34 Lansing 42:56 8:39
13 201 731 Amanda Zuniga 30 Elsie 43:04 8:40
14 212 688 Rebecca Waurio 31 Fredericksburg 43:29 8:45
15 214 355 Maria Holmes 30 Lansing 43:31 8:46
16 222 611 Katie Starkweather 32 Olivet 43:50 8:49
17 235 542 Susan Rickert 33 Ashville 44:26 8:57
18 254 239 Mary Dillon 31 East Lansing 45:10 9:05
19 260 654 Jennifer Tomanek 32 Shepherd 45:21 9:08
20 261 460 Spring McKeever 30 Lansing 45:21 9:08
21 286 165 Alison Bradow 31 Lansing 46:22 9:20
22 291 716 Jessica Wortley Adler 32 Okemos 46:31 9:22
23 309 444 Becky Malaski 30 Laingsburg 47:23 9:32
24 327 190 Katie Carey 30 Lansing 48:12 9:42
25 335 483 Kimberly Morris 31 Charlotte 48:33 9:46
26 338 400 Crystal Kinney 31 Lansing 48:34 9:46
27 339 434 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky 31 East Lansing 48:34 9:47
28 344 776 Steffenie Dahlhofer 32 Haslett 48:50 9:50
29 354 600 Wendy Smith 33 Pewamo 49:22 9:56
30 355 593 Amber Smith 34 Ionia 49:23 9:56
31 367 302 Katie Goff 33 St. Johns 49:58 10:03
32 377 841 Mandy Cahoon 34 Shepherd 50:15 10:07
33 378 116 Sarah Anderson 33 Grand Ledge 50:17 10:07
34 381 441 Kelly Lusis 34 Grand Ledge 50:19 10:08
35 396 217 Lisa Cross 31 Grand Ledge 51:33 10:23
36 399 609 Angela Sprecher 30 East Lansing 51:42 10:24
37 415 544 Melissa Roberts 34 Perry 52:17 10:31
38 440 730 Suzie Zuke 34 Lansing 53:59 10:52
39 457 470 Sara Metz 32 Lansing 55:11 11:07
40 465 305 Dana Graham 32 East Lansing 55:44 11:13
41 470 357 Rebecca Holnagel 32 Okemos 56:07 11:18
42 475 421 Jodi Latuszek 33 Saint Johns 56:49 11:26
43 477 619 Elizabeth Stomski 32 Lansing 57:02 11:29
44 483 120 Kelley Antcliff 30 Potterville 58:22 11:45
45 488 151 Jayme Bisard 30 Williamston 58:41 11:49
46 491 275 Lindsay Fletcher 31 East Lansing 59:11 11:55
47 495 218 Sylvia Crow 34 Lansing 59:37 12:00
48 508 189 Maritza Cantareno 33 Williamston 1:01:17 12:20
49 524 381 Anna Marie Johnson 34 St. Johns 1:03:39 12:49
50 532 725 Tricia Zeman 34 East Lansing 1:04:35 13:00
51 533 445 Elizabeth Malsheske 34 East Lansing 1:04:36 13:00
52 535 407 Christine Koneval 33 Mason 1:04:55 13:04
53 538 280 Jessica Fox 31 Charlotte 1:05:59 13:17
54 550 563 Margo Ryan 34 Holt 1:08:34 13:48
55 551 388 Lindsay Kadletz 31 Morrice 1:08:34 13:48
56 554 622 Angela Straus 30 Dewitt 1:08:49 13:51
57 568 672 Teresa Vicary 30 Dewitt 1:13:17 14:45
58 573 307 Kristin Graham 31 East Lansing 1:16:22 15:22
59 626 545 Amy Robinson 31 Grand Ledge 1:26:33 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 840 Rick Cahoon 36 Shepherd 26:42 5:23
2 17 247 Craig Douglas 35 Lansing 30:41 6:11
3 21 625 Nate Stuart 36 Haslett 31:19 6:18
4 30 856 Mike Butler 35 Munith 32:37 6:34
5 31 849 Shawn Schneider 37 Saint Johns 32:38 6:34
6 34 132 Aaron Bales 35 Lansing 33:04 6:39
7 47 530 Matt Preisser 39 East Lansing 34:19 6:55
8 71 253 Selahi Durusoy 36 Okemos 36:15 7:18
9 81 504 Tsuyoshi Oshita 37 East Lansing 36:40 7:23
10 97 346 Jeremy Herliczek 39 Lansing 37:35 7:34
11 104 758 James Elkins 38 Laingsburg 37:50 7:37
12 120 502 Corey O'Brien Do 36 Okemos 38:55 7:50
13 136 624 Michael Struzinski 37 Lansing 39:41 7:59
14 144 809 Julis Sauyer 36 Dewitt 40:01 8:03
15 163 838 Eric Culp 37 Holt 40:56 8:15
16 171 718 Douglas Wright 39 Holt 41:24 8:20
17 210 472 Andrew Midgley 39 Okemos 43:27 8:45
18 223 480 Nate Moore 38 Lansing 43:50 8:50
19 224 252 Joseph Duris 37 Lansing 43:51 8:50
20 229 219 Ryan Cummins 37 Lansing 44:06 8:53
21 239 833 Nathan Wertz 35 Okemos 44:34 8:58
22 262 584 Teddy Simmons III 36 Lansing 45:32 9:10
23 322 138 Scotie Barnes 36 Lansing 48:06 9:41
24 341 179 John Buchanan 37 Lansing 48:37 9:47
25 402 816 Michael Bergey 35 Haslett 51:46 10:25
26 410 696 Mark Weishar 39 East Lansing 51:54 10:27
27 567 687 Terrance Watts 36 Lansing 1:13:11 14:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 88 433 Alys Long 39 Potterville 37:11 7:29
2 102 767 Sarah Summerhill 35 East Lansing 37:46 7:36
3 111 843 Crissy Dochoda 39 Jackson 38:34 7:46
4 133 684 Carla Wardin 36 Saint Johns 39:35 7:58
5 180 391 Chiharu Kato 37 Haslett 41:59 8:27
6 190 180 Stacia Buchanan 35 Lansing 42:17 8:31
7 192 587 Kari Simon 36 Pewamo 42:22 8:32
8 199 826 Echo Hansen 39 East Lansing 42:52 8:38
9 238 458 Jessica McFarland 35 Perry 44:30 8:57
10 248 870 Pam Comer 35 Haslett 44:54 9:02
11 255 350 Kathy Heystek 39 St Johns 45:10 9:06
12 257 742 Brandy Smith 37 Muir 45:17 9:07
13 259 270 Dawn Fedewa 35 Sunfield 45:18 9:07
14 272 598 Erika Smith 38 Okemos 46:07 9:17
15 279 775 Janean Devaul 39 Dansville 46:15 9:19
16 294 408 Rebecca Koutz 37 Ovid 46:47 9:25
17 297 705 Kristen Wilson 38 St. Johns 46:53 9:26
18 298 572 Erin Schor 35 Lansing 47:00 9:28
19 311 751 Sarah Holden 37 East Lansing 47:34 9:34
20 312 568 Deborah Schaefer 35 Durand 47:34 9:34
21 313 404 Tanya Klont 37 Laingsburg 47:34 9:35
22 316 267 Tina Esch 36 Laingsburg 47:45 9:37
23 318 717 Amy Wright 37 Holt 47:51 9:38
24 332 628 Josanna Sutka 36 Lansing 48:26 9:45
25 333 454 Dashika McCarthy 36 Haslett 48:29 9:46
26 336 401 Heidi Kirchen 36 Charlotte 48:33 9:46
27 345 642 Carrie Tansy 36 Lansing 48:51 9:50
28 346 548 Irici Rodriguez 37 Grand Ledge 48:51 9:50
29 356 761 Heidi Mills 36 Portland 49:27 9:57
30 372 518 Susan Penner 37 Lansing 50:12 10:06
31 374 340 Jessy Henderson 36 Lansing 50:13 10:07
32 407 860 Brooke Stuber 36 51:48 10:26
33 412 722 Melissa Yutzey 37 Holt 51:57 10:27
34 413 511 Brooke Parmalee 35 Perry 51:57 10:27
35 418 369 Jennifer Iannarelli 39 Williamston 52:26 10:33
36 420 768 Christin Kukulski 37 East Lansing 52:30 10:34
37 421 769 Stephanie Hicks 36 East Lansing 52:31 10:34
38 438 473 Kimberle Midgley 38 Okemos 53:54 10:51
39 445 183 Kri Burkander 37 East Lansing 54:16 10:55
40 461 143 Casie Bayless 39 Portland 55:28 11:10
41 502 287 Amy Fullerton 37 Luzerne 1:00:54 12:15
42 512 203 Angela Clymer 39 Eaton Rapids 1:01:34 12:24
43 513 690 Teri Weber 36 Fowler 1:01:35 12:24
44 517 184 Brandi Burns 39 Lansing 1:01:54 12:27
45 536 141 Karen Batterham 36 Lansing 1:05:48 13:15
46 546 857 Sara Ramereiz 38 1:06:59 13:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 817 Todd Quiring 41 Mason 28:58 5:50
2 11 422 Clinton Lawhorne 41 Perry 29:33 5:57
3 16 740 Tim Becker 42 Fowler 30:28 6:08
4 20 289 Alan Gabalis 43 Caro 31:05 6:16
5 36 173 Duane Brown 40 Mason 33:23 6:43
6 44 365 David Hovarter 44 Marshall 34:00 6:51
7 45 836 Mark Koonter 41 Laingsburg 34:07 6:52
8 53 370 Todd Iannarelli 40 Williamston 34:39 6:59
9 103 647 John Terry 42 Williamston 37:50 7:37
10 106 851 Mike Reigler 40 Dewitt 38:10 7:41
11 126 762 John Mills 40 Portland 39:16 7:54
12 143 526 Rick Pieters 44 St. Johns 39:57 8:03
13 159 641 Jerome Tandoc 40 Okemos 40:47 8:13
14 189 110 Simon Alan 44 Holt 42:16 8:30
15 194 535 Michael Rampe 43 East Lansing 42:34 8:34
16 196 800 William Hart-Davidson 43 Williamston 42:40 8:35
17 211 803 Michael Donnellan 41 East Lansing 43:28 8:45
18 246 871 Craig Phillipiem 41 Haslett 44:52 9:02
19 267 245 Patrick Doran 44 Haslett 45:38 9:11
20 270 787 Steve Dexter 44 Dimondale 46:02 9:16
21 324 764 Aaron Keefe 42 Okemos 48:09 9:42
22 439 562 Ken Ryan 41 Holt 53:57 10:52
23 522 524 Mark Phillips 43 Grand Ledge 1:03:07 12:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 60 741 Staci Dietzel 40 Dewitt 35:38 7:10
2 107 802 Julie Halbritter 42 Haslett 38:14 7:42
3 115 713 Amy Worthing 41 Lainsburg 38:41 7:47
4 117 175 Cathy Brubaker 44 Concord 38:51 7:49
5 146 880 Nicole Brillantes 43 East Lansing 40:08 8:05
6 150 360 Bethany Hook 44 Owosso 40:25 8:08
7 155 565 Karen Sanders 44 Okemos 40:33 8:10
8 158 187 Jodie Cady 44 Mason 40:42 8:12
9 203 456 Jessi McCrumb 41 Portland 43:10 8:41
10 206 406 Janine Kohler 43 Haslett 43:19 8:43
11 220 756 Cathy Westrin 44 Grand Ledge 43:43 8:48
12 230 506 Denise Palmer 43 St. Johns 44:09 8:53
13 232 566 Cheryl Savage 44 Haslett 44:16 8:55
14 236 667 Tonya Vanorder 41 Okemos 44:26 8:57
15 247 671 Marjorie Verrell 42 Laingsburg 44:53 9:02
16 295 588 Kari Simon-Pieters 43 St. Johns 46:51 9:26
17 308 873 Mechelle Kucher 40 Chesaning 47:20 9:32
18 340 497 Lori Noyer 41 Lansing 48:36 9:47
19 347 154 Kandis Boles 43 Eaton Rapids 48:53 9:50
20 376 149 Amy Bertsch 40 East Lansing 50:14 10:07
21 391 558 Jenny Rule 40 East Lansing 51:24 10:21
22 414 854 Brenda House 41 Webberville 52:04 10:29
23 442 161 Leigh Braatz 44 East Lansing 54:03 10:53
24 448 640 Danielle Tandoc 41 Okemos 54:45 11:01
25 463 660 Sara Troutman 41 Lansing 55:31 11:11
26 466 668 Tina Vansyckle 44 Charlotte 55:44 11:13
27 480 174 Kelli Brown 44 Bath 57:37 11:36
28 492 476 Michelle Miller 43 Dewitt 59:19 11:56
29 507 837 Tami Osborne 41 Williamston 1:01:10 12:19
30 509 337 Sheilah Hebert 40 Mason 1:01:21 12:21
31 516 661 Kim Tyler 40 Haslett 1:01:40 12:25
32 528 133 Dawn Banner 44 Dewitt 1:04:15 12:56
33 537 554 Vicki Roush 41 Potterville 1:05:50 13:15
34 547 435 Jacqueline Loundes 44 Lansing 1:07:00 13:29
35 569 299 Jennifer Geller 40 Lansing 1:13:42 14:50
36 571 806 Pamela Redman 43 Haslett 1:16:08 15:19
37 606 569 Judi Schafer 41 Eagle 1:23:59 16:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 240 Dan Dixon 49 Jackson 28:09 5:40
2 22 342 Joel Henry 47 Haslett 31:43 6:23
3 25 820 David Wisner 45 East Lansing 31:50 6:25
4 28 664 Michael Van Oss 47 Lansing 32:30 6:33
5 37 493 Scott Nemeth 46 Williamston 33:23 6:43
6 48 358 Daniel Homer 45 Haslett 34:27 6:56
7 52 220 Richard Czarnecki 45 Okemos 34:38 6:58
8 85 777 Frank Lubis 48 Haslett 36:52 7:25
9 91 107 Donald Adams Jr 46 Perry 37:27 7:32
10 93 468 Christopher Merrill 47 Dansville 37:33 7:34
11 101 446 Jay Manuel 45 Lansing 37:44 7:36
12 119 507 Mark Palmer 48 St. Johns 38:54 7:50
13 122 801 Bump Halbritter 49 Haslett 39:02 7:51
14 160 807 Paul Thurmond 47 Belleuve 40:51 8:13
15 179 172 Todd Brooks 46 Perry 41:59 8:27
16 183 259 Dale Ellis 45 Laingsburg 42:04 8:28
17 213 136 Jerry Barker 45 Jackson 43:29 8:45
18 221 808 Scott McCuaig 49 East Lansing 43:45 8:49
19 225 831 Brian English 47 Lansing 43:53 8:50
20 264 167 Mike Braem 46 Lansing 45:34 9:10
21 266 331 Bill Hay 49 Lansing 45:37 9:11
22 284 297 Rolando Garza 46 Holt 46:21 9:20
23 329 292 Scott Gaffner 45 Williamston 48:15 9:43
24 392 525 Chris Piecuch 46 Grand Ledge 51:26 10:21
25 441 163 Van Braatz 45 East Lansing 54:02 10:53
26 486 702 Walter Williams 46 Dewitt 58:27 11:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 38 492 Amy Nemeth 45 Williamston 33:28 6:44
2 43 674 Christine Vincent 49 Jackson 34:00 6:51
3 54 237 Rhonda Dick 47 Dewitt 34:42 6:59
4 68 200 Tammy Chick 47 Williamston 36:05 7:16
5 74 782 Michelle Johnson 46 36:15 7:18
6 135 573 Ruth Schultz 48 Okemos 39:39 7:59
7 141 744 Lisa Grost 45 Dewitt 39:49 8:01
8 174 632 Jacquie Swanton 49 Saginaw 41:36 8:23
9 176 703 Amy Willing 49 Lansing 41:48 8:25
10 208 582 Lori Lynn Short 47 Grand Blanc 43:27 8:45
11 215 798 Karen Barnett 46 Lansing 43:32 8:46
12 218 277 Kathleen Foerschler 48 Holt 43:42 8:48
13 241 772 Jennifer Poirier 46 Lansing 44:36 8:59
14 283 296 Olga Garza 45 Holt 46:20 9:20
15 299 872 Cindy Weisenberger 46 Chesaning 47:00 9:28
16 300 112 Sara Alchin 45 East Lansing 47:01 9:28
17 304 402 Angie Kirsch 45 Holt 47:12 9:30
18 315 847 Darci Brooks 46 47:42 9:36
19 325 104 Amy Adams 47 Perry 48:09 9:42
20 328 291 Loretta Gaffner 45 Williamston 48:14 9:43
21 370 516 Donna Pelfrey 46 Portland 50:10 10:06
22 375 736 Terri Pulice 48 Lansing 50:13 10:07
23 385 527 Therese Poland 46 Okemos 50:25 10:09
24 405 536 Cristen Reid 45 East Lansing 51:47 10:25
25 406 416 Doris Laforge 47 Williamston 51:47 10:25
26 416 595 Beth Smith 49 Eaton Rapids 52:18 10:32
27 422 429 Beth Lewis 46 East Lansing 52:36 10:35
28 431 334 Malati Hazewinkel 46 Mason 52:54 10:39
29 449 549 Amy Roney 48 Haslett 54:49 11:02
30 455 241 Amy Donegan 47 Okemos 55:11 11:06
31 458 447 Nola Mark 46 Chesaning 55:18 11:08
32 467 186 Pennie Button 48 Lansing 55:46 11:14
33 471 159 Cheryl Boss 45 East Lansing 56:08 11:18
34 472 238 Laurie Dickman 46 East Lansing 56:10 11:18
35 476 503 Suzanne O'Connell 48 Eaton Rapids 56:58 11:28
36 494 852 Selena Horner 45 Williamston 59:30 11:59
37 499 227 Amy Delo 48 Eagle 1:00:34 12:11
38 506 540 Debbie Richards 47 Williamston 1:01:08 12:18
39 514 579 Barbara Sheahan 46 Perrinton 1:01:37 12:24
40 525 113 Laura Allegoet 46 Brighton 1:04:06 12:54
41 527 510 Cindy Parkes 45 Bath 1:04:14 12:56
42 557 102 Kim Abendroth 46 Bath 1:10:34 14:12
43 574 773 Kirsten Pennington 45 Mason 1:16:48 15:27
44 587 170 Dawnna Briggs 48 Eaton Rapids 1:19:23 15:58
45 588 561 Jane Russ 49 Lansing 1:19:55 16:05
46 589 157 Kay Bondy 45 Lansing 1:19:55 16:05
47 591 580 Traci Shell 48 Diamondale 1:20:09 16:08
48 605 341 Connie Hengesbach 49 Eagle 1:23:05 16:43
49 622 842 Candace Dill 47 Mason 1:25:27 17:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 606 David Soltow 52 Dewitt 30:46 6:12
2 19 848 Midrad Haun 52 Haslett 30:57 6:14
3 33 114 Ron Alleman 54 Dewitt 33:03 6:39
4 78 111 Gregg Alchin 51 East Lansing 36:19 7:19
5 80 743 Scott Schueke 50 St. Johns 36:30 7:21
6 89 513 Bill Peattie 50 East Lansing 37:11 7:29
7 181 835 Eric Washburn 52 Lansing 42:00 8:27
8 217 115 Jeff S. Anderson 51 Lansing 43:42 8:48
9 240 353 Tim Hiller 52 Haslett 44:34 8:58
10 271 461 Jeff McLaughlin 51 Plymouth 46:03 9:16
11 277 662 David Ulrich 51 Grand Blanc 46:14 9:18
12 278 147 Larry Bell 51 Dansville 46:15 9:19
13 348 399 Thomas Kinder 54 Haslett 48:57 9:51
14 371 215 David Crim 52 Haslett 50:11 10:06
15 395 118 David Andrews 53 51:30 10:22
16 430 643 David Taylor 53 Charlevoix 52:50 10:38
17 452 550 Barry Roney 52 Haslett 54:54 11:03
18 529 675 Jack Vincent 52 Jackson 1:04:19 12:57
19 632 124 David Armstrong 54 East Lansing 1:27:50 17:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 72 781 Karen Davis 53 36:15 7:18
2 94 529 Hiromi Potter 51 Okemos 37:34 7:34
3 142 882 Jessica Kovan 51 Okemos 39:51 8:01
4 162 623 Susan Strouse 53 Williamston 40:56 8:14
5 168 484 Lori Morris 52 Webberville 41:20 8:19
6 202 571 Lisa Schmidt 52 East Lansing 43:07 8:41
7 209 324 Katie Hanson 52 East Lansing 43:27 8:45
8 227 533 Sally Purdy 54 Lansing 44:03 8:52
9 231 765 Diane Landry 51 Williamston 44:09 8:53
10 233 328 Lynne Hart 52 Onondaga 44:18 8:55
11 242 314 Melody Guarnaccia 50 East Lansing 44:40 9:00
12 256 206 Jody Corbett 52 Okemos 45:11 9:06
13 263 153 Sabine Blaxton 50 Okemos 45:33 9:10
14 265 645 Dionisia Tebbe 50 Mason 45:36 9:11
15 274 196 Barb Catton 51 Webbervile 46:12 9:18
16 287 177 Jill Brundage 51 Lansing 46:25 9:21
17 288 413 Michelle Kreft 54 Lansing 46:26 9:21
18 290 656 Jenny Transue 52 Okemos 46:30 9:22
19 292 693 Pollyanna Wehrle 50 Holt 46:41 9:24
20 349 589 Lynn Simons 53 Grand Ledge 49:11 9:54
21 366 673 Claire Vieille 51 Lansing 49:57 10:03
22 373 349 Leigh Heskitt 51 Dewitt 50:12 10:06
23 400 260 Dawn Elzinga 51 Dewitt 51:46 10:25
24 419 861 Veronica Jackson 54 Lansing 52:28 10:34
25 423 532 Annette Puleo 53 East Lansing 52:36 10:35
26 433 320 Teri Hanes 52 Lansing 53:31 10:46
27 437 766 Cathy Lamothe 53 Okemos 53:53 10:51
28 460 257 Robin Elias 52 Okemos 55:19 11:08
29 468 169 Denise Brembeck 54 Eaton Rapids 55:51 11:15
30 473 146 Jill Bell 53 Dansville 56:42 11:25
31 478 319 Sally Hamlin 51 Laingsburg 57:03 11:29
32 503 214 Bonnie Crim 52 Haslett 1:01:04 12:18
33 505 201 Caroline Chrisman 52 Haslett 1:01:05 12:18
34 521 188 Sandy Campbell 50 Lansing 1:03:06 12:42
35 543 567 Kimberly Savage 50 Haslett 1:06:44 13:26
36 561 437 Lori Lovergrove 52 Eaton Rapids 1:10:56 14:17
37 578 255 Sharon Edgar 54 Lansing 1:17:48 15:39
38 594 301 Pamela Gillespie 52 East Lansing 1:21:06 16:19
39 598 283 Deb Freeman 52 Holt 1:21:16 16:21
40 604 281 Karen Fraser 54 Okemos 1:22:41 16:38
41 607 689 Elaine Weber 52 Lansing 1:24:35 17:01
42 631 125 Debra Armstrong 53 East Lansing 1:27:49 17:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 59 734 Rique Campa 57 Perry 35:30 7:09
2 83 799 Mark Wickard 56 East Lansing 36:48 7:25
3 92 251 Patrick Duff 59 Portland 37:29 7:33
4 118 385 John Joss 58 Holt 38:53 7:50
5 125 694 Jack Wein 58 East Lansing 39:09 7:53
6 137 233 Bruce Devereaux 59 Pewamo 39:43 8:00
7 164 614 Mark Stevenson 56 Williamston 41:06 8:16
8 205 784 Luis Valle 56 Okemos 43:17 8:43
9 253 528 David Pompey 58 Holt 45:04 9:04
10 276 477 Ray Miller 57 Mason 46:14 9:18
11 330 883 George Vanatta 59 Haslett 48:16 9:43
12 334 323 Eric Hanson 59 East Lansing 48:29 9:46
13 351 232 Phil Deschaine 55 Okemos 49:15 9:55
14 384 648 Roger Thelen 58 St. Johns 50:22 10:08
15 387 482 Bill Morris 58 East Lansing 50:43 10:13
16 519 330 Thomas Hass 59 Haslett 1:02:51 12:39
17 597 285 Mark Freeman 56 Holt 1:21:16 16:21
18 637 303 William Gohier 59 Okemos 1:32:47 18:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 41 213 Laska Creagh 59 Williamston 33:48 6:48
2 154 418 Peg Largo 55 Dewitt 40:30 8:09
3 184 449 Linda Marx 58 East Lansing 42:07 8:29
4 187 700 Ellen Wilcox 58 Caledonia 42:14 8:30
5 204 396 Cindy Kezele 56 Jackson 43:11 8:42
6 207 677 Bernice Wagner 58 St. Johns 43:24 8:44
7 268 850 Kim Johnson 56 Lansing 45:39 9:11
8 273 615 Elizabeth Stewart 59 Mason 46:09 9:17
9 301 431 Kerry Linder 56 Dewitt 47:03 9:28
10 310 520 Judy Peterson 55 Haslett 47:27 9:33
11 317 439 Julie Lugo 56 Okemos 47:46 9:37
12 331 521 Pamela Peterson 55 Grand Rapids 48:17 9:43
13 350 585 Diane Simon 59 Fowler 49:13 9:54
14 358 824 Cindy Eiseler 56 Lansing 49:35 9:59
15 363 436 Maryjo Lounds 57 Mason 49:51 10:02
16 380 101 Kristina Abbey 57 Williamston 50:18 10:07
17 393 109 Sara Aikman 55 Haslett 51:26 10:21
18 408 414 Patricia Kuptz 55 Williamston 51:49 10:26
19 426 243 Katherine Dontje 59 Hold 52:39 10:36
20 429 651 Ruth Thompson 57 St. Johns 52:44 10:37
21 434 142 Maryann Baxter 56 St Johns 53:47 10:50
22 450 858 Beth Mautmun 57 Dewitt 54:49 11:02
23 453 500 Brenda O'Brien 57 Williamston 55:05 11:05
24 454 242 Katie Donnelly 56 Haslett 55:07 11:06
25 479 778 Jayne Higo 59 Lansing 57:13 11:31
26 485 845 Audrey Barr 57 East Lansing 58:25 11:45
27 493 273 Robyn Flanders 58 Lansing 59:29 11:58
28 496 723 Shelly Zavala 56 Haslett 59:45 12:02
29 504 313 Theresa Grover 57 Williamston 1:01:05 12:18
30 518 442 Marlene Magyar 57 Haslett 1:02:07 12:30
31 542 376 Lynette Jacobson 58 Holt 1:06:25 13:22
32 552 366 Cindy Hudson 55 Lansing 1:08:34 13:48
33 555 475 Becky Miller 59 Okemos 1:09:37 14:01
34 560 304 Sandra Gower 59 Mason 1:10:54 14:16
35 565 300 Celeste Gerlach 56 Lansing 1:12:44 14:38
36 572 819 Debi Fletcher 57 East Lansing 1:16:11 15:20
37 583 197 Pat Cavanaugh 55 Lansing 1:18:14 15:45
38 586 216 Kim Cronin 56 Flint 1:19:02 15:54
39 592 680 Diane Waldie 58 Haslett 1:20:50 16:16
40 595 262 Debbie Epolito 57 East Lansing 1:21:07 16:19
41 602 393 Jamie Kelly 57 East Lansing 1:22:21 16:34
42 619 191 Kathy Carlson 55 Holt 1:25:23 17:11
43 623 128 Denise Backlund 56 Lansing 1:25:43 17:15
44 625 231 Gail Deschaine 55 Okemos 1:25:52 17:17
45 629 864 Janelle Smith 58 Lansing 1:27:16 17:34
46 634 749 Beverly Wegener 58 Haslett 1:28:12 17:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 56 338 Phil Hegge 61 Okemos 35:11 7:05
2 77 699 Gerard Wilbrink 60 Okemos 36:19 7:19
3 108 616 David Stierley 61 Lansing 38:24 7:44
4 114 333 Richard Hayhoe 61 East Lansing 38:41 7:47
5 128 707 Jim Windsand 63 Haslett 39:20 7:55
6 134 626 Thomas Stumpfig 62 Eaton Rapids 39:35 7:58
7 138 853 Steve Miller 62 Eaton Rapids 39:46 8:00
8 149 846 Lou Cravotta 61 Bath 40:23 8:08
9 152 793 Steve Kreft 63 Grand Ledge 40:29 8:09
10 165 202 Duane Clarke 61 East Lansing 41:11 8:17
11 193 633 Tom Swientek 62 East Lansing 42:31 8:34
12 280 701 Tom Wilcox 60 Caledonia 46:15 9:19
13 323 390 John Kaneene 64 East Lansing 48:06 9:41
14 353 212 Keith Creagh 61 Williamston 49:20 9:56
15 357 732 Neal Zuzga 61 Williamston 49:30 9:58
16 361 603 Jess Sobel 60 Okemos 49:42 10:00
17 368 783 Darrel Hale 63 Haslett 50:02 10:04
18 386 575 Michael Scieszka 64 East Lansing 50:27 10:09
19 435 780 Kevin Harty 62 Haslett 53:49 10:50
20 526 636 John Symonds 62 Lansing 1:04:10 12:55
21 539 229 Steve Dembowski 60 Lansing 1:06:21 13:21
22 575 372 Bill Jackson 60 Okemos 1:17:13 15:32
23 577 373 Deborah Jackson 60 Okemos 1:17:15 15:33
24 593 681 Greg Waldie 60 Haslett 1:20:51 16:16
25 641 564 Vic Sameulson 60 Haslett 1:37:20 19:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 58 774 Kari Chandler 60 Okemos 35:17 7:06
2 172 726 Maggy Zidar 63 Pontiac 41:26 8:20
3 178 156 Jean Bolley 61 Bath 41:58 8:27
4 314 397 Mary Kimball 62 East Lansing 47:39 9:36
5 369 176 Caroline Bruce 60 Williamston 50:04 10:05
6 382 697 Kathy Whited 60 Holt 50:19 10:08
7 388 576 Susan Scieszka 64 East Lansing 50:43 10:13
8 390 389 Frances Kaneene 60 East Lansing 51:24 10:21
9 394 411 Bobbi Krasuski 63 Okemos 51:27 10:21
10 436 272 Linda Fitzpatrick 61 Dewitt 53:53 10:51
11 464 424 Janet Lee 61 East Lansing 55:37 11:12
12 497 361 Lois Hopkins 62 East Lansing 59:48 12:02
13 500 137 Joyce Barker 64 Lansing 1:00:35 12:12
14 530 395 Deb Kelterborn 63 Mason 1:04:24 12:58
15 531 591 Nancy Simpson 62 Perry 1:04:25 12:58
16 540 430 Pat Leyser 61 Lansing 1:06:21 13:21
17 564 592 Debbie Smieska 61 Holt 1:12:24 14:34
18 601 195 Janet Carr 60 East Lansing 1:22:20 16:34
19 630 515 Helen Pedersen 61 East Lansing 1:27:17 17:34
20 633 546 Betty Robinson 61 Haslett 1:28:10 17:45
21 635 387 Kathe Kacmarsky 63 Lansing 1:29:11 17:57
22 636 719 Peggy Wydo 63 Grand Ledge 1:29:11 17:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 96 505 Don Owens 69 Naples 37:35 7:34
2 99 748 Thomas Hammond 66 Okemos 37:38 7:35
3 110 160 Chris Boylan 65 Okemos 38:29 7:45
4 167 829 Jim Carter 65 Okemos 41:20 8:19
5 337 822 Thomas Sampson 68 Lansing 48:33 9:46
6 481 290 Harry Gabalis 66 Caro 58:10 11:42
7 544 347 Dave Herring 65 Okemos 1:06:47 13:26
8 549 711 Jim Woelfel 69 Holt 1:08:21 13:45
9 556 226 Vance Decamp 67 Williamston 1:09:38 14:01
10 612 332 John Hayes 69 Williamston 1:25:16 17:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 166 649 Ruth Thelen 69 St. Johns 41:16 8:18
2 424 268 Lorel Evans 67 Bath 52:37 10:35
3 451 496 Margaret Novak 67 Lansing 54:50 11:02
4 498 539 Jane Rich 65 Williamston 1:00:17 12:08
5 510 757 Elaine High 69 Okemos 1:01:28 12:22
6 520 788 Linda Kuhlman 66 Lansing 1:03:00 12:41
7 545 348 Francie Herring 65 Okemos 1:06:47 13:26
8 553 657 Mary Trebilcock 65 Haslett 1:08:47 13:51
9 559 602 Lorraine Snyder 69 Owosso 1:10:36 14:13
10 566 223 Anne Davich 65 Haslett 1:13:00 14:42
11 628 698 Jane Wiktorski 66 Lansing 1:27:14 17:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 113 351 James Hicks 71 Mason 38:36 7:46
2 127 639 Dan Talhelm 72 East Lansing 39:18 7:55
3 156 392 Bill Keller 72 Lansing 40:36 8:10
4 249 827 Tom Wilbur 73 Okemos 45:00 9:03
5 446 405 Gary Koelsch 73 Lansing 54:36 11:00
6 562 150 George Bird 74 Holt 1:11:48 14:27
7 638 481 Larry Morgan 72 Haslett 1:32:47 18:40
8 639 581 Maynard Shier 72 Lansing 1:32:49 18:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 411 570 Rita Schafer 73 Sorrento 51:56 10:27
2 548 171 Marilynn Briggs 70 Lansing 1:08:04 13:42
3 558 522 Ginger Petty 70 East Lansing 1:10:35 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 343 866 Jim Wilson 76 Mason 48:42 9:48
2 365 655 Joseph Toth 76 Okemos 49:55 10:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 541 276 Alice Florida 75 Lansing 1:06:24 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

NO AGE PROVIDED
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 245 686 Wesley Warnhoff 99 Lansing 44:50 9:02

NO AGE PROVIDED
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 640 329 Alanna Harvey 99 Haslett 1:37:20 19:35

Lake Lansing Park
North Haslett, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.