2013 Madonna Crusader 5k

back to results

Sep. 28, 2013

2013 Madonna Crusader 5k
Madonna University
Livonia, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


A2 Race Management, LLC (www.a2racemanagement.com) HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Madonna University - 9/28/2013
Crusader 5k
Madonna University, Livonia, Michigan
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Mixed 5k Run RR
==================================================================================
Name Age Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Overall Results Women 5000 Run
1 Park, Laurel W50 Ann Arbor 6:13.9 19:21.54
Overall Results Men 5000 Run
1 Dolecki, Craig M39 Redford 5:47.3 17:58.99
18 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Giles, Amanda W18 Una 7:55.8 24:38.01
2 Beyer, Elizabeth W18 Una 8:39.3 26:53.36
3 Culp, Gabrielle W17 Taylor 8:53.3 27:36.86
4 Rochon, Jennifer W18 Livonia 10:02.8 31:12.78
5 Kuehn, Brooke W17 Una 10:44.7 33:22.82
6 Rea, Taylor W16 Westland 11:11.2 34:45.31
7 Lightford, Alyssa W17 Livonia 11:36.3 36:03.15
8 Regentik, Rachel W18 Northville 12:55.0 40:07.64
19-29 Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Beltran, Adrianna W19 Canton 6:59.0 21:41.55
2 Bambach, Emily W23 Livonia 7:47.9 24:13.65
3 Jatta, Etana W25 Farmington Hills 8:12.9 25:31.40
4 Ferraiuolo, Diana W20 Allen Park 9:00.7 27:59.85
5 Karr, Nicole W20 Livonia 9:03.8 28:09.30
6 Klapko, Jessica W21 Grand Rapids 10:00.8 31:06.52
7 Rea, Holly W19 Dearborn Heights 10:09.6 31:33.66
8 Haldane, Laura W21 Livonia 10:13.9 31:47.17
9 Lewis, Katelyn W20 Novi 10:30.6 32:38.93
10 Saarela, Kari W24 Livonia 11:06.4 34:30.26
11 Todd, Christa W21 Garden City 11:06.5 34:30.46
12 Hazlewood, Kelly W26 Livonia 11:47.8 36:39.03
13 Colden, Alexandra W22 Troy 11:53.2 36:55.72
14 Arnold, Laura W26 Una 12:17.5 38:11.31
15 Guerrero, Megan W21 Livonia 12:52.2 39:59.09
16 Osborne, Cassandra W27 Livonia 12:55.1 40:07.85
17 Nixon, Amy W25 Livonia 15:17.6 47:30.88
18 Datte, Rachel W21 Farmington Hills 15:20.6 47:40.04
19 Zmudczynski, Emily W20 Livonia 15:33.1 48:18.83
20 Duffy, Nicole W23 Whitmore Lake 17:19.8 53:50.24
30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Houlahan, Greta W36 West Bloomfield 7:25.4 23:03.54
2 Polcyn, Amy W39 Southfield 8:43.3 27:05.55
3 Fontaine, Jaclyn W33 Farmington Hills 8:46.6 27:16.08
4 Maissaa, Jordan W34 Una 9:09.3 28:26.52
5 Mioduszewski, Patty W33 Livonia 10:24.0 32:18.62
6 Vaquera, Erin W34 Northville 12:14.7 38:02.50
7 Makara, Michelle W37 Salem 13:16.2 41:13.55
8 Kihn, Robin W31 Farmington Hills 15:18.0 47:31.86
9 Dodge, Katie W33 Livonia 17:40.8 54:55.78
10 Doelker, Angela W32 Dearborn 17:40.9 54:56.06
11 Kibin, Colleen W35 Canton 17:41.6 54:58.19
40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Kennedy, Nicole W40 Livonia 9:08.0 28:22.49
2 Kane, Tara W41 Brighton 10:14.8 31:50.05
3 Brothers, Denise W48 Canton 11:26.4 35:32.54
4 Mazure, Lisa W48 Mason 12:34.8 39:04.81
5 Hoffman, Beth W43 Livonia 15:44.6 48:54.65
50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Geister, Debra W59 Canton 12:11.5 37:52.57
2 Baker, Nora W55 Northville 15:01.3 46:40.20
3 Nixon, Karen W53 Livonia 15:17.8 47:31.25
4 Zmudczynski, Shawn W51 Livonia 15:33.0 48:18.46
5 Gray, Denise W58 Livonia 16:54.4 52:31.56
6 Todd, Silhouette W55 Southfield 17:26.4 54:10.95
7 Trierweiler, Julie W51 Detroit 17:26.5 54:11.26
8 Riha, Veronica W51 Royal Oak 17:35.3 54:38.46
9 Obsniuk, Karen W50 Una 17:35.9 54:40.42
10 Ardanowski, Kathryn W50 Livonia 17:41.8 54:58.88
60+ Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Loos, Susan W61 Canton 9:22.5 29:07.56
2 Vaquera, Patricia W61 Plymouth 15:22.6 47:46.12
3 Kriscovich, Marlene W67 Livonia 17:01.1 52:52.42
4 Checkoway, Marjorie W65 Ann Arbor 17:34.9 54:37.18
5 Wilcox, Diana W68 Livonia 17:37.2 54:44.37
18 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Levack, Ethan M18 Canton 6:01.2 18:42.18
2 Hacker, Caton M18 Canton 6:14.4 19:22.93
3 Duszkiewicz, Brian M18 Livonia 6:26.6 20:01.07
4 Globke, Seth M18 Willis 7:07.9 22:09.17
5 Haldane, Christopher M18 Livonia 7:30.9 23:20.79
6 Snyder, Tanner M14 Brighton 7:31.1 23:21.42
7 Culp, Seth M13 Taylor 7:49.5 24:18.50
8 Thomas, Kirk M18 Taylor 7:50.1 24:20.30
9 Garza, Sammy M12 Farmington 9:12.6 28:36.79
10 Snyder, Sam M9 Brighton 10:55.0 33:54.74
19-29 Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Howse, Scott M29 Livonia 5:54.3 18:20.60
2 Hubbard, Jeff M27 Novi 5:54.4 18:20.86
3 Simpson, Joel M19 Plymouth 6:09.2 19:07.08
4 Stenpin, Adam M21 Canton 6:46.1 21:01.48
5 Sutton, Brandon M19 Taylor 6:47.3 21:05.26
6 Carbary, Christopher M22 Chesterfield 7:02.7 21:53.25
7 George, Bryant M25 Canton 7:24.3 23:00.34
8 Altman, Dominick M20 Detroit 11:31.2 35:47.43
9 Mitchell, Tywonn M20 Detroit 11:33.2 35:53.53
10 Hejl, Alan M23 Ferndale 11:37.3 36:06.41
11 Trapp, Lauren M23 Whitmore Lake 17:19.7 53:50.12
30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Tull, Jonathan M36 Livonia 6:08.3 19:04.25
2 Abramson, Lloyd M38 Plymouth 6:22.0 19:46.71
3 Litwin, Brad M30 Northville 6:24.2 19:53.64
4 Johnson, John M33 Southfield 7:31.2 23:21.62
5 Mullin, Alan M33 Royal Oak 8:07.1 25:13.21
6 Finn, Michael M34 UNA 8:07.4 25:14.31
7 Holden, Steve M31 Plymouth 8:46.2 27:14.70
40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Benson, Alan M43 Taylor 8:26.2 26:12.42
2 Bozyk, Paul M40 Canton 15:45.6 48:57.73
50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Wood, Stewart M58 Ann Arbor 7:59.6 24:50.06
2 Mirabitur, Reynold M53 Westland 9:06.0 28:16.37
3 Haldane, Neal M54 Livonia 10:14.1 31:47.66
4 Lewis, Ed M59 Una 10:32.1 32:43.82
5 Marihugh, Michael M58 Livonia 15:10.6 47:08.92
6 Gray, Garry M59 Livonia 16:55.1 52:33.57
60+ Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Mozug, Albert M60 Sunbury 7:47.8 24:13.30
2 Daigneau, Michael M60 Brighton 9:22.8 29:08.38
3 Benedict, Richard M65 Bloomfield Hills 13:27.3 41:47.90
4 Vaquera, Rudy M63 Plymouth 13:50.6 43:00.41
5 Baker, Stuart M63 Northville 15:01.4 46:40.53
6 Bozyk, Dennis M70 Westland 15:10.8 47:09.45
7 Weingarden, Marvin M74 Farmington Hills 16:30.5 51:17.18