2013 All Feet No Hands 5k

back to results

Sep. 28, 2013

2013 All Feet No Hands 5k
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



All Feet No Hands
Age Group Results
September 28, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raquel Sema 18 5 17:25.4 5:37/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Burnand 18 1 15:03.8 4:51/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 52 26 24:42.7 7:58/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Willorink 60 15 20:48.2 6:43/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliana Lewis 9 42 27:57.1 9:01/M
2 Tala Eichler 9 47 28:08.0 9:05/M
3 Julian Auchtung 7 59 31:30.2 10:10/M
4 Abby Foss 12 74 38:17.3 12:21/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilson 11 22 22:12.5 7:10/M
2 Parker Foss 9 29 25:30.6 8:14/M
3 Jackson Hughes 7 31 25:36.7 8:15/M
4 Cooper Gross 10 33 25:54.8 8:21/M
5 Daniel Wilson 8 53 30:27.7 9:49/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Proctor 13 66 34:18.6 11:04/M
2 Tasha Hagelberger 13 69 36:09.4 11:40/M
3 Haley Nichols 13 70 36:09.5 11:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Smith 19 6 17:28.4 5:38/M
2 Alana O'Mara 18 7 17:39.6 5:42/M
3 Molly Jeahle 19 9 18:17.6 5:54/M
4 Brooke Kovacic 17 10 18:36.1 6:00/M
5 Emily Pap 19 11 18:43.8 6:02/M
6 Erin Verscheure 19 65 33:55.5 10:56/M
7 Lianne De Kraker 16 89 48:17.7 15:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Oehrli 19 2 15:26.9 4:59/M
2 Max Benoit 18 4 15:34.1 5:01/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meggan Freeland 22 8 18:04.0 5:50/M
2 Jaclyn Magness 20 12 18:45.6 6:03/M
3 Monica Randall 21 13 19:05.8 6:09/M
4 Brianne Feldpausch 21 14 19:34.1 6:19/M
5 Michaela Norman 25 43 28:02.2 9:03/M
6 Jillian Baker 23 55 30:43.7 9:55/M
7 Jennifer Albright 29 58 31:13.2 10:04/M
8 Michelle Adams 25 64 33:35.2 10:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Moon 20 3 15:29.6 5:00/M
2 Kurt Bisard 27 38 27:16.1 8:48/M
3 Benjamin Leblanc 29 40 27:47.4 8:58/M
4 Dan Adams 25 51 29:49.0 9:37/M
5 Stanley Minauk 26 61 31:51.7 10:16/M
6 Chris Rall 28 99 51:22.1 16:34/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Bartoe 33 24 23:41.3 7:38/M
2 Maria Holmes 30 28 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Arika Cole 31 49 28:44.9 9:16/M
4 Jessica Buckley 32 57 31:12.5 10:04/M
5 Traci Weston 31 62 31:52.0 10:17/M
6 Jennifer Auchtung 35 63 32:23.6 10:27/M
7 Angie Herek 38 68 35:42.4 11:31/M
8 Barb Hitchcock 31 72 36:42.9 11:50/M
9 Danielle Foss 39 75 38:20.9 12:22/M
10 Carolyn Scholl 32 76 38:53.7 12:33/M
11 Lori Johnecheck 36 80 42:46.0 13:48/M
12 Amy Culp 39 88 47:54.4 15:27/M
13 Michelle Eichler 39 95 50:55.9 16:25/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Lindsey 38 20 21:54.6 7:04/M
2 Tobin Weston 32 25 24:18.1 7:50/M
3 Steve Hanley 32 27 25:06.3 8:06/M
4 Chris Lewis 38 30 25:31.9 8:14/M
5 Tommy Auchtung 34 60 31:39.7 10:13/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Weiss 44 34 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Jenn Sykes 41 35 26:13.4 8:27/M
3 Linette Porter 43 39 27:41.4 8:56/M
4 Kelly Wilson 44 44 28:02.8 9:03/M
5 Kellie O'Toole 48 46 28:06.4 9:04/M
6 Michelle Diamond 46 52 30:00.6 9:41/M
7 Tami Osborne 41 67 35:39.8 11:30/M
8 Teresa Verscheure 49 71 36:09.7 11:40/M
9 Julie Spalding 46 77 42:07.7 13:35/M
10 Marie Nichols 49 81 42:46.2 13:48/M
11 Katherine Strauss 47 84 45:59.1 14:50/M
12 Michelle Johns 48 86 47:39.9 15:22/M
13 Ruth Bennick 46 92 50:54.5 16:25/M
14 Rita Miller 49 93 50:54.9 16:25/M
15 Dianna Jones 49 96 50:56.7 16:26/M
16 Joanna Hagelberger 43 100 51:43.7 16:41/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 45 16 20:51.4 6:44/M
2 Ronald Foss 48 18 21:05.2 6:48/M
3 Christopher Merrill 47 21 22:10.5 7:09/M
4 Ian Williams 42 36 26:17.4 8:29/M
5 Tim Wilson 43 54 30:28.0 9:50/M
6 David Underhill 46 83 45:58.6 14:50/M
7 Jon Culp 47 87 47:51.7 15:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Anderson 51 37 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 Ruth Black 56 41 27:54.2 9:00/M
3 Rachael Amber 57 73 38:04.7 12:17/M
4 Kim Wright 57 79 42:30.3 13:43/M
5 Maureen Dyer 59 82 45:57.1 14:49/M
6 Karen Davis 53 85 47:36.4 15:21/M
7 Michele Devine 51 94 50:55.3 16:25/M
8 Helga Masinda 55 97 50:56.7 16:26/M
9 Pamela Gaffner 56 98 50:57.1 16:26/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Rubeck 51 17 20:57.3 6:45/M
2 John McCabe 58 19 21:48.7 7:02/M
3 Brad Williams 52 32 25:45.4 8:18/M
4 Chuck Nichols 55 45 28:05.0 9:04/M
5 Deacon Marlatt 56 50 29:46.4 9:36/M
6 Michael Black 57 56 30:58.2 9:59/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Reid 65 78 42:08.3 13:35/M
2 Janice Heminger 64 90 50:00.9 16:08/M
3 Linda Heminger 63 91 50:01.1 16:08/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley 61 23 22:36.4 7:17/M
2 Darrel Hale 63 48 28:08.5 9:05/M