2013 MIAA Jamboree

back to results

Sep. 28, 2013

2013 MIAA Jamboree
Adrian, MI
Provided by Adrian College


~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 129 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 1 26:06 5:15
2 57 Paul Lewis ALBION 4 26:12 5:17
3 193 James Rogers HOPE 4 26:30 5:20
4 31 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 3 26:36 5:21
5 126 Jacob Kuyvenhoven CALVIN 3 26:37 5:22
6 56 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 4 26:43 5:23
7 199 Ben Zank HOPE 3 26:46 5:24
8 192 Sam Pederson HOPE 4 26:48 5:24
9 138 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 1 26:52 5:25
10 84 Adam Sanchez ALMA 2 26:58 5:26
11 124 Sam Kerk CALVIN 4 26:58 5:26
12 115 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 3 26:59 5:26
13 128 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 2 27:06 5:28
14 130 Andre Otte CALVIN 2 27:07 5:28
15 127 Nick McKee CALVIN 3 27:10 5:28
16 135 Phil Spitzer CALVIN 4 27:12 5:29
17 119 Bret Habura CALVIN 2 27:15 5:29
18 81 Talon Morris ALMA 4 27:18 5:30
19 239 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 2 27:19 5:30
20 121 Robbie Hohlman CALVIN 1 27:20 5:30
21 113 Nick Aukerman CALVIN 1 27:20 5:30
22 17 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 3 27:22 5:31
23 117 Gabe Gunnink CALVIN 4 27:24 5:31
24 177 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 27:24 5:31
25 134 Jonathan Schaap CALVIN 1 27:27 5:32
26 196 Tim Simon HOPE 3 27:32 5:33
27 287 Austin Ganger TRINE 1 27:41 5:35
28 198 Zach Zandbergen HOPE 3 27:42 5:35
29 179 Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 27:44 5:35
30 180 Rollin Cook HOPE 4 27:51 5:37
31 189 Noah Litwiller HOPE 2 27:59 5:38
32 191 Julian Morrison HOPE 1 28:04 5:39
33 25 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 2 28:10 5:40
34 28 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 1 28:11 5:41
35 194 Matt Rolain HOPE 2 28:17 5:42
36 123 Jonah Kerk CALVIN 1 28:26 5:44
37 53 Erik Davis ALBION 1 28:28 5:44
38 305 Adam Schaaf TRINE 1 28:30 5:44
39 61 Don Strite ALBION 4 28:31 5:45
40 52 Mitch Clinton ALBION 2 28:33 5:45
41 18 Ian Lewis ADRIAN 3 28:35 5:45
42 182 Jesse Henkel HOPE 4 28:37 5:46
43 190 Frank Moen HOPE 2 28:41 5:47
44 188 Tim Lewis HOPE 4 28:43 5:47
45 83 Alexander Pollack ALMA 4 28:48 5:48
46 59 Kendall Maddox ALBION 4 28:49 5:48
47 131 Matt Plantinga CALVIN 1 28:50 5:48
48 125 Jordan Kramer CALVIN 1 28:50 5:48
49 245 Blake Wilson OLIVET 1 28:54 5:49
50 197 Tom Smeltzer HOPE 4 28:54 5:49
51 178 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 2 28:57 5:50
52 224 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 2 29:02 5:51
53 19 Kyle Losey ADRIAN 2 29:04 5:51
54 139 Andrew Woznick CALVIN 1 29:06 5:52
55 181 Erik Gonzalez HOPE 4 29:06 5:52
56 184 Cameron Jones HOPE 1 29:07 5:52
57 21 Daniel Malcolm ADRIAN 1 29:08 5:52
58 55 Austin Jones ALBION 3 29:09 5:52
59 132 Landon Potts CALVIN 2 29:10 5:52
60 244 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 3 29:10 5:52
61 60 Drew Snider ALBION 1 29:13 5:53
62 195 Nicholas Salomon HOPE 1 29:17 5:54
63 120 Duncan Henderson CALVIN 1 29:18 5:54
64 29 Nathan Waite ADRIAN 2 29:24 5:55
65 112 Ethan Anderson CALVIN 2 29:26 5:56
66 136 Mason Swartz CALVIN 1 29:28 5:56
67 183 Matt Hughes HOPE 3 29:29 5:56
68 237 Tyler Britten OLIVET 2 29:37 5:58
69 299 Aaron Mast TRINE 1 29:38 5:58
70 291 Michael Hammond TRINE 4 29:45 5:59
71 276 Garrett Benedict TRINE 1 29:48 6:00
72 49 Bradley Baker ALBION 4 29:53 6:01
73 16 Eric Kilpatrick ADRIAN 4 29:55 6:01
74 218 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 1 29:58 6:02
75 22 Max McIlroy ADRIAN 2 29:59 6:02
76 236 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 3 30:01 6:03
77 217 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 1 30:05 6:04
78 58 Blake Loudermilk ALBION 1 30:05 6:04
79 185 Josh Kammeraad HOPE 4 30:09 6:04
80 27 Nick Sheridan ADRIAN 1 30:19 6:06
81 51 Mark Cardy ALBION 2 30:21 6:07
82 80 Trevor McCready ALMA 2 30:37 6:10
83 215 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 1 30:43 6:11
84 86 Ryan Weaver ALMA 2 30:45 6:12
85 54 John Forsyth ALBION 2 31:06 6:16
86 76 Lex Hollenbeck ALMA 1 31:06 6:16
87 75 Charles Clark ALMA 1 31:14 6:17
88 187 Jacob Lazar HOPE 2 31:15 6:18
89 186 Christopher Kreig HOPE 1 31:17 6:18
90 220 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 4 31:21 6:19
91 214 Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 31:25 6:20
92 242 Vincent Mastin OLIVET 3 31:27 6:20
93 288 Collin Goodin TRINE 1 31:32 6:21
94 26 Robert Schultz ADRIAN 2 31:34 6:21
95 293 Peter Howland TRINE 1 31:39 6:22
96 30 Brandon Walters ADRIAN 4 31:39 6:22
97 82 Jamey Paron ALMA 2 31:42 6:23
98 225 Paul Tshele KALAMAZOO 1 32:03 6:27
99 50 Kyle Braun ALBION 1 32:05 6:28
100 216 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 2 32:06 6:28
101 219 Spencer Kennedy KALAMAZOO 2 32:36 6:34
102 15 Jay Gray ADRIAN 1 32:41 6:35
103 298 Cody Mart TRINE 2 32:54 6:38
104 292 Erick Heckaman TRINE 1 33:00 6:39
105 14 David Comiska ADRIAN 2 33:11 6:41
106 310 Colin Thompson TRINE 2 33:17 6:42
107 223 Phineas Samuelson KALAMAZOO 2 33:23 6:43
108 20 Josh Luellen ADRIAN 1 33:25 6:44
109 24 James Palmer ADRIAN 3 34:00 6:51
110 23 Kyle McLouth ADRIAN 1 34:02 6:51
111 85 Scott Scripter ALMA 1 34:11 6:53
112 240 Eliseo Martin OLIVET 4 39:38 7:59



2013 MIAA CONFERENCE JAMBOREE
ADRIAN COLLEGE
ADRIAN, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 1 26:06 5:15
2 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 1 26:52 5:25
3 Robbie Hohlman CALVIN 1 27:20 5:30
4 Nick Aukerman CALVIN 1 27:20 5:30
5 Jonathan Schaap CALVIN 1 27:27 5:32
6 Austin Ganger TRINE 1 27:41 5:35
7 Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 27:44 5:35
8 Julian Morrison HOPE 1 28:04 5:39
9 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 1 28:11 5:41
10 Jonah Kerk CALVIN 1 28:26 5:44
11 Erik Davis ALBION 1 28:28 5:44
12 Adam Schaaf TRINE 1 28:30 5:44
13 Matt Plantinga CALVIN 1 28:50 5:48
14 Jordan Kramer CALVIN 1 28:50 5:48
15 Blake Wilson OLIVET 1 28:54 5:49
16 Andrew Woznick CALVIN 1 29:06 5:52
17 Cameron Jones HOPE 1 29:07 5:52
18 Daniel Malcolm ADRIAN 1 29:08 5:52
19 Drew Snider ALBION 1 29:13 5:53
20 Nicholas Salomon HOPE 1 29:17 5:54
21 Duncan Henderson CALVIN 1 29:18 5:54
22 Mason Swartz CALVIN 1 29:28 5:56
23 Aaron Mast TRINE 1 29:38 5:58
24 Garrett Benedict TRINE 1 29:48 6:00
25 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 1 29:58 6:02
26 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 1 30:05 6:04
27 Blake Loudermilk ALBION 1 30:05 6:04
28 Nick Sheridan ADRIAN 1 30:19 6:06
29 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 1 30:43 6:11
30 Lex Hollenbeck ALMA 1 31:06 6:16
31 Charles Clark ALMA 1 31:14 6:17
32 Christopher Kreig HOPE 1 31:17 6:18
33 Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 31:25 6:20
34 Collin Goodin TRINE 1 31:32 6:21
35 Peter Howland TRINE 1 31:39 6:22
36 Paul Tshele KALAMAZOO 1 32:03 6:27
37 Kyle Braun ALBION 1 32:05 6:28
38 Jay Gray ADRIAN 1 32:41 6:35
39 Erick Heckaman TRINE 1 33:00 6:39
40 Josh Luellen ADRIAN 1 33:25 6:44
41 Kyle McLouth ADRIAN 1 34:02 6:51
42 Scott Scripter ALMA 1 34:11 6:53

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Adam Sanchez ALMA 2 26:58 5:26
2 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 2 27:06 5:28
3 Andre Otte CALVIN 2 27:07 5:28
4 Bret Habura CALVIN 2 27:15 5:29
5 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 2 27:19 5:30
6 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 27:24 5:31
7 Noah Litwiller HOPE 2 27:59 5:38
8 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 2 28:10 5:40
9 Matt Rolain HOPE 2 28:17 5:42
10 Mitch Clinton ALBION 2 28:33 5:45
11 Frank Moen HOPE 2 28:41 5:47
12 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 2 28:57 5:50
13 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 2 29:02 5:51
14 Kyle Losey ADRIAN 2 29:04 5:51
15 Landon Potts CALVIN 2 29:10 5:52
16 Nathan Waite ADRIAN 2 29:24 5:55
17 Ethan Anderson CALVIN 2 29:26 5:56
18 Tyler Britten OLIVET 2 29:37 5:58
19 Max McIlroy ADRIAN 2 29:59 6:02
20 Mark Cardy ALBION 2 30:21 6:07
21 Trevor McCready ALMA 2 30:37 6:10
22 Ryan Weaver ALMA 2 30:45 6:12
23 John Forsyth ALBION 2 31:06 6:16
24 Jacob Lazar HOPE 2 31:15 6:18
25 Robert Schultz ADRIAN 2 31:34 6:21
26 Jamey Paron ALMA 2 31:42 6:23
27 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 2 32:06 6:28
28 Spencer Kennedy KALAMAZOO 2 32:36 6:34
29 Cody Mart TRINE 2 32:54 6:38
30 David Comiska ADRIAN 2 33:11 6:41
31 Colin Thompson TRINE 2 33:17 6:42
32 Phineas Samuelson KALAMAZOO 2 33:23 6:43

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 3 26:36 5:21
2 Jacob Kuyvenhoven CALVIN 3 26:37 5:22
3 Ben Zank HOPE 3 26:46 5:24
4 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 3 26:59 5:26
5 Nick McKee CALVIN 3 27:10 5:28
6 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 3 27:22 5:31
7 Tim Simon HOPE 3 27:32 5:33
8 Zach Zandbergen HOPE 3 27:42 5:35
9 Ian Lewis ADRIAN 3 28:35 5:45
10 Austin Jones ALBION 3 29:09 5:52
11 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 3 29:10 5:52
12 Matt Hughes HOPE 3 29:29 5:56
13 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 3 30:01 6:03
14 Vincent Mastin OLIVET 3 31:27 6:20
15 James Palmer ADRIAN 3 34:00 6:51

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Paul Lewis ALBION 4 26:12 5:17
2 James Rogers HOPE 4 26:30 5:20
3 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 4 26:43 5:23
4 Sam Pederson HOPE 4 26:48 5:24
5 Sam Kerk CALVIN 4 26:58 5:26
6 Phil Spitzer CALVIN 4 27:12 5:29
7 Talon Morris ALMA 4 27:18 5:30
8 Gabe Gunnink CALVIN 4 27:24 5:31
9 Rollin Cook HOPE 4 27:51 5:37
10 Don Strite ALBION 4 28:31 5:45
11 Jesse Henkel HOPE 4 28:37 5:46
12 Tim Lewis HOPE 4 28:43 5:47
13 Alexander Pollack ALMA 4 28:48 5:48
14 Kendall Maddox ALBION 4 28:49 5:48
15 Tom Smeltzer HOPE 4 28:54 5:49
16 Erik Gonzalez HOPE 4 29:06 5:52
17 Michael Hammond TRINE 4 29:45 5:59
18 Bradley Baker ALBION 4 29:53 6:01
19 Eric Kilpatrick ADRIAN 4 29:55 6:01
20 Josh Kammeraad HOPE 4 30:09 6:04
21 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 4 31:21 6:19
22 Brandon Walters ADRIAN 4 31:39 6:22
23 Eliseo Martin OLIVET 4 39:38 7:59



~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 38 CALVIN ( 26:43 2:13:32 0:53)
=====================================
1 1 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 1 26:06
2 5 Jacob Kuyvenhoven CALVIN 3 26:37
3 9 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 1 26:52
4 11 Sam Kerk CALVIN 4 26:58
5 12 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 3 26:59
6 ( 13) Jeff Meitler CALVIN 2 27:06
7 ( 14) Andre Otte CALVIN 2 27:07

2. 55 HOPE ( 27:00 2:15:00 1:02)
=====================================
1 3 James Rogers HOPE 4 26:30
2 7 Ben Zank HOPE 3 26:46
3 8 Sam Pederson HOPE 4 26:48
4 18 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 27:24
5 19 Tim Simon HOPE 3 27:32
6 ( 21) Zach Zandbergen HOPE 3 27:42
7 ( 22) Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 27:44

3. 88 ALBION ( 27:42 2:18:27 2:21)
=====================================
1 2 Paul Lewis ALBION 4 26:12
2 6 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 4 26:43
3 25 Erik Davis ALBION 1 28:28
4 27 Don Strite ALBION 4 28:31
5 28 Mitch Clinton ALBION 2 28:33
6 ( 31) Kendall Maddox ALBION 4 28:49
7 ( 36) Austin Jones ALBION 3 29:09

4. 97 ADRIAN ( 27:47 2:18:54 1:59)
=====================================
1 4 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 3 26:36
2 17 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 3 27:22
3 23 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 2 28:10
4 24 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 1 28:11
5 29 Ian Lewis ADRIAN 3 28:35
6 ( 34) Kyle Losey ADRIAN 2 29:04
7 ( 35) Daniel Malcolm ADRIAN 1 29:08

5. 147 ALMA ( 28:54 2:24:26 3:47)
=====================================
1 10 Adam Sanchez ALMA 2 26:58
2 15 Talon Morris ALMA 4 27:18
3 30 Alexander Pollack ALMA 4 28:48
4 45 Trevor McCready ALMA 2 30:37
5 47 Ryan Weaver ALMA 2 30:45
6 ( 48) Lex Hollenbeck ALMA 1 31:06
7 ( 49) Charles Clark ALMA 1 31:14

6. 166 OLIVET ( 29:01 2:25:01 2:42)
=====================================
1 16 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 2 27:19
2 32 Blake Wilson OLIVET 1 28:54
3 37 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 3 29:10
4 38 Tyler Britten OLIVET 2 29:37
5 43 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 3 30:01
6 ( 52) Vincent Mastin OLIVET 3 31:27
7 ( 56) Eliseo Martin OLIVET 4 39:38

7. 166 TRINE ( 29:05 2:25:22 2:07)
=====================================
1 20 Austin Ganger TRINE 1 27:41
2 26 Adam Schaaf TRINE 1 28:30
3 39 Aaron Mast TRINE 1 29:38
4 40 Michael Hammond TRINE 4 29:45
5 41 Garrett Benedict TRINE 1 29:48
6 ( 53) Collin Goodin TRINE 1 31:32
7 ( 54) Peter Howland TRINE 1 31:39

8. 215 KALAMAZOO ( 30:14 2:31:09 2:19)
=====================================
1 33 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 2 29:02
2 42 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 1 29:58
3 44 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 1 30:05
4 46 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 1 30:43
5 50 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 4 31:21
6 ( 51) Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 31:25
7 ( 55) Paul Tshele KALAMAZOO 1 32:03



~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 19 CALVIN ( 22:58 1:54:50 1:04)
=====================================
1 1 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 4 22:13
2 3 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 4 22:59
3 4 Sarah Danner CALVIN 3 23:10
4 5 Kimby Penning CALVIN 3 23:11
5 6 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 4 23:17
6 ( 13) Paige McGahan CALVIN 3 23:47
7 ( 15) Kate Ardinger CALVIN 3 23:51

2. 40 HOPE ( 23:25 1:57:02 0:49)
=====================================
1 2 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 22:50
2 8 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 23:23
3 9 Camille Borst HOPE 4 23:32
4 10 Katie Carlson HOPE 4 23:38
5 11 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 23:39
6 ( 14) Emily Josse HOPE 1 23:47
7 ( 17) Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 24:00

3. 104 ALMA ( 24:23 2:01:52 0:46)
=====================================
1 16 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 1 23:57
2 19 Misty Godley ALMA 3 24:11
3 22 Kara Giles ALMA 2 24:25
4 23 Jordan Stanick ALMA 2 24:36
5 24 Anna Sall ALMA 4 24:43
6 ( 26) Kaila Black ALMA 1 24:57
7 ( 35) Rose Deren ALMA 2 26:19

4. 117 ST. MARY'S (IND.) ( 24:41 2:03:25 1:33)
=====================================
1 12 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 23:45
2 18 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:01
3 28 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 25:06
4 29 Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 25:15
5 30 Kathryn Marshall ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:18
6 ( 33) Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 26:03
7 ( 36) Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 26:22

5. 121 ALBION ( 25:03 2:05:12 3:58)
=====================================
1 7 Jessica Shaw ALBION 1 23:21
2 20 Victoria Sochor ALBION 3 24:22
3 21 Megan Wickens ALBION 3 24:24
4 31 Rachel Derocher ALBION 3 25:46
5 42 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 2 27:19
6 ( 51) Angela Morrison ALBION 1 28:33
7 ( 52) Laura Kelly ALBION 2 28:49

6. 177 ADRIAN ( 26:23 2:11:52 2:32)
=====================================
1 25 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 4 24:57
2 32 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 3 25:58
3 37 Madison Cox ADRIAN 3 26:28
4 40 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 2 27:00
5 43 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 4 27:29
6 ( 47) Madeleine Hamel ADRIAN 1 28:13
7 ( 48) Sydnee Hubbard ADRIAN 1 28:15

7. 205 TRINE ( 27:11 2:15:55 3:52)
=====================================
1 27 Ariel McCoy TRINE 2 25:05
2 34 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 1 26:14
3 41 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 2 27:10
4 50 Cynthia Yoder TRINE 1 28:29
5 53 Holly Wolfe TRINE 1 28:57
6 ( 58) Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 2 30:26
7 ( 61) Adrea Ayres TRINE 1 30:39

8. 239 KALAMAZOO ( 28:13 2:21:03 2:46)
=====================================
1 39 Monica Cooper KALAMAZOO 4 26:52
2 44 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 27:37
3 46 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 1 27:56
4 54 Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 1 29:00
5 56 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 3 29:38
6 ( 57) Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 2 29:51
7 ( 63) Becca LaCroix KALAMAZOO 4 31:07

9. 246 OLIVET ( 28:34 2:22:49 3:54)
=====================================
1 38 Brittany Hayes OLIVET 2 26:32
2 45 Jacklyn Yates OLIVET 1 27:51
3 49 Anna Krausz OLIVET 4 28:23
4 55 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 2 29:37
5 59 Raelynn Rasegan OLIVET 1 30:26
6 ( 60) Rachael Wagner OLIVET 3 30:28
7 ( 62) Courtney Reed OLIVET 2 30:46



~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 101 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 4 22:13 5:58
2 162 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 22:50 6:08
3 103 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 4 22:59 6:10
4 93 Sarah Danner CALVIN 3 23:10 6:13
5 105 Kimby Penning CALVIN 3 23:11 6:14
6 96 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 4 23:17 6:15
7 43 Jessica Shaw ALBION 1 23:21 6:16
8 145 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 23:23 6:17
9 141 Camille Borst HOPE 4 23:32 6:19
10 146 Katie Carlson HOPE 4 23:38 6:21
11 159 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 23:39 6:21
12 248 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 23:45 6:23
13 99 Paige McGahan CALVIN 3 23:47 6:23
14 158 Emily Josse HOPE 1 23:47 6:23
15 88 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 3 23:51 6:24
16 90 Lauren Brink CALVIN 1 23:52 6:24
17 63 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 1 23:57 6:26
18 174 Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 24:00 6:27
19 247 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:01 6:27
20 97 Hope Gaffner CALVIN 1 24:02 6:27
21 95 Rachel Folkema CALVIN 3 24:03 6:27
22 151 Jessica Gaines HOPE 1 24:03 6:27
23 110 Cassandra Vince CALVIN 1 24:03 6:28
24 157 Erin Herrmann HOPE 1 24:04 6:28
25 168 Julia Stock HOPE 2 24:10 6:29
26 68 Misty Godley ALMA 3 24:11 6:30
27 107 Lauren Strohbehn CALVIN 1 24:19 6:32
28 45 Victoria Sochor ALBION 3 24:22 6:32
29 48 Megan Wickens ALBION 3 24:24 6:33
30 67 Kara Giles ALMA 2 24:25 6:33
31 143 Meredith Busman HOPE 4 24:27 6:34
32 89 Kristen Brink CALVIN 1 24:34 6:36
33 71 Jordan Stanick ALMA 2 24:36 6:36
34 108 Lizzy Vannette CALVIN 4 24:37 6:36
35 102 Jessie Mulder CALVIN 1 24:40 6:37
36 155 Katherine Hauge HOPE 3 24:41 6:38
37 70 Anna Sall ALMA 4 24:43 6:38
38 153 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 1 24:55 6:41
39 4 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 4 24:57 6:42
40 64 Kaila Black ALMA 1 24:57 6:42
41 173 Julian Windom HOPE 4 24:59 6:43
42 265 Ariel McCoy TRINE 2 25:05 6:44
43 251 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 25:06 6:44
44 140 Katherine Afton HOPE 3 25:07 6:45
45 91 Margeaux Carter CALVIN 4 25:11 6:46
46 164 Emma Ropski HOPE 1 25:12 6:46
47 249 Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 25:15 6:47
48 160 Anna Leikert HOPE 4 25:16 6:47
49 142 Christin Bothe HOPE 1 25:18 6:48
50 256 Kathryn Marshall ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:18 6:48
51 106 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 3 25:25 6:49
52 149 Amanda Dort HOPE 1 25:39 6:53
53 33 Rachel Derocher ALBION 3 25:46 6:55
54 3 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 3 25:58 6:58
55 252 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 26:03 6:59
56 172 Kimberly Wedinger HOPE 1 26:07 7:01
57 170 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 1 26:08 7:01
58 152 Catherine Gammon HOPE 4 26:08 7:01
59 156 Jessie Herman HOPE 1 26:09 7:01
60 148 Jessica Cronau HOPE 1 26:09 7:01
61 266 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 1 26:14 7:02
62 66 Rose Deren ALMA 2 26:19 7:04
63 250 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 26:22 7:05
64 2 Madison Cox ADRIAN 3 26:28 7:06
65 227 Brittany Hayes OLIVET 2 26:32 7:07
66 161 Kailey Mattarella HOPE 1 26:34 7:08
67 147 Payton Carty HOPE 4 26:40 7:10
68 92 Alex Childs CALVIN 1 26:42 7:10
69 109 Anneri Vermeulen CALVIN 2 26:43 7:10
70 165 Allyson Schnell HOPE 2 26:46 7:11
71 246 Kaitlyn Alessi ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 26:46 7:11
72 201 Monica Cooper KALAMAZOO 4 26:52 7:13
73 253 Emily Getz ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 26:55 7:14
74 11 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 2 27:00 7:15
75 263 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 2 27:10 7:18
76 257 Colleen Ogren ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 27:12 7:18
77 35 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 2 27:19 7:20
78 98 Marly May CALVIN 2 27:27 7:22
79 12 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 4 27:29 7:23
80 150 Katelyn Dreyer HOPE 1 27:29 7:23
81 171 Gabriela Vazquez HOPE 1 27:31 7:23
82 73 Ann Wittbrodt ALMA 3 27:35 7:24
83 209 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 27:37 7:25
84 163 Courtney Myers HOPE 1 27:40 7:26
85 259 Sarah Thompson ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 27:41 7:26
86 234 Jacklyn Yates OLIVET 1 27:51 7:29
87 258 Maggie Pacana ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 27:56 7:30
88 210 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 1 27:56 7:30
89 166 Hayley Schultz HOPE 1 27:59 7:31
90 6 Madeleine Hamel ADRIAN 1 28:13 7:34
91 7 Sydnee Hubbard ADRIAN 1 28:15 7:35
92 254 Holly Higdon ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 28:21 7:37
93 228 Anna Krausz OLIVET 4 28:23 7:37
94 167 Julia Slesinski HOPE 4 28:25 7:38
95 271 Cynthia Yoder TRINE 1 28:29 7:39
96 39 Angela Morrison ALBION 1 28:33 7:40
97 36 Laura Kelly ALBION 2 28:49 7:44
98 44 Taylor Shell ALBION 2 28:51 7:45
99 270 Holly Wolfe TRINE 1 28:57 7:46
100 200 Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 1 29:00 7:47
101 41 Alana Retzer ALBION 3 29:05 7:48
102 42 Michelle Samson ALBION 3 29:34 7:56
103 229 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 2 29:37 7:57
104 211 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 3 29:38 7:57
105 32 Alex Carey ALBION 2 29:42 7:58
106 212 Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 2 29:51 8:01
107 40 Stephanie Norwood ALBION 1 30:12 8:06
108 264 Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 2 30:26 8:10
109 231 Raelynn Rasegan OLIVET 1 30:26 8:10
110 233 Rachael Wagner OLIVET 3 30:28 8:11
111 260 Adrea Ayres TRINE 1 30:39 8:14
112 232 Courtney Reed OLIVET 2 30:46 8:16
113 204 Becca LaCroix KALAMAZOO 4 31:07 8:21
114 65 Camila Buchholz ALMA 2 31:18 8:24
115 46 Emily TenEyck ALBION 4 31:38 8:29
116 202 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 2 31:57 8:35
117 206 Amanda Mancini KALAMAZOO 4 31:57 8:35
118 69 Zoe Lanier ALMA 1 32:11 8:38
119 8 Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 1 32:45 8:48
120 267 Hallie Roof-Hildreth TRINE 2 33:34 9:01
121 230 Susie Quint OLIVET 3 34:20 9:13
122 203 Julia Hulbert KALAMAZOO 2 38:35 10:21



2013 MIAA CONFERENCE JAMBOREE
ADRIAN COLLEGE
ADRIAN, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jessica Shaw ALBION 1 23:21 6:16
2 Emily Josse HOPE 1 23:47 6:23
3 Lauren Brink CALVIN 1 23:52 6:24
4 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 1 23:57 6:26
5 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:01 6:27
6 Hope Gaffner CALVIN 1 24:02 6:27
7 Jessica Gaines HOPE 1 24:03 6:27
8 Cassandra Vince CALVIN 1 24:03 6:28
9 Erin Herrmann HOPE 1 24:04 6:28
10 Lauren Strohbehn CALVIN 1 24:19 6:32
11 Kristen Brink CALVIN 1 24:34 6:36
12 Jessie Mulder CALVIN 1 24:40 6:37
13 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 1 24:55 6:41
14 Kaila Black ALMA 1 24:57 6:42
15 Emma Ropski HOPE 1 25:12 6:46
16 Christin Bothe HOPE 1 25:18 6:48
17 Kathryn Marshall ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:18 6:48
18 Amanda Dort HOPE 1 25:39 6:53
19 Kimberly Wedinger HOPE 1 26:07 7:01
20 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 1 26:08 7:01
21 Jessie Herman HOPE 1 26:09 7:01
22 Jessica Cronau HOPE 1 26:09 7:01
23 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 1 26:14 7:02
24 Kailey Mattarella HOPE 1 26:34 7:08
25 Alex Childs CALVIN 1 26:42 7:10
26 Kaitlyn Alessi ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 26:46 7:11
27 Emily Getz ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 26:55 7:14
28 Colleen Ogren ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 27:12 7:18
29 Katelyn Dreyer HOPE 1 27:29 7:23
30 Gabriela Vazquez HOPE 1 27:31 7:23
31 Courtney Myers HOPE 1 27:40 7:26
32 Sarah Thompson ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 27:41 7:26
33 Jacklyn Yates OLIVET 1 27:51 7:29
34 Maggie Pacana ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 27:56 7:30
35 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 1 27:56 7:30
36 Hayley Schultz HOPE 1 27:59 7:31
37 Madeleine Hamel ADRIAN 1 28:13 7:34
38 Sydnee Hubbard ADRIAN 1 28:15 7:35
39 Cynthia Yoder TRINE 1 28:29 7:39
40 Angela Morrison ALBION 1 28:33 7:40
41 Holly Wolfe TRINE 1 28:57 7:46
42 Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 1 29:00 7:47
43 Stephanie Norwood ALBION 1 30:12 8:06
44 Raelynn Rasegan OLIVET 1 30:26 8:10
45 Adrea Ayres TRINE 1 30:39 8:14
46 Zoe Lanier ALMA 1 32:11 8:38
47 Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 1 32:45 8:48

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 23:23 6:17
2 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 23:39 6:21
3 Julia Stock HOPE 2 24:10 6:29
4 Kara Giles ALMA 2 24:25 6:33
5 Jordan Stanick ALMA 2 24:36 6:36
6 Ariel McCoy TRINE 2 25:05 6:44
7 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 25:06 6:44
8 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 26:03 6:59
9 Rose Deren ALMA 2 26:19 7:04
10 Brittany Hayes OLIVET 2 26:32 7:07
11 Anneri Vermeulen CALVIN 2 26:43 7:10
12 Allyson Schnell HOPE 2 26:46 7:11
13 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 2 27:00 7:15
14 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 2 27:10 7:18
15 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 2 27:19 7:20
16 Marly May CALVIN 2 27:27 7:22
17 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 27:37 7:25
18 Holly Higdon ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 28:21 7:37
19 Laura Kelly ALBION 2 28:49 7:44
20 Taylor Shell ALBION 2 28:51 7:45
21 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 2 29:37 7:57
22 Alex Carey ALBION 2 29:42 7:58
23 Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 2 29:51 8:01
24 Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 2 30:26 8:10
25 Courtney Reed OLIVET 2 30:46 8:16
26 Camila Buchholz ALMA 2 31:18 8:24
27 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 2 31:57 8:35
28 Hallie Roof-Hildreth TRINE 2 33:34 9:01
29 Julia Hulbert KALAMAZOO 2 38:35 10:21

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Sarah Danner CALVIN 3 23:10 6:13
2 Kimby Penning CALVIN 3 23:11 6:14
3 Paige McGahan CALVIN 3 23:47 6:23
4 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 3 23:51 6:24
5 Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 24:00 6:27
6 Rachel Folkema CALVIN 3 24:03 6:27
7 Misty Godley ALMA 3 24:11 6:30
8 Victoria Sochor ALBION 3 24:22 6:32
9 Megan Wickens ALBION 3 24:24 6:33
10 Katherine Hauge HOPE 3 24:41 6:38
11 Katherine Afton HOPE 3 25:07 6:45
12 Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 25:15 6:47
13 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 3 25:25 6:49
14 Rachel Derocher ALBION 3 25:46 6:55
15 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 3 25:58 6:58
16 Madison Cox ADRIAN 3 26:28 7:06
17 Ann Wittbrodt ALMA 3 27:35 7:24
18 Alana Retzer ALBION 3 29:05 7:48
19 Michelle Samson ALBION 3 29:34 7:56
20 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 3 29:38 7:57
21 Rachael Wagner OLIVET 3 30:28 8:11
22 Susie Quint OLIVET 3 34:20 9:13

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 4 22:13 5:58
2 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 22:50 6:08
3 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 4 22:59 6:10
4 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 4 23:17 6:15
5 Camille Borst HOPE 4 23:32 6:19
6 Katie Carlson HOPE 4 23:38 6:21
7 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 23:45 6:23
8 Meredith Busman HOPE 4 24:27 6:34
9 Lizzy Vannette CALVIN 4 24:37 6:36
10 Anna Sall ALMA 4 24:43 6:38
11 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 4 24:57 6:42
12 Julian Windom HOPE 4 24:59 6:43
13 Margeaux Carter CALVIN 4 25:11 6:46
14 Anna Leikert HOPE 4 25:16 6:47
15 Catherine Gammon HOPE 4 26:08 7:01
16 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 26:22 7:05
17 Payton Carty HOPE 4 26:40 7:10
18 Monica Cooper KALAMAZOO 4 26:52 7:13
19 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 4 27:29 7:23
20 Anna Krausz OLIVET 4 28:23 7:37
21 Julia Slesinski HOPE 4 28:25 7:38
22 Becca LaCroix KALAMAZOO 4 31:07 8:21
23 Emily TenEyck ALBION 4 31:38 8:29
24 Amanda Mancini KALAMAZOO 4 31:57 8:35