2013 Cowboy Jamboree

back to results

Sep. 28, 2013

2013 Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK
Hosted by Oklahoma State University
Provided by Online Race Results


OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 14:57 23:55.27 3:00
2 2 Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State 15:37 24:28.16 3:04
3 3 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 15:38 24:28.55 3:04
4 4 Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Arizona 15:38 24:30.67 3:04
5 5 Brian Shrader Northern Arizona 15:38 24:32.53 3:05
6 6 Thomas Farrell Oklahoma State 15:37 24:36.42 3:05
7 7 Joseph Manilafasha Oklahoma State 15:38 24:47.67 3:06
8 8 Mason Ferlic Michigan 15:39 24:49.77 3:07
9 9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 15:46 24:58.02 3:08
10 10 Marcos Vallejo Texas Tech 15:38 25:00.77 3:08
11 11 Brian Gohlke Oklahoma State 15:44 25:02.78 3:08
12 12 Taylor Monaghan Oklahoma State 15:45 25:03.77 3:08
13 13 Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky 15:38 25:04.52 3:09
14 14 Andy Trouard Northern Arizona 15:49 25:06.04 3:09
15 15 Adam Kahleifeh Kentucky 15:44 25:07.04 3:09
16 16 Morsi Rayyan Michigan 15:45 25:10.03 3:09
17 17 Tanner Hinkle Furman 15:42 25:10.28 3:09
18 18 Mark Beams Michigan 15:45 25:10.53 3:09
19 19 Kevin Colon Oklahoma State 15:42 25:11.02 3:09
20 20 August Pappas Michigan 15:39 25:11.27 3:09
21 21 Ben Flanagan Michigan 15:44 25:12.26 3:10
22 22 Ezekiel Kissorio Texas Tech 15:38 25:13.77 3:10
23 Tommy Casey Oklahoma State 15:40 25:14.52 3:10
24 23 Zach Beavin Kentucky 15:47 25:14.91 3:10
25 24 Cory Glines Michigan 15:42 25:15.02 3:10
26 Neal Smith Oklahoma State 15:45 25:15.54 3:10
27 25 Alejandro Montano Northern Arizona 15:51 25:16.03 3:10
28 26 Nick Renberg Michigan 15:44 25:17.02 3:10
29 Connor Mora Michigan 15:46 25:22.03 3:11
30 27 Josh Hardin Northern Arizona 15:46 25:23.02 3:11
31 James Yau Michigan 15:49 25:34.52 3:12
32 28 Cody Reed Northern Arizona 15:54 25:38.27 3:13
33 29 Colby Mehmen Stephen F. Austin 15:52 25:39.27 3:13
34 30 Troy Reeder Furman 15:50 25:42.28 3:13
35 31 Anthony Gallardo Stephen F. Austin 15:56 25:43.53 3:13
36 32 Nicholas Guerra Stephen F. Austin 15:50 25:44.04 3:13
37 Justin Vilhauer Oklahoma State 15:56 25:45.78 3:14
38 33 Ryan Tilotta Texas-Arlington 15:58 25:49.51 3:14
39 Matthew Fayers 16:41 25:49.77 3:14
40 34 Eric Ojeda Texas-Arlington 16:03 25:50.26 3:14
41 George Kelly Michigan 16:09 25:55.27 3:15
42 35 Virgilio Martinez Texas-Arlington 15:58 25:55.78 3:15
43 36 Nick Rivera Texas Tech 16:08 25:57.52 3:15
44 Nicholas Posada Michigan 16:08 26:04.27 3:16
45 Scotty Albaugh Michigan 16:07 26:04.92 3:16
46 Nick Thorp Oklahoma State 16:09 26:09.17 3:17
47 37 Emil Blomberg Texas-Arlington 16:22 26:11.27 3:17
48 38 Cody Brown Stephen F. Austin 16:19 26:14.16 3:17
49 39 James Brown Kentucky 16:28 26:16.68 3:18
50 Bib 2368 Unknown Runner 16:05 26:16.92 3:18
51 40 Jack Klecker Furman 16:10 26:18.78 3:18
52 41 Jared Phillips Kentucky 16:29 26:19.52 3:18
53 42 Michael Barnett Stephen F. Austin 16:19 26:21.41 3:18
54 43 Nate Gray Wolf Riech Furman 16:21 26:24.68 3:19
55 Brigham Hedges 16:33 26:28.77 3:19
56 Luis Martinez 16:33 26:33.52 3:20
57 44 Zach Kuzma Kentucky 16:29 26:35.27 3:20
58 45 Daniel Wedell Texas Tech 16:33 26:36.28 3:20
59 46 Mick Iacofano Kentucky 16:37 26:36.78 3:20
60 47 Jonathon Lira Texas Tech 16:34 26:38.27 3:20
61 Josh Torres 16:36 26:43.02 3:21
62 48 Craig Lautenslager Texas-Arlington 16:10 26:43.77 3:21
63 Alex Hernandez Incarnate Word 16:48 26:44.02 3:21
64 49 David Batchelder Oral Roberts 16:46 26:45.01 3:21
65 Spencer Hrycay Kentucky 16:30 26:47.02 3:21
66 50 Tripp Hurt Furman 16:20 26:47.53 3:21
67 51 Jonus Rodriguez Stephen F. Austin 16:34 26:49.19 3:22
68 Dorian McCradic TAMU-Commerce 16:42 26:49.27 3:22
69 Quinlin McGregor 16:41 26:49.28 3:22
70 Robbie Scharold Kentucky 16:40 26:50.27 3:22
71 52 Brendan Devlin Texas Tech 16:36 26:55.52 3:22
72 53 Brock Baker Furman 16:24 26:56.27 3:23
73 54 Erik Forrister Abilene Christian 16:47 27:02.02 3:23
74 Seraiah Pineda Texas Tech 16:50 27:05.53 3:24
75 55 Grant Copeland Texas-Arlington 16:50 27:07.02 3:24
76 56 Aaron Purser Texas-Arlington 16:49 27:10.52 3:24
77 57 William Ivey Furman 16:24 27:11.03 3:24
78 Connor Sorrels Furman 16:38 27:12.03 3:24
79 58 Jonathan Harper Oral Roberts 16:43 27:14.77 3:25
80 MacKay Wilson Kentucky 16:44 27:15.77 3:25
81 Mario Mora Incarnate Word 16:56 27:32.52 3:27
82 Marcos Mora Incarnate Word 16:56 27:34.03 3:27
83 Ramon Rueda Texas Tech 17:10 27:42.78 3:28
84 Kory Mauritsen Texas Tech 17:01 27:45.17 3:29
85 Alexander Johansson 17:01 27:50.67 3:29
86 Edwin Munoz 16:55 27:56.77 3:30
87 59 Ryan Masey Oral Roberts 17:28 28:05.66 3:31
88 Brent Williams 17:26 28:14.53 3:32
89 60 Daniel Block Abilene Christian 17:50 28:16.28 3:33
90 Joshua Williams Texas Tech 17:30 28:16.76 3:33
91 61 Chad Caton Abilene Christian 17:42 28:20.78 3:33
92 62 Cameron Peterson Oral Roberts 17:27 28:27.76 3:34
93 63 Leif Peterson Oral Roberts 17:41 28:35.76 3:35
94 Nathan Sosa Incarnate Word 17:43 28:47.78 3:36
95 64 Reid Rivers Abilene Christian 17:55 29:09.03 3:39
96 65 Joshua Lee Oral Roberts 18:02 29:26.42 3:41
97 Ryan Wheatley 18:04 30:07.04 3:46
98 66 Gary Duncan Abilene Christian 18:51 30:30.77 3:49
99 67 Taylor Ochs Abilene Christian 18:44 30:36.27 3:50
100 68 Blayne Hisquierdo Oral Roberts 19:19 32:05.27 4:01
101 69 Jesse Coates Abilene Christian 20:45 33:56.27 4:15



TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - MALE

1. 29 Oklahoma State ( 24:40.71 2:03:23.58 0:34.62)
==================================================
1 2 Kirubel Erassa 24:28.16
2 3 Shadrack Kipchirchir 24:28.55
3 6 Thomas Farrell 24:36.42
4 7 Joseph Manilafasha 24:47.67
5 11 Brian Gohlke 25:02.78
6 ( 12) Taylor Monaghan 25:03.77
7 ( 19) Kevin Colon 25:11.02

2. 57 Northern Arizona ( 24:52.65 2:04:23.29 0:45.36)
==================================================
1 4 Futsum Zienasellassie 24:30.67
2 5 Brian Shrader 24:32.53
3 9 Caleb Hoover 24:58.02
4 14 Andy Trouard 25:06.04
5 25 Alejandro Montano 25:16.03
6 ( 27) Josh Hardin 25:23.02
7 ( 28) Cody Reed 25:38.27

3. 83 Michigan ( 25:06.77 2:05:33.86 0:22.49)
==================================================
1 8 Mason Ferlic 24:49.77
2 16 Morsi Rayyan 25:10.03
3 18 Mark Beams 25:10.53
4 20 August Pappas 25:11.27
5 21 Ben Flanagan 25:12.26
6 ( 24) Cory Glines 25:15.02
7 ( 26) Nick Renberg 25:17.02

4. 114 Texas Tech ( 25:20.72 2:06:43.61 2:41.01)
==================================================
1 1 Kennedy Kithuka 23:55.27
2 10 Marcos Vallejo 25:00.77
3 22 Ezekiel Kissorio 25:13.77
4 36 Nick Rivera 25:57.52
5 45 Daniel Wedell 26:36.28
6 ( 47) Jonathon Lira 26:38.27
7 ( 52) Brendan Devlin 26:55.52

5. 131 Kentucky ( 25:36.53 2:08:02.67 1:15.00)
==================================================
1 13 Matt Hillenbrand 25:04.52
2 15 Adam Kahleifeh 25:07.04
3 23 Zach Beavin 25:14.91
4 39 James Brown 26:16.68
5 41 Jared Phillips 26:19.52
6 ( 44) Zach Kuzma 26:35.27
7 ( 46) Mick Iacofano 26:36.78

6. 172 Stephen F. Austin ( 25:56.48 2:09:42.41 0:42.14)
==================================================
1 29 Colby Mehmen 25:39.27
2 31 Anthony Gallardo 25:43.53
3 32 Nicholas Guerra 25:44.04
4 38 Cody Brown 26:14.16
5 42 Michael Barnett 26:21.41
6 ( 51) Jonus Rodriguez 26:49.19

7. 180 Furman ( 26:04.71 2:10:23.55 1:37.25)
==================================================
1 17 Tanner Hinkle 25:10.28
2 30 Troy Reeder 25:42.28
3 40 Jack Klecker 26:18.78
4 43 Nate Gray Wolf Riech 26:24.68
5 50 Tripp Hurt 26:47.53
6 ( 53) Brock Baker 26:56.27
7 ( 57) William Ivey 27:11.03


8. 187 Texas-Arlington ( 26:06.11 2:10:30.59 0:54.26)
==================================================
1 33 Ryan Tilotta 25:49.51
2 34 Eric Ojeda 25:50.26
3 35 Virgilio Martinez 25:55.78
4 37 Emil Blomberg 26:11.27
5 48 Craig Lautenslager 26:43.77
6 ( 55) Grant Copeland 27:07.02
7 ( 56) Aaron Purser 27:10.52

9. 291 Oral Roberts ( 27:49.79 2:19:08.96 1:50.75)
==================================================
1 49 David Batchelder 26:45.01
2 58 Jonathan Harper 27:14.77
3 59 Ryan Masey 28:05.66
4 62 Cameron Peterson 28:27.76
5 63 Leif Peterson 28:35.76
6 ( 65) Joshua Lee 29:26.42
7 ( 68) Blayne Hisquierdo 32:05.27

10. 305 Abilene Christian ( 28:39.77 2:23:18.88 3:28.75)
==================================================
1 54 Erik Forrister 27:02.02
2 60 Daniel Block 28:16.28
3 61 Chad Caton 28:20.78
4 64 Reid Rivers 29:09.03
5 66 Gary Duncan 30:30.77
6 ( 67) Taylor Ochs 30:36.27
7 ( 69) Jesse Coates 33:56.27




OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - FEMALE
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
1 1 Cally Macumber Kentucky 17:22.26 2:54
2 2 Monika Juodeskaite Oklahoma State 17:30.73 2:56
3 3 Melanie Townsend Northern Arizona 17:47.74 2:58
4 4 Allie Buchalski Furman 17:53.70 2:59
5 5 Grace Tinkey Furman 17:57.48 3:00
6 6 Sinead Haughey Furman 18:03.73 3:01
7 7 Paige Gilchrist Northern Arizona 18:08.49 3:02
8 8 Allison Peare Kentucky 18:12.24 3:03
9 9 Kate Kujawa Oklahoma State 18:14.49 3:03
10 10 Sharlene Nickle Texas Tech 18:20.74 3:04
11 11 Natalie Baker Oklahoma State 18:23.99 3:04
12 12 Anna Bostrom Kentucky 18:24.00 3:04
13 13 Chloe Susset Abilene Christian 18:25.24 3:05
14 14 Kristine Helle Oklahoma State 18:25.99 3:05
15 15 Anna Boyert Oklahoma State 18:26.98 3:05
16 16 Carolyn Bethel Northern Arizona 18:30.49 3:06
17 17 Hannah Nilsson Texas-Arlington 18:31.49 3:06
18 18 Gintare Zenkeviciute Oklahoma State 18:33.73 3:06
19 19 Vanessa Estrada Northern Arizona 18:34.73 3:06
20 20 Jocelyn Caro Texas Tech 18:37.25 3:07
21 21 Samantha Watson Oral Roberts 18:41.49 3:07
22 22 Taylor Wendler Kentucky 18:42.75 3:08
23 23 Laurie Byrd Stephen F. Austin 18:42.99 3:08
24 Emily Helms 18:45.75 3:08
25 24 Jessica Davis Texas Wesleyan 18:46.49 3:08
26 25 Kelly Fruth Northern Arizona 18:46.99 3:08
27 26 Cassidy Hale Kentucky 18:47.99 3:08
28 27 Brenda Felipe Texas Wesleyan 18:52.99 3:09
29 28 Samantha Nightingale Oklahoma State 18:56.99 3:10
30 Savannah Camacho 18:57.49 3:10
31 29 Rolonda Jumbo Northern Arizona 18:58.49 3:10
32 Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State 19:00.49 3:11
33 30 Amy Hansen Kentucky 19:02.99 3:11
34 31 Shelby Pesek Stephen F. Austin 19:03.74 3:11
35 32 Gabriela Alfonzo Texas-Arlington 19:03.75 3:11
36 33 Chelsea Scott Texas Tech 19:06.74 3:12
37 34 Katelyn Hayward Texas-Arlington 19:08.49 3:12
38 35 Caroline Hogardh Northern Arizona 19:08.99 3:12
39 36 Diana Garcia-Munoz Abilene Christian 19:09.02 3:12
40 Jamie Shrader Northern Arizona 19:12.75 3:13
41 37 Laura Miller Furman 19:12.95 3:13
42 38 Ashly Wright Texas-Arlington 19:14.25 3:13
43 Shayla Freeman Northern Arizona 19:15.49 3:13
44 39 Allison Williams Texas-Arlington 19:20.99 3:14
45 40 Rebecca Blubaugh Stephen F. Austin 19:22.49 3:14
46 41 Kristen Hale Kentucky 19:25.98 3:15
47 42 Kacie Schoen Furman 19:28.21 3:15
48 43 Irma Garza Incarnate Word 19:28.50 3:15
49 44 Madeline Livergood Texas Tech 19:30.25 3:16
50 Esperanza Lopez 19:31.44 3:16
51 45 Macy Schulte Texas Tech 19:32.24 3:16
52 46 Katrina Fite Stephen F. Austin 19:34.74 3:16
53 47 Samantha Ottman Stephen F. Austin 19:39.73 3:17
54 48 Maria Aguayo Texas Wesleyan 19:40.98 3:17
55 49 Emma Jewell Incarnate Word 19:41.98 3:17
56 50 Catherine Burton Furman 19:42.49 3:18
57 51 Sydney Hampton Texas-Arlington 19:44.25 3:18
58 52 Clementine Kauffmann Incarnate Word 19:45.00 3:18
59 53 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesleyan 19:48.24 3:19
60 54 Rana Ryan Stephen F. Austin 19:51.49 3:19
61 55 Bridgette Kozar Stephen F. Austin 19:53.49 3:19
62 Ruth-Anne Hadjis Oklahoma State 19:54.24 3:20
63 56 Maggy Mulholland Texas Tech 19:56.50 3:20
64 57 Ann Sisson Furman 19:56.99 3:20
65 58 Abby Hoover Oral Roberts 20:00.48 3:21
66 59 Christian Castaneda Incarnate Word 20:13.24 3:23
67 60 Lindsey Frost Incarnate Word 20:16.74 3:23
68 61 Bailey Loyd Incarnate Word 20:23.23 3:24
69 62 Christina Rivera Incarnate Word 20:23.99 3:24
70 Mary Luster Stephen F. Austin 20:24.49 3:25
71 63 Anagabriel Segovia Texas Wesleyan 20:29.50 3:25
72 64 Katy Allen Texas Tech 20:58.20 3:30
73 65 Megan Nickles Missouri State 20:58.50 3:30
74 66 Michaela Hackett Abilene Christian 21:07.44 3:32
75 Sarah Bailey Texas Tech 21:07.45 3:32
76 Vivian Diaz Incarnate Word 21:08.44 3:32
77 67 Landa Dowdy Abilene Christian 21:10.74 3:32
78 68 Olivia Francka Missouri State 21:14.75 3:33
79 69 Marisol Lopez Texas Wesleyan 21:16.24 3:33
80 Katlyn Savage Incarnate Word 21:19.50 3:34
81 70 Alexandria Hackett Abilene Christian 21:28.25 3:35
82 71 Savanah Silva Abilene Christian 21:30.74 3:36
83 72 Tenaly Smith Missouri State 21:42.23 3:38
84 73 Courtney Mose Texas-Arlington 21:43.98 3:38
85 74 Cindy Forde Missouri State 21:58.99 3:40
86 75 Kimberly Lamadrid Abilene Christian 22:00.24 3:41
87 Jordan Wetz Incarnate Word 22:15.24 3:43
88 Erin Newland Abilene Christian 22:20.00 3:44
89 76 Taeler Marshall Missouri State 22:27.75 3:45
90 77 Elizabeth Frazier Missouri State 23:11.75 3:52
91 Cristian Engelmann Abilene Christian 23:44.24 3:58
92 Stephanie Melo Abilene Christian 23:52.23 3:59
93 78 Christina Bradshaw Missouri State 24:04.99 4:01
94 79 Catharyn Klarich Oral Roberts 24:14.49 4:03
95 Katie Paxton Oklahoma State 25:27.74 4:15
96 80 Maisha Mitchell Oral Roberts 28:25.23 4:45
97 81 Grace Fuentes Oral Roberts 28:35.49 4:46



TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - FEMALE

1. 51 Oklahoma State ( 18:12.43 1:31:02.18 0:56.25)
==================================================
1 2 Monika Juodeskaite 17:30.73
2 9 Kate Kujawa 18:14.49
3 11 Natalie Baker 18:23.99
4 14 Kristine Helle 18:25.99
5 15 Anna Boyert 18:26.98
6 ( 18) Gintare Zenkeviciute 18:33.73
7 ( 28) Samantha Nightingale 18:56.99

2. 69 Kentucky ( 18:17.84 1:31:29.24 1:25.73)
==================================================
1 1 Cally Macumber 17:22.26
2 8 Allison Peare 18:12.24
3 12 Anna Bostrom 18:24.00
4 22 Taylor Wendler 18:42.75
5 26 Cassidy Hale 18:47.99
6 ( 30) Amy Hansen 19:02.99
7 ( 41) Kristen Hale 19:25.98

3. 70 Northern Arizona ( 18:21.68 1:31:48.44 0:59.25)
==================================================
1 3 Melanie Townsend 17:47.74
2 7 Paige Gilchrist 18:08.49
3 16 Carolyn Bethel 18:30.49
4 19 Vanessa Estrada 18:34.73
5 25 Kelly Fruth 18:46.99
6 ( 29) Rolonda Jumbo 18:58.49
7 ( 35) Caroline Hogardh 19:08.99

4. 94 Furman ( 18:31.21 1:32:36.07 1:34.51)
==================================================
1 4 Allie Buchalski 17:53.70
2 5 Grace Tinkey 17:57.48
3 6 Sinead Haughey 18:03.73
4 37 Laura Miller 19:12.95
5 42 Kacie Schoen 19:28.21
6 ( 50) Catherine Burton 19:42.49
7 ( 57) Ann Sisson 19:56.99

5. 152 Texas Tech ( 19:01.44 1:35:07.22 1:11.50)
==================================================
1 10 Sharlene Nickle 18:20.74
2 20 Jocelyn Caro 18:37.25
3 33 Chelsea Scott 19:06.74
4 44 Madeline Livergood 19:30.25
5 45 Macy Schulte 19:32.24
6 ( 56) Maggy Mulholland 19:56.50
7 ( 64) Katy Allen 20:58.20

6. 160 Texas-Arlington ( 19:03.79 1:35:18.97 0:49.50)
==================================================
1 17 Hannah Nilsson 18:31.49
2 32 Gabriela Alfonzo 19:03.75
3 34 Katelyn Hayward 19:08.49
4 38 Ashly Wright 19:14.25
5 39 Allison Williams 19:20.99
6 ( 51) Sydney Hampton 19:44.25
7 ( 73) Courtney Mose 21:43.98

7. 187 Stephen F. Austin ( 19:16.73 1:36:23.69 0:56.74)
==================================================
1 23 Laurie Byrd 18:42.99
2 31 Shelby Pesek 19:03.74
3 40 Rebecca Blubaugh 19:22.49
4 46 Katrina Fite 19:34.74
5 47 Samantha Ottman 19:39.73
6 ( 54) Rana Ryan 19:51.49
7 ( 55) Bridgette Kozar 19:53.49

8. 215 Texas Wesleyan ( 19:31.64 1:37:38.20 1:43.01)
==================================================
1 24 Jessica Davis 18:46.49
2 27 Brenda Felipe 18:52.99
3 48 Maria Aguayo 19:40.98
4 53 Lauri Gutierrez 19:48.24
5 63 Anagabriel Segovia 20:29.50
6 ( 69) Marisol Lopez 21:16.24

9. 252 Abilene Christian ( 20:16.13 1:41:20.69 3:03.01)
==================================================
1 13 Chloe Susset 18:25.24
2 36 Diana Garcia-Munoz 19:09.02
3 66 Michaela Hackett 21:07.44
4 67 Landa Dowdy 21:10.74
5 70 Alexandria Hackett 21:28.25
6 ( 71) Savanah Silva 21:30.74
7 ( 75) Kimberly Lamadrid 22:00.24

10. 263 Incarnate Word ( 19:53.09 1:39:25.46 0:48.24)
==================================================
1 43 Irma Garza 19:28.50
2 49 Emma Jewell 19:41.98
3 52 Clementine Kauffmann 19:45.00
4 59 Christian Castaneda 20:13.24
5 60 Lindsey Frost 20:16.74
6 ( 61) Bailey Loyd 20:23.23
7 ( 62) Christina Rivera 20:23.99

11. 319 Oral Roberts ( 23:59.43 1:59:57.18 9:54.00)
==================================================
1 21 Samantha Watson 18:41.49
2 58 Abby Hoover 20:00.48
3 79 Catharyn Klarich 24:14.49
4 80 Maisha Mitchell 28:25.23
5 81 Grace Fuentes 28:35.49

12. 355 Missouri State ( 21:40.44 1:48:22.22 1:29.25)
==================================================
1 65 Megan Nickles 20:58.50
2 68 Olivia Francka 21:14.75
3 72 Tenaly Smith 21:42.23
4 74 Cindy Forde 21:58.99
5 76 Taeler Marshall 22:27.75
6 ( 77) Elizabeth Frazier 23:11.75
7 ( 78) Christina Bradshaw 24:04.99