2013 OK Gold Meet at South Christian HS

back to results

Sep. 25, 2013

2013 OK Gold Meet at South Christian HS
South Christian High School
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

OK Gold Meet - 9/25/2013 8:21:01 AM
South Christian High School, Grand Rapids, MI


GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL VS. HASTINGS

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leanne McWain 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:30.36 1
2 Trista Straube 12 Hastings 21:38.95 2
3 Kayleigh Collins 9 Hastings 21:49.68 3
4 Rachel Rimer 12 Hastings 22:02.43 4
5 VonEhr Karmyn 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:14.79 5
6 Katherine Weinbrecht 9 Hastings 22:29.80 6
7 Maria Gaudino 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:47.68 7
8 Kayla Veneklase 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:51.61 8
9 Sarah MacLachlan 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:54.50 9
10 Hoban Isabela 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:57.19 10
11 Claire Latus-Kennedy 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:59.62 11
12 Shanon Stenger 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:00.07 --
13 Ondine Eardley 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:22.69 --
14 Regan Ora 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:31.42 --
15 Shaun Marie Banaszak 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:34.04 --
16 Fox Joslyn 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:37.50 --
17 Lake Caroline 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:40.24 --
18 Aubrey LaVoie 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:47.32 --
19 Abby Laubaugh 11 Hastings 24:25.62 12
20 Kassi Mirandette 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 24:39.81 --
21 Maddie Reeves 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 24:44.17 --
22 Emily Wheeler 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:08.58 --
23 Emily Pattok 9 Hastings 25:12.14 13
24 Rachel Truszkowski 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:16.13 --
25 Brielle Jaglowski 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:16.51 --
26 Kate Bennett 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:22.06 --
27 Emma Heffron 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:37.59 --
28 Molly Fitzgerald 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:47.95 --
29 Stephanie Kaminski 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:48.49 --
30 Morgan Schliem 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:57.57 --
31 Alex Lankfer 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 26:06.28 --
32 Kathryn Lignell 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 26:06.75 --
33 Ana Corcoran 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 26:12.08 --
34 KayCee MacKenzie 11 Hastings 26:34.71 14
35 Rachel Syrba 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 26:47.71 --
36 Claire Harris 9 Hastings 26:55.87 --
37 Liz Jakubowski 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 27:22.59 --
38 Skyler Stoll 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 27:43.60 --
39 Mathilde Kloster Kirk 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 27:43.94 --
40 Abby Finn 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 29:32.54 --
41 Becky Karl 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 29:40.52 --
42 Mara Allan 9 Hastings 30:34.61 --
43 Katie Pohl 9 Hastings 30:42.03 --
44 Syrba Lauren 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 30:51.29 --
45 Sam Rogers 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 31:47.87 --
46 McCaffrey Bridget 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 32:05.23 --
47 Stenger Stephanie 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 33:32.96 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Hastings 27 2 3 4 6 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:52:27 Average: 22:29.30 1-5 Split: 2:47
2 Grand Rapids Catholi 30 1 5 7 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:52:19 Average: 22:27.79 1-5 Split: 1:25



GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL VS. MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Melissa Winchester 11 Middleville Thornapp 20:03.09 1
2 Olivia Lamberg 10 Middleville Thornapp 21:01.92 2
3 Bryn Beyer 12 Middleville Thornapp 21:17.84 3
4 Leanne McWain 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:30.36 4
5 Janie Noah 11 Middleville Thornapp 21:49.18 5
6 Taylor Ward 11 Middleville Thornapp 21:50.34 6
7 Rachael Gorton 9 Middleville Thornapp 22:10.80 7
8 Morgan McNutt 11 Middleville Thornapp 22:12.87 8
9 VonEhr Karmyn 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:14.79 9
10 Shelbi Shepherd 12 Middleville Thornapp 22:47.18 --
11 Maria Gaudino 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:47.68 10
12 Kayla Veneklase 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:51.61 11
13 Sarah MacLachlan 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:54.50 12
14 Hoban Isabela 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:57.19 13
15 Claire Latus-Kennedy 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:59.62 14
16 Shanon Stenger 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:00.07 --
17 Fiona Shea 12 Middleville Thornapp 23:01.70 --
18 Ondine Eardley 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:22.69 --
19 Regan Ora 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:31.42 --
20 Emily Chatterson 11 Middleville Thornapp 23:31.77 --
21 Shaun Marie Banaszak 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:34.04 --
22 Fox Joslyn 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:37.50 --
23 Lake Caroline 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:40.24 --
24 Aubrey LaVoie 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:47.32 --
25 Kassi Mirandette 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 24:39.81 --
26 Maddie Reeves 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 24:44.17 --
27 Emily Wheeler 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:08.58 --
28 Rachel Truszkowski 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:16.13 --
29 Brielle Jaglowski 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:16.51 --
30 Kate Bennett 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:22.06 --
31 Emma Heffron 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:37.59 --
32 Brittany Buehler 10 Middleville Thornapp 25:44.43 --
33 Molly Fitzgerald 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:47.95 --
34 Stephanie Kaminski 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:48.49 --
35 Morgan Schliem 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:57.57 --
36 Alex Perkins Craven 9 Middleville Thornapp 25:59.67 --
37 Alex Lankfer 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 26:06.28 --
38 Kathryn Lignell 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 26:06.75 --
39 Ana Corcoran 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 26:12.08 --
40 Rachel Syrba 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 26:47.71 --
41 Liz Jakubowski 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 27:22.59 --
42 Skyler Stoll 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 27:43.60 --
43 Mathilde Kloster Kirk 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 27:43.94 --
44 Abby Finn 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 29:32.54 --
45 Becky Karl 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 29:40.52 --
46 Emily LaJoye 10 Middleville Thornapp 30:44.37 --
47 Syrba Lauren 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 30:51.29 --
48 Sam Rogers 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 31:47.87 --
49 McCaffrey Bridget 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 32:05.23 --
50 Stenger Stephanie 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 33:32.96 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Middleville Thornapp 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:46:03 Average: 21:12.48 1-5 Split: 1:48
2 Grand Rapids Catholi 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:52:19 Average: 22:27.79 1-5 Split: 1:25



GRAND RAPIDS OTTAWA HILLS VS. GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexis Miller 11 Grand Rapids South C 19:25.40 1
2 Alyssa Schwartz 10 Grand Rapids South C 20:59.41 2
3 Megan Schwartz 12 Grand Rapids South C 21:06.81 3
4 Chantal Lister 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 21:20.51 --
5 Amanda Montgomery 10 Grand Rapids South C 21:22.31 4
6 Lydia Dykhouse 12 Grand Rapids South C 21:43.96 5
7 Bailey Montgomery 10 Grand Rapids South C 21:48.76 6
8 Candice Baker 9 Grand Rapids South C 21:57.53 7
9 Haley Ritsema 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:05.12 --
10 Anna Clousing 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:31.73 --
11 Claire Boomstra 10 Grand Rapids South C 22:49.22 --
12 Lorisa Sterk 12 Grand Rapids South C 22:50.45 --
13 Analis Floyd 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 23:24.86 --
14 Jessica Brouwer 12 Grand Rapids South C 23:36.73 --
15 Amanda Nichols 12 Grand Rapids South C 23:46.08 --
16 Mikayla VanLaan 10 Grand Rapids South C 23:53.48 --
17 Kelli Grimm 12 Grand Rapids South C 23:54.32 --
18 Isabel Maternowski 9 Grand Rapids Ottawa 23:58.23 --
19 Jillian Postma 9 Grand Rapids South C 24:01.39 --
20 Brie Oetman 12 Grand Rapids South C 24:04.30 --
21 Jenna Oetman 11 Grand Rapids South C 24:18.90 --
22 Katie Walstra 9 Grand Rapids South C 24:23.20 --
23 Kaitlin VanderYacht 10 Grand Rapids South C 24:23.80 --
24 Natalie Hulst 12 Grand Rapids South C 24:40.70 --
25 Delia DeVries 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:17.70 --
26 Sarah George 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:23.55 --
27 Maddy VanSolkema 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:27.67 --
28 Anna Hoekman 12 Grand Rapids South C 25:28.32 --
29 Amy VanDusen 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:34.06 --
30 Mackenzie Wierenga 10 Grand Rapids South C 25:40.36 --
31 Olivia Boomstra 10 Grand Rapids South C 25:41.39 --
32 Annie Morren 12 Grand Rapids South C 25:46.42 --
33 Cassie Brander 11 Grand Rapids South C 25:49.09 --
34 Madeline VanderPloeg 12 Grand Rapids South C 26:16.26 --
35 Annika VanRyn 9 Grand Rapids South C 26:21.95 --
36 Sophie Postema 10 Grand Rapids South C 26:23.34 --
37 Hannah Koning 10 Grand Rapids South C 26:54.92 --
38 Amber Ballast 11 Grand Rapids South C 26:57.65 --
39 Hannah Pohlad 10 Grand Rapids South C 27:01.55 --
40 Elise Pothoven 12 Grand Rapids South C 27:33.49 --
41 Elena VanderWeele 11 Grand Rapids South C 28:04.47 --
42 Rebecca VanderLugt 10 Grand Rapids South C 29:16.78 --
43 Alexis Jeltema 10 Grand Rapids South C 29:34.30 --
44 Mikayla Johnson 9 Grand Rapids South C 30:00.72 --
45 Kayla Bakelaar 9 Grand Rapids South C 30:11.20 --
46 Sarah DeVries 9 Grand Rapids South C 30:32.84 --
47 Rachel DeYoung 11 Grand Rapids South C 30:58.22 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids South C 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:44:38 Average: 20:55.58 1-5 Split: 2:19



GRAND RAPIDS OTTAWA HILLS VS. WAYLAND UNION

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chantal Lister 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 21:20.51 --
2 Abby Wykoski 12 Wayland Union 21:59.99 1
3 Mickala Kohtz 10 Wayland Union 23:17.94 2
4 Brittany Mclain 12 Wayland Union 23:20.43 3
5 Emily Isenhoff 9 Wayland Union 23:22.00 4
6 Analis Floyd 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 23:24.86 --
7 Isabel Maternowski 9 Grand Rapids Ottawa 23:58.23 --
8 Riley Shepherd 10 Wayland Union 24:09.96 5
9 Erin Mulder 12 Wayland Union 25:14.25 6
10 Jenae Mutschler 9 Wayland Union 25:23.23 7
11 Haley Holtz 11 Wayland Union 25:24.88 --
12 Brooke Mulder 10 Wayland Union 26:20.22 --
13 Jori Steenhoek 10 Wayland Union 27:29.24 --
14 Tori Burke 12 Wayland Union 28:48.97 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Wayland Union 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:56:11 Average: 23:14.07 1-5 Split: 2:10



GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN VS. WAYLAND UNION

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexis Miller 11 Grand Rapids South C 19:25.40 1
2 Alyssa Schwartz 10 Grand Rapids South C 20:59.41 2
3 Megan Schwartz 12 Grand Rapids South C 21:06.81 3
4 Amanda Montgomery 10 Grand Rapids South C 21:22.31 4
5 Lydia Dykhouse 12 Grand Rapids South C 21:43.96 5
6 Bailey Montgomery 10 Grand Rapids South C 21:48.76 6
7 Candice Baker 9 Grand Rapids South C 21:57.53 7
8 Abby Wykoski 12 Wayland Union 21:59.99 8
9 Haley Ritsema 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:05.12 --
10 Anna Clousing 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:31.73 --
11 Claire Boomstra 10 Grand Rapids South C 22:49.22 --
12 Lorisa Sterk 12 Grand Rapids South C 22:50.45 --
13 Mickala Kohtz 10 Wayland Union 23:17.94 9
14 Brittany Mclain 12 Wayland Union 23:20.43 10
15 Emily Isenhoff 9 Wayland Union 23:22.00 11
16 Jessica Brouwer 12 Grand Rapids South C 23:36.73 --
17 Amanda Nichols 12 Grand Rapids South C 23:46.08 --
18 Mikayla VanLaan 10 Grand Rapids South C 23:53.48 --
19 Kelli Grimm 12 Grand Rapids South C 23:54.32 --
20 Jillian Postma 9 Grand Rapids South C 24:01.39 --
21 Brie Oetman 12 Grand Rapids South C 24:04.30 --
22 Riley Shepherd 10 Wayland Union 24:09.96 12
23 Jenna Oetman 11 Grand Rapids South C 24:18.90 --
24 Katie Walstra 9 Grand Rapids South C 24:23.20 --
25 Kaitlin VanderYacht 10 Grand Rapids South C 24:23.80 --
26 Natalie Hulst 12 Grand Rapids South C 24:40.70 --
27 Erin Mulder 12 Wayland Union 25:14.25 13
28 Delia DeVries 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:17.70 --
29 Jenae Mutschler 9 Wayland Union 25:23.23 14
30 Sarah George 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:23.55 --
31 Haley Holtz 11 Wayland Union 25:24.88 --
32 Maddy VanSolkema 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:27.67 --
33 Anna Hoekman 12 Grand Rapids South C 25:28.32 --
34 Amy VanDusen 9 Grand Rapids South C 25:34.06 --
35 Mackenzie Wierenga 10 Grand Rapids South C 25:40.36 --
36 Olivia Boomstra 10 Grand Rapids South C 25:41.39 --
37 Annie Morren 12 Grand Rapids South C 25:46.42 --
38 Cassie Brander 11 Grand Rapids South C 25:49.09 --
39 Madeline VanderPloeg 12 Grand Rapids South C 26:16.26 --
40 Brooke Mulder 10 Wayland Union 26:20.22 --
41 Annika VanRyn 9 Grand Rapids South C 26:21.95 --
42 Sophie Postema 10 Grand Rapids South C 26:23.34 --
43 Hannah Koning 10 Grand Rapids South C 26:54.92 --
44 Amber Ballast 11 Grand Rapids South C 26:57.65 --
45 Hannah Pohlad 10 Grand Rapids South C 27:01.55 --
46 Jori Steenhoek 10 Wayland Union 27:29.24 --
47 Elise Pothoven 12 Grand Rapids South C 27:33.49 --
48 Elena VanderWeele 11 Grand Rapids South C 28:04.47 --
49 Tori Burke 12 Wayland Union 28:48.97 --
50 Rebecca VanderLugt 10 Grand Rapids South C 29:16.78 --
51 Alexis Jeltema 10 Grand Rapids South C 29:34.30 --
52 Mikayla Johnson 9 Grand Rapids South C 30:00.72 --
53 Kayla Bakelaar 9 Grand Rapids South C 30:11.20 --
54 Sarah DeVries 9 Grand Rapids South C 30:32.84 --
55 Rachel DeYoung 11 Grand Rapids South C 30:58.22 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids South C 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:44:38 Average: 20:55.58 1-5 Split: 2:19
2 Wayland Union 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:56:11 Average: 23:14.07 1-5 Split: 2:10



HASTINGS VS. MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Melissa Winchester 11 Middleville Thornapp 20:03.09 1
2 Olivia Lamberg 10 Middleville Thornapp 21:01.92 2
3 Bryn Beyer 12 Middleville Thornapp 21:17.84 3
4 Trista Straube 12 Hastings 21:38.95 4
5 Janie Noah 11 Middleville Thornapp 21:49.18 5
6 Kayleigh Collins 9 Hastings 21:49.68 6
7 Taylor Ward 11 Middleville Thornapp 21:50.34 7
8 Rachel Rimer 12 Hastings 22:02.43 8
9 Rachael Gorton 9 Middleville Thornapp 22:10.80 9
10 Morgan McNutt 11 Middleville Thornapp 22:12.87 10
11 Katherine Weinbrecht 9 Hastings 22:29.80 11
12 Shelbi Shepherd 12 Middleville Thornapp 22:47.18 --
13 Fiona Shea 12 Middleville Thornapp 23:01.70 --
14 Emily Chatterson 11 Middleville Thornapp 23:31.77 --
15 Abby Laubaugh 11 Hastings 24:25.62 12
16 Emily Pattok 9 Hastings 25:12.14 13
17 Brittany Buehler 10 Middleville Thornapp 25:44.43 --
18 Alex Perkins Craven 9 Middleville Thornapp 25:59.67 --
19 KayCee MacKenzie 11 Hastings 26:34.71 14
20 Claire Harris 9 Hastings 26:55.87 --
21 Mara Allan 9 Hastings 30:34.61 --
22 Katie Pohl 9 Hastings 30:42.03 --
23 Emily LaJoye 10 Middleville Thornapp 30:44.37 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Middleville Thornapp 18 1 2 3 5 7 9 10
Total Time: 1:46:03 Average: 21:12.48 1-5 Split: 1:48
2 Hastings 41 4 6 8 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:52:27 Average: 22:29.30 1-5 Split: 2:47





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

OK Gold Meet - 9/25/2013 8:21:01 AM
South Christian High School, Grand Rapids, MI


GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL VS. HASTINGS

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rylan Jaglowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:24.69 1
2 Andrew Truszkowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:43.91 2
3 Dylan Sykes 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:50.84 3
4 Chance Miller 11 Hastings 17:53.00 4
5 Ronnie Collins 11 Hastings 17:56.28 5
6 Sam Johnson 9 Hastings 17:58.26 6
7 Jake Miller 12 Hastings 18:31.29 7
8 Cristino Hoban 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 18:46.71 8
9 Isaiah Fox 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 18:50.27 9
10 Nick Choryan 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:05.71 10
11 Michael Klein 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:22.55 11
12 Chris Collins 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:38.09 --
13 Miles Murphy 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:00.24 --
14 Zachary Drees 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:03.43 --
15 Jacob Pratt 11 Hastings 20:09.98 12
16 Sam Lake 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:11.76 --
17 Alex Beauchamp 10 Hastings 20:18.87 13
18 Brandon Gray 11 Hastings 20:32.30 14
19 Lucas Elliott 12 Hastings 21:03.50 --
20 Charles Surratt 9 Hastings 21:03.82 --
21 Liam Perdue 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:05.17 --
22 Reece DiGiovanna 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:06.90 --
23 Ian Reul 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:09.30 --
24 Nathan Maldag 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:12.87 --
25 Alex Pavey 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:14.80 --
26 Corey Shafer 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:15.34 --
27 Zachary Vernum 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:18.96 --
28 Manny Morales 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:20.60 --
29 Connor Leonard 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:26.55 --
30 Kyle Finn 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:31.26 --
31 Paul Fatum 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:54.17 --
32 Chance McArthur 11 Hastings 22:47.13 --
33 Kole Krauss 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:51.61 --
34 Kevin Brown 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:02.18 --
35 Ryan Carlson 11 Hastings 23:04.56 --
36 Joseph Hamilton 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:05.46 --
37 Thomas Pavey 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:09.79 --
38 Ryan Brown 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:18.02 --
39 Ben Anderson 10 Hastings 23:56.95 --
40 Gabe Milanowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 24:16.41 --
41 Kody Simmons 12 Hastings 25:02.33 --
42 Shane Barton 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:28.93 --
43 Robert Perry 10 Hastings 26:20.73 --
44 Damon Cove 11 Hastings 33:37.36 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Catholi 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:30:37 Average: 18:07.29 1-5 Split: 1:26
2 Hastings 34 4 5 6 7 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:32:29 Average: 18:29.77 1-5 Split: 2:17



GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL VS. MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Walter 12 Middleville Thornapp 17:12.84 1
2 Rylan Jaglowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:24.69 2
3 Andrew Truszkowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:43.91 3
4 Dylan Sykes 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:50.84 4
5 Luke Noah 9 Middleville Thornapp 18:08.94 5
6 Cristino Hoban 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 18:46.71 6
7 Isaiah Fox 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 18:50.27 7
8 Drayson Beyer 10 Middleville Thornapp 18:54.72 8
9 Conor Leach 11 Middleville Thornapp 19:00.91 9
10 Joe Gaikema 10 Middleville Thornapp 19:03.09 10
11 Nick Choryan 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:05.71 11
12 Erik Walter 9 Middleville Thornapp 19:19.77 12
13 Michael Klein 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:22.55 13
14 Chris Collins 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 19:38.09 --
15 Wyatt DeLeeuw 11 Middleville Thornapp 19:45.91 14
16 Miles Murphy 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:00.24 --
17 Zachary Drees 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:03.43 --
18 Sam Lake 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:11.76 --
19 Spencer Irvine 9 Middleville Thornapp 20:21.18 --
20 Patric LaJoye 11 Middleville Thornapp 20:34.56 --
21 Matthew Pavlik 9 Middleville Thornapp 20:54.16 --
22 Liam Perdue 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:05.17 --
23 Reece DiGiovanna 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:06.90 --
24 Ian Reul 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:09.30 --
25 Austin Olvera 12 Middleville Thornapp 21:09.66 --
26 Nathan Maldag 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:12.87 --
27 Alex Pavey 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:14.80 --
28 Corey Shafer 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:15.34 --
29 Zachary Vernum 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:18.96 --
30 Manny Morales 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:20.60 --
31 Connor Leonard 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:26.55 --
32 Kyle Finn 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:31.26 --
33 Paul Fatum 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:54.17 --
34 Kole Krauss 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:51.61 --
35 Kevin Brown 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:02.18 --
36 Joseph Hamilton 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:05.46 --
37 Thomas Pavey 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:09.79 --
38 Ryan Brown 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 23:18.02 --
39 Scott Shumway 9 Middleville Thornapp 23:41.06 --
40 Matthew Vannette 9 Middleville Thornapp 23:41.46 --
41 Sam VerHey 9 Middleville Thornapp 24:08.94 --
42 Gabe Milanowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 24:16.41 --
43 Reece Cole 9 Middleville Thornapp 25:28.18 --
44 Shane Barton 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 25:28.93 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Catholi 22 2 3 4 6 7 11 13
Total Time: 1:30:37 Average: 18:07.29 1-5 Split: 1:26
2 Middleville Thornapp 33 1 5 8 9 10 12 14
Total Time: 1:32:21 Average: 18:28.10 1-5 Split: 1:51



GRAND RAPIDS OTTAWA HILLS VS. GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Laninga 10 Grand Rapids South C 17:48.06 1
2 Nick Maternowski 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 17:50.20 2
3 Jason Gilder 10 Grand Rapids South C 18:38.03 3
4 Luis DeKryger 11 Grand Rapids South C 18:46.93 4
5 Jonathan Krul 12 Grand Rapids South C 18:54.96 5
6 Jake Wolffis 12 Grand Rapids South C 19:05.39 6
7 Alberto Carbajal 9 Grand Rapids Ottawa 19:08.02 7
8 Randall Warners 12 Grand Rapids South C 19:11.67 8
9 Josiah Brouwer 11 Grand Rapids South C 19:16.70 9
10 Matt Gesink 12 Grand Rapids South C 19:23.51 --
11 Grant Bradman 10 Grand Rapids South C 19:46.87 --
12 Kevin DeBruin 11 Grand Rapids South C 19:47.14 --
13 Sam Guikema 10 Grand Rapids South C 20:06.52 --
14 Andrew Lanning 11 Grand Rapids South C 20:14.42 --
15 Michael Pall 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 20:17.99 10
16 Ren Bykerk 9 Grand Rapids South C 20:49.24 --
17 Aaron Zuverink 10 Grand Rapids South C 20:51.58 --
18 Chris Walstra 11 Grand Rapids South C 21:19.42 --
19 Jared Walter 10 Grand Rapids South C 21:34.69 --
20 James Nykamp 9 Grand Rapids South C 21:55.35 --
21 Alec Walstra 9 Grand Rapids South C 22:04.16 --
22 Connor Dood 12 Grand Rapids South C 22:04.56 --
23 Giovanni Hernandez 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 22:05.77 11
24 Joshua Boers 10 Grand Rapids South C 22:33.80 --
25 Aaron Santucci 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:34.21 --
26 Kam'ryn Patterson 10 Grand Rapids Ottawa 23:00.35 12
27 David Tuttle 10 Grand Rapids South C 23:22.94 --
28 Noah Abbott 11 Grand Rapids South C 23:42.76 --
29 Matt Genzink 12 Grand Rapids South C 24:17.00 --
30 Kyle Ezinga 12 Grand Rapids South C 26:16.28 --
31 Zac DeVries 9 Grand Rapids South C 28:10.38 --
32 Sam DeVries 12 Grand Rapids South C 29:14.60 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids South C 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:33:14 Average: 18:38.68 1-5 Split: 1:18
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa 42 2 7 10 11 12 - -
Total Time: 1:42:23 Average: 20:28.47 1-5 Split: 5:11



GRAND RAPIDS OTTAWA HILLS VS. WAYLAND UNION

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Newton 12 Wayland Union 17:44.52 1
2 Nick Maternowski 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 17:50.20 2
3 Jeremy Pletcher 10 Wayland Union 18:22.17 3
4 Perry Carter 10 Wayland Union 18:28.82 4
5 Dennis Huffman 12 Wayland Union 18:50.99 5
6 Jonathan Zuiderveen 9 Wayland Union 18:58.99 6
7 Alberto Carbajal 9 Grand Rapids Ottawa 19:08.02 7
8 Brennan Steenhoek 12 Wayland Union 19:20.55 8
9 Carson Nieuwenhuis 11 Wayland Union 19:20.93 9
10 Nate Fields 12 Wayland Union 19:24.06 --
11 Owen Glass 10 Wayland Union 19:28.60 --
12 Jovy Bileth 12 Wayland Union 20:05.00 --
13 Michael Pall 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 20:17.99 10
14 Derek Huffman 9 Wayland Union 20:42.41 --
15 Justin Fleser 11 Wayland Union 21:08.99 --
16 Brenden Wagner 12 Wayland Union 21:41.23 --
17 Andrew Cole 12 Wayland Union 22:04.88 --
18 Giovanni Hernandez 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa 22:05.77 11
19 Kam'ryn Patterson 10 Grand Rapids Ottawa 23:00.35 12
20 Joe Middleton 10 Wayland Union 26:39.58 --
21 Brian Palma 9 Wayland Union 27:39.80 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Wayland Union 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:32:26 Average: 18:29.10 1-5 Split: 1:15
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa 42 2 7 10 11 12 - -
Total Time: 1:42:23 Average: 20:28.47 1-5 Split: 5:11



GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN VS. WAYLAND UNION

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Newton 12 Wayland Union 17:44.52 1
2 Tyler Laninga 10 Grand Rapids South C 17:48.06 2
3 Jeremy Pletcher 10 Wayland Union 18:22.17 3
4 Perry Carter 10 Wayland Union 18:28.82 4
5 Jason Gilder 10 Grand Rapids South C 18:38.03 5
6 Luis DeKryger 11 Grand Rapids South C 18:46.93 6
7 Dennis Huffman 12 Wayland Union 18:50.99 7
8 Jonathan Krul 12 Grand Rapids South C 18:54.96 8
9 Jonathan Zuiderveen 9 Wayland Union 18:58.99 9
10 Jake Wolffis 12 Grand Rapids South C 19:05.39 10
11 Randall Warners 12 Grand Rapids South C 19:11.67 11
12 Josiah Brouwer 11 Grand Rapids South C 19:16.70 12
13 Brennan Steenhoek 12 Wayland Union 19:20.55 13
14 Carson Nieuwenhuis 11 Wayland Union 19:20.93 14
15 Matt Gesink 12 Grand Rapids South C 19:23.51 --
16 Nate Fields 12 Wayland Union 19:24.06 --
17 Owen Glass 10 Wayland Union 19:28.60 --
18 Grant Bradman 10 Grand Rapids South C 19:46.87 --
19 Kevin DeBruin 11 Grand Rapids South C 19:47.14 --
20 Jovy Bileth 12 Wayland Union 20:05.00 --
21 Sam Guikema 10 Grand Rapids South C 20:06.52 --
22 Andrew Lanning 11 Grand Rapids South C 20:14.42 --
23 Derek Huffman 9 Wayland Union 20:42.41 --
24 Ren Bykerk 9 Grand Rapids South C 20:49.24 --
25 Aaron Zuverink 10 Grand Rapids South C 20:51.58 --
26 Justin Fleser 11 Wayland Union 21:08.99 --
27 Chris Walstra 11 Grand Rapids South C 21:19.42 --
28 Jared Walter 10 Grand Rapids South C 21:34.69 --
29 Brenden Wagner 12 Wayland Union 21:41.23 --
30 James Nykamp 9 Grand Rapids South C 21:55.35 --
31 Alec Walstra 9 Grand Rapids South C 22:04.16 --
32 Connor Dood 12 Grand Rapids South C 22:04.56 --
33 Andrew Cole 12 Wayland Union 22:04.88 --
34 Joshua Boers 10 Grand Rapids South C 22:33.80 --
35 Aaron Santucci 11 Grand Rapids South C 22:34.21 --
36 David Tuttle 10 Grand Rapids South C 23:22.94 --
37 Noah Abbott 11 Grand Rapids South C 23:42.76 --
38 Matt Genzink 12 Grand Rapids South C 24:17.00 --
39 Kyle Ezinga 12 Grand Rapids South C 26:16.28 --
40 Joe Middleton 10 Wayland Union 26:39.58 --
41 Brian Palma 9 Wayland Union 27:39.80 --
42 Zac DeVries 9 Grand Rapids South C 28:10.38 --
43 Sam DeVries 12 Grand Rapids South C 29:14.60 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Wayland Union 24 1 3 4 7 9 13 14
Total Time: 1:32:26 Average: 18:29.10 1-5 Split: 1:15
2 Grand Rapids South C 31 2 5 6 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:33:14 Average: 18:38.68 1-5 Split: 1:18



HASTINGS VS. MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Walter 12 Middleville Thornapp 17:12.84 1
2 Chance Miller 11 Hastings 17:53.00 2
3 Ronnie Collins 11 Hastings 17:56.28 3
4 Sam Johnson 9 Hastings 17:58.26 4
5 Luke Noah 9 Middleville Thornapp 18:08.94 5
6 Jake Miller 12 Hastings 18:31.29 6
7 Drayson Beyer 10 Middleville Thornapp 18:54.72 7
8 Conor Leach 11 Middleville Thornapp 19:00.91 8
9 Joe Gaikema 10 Middleville Thornapp 19:03.09 9
10 Erik Walter 9 Middleville Thornapp 19:19.77 10
11 Wyatt DeLeeuw 11 Middleville Thornapp 19:45.91 11
12 Jacob Pratt 11 Hastings 20:09.98 12
13 Alex Beauchamp 10 Hastings 20:18.87 13
14 Spencer Irvine 9 Middleville Thornapp 20:21.18 --
15 Brandon Gray 11 Hastings 20:32.30 14
16 Patric LaJoye 11 Middleville Thornapp 20:34.56 --
17 Matthew Pavlik 9 Middleville Thornapp 20:54.16 --
18 Lucas Elliott 12 Hastings 21:03.50 --
19 Charles Surratt 9 Hastings 21:03.82 --
20 Austin Olvera 12 Middleville Thornapp 21:09.66 --
21 Chance McArthur 11 Hastings 22:47.13 --
22 Ryan Carlson 11 Hastings 23:04.56 --
23 Scott Shumway 9 Middleville Thornapp 23:41.06 --
24 Matthew Vannette 9 Middleville Thornapp 23:41.46 --
25 Ben Anderson 10 Hastings 23:56.95 --
26 Sam VerHey 9 Middleville Thornapp 24:08.94 --
27 Kody Simmons 12 Hastings 25:02.33 --
28 Reece Cole 9 Middleville Thornapp 25:28.18 --
29 Robert Perry 10 Hastings 26:20.73 --
30 Damon Cove 11 Hastings 33:37.36 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Hastings 27 2 3 4 6 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:32:29 Average: 18:29.77 1-5 Split: 2:17
2 Middleville Thornapp 30 1 5 7 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:32:21 Average: 18:28.10 1-5 Split: 1:51