2013 Freedom Christian Invite

back to results

Sep. 24, 2013

2013 Freedom Christian Invite
Freedom Christian HS
Hudsonville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

Freedom Christian Invite - 9/24/2013 2:14:22 PM
Freedom Christian High School, Hudsonville, MI

Junior High Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wesley Clemens 7 MS__Freedom Christia 11:06.1 1
2 Isaac Jessup 7 MS__Adams-Hope-Herit 12:09.4 --
3 Nymeyer Seth 8 MS__Freedom Christia 12:17.2 2
4 Owen Kalsbeek 7 MS__Adams-Hope-Herit 12:27.2 --
5 Trevor Minderhoud 8 MS__Adams-Hope-Herit 13:06.9 --
6 Cole Kalsbeek 8 MS__Adams-Hope-Herit 15:06.1 --
7 Jason Steenwyk MS__Freedom Christia 16:49.2 3
8 Ethan Jarka 7 MS__Freedom Christia 17:12.0 4
9 Trevor Brand 7 MS__Freedom Christia 17:42.7 5



Junior High Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS__Freedom Christia 15 1 2 3 4 5 - -
Total Time: 1:15:07 Average: 15:01.40 1-5 Split: 6:37


Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Westra Grand Rapids Covenan 17:26.5 1
2 Brantley VanOverloop 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 17:53.6 2
3 Brenden Jones 10 Holland Black River 18:12.3 3
4 Taylor Mitchell 12 Holland Black River 18:14.7 4
5 Aaron Langerak 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 18:21.6 5
6 Seth Bleyenberg 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 18:35.7 6
7 Joel Griffioen 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 19:06.9 7
8 Brian Ellis 10 Holland Black River 19:10.3 8
9 Kyle Halquist 9 Grand River Preparat 19:18.0 9
10 Nathan Meekhof 10 Hudsonville Freedom 19:21.7 10
11 Justin Lundstrom 9 Holland Black River 19:26.5 11
12 Gabe Nymeyer 11 Hudsonville Freedom 19:30.9 12
13 Adam Maxwell 11 Grand River Preparat 19:39.4 13
14 Jack Westra 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:10.8 14
15 Caleb Koole 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:15.4 15
16 Ben Hofstra 9 Grand River Preparat 20:18.4 16
17 Jake Griffioen 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:28.5 --
18 Joshua Moelker 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:34.4 --
19 Zachary Spencley 11 Holland Black River 20:41.1 17
20 Adam Werkema 9 Grand River Preparat 20:46.7 18
21 Phil Dommisse 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:48.8 --
22 Skylyr Cieply 10 Holland Black River 20:59.4 19
23 Rohan Dandavati 11 Holland Black River 21:08.7 20
24 Blake Born 12 Heritage Christian A 21:12.0 --
25 Emilio Braun 10 Grand River Preparat 21:23.7 21
26 TJ Mastbergen 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:36.9 --
27 Josh Baragar 12 Grand River Preparat 21:59.4 22
28 Nick Westendorp 9 Grand River Preparat 22:11.8 23
29 Preston Mills 9 Holland Black River 22:30.0 --
30 Trenton VandeGutche 9 Hudsonville Freedom 22:45.7 24
31 Christian Halquist 9 Grand River Preparat 22:52.6 --
32 Jared Kraker 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:05.2 --
33 Tommy Andrew 9 Holland Black River 23:11.2 --
34 Cole Marvin 9 Grand River Preparat 23:20.4 --
35 Aaron Macmaster 9 Hudsonville Freedom 23:48.2 25
36 Tyler Swanson 11 Holland Black River 23:53.2 --
37 Sean Boysen 10 Holland Black River 23:53.7 --
38 Jared Altena 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 24:14.4 --
39 Brandon Moelker 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 24:46.3 --
40 Ryan Weddington 10 Heritage Christian A 25:08.8 --
41 Evan Milligan 10 Holland Black River 25:09.2 --
42 Isaac Langeland 9 Holland Black River 25:32.4 --
43 Andrew Koeman 9 Holland Black River 26:27.5 --
44 Ajilan Potter 10 Grand River Preparat 26:55.9 --
45 Nathan Walker 9 Grand River Preparat 28:08.7 --
46 Jackson Huizinga 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:14.7 --
47 Tony Darin 11 Grand River Preparat 31:03.7 --
48 Diego Ulloa 9 Grand River Preparat 32:31.5 --
49 Jacob Meekhof 12 Hudsonville Freedom 32:51.6 26



Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Covenan 21 1 2 5 6 7 14 15
Total Time: 1:31:25 Average: 18:16.82 1-5 Split: 1:41
2 Holland Black River 43 3 4 8 11 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:35:45 Average: 19:08.94 1-5 Split: 2:29
3 Grand River Preparat 77 9 13 16 18 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:41:26 Average: 20:17.19 1-5 Split: 2:06
4 Hudsonville Freedom 97 10 12 24 25 26 - -
Total Time: 1:58:18 Average: 23:39.57 1-5 Split: 13:30





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

Freedom Christian Invite - 9/24/2013 2:14:22 PM
Freedom Christian High School, Hudsonville, MI

Junior High Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tori Vanderveen 7 MS__Freedom Christia 12:23.0 1
2 Avery Schenk 6 MS__Freedom Christia 12:25.0 2
3 Elizabeth Kortz MS__Grand Rapids Cove 12:44.6 --
4 Maddie Sikkema 7 MS__Freedom Christia 12:50.2 3
5 Brielle Dracht 6 MS__Freedom Christia 13:02.5 4
6 Emily Rutgers MS__Grand Rapids Cove 13:04.0 --
7 Mariah Smith 8 MS__Freedom Christia 13:21.9 5
8 Carissa Kuntz 7 MS__Freedom Christia 13:28.8 6



Junior High Female 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS__Freedom Christia 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 -
Total Time: 1:04:03 Average: 12:48.49 1-5 Split: 59


Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allison Vroon 11 Holland Black River 18:56.2 1
2 Tegan Jackson 11 Grand River Preparat 20:44.9 2
3 Sydney Del Valle 10 Holland Black River 21:24.0 3
4 Daniela Sanchez-Marti 10 Holland Black River 21:41.6 4
5 Emily Schipper 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:11.5 5
6 Hannah Atkinson 11 Heritage Christian A 22:31.0 --
7 Larissa Langerak 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:38.7 6
8 Emily Koole 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:03.9 7
9 Anna Langerak 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:22.4 8
10 Silver Driscoll 12 Holland Black River 23:32.2 9
11 Kara Minderhoud 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:35.1 10
12 Eden Rosin 9 Holland Black River 23:37.8 11
13 Abby Field 11 Hudsonville Freedom 24:09.8 12
14 Lydia Kamps 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 24:23.0 13
15 Liana Besley 11 Hudsonville Freedom 24:53.4 14
16 Natalie Ophoff 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:12.2 15
17 Rachel Rutgers 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:21.6 --
18 Rachael Naylor 11 Grand River Preparat 25:33.3 16
19 Charity Koole 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 25:36.8 --
20 Milagro Guerra 10 Grand River Preparat 25:58.5 17
21 Ashley Huizinga 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 26:04.9 --
22 Abby Kuiper 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 26:22.5 --
23 Mikalya Schanz 11 Heritage Christian A 26:28.2 --
24 Brogan Westra 9 Holland Black River 26:29.0 18
25 Kailey TenBrock 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 26:30.7 --
26 Jenna VanOverloop 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 27:04.7 --
27 Alicia Prins 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 27:39.2 --
28 Josie VanderKolk 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 27:40.3 --
29 Leah Kuiper 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 27:44.9 --
30 Natalie Steenwyk 10 Hudsonville Freedom 28:06.0 19
31 Kati Dubois 9 Hudsonville Freedom 28:07.1 20
32 Nancy Rocha-Huerta 10 Grand River Preparat 28:17.9 21
33 Ellie Jessup 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:15.0 --
34 Jenna VanBaren 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:18.3 --
35 Makayla Dulaney 9 Grand River Preparat 29:42.4 22
36 Kate Doezema 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 29:46.3 --
37 Maiti Shook 10 Holland Black River 30:37.2 23
38 Salina Ricketts 10 Grand River Preparat 30:37.8 24
39 Molly Yugovich 9 Hudsonville Freedom 30:52.3 25
40 Brenda Kleyn 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 30:53.4 --
41 Rachel Merz 10 Holland Black River 30:54.8 --
42 Kalysta DeKraker 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 33:29.7 --



Varsity Female 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Holland Black River 28 1 3 4 9 11 18 23
Total Time: 1:49:12 Average: 21:50.33 1-5 Split: 4:42
2 Grand Rapids Covenan 36 5 6 7 8 10 13 15
Total Time: 1:54:52 Average: 22:58.28 1-5 Split: 1:24
3 Grand River Preparat 78 2 16 17 21 22 24 -
Total Time: 2:10:17 Average: 26:03.38 1-5 Split: 8:58
4 Hudsonville Freedom 90 12 14 19 20 25 - -
Total Time: 2:16:09 Average: 27:13.67 1-5 Split: 6:43