2013 Sault Area Chamber Chase International Marathon

back to results

Sep. 28, 2013

2013 Sault Area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Sault Ste Marie, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
5k Run
Age Group Results
September 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 9 under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Zimmerman Barbeau MI 653 9 56 36:04 11:31/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 665 8 34 31:31 10:04/M
2 Kowen Kasten Sault Ste. Marie M 667 8 37 31:54 10:12/M
3 River Perez Barbeau MI 639 9 60 36:33 11:41/M


Female 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melina Robertson Sault Ste Marie MI 641 11 6 23:42 7:34/M
2 Victoria Vining Sault Ste. Marie M 657 12 9 24:57 7:58/M
3 Melanie Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 663 10 10 25:02 8:00/M
4 Makenna Corbiere Sault Ste. Marie M 611 11 66 43:49 14:00/M


Male 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drake Perez Barbeau MI 638 14 46 33:23 10:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kali Brosco Sault Ste Marie MI 605 18 17 27:18 8:43/M
2 Morgan Shafer Sault Ste. Marie M 643 19 26 29:28 9:25/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Faust Marquette MI 615 21 25 29:15 9:21/M
2 Erica Stempky Sault Ste. Marie M 655 23 28 30:33 9:46/M
3 Brianna Ohlert Indian River MI 679 21 29 30:33 9:46/M
4 Kellie Greener Blackwater Camberle 618 24 32 31:19 10:00/M
5 Emily Brosco Sault Ste Marie MI 604 22 42 32:47 10:28/M
6 Hattie Ohlert Kincheloe MI 681 24 51 34:10 10:55/M
7 Katie Stoaus Sault Ste. Marie M 676 22 71 50:19 16:05/M
8 Barbra Marsh Sault Ste Marie MI 632 22 72 50:19 16:05/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Egas Wolverine MI 673 21 1 18:07 5:47/M
2 Tony Sherman Kincheloe MI 656 24 2 21:12 6:46/M
3 Cory Sikora Sault Ste Marie MI 644 23 7 24:10 7:43/M
4 Kevin Clark West Branch MI 609 20 15 26:45 8:33/M
5 Kory Kaunisto Sault Ste. Marie M 662 24 23 29:10 9:19/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hemming Sault Ste. Marie M 622 25 54 34:58 11:10/M
2 Heather Mitchell Sault Ste Marie MI 633 27 55 35:28 11:20/M
3 Sarah Hanson Sault Ste Marie MI 620 25 58 36:10 11:33/M
4 Kristen Raabis Sault Ste. Marie M 640 26 59 36:13 11:34/M
5 Kelly Hershberger Kalkaska MI 624 28 68 44:04 14:05/M
6 Anne Van Sault Ste Marie MI 650 27 70 50:18 16:04/M
7 Amanda Tholl Sault Ste Marie MI 645 27 75 51:12 16:21/M
8 Dandiea Gunderson Paw Paw MI 660 29 78 51:15 16:22/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kainula Sault Ste Marie AB 627 26 5 23:38 7:33/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Chambers Sault Ste Marie MI 608 34 11 25:12 8:03/M
2 Anna Caldwell Kincheloe MI 606 34 27 29:56 9:34/M
3 Tammy Nolan Sault Ste. Marie M 669 32 36 31:35 10:05/M
4 Sarah Zimmerman Barbeau MI 654 32 57 36:05 11:32/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hemming Sault Ste. Marie M 623 30 53 34:57 11:10/M
2 Stephen Hallfrisch Sault Ste Marie MI 619 33 62 37:16 11:54/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Neubauer Chicago IL 635 36 12 25:13 8:03/M
2 Jackie Landis Sault Ste. Marie M 668 37 16 26:57 8:37/M
3 Katie Wood Sault Ste Marie MI 651 38 18 27:40 8:50/M
4 Pam Doran Sault Ste. Marie M 614 38 35 31:32 10:04/M
5 Michelle Bouschor Sault Ste Marie MI 601 37 49 33:52 10:49/M
6 Sabrina Oshelski Sault Ste Marie MI 637 35 50 33:52 10:49/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Erno Sault Ste. Marie M 666 37 3 22:02 7:02/M
2 Scott Nason Sault Ste. Marie M 634 39 14 26:22 8:25/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leann Thompson Sault Ste. Marie M 646 44 40 32:43 10:27/M
2 Jacqueline Jones Sault Ste. Marie M 626 40 61 37:12 11:53/M
3 Rhea Hartman Kalkaska MI 621 44 69 44:05 14:05/M
4 Kathy Twardy Sault Ste Marie MI 649 44 73 50:48 16:14/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 664 42 52 34:54 11:09/M
2 Alex Bowers New York NY 602 41 65 41:49 13:22/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cambria Kruger Royal Oak MI 671 48 20 28:26 9:05/M
2 Bonnie Kaunisto Sault Ste. Marie M 629 46 24 29:10 9:19/M
3 Tami Clark West Branch MI 610 47 38 31:59 10:13/M
4 Betty Daniels Brimley MI 613 48 39 32:00 10:13/M
5 Tina Ohlert Indian River MI 678 47 47 33:44 10:47/M
6 Tracey Gibson Dafter MI 617 48 48 33:51 10:49/M
7 Vicki Jean Sault Ste Marie MI 625 48 74 50:48 16:14/M
8 Carol Wolfe Sault Sainte Marie 677 49 76 51:13 16:22/M
9 Susan Sliger Sault Ste. Marie M 674 47 77 51:13 16:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 670 47 13 25:48 8:15/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mickey Castagne Cheboygan MI 607 53 30 31:00 9:54/M
2 Karen Goetz Sault Ste. Marie M 661 54 31 31:02 9:55/M
3 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 652 54 33 31:22 10:01/M
4 Karen Karbowski Hubbard Lake MI 628 53 43 32:53 10:30/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Stevenson Kincheloe MI 672 51 4 23:35 7:32/M
2 Tim Ohlert Indian River MI 680 51 8 24:50 7:56/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Laford Sault Sainte Marie 631 55 22 28:42 9:10/M
2 Linda Halford Conway MI 659 59 63 38:08 12:11/M
3 Christina Sams Sault Ste. Marie M 642 57 67 43:50 14:00/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 675 61 21 28:40 9:10/M
2 Linda Labron Sault Ste Marie MI 630 60 41 32:43 10:27/M
3 Lee Thwing East Tawas MI 648 61 45 33:07 10:35/M
4 Helen Curtis Sault Ste Marie MI 612 64 79 51:18 16:23/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Thwing East Tawas MI 647 63 44 33:05 10:34/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bowers Belding MI 603 72 64 41:49 13:22/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 658 77 19 28:10 9:00/M






Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Bridge Run
Age Group Results
September 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Anderson Sault Ste Marie MI 503 14 15 54:40 8:17/M
2 Samantha Smith Barbeau MI 449 15 39 59:18 8:59/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Chartrand Brimley MI 476 16 50 1:02:08 9:25/M
2 Emma Mulholland Goodrich MI 471 18 87 1:14:59 11:22/M
3 Kyrstin Sheridan Troy MI 448 18 94 1:18:17 11:52/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trace Hill Sault Saint Marie 410 18 9 50:47 7:42/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Kopitz Dafter MI 419 20 16 55:25 8:24/M
2 Rachel Schmitigal Hartland MI 447 22 31 58:28 8:52/M
3 Jessica Coullard Pickford MI 512 20 38 59:09 8:58/M
4 Heidi Mitchell Sault Ste Marie ON 431 24 46 1:01:36 9:20/M
5 Erin McGill Sault Ste. Marie M 428 23 70 1:07:44 10:16/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Kamps Dorr MI 416 21 14 54:33 8:16/M
2 David Benoit Sault Sainte Marie 506 23 40 59:22 9:00/M
3 Edward Scott Indianapolis IN 483 21 48 1:01:46 9:22/M
4 Andre Jacques Sault Ste Marie MI 412 20 49 1:01:53 9:23/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sutton Sault Ste. Marie M 472 25 42 59:25 9:00/M
2 Danielle Marble Sault Sainte Marie 424 25 64 1:06:33 10:05/M
3 Kristina Denison Sault Ste. Marie M 519 29 76 1:09:57 10:36/M
4 Krittika Mittal Ann Arbor MI 485 25 90 1:16:54 11:39/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Strohmaier Sault Ste. Marie M 450 27 3 45:55 6:57/M
2 Morgan Gambino Sault Sainte Marie 403 29 12 52:04 7:53/M
3 Thomas Danowski Farmington MI 515 27 96 1:22:56 12:34/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rutkiewicz Ann Arbor MI 444 34 5 47:05 7:08/M
2 Lindsay Evans Sault Ste. Marie O 524 31 20 56:21 8:32/M
3 Tina Mickelson Interlochen MI 430 33 34 58:43 8:54/M
4 Pollyanna Kasten Sault Ste. Marie M 417 34 44 1:00:27 9:10/M
5 Mandy Mach Linden MI 423 32 57 1:04:22 9:45/M
6 Kristen Smith Dafter MI 480 33 79 1:11:16 10:48/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent McMillan Sault Ste. Marie O 429 34 1 38:20 5:48/M
2 Kirk Tews Midland MI 451 33 6 48:15 7:19/M
3 Rory Haskins Sault Sainte Marie 466 33 28 58:16 8:50/M
4 Steven Johnson Sault Sainte Marie 467 34 33 58:41 8:53/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimber Pierzchalski Newberry MI 438 38 7 49:06 7:26/M
2 Alison Crawford Wausau WI 479 37 22 56:31 8:34/M
3 Rachael McCoy Sault Sainte Marie 477 38 29 58:21 8:50/M
4 Sherri Lynch Sault Ste. Marie O 478 36 35 58:45 8:54/M
5 Erika Vecchio Sault Ste Marie ON 456 39 37 59:03 8:57/M
6 Kara Rivera Sault Sainte Marie 464 38 41 59:24 9:00/M
7 Stephanie Fetherston Sault Ste Marie ON 401 36 55 1:03:17 9:35/M
8 Ashley Moerke Sault Ste. Marie M 473 37 58 1:04:32 9:47/M
9 Jennifer Culler Hudson IN 513 36 62 1:05:33 9:56/M
10 Stacie Nelson Ontonagon MI 434 37 69 1:07:35 10:14/M
11 Annette Lamour Sault Ste. Marie O 420 36 73 1:08:45 10:25/M
12 Julie Thomason Mount Pleasant MI 452 35 77 1:10:12 10:38/M
13 Kristin Gomez Sault Sainte Marie 405 37 81 1:11:51 10:53/M
14 Charlie Wright Sault Ste. Marie M 460 36 82 1:11:51 10:53/M
15 Mandy Marchand Sault Sainte Marie 426 36 86 1:13:46 11:11/M
16 Stacey Duchin Dafter MI 522 39 92 1:17:34 11:45/M
17 Christine Muntter Zeeland MI 433 39 95 1:21:02 12:17/M
18 Tiffani Burkard De Pere WI 507 36 99 1:29:25 13:33/M
19 Cheri Goetz Sault Ste. Marie M 404 39 102 1:37:55 14:50/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Kanitz Hessel MI 484 39 2 39:47 6:02/M
2 Chris Wieciech Marquette MI 462 36 51 1:02:27 9:28/M
3 Michael Fameree De Pere WI 525 39 100 1:29:25 13:33/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracie Verrett-Miller Kalamazoo MI 457 41 13 54:04 8:12/M
2 Kim Arbic Sault Ste Marie MI 505 42 18 56:10 8:31/M
3 Robin Troyer Sault Ste. Marie M 453 40 26 57:47 8:45/M
4 Sharon Grawbarger Sault Ste Marie ON 463 41 36 58:46 8:54/M
5 Maryjo Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 474 40 65 1:06:43 10:07/M
6 Elizabeth Evans Mount Pleasant MI 523 40 74 1:09:36 10:33/M
7 Jody Dejonge Zeeland MI 518 43 75 1:09:39 10:33/M
8 Kristie Anderson Sault Ste Marie MI 504 40 85 1:13:40 11:10/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Pine Sault Ste. Marie O 440 41 11 51:45 7:50/M
2 Michael Morehouse Sault Ste Marie MI 432 43 17 56:03 8:30/M
3 Allan Anderson Sault Ste Marie MI 502 42 56 1:04:14 9:44/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Plummer Eau Claire WI 442 47 25 57:21 8:41/M
2 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste Marie MI 445 47 27 57:52 8:46/M
3 Kathryn Jennings Barbeau MI 414 46 45 1:00:32 9:10/M
4 Penny Coon Elmira MI 511 49 52 1:02:38 9:29/M
5 Ruth McCord Sault Ste Marie MI 427 49 66 1:06:50 10:08/M
6 Lisa Cannon Shepherd MI 508 45 68 1:07:30 10:14/M
7 Susan Knier Muskego WI 418 48 84 1:12:28 10:59/M
8 Kristi Cleary Sault Ste. Marie M 509 47 91 1:17:02 11:40/M
9 Kathy Mulholland Goodrich MI 470 45 98 1:25:12 12:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scout Hester Cedarville MI 409 49 4 46:48 7:05/M
2 Michael Williams Val Therese ON 459 47 10 50:51 7:42/M
3 Tom Trudell Bay City MI 454 48 32 58:35 8:53/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Quinn Marquette MI 443 52 8 50:00 7:35/M
2 Dorianne Goodmurphy Thessalon, ON 406 50 30 58:25 8:51/M
3 Michelle Harrast Mt. Pleasant MI 408 52 54 1:03:06 9:34/M
4 Elizabeth Schliska Sault Ste Marie MI 446 51 60 1:04:44 9:48/M
5 Camela Yeck Sault Ste. Marie M 475 50 63 1:06:11 10:02/M
6 Wendy Currie Shepherd MI 514 50 67 1:07:30 10:14/M
7 Vickie Vuckovic Ironwood MI 458 54 93 1:18:04 11:50/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Pierzchalski Newberry MI 437 50 19 56:13 8:31/M
2 Frank Pingatore Sault Ste Marie MI 441 50 23 57:09 8:40/M
3 Matt Devitt Hartland MI 521 54 88 1:15:31 11:27/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Deblake Petoskey MI 517 57 72 1:08:36 10:24/M
2 Mary Pascuzzi Sault Ste Marie ON 436 56 83 1:12:07 10:56/M
3 Anna Devitt Hartland MI 520 56 89 1:15:32 11:27/M
4 Susan Kaffine Pence WI 415 56 101 1:37:52 14:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Marble Marco Island FL 425 56 43 59:56 9:05/M
2 Edward Slumka Saginaw MI 465 59 47 1:01:43 9:21/M
3 Rob Haase Galesburg MI 482 59 80 1:11:16 10:48/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Galinis Sault Ste. Marie O 402 61 71 1:07:53 10:17/M
2 Ildiko Melis Sault Ste Marie MI 469 61 97 1:23:04 12:35/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Cook Petoskey MI 510 64 21 56:24 8:33/M
2 Phil Becker Rudyard MI 481 60 59 1:04:35 9:47/M
3 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 421 63 61 1:05:28 9:55/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Dansdill Sault Ste Marie MI 516 65 24 57:12 8:40/M
2 Emile (peter) Vandette Sault Ste Marie 455 67 53 1:02:40 9:30/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Armande Pieschke Sault Ste Marie 439 76 78 1:10:13 10:38/M




Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Results
September 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Markham Marquette MI 267 17 78 2:32:13 11:37/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michaela Newberry Sault Ste. Marie M 265 21 74 2:20:02 10:41/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Gordon Redford MI 238 20 24 1:52:36 8:36/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Koster Sault Ste Marie MI 258 25 5 1:30:38 6:55/M
2 Pamela Ficociello Sault Ste. Marie O 236 28 8 1:32:26 7:03/M
3 Courtney Schiappacasse Canton MI 286 27 22 1:50:08 8:24/M
4 Amy Plaunt Sault Ste Marie ON 309 27 23 1:50:41 8:27/M
5 Liz MacKay Sault Ste. Marie O 266 28 43 2:01:42 9:17/M
6 Stephanie Emmi Sault Ste Marie 232 29 56 2:07:36 9:44/M
7 Diana Cryderman Sault Ste. Marie M 311 27 64 2:14:42 10:17/M
8 Melanie Pinkham Sault Sainte Marie 280 26 65 2:15:45 10:22/M
9 Kris Veverka Sault Ste Marie MI 297 27 82 2:38:55 12:08/M
10 Elizabeth Harris Grand Rapids MI 241 26 85 2:50:58 13:03/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Duesing Allendale MI 231 28 1 1:24:21 6:26/M
2 Curt Van Sault Sainte Marie 295 28 2 1:26:26 6:36/M
3 Ed Harris Grand Rapids MI 307 26 27 1:54:00 8:42/M
4 Kevin Moe Sault Ste. Marie M 305 28 32 1:57:44 8:59/M
5 Zach Dorland Coleman MI 230 26 44 2:01:48 9:18/M
6 Derek Morgan Sault Ste Marie ON 274 28 52 2:06:05 9:37/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Fabry Sault Ste Marie MI 235 34 16 1:44:52 8:00/M
2 Catherine Stockdale Cedarville MI 292 33 25 1:53:27 8:40/M
3 Kristina Hollister Sault Ste Marie MI 243 32 30 1:56:40 8:54/M
4 Michelle Cockey Granger IN 226 31 36 1:59:08 9:06/M
5 Chrissy Thompson Sault Sainte Marie 293 32 42 2:00:40 9:13/M
6 Carrie Kennedy Sault Ste Marie MI 252 34 67 2:17:46 10:31/M
7 Jessica Bobee Canton MI 222 30 83 2:46:32 12:43/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Schiappacasse Canton MI 287 33 12 1:41:31 7:45/M
2 Michael Thompson Sault Sainte Marie 294 34 37 1:59:31 9:07/M
3 Matt Kennedy Sault Ste Marie MI 253 34 46 2:02:46 9:22/M
4 Daniel Weathers Munising MI 300 32 90 3:32:00 16:11/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Verrett-Mcmanus Traverse City MI 296 38 21 1:48:32 8:17/M
2 Natalie Ethier Sault Ste. Marie O 234 37 33 1:58:17 9:02/M
3 Sandy Sawyer Sault Ste. Marie M 308 38 34 1:58:20 9:02/M
4 Angela Johnson Champion MI 248 38 38 2:00:00 9:10/M
5 Stephanie Moulds Munising MI 275 35 55 2:06:37 9:40/M
6 Rebecca Mills Sault Ste. Marie M 251 36 58 2:10:36 9:58/M
7 Christine Miller Cedar Springs MI 273 36 68 2:18:26 10:34/M
8 Amanda Pullukat Bloomfield Hills M 282 36 72 2:19:44 10:40/M
9 Rachel Erickson Petoskey MI 233 35 73 2:19:53 10:41/M
10 Lisa Chambers Livonia MI 224 39 76 2:28:04 11:18/M
11 Amy Spegele Charlevoix MI 291 37 80 2:37:52 12:03/M
12 Amber Denman Munising MI 228 35 89 3:31:59 16:11/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Shuman Petoskey MI 289 38 4 1:30:10 6:53/M
2 Kevin Lamour Sault Ste. Marie O 262 39 9 1:37:25 7:26/M
3 Shane Dine Grawn MI 229 38 19 1:48:03 8:15/M
4 Stephen Carey Sault Ste. Marie M 223 37 29 1:56:24 8:53/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 288 44 17 1:45:34 8:04/M
2 Angela Plaunt Sault Ste Marie ON 310 41 31 1:57:15 8:57/M
3 Joan Robere-Mcgugan Sault Ste Marie ON 285 44 51 2:06:01 9:37/M
4 France McLeod Sault Ste. Marie O 269 43 54 2:06:19 9:39/M
5 Janet Kunse Clare MI 260 44 62 2:13:22 10:11/M
6 Carrie Perez Barbeau MI 276 42 71 2:19:33 10:39/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Mattson Sault Sainte Marie 312 44 3 1:28:57 6:47/M
2 Dan Arbic Sault Ste Marie MI 217 42 15 1:43:58 7:56/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Krusic Manistique MI 259 46 18 1:46:04 8:06/M
2 Jackie Riley Owosso MI 283 48 47 2:03:33 9:26/M
3 Karen Labean Bay City MI 261 48 49 2:04:27 9:30/M
4 Lori Langendorf Sault Ste Marie MI 263 47 50 2:05:15 9:34/M
5 Kim Weigel Kingsley MI 301 46 59 2:11:20 10:02/M
6 Jocelynn Jacobs Sanford MI 246 48 60 2:11:24 10:02/M
7 Nancy Smith Bay City MI 290 49 69 2:19:04 10:37/M
8 Tina Henderson Traverse City MI 242 47 77 2:30:46 11:31/M
9 Mary Ivey Charlevoix MI 245 46 81 2:37:52 12:03/M
10 Shelly Bartosek Midlnad MI 219 46 86 2:55:45 13:25/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Knier Muskego WI 256 47 7 1:31:53 7:01/M
2 Tony Pingatore Bay City MI 279 45 11 1:40:58 7:42/M
3 Scott Kivi Sault Ste Marie MI 255 45 39 2:00:03 9:10/M
4 Matthew Riley Owosso MI 284 46 40 2:00:12 9:11/M
5 Scott Plummer Eau Claire WI 281 47 41 2:00:32 9:12/M
6 Steve Bassanello Sault Ste Marie ON 220 47 61 2:12:20 10:06/M
7 Luis Perez Barbeau MI 277 49 70 2:19:31 10:39/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Winkel Manistique MI 303 54 35 1:58:26 9:02/M
2 Lisa Demers Manistique MI 227 50 53 2:06:15 9:38/M
3 Jane McLeod Sault Ste. Marie M 270 52 88 3:24:58 15:39/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Watson Petoskey MI 299 51 6 1:31:12 6:58/M
2 Steven Harrast Mount Pleasant MI 240 51 10 1:37:57 7:29/M
3 Randy Kerr Newberry MI 254 53 13 1:41:54 7:47/M
4 Bryan Christopher Evart MI 225 51 20 1:48:13 8:16/M
5 Lee Vollick Sault Ste.marie ON 298 50 26 1:53:41 8:41/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste Marie ON 271 59 57 2:10:16 9:57/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Jarvie Rudyard MI 239 59 14 1:42:47 7:51/M
2 Gary Messer Sault Ste. Marie M 272 58 28 1:54:56 8:46/M
3 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 304 56 45 2:02:21 9:20/M
4 Mike Belair Sault Ste. Marie O 221 55 48 2:03:48 9:27/M
5 Patrick Huot Kalamazoo MI 244 55 66 2:16:11 10:24/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Wilson Las Vegas NV 302 60 75 2:26:57 11:13/M
2 Frank Maston Portage MI 268 62 87 2:56:54 13:30/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 249 68 79 2:33:28 11:43/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 250 69 63 2:13:49 10:13/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Frank St. Louis MO 237 70 84 2:50:14 13:00/M






Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Marathon
Age Group Results
September 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Male 18 to 24
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Zachary Morgan 19 21 1 1:25:47 6:33 1 2:52:05 6:34 2:52:04
2 5 Cameron Schoonover 36 21 2 1:39:42 7:37 2 3:33:12 8:08 3:33:08
3 21 Adam Sheetz 33 24 3 2:03:18 9:25 3 4:43:2910:49 4:43:17


Female 25 to 29
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Amanda Vintevoghel 29 26 1 1:37:02 7:24 1 3:21:38 7:42 3:21:31
2 15 Joanna Danowski 7 27 2 2:00:11 9:10 2 4:23:4410:04 4:23:39
3 20 Aimee Sheetz 24 25 3 2:03:18 9:25 3 4:43:2910:49 4:43:17
4 24 Amanda Sobolewski 25 27 4 2:07:57 9:46 4 4:51:4211:08 4:51:33


Male 25 to 29
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Ronald Dalton 32 25 1 2:02:24 9:21 1 4:43:0610:48 4:42:51
2 23 Paul Sobolewski 26 28 2 2:07:57 9:46 2 4:51:4211:08 4:51:32


Female 30 to 34
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Rosemary Baldwin 1 34 1 1:39:51 7:37 1 3:30:35 8:02 3:30:29
2 8 Jill Wieciech 30 34 2 1:47:41 8:13 3 3:54:42 8:57 3:54:36
3 10 Wendy Beach 3 31 3 1:56:30 8:54 2 4:00:13 9:10 4:00:05
4 12 Angela Sauve 23 33 5 1:57:52 9:00 4 4:09:59 9:32 4:09:45


Male 30 to 34
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Zackary Stockdale 27 33 1 1:54:10 8:43 2 4:27:5710:14 4:27:51
2 25 Michael Emmi 9 34 4 2:24:0211:00 1 4:56:4011:19 4:56:31
3 27 Dion Mindykowski 34 34 3 2:13:5110:13 4 5:24:2612:23 5:24:20
4 28 Ryan Butler 5 32 5 2:29:3511:25 3 5:30:2612:37 5:30:13
5 29 Stephen Dunn 8 33 2 2:09:57 9:55 5 5:32:0912:41 5:32:08


Female 35 to 39
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Laurel Osmond 20 35 1 1:50:11 8:25 1 3:47:55 8:42 3:47:52
2 30 Barb Rogers 22 36 2 2:32:1511:37 2 5:34:5212:47 5:34:43


Male 40 to 44
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Harri Heimonen 35 40 1 1:56:37 8:54 1 3:57:24 9:04 3:57:22


Female 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Jeannie Carter 6 49 1 2:07:05 9:42 1 4:20:56 9:58 4:20:55


Male 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Dan Ball 2 49 1 1:38:16 7:30 1 3:17:14 7:32 3:17:14
2 14 Bob Jacobowski 15 47 2 2:11:0310:00 2 4:23:0210:02 4:22:50


Female 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Donna Koeble 17 54 1 2:01:27 9:16 1 4:09:05 9:30 4:08:52
2 22 Donna Thackwray 28 54 2 2:13:4710:13 2 4:45:1810:53 4:45:13


Male 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Ed Hunt 14 51 1 1:51:16 8:30 1 3:43:02 8:31 3:42:58


Male 55 to 59
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 David Eckert 13 58 1 2:04:21 9:30 1 4:29:5710:18 4:29:20
2 26 Marvin Gleason 12 59 2 2:22:0710:51 2 5:16:4112:05 5:16:27
3 31 Rob Klein 16 56 3 2:44:3812:34 3 5:46:4213:14 5:46:42


Male 60 to 64
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 James Prescott 21 63 1 2:03:37 9:26 1 4:40:5310:43 4:40:51
2 32 Dale Ferdon 10 61 3 2:55:4713:25 2 6:00:2413:45 6:00:11







Sault Ste Marie, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management