2013 West Michigan Middle School League

back to results

Sep. 19, 2013

2013 West Michigan Middle School League
Caledonia High School
Caledonia, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

West Michigan Middle School League - 9/19/2013 11:50:22 PM
Caledonia High School, Caledonia, MI

Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amber Mango 8 Allendale 12:55.7 1
2 Anna Morgan 7 Thornapple Kellogg 13:04.9 2
3 Sarah Possett 7 Thornapple Kellogg 13:53.3 3
4 Alli Joy Matison 8 Thornapple Kellogg 13:55.8 4
5 Zoe Antel 7 Wayland Union 13:59.7 5
6 Lauren Lutz 8 Thornapple Kellogg 14:19.8 6
7 McKenna Raaymakers 8 Duncan Lake 14:32.9 7
8 Dora Koski 7 Thornapple Kellogg 14:51.0 8
9 Shy Robirds 7 Thornapple Kellogg 14:56.0 9
10 Carrie Roberts 8 Lowell 15:17.3 10
11 Katarina Droski 8 Lowell 15:22.7 11
12 Mira Emenaker 8 Allendale 15:30.9 12
13 Mikayla Maya 8 Duncan Lake 15:33.8 13
14 Autum Churchill 7 Duncan Lake 15:43.8 14
15 Ryan Steves 7 Thornapple Kellogg 15:51.7 15
16 Amy Lanser 8 Duncan Lake 15:53.8 16
17 Abby Hoek 7 Duncan Lake 16:01.5 17
18 Amber Clouse 7 Lowell 16:03.3 18
19 Erin Maness 8 Allendale 16:08.8 19
20 Jenna Smith 7 Duncan Lake 16:10.4 20
21 Taylor Myers 7 Thornapple Kellogg 16:13.1 --
22 Sevia Suits 8 Allendale 16:15.9 21
23 Grace Brown 8 Thornapple Kellogg 16:16.9 --
24 Marlie Fowler 7 Lowell 16:17.2 22
25 Christina Berna 8 Allendale 16:20.1 23
26 Grace Steiner 7 Duncan Lake 16:21.1 24
27 Makaila Huffman 8 Wayland Union 16:29.4 25
28 Holly DenOuden 8 Duncan Lake 16:32.6 --
29 Loren Brown 8 Duncan Lake 16:33.5 --
30 Kirsten Peek 8 Duncan Lake 16:35.6 --
31 Kaitlyn Verbrugge 8 Duncan Lake 16:36.8 --
32 Sydney Coffman 7 Thornapple Kellogg 16:50.2 --
33 Cassandra Thompson 7 Allendale 16:57.3 26
34 Maggie Spolelstra 7 Lowell 16:58.6 27
35 Delaney Zoet 7 Thornapple Kellogg 16:59.0 --
36 Ava Fredrickson Lowell 17:05.7 28
37 Allyson McNutt 8 Thornapple Kellogg 17:12.1 --
38 Dawn Kondor 8 Lowell 17:26.0 29
39 Alyssa DeGood 8 Duncan Lake 17:31.0 --
40 Anastasia Fiorenzo 8 Allendale 17:31.3 30
41 Anna Kidwell 8 Wayland Union 17:31.6 31
42 Abby McDowell 8 Lowell 17:34.4 --
43 Isabella Dial 8 Lowell 17:36.0 --
44 Kendall Schneider 7 Duncan Lake 17:42.7 --
45 Jade Williams 8 Lowell 17:51.4 --
46 Grace Hauschild 7 Thornapple Kellogg 17:53.0 --
47 McKayla Hijek 8 Duncan Lake 17:53.7 --
48 Taylor McNutt 7 Thornapple Kellogg 18:05.9 --
49 Sydney Carmichael 8 Lowell 18:16.0 --
50 Jazmyn Santos 7 Wayland Union 18:23.6 32
51 Madelyn Verbrugge 8 Duncan Lake 18:26.2 --
52 Larkin Hoogerhyde 7 Allendale 18:33.8 --
53 Abigail Hasse 8 Wayland Union 18:36.8 33
54 Lilly Bolliger 7 Wayland Union 18:45.4 34
55 Emily Kropf 8 Lowell 18:47.4 --
56 Kaila Solomon 8 Thornapple Kellogg 19:06.9 --
57 Grace Stover 7 Duncan Lake 19:07.2 --
58 Grace McIntyre 8 Allendale 19:11.4 --
59 Stephanie Suits 8 Allendale 19:17.0 --
60 Gabby Hullinger 8 Duncan Lake 19:27.4 --
61 Marissa Hildreth 8 Allendale 19:27.6 --
62 Chaney Rickard 7 Allendale 19:31.0 --
63 Addi Broere 7 Allendale 19:31.2 --
64 Sydney Redwine 8 Duncan Lake 20:11.3 --
65 Jenna Linton 7 Duncan Lake 20:12.7 --
66 Julia Walters 7 Duncan Lake 20:30.6 --
67 Grace Reurink 8 Wayland Union 20:56.4 35
68 Zoe Pullen 8 Duncan Lake 21:01.9 --
69 Holly Hibma 7 Wayland Union 21:14.4 --
70 Kayley Johnson 7 Wayland Union 21:15.4 --
71 Lauren Lara 7 Duncan Lake 21:15.6 --
72 Brenna Nickel 7 Duncan Lake 21:17.5 --
73 Sarah Dekam 8 Lowell 22:14.8 --
74 Hope Winters 7 Lowell 22:35.3 --
75 Selena Doty 8 Lowell 22:36.3 --
76 Jocelyn Noviskey 7 Thornapple Kellogg 22:52.5 --
77 Kayley Bodenberg 7 Wayland Union 22:52.8 --
78 Kristina Ellens 7 Wayland Union 22:57.9 --
79 Savannah VanHouten 7 Wayland Union 23:06.7 --
80 Hannah Damveld 7 Wayland Union 23:07.1 --
81 Karliegh High 7 Wayland Union 23:16.6 --
82 Grace Chandler 7 Wayland Union 25:16.4 --
83 Krystal Hodge 7 Wayland Union 29:18.8 --



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Thornapple Kellogg 23 2 3 4 6 8 9 15
Total Time: 1:10:05 Average: 14:00.92 1-5 Split: 1:47
2 Duncan Lake 67 7 13 14 16 17 20 24
Total Time: 1:17:46 Average: 15:33.12 1-5 Split: 1:29
3 Allendale 76 1 12 19 21 23 26 30
Total Time: 1:17:12 Average: 15:26.25 1-5 Split: 3:25
4 Lowell 88 10 11 18 22 27 28 29
Total Time: 1:19:59 Average: 15:59.79 1-5 Split: 1:42
5 Wayland Union 126 5 25 31 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:25:01 Average: 17:00.19 1-5 Split: 4:38


Elementary Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lizzie Lewis 6 Duncan Lake 12:41.3 1
2 Lizzie Meerman 6 Duncan Lake 13:52.4 2
3 Claudia Wilkinson 6 Thornapple Kellogg 15:14.7 3
4 Julia Curtis 6 Thornapple Kellogg 15:37.1 4
5 Ashley Snyder 6 Thornapple Kellogg 15:53.7 5
6 Alana Black 6 Duncan Lake 15:56.0 6
7 Keegan Beemer Duncan Lake 15:59.1 7
8 Kori Baumann 6 Allendale 16:04.1 8
9 Jaclyn Westlake 6 Thornapple Kellogg 16:32.4 9
10 Lauren Myers 6 Thornapple Kellogg 16:45.7 10
11 Carmen Beemer 6 Thornapple Kellogg 17:22.5 11
12 Kristie Weninger 6 Duncan Lake 17:39.9 12
13 Karleigh Demara 6 Allendale 17:45.4 13
14 Natalie Weibel 6 Duncan Lake 17:48.0 14
15 Gracie DeWent 6 Thornapple Kellogg 17:55.5 15
16 Brooke Thompson 6 Thornapple Kellogg 17:59.8 --
17 Sam Hirt 6 Duncan Lake 18:18.9 16
18 Joselyn Lasch 6 Thornapple Kellogg 18:23.1 --
19 Makennah Blackman 6 Allendale 18:26.3 17
20 Sophia Lynch 6 Duncan Lake 18:26.9 --
21 Ellyana Postma 6 Thornapple Kellogg 18:40.3 --
22 Claire Middleton 6 Thornapple Kellogg 18:41.6 --
23 Izzy Yared 6 Duncan Lake 18:42.2 --
24 Amber Jakiel 6 Duncan Lake 18:42.8 --
25 Anna Harments 6 Thornapple Kellogg 19:02.7 --
26 Caleigh Zoet 6 Thornapple Kellogg 19:42.1 --
27 Katelyn Kirkbride 6 Duncan Lake 19:52.6 --
28 Paige Foreman 6 Duncan Lake 19:52.9 --
29 Grace Staskiewi 6 Duncan Lake 19:53.6 --
30 Madeline Buist 6 Thornapple Kellogg 19:57.5 --
31 Maria Vanderveen 6 Duncan Lake 20:02.8 --
32 Emma Lehman 6 Allendale 20:16.6 18
33 Kate VanderMolen 6 Thornapple Kellogg 20:21.3 --
34 Presley Snyder 6 Thornapple Kellogg 20:33.3 --
35 Lena Prahl 6 Allendale 20:42.4 19
36 Abigail Teller 6 Allendale 20:42.7 20
37 Valerie Sawyer 6 Allendale 20:43.6 21
38 Kylie Seeley 6 Allendale 20:44.5 --
39 Natalie Ruthren 6 Duncan Lake 21:24.3 --
40 Ashley Dodd 6 Thornapple Kellogg 21:35.5 --
41 Kennedy Nagel 6 Thornapple Kellogg 22:03.1 --
42 Chloe Woodside 6 Duncan Lake 22:17.8 --
43 Autumn Numerick 6 Thornapple Kellogg 22:18.8 --
44 Zoey Zupin 6 Duncan Lake 22:22.7 --
45 Lexi Luyk 6 Thornapple Kellogg 22:23.1 --
46 Erika Sweeney 6 Duncan Lake 23:22.5 --
47 Sierra Wilson 6 Thornapple Kellogg 23:44.3 --
48 Ellory Selk 6 Allendale 23:48.3 --



Elementary Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Duncan Lake 28 1 2 6 7 12 14 16
Total Time: 1:16:09 Average: 15:13.69 1-5 Split: 4:59
2 Thornapple Kellogg 31 3 4 5 9 10 11 15
Total Time: 1:20:04 Average: 16:00.68 1-5 Split: 1:31
3 Allendale 75 8 13 17 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:33:15 Average: 18:38.94 1-5 Split: 4:39





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

West Michigan Middle School League - 9/19/2013 11:50:22 PM
Caledonia High School, Caledonia, MI

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pedro Aguillon 7 Duncan Lake 12:43.2 1
2 Bryce Sawyer 8 Allendale 12:47.2 2
3 Jason Isenga 8 Allendale 13:01.2 3
4 Jay Benedict 8 Thornapple Kellogg 13:18.1 4
5 Mason Denczek 7 Duncan Lake 13:26.2 5
6 Christopher Jakiel 8 Duncan Lake 13:27.6 6
7 Zach Hamlin 8 Allendale 13:28.8 7
8 Mitch DeJong 8 Duncan Lake 13:36.3 8
9 Ian Klug 8 Duncan Lake 13:42.5 9
10 Evan Cater 8 Wayland Union 13:55.7 10
11 Ryan Varney 8 Thornapple Kellogg 13:56.0 11
12 David Colon 7 Thornapple Kellogg 13:58.5 12
13 Seth Palmer 8 Lowell 14:00.6 13
14 Zach Reed 7 Wayland Union 14:06.0 14
15 Ben Swartz 7 Duncan Lake 14:10.5 15
16 Cole Nelson 8 Duncan Lake 14:26.5 16
17 Henry Austin 7 Allendale 14:34.3 17
18 Blaine Rison 7 Thornapple Kellogg 14:38.3 18
19 Cooper Nutting 7 Duncan Lake 14:40.4 --
20 Kenny Stump 8 Lowell 14:41.4 19
21 Brady Lajoy 8 Thornapple Kellogg 14:46.2 20
22 Keigan Yihas 8 Lowell 14:52.6 21
23 Ben Lloyd 7 Duncan Lake 14:52.8 --
24 Landon Merren 8 Wayland Union 14:59.1 22
25 Samuel Morse 7 Duncan Lake 15:05.4 --
26 Tyce VanderLaan 8 Duncan Lake 15:07.3 --
27 Sean McCarthy 7 Wayland Union 15:15.3 23
28 Mitchel Haff 8 Lowell 15:15.5 24
29 Jayden Brewer 8 Thornapple Kellogg 15:47.4 25
30 Rory Bessinger 7 Wayland Union 15:57.3 26
31 Austin Wroblewski 8 Wayland Union 16:01.0 27
32 Matthew Richards 8 Allendale 16:05.8 28
33 Sairge Saldivar 7 Lowell 16:08.8 29
34 Collin Bush 7 Allendale 16:11.0 30
35 Mike Alexander 7 Duncan Lake 16:25.8 --
36 Dylan Dehning 8 Allendale 16:34.6 31
37 Ethan Wood 8 Wayland Union 16:38.7 32
38 Geoff Fleener 8 Lowell 16:41.4 33
39 Weston Pineiro 8 Allendale 16:50.0 --
40 Noah Peterson 7 Duncan Lake 16:53.9 --
41 Nathan Kinne 7 Thornapple Kellogg 17:02.8 34
42 Cameron Steenhoek 8 Wayland Union 17:10.8 --
43 Jacob Remington 7 Duncan Lake 17:24.6 --
44 Josh Bush 8 Lowell 17:38.0 35
45 Camden Davis Duncan Lake 17:53.6 --
46 Kyle Gemmen 7 Wayland Union 18:09.6 --
47 Andrew Gossen 8 Thornapple Kellogg 18:24.5 --
48 Carter Hammond 7 Duncan Lake 18:25.4 --
49 Keith Mendricks 8 Duncan Lake 18:42.9 --
50 Evan Johnson 8 Lowell 18:48.3 --
51 Will Bakran 7 Allendale 18:50.7 --
52 Noah Hughes 7 Duncan Lake 18:53.1 --
53 Landon Kohtz 8 Wayland Union 18:54.8 --
54 Andrew Brown 8 Duncan Lake 18:56.7 --
55 Jarod Geerlings 7 Wayland Union 19:00.7 --
56 Carson King 8 Duncan Lake 19:12.1 --
57 Evyn Sweeney 8 Duncan Lake 20:15.4 --
58 Ben Sloma 7 Duncan Lake 20:28.4 --
59 Zach Fabis 7 Lowell 20:30.4 --
60 Josiah Staskiewicz 7 Duncan Lake 20:30.8 --
61 Jacob Niemchick 7 Wayland Union 20:37.1 --
62 Mason Winters 7 Lowell 20:39.4 --



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Duncan Lake 29 1 5 6 8 9 15 16
Total Time: 1:06:56 Average: 13:23.12 1-5 Split: 60
2 Allendale 57 2 3 7 17 28 30 31
Total Time: 1:09:58 Average: 13:59.44 1-5 Split: 3:19
3 Thornapple Kellogg 65 4 11 12 18 20 25 34
Total Time: 1:10:37 Average: 14:07.39 1-5 Split: 1:29
4 Wayland Union 95 10 14 22 23 26 27 32
Total Time: 1:14:14 Average: 14:50.63 1-5 Split: 2:02
5 Lowell 106 13 19 21 24 29 33 35
Total Time: 1:14:59 Average: 14:59.74 1-5 Split: 2:09


Elementary Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 TK Knoertzer 6 Duncan Lake 11:57.6 1
2 Josh Williams 6 Duncan Lake 11:58.7 2
3 O'Lee Olsen 6 Duncan Lake 12:13.7 3
4 David Rozelle 6 Duncan Lake 12:25.4 4
5 Bennett Halle 6 Thornapple Kellogg 12:35.5 5
6 Matt Brown 6 Duncan Lake 12:47.6 6
7 Aaron Henry 6 Duncan Lake 13:31.6 7
8 Tyler Geheres 6 Thornapple Kellogg 14:38.8 8
9 Owen Woods 6 Thornapple Kellogg 14:53.1 9
10 Hunter DeHaan 6 Thornapple Kellogg 15:12.9 10
11 Charlie VanDemark 6 Thornapple Kellogg 15:14.6 11
12 Thomas Solomon 6 Thornapple Kellogg 15:29.8 12
13 Aiden Hannapel 6 Thornapple Kellogg 15:34.3 13
14 Jalen Oliver 6 Thornapple Kellogg 15:46.5 --
15 Carter Monson 6 Duncan Lake 15:47.7 14
16 Matias Martinez 6 Duncan Lake 16:26.8 --
17 Jake Maring 6 Thornapple Kellogg 16:35.5 --
18 Jonah Beurkens 6 Duncan Lake 16:39.0 --
19 Grant Nanzer 6 Thornapple Kellogg 16:39.3 --
20 Zachery Wedyke 6 Thornapple Kellogg 18:14.1 --
21 Airie Polich 6 Thornapple Kellogg 18:18.7 --
22 Cole Raphael 6 Thornapple Kellogg 18:22.9 --
23 Andrew Tuokkola 6 Thornapple Kellogg 18:33.7 --
24 Josh Stegenga 6 Duncan Lake 18:39.7 --
25 Conner Wilson 6 Thornapple Kellogg 19:57.0 --
26 Jacob VanderMolen 6 Allendale 20:16.1 --



Elementary Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Duncan Lake 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 14
Total Time: 1:01:23 Average: 12:16.54 1-5 Split: 50
2 Thornapple Kellogg 43 5 8 9 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:12:35 Average: 14:30.92 1-5 Split: 2:40