2013 Lakewood Invitational

back to results

Sep. 19, 2013

2013 Lakewood Invitational
Lake Odessa, MI
Provided by Playmakers


LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL AT LAKE ODESSA--9/19/13

GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. Hart 22 3. DeWitt 70
2. Lake Odessa Lakewood 65 4. Battle Creek Pennfield 85


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Audrianna Bornamann (12) Battle Creek Pennfield 19:10.1 1
2. Jennie Gottardo (11) Hart 20:50.1 2
3. Sierra Albus (9) Hart 21:21.9 3
4. Sabrina Smith (12) Hart 22:06.8 4
5. Maddie Hodges (11) Hart 22:21.5 5
6. Ashley Brzozowski (10) DeWitt 22:46.0 6
7. Davita Mater (9) Lake Odessa Lakewood 23:34.5 7
8. Jenny Herrygers (11) Hart 24:03.6 8
9. Hailey Johnson (10) Battle Creek Pennfield 24:08.8 9
10. Lindsey Tooker (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 24:36.8 10
11. Bailee Morgan (12) DeWitt 24:48.1 11
12. Kassidy Baum (10) Hart 24:58.1 P
13. Riley Bosanic (9) DeWitt 25:03.5 13
14. Kayleigh Gordon (10) Hart 25:28.2 P
15. Betsy Reynolds (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:39.7 15
16. Madison Neustifter (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:52.8 16
17. Brooke Stahl (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:54.2 17
18. Kristin Jensen (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:57.4 P
19. Ali Altland (9) Hart 25:58.9 -
20. Chandler Kirinovic (11) DeWitt 26:00.0 19
21. Mycah Ridder (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 26:13.0 P
22. Madison Hawkey (12) DeWitt 26:13.8 21
23. Alyssa Scott (10) Hart 26:15.0 -
24. Frankie Bosanic (10) DeWitt 26:21.5 P
25. Olivia Louthan (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 26:28.7 -
26. Nicole Peters (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 26:41.2 -
27. Malaina Monroe (11) Hart 27:17.5 -
28. Holly Leonard (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 27:35.7 -
29. Alexa Phillips (11) DeWitt 27:52.7 P
30. Emily Wilson (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 27:57.3 -
31. Danielle Kosten (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 28:10.1 -
32. Anna Zuver (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 28:20.1 -
33. Stephanie Weber (9) DeWitt 28:33.7 -
34. Harley Curtiss (10) DeWitt 28:35.5 -
35. Jessie Ramos (9) DeWitt 28:37.8 -
36. Taylor Swartz (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 28:39.4 24
37. Brooke Wenger (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 29:02.9 25
38. Marianne Tate (9) Hart 29:13.0 -
39. Lauren Hazel (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 29:41.9 -
40. Monica Davis (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 29:45.4 -
41. Kendall Rooks (9) Lake Odessa Lakewood 30:49.6 -
42. Katie Draper (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 30:50.1 26
43. Mercedes Smith (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 31:23.3 -
44. Erin Parker (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 34:34.7 P
45. Mikaela Lakes (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 35:47.1 P
46. Lauren Hegedus (11) Hart 36:49.2 -
47. Jade Miller (9) DeWitt 38:38.3 -
48. Monica Courter (9) DeWitt 38:39.0 -
49. Macey Mathews (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 44:13.1 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hart Jennie Gottardo (11) 2 20:50 2
Sierra Albus (9) 3 21:21 3
Sabrina Smith (12) 4 22:06 4
Maddie Hodges (11) 5 22:21 5
Jenny Herrygers (11) 8 24:03 8
Kassidy Baum (10) 12 24:58
Kayleigh Gordon (10) 14 25:28

Hart ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:41 22

2. Lake Odessa Lakewood Davita Mater (9) 7 23:34 7
Lindsey Tooker (12) 10 24:36 10
Betsy Reynolds (11) 15 25:39 15
Madison Neustifter (12) 16 25:52 16
Brooke Stahl (11) 17 25:54 17
Kristin Jensen (10) 18 25:57
Mycah Ridder (12) 21 26:13

Lake Odessa Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:35 65

3. DeWitt Ashley Brzozowski (10) 6 22:46 6
Bailee Morgan (12) 11 24:48 11
Riley Bosanic (9) 13 25:03 13
Chandler Kirinovic (11) 20 26:00 19
Madison Hawkey (12) 22 26:13 21
Frankie Bosanic (10) 24 26:21
Alexa Phillips (11) 29 27:52

DeWitt ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:50 70

4. Battle Creek Pennfield Audrianna Bornamann (12) 1 19:10 1
Hailey Johnson (10) 9 24:08 9
Taylor Swartz (11) 36 28:39 24
Brooke Wenger (11) 37 29:02 25
Katie Draper (11) 42 30:50 26
Erin Parker (11) 44 34:34
Mikaela Lakes (11) 45 35:47

Battle Creek Pennfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:11:49 85



BOYS TEAM SCORES
1. Hart 20 3. Lake Odessa Lakewood 79
2. DeWitt 35


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Adam Rifenburgh (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 18:10.1 -
2. Travess Smith (12) Hart 18:44.3 1
3. Jonathon Vanderstelt (12) Hart 18:50.4 2
4. Devin Whitney (10) Hart 19:11.7 3
5. Nathan Tempelman (9) DeWitt 19:20.4 4
6. Juan Lugo (11) Hart 19:28.4 5
7. Patrick D'Haene (9) DeWitt 19:30.5 6
8. Jacob Lentz (12) DeWitt 19:41.4 7
9. Joshua Ryan (10) DeWitt 19:49.0 8
10. Thomas Stoneman (12) Hart 19:53.4 9
11. Nathan Lentz (10) DeWitt 20:13.1 10
12. Jean-Luc Lachance (9) Battle Creek Pennfield 20:55.5 -
13. Benjamin Campbell (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 20:59.9 -
14. Ryan Armbrustmacher (9) DeWitt 21:27.9 P
15. Dakota Dietz (9) DeWitt 21:28.1 P
16. Traviss Wilkerson (12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 21:46.1 13
17. Jonah Gale (10) Hart 21:52.9 P
18. Bryce Fisher (9) DeWitt 21:59.6 -
19. Spencer Wamsley (9) DeWitt 22:06.1 -
20. Brody Jones (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 22:33.4 15
21. Grant Patrick (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 22:44.5 16
22. Isaac Evans (9) DeWitt 22:54.5 -
23. Brett Robbins (12) DeWitt 22:57.4 -
24. Zach Norris (12) DeWitt 23:09.5 -
25. Evan Hamp (9) DeWitt 23:18.3 -
26. Dylan Greenman (11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 24:15.7 17
27. John Jackson (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 24:20.9 18
28. Liam Wierenga (9) Hart 24:26.3 P
29. Justin Smith (11) DeWitt 24:46.7 -
30. Jack Wittman (9) Hart 24:51.6 -
31. Willard Dold (9) Hart 25:50.3 -
32. Treston McGarry (10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 26:16.1 P
33. Michael Eva (9) DeWitt 26:38.1 -
34. Quinten Bortz (9) Battle Creek Pennfield 33:45.3 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hart Travess Smith (12) 2 18:44 1
Jonathon Vanderstelt (12 3 18:50 2
Devin Whitney (10) 4 19:11 3
Juan Lugo (11) 6 19:28 5
Thomas Stoneman (12) 10 19:53 9
Jonah Gale (10) 17 21:52
Liam Wierenga (9) 28 24:26

Hart ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:06 20

2. DeWitt Nathan. Tempelman (9) 5 19:20 4
Patrick D'Haene (9) 7 19:30 6
Jacob Lentz (12) 8 19:41 7
Joshua Ryan (10) 9 19:49 8
Nathan Lentz (10) 11 20:13 10
Ryan Armbrustmacher (9) 14 21:27
Dakota Dietz (9) 15 21:28

DeWitt ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:33 35

3. Lake Odessa Lakewood Traviss Wilkerson (12) 16 21:46 13
Brody Jones (11) 20 22:33 15
Grant Patrick (10) 21 22:44 16
Dylan Greenman (11) 26 24:15 17
John Jackson (10) 27 24:20 18
Treston McGarry (10) 32 26:16

Lake Odessa Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:38 79

4. Battle Creek Pennfield Adam Rifenburgh (11) 1 18:10
Jean-Luc Lachance (9) 12 20:55
Benjamin Campbell (11) 13 20:59
Quinten Bortz (9) 34 33:45

Battle Creek Pennfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:49