2013 Bangor Viking Invitational

back to results

Sep. 21, 2013

2013 Bangor Viking Invitational
Bangor, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


********************** MENS DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORE **********************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.




1. 47 Watervliet (17:40 88:20 0:41)
========================================
1 4 Brendan Daly Watervliet M 10 17:22
2 5 Brock Thumm Watervliet M 12 17:26
3 10 Valentin Casiano Watervliet M 11 17:41
4 12 Michael Foote Watervliet M 12 17:48
5 16 Reese Jones Watervliet M 10 18:03
6 ( 17) T.J. Hoffman Watervliet M 12 18:04
7 ( 24) Patrick Lynch Watervliet M 11 18:29

2. 74 Hastings (18:01 90:01 1:55)
========================================
1 3 Chance Miller Hastings M 11 17:20
2 6 Ronnie Collins Hastings M 11 17:27
3 13 Sam Johnson Hastings M 9 17:49
4 19 Jake Miller Hastings M 12 18:10
5 33 Brandon Gray Hastings M 11 19:15
6 ( 53) Alex Beauchamp Hastings M 10 20:18
7 ( 59) Jacob Pratt Hastings M 11 20:42

3. 81 South Haven (17:58 89:49 2:21)
========================================
1 1 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven M 12 16:41
2 7 Ian Everitt South Haven M 12 17:29
3 21 Zachery Kenreich South Haven M 12 18:17
4 23 Cameron Sleeper South Haven M 12 18:20
5 29 Nck Giles South Haven M 11 19:02
6 ( 30) Will Cadwell South Haven M 10 19:03
7 ( 43) Alex Barton South Haven M 12 19:49

4. 100 Cadillac (18:18 91:27 2:07)
========================================
1 2 Phillip Merrell Cadillac M 12 16:58
2 15 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac M 12 17:57
3 25 Max Stebbins Cadillac M 11 18:31
4 27 Austin Carlington Cadillac M 11 18:56
5 31 Jered Holland Cadillac M 9 19:05
6 ( 32) Anthony Greenwood Cadillac M 11 19:14
7 ( 40) Ian Jackson Cadillac M 12 19:43

5. 127 Constantine (18:40 93:19 1:51)
========================================
1 8 Dave Jones Constantine M 12 17:33
2 11 Isaac Hartley Constantine M 11 17:43
3 35 Noah Beegle Constantine M 10 19:18
4 36 Tim Kinney Constantine M 9 19:21
5 37 Hunter Kline Constantine M 12 19:24
6 ( 41) Ezra Amstutz Constantine M 11 19:44
7 ( 72) Jacob Dewitt Constantine M 11 22:37

6. 165 Edwardsburg (19:07 95:33 2:45)
========================================
1 9 Michael Higley Edwardsburg M 10 17:36
2 14 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg M 12 17:50
3 39 Zach Williams Edwardsburg M 12 19:39
4 49 Kevin Knox Edwardsburg M 10 20:07
5 54 Andrew Markel Edwardsburg M 9 20:21
6 ( 55) Dj Bosse Edwardsburg M 11 20:23
7 ( 63) Seth Andrews Edwardsburg M 10 21:10

7. 195 Allegan (19:31 97:33 2:02)
========================================
1 20 Kyle Sousley Allegan M 12 18:11
2 28 Aiden Knoll Allegan M 11 18:58
3 47 Tom Garlock Allegan M 12 20:05
4 48 Gary Smith Allegan M 12 20:06
5 52 Joe McClelland Allegan M 10 20:13
6 ( 56) Nate Passorelli Allegan M 9 20:29
7 ( 68) Cole Evans Allegan M 11 22:01

8. 209 Berrien Springs (19:36 97:56 2:38)
========================================
1 18 Steven Foster Berrien Springs M 12 18:06
2 22 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs M 11 18:19
3 51 Christian Haack Berrien Springs M 12 20:10
4 58 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs M 11 20:37
5 60 Carlos Contreras Berrien Springs M 10 20:44
6 ( 65) Amos Leach Berrien Springs M 9 21:22
7 ( 75) Daniel Herdklotz Berrien Springs M 10 23:40

9. 252 Plainwell (20:16 101:17 1:50)
========================================
1 38 Chase Cushman Plainwell M 9 19:36
2 45 Jack Widmon Plainwell M 9 19:51
3 46 Brendan Edgington Plainwell M 9 19:51
4 57 Tyler Leroy Plainwell M 10 20:33
5 66 Aaron Shaw Plainwell M 12 21:26
6 ( 70) Quinn Newland Plainwell M 10 22:20

10. 253 Niles (20:17 101:25 2:01)
========================================
1 34 Charles Leonard Niles M 11 19:15
2 44 Samuel Burch Niles M 10 19:50
3 50 Gaige Nichols Niles M 12 20:07
4 61 Brenden Hall Niles M 9 20:57
5 64 Chris Ahlgrim Niles M 11 21:16
6 ( 71) Lane Wells Niles M 12 22:29

11. 266 Paw Paw (20:41 103:24 3:41)
========================================
1 26 Lewis Tate Paw Paw M 9 18:32
2 42 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 12 19:46
3 62 Ryan Stearns Paw Paw M 10 21:03
4 67 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 12 21:50
5 69 Logan Guess Paw Paw M 10 22:13
6 ( 73) Francis Bouchard Paw Paw M 9 22:45
7 ( 74) Sean Brennan Paw Paw M 12 23:27



Page 1


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 436 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven M 12 16:41 5:23
2 2 116 Phillip Merrell Cadillac M 12 16:58 5:28
3 3 236 Chance Miller Hastings M 11 17:20 5:35
4 4 459 Brendan Daly Watervliet M 10 17:22 5:36
5 5 470 Brock Thumm Watervliet M 12 17:26 5:37
6 6 229 Ronnie Collins Hastings M 11 17:27 5:37
7 7 428 Ian Everitt South Haven M 12 17:29 5:38
8 8 140 Dave Jones Constantine M 12 17:33 5:39
9 9 186 Michael Higley Edwardsburg M 10 17:36 5:40
10 10 458 Valentin Casiano Watervliet M 11 17:41 5:42
11 11 138 Isaac Hartley Constantine M 11 17:43 5:42
12 12 460 Michael Foote Watervliet M 12 17:48 5:44
13 13 234 Sam Johnson Hastings M 9 17:49 5:44
14 14 195 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg M 12 17:50 5:45
15 15 121 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac M 12 17:57 5:47
16 16 462 Reese Jones Watervliet M 10 18:03 5:49
17 17 461 T.J. Hoffman Watervliet M 12 18:04 5:49
18 18 44 Steven Foster Berrien Springs M 12 18:06 5:50
19 19 237 Jake Miller Hastings M 12 18:10 5:51
20 20 16 Kyle Sousley Allegan M 12 18:11 5:52
21 21 433 Zachery Kenreich South Haven M 12 18:17 5:53
22 22 48 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs M 11 18:19 5:54
23 23 434 Cameron Sleeper South Haven M 12 18:20 5:55
24 24 466 Patrick Lynch Watervliet M 11 18:29 5:57
25 25 120 Max Stebbins Cadillac M 11 18:31 5:58
26 26 371 Lewis Tate Paw Paw M 9 18:32 5:58
27 27 105 Austin Carlington Cadillac M 11 18:56 6:06
28 28 11 Aiden Knoll Allegan M 11 18:58 6:07
29 29 429 Nck Giles South Haven M 11 19:02 6:08
30 30 426 Will Cadwell South Haven M 10 19:03 6:08
31 31 109 Jered Holland Cadillac M 9 19:05 6:09
32 73 Paul Pfliiger Buchanan M 9 19:13 6:12
33 32 108 Anthony Greenwood Cadillac M 11 19:14 6:12
34 33 232 Brandon Gray Hastings M 11 19:15 6:12
35 34 1224 Charles Leonard Niles M 11 19:15 6:12
36 35 133 Noah Beegle Constantine M 10 19:18 6:13
37 36 142 Tim Kinney Constantine M 9 19:21 6:14
38 37 143 Hunter Kline Constantine M 12 19:24 6:15
39 38 401 Chase Cushman Plainwell M 9 19:36 6:19
40 39 197 Zach Williams Edwardsburg M 12 19:39 6:20
41 40 111 Ian Jackson Cadillac M 12 19:43 6:21
42 41 132 Ezra Amstutz Constantine M 11 19:44 6:21
43 42 372 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 12 19:46 6:22
44 43 425 Alex Barton South Haven M 12 19:49 6:23
45 44 1219 Samuel Burch Niles M 10 19:50 6:23
46 45 413 Jack Widmon Plainwell M 9 19:51 6:24
47 46 403 Brendan Edgington Plainwell M 9 19:51 6:24
48 351 Odessa Britman Parchment M 10 19:59 6:26
49 47 10 Tom Garlock Allegan M 12 20:05 6:28
50 48 15 Gary Smith Allegan M 12 20:06 6:28


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
51 49 187 Kevin Knox Edwardsburg M 10 20:07 6:29
52 50 1226 Gaige Nichols Niles M 12 20:07 6:29
53 51 45 Christian Haack Berrien Springs M 12 20:10 6:30
54 52 12 Joe McClelland Allegan M 10 20:13 6:31
55 354 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment M 11 20:17 6:32
56 53 224 Alex Beauchamp Hastings M 10 20:18 6:32
57 54 188 Andrew Markel Edwardsburg M 9 20:21 6:33
58 55 182 Dj Bosse Edwardsburg M 11 20:23 6:34
59 56 13 Nate Passorelli Allegan M 9 20:29 6:36
60 57 406 Tyler Leroy Plainwell M 10 20:33 6:37
61 58 49 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs M 11 20:37 6:38
62 59 239 Jacob Pratt Hastings M 11 20:42 6:40
63 60 43 Carlos Contreras Berrien Springs M 10 20:44 6:41
64 70 Hunter Crocker Buchanan M 9 20:55 6:44
65 61 1221 Brenden Hall Niles M 9 20:57 6:45
66 353 Sean Rantz Parchment M 12 20:59 6:46
67 62 370 Ryan Stearns Paw Paw M 10 21:03 6:47
68 63 179 Seth Andrews Edwardsburg M 10 21:10 6:49
69 64 1218 Chris Ahlgrim Niles M 11 21:16 6:51
70 65 47 Amos Leach Berrien Springs M 9 21:22 6:53
71 66 411 Aaron Shaw Plainwell M 12 21:26 6:54
72 67 368 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 12 21:50 7:02
73 68 9 Cole Evans Allegan M 11 22:01 7:05
74 69 367 Logan Guess Paw Paw M 10 22:13 7:09
75 70 407 Quinn Newland Plainwell M 10 22:20 7:12
76 72 Matt Mitchell Buchanan M 10 22:24 7:13
77 71 1228 Lane Wells Niles M 12 22:29 7:15
78 72 135 Jacob Dewitt Constantine M 11 22:37 7:17
79 73 365 Francis Bouchard Paw Paw M 9 22:45 7:20
80 74 366 Sean Brennan Paw Paw M 12 23:27 7:33
81 75 46 Daniel Herdklotz Berrien Springs M 10 23:40 7:37
82 69 Justin Cowels Buchanan M 9 23:49 7:40




******************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORE ********************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.




1. 42 Cadillac (21:13 106:02 0:29)
========================================
1 6 Emily Maclean Cadillac F 11 20:54
2 7 Kaitlyn Monfils Cadillac F 10 21:10
3 8 Hannah Ludviksen Cadillac F 10 21:14
4 10 Brittney Smith Cadillac F 9 21:21
5 11 Abby Hearth Cadillac F 9 21:23
6 ( 13) Jessica Netzley Cadillac F 10 21:33
7 ( 14) Katelyn Erickson Cadillac F 10 21:34

2. 73 Hastings (21:49 109:05 2:52)
========================================
1 3 Trista Straube Hastings F 12 20:43
2 9 Kayleigh Collins Hastings F 9 21:18
3 12 Rachel Rimer Hastings F 12 21:29
4 17 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings F 9 22:00
5 32 Emily Pattok Hastings F 9 23:35
6 ( 36) Abby Laubaugh Hastings F 11 24:03
7 ( 49) Emily Westers Hastings F 9 25:12

3. 93 Watervliet (22:14 111:10 2:15)
========================================
1 2 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet F 10 20:40
2 19 Brittney Johnson Watervliet F 10 22:16
3 23 Darbie Jones Watervliet F 11 22:28
4 24 Martha Casiano Watervliet F 9 22:51
5 25 Mary Gelder Watervliet F 11 22:55
6 ( 43) Kayle Baumeister Watervliet F 11 24:30
7 ( 44) Kaela Morlock Watervliet F 11 24:34

4. 109 Plainwell (22:24 111:57 4:17)
========================================
1 1 Makenzie Evers Plainwell F 12 19:47
2 4 Haley Betts Plainwell F 11 20:44
3 33 Olivia Harlow Plainwell F 10 23:36
4 34 Madison Spratt Plainwell F 12 23:46
5 37 Colleen Loftus Plainwell F 9 24:04
6 ( 40) Shelby Hawkes Plainwell F 11 24:14
7 ( 45) Katie Reed Plainwell F 12 24:38

5. 127 Edwardsburg (22:54 114:30 1:52)
========================================
1 15 Abbie Smith Edwardsburg F 10 21:42
2 22 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg F 11 22:26
3 29 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg F 11 23:16
4 30 Brynn Ritchey Edwardsburg F 9 23:32
5 31 Brittany Udell Edwardsburg F 11 23:34
6 ( 46) Amelia Montgomery Edwardsburg F 10 24:43
7 ( 63) Kaitlyn Kutz Edwardsburg F 11 31:26

6. 152 South Haven (23:37 118:03 5:08)
========================================
1 16 Abby Hendrix South Haven F 10 21:43
2 20 Bailey Rooker South Haven F 11 22:20
3 28 Catherine Hasted South Haven F 9 23:07
4 35 Julianna Goodall South Haven F 9 24:02
5 53 Bri Dotson South Haven F 11 26:51
6 ( 57) Olivia Nichols South Haven F 12 27:43

7. 186 Niles (24:06 120:26 3:42)
========================================
1 21 Abigail Gaines Niles F 12 22:22
2 26 Meygan Rudlaff Niles F 10 23:00
3 41 Chelsea Best Niles F 10 24:15
4 47 Hannah Jackowiak Niles F 9 24:45
5 51 Hannah Walker Niles F 11 26:04
6 ( 52) April Anderson Niles F 10 26:32
7 ( 54) Kahaliah Abdul Niles F 10 27:17

8. 210 Paw Paw (25:22 126:47 5:58)
========================================
1 18 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 12 22:15
2 27 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw F 12 23:04
3 48 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw F 10 25:04
4 58 Alexis Wallin Paw Paw F 9 28:11
5 59 Hannah Powless Paw Paw F 9 28:13
6 ( 64) Emily Wilton Paw Paw F 11 32:20

9. 225 Constantine (25:11 125:53 3:27)
========================================
1 38 Emily Schrock Constantine F 12 24:05
2 39 Malorie Hulse Constantine F 9 24:12
3 42 Tieler Faulkner Constantine F 10 24:17
4 50 Caroline Stacey Constantine F 10 25:47
5 56 Alexis Middleton Constantine F 9 27:32
6 ( 65) Erica Rodman Constantine F 10 35:30
7 ( 66) Samatha Mulder Constantine F 10 37:06

10. 243 Berrien Springs (27:44 138:39 9:53)
========================================
1 5 Mara McFarland Berrien Springs F 9 20:50
2 55 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs F 12 27:23
3 60 Kim Flores Berrien Springs F 9 29:23
4 61 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs F 11 30:20
5 62 Lauren Gillette Berrien Springs F 12 30:43



Page 1


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 377 Makenzie Evers Plainwell F 12 19:47 6:22
2 2 453 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet F 10 20:40 6:39
3 3 218 Trista Straube Hastings F 12 20:43 6:40
4 4 375 Haley Betts Plainwell F 11 20:44 6:41
5 5 39 Mara McFarland Berrien Springs F 9 20:50 6:43
6 6 91 Emily Maclean Cadillac F 11 20:54 6:44
7 7 94 Kaitlyn Monfils Cadillac F 10 21:10 6:49
8 8 90 Hannah Ludviksen Cadillac F 10 21:14 6:51
9 9 210 Kayleigh Collins Hastings F 9 21:18 6:52
10 10 100 Brittney Smith Cadillac F 9 21:21 6:53
11 11 84 Abby Hearth Cadillac F 9 21:23 6:53
12 12 216 Rachel Rimer Hastings F 12 21:29 6:55
13 13 97 Jessica Netzley Cadillac F 10 21:33 6:56
14 14 78 Katelyn Erickson Cadillac F 10 21:34 6:57
15 15 175 Abbie Smith Edwardsburg F 10 21:42 6:59
16 16 419 Abby Hendrix South Haven F 10 21:43 7:00
17 17 220 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings F 9 22:00 7:05
18 18 358 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 12 22:15 7:10
19 19 448 Brittney Johnson Watervliet F 10 22:16 7:10
20 67 Book Wesner Buchanan F 9 22:18 7:11
21 20 424 Bailey Rooker South Haven F 11 22:20 7:12
22 21 1207 Abigail Gaines Niles F 12 22:22 7:12
23 22 164 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg F 11 22:26 7:14
24 23 449 Darbie Jones Watervliet F 11 22:28 7:14
25 24 440 Martha Casiano Watervliet F 9 22:51 7:22
26 25 444 Mary Gelder Watervliet F 11 22:55 7:23
27 26 1213 Meygan Rudlaff Niles F 10 23:00 7:24
28 27 356 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw F 12 23:04 7:26
29 28 417 Catherine Hasted South Haven F 9 23:07 7:27
30 4 Helen Hunley Allegan F 11 23:13 7:29
31 29 172 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg F 11 23:16 7:30
32 345 Taylor Hillard Parchment F 11 23:31 7:35
33 30 174 Brynn Ritchey Edwardsburg F 9 23:32 7:35
34 31 178 Brittany Udell Edwardsburg F 11 23:34 7:36
35 32 214 Emily Pattok Hastings F 9 23:35 7:36
36 33 381 Olivia Harlow Plainwell F 10 23:36 7:36
37 34 395 Madison Spratt Plainwell F 12 23:46 7:39
38 35 416 Julianna Goodall South Haven F 9 24:02 7:44
39 36 212 Abby Laubaugh Hastings F 11 24:03 7:45
40 37 387 Colleen Loftus Plainwell F 9 24:04 7:45
41 38 130 Emily Schrock Constantine F 12 24:05 7:46
42 39 125 Malorie Hulse Constantine F 9 24:12 7:48
43 40 382 Shelby Hawkes Plainwell F 11 24:14 7:48
44 41 1205 Chelsea Best Niles F 10 24:15 7:49
45 42 124 Tieler Faulkner Constantine F 10 24:17 7:49
46 348 Victoria Rupe Parchment F 11 24:18 7:50
47 43 439 Kayle Baumeister Watervliet F 11 24:30 7:54
48 44 451 Kaela Morlock Watervliet F 11 24:34 7:55
49 45 393 Katie Reed Plainwell F 12 24:38 7:56
50 46 170 Amelia Montgomery Edwardsburg F 10 24:43 7:58


Page 2


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
51 47 1209 Hannah Jackowiak Niles F 9 24:45 7:58
52 48 362 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw F 10 25:04 8:04
53 49 221 Emily Westers Hastings F 9 25:12 8:07
54 6 Rachel Pokornowski Allegan F 9 25:14 8:08
55 5 Sarah Perrigo Allegan F 9 25:43 8:17
56 50 131 Caroline Stacey Constantine F 10 25:47 8:18
57 51 1216 Hannah Walker Niles F 11 26:04 8:24
58 52 1204 April Anderson Niles F 10 26:32 8:33
59 68 Morgan Zelmer Buchanan F 9 26:36 8:34
60 53 414 Bri Dotson South Haven F 11 26:51 8:39
61 54 1202 Kahaliah Abdul Niles F 10 27:17 8:47
62 55 41 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs F 12 27:23 8:49
63 56 127 Alexis Middleton Constantine F 9 27:32 8:52
64 57 422 Olivia Nichols South Haven F 12 27:43 8:56
65 66 Alyssa Rausch Buchanan F 11 28:01 9:02
66 58 363 Alexis Wallin Paw Paw F 9 28:11 9:05
67 59 360 Hannah Powless Paw Paw F 9 28:13 9:05
68 60 37 Kim Flores Berrien Springs F 9 29:23 9:28
69 61 36 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs F 11 30:20 9:46
70 62 38 Lauren Gillette Berrien Springs F 12 30:43 9:54
71 7 Brooke Sousley Allegan F 10 30:55 9:58
72 63 166 Kaitlyn Kutz Edwardsburg F 11 31:26 10:07
73 64 364 Emily Wilton Paw Paw F 11 32:20 10:25
74 65 129 Erica Rodman Constantine F 10 35:30 11:26
75 347 Tanisha Quiroga Parchment F 9 36:55 11:53
76 344 Madison Brandt Parchment F 12 36:56 11:54
77 66 128 Samatha Mulder Constantine F 10 37:06 11:57





********************** MENS DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORE **********************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.




1. 30 Bangor (18:18 91:27 1:13)
========================================
1 1 Ishmael Hodge Bangor M 11 17:37
2 4 David Saucedo Bangor M 12 17:56
3 6 Alex Martinez Bangor M 10 18:15
4 9 Coty Clark Bangor M 12 18:49
5 10 Justin Smith Bangor M 9 18:50
6 ( 20) Carson Finch Bangor M 9 19:28
7 ( 25) David Watkins Bangor M 12 20:14

2. 44 Mendon (18:34 92:49 1:23)
========================================
1 3 Joe Gales Mendon M 12 17:54
2 5 Zach Darmofal Mendon M 12 18:10
3 7 Michael Campbell Mendon M 12 18:32
4 13 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon M 9 18:56
5 16 Tyler Frisbie Mendon M 11 19:17
6 ( 17) Austin Yunker Mendon M 10 19:21
7 ( 19) Alec Heckman Mendon M 12 19:28

3. 109 Lawrence (19:54 99:28 1:38)
========================================
1 15 Israel Robles Lawrence M 9 19:09
2 18 Nick Vazquez Lawrence M 11 19:24
3 23 Gerardo Belmares Lawrence M 10 19:51
4 26 Bryce Poore Lawrence M 11 20:17
5 27 Joel Macyauski Lawrence M 11 20:47
6 ( 29) Larry Glista Lawrence M 10 21:15
7 ( 31) Jose Patlan Lawrence M 10 21:40

4. 110 Kalamazoo Home School (20:37 103:01 5:05)
========================================
1 2 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School M 12 17:48
2 14 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 12 18:58
3 28 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 10 21:11
4 32 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School M 10 22:11
5 34 Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School M 9 22:53
6 ( 36) Jordan Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 10 23:35
7 ( 38) Timothy Joh Downs Kalamazoo Home School M 9 23:38

5. 112 Bloomingdale (20:40 103:19 4:11)
========================================
1 11 Judah Lake Bloomingdale M 9 18:52
2 12 Kevin Bautista Bloomingdale M 12 18:54
3 21 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale M 10 19:43
4 33 Robert Morse Bloomingdale M 12 22:47
5 35 Corey Donovon Bloomingdale M 10 23:03
6 ( 39) Braden Bertuca Bloomingdale M 9 26:26
7 ( 40) Alejandro Gracia Bloomingdale M 11 30:48

6. 121 Eau Claire (20:44 103:37 4:56)
========================================
1 8 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire M 11 18:40
2 22 Ross Weber Eau Claire M 12 19:49
3 24 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire M 11 19:56
4 30 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire M 11 21:36
5 37 Christopher Eichberg Eau Claire M 11 23:36



Page 1


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.



******************** MENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 31 Ishmael Hodge Bangor M 11 17:37 5:41
2 2 282 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School M 12 17:48 5:44
3 3 336 Joe Gales Mendon M 12 17:54 5:46
4 4 33 David Saucedo Bangor M 12 17:56 5:47
5 305 Patrick Cecil Lake Michigan Catholic M 11 17:58 5:47
6 5 332 Zach Darmofal Mendon M 12 18:10 5:51
7 6 32 Alex Martinez Bangor M 10 18:15 5:53
8 208 Miguel Flores Hartford M 10 18:16 5:53
9 7 331 Michael Campbell Mendon M 12 18:32 5:58
10 8 154 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire M 11 18:40 6:01
11 9 28 Coty Clark Bangor M 12 18:49 6:04
12 10 34 Justin Smith Bangor M 9 18:50 6:04
13 11 63 Judah Lake Bloomingdale M 9 18:52 6:05
14 12 57 Kevin Bautista Bloomingdale M 12 18:54 6:05
15 13 337 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon M 9 18:56 6:06
16 14 286 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 12 18:58 6:07
17 15 318 Israel Robles Lawrence M 9 19:09 6:10
18 16 335 Tyler Frisbie Mendon M 11 19:17 6:13
19 17 343 Austin Yunker Mendon M 10 19:21 6:14
20 18 319 Nick Vazquez Lawrence M 11 19:24 6:15
21 19 338 Alec Heckman Mendon M 12 19:28 6:16
22 20 30 Carson Finch Bangor M 9 19:28 6:16
23 207 Freddie Burchett Hartford M 10 19:30 6:17
24 21 58 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale M 10 19:43 6:21
25 22 159 Ross Weber Eau Claire M 12 19:49 6:23
26 23 311 Gerardo Belmares Lawrence M 10 19:51 6:24
27 24 156 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire M 11 19:56 6:25
28 254 Cody Jones Howardsville Christian M 11 20:09 6:30
29 25 35 David Watkins Bangor M 12 20:14 6:31
30 26 317 Bryce Poore Lawrence M 11 20:17 6:32
31 253 Henok Craft Howardsville Christian M 12 20:42 6:40
32 27 313 Joel Macyauski Lawrence M 11 20:47 6:42
33 28 278 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 10 21:11 6:49
34 29 312 Larry Glista Lawrence M 10 21:15 6:51
35 30 151 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire M 11 21:36 6:57
36 31 316 Jose Patlan Lawrence M 10 21:40 6:59
37 32 283 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School M 10 22:11 7:09
38 256 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christian M 10 22:13 7:10
39 301 Andrew Armstrong Lake Michigan Catholic M 9 22:29 7:15
40 33 60 Robert Morse Bloomingdale M 12 22:47 7:20
41 34 281 Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School M 9 22:53 7:22
42 35 61 Corey Donovon Bloomingdale M 10 23:03 7:25
43 36 277 Jordan Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 10 23:35 7:36
44 37 152 Christopher Eichberg Eau Claire M 11 23:36 7:36
45 38 280 Timothy Joh Downs Kalamazoo Home School M 9 23:38 7:37
46 249 Ryan Weddington Heritage Christian Acade M 10 24:06 7:46
47 303 Gregory Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic M 11 25:20 8:10
48 39 59 Braden Bertuca Bloomingdale M 9 26:26 8:31
49 40 62 Alejandro Gracia Bloomingdale M 11 30:48 9:55



******************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORE ********************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.




1. 54 Mendon (22:53 114:21 2:48)
========================================
1 3 Mary Leighton Mendon F 9 21:27
2 5 Jenna Griffith Mendon F 12 22:00
3 6 Jenna Gales Mendon F 10 22:30
4 19 Grace Leighton Mendon F 12 24:09
5 21 Julia Sutter Mendon F 9 24:15
6 ( 26) Lauren Samson Mendon F 12 24:44
7 ( 31) Taylor Schmidt Mendon F 9 25:16

2. 69 Bloomingdale (23:19 116:33 3:41)
========================================
1 4 Kayla Dominguez Bloomingdale F 12 21:28
2 10 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale F 12 23:03
3 12 Brianna Martinez Bloomingdale F 11 23:17
4 13 Heather Davis Bloomingdale F 9 23:36
5 30 Paulina Villalon Bloomingdale F 12 25:09
6 ( 38) Kristen Powell Bloomingdale F 12 27:20
7 ( 41) Myra Vargas Bloomingdale F 9 30:36

3. 71 Bangor (23:32 117:40 6:11)
========================================
1 1 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor F 11 20:39
2 8 Marissa Carpio Bangor F 12 22:57
3 11 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor F 10 23:14
4 16 Abigail Kueny Bangor F 9 24:00
5 35 Sarah Adams Bangor F 10 26:50
6 ( 36) Emily Ford Bangor F 10 27:03

4. 81 Kalamazoo Home School (23:41 118:22 3:19)
========================================
1 2 Katie Theis Kalamazoo Home School F 9 21:16
2 15 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 9 23:55
3 18 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Home School F 9 24:08
4 22 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School F 12 24:28
5 24 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School F 12 24:35
6 ( 25) Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School F 10 24:41
7 ( 33) Kristen Bullock Kalamazoo Home School F 9 26:00

5. 90 Hartford (24:07 120:33 3:26)
========================================
1 7 Alex Morales Hartford F 10 22:48
2 9 Dana Dowd Hartford F 12 22:59
3 17 Rachel Chambers Hartford F 10 24:04
4 23 Alexandria Burnett Hartford F 12 24:28
5 34 Sarah Hall Hartford F 11 26:14
6 ( 39) Brittany Edge Hartford F 10 28:03
7 ( 40) Erin Genereaux Hartford F 10 29:20

6. 118 Lake Michigan Catholic (24:31 122:31 1:11)
========================================
1 14 Carolyn Hardman Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 23:49
2 20 Erin Bruce Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 24:10
3 27 Katherine Golden Lake Michigan Catholic F 12 24:45
4 28 Brianna Allen Lake Michigan Catholic F 9 24:47
5 29 Courtney Kangas Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 25:00
6 ( 32) Kelley Golden Lake Michigan Catholic F 9 25:23
7 ( 37) Corryn Hannapel Lake Michigan Catholic F 12 27:18



Page 1


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.



****************** WOMENS DIVISION 2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 21 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor F 11 20:39 6:39
2 2 274 Katie Theis Kalamazoo Home School F 9 21:16 6:51
3 3 326 Mary Leighton Mendon F 9 21:27 6:55
4 4 51 Kayla Dominguez Bloomingdale F 12 21:28 6:55
5 5 323 Jenna Griffith Mendon F 12 22:00 7:05
6 242 Hannah Atkinson Heritage Christian Acade F 11 22:17 7:11
7 6 322 Jenna Gales Mendon F 10 22:30 7:15
8 149 Elsie Jorgensen Eau Claire F 10 22:34 7:16
9 7 206 Alex Morales Hartford F 10 22:48 7:21
10 8 19 Marissa Carpio Bangor F 12 22:57 7:23
11 9 201 Dana Dowd Hartford F 12 22:59 7:24
12 10 53 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale F 12 23:03 7:26
13 11 24 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor F 10 23:14 7:29
14 12 52 Brianna Martinez Bloomingdale F 11 23:17 7:30
15 13 50 Heather Davis Bloomingdale F 9 23:36 7:36
16 14 296 Carolyn Hardman Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 23:49 7:40
17 15 264 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 9 23:55 7:42
18 16 22 Abigail Kueny Bangor F 9 24:00 7:44
19 17 199 Rachel Chambers Hartford F 10 24:04 7:45
20 18 273 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Home School F 9 24:08 7:46
21 19 325 Grace Leighton Mendon F 12 24:09 7:47
22 20 292 Erin Bruce Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 24:10 7:47
23 244 Mikayla Schanz Heritage Christian Acade F 11 24:12 7:48
24 21 329 Julia Sutter Mendon F 9 24:15 7:49
25 22 275 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School F 12 24:28 7:53
26 23 198 Alexandria Burnett Hartford F 12 24:28 7:53
27 24 258 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School F 12 24:35 7:55
28 25 260 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School F 10 24:41 7:57
29 26 327 Lauren Samson Mendon F 12 24:44 7:58
30 27 293 Katherine Golden Lake Michigan Catholic F 12 24:45 7:58
31 28 291 Brianna Allen Lake Michigan Catholic F 9 24:47 7:59
32 29 298 Courtney Kangas Lake Michigan Catholic F 11 25:00 8:03
33 30 56 Paulina Villalon Bloomingdale F 12 25:09 8:06
34 31 328 Taylor Schmidt Mendon F 9 25:16 8:08
35 32 294 Kelley Golden Lake Michigan Catholic F 9 25:23 8:11
36 33 259 Kristen Bullock Kalamazoo Home School F 9 26:00 8:22
37 34 205 Sarah Hall Hartford F 11 26:14 8:27
38 35 17 Sarah Adams Bangor F 10 26:50 8:38
39 36 20 Emily Ford Bangor F 10 27:03 8:43
40 37 295 Corryn Hannapel Lake Michigan Catholic F 12 27:18 8:47
41 38 54 Kristen Powell Bloomingdale F 12 27:20 8:48
42 39 202 Brittany Edge Hartford F 10 28:03 9:02
43 307 Selena Cobb Lawrence F 9 28:07 9:03
44 40 204 Erin Genereaux Hartford F 10 29:20 9:27
45 150 McKenna Smallbone Eau Claire F 11 30:02 9:40
46 41 55 Myra Vargas Bloomingdale F 9 30:36 9:51



Page 1
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= = == ===== =====
1 465 Benny Loshbough Watervliet M 11 19:04 6:08
2 118 Charlie Payne Cadillac M 11 19:21 6:14
3 457 Nick Brant Watervliet M 10 19:37 6:19
4 398 Alex Beals Plainwell M 11 19:55 6:25
5 469 Brent Simmons Watervliet M 9 19:56 6:25
6 29 Levi Cole Bangor M 11 20:20 6:33
7 115 Dan McMurphy Cadillac M 11 20:28 6:36
8 464 Casey Klimkiewicz Watervliet M 10 20:32 6:37
9 468 Brody Roland Watervliet M 10 20:50 6:43
10 437 Nathaniel Wadas South Haven M 10 20:53 6:44
11 330 Renan Batiaha Mendon M 10 20:53 6:44
12 340 Garrett Russell Mendon M 9 20:57 6:45
13 315 Tyler Norg Lawrence M 12 21:01 6:46
14 463 Jobe Kerr Watervliet M 9 21:10 6:49
15 110 Luke Holland Cadillac M 10 21:12 6:50
16 342 Chance Vroman Mendon M 11 21:25 6:54
17 42 Christian Billman Berrien Springs M 11 21:30 6:56
18 404 Andrew Hopson Plainwell M 10 22:03 7:06
19 1223 Stingray Jaynes Niles M 11 22:10 7:08
20 194 Clay Sidenbender Edwardsburg M 9 22:18 7:11
21 427 Joseph Degrandchamp South Haven M 11 22:24 7:13
22 112 Jerome Jones Cadillac M 10 22:30 7:15
23 144 Patrick Ryan Constantine M 11 22:32 7:16
24 467 Haydon Richards Watervliet M 9 22:42 7:19
25 369 Bailey Rose Paw Paw M 10 22:46 7:20
26 190 Andrew Miller Edwardsburg M 10 22:49 7:21
27 146 Dustin Spencer Constantine M 10 22:55 7:23
28 430 John Hager South Haven M 12 22:58 7:24
29 235 Chance McArthur Hastings M 11 22:59 7:24
30 117 Caleb Mitchell Cadillac M 10 22:59 7:24
31 181 Dylan Billings Edwardsburg M 12 23:00 7:24
32 123 Riley Whelan Cadillac M 11 23:03 7:25
33 223 Ben Anderson Hastings M 10 23:09 7:27
34 227 Ryan Carlson Hastings M 11 23:09 7:28
35 180 Jacob Baylor Edwardsburg M 11 23:12 7:28
36 320 Terry Vliek Lawrence M 11 23:14 7:29
37 240 Kody Simmons Hastings M 12 23:23 7:32
38 8 Colton Borst Allegan M 9 23:24 7:32
39 1220 Christopher Frantz Niles M 11 23:31 7:34
40 1227 Oskar Olalde Niles M 12 23:46 7:39
41 106 Nick Catlin Cadillac M 9 23:50 7:40
42 284 Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Home School M 10 23:52 7:41
43 339 John Rice Mendon M 12 24:04 7:45
44 405 Isaac Langeland Plainwell M 12 24:05 7:45
45 1225 Brenden Meek Niles M 11 24:08 7:46
46 137 Zach Harrison Constantine M 9 24:15 7:49
47 114 Jacob Mathews Cadillac M 12 24:24 7:51
48 136 Travis Dewitt Constantine M 11 24:29 7:53
49 333 Tanner Deleeuw Mendon M 11 25:05 8:05
50 314 Hunter Norg Lawrence M 9 25:46 8:18





Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= = == ===== =====
51 238 Robert Perry Hastings M 10 25:47 8:18
52 141 Landon Kiess Constantine M 10 26:03 8:24
53 147 Sam Yoder Constantine M 10 26:11 8:26
54 122 Jake Tumath Cadillac M 10 26:46 8:37
55 279 Nathan Dalton Kalamazoo Home School M 12 26:54 8:40
56 225 Nick Beauchamp Hastings M 11 27:40 8:55
57 431 Elijah Harris South Haven M 10 27:51 8:58
58 139 Tanner Hunt Constantine M 10 28:17 9:06
59 230 Damon Cove Hastings M 11 28:20 9:07
60 191 Collin Miller Edwardsburg M 10 28:27 9:10
61 134 Dillon Begley Constantine M 10 28:45 9:16
62 233 Kodey Hinckley Hastings M 10 28:55 9:19
63 192 Nico Ravosa Edwardsburg M 10 29:01 9:21
64 228 Josh Clous Hastings M 9 30:17 9:45
65 310 Drew Alber Lawrence M 9 33:04 10:39



Page 1
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= = == ===== =====
1 101 Haylea Smith Cadillac F 9 21:18 6:52
2 87 Katy Jackson Cadillac F 11 22:27 7:14
3 96 Aleah Nelson Cadillac F 11 23:15 7:29
4 99 Pallas Schuster Cadillac F 10 23:21 7:31
5 83 Katy Gibbs Cadillac F 11 24:07 7:46
6 386 Becca Leroy Plainwell F 10 24:31 7:54
7 211 Claire Harris Hastings F 9 25:00 8:03
8 92 Jillian McNitt Cadillac F 10 25:06 8:05
9 80 Paige Fiet Cadillac F 9 25:27 8:12
10 391 Ashley Pepple Plainwell F 11 25:27 8:12
11 77 Makayla Cross Cadillac F 11 25:29 8:12
12 397 Macayla Wright Plainwell F 11 25:42 8:17
13 450 Kiersten Knight Watervliet F 12 26:01 8:23
14 446 Kiya Hudson Watervliet F 10 26:01 8:23
15 93 Sarah Mitchell Cadillac F 12 26:05 8:24
16 89 Olivia Lang Cadillac F 12 26:10 8:26
17 423 Leah Pearl South Haven F 9 26:16 8:28
18 263 Hannah Grimmer Kalamazoo Home School F 11 26:19 8:28
19 383 Jenny Hutchinson Plainwell F 9 26:23 8:30
20 384 Katheryn Irwin Plainwell F 10 26:30 8:32
21 455 Emily Wright Watervliet F 9 26:56 8:41
22 269 Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School F 9 26:58 8:41
23 442 Jessica Dibble Watervliet F 12 27:03 8:43
24 103 Tori Thiebaut Cadillac F 10 27:39 8:54
25 1203 Jessica Akey Niles F 10 27:52 8:58
26 452 Morgan Nigro Watervliet F 11 28:01 9:01
27 376 Julia Circavez Plainwell F 12 28:04 9:02
28 456 Taylor Zehner Watervliet F 9 28:08 9:04
29 215 Katie Pohl Hastings F 9 28:22 9:08
30 86 Savanah Holmes Cadillac F 9 28:51 9:18
31 324 Anika Keppler Mendon F 10 29:03 9:21
32 385 Natalia Johnston Plainwell F 9 29:04 9:22
33 271 Meredith Schmidt Kalamazoo Home School F 11 29:33 9:31
34 203 Micheala Garner Hartford F 10 29:40 9:33
35 209 Mara Allan Hastings F 9 29:44 9:35
36 389 Bethany Peacock Plainwell F 12 29:45 9:35
37 1214 Natalie Swailes Niles F 10 30:07 9:42
38 447 Sunny Hudson Watervliet F 12 30:42 9:53
39 441 Aliea Chapin Watervliet F 10 30:46 9:54
40 3 Kaylie Higgins Allegan F 9 30:47 9:55
41 165 Heather Knox Edwardsburg F 11 32:02 10:19
42 445 Brenda Hess Watervliet F 9 32:16 10:23
43 1212 Stephanie Rickards Niles F 11 32:18 10:24
44 266 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Home School F 9 32:53 10:35
45 1 Arianna Foresman Allegan F 9 32:53 10:35
46 415 Dani Giles South Haven F 9 32:58 10:37
47 98 Sophia Reamue Cadillac F 11 33:55 10:55
48 200 Evelyn Diaz Hartford F 10 33:56 10:56
49 420 Taylor Higgins South Haven F 9 35:05 11:18
50 2 Kristen Giles Allegan F 11 35:12 11:20





Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School S Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= = == ===== =====
51 378 Olivia Fox Plainwell F 12 37:26 12:03
52 394 Bailee Rieman Plainwell F 10 37:42 12:08
53 1210 Ashley Lingle Niles F 11 41:12 13:16
54 82 Jessica Geeseman Cadillac F 9 43:53 14:08



************************** MS BOYS TEAM RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.



1. 50 Baseline (12:46 63:46 1:52)
========================================
1 1 Keegan Seifert Baseline M 8 11:56
2 2 Jackson Schooley Baseline M 8 12:04
3 9 Chandler Carey Baseline M 7 12:49
4 14 Alex Brantley Baseline M 8 13:09
5 24 Andy Klavins Baseline M 8 13:48
6 ( 29) Parker Jensen Baseline M 7 14:06
7 ( 31) Chris Kerber Baseline M 7 14:09

2. 60 Bangor (13:03 65:12 0:38)
========================================
1 7 Ben Greiner Bangor M 8 12:39
2 10 Daniel Villalobos Bangor M 8 13:01
3 11 Marshall Weber Bangor M 7 13:03
4 15 Angelo Griffioen Bangor M 8 13:12
5 17 Carter Finch Bangor M 7 13:17
6 ( 25) Joey Hardester Bangor M 7 13:50
7 ( 26) Quentin Walantyn Bangor M 8 13:54

3. 91 St. Joseph Upton (13:10 65:50 2:14)
========================================
1 3 William Lage St. Joseph Upton M 8 12:07
2 4 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph Upton M 8 12:07
3 13 Griffin Fitts St. Joseph Upton M 8 13:06
4 32 Eric Egelhaaf St. Joseph Upton M 8 14:09
5 39 Nick Gersonde St. Joseph Upton M 8 14:21
6 ( 42) Jack Moody St. Joseph Upton M 7 14:30
7 ( 46) Nolan Rich St. Joseph Upton M 7 15:00

4. 109 Parchment (13:36 68:00 1:08)
========================================
1 12 Henry Knapp Parchment M 7 13:05
2 16 Joshua Applegren Parchment M 8 13:14
3 18 Eric Nordquist Parchment M 7 13:19
4 30 Jax Heil Parchment M 8 14:09
5 33 Daniel Burris Parchment M 7 14:13
6 ( 35) Andrew Slager Parchment M 8 14:16
7 ( 38) Evan Weessies Parchment M 8 14:19

5. 131 Lakeshore (13:48 68:59 1:29)
========================================
1 8 Eric Jacobson Lakeshore M 8 12:48
2 23 Daniel Malone Lakeshore M 7 13:43
3 27 Aiden Stromont Lakeshore M 8 13:55
4 36 Mark Washington Lakeshore M 8 14:16
5 37 Andrew Klinke Lakeshore M 7 14:17
6 ( 43) Philip Timmreck Lakeshore M 7 14:45
7 ( 44) Alex Jeske Lakeshore M 8 14:51

6. 134 Edwardsburg (14:11 70:52 4:46)
========================================
1 6 Brock Eaves Edwardsburg M 7 12:24
2 20 Michael Tatay Edwardsburg M 7 13:27
3 22 Brandon Krah Edwardsburg M 8 13:37
4 34 Cole Clark Edwardsburg M 8 14:14
5 52 Luca Ravosa Edwardsburg M 8 17:10

7. 160 Saugatuck (14:10 70:47 3:30)
========================================
1 5 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck M 7 12:14
2 19 Chase Gould Saugatuck M 7 13:19
3 40 Berkeley Garvelink Saugatuck M 7 14:29
4 47 Corbin Lawson Saugatuck M 8 15:01
5 49 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck M 7 15:44
6 ( 50) Jonathon Scheiderer Saugatuck M 8 16:28
7 ( 54) Collin Yarde Saugatuck M 7 17:21

8. 183 Ring Lardner (14:29 72:23 1:55)
========================================
1 21 Hunter Greenman Ring Lardner M 8 13:31
2 28 Johnny Bybee Ring Lardner M 8 13:59
3 41 Chad Barton Ring Lardner M 8 14:30
4 45 Zach Keck Ring Lardner M 8 14:57
5 48 Davin Simpson Ring Lardner M 8 15:26
6 ( 51) Rian Williams Ring Lardner M 8 16:36
7 ( 53) Zach Borton Ring Lardner M 8 17:10



Page 1
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= === ===== ===== =====
1 1189 Arun Casiano Watervliet M 8 11:45 5:53
2 753 Keegan Seifert Baseline M 8 11:56 5:58
3 751 Jackson Schooley Baseline M 8 12:04 6:02
4 1166 William Lage St. Joseph Upton M 8 12:07 6:04
5 1144 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph Upton M 8 12:07 6:04
6 965 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck M 7 12:14 6:07
7 815 Brock Eaves Edwardsburg M 7 12:24 6:12
8 716 Ben Greiner Bangor M 8 12:39 6:20
9 1196 Austin Roberts Watervliet M 7 12:44 6:22
10 881 Eric Jacobson Lakeshore M 8 12:48 6:24
11 744 Chandler Carey Baseline M 7 12:49 6:25
12 947 Micheal McCauley Paw Paw M 8 12:52 6:26
13 473 Jonathan Youngs Brandywine M 8 12:55 6:28
14 1198 Nick Swanson Watervliet M 8 12:58 6:29
15 720 Daniel Villalobos Bangor M 8 13:01 6:31
16 722 Marshall Weber Bangor M 7 13:03 6:32
17 928 Henry Knapp Parchment M 7 13:05 6:33
18 1160 Griffin Fitts St. Joseph Upton M 8 13:06 6:33
19 743 Alex Brantley Baseline M 8 13:09 6:35
20 717 Angelo Griffioen Bangor M 8 13:12 6:36
21 919 Joshua Applegren Parchment M 8 13:14 6:37
22 715 Carter Finch Bangor M 7 13:17 6:39
23 839 Josh Getsinger Kalamazoo Home School M 7 13:18 6:39
24 930 Eric Nordquist Parchment M 7 13:19 6:40
25 966 Chase Gould Saugatuck M 7 13:19 6:40
26 820 Michael Tatay Edwardsburg M 7 13:27 6:44
27 948 Sean McLaughlin Paw Paw M 7 13:29 6:45
28 1319 Hunter Greenman Ring Lardner M 8 13:31 6:46
29 817 Brandon Krah Edwardsburg M 8 13:37 6:49
30 886 Daniel Malone Lakeshore M 7 13:43 6:52
31 788 Kevin Frost Buchanan M 8 13:44 6:52
32 748 Andy Klavins Baseline M 8 13:48 6:54
33 718 Joey Hardester Bangor M 7 13:50 6:55
34 721 Quentin Walantyn Bangor M 8 13:54 6:57
35 892 Aiden Stromont Lakeshore M 8 13:55 6:58
36 1246 Johnny Bybee Ring Lardner M 8 13:59 7:00
37 900 Trevor Norg Lawrence M 7 14:01 7:01
38 719 Marcus Hicks Bangor M 8 14:04 7:02
39 746 Parker Jensen Baseline M 7 14:06 7:03
40 927 Jax Heil Parchment M 8 14:09 7:05
41 747 Chris Kerber Baseline M 7 14:09 7:05
42 1158 Eric Egelhaaf St. Joseph Upton M 8 14:09 7:05
43 906 Keaton Crotser Mendon M 8 14:11 7:06
44 923 Daniel Burris Parchment M 7 14:13 7:07
45 813 Cole Clark Edwardsburg M 8 14:14 7:07
46 933 Andrew Slager Parchment M 8 14:16 7:08
47 894 Mark Washington Lakeshore M 8 14:16 7:08
48 884 Andrew Klinke Lakeshore M 7 14:17 7:09
49 935 Evan Weessies Parchment M 8 14:19 7:10
50 1161 Nick Gersonde St. Joseph Upton M 8 14:21 7:11




Page 2
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= === ===== ===== =====
51 924 Earl Burris Parchment M 7 14:27 7:14
52 964 Berkeley Garvelink Saugatuck M 7 14:29 7:15
53 1244 Chad Barton Ring Lardner M 8 14:30 7:15
54 1172 Jack Moody St. Joseph Upton M 7 14:30 7:15
55 768 Tim Douglas Bloomingdale M 7 14:31 7:16
56 925 Cameron Esman Parchment M 7 14:36 7:18
57 893 Philip Timmreck Lakeshore M 7 14:45 7:23
58 766 Austin Pisarsky Berrien Springs M 8 14:46 7:23
59 883 Alex Jeske Lakeshore M 8 14:51 7:26
60 1320 Zach Keck Ring Lardner M 8 14:57 7:29
61 907 Wyatt Cupp Mendon M 8 14:58 7:29
62 764 Malcolm Haynes Berrien Springs M 7 14:59 7:30
63 1175 Nolan Rich St. Joseph Upton M 7 15:00 7:30
64 1147 Kai Borah St. Joseph Upton M 8 15:00 7:30
65 967 Corbin Lawson Saugatuck M 8 15:01 7:31
66 1177 Hudson Woodruff St. Joseph Upton M 7 15:02 7:31
67 1323 Davin Simpson Ring Lardner M 8 15:26 7:43
68 1150 Noah Brent St. Joseph Upton M 8 15:29 7:45
69 922 Brandon Buczynski Parchment M 7 15:30 7:45
70 791 Garrett Lollar Buchanan M 7 15:34 7:47
71 963 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck M 7 15:44 7:52
72 750 Graham Ruppert Baseline M 7 15:45 7:53
73 840 Kent Jackson Kalamazoo Home School M 7 15:50 7:55
74 1154 Myles Clarke St. Joseph Upton M 8 15:54 7:57
75 946 Ryan Brennan Paw Paw M 7 15:57 7:59
76 749 Joe Nelson Baseline M 7 15:58 7:59
77 920 Garrett Blacken Parchment M 7 16:08 8:04
78 1148 Logan Borah St. Joseph Upton M 7 16:10 8:05
79 895 Cameron Wright Lakeshore M 8 16:15 8:08
80 714 Damien Adams Bangor M 8 16:27 8:14
81 969 Jonathon Scheiderer Saugatuck M 8 16:28 8:14
82 1326 Rian Williams Ring Lardner M 8 16:36 8:18
83 887 Pete McAllister Lakeshore M 7 16:52 8:26
84 819 Luca Ravosa Edwardsburg M 8 17:10 8:35
85 1245 Zach Borton Ring Lardner M 8 17:10 8:35
86 972 Collin Yarde Saugatuck M 7 17:21 8:41
87 889 Ben Puzycki Lakeshore M 8 17:32 8:46
88 898 Kaleb Beiter Lawrence M 8 17:57 8:59
89 929 Jacob Newman Parchment M 7 18:10 9:05
90 970 Christian Sova Saugatuck M 7 18:31 9:16
91 1324 Christopher Thompson Ring Lardner M 8 18:36 9:18
92 1164 Max Hunter St. Joseph Upton M 7 18:37 9:19
93 472 Matt Probst Brandywine M 8 18:51 9:26
94 1322 Adam Oltz Ring Lardner M 8 18:59 9:30
95 1325 Jorell Turner Ring Lardner M 8 21:11 10:36





************************** MS GIRLS TEAM RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.



1. 79 Baseline (13:54 69:28 0:56)
========================================
1 8 Cate Frost Baseline F 7 13:19
2 11 Marnie Frost Baseline F 7 13:34
3 19 Caroline Meyer Baseline F 7 14:06
4 20 Danielle Goodall Baseline F 7 14:14
5 21 Regan Slone Baseline F 8 14:15
6 ( 22) Chole Kinney Baseline F 7 14:18
7 ( 27) Savannah Ward Baseline F 8 14:55

2. 91 Saugatuck (14:03 70:15 3:21)
========================================
1 1 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck F 8 12:29
2 6 Maddie Moore Saugatuck F 7 13:11
3 15 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck F 7 13:46
4 28 Rose O'Brien Saugatuck F 7 14:59
5 41 Cici Stickel Saugatuck F 7 15:50
6 ( 56) Natalie Martinson Saugatuck F 7 17:28

3. 96 Lakeshore (14:11 70:53 2:07)
========================================
1 7 Sami Weaver Lakeshore F 7 13:14
2 12 Mary Ollis Lakeshore F 8 13:36
3 17 Erin Lafrenz Lakeshore F 8 13:54
4 26 Emily Ogata Lakeshore F 8 14:48
5 34 Olivia Street Lakeshore F 7 15:21
6 ( 44) Hannah Martindale Lakeshore F 7 16:00
7 ( 46) Baylee Bonds Lakeshore F 7 16:14

4. 97 Watervliet (14:10 70:50 2:21)
========================================
1 3 Allie Pazera Watervliet F 7 12:47
2 16 Sabrina Klimkiewicz Watervliet F 7 13:47
3 24 Caley Simmons Watervliet F 7 14:30
4 25 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet F 8 14:38
5 29 Stella Grear Watervliet F 8 15:08
6 ( 39) Celina Klimkiewicz Watervliet F 7 15:46
7 ( 50) Ellie Troyer Watervliet F 8 16:41

5. 132 St. Joseph Upton (14:53 74:24 5:27)
========================================
1 2 Paige Newton St. Joseph Upton F 8 12:43
2 5 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph Upton F 8 12:53
3 10 Siobhan Miller St. Joseph Upton F 7 13:29
4 55 Alyssa Main St. Joseph Upton F 8 17:09
5 60 Sara Trumbley St. Joseph Upton F 8 18:10
6 ( 61) Kelsey Hedman St. Joseph Upton F 8 18:24
7 ( 62) Cassandra Nalepa St. Joseph Upton F 7 18:33

6. 133 Edwardsburg (14:55 74:31 5:04)
========================================
1 4 Kara Shrider Edwardsburg F 7 12:50
2 9 Cameron Cleveland Edwardsburg F 8 13:25
3 30 Cecelia Smith Edwardsburg F 8 15:11
4 31 Aliyah Farhan Edwardsburg F 7 15:11
5 59 Erin Montgomery Edwardsburg F 7 17:54

7. 144 Ring Lardner (15:00 74:59 2:01)
========================================
1 13 Taylor Altergott Ring Lardner F 8 13:44
2 23 Kailey Skarbek Ring Lardner F 8 14:27
3 35 Taylor Haboush Ring Lardner F 8 15:30
4 36 Haley Rudlaff Ring Lardner F 8 15:33
5 37 Ashley Shortman Ring Lardner F 8 15:45
6 ( 40) Arial Duarte Ring Lardner F 8 15:50
7 ( 51) Kesley Parker Ring Lardner F 8 16:45

8. 181 Kalamazoo Home School (15:29 77:22 2:42)
========================================
1 14 Emma Engle Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:45
2 32 Natalie Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School F 7 15:13
3 43 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Home School F 8 15:52
4 45 Kaitlyn Olsen Kalamazoo Home School F 8 16:05
5 47 Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School F 8 16:27
6 ( 49) Marlaina Arledge Kalamazoo Home School F 7 16:39
7 ( 57) Nora Shank Kalamazoo Home School F 8 17:33

9. 219 Buchanan (16:25 82:03 4:42)
========================================
1 18 Emily Riley Buchanan F 7 13:58
2 38 Samantha Swartz Buchanan F 8 15:45
3 42 Tatum Spencer Buchanan F 7 15:51
4 58 Sydney Bauer Buchanan F 7 17:49
5 63 Katie Kuldenbac Buchanan F 8 18:40
6 ( 66) Aria Nowlin Buchanan F 7 23:25
7 ( 67) Kirsten Vite Buchanan F 7 23:28

10. 240 Bangor (16:32 82:38 1:45)
========================================
1 33 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor F 8 15:21
2 48 Lauryn Crandall Bangor F 7 16:35
3 52 Olivia Price Bangor F 7 16:48
4 53 Alex Moench Bangor F 7 16:48
5 54 Diana Villalobos Bangor F 8 17:06
6 ( 64) Madison Perry Bangor F 7 22:50
7 ( 65) Estefania Alcaraz Bangor F 8 23:09




Page 1
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= === ===== ===== =====
1 959 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck F 8 12:29 6:15
2 992 Paige Newton St. Joseph Upton F 8 12:43 6:22
3 1184 Allie Pazera Watervliet F 7 12:47 6:24
4 809 Kara Shrider Edwardsburg F 7 12:50 6:25
5 991 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph Upton F 8 12:53 6:27
6 955 Maddie Moore Saugatuck F 7 13:11 6:36
7 874 Sami Weaver Lakeshore F 7 13:14 6:37
8 726 Cate Frost Baseline F 7 13:19 6:40
9 801 Cameron Cleveland Edwardsburg F 8 13:25 6:43
10 988 Siobhan Miller St. Joseph Upton F 7 13:29 6:45
11 727 Marnie Frost Baseline F 7 13:34 6:47
12 871 Mary Ollis Lakeshore F 8 13:36 6:48
13 1327 Taylor Altergott Ring Lardner F 8 13:44 6:52
14 829 Emma Engle Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:45 6:53
15 953 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck F 7 13:46 6:53
16 1183 Sabrina Klimkiewicz Watervliet F 7 13:47 6:54
17 866 Erin Lafrenz Lakeshore F 8 13:54 6:57
18 901 Mari Clark Mendon F 7 13:55 6:58
19 783 Emily Riley Buchanan F 7 13:58 6:59
20 733 Caroline Meyer Baseline F 7 14:06 7:03
21 728 Danielle Goodall Baseline F 7 14:14 7:07
22 739 Regan Slone Baseline F 8 14:15 7:08
23 732 Chole Kinney Baseline F 7 14:18 7:09
24 1336 Kailey Skarbek Ring Lardner F 8 14:27 7:14
25 471 Caley Simmons Watervliet F 7 14:30 7:15
26 902 Makenzie Oatley Mendon F 8 14:36 7:18
27 1181 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet F 8 14:38 7:19
28 897 Camila Mancera Lawrence F 7 14:41 7:21
29 870 Emily Ogata Lakeshore F 8 14:48 7:24
30 742 Savannah Ward Baseline F 8 14:55 7:28
31 956 Rose O'Brien Saugatuck F 7 14:59 7:30
32 1180 Stella Grear Watervliet F 8 15:08 7:34
33 810 Cecelia Smith Edwardsburg F 8 15:11 7:36
34 803 Aliyah Farhan Edwardsburg F 7 15:11 7:36
35 838 Natalie Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School F 7 15:13 7:37
36 705 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor F 8 15:21 7:41
37 873 Olivia Street Lakeshore F 7 15:21 7:41
38 1330 Taylor Haboush Ring Lardner F 8 15:30 7:45
39 1334 Haley Rudlaff Ring Lardner F 8 15:33 7:47
40 1335 Ashley Shortman Ring Lardner F 8 15:45 7:53
41 785 Samantha Swartz Buchanan F 8 15:45 7:53
42 1182 Celina Klimkiewicz Watervliet F 7 15:46 7:53
43 1328 Arial Duarte Ring Lardner F 8 15:50 7:55
44 961 Cici Stickel Saugatuck F 7 15:50 7:55
45 784 Tatum Spencer Buchanan F 7 15:51 7:56
46 826 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Home School F 8 15:52 7:56
47 868 Hannah Martindale Lakeshore F 7 16:00 8:00
48 832 Kaitlyn Olsen Kalamazoo Home School F 8 16:05 8:03
49 853 Baylee Bonds Lakeshore F 7 16:14 8:07
50 836 Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School F 8 16:27 8:14




Page 2
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= === ===== ===== =====
51 703 Lauryn Crandall Bangor F 7 16:35 8:18
52 823 Marlaina Arledge Kalamazoo Home School F 7 16:39 8:20
53 1188 Ellie Troyer Watervliet F 8 16:41 8:21
54 1333 Kesley Parker Ring Lardner F 8 16:45 8:23
55 735 Liv Ritenburgh Baseline F 7 16:46 8:23
56 710 Olivia Price Bangor F 7 16:48 8:24
57 707 Alex Moench Bangor F 7 16:48 8:24
58 1338 Leah Wetmore Ring Lardner F 8 16:51 8:26
59 713 Diana Villalobos Bangor F 8 17:06 8:33
60 986 Alyssa Main St. Joseph Upton F 8 17:09 8:35
61 954 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck F 7 17:28 8:44
62 938 Bella Gibson Paw Paw F 8 17:29 8:45
63 835 Nora Shank Kalamazoo Home School F 8 17:33 8:47
64 837 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Home School F 8 17:36 8:48
65 731 Paeton Hayes Baseline F 7 17:40 8:50
66 825 Carolena Brockway Kalamazoo Home School F 8 17:47 8:54
67 770 Sydney Bauer Buchanan F 7 17:49 8:55
68 808 Erin Montgomery Edwardsburg F 7 17:54 8:57
69 945 Chloe Vanderbor Paw Paw F 8 18:07 9:04
70 997 Sara Trumbley St. Joseph Upton F 8 18:10 9:05
71 983 Kelsey Hedman St. Joseph Upton F 8 18:24 9:12
72 989 Cassandra Nalepa St. Joseph Upton F 7 18:33 9:17
73 777 Katie Kuldenbac Buchanan F 8 18:40 9:20
74 854 Olivia Carpenter Lakeshore F 7 18:59 9:30
75 475 Julia Freeze Brandywine F 8 19:15 9:38
76 827 Ellie Carroll Kalamazoo Home School F 7 19:25 9:43
77 1185 McKenzie Shaffer Watervliet F 7 19:26 9:43
78 974 Danielle Baldwin St. Joseph Upton F 8 19:46 9:53
79 979 Karlee Forker St. Joseph Upton F 8 20:00 10:00
80 1329 Jillian Goshorn Ring Lardner F 8 20:09 10:05
81 1337 Meghan Sokoloski Ring Lardner F 8 20:18 10:09
82 940 Brisa Leighton Paw Paw F 7 20:28 10:14
83 729 Hannah Gross Baseline F 7 20:34 10:17
84 1332 Tressy Mazumder Ring Lardner F 8 20:34 10:17
85 725 Kristi Fleming Baseline F 7 20:37 10:19
86 869 Darlene Mattson Lakeshore F 8 22:01 11:01
87 1178 Trinity Crain Watervliet F 7 22:03 11:02
88 708 Madison Perry Bangor F 7 22:50 11:25
89 701 Estefania Alcaraz Bangor F 8 23:09 11:35
90 781 Aria Nowlin Buchanan F 7 23:25 11:43
91 787 Kirsten Vite Buchanan F 7 23:28 11:44
92 736 Jordan Rosillo Baseline F 7 23:29 11:45
93 937 Cierra Dooley Paw Paw F 7 23:48 11:54
94 905 Emily Vroman Mendon F 7 23:56 11:58
95 474 Amber Boocher Brandywine F 8 24:17 12:09
96 773 Carry Goodrich Buchanan F 8 25:04 12:32
97 774 Carly Greaves Buchanan F 7 25:08 12:34




Page 1
************************** 6TH GRADE BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= === ===== ===== =====
1 880 Mason Gardiner Lakeshore M 6 12:53 6:27
2 842 Luke Manring Kalamazoo Home School M 6 13:03 6:32
3 890 Jackson Schmaltz Lakeshore M 6 13:12 6:36
4 899 Alan Macyauski Lawrence M 6 13:19 6:40
5 1163 Luke Hedstrom St. Joseph Upton M 6 13:29 6:45
6 878 Eric Dubbert Lakeshore M 6 13:32 6:46
7 1167 Kellen Lear St. Joseph Upton M 6 14:01 7:01
8 1176 Ryan Scouler St. Joseph Upton M 6 14:03 7:02
9 816 Alec Jones Edwardsburg M 6 14:04 7:02
10 1000 Will Armstrong St. Joseph Upton M 6 14:06 7:03
11 846 Jordan Spitzner Kalamazoo Home School M 6 14:08 7:04
12 998 Luke Adent St. Joseph Upton M 6 14:23 7:12
13 843 Paul Manring Kalamazoo Home School M 6 14:29 7:15
14 1146 Andy Blomgren St. Joseph Upton M 6 14:38 7:19
15 812 Chandler Bolenbaugh Edwardsburg M 6 14:40 7:20
16 745 William Hasted Baseline M 6 14:52 7:26
17 844 Luke Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School M 6 14:56 7:28
18 789 Ezekiel Furst Buchanan M 6 15:07 7:34
19 1169 Zach Mandarino St. Joseph Upton M 6 15:08 7:34
20 1152 Brandon Burrow St. Joseph Upton M 6 15:10 7:35
21 752 Connor Seifert Baseline M 6 15:17 7:39
22 769 Ronald Umbenhour Bloomingdale M 6 15:32 7:46
23 1168 Sam Mandarino St. Joseph Upton M 6 15:35 7:48
24 795 Brad Vanoverberghe Buchanan M 6 15:42 7:51
25 845 Ethan Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 6 15:50 7:55
26 1165 Zach Kreiner St. Joseph Upton M 6 15:58 7:59
27 1155 Zachary Conybeare St. Joseph Upton M 6 16:13 8:07
28 790 Jacob Hoover Buchanan M 6 16:18 8:09
29 767 John Simmons Berrien Springs M 6 16:23 8:12
30 1191 Kody Edmonds Watervliet M 6 16:28 8:14
31 814 Brendan Covyeou Edwardsburg M 6 16:38 8:19
32 1156 Jonah Cox St. Joseph Upton M 6 16:53 8:27
33 968 Max Maltsev Saugatuck M 6 16:55 8:28
34 1190 Brennan Dygert Watervliet M 6 17:07 8:34
35 792 Dominic Manley Buchanan M 6 17:10 8:35
36 879 Brady Dutton Lakeshore M 6 17:39 8:50
37 877 Diego Sanchez Lakeshore M 6 17:41 8:51
38 921 Mason Brouwer Parchment M 7 17:54 8:57
39 1194 Ryan Jerue Watervliet M 6 18:23 9:12
40 931 Samuel Reynolds Parchment M 7 18:25 9:13
41 1199 Noah Weber Watervliet M 6 18:45 9:23
42 1157 Adam Dressander St. Joseph Upton M 6 18:50 9:25
43 1192 Logan Geisler Watervliet M 6 21:43 10:52
44 1197 Logan Roland Watervliet M 6 21:58 10:59
45 765 Xavier Haynes Berrien Springs M 6 26:28 13:14
46 1159 Dominic Ferrell St. Joseph Upton M 6 26:59 13:30





Page 1
************************** 6TH GRADE GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= === ===== ===== =====
1 737 Katie Schooley Baseline F 6 13:16 6:38
2 976 Ava Dowell St. Joseph Upton F 6 13:23 6:42
3 860 Aniya Harris Lakeshore F 6 14:41 7:21
4 833 Grace Olson Kalamazoo Home School F 6 14:44 7:22
5 985 Claire Lavalley St. Joseph Upton F 6 14:50 7:25
6 724 Holli Dannenberg Baseline F 6 15:07 7:34
7 863 Ella Jeske Lakeshore F 6 15:15 7:38
8 867 Alena Louie Lakeshore F 6 15:15 7:38
9 951 Taylor Hebert Saugatuck F 6 15:22 7:41
10 830 Mary Engle Kalamazoo Home School F 6 15:26 7:43
11 962 Jillian Vera Saugatuck F 6 15:28 7:44
12 851 Hayden Starr Lake Michigan Catholic F 6 15:29 7:45
13 982 Madelyn Gresham St. Joseph Upton F 6 15:29 7:45
14 855 Ally Chuss Lakeshore F 6 15:36 7:48
15 802 Ryan Drew Edwardsburg F 6 15:37 7:49
16 984 Emma Inman St. Joseph Upton F 6 15:44 7:52
17 904 Sarah Sutter Mendon F 6 15:45 7:53
18 994 Madison Scott St. Joseph Upton F 6 15:48 7:54
19 861 Lillie Hoose Lakeshore F 6 15:56 7:58
20 1179 Jessie Gearhart Watervliet F 6 15:57 7:59
21 872 Cora Pica Lakeshore F 6 16:03 8:02
22 865 Sophia Kormacher Lakeshore F 6 16:05 8:03
23 778 Catherine Lietz Buchanan F 6 16:16 8:08
24 875 Ivy Zaroff Lakeshore F 6 16:24 8:12
25 828 Josephine Downes Kalamazoo Home School F 6 16:27 8:14
26 824 Eleanor Bernhardt Kalamazoo Home School F 6 16:29 8:15
27 779 Emily Long Buchanan F 6 16:31 8:16
28 740 Brenna Smith Baseline F 6 16:52 8:26
29 987 Jenyse McGinnis St. Joseph Upton F 6 17:02 8:31
30 896 Kolleen Bromley Lawrence F 6 17:02 8:31
31 711 Chloe Smith Bangor F 6 17:03 8:32
32 831 Karly Hendrix Kalamazoo Home School F 6 17:14 8:37
33 990 Carmen Newstead St. Joseph Upton F 6 17:27 8:44
34 709 Krea Pittman Bangor F 6 17:29 8:45
35 958 Kyrah Rodriguez Saugatuck F 6 17:30 8:45
36 704 Grace Ford Bangor F 6 17:43 8:52
37 712 Hailee Stone Bangor F 6 18:03 9:02
38 760 Zoey Dortch Berrien Springs F 6 18:04 9:02
39 806 Mollie Harris Edwardsburg F 6 18:11 9:06
40 756 Jacklyn Alsbro Berrien Springs F 6 18:14 9:07
41 996 Eileen Spiegel St. Joseph Upton F 6 18:28 9:14
42 786 Hannah Vergon Buchanan F 6 18:32 9:16
43 952 Justyce Hunter Saugatuck F 6 18:34 9:17
44 850 Baily Siglow Lake Michigan Catholic F 6 18:48 9:24
45 942 Brianna Stanard Paw Paw F 6 18:50 9:25
46 862 Halie Iliff Lakeshore F 6 18:54 9:27
47 776 Nora Kaltenbach Buchanan F 6 19:00 9:30
48 917 Lindsey Slager Parchment F 1 20:03 10:02
49 859 Gillian Fell Lakeshore F 6 20:30 10:15
50 950 Emma Firmiss Saugatuck F 6 21:08 10:34




Page 2
************************** 6TH GRADE GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


BANGOR VIKING CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

BANGOR, MI SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 9:00 A.M.


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ========================= === ===== ===== =====
51 772 Madison Cole Buchanan F 6 23:02 11:31
52 730 Jade Hason Baseline F 6 24:03 12:02
53 864 Ruby Johnson Lakeshore F 6 24:25 12:13
54 943 Elyssa Stanard Paw Paw F 6 24:57 12:29
55 941 Hollie Powless Paw Paw F 6 24:59 12:30
56 759 Jennifer Chin Berrien Springs F 6 25:16 12:38
57 741 Amelia Soto Baseline F 6 26:39 13:20