2013 O.A.A Red Cross Country Jamboree 2

back to results

Sep. 24, 2013

2013 O.A.A Red Cross Country Jamboree 2
Stoney Creek Metropark,
Washington Twp, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


O.A.A Red Cross Country Jamboree #2

September 24, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 275 Danielle Bentzley Seaholm Maples 19:18.3 6:14/M 12
2 2 240 Jessica Goethals Rochester Falcons 19:28.6 6:17/M 12
3 3 282 Marissa Dobry Seaholm Maples 19:40.9 6:21/M 10
4 4 281 Julia Demko Seaholm Maples 19:57.3 6:26/M 11
5 5 79 Madz Ham Lake Orion Dragons 20:08.1 6:30/M 11
6 6 70 Danielle Carr Lake Orion Dragons 20:14.0 6:32/M 11
7 7 127 Long Hannah Oxford High School 20:20.2 6:34/M 10
8 8 250 Allison Skelcy Rochester Falcons 20:22.5 6:34/M 11
9 9 283 Patty Girardot Seaholm Maples 20:27.8 6:36/M 10
10 10 299 Mary Sanders Seaholm Maples 20:37.6 6:39/M 10
11 11 245 Amanda Lewis Rochester Falcons 20:39.5 6:40/M 9
12 12 349 Lauren Miller Troy Colts 20:43.2 6:41/M 12
13 13 90 Casey Stribbell Lake Orion Dragons 21:00.6 6:46/M 12
14 14 2 Sage Beauregard Clarkston High School 21:07.5 6:49/M 12
15 15 124 Bruce Cristiana Oxford High School 21:09.2 6:49/M 10
16 16 136 Smith Sabrina Oxford High School 21:09.5 6:49/M 10
17 17 129 Czarnecki Heather Oxford High School 21:13.9 6:51/M 9
18 18 131 Feeney Jenna Oxford High School 21:14.6 6:51/M 10
19 19 135 Squarcia Reilly Oxford High School 21:16.3 6:52/M 10
20 20 133 Godwin Kristen Oxford High School 21:19.4 6:53/M 12
21 21 295 Kate Owens Seaholm Maples 21:23.8 6:54/M 11
22 22 93 Erin Womack Lake Orion Dragons 21:28.2 6:55/M 11
23 23 6 Kaitlyn Cavallo Clarkston High School 21:29.8 6:56/M 10
24 24 11 Alex Gladding Clarkston High School 21:43.9 7:00/M 9
25 25 14 Kelsey Hunt Clarkston High School 21:47.1 7:02/M 10
26 26 288 Gabby Kurschat Seaholm Maples 21:49.1 7:02/M 9
27 27 241 Kelly Harlan Rochester Falcons 21:51.8 7:03/M 12
28 28 16 Morgan Martin Clarkston High School 21:52.3 7:03/M 12
29 29 346 Angela Krokos Troy Colts 21:52.8 7:03/M 12
30 (> 7) 301 Leah Warren Seaholm Maples 21:54.9 7:04/M 9
31 30 5 Kelsey Catania Clarkston High School 21:59.3 7:05/M 10
32 31 15 Helen Jeffers Clarkston High School 22:06.6 7:08/M 11
33 32 65 Kylie Barber Lake Orion Dragons 22:07.8 7:08/M 11
34 33 75 Emily Fluent Lake Orion Dragons 22:09.1 7:09/M 10
35 34 340 Cait Ferber Troy Colts 22:12.8 7:10/M 11
36 (> 7) 19 Mackenzie Proper Clarkston High School 22:14.0 7:10/M 12
37 (> 7) 278 Brooke Callaghan Seaholm Maples 22:16.9 7:11/M 12
38 35 76 Abby Forystek Lake Orion Dragons 22:18.5 7:12/M 10
39 36 348 Riley McAvoy Troy Colts 22:21.5 7:13/M 10
40 37 338 Maddie Falk Troy Colts 22:22.8 7:13/M 10
41 (> 7) 77 Bellina Gaskey Lake Orion Dragons 22:23.3 7:13/M 9
42 38 198 Serena Sabuda Rochester Adams 22:23.9 7:13/M 11
43 39 187 Jenna John Rochester Adams 22:24.4 7:14/M 9
44 40 347 Rachel Loken Troy Colts 22:26.3 7:14/M 12
45 (> 7) 13 Hannah Hawkins Clarkston High School 22:33.5 7:16/M 12
46 (> 7) 279 Lauren Cohen Seaholm Maples 22:35.2 7:17/M 10
47 41 177 Andrea Cicatello Rochester Adams 22:37.8 7:18/M 11
48 42 204 Maddie Walsh Rochester Adams 22:39.3 7:18/M 11
49 43 190 Lauren Lowes Rochester Adams 22:41.6 7:19/M 12
50 (> 7) 80 Megan Hoffman Lake Orion Dragons 22:44.0 7:20/M 11
51 44 339 Alison Feng Troy Colts 22:45.9 7:20/M 9
52 45 182 Mackenzie Ginste Rochester Adams 22:49.8 7:22/M 12
53 46 203 Grace Vanden Bossche Rochester Adams 22:50.1 7:22/M 9
54 (> 7) 84 Maddy Marquardt Lake Orion Dragons 22:54.2 7:23/M 12
55 47 244 Emily Kowalczyk Rochester Falcons 22:54.6 7:23/M 10
56 (> 7) 189 Ciara Krasovic Rochester Adams 22:56.6 7:24/M 9
57 (> 7) 195 Jordan Reichenbach Rochester Adams 23:03.8 7:26/M 9
58 (> 7) 337 Erin Cueter Troy Colts 23:09.2 7:28/M 9
59 (> 7) 357 Emma Thomas Troy Colts 23:11.4 7:29/M 11
60 (> 7) 186 Jordyn Houle Rochester Adams 23:12.9 7:29/M 9
61 (> 7) 4 Amanda Cassetti Clarkston High School 23:14.5 7:30/M 10
62 (> 7) 360 Amanda Vogel Troy Colts 24:21.4 7:51/M 10
63 (> 7) 134 Lavender Morgan Oxford High School 25:05.3 8:05/M 11





Overall Finish List - Girls

J.V. Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 73 Anna Dietz Lake Orion Dragons 21:40.2 6:59/M 12
2 2 78 Julie Gearig Lake Orion Dragons 23:31.8 7:35/M 9
3 3 362 Brianna Zuhl Troy Colts 23:33.4 7:36/M 9
4 4 68 Lauren Brennecke Lake Orion Dragons 23:34.4 7:36/M 9
5 5 236 Katie Beverlin Rochester Falcons 23:35.2 7:36/M 9
6 6 25 Monica Wanat Clarkston High School 23:36.7 7:37/M 12
7 7 237 Amanda Capaldi Rochester Falcons 23:42.3 7:39/M 9
8 8 24 Amanda Wakefield Clarkston High School 23:43.8 7:39/M 12
9 9 193 Cailin Murphy Rochester Adams 23:51.9 7:42/M 11
10 10 185 Stephanie Heidel Rochester Adams 23:52.5 7:42/M 9
11 11 201 Natalie Stadwick Rochester Adams 23:55.0 7:43/M 11
12 12 81 Tara Kursinsky Lake Orion Dragons 23:56.4 7:43/M 11
13 13 91 Nora Teagan Lake Orion Dragons 23:57.1 7:44/M 9
14 14 361 Bri Yeskey Troy Colts 23:59.5 7:44/M 11
15 15 72 Sydney Decaussin Lake Orion Dragons 24:13.9 7:49/M 12
16 16 86 Molly Moreman Lake Orion Dragons 24:30.8 7:54/M 11
17 (> 7) 83 Claire Marquardt Lake Orion Dragons 24:32.4 7:55/M 9
18 (> 7) 66 Callie Belanger Lake Orion Dragons 24:34.1 7:55/M 12
19 (> 7) 88 Mary Peterson Lake Orion Dragons 24:37.2 7:56/M 11
20 17 184 Maureen Halpin Rochester Adams 24:39.3 7:57/M 12
21 (> 7) 85 Kendall Moran Lake Orion Dragons 24:41.6 7:58/M 9
22 18 26 Clara Zeder Clarkston High School 24:42.4 7:58/M 12
23 19 17 Haleigh Orr Clarkston High School 24:43.7 7:58/M 12
24 (> 7) 74 Mari Finstrom Lake Orion Dragons 24:51.6 8:01/M 9
25 20 202 Marie Szilard Rochester Adams 24:54.8 8:02/M 12
26 (> 7) 87 Sam Mulcany Lake Orion Dragons 24:57.0 8:03/M 9
27 (> 7) 67 Alex Bergquist Lake Orion Dragons 24:59.7 8:04/M 12
28 21 353 Rebecca Chielewski Troy Colts 25:07.3 8:06/M
29 22 23 Mckenzie Suarez Clarkston High School 25:09.3 8:07/M 11
30 (> 7) 92 Alyssa Villareal Lake Orion Dragons 25:14.7 8:08/M 10
31 23 342 Michelle Gu Troy Colts 25:15.1 8:09/M 10
32 (> 7) 89 Sydnee Reid Lake Orion Dragons 25:15.8 8:09/M 11
33 24 333 Emily Artzberger Troy Colts 25:16.5 8:09/M 10
34 (> 7) 64 Lozjana Aziri Lake Orion Dragons 25:17.6 8:09/M 12
35 25 344 Sree Jambunathan Troy Colts 25:20.0 8:10/M 10
36 (> 7) 71 Ariana Aliasso Lake Orion Dragons 25:26.4 8:12/M 11
37 26 248 Rachel Pitts Rochester Falcons 25:29.1 8:13/M 10
38 (> 7) 82 Brittany Lennox Lake Orion Dragons 25:31.8 8:14/M 12
39 27 197 Jordan Revenaugh Rochester Adams 25:43.3 8:18/M 9
40 (> 7) 69 Ashley Maxwell Lake Orion Dragons 25:44.6 8:18/M 9
41 28 194 Danielle Newport Rochester Adams 25:46.8 8:19/M 10
42 (> 7) 178 Luba Cocozzo Rochester Adams 25:48.8 8:19/M 10
43 29 336 Amanda Crecelius Troy Colts 25:49.6 8:20/M 12
44 (> 7) 199 Klara Schmidt Rochester Adams 25:50.3 8:20/M 9
45 30 12 Darrian Guerrieri Clarkston High School 25:53.5 8:21/M 10
46 (> 7) 175 Maura Bayagich Rochester Adams 25:54.8 8:21/M 11
47 31 3 Lizzy Butzler Clarkston High School 25:56.2 8:22/M 12
48 (> 7) 351 Ana Otero Troy Colts 26:03.8 8:24/M 11
49 (> 7) 18 Teagan Phillips Clarkston High School 26:04.3 8:25/M 10
50 (> 7) 200 Sydney Slyfield Rochester Adams 26:06.3 8:25/M 11
51 (> 7) 180 Rachel Eble Rochester Adams 26:08.3 8:26/M 11
52 (> 7) 176 Ellie Carl Rochester Adams 26:10.4 8:26/M 11
53 (> 7) 7 Briana Crist Clarkston High School 26:34.0 8:34/M 11
54 32 249 Shayla Sanders Rochester Falcons 26:39.0 8:36/M 11
55 (> 7) 21 Courtney Roland Clarkston High School 26:47.1 8:38/M 10
56 (> 7) 358 Jasmine Thomas Troy Colts 26:57.7 8:42/M 9
57 (< 5) 132 Reynolds Julia Oxford High School 27:03.7 8:44/M 12
58 (> 7) 334 Alyssa Asmar Troy Colts 27:06.4 8:45/M 9
59 (> 7) 183 Ashley Gorman Rochester Adams 27:13.2 8:47/M 10
60 33 235 Teresa Azzam Rochester Falcons 27:14.8 8:47/M 12
61 (> 7) 356 Elly Stevenback Troy Colts 27:18.3 8:48/M 12
62 (> 7) 181 Christina Eusebio Rochester Adams 27:20.0 8:49/M 11
63 (> 7) 9 Madeleine Declercq Clarkston High School 27:45.0 8:57/M 11
64 (> 7) 192 Irushi Mudalige Rochester Adams 27:48.0 8:58/M 9
65 34 238 Emily Freeland Rochester Falcons 27:51.5 8:59/M 11
66 (> 7) 8 Rachel Darin Clarkston High School 27:54.6 9:00/M 11
67 (> 7) 179 Montana Diener Rochester Adams 28:04.2 9:03/M 11
68 (> 7) 196 Jesse Revenaugh Rochester Adams 28:05.3 9:04/M 11
69 (< 5) 137 Conflitti Stephanie Oxford High School 28:07.0 9:04/M 10
70 (> 7) 343 Heather Held Troy Colts 28:16.1 9:07/M 10
71 (> 7) 354 Hannah Rusgo Troy Colts 28:57.2 9:20/M 10
72 35 243 Shelby Kerre Rochester Falcons 29:01.8 9:22/M 9
73 (> 7) 359 Maxine Toukhanian Troy Colts 29:02.2 9:22/M 9
74 (> 7) 345 Adina Jia Troy Colts 29:03.7 9:22/M 10
75 (> 7) 352 Julie Reiland Troy Colts 29:07.9 9:24/M 12
76 (> 7) 239 Aubrey Gallacher Rochester Falcons 29:09.3 9:24/M 10
77 (> 7) 350 Jessica Moore Troy Colts 29:32.7 9:32/M 12





Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 388 Kunal Tangri Troy Colts 16:47.6 5:25/M 11
2 2 269 James Schuler Rochester Falcons 16:53.0 5:27/M 12
3 3 108 Andrew Lorant Lake Orion Dragons 16:55.6 5:27/M 10
4 4 154 Gabe Hogan Oxford High School 17:03.6 5:30/M 10
5 5 119 Zac Seilkop Lake Orion Dragons 17:10.5 5:32/M 12
6 6 105 Kirk Hansen Lake Orion Dragons 17:12.0 5:33/M 12
7 7 46 Grant Henley Clarkston High School 17:13.2 5:33/M 10
8 8 206 Adam Beck Rochester Adams 17:15.8 5:34/M 11
9 9 303 Ross Bernard Seaholm Maples 17:17.3 5:35/M 12
10 10 165 Jacob Schenten Oxford High School 17:20.1 5:35/M 12
11 11 41 Tyler Dunn Clarkston High School 17:22.6 5:36/M 11
12 12 272 Dillon Smith Rochester Falcons 17:24.3 5:37/M 11
13 13 101 Jacob Ernatt Lake Orion Dragons 17:25.1 5:37/M 10
14 14 142 Logan Bruni Oxford High School 17:25.5 5:37/M 11
15 15 332 Stephen Young Seaholm Maples 17:27.2 5:38/M 12
16 16 171 Bradley Vandecar Oxford High School 17:29.0 5:38/M 10
17 17 310 Jack Halpin Seaholm Maples 17:30.5 5:39/M 10
18 18 95 Matt Arenz Lake Orion Dragons 17:32.2 5:39/M 10
19 19 170 Joey Ufolla Oxford High School 17:39.1 5:42/M 12
20 20 230 Peter Tkac Rochester Adams 17:42.5 5:43/M 11
21 21 224 Matt Schram Rochester Adams 17:43.9 5:43/M 9
22 22 330 Jack Williams Seaholm Maples 17:48.5 5:45/M 12
23 23 103 Jonah Forystek Lake Orion Dragons 17:51.3 5:45/M 12
24 24 156 Noah Jenkins Oxford High School 17:53.9 5:46/M 12
25 25 324 Luke Wallace Seaholm Maples 17:55.3 5:47/M 9
26 26 102 Jack Everts Lake Orion Dragons 17:56.1 5:47/M 09
27 27 318 Joey Russell Seaholm Maples 17:56.9 5:47/M 10
28 28 261 Kushal Jaligama Rochester Falcons 18:02.0 5:49/M 11
29 29 380 Matt Miros Troy Colts 18:04.0 5:50/M 11
30 30 369 Adam Hoef Troy Colts 18:09.2 5:51/M 12
31 (> 7) 99 David Diaz Lake Orion Dragons 18:11.0 5:52/M 12
32 31 263 Kyle Lawton Rochester Falcons 18:11.6 5:52/M 12
33 32 227 Nathan Stadwick Rochester Adams 18:12.2 5:52/M 11
34 33 144 Christian Corrion Oxford High School 18:12.9 5:52/M 11
35 (> 7) 109 Nick Lorant Lake Orion Dragons 18:14.4 5:53/M 12
36 (> 7) 161 Luke Powers Oxford High School 18:15.1 5:53/M 10
37 34 312 Russell Ladd Seaholm Maples 18:17.1 5:54/M 12
38 35 209 Colin Crusoe Rochester Adams 18:22.0 5:55/M 10
39 (> 7) 313 Liam Little Seaholm Maples 18:22.6 5:55/M 10
40 (> 7) 94 Jacob Arenz Lake Orion Dragons 18:23.2 5:56/M 10
41 36 223 Matt Schiller Rochester Adams 18:26.2 5:57/M 10
42 37 270 Joe Schuler Rochester Falcons 18:29.0 5:58/M 10
43 38 253 Ludi Clavette-LachapelRochester Falcons 18:31.8 5:58/M 12
44 39 386 Ananya Shah Troy Colts 18:37.4 6:00/M 11
45 40 42 Derrick Egli Clarkston High School 18:38.2 6:01/M 10
46 41 54 Nick Paris Clarkston High School 18:40.3 6:01/M 10
47 (> 7) 158 Adam Kemp Oxford High School 18:45.0 6:03/M 12
48 42 392 Kristopher Zuhl Troy Colts 18:53.4 6:05/M 12
49 43 266 Chris Pham Rochester Falcons 18:53.9 6:05/M 11
50 44 373 Kyle Leonard Troy Colts 18:56.6 6:06/M 12
51 45 43 Gavin Eisert Clarkston High School 18:57.6 6:07/M 9
52 46 231 Diego Toral Rochester Adams 19:01.8 6:08/M 10
53 47 48 Richard Johnson Clarkston High School 19:10.8 6:11/M 11
54 (> 7) 265 Grant McPherson Rochester Falcons 19:12.2 6:12/M 12
55 (> 7) 164 Matt Scheer Oxford High School 19:14.1 6:12/M 10
56 48 382 Jj Podsiadlik Troy Colts 19:18.3 6:14/M 12
57 49 53 Luke Oldford Clarkston High School 19:19.4 6:14/M 9
58 (> 7) 368 Joe Harden Troy Colts 19:37.3 6:20/M 12
59 (> 7) 385 Suk Ro Troy Colts 19:38.8 6:20/M 11
60 (> 7) 213 Benjamin Iaderosa Rochester Adams 19:39.4 6:20/M 12
61 (> 7) 39 Andrew Dever Clarkston High School 19:40.4 6:21/M 11
62 (> 7) 390 Jordan Zhu Troy Colts 19:42.4 6:21/M 12
63 (> 7) 258 Joey Hegger Rochester Falcons 19:47.0 6:23/M 10
64 (> 7) 31 Andrew Brewer Clarkston High School 19:53.6 6:25/M 12
65 (> 7) 226 Jack Siwajek Rochester Adams 19:54.1 6:25/M 10
66 (> 7) 229 Grant Thivierge Rochester Adams 20:17.5 6:33/M 10
67 (> 7) 37 Tim Dalrymple Clarkston High School 20:39.4 6:40/M 9





Overall Finish List - Boys

J.V. Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 97 Michael Bonnici Lake Orion Dragons 18:23.7 5:56/M 12
2 2 120 Greg Taylor Lake Orion Dragons 18:34.1 5:59/M 09
3 3 123 Billy Woods Lake Orion Dragons 18:47.6 6:04/M 11
4 4 322 Hunter Steed Seaholm Maples 18:49.5 6:04/M 12
5 5 148 Ricky Dvorak Oxford High School 18:50.9 6:05/M 12
6 6 325 Jack Walton Seaholm Maples 18:56.6 6:06/M 12
7 7 311 Jonah Kest Seaholm Maples 18:59.8 6:07/M 11
8 8 323 Michael Trease Seaholm Maples 19:06.8 6:10/M 11
9 9 166 Eddie Schlickenmeyer Oxford High School 19:08.6 6:10/M 11
10 10 308 Alex Crump Seaholm Maples 19:12.3 6:12/M 11
11 11 98 Devon Depauw Lake Orion Dragons 19:13.5 6:12/M 11
12 12 167 Michael Sovis Oxford High School 19:15.0 6:13/M 12
13 13 96 Bobby Beggs Lake Orion Dragons 19:18.1 6:14/M 10
14 14 259 Bryant Hughey Rochester Falcons 19:22.5 6:15/M 11
15 15 118 Matt Schmidt Lake Orion Dragons 19:23.1 6:15/M 12
16 16 116 Michele Pavesi Lake Orion Dragons 19:24.5 6:15/M 12
17 17 215 Josh Matthews Rochester Adams 19:30.8 6:17/M 11
18 (> 7) 111 Greg Maki Lake Orion Dragons 19:38.3 6:20/M 09
19 18 271 Shane Skelcy Rochester Falcons 19:41.5 6:21/M 10
20 19 232 Mason Williams Rochester Adams 19:44.4 6:22/M 10
21 20 387 Jonathan Slifkin Troy Colts 19:45.5 6:22/M 9
22 (> 7) 115 Darren Newman Lake Orion Dragons 19:47.0 6:23/M 09
23 (> 7) 122 Gabe Vanhollanbeke Lake Orion Dragons 19:49.0 6:24/M 11
24 (> 7) 121 Nick Vandenheuvel Lake Orion Dragons 19:51.9 6:24/M 11
25 21 320 David Seago Seaholm Maples 19:53.5 6:25/M 9
26 22 376 Jack MacKillop Troy Colts 19:54.1 6:25/M 11
27 23 150 Riley Feeney Oxford High School 19:54.7 6:25/M 9
28 24 319 Jacob Sandy Seaholm Maples 19:59.0 6:27/M 12
29 25 264 Sam Malatesta Rochester Falcons 20:00.7 6:27/M 10
30 26 254 Evan Eyler Rochester Falcons 20:01.2 6:27/M 11
31 (> 7) 329 Ben Williams Seaholm Maples 20:01.7 6:27/M 9
32 27 363 Samad Ansari Troy Colts 20:02.8 6:28/M 12
33 28 381 Andy Olson Troy Colts 20:03.3 6:28/M 10
34 29 52 Trevor Luebbert Clarkston High School 20:05.3 6:29/M 12
35 30 59 Bo Simpson Clarkston High School 20:05.7 6:29/M 12
36 (> 7) 304 Casey Board Seaholm Maples 20:09.7 6:30/M 12
37 31 172 Graham Wellens Oxford High School 20:10.1 6:30/M 12
38 32 58 Jacob Ryan Clarkston High School 20:12.3 6:31/M 9
39 (> 7) 314 Mitchell Loeffler Seaholm Maples 20:14.2 6:32/M 11
40 33 219 Takahiro Ouchi Rochester Adams 20:15.0 6:32/M 10
41 34 257 Spencer Handley Rochester Falcons 20:15.7 6:32/M 10
42 35 225 Jake Seitz Rochester Adams 20:16.2 6:32/M 12
43 36 255 Sean Childers Rochester Falcons 20:16.9 6:32/M 9
44 37 233 Joey Woodman Rochester Adams 20:19.2 6:33/M 10
45 (> 7) 106 Lucas Heilman Lake Orion Dragons 20:23.5 6:35/M 09
46 (> 7) 113 Max Moses Lake Orion Dragons 20:27.0 6:36/M 09
47 (> 7) 327 Griffin Watt Seaholm Maples 20:28.4 6:36/M 10
48 38 375 Yifeng Li Troy Colts 20:30.6 6:37/M 12
49 (> 7) 307 Charlie Cowdery Seaholm Maples 20:32.2 6:37/M 10
50 39 218 Michael Nolan Rochester Adams 20:32.6 6:37/M 10
51 (> 7) 100 Eric Dietz Lake Orion Dragons 20:33.2 6:38/M 09
52 40 163 David Rodriguez Oxford High School 20:34.0 6:38/M 10
53 (> 7) 316 Sean McBride Seaholm Maples 20:36.2 6:39/M 11
54 41 222 Will Sandefur Rochester Adams 20:37.3 6:39/M 12
55 (> 7) 112 Dillon McCallum Lake Orion Dragons 20:38.6 6:39/M 09
56 42 168 David Staser Oxford High School 20:39.6 6:40/M 9
57 (> 7) 104 Adam Ghareeb Lake Orion Dragons 20:41.7 6:40/M 10
58 (> 7) 317 Stuart McNutt Seaholm Maples 20:43.6 6:41/M 10
59 (> 7) 169 Alex Sutherland Oxford High School 20:46.6 6:42/M 10
60 43 27 Keith Auchterlonie Clarkston High School 20:49.6 6:43/M 10
61 (> 7) 107 Matt Junkin Lake Orion Dragons 20:50.2 6:43/M 09
62 44 372 Aaron Lai Troy Colts 20:51.6 6:44/M 10
63 (> 7) 228 Will Tang Rochester Adams 20:52.1 6:44/M 12
64 45 370 Nolan Holland Troy Colts 20:54.0 6:45/M 12
65 (> 7) 326 Andrew Wandyez Seaholm Maples 20:56.3 6:45/M 12
66 (> 7) 207 Nathan Brech Rochester Adams 20:59.3 6:46/M 11
67 (> 7) 315 Patrick Mayhew Seaholm Maples 21:01.3 6:47/M 11
68 (> 7) 305 Aaron Brooks Seaholm Maples 21:03.4 6:47/M 10
69 (> 7) 367 Michael Flynn Troy Colts 21:05.1 6:48/M 9
70 (> 7) 234 Justin Yoon Rochester Adams 21:08.1 6:49/M 12
71 46 61 Nick Sprague Clarkston High School 21:09.9 6:49/M 10
72 (> 7) 364 Sean Benton Troy Colts 21:10.6 6:50/M 11
73 (> 7) 331 Byron Work Seaholm Maples 21:12.3 6:50/M 9
74 47 56 Andrew Ross Clarkston High School 21:13.3 6:51/M 9
75 (> 7) 214 Yuho Kozu Rochester Adams 21:13.9 6:51/M 12
76 (> 7) 208 Joe Chila Rochester Adams 21:14.6 6:51/M 12
77 (> 7) 216 Ryan Mayer Rochester Adams 21:15.4 6:51/M 10
78 (> 7) 114 Mitch Munro Lake Orion Dragons 21:16.5 6:52/M 09
79 (> 7) 212 Blake Hund Rochester Adams 21:16.9 6:52/M 10
80 (> 7) 174 Oliver Wissman Oxford High School 21:17.4 6:52/M 10
81 (> 7) 383 Justin Przeslawski Troy Colts 21:17.9 6:52/M 10
82 (> 7) 157 Rory Kaer Oxford High School 21:18.6 6:52/M 9
83 (> 7) 379 Owen Middleton Troy Colts 21:19.2 6:53/M 12
84 (> 7) 211 Ryan Gibbons Rochester Adams 21:22.7 6:54/M 11
85 (> 7) 366 Andrew Dingwall Troy Colts 21:23.4 6:54/M 9
86 (> 7) 365 Brad Coster Troy Colts 21:23.9 6:54/M 11
87 (> 7) 374 Jing Li Troy Colts 21:24.5 6:54/M 10
88 (> 7) 217 Joe Nakfoor Rochester Adams 21:25.2 6:55/M 11
89 (> 7) 221 Vishnu Rengaraj Rochester Adams 21:28.2 6:55/M 10
90 (> 7) 159 Tyler Kwapis Oxford High School 21:29.8 6:56/M 11
91 (> 7) 378 Jimmy McAuliffe Troy Colts 21:30.8 6:56/M 10
92 (> 7) 309 Nikita Dyatlov Seaholm Maples 21:33.2 6:57/M 12
93 (> 7) 384 Arnav Ramu Troy Colts 21:40.2 6:59/M 9
94 (> 7) 145 Jacob Cutler Oxford High School 21:41.6 7:00/M 11
95 (> 7) 389 Bert Van Giesen Troy Colts 21:43.9 7:00/M 11
96 (> 7) 328 Colin Weinert Seaholm Maples 21:46.2 7:01/M 10
97 (> 7) 110 Jon Lorts Lake Orion Dragons 21:54.9 7:04/M 12
98 (> 7) 162 Marcos Aleman Oxford High School 21:58.5 7:05/M 12
99 (> 7) 220 Ricky Pina Rochester Adams 21:59.9 7:05/M 12
100 (> 7) 371 Jonathan Kunjummen Troy Colts 22:18.9 7:12/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 48 50 Josh Kuczera Clarkston High School 22:27.8 7:15/M 10
102 (> 7) 155 Bobby Hudson Oxford High School 22:29.1 7:15/M 9
103 (> 7) 146 John Decker Oxford High School 22:33.0 7:16/M 9
104 (> 7) 36 Brett Cooper Clarkston High School 22:34.7 7:17/M 10
105 (> 7) 29 Joe Beatte Clarkston High School 22:36.3 7:17/M 9
106 (> 7) 34 Derek Childs Clarkston High School 22:40.2 7:19/M 9
107 (> 7) 141 Nino Bruce Oxford High School 22:41.4 7:19/M 12
108 (> 7) 160 Dylan Lacroix Oxford High School 23:01.2 7:25/M 11
109 (> 7) 205 Carlos Basurto Rochester Adams 23:02.4 7:26/M 12
110 (> 7) 47 Brandon Imirowicz Clarkston High School 23:08.6 7:28/M 10
111 (> 7) 143 Casey Conley Oxford High School 23:10.1 7:28/M 10
112 (> 7) 151 Alec Gerstenberger Oxford High School 23:16.4 7:30/M 9
113 (> 7) 210 Josh Kap Rochester Adams 23:18.2 7:31/M 11
114 (> 7) 138 Jacob Alexander Oxford High School 23:21.1 7:32/M 10
115 (> 7) 391 Ricky Zoltowski Troy Colts 23:27.2 7:34/M 12
116 (> 7) 173 Macalister Wells Oxford High School 23:32.2 7:35/M 9
117 (> 7) 147 Daniel Defrain Oxford High School 23:34.2 7:36/M 9
118 (> 7) 49 Derek Joslin Clarkston High School 23:35.3 7:36/M 9
119 (> 7) 139 Leo Baldiga Oxford High School 23:39.4 7:38/M 10
120 (> 7) 153 Nick Hershman Oxford High School 25:40.8 8:17/M 10
121 (> 7) 152 Griffin Hahn Oxford High School 25:52.1 8:21/M 11
122 49 256 Jamil Haddad Rochester Falcons 26:14.3 8:28/M 10
123 (> 7) 55 Gianni Pedlini Clarkston High School 28:59.9 9:21/M 9






O.A.A Red Cross Country Jamboree #2

September 24, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls
Seaholm Maples Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 1:40:02.0 Average Time: 20:00.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Danielle Bentzley 12 1 1 19:18.3 19:18.3 0:00.0
2 282 Marissa Dobry 10 3 4 19:40.9 38:59.2 0:22.5
3 281 Julia Demko 11 4 8 19:57.3 58:56.6 0:38.9
4 283 Patty Girardot 10 9 17 20:27.8 1:19:24.4 1:09.4
5 299 Mary Sanders 10 10 27 20:37.6 1:40:02.0 1:19.2
6 295 Kate Owens 11 21 48 21:23.8 2:01:25.9 2:05.4
7 288 Gabby Kurschat 9 26 74 21:49.1 2:23:15.1 2:30.8
8 301 Leah Warren 9 More Than 7 21:54.9 2:45:10.0 2:36.5
9 278 Brooke Callaghan 12 More Than 7 22:16.9 3:07:27.0 2:58.5
10 279 Lauren Cohen 10 More Than 7 22:35.2 3:30:02.3 3:16.8

Oxford High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:45:07.6 Average Time: 21:01.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 127 Long Hannah 10 7 7 20:20.2 20:20.2 0:00.0
2 124 Bruce Cristiana 10 15 22 21:09.2 41:29.4 0:48.9
3 136 Smith Sabrina 10 16 38 21:09.5 1:02:39.0 0:49.2
4 129 Czarnecki Heather 9 17 55 21:13.9 1:23:52.9 0:53.6
5 131 Feeney Jenna 10 18 73 21:14.6 1:45:07.6 0:54.4
6 135 Squarcia Reilly 10 19 92 21:16.3 2:06:23.9 0:56.0
7 133 Godwin Kristen 12 20 112 21:19.4 2:27:43.4 0:59.2
8 134 Lavender Morgan 11 More Than 7 25:05.3 2:52:48.7 4:45.0

Lake Orion Dragons Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:44:58.9 Average Time: 20:59.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 79 Madz Ham 11 5 5 20:08.1 20:08.1 0:00.0
2 70 Danielle Carr 11 6 11 20:14.0 40:22.2 0:05.9
3 90 Casey Stribbell 12 13 24 21:00.6 1:01:22.8 0:52.5
4 93 Erin Womack 11 22 46 21:28.2 1:22:51.0 1:20.1
5 65 Kylie Barber 11 32 78 22:07.8 1:44:58.9 1:59.7
6 75 Emily Fluent 10 33 111 22:09.1 2:07:08.0 2:01.0
7 76 Abby Forystek 10 35 146 22:18.5 2:29:26.5 2:10.4
8 77 Bellina Gaskey 9 More Than 7 22:23.3 2:51:49.9 2:15.2
9 80 Megan Hoffman 11 More Than 7 22:44.0 3:14:33.9 2:35.9
10 84 Maddy Marquardt 12 More Than 7 22:54.2 3:37:28.2 2:46.1

Rochester Falcons Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:45:17.2 Average Time: 21:03.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 240 Jessica Goethals 12 2 2 19:28.6 19:28.6 0:00.0
2 250 Allison Skelcy 11 8 10 20:22.5 39:51.2 0:53.9
3 245 Amanda Lewis 9 11 21 20:39.5 1:00:30.7 1:10.8
4 241 Kelly Harlan 12 27 48 21:51.8 1:22:22.5 2:23.1
5 244 Emily Kowalczyk 10 47 95 22:54.6 1:45:17.2 3:25.9

Clarkston High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:48:00.6 Average Time: 21:36.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2 Sage Beauregard 12 14 14 21:07.5 21:07.5 0:00.0
2 6 Kaitlyn Cavallo 10 23 37 21:29.8 42:37.3 0:22.2
3 11 Alex Gladding 9 24 61 21:43.9 1:04:21.2 0:36.4
4 14 Kelsey Hunt 10 25 86 21:47.1 1:26:08.3 0:39.6
5 16 Morgan Martin 12 28 114 21:52.3 1:48:00.6 0:44.7
6 5 Kelsey Catania 10 30 144 21:59.3 2:09:59.9 0:51.7
7 15 Helen Jeffers 11 31 175 22:06.6 2:32:06.6 0:59.1
8 19 Mackenzie Proper 12 More Than 7 22:14.0 2:54:20.7 1:06.5
9 13 Hannah Hawkins 12 More Than 7 22:33.5 3:16:54.3 1:26.0
10 4 Amanda Cassetti 10 More Than 7 23:14.5 3:40:08.9 2:07.0

Troy Colts Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:49:33.3 Average Time: 21:54.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 349 Lauren Miller 12 12 12 20:43.2 20:43.2 0:00.0
2 346 Angela Krokos 12 29 41 21:52.8 42:36.1 1:09.6
3 340 Cait Ferber 11 34 75 22:12.8 1:04:48.9 1:29.6
4 348 Riley McAvoy 10 36 111 22:21.5 1:27:10.4 1:38.2
5 338 Maddie Falk 10 37 148 22:22.8 1:49:33.3 1:39.6
6 347 Rachel Loken 12 40 188 22:26.3 2:11:59.7 1:43.1
7 339 Alison Feng 9 44 232 22:45.9 2:34:45.6 2:02.7
8 337 Erin Cueter 9 More Than 7 23:09.2 2:57:54.8 2:26.0
9 357 Emma Thomas 11 More Than 7 23:11.4 3:21:06.3 2:28.2
10 360 Amanda Vogel 10 More Than 7 24:21.4 3:45:27.8 3:38.2

Rochester Adams Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:52:47.2 Average Time: 22:33.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 198 Serena Sabuda 11 38 38 22:23.9 22:23.9 0:00.0
2 187 Jenna John 9 39 77 22:24.4 44:48.4 0:00.5
3 177 Andrea Cicatello 11 41 118 22:37.8 1:07:26.2 0:13.8
4 204 Maddie Walsh 11 42 160 22:39.3 1:30:05.6 0:15.4
5 190 Lauren Lowes 12 43 203 22:41.6 1:52:47.2 0:17.6
6 182 Mackenzie Ginste 12 45 248 22:49.8 2:15:37.0 0:25.8
7 203 Grace Vanden Bossche 9 46 294 22:50.1 2:38:27.2 0:26.2
8 189 Ciara Krasovic 9 More Than 7 22:56.6 3:01:23.8 0:32.6
9 195 Jordan Reichenbach 9 More Than 7 23:03.8 3:24:27.7 0:39.9
10 186 Jordyn Houle 9 More Than 7 23:12.9 3:47:40.7 0:48.9





Detail Team Results - Girls

J.V. Girls

Lake Orion Dragons Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:56:40.1 Average Time: 23:20.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 73 Anna Dietz 12 1 1 21:40.2 21:40.2 0:00.0
2 78 Julie Gearig 9 2 3 23:31.8 45:12.1 1:51.6
3 68 Lauren Brennecke 9 4 7 23:34.4 1:08:46.5 1:54.1
4 81 Tara Kursinsky 11 12 19 23:56.4 1:32:43.0 2:16.1
5 91 Nora Teagan 9 13 32 23:57.1 1:56:40.1 2:16.8
6 72 Sydney Decaussin 12 15 47 24:13.9 2:20:54.1 2:33.6
7 86 Molly Moreman 11 16 63 24:30.8 2:45:24.9 2:50.5
8 83 Claire Marquardt 9 More Than 7 24:32.4 3:09:57.4 2:52.2
9 66 Callie Belanger 12 More Than 7 24:34.1 3:34:31.6 2:53.8
10 88 Mary Peterson 11 More Than 7 24:37.2 3:59:08.8 2:56.9
11 85 Kendall Moran 9 More Than 7 24:41.6 4:23:50.4 3:01.3
12 74 Mari Finstrom 9 More Than 7 24:51.6 4:48:42.0 3:11.3
13 87 Sam Mulcany 9 More Than 7 24:57.0 5:13:39.0 3:16.7
14 67 Alex Bergquist 12 More Than 7 24:59.7 5:38:38.7 3:19.4
15 92 Alyssa Villareal 10 More Than 7 25:14.7 6:03:53.4 3:34.4
16 89 Sydnee Reid 11 More Than 7 25:15.8 6:29:09.3 3:35.5
17 64 Lozjana Aziri 12 More Than 7 25:17.6 6:54:26.9 3:37.3
18 71 Ariana Aliasso 11 More Than 7 25:26.4 7:19:53.3 3:46.1
19 82 Brittany Lennox 12 More Than 7 25:31.8 7:45:25.2 3:51.5
20 69 Ashley Maxwell 9 More Than 7 25:44.6 8:11:09.9 4:04.4

Rochester Adams Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 2:01:13.6 Average Time: 24:14.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 193 Cailin Murphy 11 9 9 23:51.9 23:51.9 0:00.0
2 185 Stephanie Heidel 9 10 19 23:52.5 47:44.4 0:00.5
3 201 Natalie Stadwick 11 11 30 23:55.0 1:11:39.4 0:03.0
4 184 Maureen Halpin 12 17 47 24:39.3 1:36:18.8 0:47.4
5 202 Marie Szilard 12 20 67 24:54.8 2:01:13.6 1:02.8
6 197 Jordan Revenaugh 9 27 94 25:43.3 2:26:57.0 1:51.3
7 194 Danielle Newport 10 28 122 25:46.8 2:52:43.8 1:54.9
8 178 Luba Cocozzo 10 More Than 7 25:48.8 3:18:32.6 1:56.8
9 199 Klara Schmidt 9 More Than 7 25:50.3 3:44:23.0 1:58.3
10 175 Maura Bayagich 11 More Than 7 25:54.8 4:10:17.8 2:02.9
11 200 Sydney Slyfield 11 More Than 7 26:06.3 4:36:24.2 2:14.4
12 180 Rachel Eble 11 More Than 7 26:08.3 5:02:32.6 2:16.4
13 176 Ellie Carl 11 More Than 7 26:10.4 5:28:43.0 2:18.4
14 183 Ashley Gorman 10 More Than 7 27:13.2 5:55:56.2 3:21.2
15 181 Christina Eusebio 11 More Than 7 27:20.0 6:23:16.3 3:28.1
16 192 Irushi Mudalige 9 More Than 7 27:48.0 6:51:04.3 3:56.0
17 179 Montana Diener 11 More Than 7 28:04.2 7:19:08.5 4:12.2
18 196 Jesse Revenaugh 11 More Than 7 28:05.3 7:47:13.8 4:13.3

Clarkston High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 2:01:56.0 Average Time: 24:23.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 25 Monica Wanat 12 6 6 23:36.7 23:36.7 0:00.0
2 24 Amanda Wakefield 12 8 14 23:43.8 47:20.5 0:07.1
3 26 Clara Zeder 12 18 32 24:42.4 1:12:03.0 1:05.7
4 17 Haleigh Orr 12 19 51 24:43.7 1:36:46.7 1:07.0
5 23 Mckenzie Suarez 11 22 73 25:09.3 2:01:56.0 1:32.6
6 12 Darrian Guerrieri 10 30 103 25:53.5 2:27:49.5 2:16.8
7 3 Lizzy Butzler 12 31 134 25:56.2 2:53:45.7 2:19.5
8 18 Teagan Phillips 10 More Than 7 26:04.3 3:19:50.0 2:27.6
9 7 Briana Crist 11 More Than 7 26:34.0 3:46:24.1 2:57.3
10 21 Courtney Roland 10 More Than 7 26:47.1 4:13:11.3 3:10.4
11 9 Madeleine Declercq 11 More Than 7 27:45.0 4:40:56.3 4:08.3
12 8 Rachel Darin 11 More Than 7 27:54.6 5:08:51.0 4:17.9

Troy Colts Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 2:03:11.9 Average Time: 24:38.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 362 Brianna Zuhl 9 3 3 23:33.4 23:33.4 0:00.0
2 361 Bri Yeskey 11 14 17 23:59.5 47:33.0 0:26.1
3 353 Rebecca Chielewski 21 38 25:07.3 1:12:40.3 1:33.8
4 342 Michelle Gu 10 23 61 25:15.1 1:37:55.4 1:41.6
5 333 Emily Artzberger 10 24 85 25:16.5 2:03:11.9 1:43.0
6 344 Sree Jambunathan 10 25 110 25:20.0 2:28:31.9 1:46.5
7 336 Amanda Crecelius 12 29 139 25:49.6 2:54:21.6 2:16.2
8 351 Ana Otero 11 More Than 7 26:03.8 3:20:25.4 2:30.4
9 358 Jasmine Thomas 9 More Than 7 26:57.7 3:47:23.2 3:24.3
10 334 Alyssa Asmar 9 More Than 7 27:06.4 4:14:29.6 3:32.9
11 356 Elly Stevenback 12 More Than 7 27:18.3 4:41:47.9 3:44.8
12 343 Heather Held 10 More Than 7 28:16.1 5:10:04.0 4:42.6
13 354 Hannah Rusgo 10 More Than 7 28:57.2 5:39:01.3 5:23.8
14 359 Maxine Toukhanian 9 More Than 7 29:02.2 6:08:03.5 5:28.8
15 345 Adina Jia 10 More Than 7 29:03.7 6:37:07.3 5:30.3
16 352 Julie Reiland 12 More Than 7 29:07.9 7:06:15.2 5:34.4
17 350 Jessica Moore 12 More Than 7 29:32.7 7:35:47.9 5:59.3

Rochester Falcons Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 2:06:40.6 Average Time: 25:20.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 236 Katie Beverlin 9 5 5 23:35.2 23:35.2 0:00.0
2 237 Amanda Capaldi 9 7 12 23:42.3 47:17.5 0:07.1
3 248 Rachel Pitts 10 26 38 25:29.1 1:12:46.7 1:53.9
4 249 Shayla Sanders 11 32 70 26:39.0 1:39:25.8 3:03.8
5 235 Teresa Azzam 12 33 103 27:14.8 2:06:40.6 3:39.6
6 238 Emily Freeland 11 34 137 27:51.5 2:34:32.2 4:16.3
7 243 Shelby Kerre 9 35 172 29:01.8 3:03:34.0 5:26.6
8 239 Aubrey Gallacher 10 More Than 7 29:09.3 3:32:43.4 5:34.1

Oxford High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 132 Reynolds Julia 12 Less Than 5 27:03.7 27:03.7 0:00.0
2 137 Conflitti Stephanie 10 Less Than 5 28:07.0 55:10.7 1:03.3





O.A.A Red Cross Country Jamboree #2

September 24, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys
Lake Orion Dragons Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:26:15.5 Average Time: 17:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 108 Andrew Lorant 10 3 3 16:55.6 16:55.6 0:00.0
2 119 Zac Seilkop 12 5 8 17:10.5 34:06.1 0:14.8
3 105 Kirk Hansen 12 6 14 17:12.0 51:18.2 0:16.3
4 101 Jacob Ernatt 10 13 27 17:25.1 1:08:43.3 0:29.4
5 95 Matt Arenz 10 18 45 17:32.2 1:26:15.5 0:36.5
6 103 Jonah Forystek 12 23 68 17:51.3 1:44:06.9 0:55.6
7 102 Jack Everts 09 26 94 17:56.1 2:02:03.1 1:00.5
8 99 David Diaz 12 More Than 7 18:11.0 2:20:14.1 1:15.3
9 109 Nick Lorant 12 More Than 7 18:14.4 2:38:28.6 1:18.7
10 94 Jacob Arenz 10 More Than 7 18:23.2 2:56:51.9 1:27.6

Oxford High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:26:57.5 Average Time: 17:23.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 154 Gabe Hogan 10 4 4 17:03.6 17:03.6 0:00.0
2 165 Jacob Schenten 12 10 14 17:20.1 34:23.8 0:16.4
3 142 Logan Bruni 11 14 28 17:25.5 51:49.3 0:21.8
4 171 Bradley Vandecar 10 16 44 17:29.0 1:09:18.3 0:25.3
5 170 Joey Ufolla 12 19 63 17:39.1 1:26:57.5 0:35.4
6 156 Noah Jenkins 12 24 87 17:53.9 1:44:51.4 0:50.2
7 144 Christian Corrion 11 33 120 18:12.9 2:03:04.4 1:09.2
8 161 Luke Powers 10 More Than 7 18:15.1 2:21:19.5 1:11.4
9 158 Adam Kemp 12 More Than 7 18:45.0 2:40:04.6 1:41.3
10 164 Matt Scheer 10 More Than 7 19:14.1 2:59:18.7 2:10.4

Seaholm Maples Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:27:59.0 Average Time: 17:35.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 303 Ross Bernard 12 9 9 17:17.3 17:17.3 0:00.0
2 332 Stephen Young 12 15 24 17:27.2 34:44.6 0:09.8
3 310 Jack Halpin 10 17 41 17:30.5 52:15.2 0:13.1
4 330 Jack Williams 12 22 63 17:48.5 1:10:03.7 0:31.1
5 324 Luke Wallace 9 25 88 17:55.3 1:27:59.0 0:37.9
6 318 Joey Russell 10 27 115 17:56.9 1:45:56.0 0:39.5
7 312 Russell Ladd 12 34 149 18:17.1 2:04:13.1 0:59.7
8 313 Liam Little 10 More Than 7 18:22.6 2:22:35.8 1:05.3

Rochester Falcons Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:29:00.1 Average Time: 17:48.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 James Schuler 12 2 2 16:53.0 16:53.0 0:00.0
2 272 Dillon Smith 11 12 14 17:24.3 34:17.4 0:31.3
3 261 Kushal Jaligama 11 28 42 18:02.0 52:19.4 1:09.0
4 263 Kyle Lawton 12 31 73 18:11.6 1:10:31.0 1:18.5
5 270 Joe Schuler 10 37 110 18:29.0 1:29:00.1 1:36.0
6 253 Ludi Clavette-Lachapell12 38 148 18:31.8 1:47:32.0 1:38.8
7 266 Chris Pham 11 43 191 18:53.9 2:06:25.9 2:00.9
8 265 Grant McPherson 12 More Than 7 19:12.2 2:25:38.2 2:19.2
9 258 Joey Hegger 10 More Than 7 19:47.0 2:45:25.3 2:54.0

Rochester Adams Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:29:16.7 Average Time: 17:51.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 206 Adam Beck 11 8 8 17:15.8 17:15.8 0:00.0
2 230 Peter Tkac 11 20 28 17:42.5 34:58.4 0:26.7
3 224 Matt Schram 9 21 49 17:43.9 52:42.3 0:28.0
4 227 Nathan Stadwick 11 32 81 18:12.2 1:10:54.6 0:56.3
5 209 Colin Crusoe 10 35 116 18:22.0 1:29:16.7 1:06.1
6 223 Matt Schiller 10 36 152 18:26.2 1:47:42.9 1:10.3
7 231 Diego Toral 10 46 198 19:01.8 2:06:44.8 1:45.9
8 213 Benjamin Iaderosa 12 More Than 7 19:39.4 2:26:24.2 2:23.5
9 226 Jack Siwajek 10 More Than 7 19:54.1 2:46:18.3 2:38.2
10 229 Grant Thivierge 10 More Than 7 20:17.5 3:06:35.9 3:01.6

Troy Colts Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:30:31.8 Average Time: 18:06.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 388 Kunal Tangri 11 1 1 16:47.6 16:47.6 0:00.0
2 380 Matt Miros 11 29 30 18:04.0 34:51.6 1:16.3
3 369 Adam Hoef 12 30 60 18:09.2 53:00.9 1:21.6
4 386 Ananya Shah 11 39 99 18:37.4 1:11:38.3 1:49.7
5 392 Kristopher Zuhl 12 42 141 18:53.4 1:30:31.8 2:05.8
6 373 Kyle Leonard 12 44 185 18:56.6 1:49:28.4 2:09.0
7 382 Jj Podsiadlik 12 48 233 19:18.3 2:08:46.7 2:30.6
8 368 Joe Harden 12 More Than 7 19:37.3 2:28:24.1 2:49.7
9 385 Suk Ro 11 More Than 7 19:38.8 2:48:02.9 2:51.1
10 390 Jordan Zhu 12 More Than 7 19:42.4 3:07:45.4 2:54.8

Clarkston High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:30:52.2 Average Time: 18:10.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 46 Grant Henley 10 7 7 17:13.2 17:13.2 0:00.0
2 41 Tyler Dunn 11 11 18 17:22.6 34:35.9 0:09.3
3 42 Derrick Egli 10 40 58 18:38.2 53:14.2 1:25.0
4 54 Nick Paris 10 41 99 18:40.3 1:11:54.6 1:27.1
5 43 Gavin Eisert 9 45 144 18:57.6 1:30:52.2 1:44.4
6 48 Richard Johnson 11 47 191 19:10.8 1:50:03.1 1:57.5
7 53 Luke Oldford 9 49 240 19:19.4 2:09:22.5 2:06.1
8 39 Andrew Dever 11 More Than 7 19:40.4 2:29:03.0 2:27.2
9 31 Andrew Brewer 12 More Than 7 19:53.6 2:48:56.7 2:40.4
10 37 Tim Dalrymple 9 More Than 7 20:39.4 3:09:36.1 3:26.2





Detail Team Results - Boys

J.V. Boys

Lake Orion Dragons Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:34:17.2 Average Time: 18:51.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 97 Michael Bonnici 12 1 1 18:23.7 18:23.7 0:00.0
2 120 Greg Taylor 09 2 3 18:34.1 36:57.9 0:10.4
3 123 Billy Woods 11 3 6 18:47.6 55:45.5 0:23.8
4 98 Devon Depauw 11 11 17 19:13.5 1:14:59.1 0:49.8
5 96 Bobby Beggs 10 13 30 19:18.1 1:34:17.2 0:54.4
6 118 Matt Schmidt 12 15 45 19:23.1 1:53:40.4 0:59.4
7 116 Michele Pavesi 12 16 61 19:24.5 2:13:05.0 1:00.8
8 111 Greg Maki 09 More Than 7 19:38.3 2:32:43.3 1:14.5
9 115 Darren Newman 09 More Than 7 19:47.0 2:52:30.4 1:23.2
10 122 Gabe Vanhollanbeke 11 More Than 7 19:49.0 3:12:19.5 1:25.3
11 121 Nick Vandenheuvel 11 More Than 7 19:51.9 3:32:11.4 1:28.2
12 106 Lucas Heilman 09 More Than 7 20:23.5 3:52:34.9 1:59.7
13 113 Max Moses 09 More Than 7 20:27.0 4:13:01.9 2:03.2
14 100 Eric Dietz 09 More Than 7 20:33.2 4:33:35.1 2:09.4
15 112 Dillon McCallum 09 More Than 7 20:38.6 4:54:13.8 2:14.9
16 104 Adam Ghareeb 10 More Than 7 20:41.7 5:14:55.6 2:18.0
17 107 Matt Junkin 09 More Than 7 20:50.2 5:35:45.8 2:26.4
18 114 Mitch Munro 09 More Than 7 21:16.5 5:57:02.3 2:52.7
19 110 Jon Lorts 12 More Than 7 21:54.9 6:18:57.3 3:31.2

Seaholm Maples Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:35:05.2 Average Time: 19:01.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 322 Hunter Steed 12 4 4 18:49.5 18:49.5 0:00.0
2 325 Jack Walton 12 6 10 18:56.6 37:46.1 0:07.0
3 311 Jonah Kest 11 7 17 18:59.8 56:46.0 0:10.3
4 323 Michael Trease 11 8 25 19:06.8 1:15:52.8 0:17.2
5 308 Alex Crump 11 10 35 19:12.3 1:35:05.2 0:22.8
6 320 David Seago 9 21 56 19:53.5 1:54:58.7 1:03.9
7 319 Jacob Sandy 12 24 80 19:59.0 2:14:57.8 1:09.5
8 329 Ben Williams 9 More Than 7 20:01.7 2:34:59.5 1:12.1
9 304 Casey Board 12 More Than 7 20:09.7 2:55:09.2 1:20.1
10 314 Mitchell Loeffler 11 More Than 7 20:14.2 3:15:23.5 1:24.6
11 327 Griffin Watt 10 More Than 7 20:28.4 3:35:51.9 1:38.8
12 307 Charlie Cowdery 10 More Than 7 20:32.2 3:56:24.2 1:42.7
13 316 Sean McBride 11 More Than 7 20:36.2 4:17:00.4 1:46.6
14 317 Stuart McNutt 10 More Than 7 20:43.6 4:37:44.0 1:54.0
15 326 Andrew Wandyez 12 More Than 7 20:56.3 4:58:40.4 2:06.8
16 315 Patrick Mayhew 11 More Than 7 21:01.3 5:19:41.8 2:11.7
17 305 Aaron Brooks 10 More Than 7 21:03.4 5:40:45.2 2:13.9
18 331 Byron Work 9 More Than 7 21:12.3 6:01:57.6 2:22.8
19 309 Nikita Dyatlov 12 More Than 7 21:33.2 6:23:30.8 2:43.6
20 328 Colin Weinert 10 More Than 7 21:46.2 6:45:17.1 2:56.7

Oxford High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:37:19.6 Average Time: 19:27.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Ricky Dvorak 12 5 5 18:50.9 18:50.9 0:00.0
2 166 Eddie Schlickenmeyer 11 9 14 19:08.6 37:59.6 0:17.7
3 167 Michael Sovis 12 12 26 19:15.0 57:14.7 0:24.1
4 150 Riley Feeney 9 23 49 19:54.7 1:17:09.4 1:03.7
5 172 Graham Wellens 12 31 80 20:10.1 1:37:19.6 1:19.1
6 163 David Rodriguez 10 40 120 20:34.0 1:57:53.6 1:43.1
7 168 David Staser 9 42 162 20:39.6 2:18:33.3 1:48.6
8 169 Alex Sutherland 10 More Than 7 20:46.6 2:39:20.0 1:55.7
9 174 Oliver Wissman 10 More Than 7 21:17.4 3:00:37.4 2:26.4
10 157 Rory Kaer 9 More Than 7 21:18.6 3:21:56.0 2:27.6
11 159 Tyler Kwapis 11 More Than 7 21:29.8 3:43:25.8 2:38.8
12 145 Jacob Cutler 11 More Than 7 21:41.6 4:05:07.5 2:50.7
13 162 Marcos Aleman 12 More Than 7 21:58.5 4:27:06.1 3:07.5
14 155 Bobby Hudson 9 More Than 7 22:29.1 4:49:35.2 3:38.1
15 146 John Decker 9 More Than 7 22:33.0 5:12:08.2 3:42.0
16 141 Nino Bruce 12 More Than 7 22:41.4 5:34:49.7 3:50.4
17 160 Dylan Lacroix 11 More Than 7 23:01.2 5:57:50.9 4:10.2
18 143 Casey Conley 10 More Than 7 23:10.1 6:21:01.0 4:19.1
19 151 Alec Gerstenberger 9 More Than 7 23:16.4 6:44:17.5 4:25.5
20 138 Jacob Alexander 10 More Than 7 23:21.1 7:07:38.7 4:30.2
21 173 Macalister Wells 9 More Than 7 23:32.2 7:31:11.0 4:41.2
22 147 Daniel Defrain 9 More Than 7 23:34.2 7:54:45.2 4:43.2
23 139 Leo Baldiga 10 More Than 7 23:39.4 8:18:24.6 4:48.4
24 153 Nick Hershman 10 More Than 7 25:40.8 8:44:05.4 6:49.8
25 152 Griffin Hahn 11 More Than 7 25:52.1 9:09:57.6 7:01.2

Rochester Falcons Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:39:21.8 Average Time: 19:52.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 259 Bryant Hughey 11 14 14 19:22.5 19:22.5 0:00.0
2 271 Shane Skelcy 10 18 32 19:41.5 39:04.0 0:19.0
3 264 Sam Malatesta 10 25 57 20:00.7 59:04.7 0:38.2
4 254 Evan Eyler 11 26 83 20:01.2 1:19:06.0 0:38.7
5 257 Spencer Handley 10 34 117 20:15.7 1:39:21.8 0:53.2
6 255 Sean Childers 9 36 153 20:16.9 1:59:38.7 0:54.4
7 256 Jamil Haddad 10 49 202 26:14.3 2:25:53.0 6:51.8

Troy Colts Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:40:16.5 Average Time: 20:03.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 387 Jonathan Slifkin 9 20 20 19:45.5 19:45.5 0:00.0
2 376 Jack MacKillop 11 22 42 19:54.1 39:39.6 0:08.6
3 363 Samad Ansari 12 27 69 20:02.8 59:42.5 0:17.3
4 381 Andy Olson 10 28 97 20:03.3 1:19:45.9 0:17.8
5 375 Yifeng Li 12 38 135 20:30.6 1:40:16.5 0:45.1
6 372 Aaron Lai 10 44 179 20:51.6 2:01:08.1 1:06.1
7 370 Nolan Holland 12 45 224 20:54.0 2:22:02.2 1:08.5
8 367 Michael Flynn 9 More Than 7 21:05.1 2:43:07.3 1:19.6
9 364 Sean Benton 11 More Than 7 21:10.6 3:04:18.0 1:25.1
10 383 Justin Przeslawski 10 More Than 7 21:17.9 3:25:35.9 1:32.4
11 379 Owen Middleton 12 More Than 7 21:19.2 3:46:55.2 1:33.7
12 366 Andrew Dingwall 9 More Than 7 21:23.4 4:08:18.6 1:37.9
13 365 Brad Coster 11 More Than 7 21:23.9 4:29:42.5 1:38.4
14 374 Jing Li 10 More Than 7 21:24.5 4:51:07.1 1:39.0
15 378 Jimmy McAuliffe 10 More Than 7 21:30.8 5:12:38.0 1:45.3
16 384 Arnav Ramu 9 More Than 7 21:40.2 5:34:18.2 1:54.7
17 389 Bert Van Giesen 11 More Than 7 21:43.9 5:56:02.2 1:58.4
18 371 Jonathan Kunjummen 12 More Than 7 22:18.9 6:18:21.1 2:33.4
19 391 Ricky Zoltowski 12 More Than 7 23:27.2 6:41:48.3 3:41.7

Rochester Adams Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:40:05.7 Average Time: 20:01.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 215 Josh Matthews 11 17 17 19:30.8 19:30.8 0:00.0
2 232 Mason Williams 10 19 36 19:44.4 39:15.2 0:13.6
3 219 Takahiro Ouchi 10 33 69 20:15.0 59:30.2 0:44.2
4 225 Jake Seitz 12 35 104 20:16.2 1:19:46.4 0:45.4
5 233 Joey Woodman 10 37 141 20:19.2 1:40:05.7 0:48.4
6 218 Michael Nolan 10 39 180 20:32.6 2:00:38.4 1:01.8
7 222 Will Sandefur 12 41 221 20:37.3 2:21:15.7 1:06.4
8 228 Will Tang 12 More Than 7 20:52.1 2:42:07.8 1:21.3
9 207 Nathan Brech 11 More Than 7 20:59.3 3:03:07.2 1:28.5
10 234 Justin Yoon 12 More Than 7 21:08.1 3:24:15.4 1:37.3
11 214 Yuho Kozu 12 More Than 7 21:13.9 3:45:29.3 1:43.1
12 208 Joe Chila 12 More Than 7 21:14.6 4:06:44.0 1:43.8
13 216 Ryan Mayer 10 More Than 7 21:15.4 4:27:59.4 1:44.6
14 212 Blake Hund 10 More Than 7 21:16.9 4:49:16.4 1:46.1
15 211 Ryan Gibbons 11 More Than 7 21:22.7 5:10:39.1 1:51.9
16 217 Joe Nakfoor 11 More Than 7 21:25.2 5:32:04.4 1:54.4
17 221 Vishnu Rengaraj 10 More Than 7 21:28.2 5:53:32.6 1:57.4
18 220 Ricky Pina 12 More Than 7 21:59.9 6:15:32.6 2:29.1
19 205 Carlos Basurto 12 More Than 7 23:02.4 6:38:35.0 3:31.6
20 210 Josh Kap 11 More Than 7 23:18.2 7:01:53.2 3:47.4

Clarkston High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:42:22.8 Average Time: 20:28.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 52 Trevor Luebbert 12 29 29 20:05.3 20:05.3 0:00.0
2 59 Bo Simpson 12 30 59 20:05.7 40:11.0 0:00.4
3 58 Jacob Ryan 9 32 91 20:12.3 1:00:23.3 0:07.0
4 27 Keith Auchterlonie 10 43 134 20:49.6 1:21:12.9 0:44.3
5 61 Nick Sprague 10 46 180 21:09.9 1:42:22.8 1:04.6
6 56 Andrew Ross 9 47 227 21:13.3 2:03:36.2 1:08.0
7 50 Josh Kuczera 10 48 275 22:27.8 2:26:04.0 2:22.5
8 36 Brett Cooper 10 More Than 7 22:34.7 2:48:38.7 2:29.4
9 29 Joe Beatte 9 More Than 7 22:36.3 3:11:15.1 2:31.0
10 34 Derek Childs 9 More Than 7 22:40.2 3:33:55.3 2:34.9
11 47 Brandon Imirowicz 10 More Than 7 23:08.6 3:57:04.0 3:03.3
12 49 Derek Joslin 9 More Than 7 23:35.3 4:20:39.3 3:30.0
13 55 Gianni Pedlini 9 More Than 7 28:59.9 4:49:39.3 8:54.6