2013 Honor Guard 5K

back to results

Sep. 22, 2013

2013 Honor Guard 5K
Holt, Michigan
Provided by The Michigan Running Foundation
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniele Budd 25 15 27:03.9 8:44/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Weinstein 43 1 21:21.0 6:53/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Hagerman 8 28 31:15.1 10:05/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Deberry 15 7 24:17.2 7:50/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Savage 29 42 39:47.3 12:50/M
2 Elizabeth Hertrich 29 43 39:47.4 12:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 German Gurrero 27 2 22:15.5 7:11/M
2 Adam Croley 25 4 22:53.4 7:23/M
3 Cody Ermler 25 12 26:14.1 8:28/M
4 Jeremiah Budd 26 16 27:04.0 8:44/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Curran 34 17 27:19.4 8:49/M
2 Liz Sollner 36 27 30:10.4 9:44/M
3 Kate Hagerman 36 29 31:17.2 10:05/M
4 Martha Rochford 34 33 32:31.6 10:29/M
5 Christina Scaccia 39 36 34:55.1 11:16/M
6 Melanie Cascaddan 35 37 35:05.1 11:19/M
7 Jennifer Robel 38 38 35:54.4 11:35/M
8 Eva Darling 35 48 50:22.2 16:15/M
9 Jenna Fosburg 34 49 53:02.4 17:06/M
10 Joanne Campbell 32 54 54:16.3 17:30/M
11 Susan McElmurray 37 59 56:49.9 18:20/M
12 Lynn Felton 35 60 1:09:43.2 22:29/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Treat 32 3 22:40.2 7:19/M
2 Andrew Cascaddan 35 5 23:48.5 7:41/M
3 John Heidelberg 34 10 25:20.1 8:10/M
4 Sean Mills 38 13 26:37.4 8:35/M
5 Ellery Sosebee 37 18 27:24.2 8:50/M
6 Stuart Rankin 36 20 28:31.9 9:12/M
7 Peter Scaccia 37 22 29:26.2 9:30/M
8 Christopher Hagerman 39 35 34:50.3 11:14/M
9 Steve Pirochta 34 41 39:42.4 12:48/M
10 Corey Campbell 31 55 54:17.3 17:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Patrick 44 25 29:51.7 9:38/M
2 Trina Sims 43 26 29:52.8 9:38/M
3 Cindi Murray 48 45 43:34.9 14:03/M
4 Mary Sue Lester 43 52 53:40.7 17:19/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Mires 44 6 24:00.9 7:45/M
2 Michael O'Connor 43 8 24:42.8 7:58/M
3 Bob Olson 47 11 25:25.2 8:12/M
4 Mike Weatherwax 46 14 26:55.6 8:41/M
5 Jason Ferguson 41 19 27:24.2 8:50/M
6 Joe Cleary 48 21 28:59.4 9:21/M
7 Keegan Stitt 42 23 29:26.9 9:30/M
8 Jose Ybarra 45 24 29:48.3 9:37/M
9 Bob McElmurray 46 40 39:38.3 12:47/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edie Ellis 54 30 31:35.2 10:11/M
2 Beth Maatman 57 32 32:29.0 10:29/M
3 Jeanne Kidle 59 47 50:04.0 16:09/M
4 Sherri Wiegman 59 51 53:39.6 17:18/M
5 Linda Maloney 57 57 55:56.1 18:03/M
6 Marie Wolfe 56 58 55:58.7 18:03/M
7 Trixie Brown 56 62 1:11:06.0 22:56/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wolfgang O'Connor 52 9 25:19.3 8:10/M
2 Peter Walter 57 46 43:35.5 14:04/M
3 Joel Maatman 58 53 54:14.8 17:30/M
4 Chuck Buckland 50 56 54:17.4 17:31/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 63 34 34:01.8 10:58/M
2 Kathy Felton 61 61 1:09:44.4 22:30/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Anderson 62 31 31:37.9 10:12/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 67 39 38:51.8 12:32/M
3 Maurice Nieland 67 44 41:29.6 13:23/M
4 Tom Daniels 64 50 53:03.5 17:07/M