2013 Touching Souls 5K

back to results

Sep. 22, 2013

2013 Touching Souls 5K
Potterville, Michigan
Provided by The Michigan Running Foundation
Touching Souls 5k
Age Group Results
September 22, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 35 7 20:17.6 6:33/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Craft 45 1 19:03.4 6:09/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Davidson 51 14 24:16.2 7:50/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 52 4 19:33.3 6:18/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault 11 3 19:30.7 6:17/M
2 Danny Ezzo 11 5 20:05.6 6:29/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Ostrowski 13 39 31:02.2 10:01/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Ostrowski 17 15 25:01.6 8:04/M
2 Bre Hill 19 35 30:59.5 10:00/M
3 Kara England 19 36 31:00.0 10:00/M
4 Jessica Ritchey 19 60 45:37.2 14:43/M
5 Shantel Bailey 18 65 48:15.4 15:34/M
6 Taryn Hayes 15 72 54:01.1 17:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JC Geisenhaver 15 61 46:22.9 14:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Donley 23 12 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Monica Volz 20 37 31:00.5 10:00/M
3 Jill Whitaker 20 40 31:54.5 10:17/M
4 Ashley Banks 24 52 41:35.2 13:25/M
5 Corrin O'Neil 21 56 43:28.6 14:01/M
6 Jordan Lett 23 57 43:29.5 14:02/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan McNeilly 23 13 24:13.9 7:49/M
2 Devin Hadley 20 34 30:59.1 10:00/M
3 Nick Ullery 23 38 31:00.5 10:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Madsen 25 41 32:24.9 10:27/M
2 Rachel McMaster 29 46 34:44.2 11:12/M
3 Tori Alexander 29 71 50:51.7 16:24/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Madsen 29 11 23:59.7 7:44/M
2 Adam Wiese 29 77 1:03:38.7 20:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Howard 33 44 33:23.4 10:46/M
2 Brie McPhall 33 48 36:09.6 11:40/M
3 Kimberly Morris 31 53 42:57.5 13:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Andrades 35 29 28:58.2 9:21/M
2 Kathy Brooks 38 42 32:44.6 10:34/M
3 Michelle Kiss 38 45 33:37.0 10:51/M
4 Kendra Fry-Beatty 37 50 41:10.7 13:17/M
5 Mary Gray 36 51 41:13.3 13:18/M
6 Amber Rinehart 37 54 42:58.0 13:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory McDiarmid 37 2 19:13.8 6:12/M
2 Amadauss Andrades 36 8 21:40.8 6:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Meister 41 20 25:51.0 8:20/M
2 Shannon Patton 41 64 48:14.6 15:34/M
3 Holly Prudden 42 67 49:51.2 16:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden 43 6 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Jim West 44 19 25:34.9 8:15/M
3 Wesley Lehman 40 21 26:08.9 8:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Matthews 46 17 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Linda Hernandez 49 23 26:53.8 8:40/M
3 Wanda Darrow 46 27 28:54.3 9:19/M
4 Kimberly Geisenhaver 45 59 45:36.7 14:43/M
5 Kelly Hayes 46 74 54:03.9 17:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott McCuaig 49 22 26:19.5 8:29/M
2 Clyde Pell 48 28 28:54.9 9:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 52 16 25:09.0 8:07/M
2 Kelli Zussman 50 26 28:29.7 9:11/M
3 Sally Vroooman Jones 54 31 29:56.9 9:39/M
4 Cathy Rauchhulz 51 43 32:45.1 10:34/M
5 Cynthia Lucas 52 47 34:45.0 11:13/M
6 Sheila Allen 50 69 49:54.9 16:06/M
7 Teresa Danko 51 70 50:50.9 16:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michale Beachnau 52 9 22:41.3 7:19/M
2 Jim Ostrowski 51 30 29:30.5 9:31/M
3 Vaughn Allen 50 68 49:54.2 16:06/M
4 Jeffrey Hayes 50 73 54:01.9 17:25/M
5 Clarence Eisinger 51 75 1:03:37.1 20:31/M
6 Kevin Mills 51 76 1:03:37.8 20:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Geisenhaver 59 58 45:30.9 14:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Von Smithern 56 18 25:25.9 8:12/M
2 Deacoy Marlatt 56 32 30:16.9 9:46/M
3 Gary Lipsey 57 33 30:22.2 9:48/M
4 Greg Mimshall 59 49 40:11.2 12:58/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Lehman 62 62 47:10.6 15:13/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley 61 10 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 Jim Klein 63 24 27:24.8 8:50/M
3 Randy Fielder 62 25 27:28.5 8:52/M
4 Jim Maddix 62 55 43:15.3 13:57/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Lehman 65 63 47:11.6 15:13/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wright 71 66 49:50.2 16:05/M