2013 Drew Crew 5K Run Walk and Roll

back to results

Sep. 21, 2013

2013 Drew Crew 5K Run Walk and Roll
Fuerst Park
Novi, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com

Drew Crew 5k Run-Walk-Roll - 9/21/2013 8:54:47 PM
Fuerst Park, Novi, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
============================================================
Name Gen Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------
1 ANDREW DUNN M R_BLADE 760 15:14.0
2 NATASHA NIERMAN F R_BLADE 773 15:14.5
3 KEITH ERICHSEN M 15-19 763 17:11.3
4 Jake Hill M 20-24 553 17:35.7
5 ROY SETSUDA M 25-29 766 18:39.5
6 MICHAEL FISHER M 40-44 786 19:05.0
7 TOM KRUSZEWSKI M 25-29 795 19:36.3
8 AUSTIN MONTGOMERY M 15-19 792 19:52.9
9 DOUG GOODHUE M 70-99 778 19:54.8
10 Andrew Chinarian M 15-19 289 20:04.7
11 Matthew Buck M 30-34 282 20:09.3
12 JOHN TARKOWSKI M 60-64 762 20:17.7
13 Erich Watry M 25-29 745 20:31.0
14 AJ Winnie M 20-24 755 20:36.3
15 Zachary Money M 25-29 585 20:41.5
16 Noah Burns M 15-19 287 21:04.5
17 BARNEY JUDGE M 55-59 770 21:06.4
18 Nick Green M 30-34 550 21:15.6
19 Sean Bonner M 10-14 278 22:14.0
20 MELISSA MILLER F 20-24 796 22:20.3
21 CHLOE PARANA F 10-14 779 22:27.0
22 JERRY SINIDERSKY M 40-44 780 22:29.6
23 Katsumi Shiji M 50-54 730 22:30.3
24 Madeline Rehm F 10-14 719 22:32.3
25 ELLERY LEPAK F 10-14 777 23:03.9
26 CRAIG CHILDERS M 25-29 793 23:41.3
27 ALYSSA SWIDERSKY F 15-19 781 23:50.6
28 STEVE KNURICK M 20-24 785 24:03.4
29 Cindy Orr F 40-44 597 24:15.3
30 BRANDON BISE M 25-29 905 24:24.5
31 Emanuel Price M 15-19 717 24:30.4
32 Amanda Rehm F 40-44 718 24:35.6
33 LaTona Turner F 15-19 741 24:50.3
34 Eugene Barry M 65-69 272 25:04.1
35 Doug Pontious M 50-54 715 25:28.7
36 Jeff Nichols M 25-29 591 25:42.2
37 Julie Wiemels F 35-39 750 25:50.2
38 Jeff Mesojedec M 40-44 581 25:56.2
39 JESSICA GRANDAS F 30-34 771 25:59.7
40 CHRISTA BEKKER F 50-54 772 26:00.3
41 Haley Chinarian F 10-14 290 26:06.4
42 Elise Coletta F 20-24 295 26:40.6
43 Sam Penrod M 10-14 710 26:51.9
44 Zach Norgrove M 10-14 596 26:52.1
45 ALEXIS MEGYESI F 40-44 904 26:57.8
46 Ryan Soffa M 35-39 736 27:00.8
47 Kevin White M 40-44 746 27:22.5
48 KEN KORNACKI M 50-54 787 27:25.6
49 Austin Terris M 15-19 738 27:45.5
50 JACOB RICH M 15-19 791 27:46.0
51 BREEKENTH SASEENDRAN M 30-34 783 27:58.0
52 Jennifer Barrett F 45-49 271 27:59.3
53 David Anderson M 50-54 268 28:15.2
54 James Casazza M 30-34 288 28:21.8
55 Mike Norgrove M 40-44 595 28:40.4
56 Olivia Orr F 10-14 599 28:49.2
57 Kathy Edwards F 40-44 540 28:51.3
58 Amanda Born F 10-14 279 28:52.6
59 Anne Lewis F 45-49 573 29:24.0
60 Shiela Bonner F 45-49 277 29:41.3
61 Ann Little F 55-59 576 30:02.8
62 Jon Wiarda M 40-44 748 30:03.5
63 Jack Wiarda M 9 & Under 747 30:03.9
64 Lori Norgrove F 40-44 594 30:09.1
65 Suzanne Hollyer F 45-49 555 30:26.5
66 FRANCY LEPAK F 10-14 776 30:27.2
67 Christian Clark M 10-14 291 30:28.0
68 OWEN CEPAK M 9 & Under 906 30:33.8
69 KEVIN LEPAK M 40-44 775 30:34.1
70 Melissa Peterson F 40-44 712 30:38.4
71 Matt Peterson M 50-54 711 30:39.2
72 Kristin Born F 40-44 280 31:03.3
73 Kristy Conti F 40-44 296 31:04.3
74 JIM MEGYESI M 40-44 903 31:08.8
75 Andrea Kurzynski F 35-39 569 31:12.7
76 Stefani Winkler F 20-24 754 31:14.2
77 Jenna Burke F 15-19 283 31:22.0
78 TRISTA FRANKLIN F 25-29 798 31:26.5
79 JEREMY JONES M 35-39 799 31:27.2
80 Dianne Blakeney F 40-44 275 32:00.1
81 Misha Pollitt F 20-24 714 32:10.5
82 Donna Bruckner F 40-44 281 32:42.9
83 Lynn Domzalski F 40-44 532 33:27.3
84 Josh Orr M 15-19 598 34:23.4
85 Collin Fabian M 35-39 544 34:24.8
86 SUSAN SALTER F 55-59 767 34:27.2
87 Ben Domzalski M 9 & Under 531 34:37.0
88 Steve Domzalski M 40-44 533 34:37.6
89 Lawrence Hanbidge M 55-59 551 34:38.5
90 Alex Bonner M 10-14 276 34:47.1
91 Courtney Nichols F 25-29 589 34:48.6
92 Megan Wiarda F 10-14 749 35:08.9
93 Ronald Siegel M 55-59 732 35:09.8
94 derry yourman M 40-44 758 35:37.9
95 Chaz Eden M 9 & Under 538 35:40.4
96 Barbara Eden F 35-39 537 35:49.7
97 Sammy Elnidani M 30-34 543 36:24.2
98 Raj Kumar M 30-34 568 36:27.8
99 Edward Morgan M 70-99 586 36:32.1
100 ALEXANDER CORYELL M 15-19 790 36:56.2
101 Kelly Little F 30-34 577 37:33.6
102 Nicole Nichols F 40-44 592 37:42.7
103 ADDIE WIEMELS F 9 & Under 782 38:53.1
104 Scott Wiemels M 35-39 751 38:53.2
105 Marc Betman M 45-49 273 39:35.8
106 JAMES INGRAM III M 45-49 774 39:45.9
107 Sara Ortiz F 25-29 708 41:02.2
108 Devin Jordan M 40-44 558 42:02.2
109 Noah Jordan M 10-14 561 42:02.7
110 Holly Smith F 40-44 734 42:03.4
111 Lyndsay Burke F 15-19 284 42:03.9
112 NANCY BARON F 55-59 768 42:04.4
113 OLIVIA JUDGE F 15-19 769 42:28.3
114 SARAH SZOLLAR F 20-24 789 42:35.3
115 Kari Rhea F 45-49 722 42:36.0
116 Gabe Clark M 9 & Under 292 42:49.9
117 Mark Clark M 40-44 294 42:51.5
118 Makenzie Burns F 10-14 286 43:28.5
119 TIANNA TURNER F 10-14 794 43:49.0
120 Alexa Korpal F 25-29 567 44:07.0
121 Alexis Adams F 25-29 200 44:11.8
122 Mary Hosmer F 45-49 556 44:16.9
123 pam vivio F 40-44 743 44:30.9
124 Leigh Keiper F 40-44 566 44:31.3
125 Deb Vredeveld F 40-44 744 44:38.1
126 Carl Scott M 50-54 729 46:04.0
127 Jimmy Lossia M 45-49 579 46:04.3
128 MaryAnn Hoffman F 65-69 554 46:32.9
129 Theresa Robinson F 40-44 724 48:57.8
130 Ron Flannery M 50-54 548 49:30.7
131 Nachella Jordan F 35-39 560 49:31.7
132 Dawn Williams F 45-49 752 49:33.7
133 Katie Loring F 25-29 578 49:35.0
134 Ann Kwiecinski F 25-29 570 49:35.5
135 Michelle Roggenbuch F 40-44 725 49:43.0
136 Lynn Justusson F 65-69 562 50:57.5
137 Bradley Reynolds M 45-49 721 51:14.6
138 Kyria Clark F 40-44 293 52:48.4
139 Dru Eden M 9 & Under 539 52:58.7
140 Alan Eden M 35-39 536 52:59.2
141 Traci Nies F 40-44 593 53:25.2
142 Jack Nichols M 70-99 590 53:42.6
143 Joe Lisuzzo M 65-69 575 53:43.8
144 Chris Lisuzzo F 65-69 574 53:47.0
145 NICK KASPRZYK M 9 & Under 563 54:05.8
146 PAM KASPRZYK F 45-49 564 54:06.3
147 Kayla Jordan F 10-14 559 56:50.0
148 Audrey Robinson F 10-14 723 56:50.7
149 Amy Lazare F 50-54 571 57:51.4
150 LAUREN BLITZ F 50-54 902 57:52.1
151 Watisha Sims F 40-44 733 57:54.9
152 GERALDINE SIMS-MCMIDDLETO F 50-54 784 57:56.3
153 ANDY BLITZ M 50-54 901 58:02.3
154 Mark Lazare M 50-54 572 58:02.8
155 Tom Schmansky M 55-59 728 1:00:00.1
156 Mary Money F 30-34 584 1:00:07.1
157 ANGELA CAO F 35-39 800 1:00:07.6
158 Jennifer Soffa F 30-34 735 1:00:08.3
159 Allison Doyen F 9 & Under 534 1:02:15.7
160 Kim Wilner F 45-49 753 1:02:16.0
161 Sue Fabian F 60-64 546 1:02:48.2
162 Rick Fabian M 60-64 545 1:02:48.8
163 Kelly Gieselman F 45-49 549 1:04:19.6
164 KATIE DOYEN F 10-14 907 1:04:20.1
165 Kimberly Eller F 45-49 541 1:04:20.5
166 Eileen Doyen F 40-44 535 1:04:23.7
167 Matthew Rose M 9 & Under 727 1:04:49.7
168 Dianna Rose F 40-44 726 1:04:50.6
169 MARK HASKINS M 55-59 797 1:05:13.1
170 Joan Haskins F 55-59 552 1:05:14.5
171 Margaret Wright F 50-54 756 1:05:15.6
172 Melissa Shiposh F 40-44 731 1:08:12.4



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com

Drew Crew 5k Run-Walk-Roll - 9/21/2013 8:54:47 PM
Fuerst Park, Novi, MI


OVERALL

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 KEITH ERICHSEN M 15-19 15 17:11.3




9 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Wiarda M 9 & Under 9 30:03.9
2 OWEN CEPAK M 9 & Under 7 30:33.8
3 Ben Domzalski M 9 & Under 9 34:37.0
4 Chaz Eden M 9 & Under 7 35:40.4
5 Gabe Clark M 9 & Under 8 42:49.9
6 Dru Eden M 9 & Under 5 52:58.7
7 NICK KASPRZYK M 9 & Under 8 54:05.8
8 Matthew Rose M 9 & Under 7 1:04:49.7




10-14

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Sean Bonner M 10-14 13 22:14.0
2 Sam Penrod M 10-14 14 26:51.9
3 Zach Norgrove M 10-14 14 26:52.1
4 Christian Clark M 10-14 11 30:28.0
5 Alex Bonner M 10-14 12 34:47.1
6 Noah Jordan M 10-14 10 42:02.7




15-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 AUSTIN MONTGOMERY M 15-19 19 19:52.9
2 Andrew Chinarian M 15-19 17 20:04.7
3 Noah Burns M 15-19 15 21:04.5
4 Emanuel Price M 15-19 17 24:30.4
5 Austin Terris M 15-19 19 27:45.5
6 JACOB RICH M 15-19 18 27:46.0
7 Josh Orr M 15-19 15 34:23.4
8 ALEXANDER CORYELL M 15-19 18 36:56.2




20-24

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jake Hill M 20-24 24 17:35.7
2 AJ Winnie M 20-24 21 20:36.3
3 STEVE KNURICK M 20-24 24 24:03.4




70-99

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 DOUG GOODHUE M 70-99 71 19:54.8
2 Edward Morgan M 70-99 73 36:32.1
3 Jack Nichols M 70-99 75 53:42.6




R_BLADE

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 ANDREW DUNN M R_BLADE 125 15:14.0




25-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 ROY SETSUDA M 25-29 28 18:39.5
2 TOM KRUSZEWSKI M 25-29 28 19:36.3
3 Erich Watry M 25-29 27 20:31.0
4 Zachary Money M 25-29 25 20:41.5
5 CRAIG CHILDERS M 25-29 27 23:41.3
6 BRANDON BISE M 25-29 26 24:24.5
7 Jeff Nichols M 25-29 28 25:42.2




30-34

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Buck M 30-34 31 20:09.3
2 Nick Green M 30-34 32 21:15.6
3 BREEKENTH SASEENDRAN M 30-34 31 27:58.0
4 James Casazza M 30-34 33 28:21.8
5 Sammy Elnidani M 30-34 32 36:24.2
6 Raj Kumar M 30-34 31 36:27.8




35-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Soffa M 35-39 35 27:00.8
2 JEREMY JONES M 35-39 35 31:27.2
3 Collin Fabian M 35-39 36 34:24.8
4 Scott Wiemels M 35-39 38 38:53.2
5 Alan Eden M 35-39 37 52:59.2




40-44

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 MICHAEL FISHER M 40-44 42 19:05.0
2 JERRY SINIDERSKY M 40-44 43 22:29.6
3 Jeff Mesojedec M 40-44 41 25:56.2
4 Kevin White M 40-44 42 27:22.5
5 Mike Norgrove M 40-44 44 28:40.4
6 Jon Wiarda M 40-44 40 30:03.5
7 KEVIN LEPAK M 40-44 42 30:34.1
8 JIM MEGYESI M 40-44 44 31:08.8
9 Steve Domzalski M 40-44 43 34:37.6
10 derry yourman M 40-44 40 35:37.9
11 Devin Jordan M 40-44 40 42:02.2
12 Mark Clark M 40-44 43 42:51.5




45-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Marc Betman M 45-49 47 39:35.8
2 JAMES INGRAM III M 45-49 48 39:45.9
3 Jimmy Lossia M 45-49 48 46:04.3
4 Bradley Reynolds M 45-49 45 51:14.6




50-54

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Katsumi Shiji M 50-54 53 22:30.3
2 Doug Pontious M 50-54 54 25:28.7
3 KEN KORNACKI M 50-54 54 27:25.6
4 David Anderson M 50-54 52 28:15.2
5 Matt Peterson M 50-54 50 30:39.2
6 Carl Scott M 50-54 51 46:04.0
7 Ron Flannery M 50-54 52 49:30.7
8 ANDY BLITZ M 50-54 54 58:02.3
9 Mark Lazare M 50-54 53 58:02.8




55-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 BARNEY JUDGE M 55-59 55 21:06.4
2 Lawrence Hanbidge M 55-59 59 34:38.5
3 Ronald Siegel M 55-59 59 35:09.8
4 Tom Schmansky M 55-59 59 1:00:00.1
5 MARK HASKINS M 55-59 57 1:05:13.1




60-64

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 JOHN TARKOWSKI M 60-64 60 20:17.7
2 Rick Fabian M 60-64 61 1:02:48.8




65-69

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Eugene Barry M 65-69 67 25:04.1
2 Joe Lisuzzo M 65-69 65 53:43.8



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com

Drew Crew 5k Run-Walk-Roll - 9/21/2013 8:54:47 PM
Fuerst Park, Novi, MI


OVERALL

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 MELISSA MILLER F 20-24 24 22:20.3




9 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 ADDIE WIEMELS F 9 & Under 7 38:53.1
2 Allison Doyen F 9 & Under 5 1:02:15.7




10-14

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 CHLOE PARANA F 10-14 12 22:27.0
2 Madeline Rehm F 10-14 12 22:32.3
3 ELLERY LEPAK F 10-14 13 23:03.9
4 Haley Chinarian F 10-14 13 26:06.4
5 Olivia Orr F 10-14 13 28:49.2
6 Amanda Born F 10-14 12 28:52.6
7 FRANCY LEPAK F 10-14 11 30:27.2
8 Megan Wiarda F 10-14 10 35:08.9
9 Makenzie Burns F 10-14 12 43:28.5
10 TIANNA TURNER F 10-14 10 43:49.0
11 Kayla Jordan F 10-14 12 56:50.0
12 Audrey Robinson F 10-14 11 56:50.7
13 KATIE DOYEN F 10-14 10 1:04:20.1




15-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 ALYSSA SWIDERSKY F 15-19 15 23:50.6
2 LaTona Turner F 15-19 15 24:50.3
3 Jenna Burke F 15-19 15 31:22.0
4 Lyndsay Burke F 15-19 19 42:03.9
5 OLIVIA JUDGE F 15-19 15 42:28.3




20-24

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Elise Coletta F 20-24 21 26:40.6
2 Stefani Winkler F 20-24 24 31:14.2
3 Misha Pollitt F 20-24 21 32:10.5
4 SARAH SZOLLAR F 20-24 21 42:35.3




70-99




R_BLADE

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 NATASHA NIERMAN F R_BLADE 120 15:14.5




25-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 TRISTA FRANKLIN F 25-29 29 31:26.5
2 Courtney Nichols F 25-29 27 34:48.6
3 Sara Ortiz F 25-29 29 41:02.2
4 Alexa Korpal F 25-29 28 44:07.0
5 Alexis Adams F 25-29 27 44:11.8
6 Katie Loring F 25-29 27 49:35.0
7 Ann Kwiecinski F 25-29 27 49:35.5




30-34

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 JESSICA GRANDAS F 30-34 34 25:59.7
2 Kelly Little F 30-34 32 37:33.6
3 Mary Money F 30-34 32 1:00:07.1
4 Jennifer Soffa F 30-34 31 1:00:08.3




35-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Julie Wiemels F 35-39 35 25:50.2
2 Andrea Kurzynski F 35-39 36 31:12.7
3 Barbara Eden F 35-39 39 35:49.7
4 Nachella Jordan F 35-39 37 49:31.7
5 ANGELA CAO F 35-39 36 1:00:07.6




40-44

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Cindy Orr F 40-44 41 24:15.3
2 Amanda Rehm F 40-44 42 24:35.6
3 ALEXIS MEGYESI F 40-44 44 26:57.8
4 Kathy Edwards F 40-44 44 28:51.3
5 Lori Norgrove F 40-44 44 30:09.1
6 Melissa Peterson F 40-44 43 30:38.4
7 Kristin Born F 40-44 40 31:03.3
8 Kristy Conti F 40-44 44 31:04.3
9 Dianne Blakeney F 40-44 44 32:00.1
10 Donna Bruckner F 40-44 42 32:42.9
11 Lynn Domzalski F 40-44 43 33:27.3
12 Nicole Nichols F 40-44 41 37:42.7
13 Holly Smith F 40-44 42 42:03.4
14 pam vivio F 40-44 43 44:30.9
15 Leigh Keiper F 40-44 42 44:31.3
16 Deb Vredeveld F 40-44 43 44:38.1
17 Theresa Robinson F 40-44 40 48:57.8
18 Michelle Roggenbuch F 40-44 42 49:43.0
19 Kyria Clark F 40-44 42 52:48.4
20 Traci Nies F 40-44 42 53:25.2
21 Watisha Sims F 40-44 41 57:54.9
22 Eileen Doyen F 40-44 42 1:04:23.7
23 Dianna Rose F 40-44 44 1:04:50.6
24 Melissa Shiposh F 40-44 40 1:08:12.4




45-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer Barrett F 45-49 45 27:59.3
2 Anne Lewis F 45-49 49 29:24.0
3 Shiela Bonner F 45-49 48 29:41.3
4 Suzanne Hollyer F 45-49 45 30:26.5
5 Kari Rhea F 45-49 47 42:36.0
6 Mary Hosmer F 45-49 48 44:16.9
7 Dawn Williams F 45-49 49 49:33.7
8 PAM KASPRZYK F 45-49 45 54:06.3
9 Kim Wilner F 45-49 47 1:02:16.0
10 Kelly Gieselman F 45-49 46 1:04:19.6
11 Kimberly Eller F 45-49 48 1:04:20.5




50-54

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 CHRISTA BEKKER F 50-54 50 26:00.3
2 Amy Lazare F 50-54 53 57:51.4
3 LAUREN BLITZ F 50-54 54 57:52.1
4 GERALDINE SIMS-MCMIDDLETO F 50-54 51 57:56.3
5 Margaret Wright F 50-54 52 1:05:15.6




55-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Ann Little F 55-59 59 30:02.8
2 SUSAN SALTER F 55-59 55 34:27.2
3 NANCY BARON F 55-59 56 42:04.4
4 Joan Haskins F 55-59 56 1:05:14.5




60-64

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Sue Fabian F 60-64 60 1:02:48.2




65-69

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 MaryAnn Hoffman F 65-69 65 46:32.9
2 Lynn Justusson F 65-69 66 50:57.5
3 Chris Lisuzzo F 65-69 65 53:47.0