2013 Race to Italy

back to results

Sep. 22, 2013

2013 Race to Italy
Ortonville, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Race to Italy 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 22, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Dzbanski Goodrich MI 12 26 27:26 8:49/M
2 Lily Stetson Waterford 8 85 50:40 16:17/M
3 Laura Senish Goodrich 9 94 54:30 17:31/M

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Wummel Ortonville 14 22 27:02 8:42/M
2 Jayma Carney Ortonville 16 62 42:11 13:34/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Barnard Davison 17 51 37:13 11:58/M
2 Katie Gardner Grand Blanc 17 54 39:16 12:38/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Bryant 24 18 24:34 7:54/M
2 Paige Morray Waterford 21 37 29:26 9:28/M
3 Shelby Griffin Goodrich 22 38 29:32 9:30/M
4 Laura Church Davison 22 52 37:13 11:58/M
5 Haleigh Kropp 24 77 50:10 16:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kory Cox Ortonville 26 39 29:34 9:30/M
2 Danielle Simpson 26 67 46:14 14:52/M
3 Jaclyn Gentile Ortonville 28 92 53:04 17:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Backlund Ortonville MI 34 30 28:11 9:04/M
2 Jessica Butterworth Grand Blanc 32 60 41:08 13:14/M
3 Stacie Elliot Ortonville 31 68 47:10 15:10/M
4 Tracy Portner Ortonvillr 34 102 1:02:09 19:59/M
5 Tara Ross Waterford 31 103 1:02:09 19:59/M
6 Amanda Quinlan Ortonville 34 104 1:02:09 19:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Mumbrue Oxford MI 39 24 27:22 8:48/M
2 Stephanie Nowakowski 39 27 27:54 8:58/M
3 Tammy Marlow Ortonville 37 45 31:43 10:12/M
4 Irena Liviero Ortonville 36 58 40:42 13:05/M
5 Kathryn Stetson Waterford MI 39 84 50:40 16:17/M
6 Michelle Durmon Grand Blanc 35 87 50:48 16:20/M
7 Jessica Shay 37 90 52:52 17:00/M
8 Jeanie Cypret-Trethewy Ortonville 37 93 53:04 17:04/M
9 Jennifer Dohm Goodrich 38 96 58:36 18:51/M
10 Melissa Ball Clarkston 37 101 1:00:30 19:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Carney Ortonville 42 19 25:38 8:15/M
2 Kelli Van Sickle Goodrich MI 42 56 39:27 12:41/M
3 Kristie Bratton Ortonville 41 82 50:29 16:14/M
4 Jennifer Senish Goodrich 43 98 58:36 18:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 48 3 21:09 6:48/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 49 12 23:26 7:32/M
3 Robin Loughlin Ortonville MI 47 15 24:05 7:45/M
4 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 47 16 24:26 7:51/M
5 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 46 17 24:32 7:53/M
6 Karen Heines Ortonville 45 42 30:58 9:57/M
7 Deidre Lynch Ortonville 47 50 34:09 10:59/M
8 Kris Wummel Ortonville 48 53 38:05 12:15/M
9 Kathy Clees Grand Blanc 46 55 39:16 12:38/M
10 Cynhia Juarez Ortonville 45 63 43:11 13:53/M
11 Kathy Gannon Ortonville 47 70 47:47 15:22/M
12 Nancy Rottenberk Ortonville 46 71 47:47 15:22/M
13 Pam Burch Pontiac 49 79 50:10 16:08/M
14 Theresa Klassa Ortonville 48 107 1:02:09 19:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Towers Grand Blanc MI 52 49 33:47 10:52/M
2 Joyce Dost Reese 50 64 43:52 14:06/M
3 Gina Bartle Ortonville 53 66 46:13 14:52/M
4 Michelle Pillar Ortonville 51 78 50:10 16:08/M
5 Patti Dzbanski Goodrich 50 80 50:10 16:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Roberts Ortonville 56 31 28:21 9:07/M
2 Mary Lowery Royal Oak 56 72 47:48 15:22/M
3 Annie Wright Flushing MI 55 88 50:58 16:23/M
4 Penny Cook Ortonville 55 91 52:52 17:00/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Richard Ortonville 61 44 31:31 10:08/M
2 Marianna Gibson Ortonville 62 57 40:41 13:05/M
3 Diane Paladuk Goodrich 65 73 47:49 15:23/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Carney Ortonville 10 28 27:58 9:00/M
2 Blake Berry 8 35 29:10 9:23/M
3 Ryan Berry 9 36 29:11 9:23/M
4 Tate Dohm Goodrich 10 43 31:28 10:07/M
5 Brendan Pillar Ortonville 9 59 41:07 13:13/M
6 Logan Butterworth Grand Blanc 12 61 41:19 13:17/M
7 Dakota Quinlan Ortonville 9 74 49:33 15:56/M
8 Victor Griffin Holly MI 08 75 49:45 16:00/M
9 Ethan Trethewy Ortonville 12 81 50:17 16:10/M
10 Justinian Durmon Grand Blanc 8 86 50:46 16:19/M
11 Matt Juarez Ortonville 11 89 51:11 16:27/M
12 David Senish Goodrich 8 99 58:36 18:51/M
13 Gary Bosen Burton 9 108 1:04:19 20:41/M

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bratton Ortonville 14 7 22:09 7:07/M
2 Logan Laplace Ortonville MI 16 47 33:34 10:48/M
3 Ryan Bratton Ortonville 13 65 44:30 14:19/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Davis Ortonville 18 1 15:55 5:07/M
2 Tj Lilley Ortonville MI 18 5 21:45 7:00/M
3 Destin Reddin Grand Blanc MI 17 9 22:58 7:23/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bratton 22 4 21:20 6:52/M
2 Austin Bryant 20 10 23:19 7:30/M
3 Mike Montney 24 11 23:20 7:30/M
4 James Gannon Ortonville 21 69 47:47 15:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Gentile Ortonville 29 21 25:52 8:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Juetten Grand Blanc 30 6 21:58 7:04/M
2 Jeff Bratton Royal Oak 31 83 50:29 16:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Waring Flint MI 35 25 27:24 8:49/M
2 Robert Backlund Ortonville 39 33 28:42 9:14/M
3 Wesley Durmon Grand Blanc 35 46 33:21 10:43/M
4 David Bratton Ortonville 37 48 33:36 10:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Crane Rochester MI 41 2 19:21 6:13/M
2 Erik Carney Ortonville 44 20 25:47 8:17/M
3 Todd Clees Grand Blanc 44 40 30:23 9:46/M
4 Terrance Senish Goodrich 42 97 58:36 18:51/M
5 William Ricketson Clarkston 40 100 1:00:30 19:27/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Tercheck Linden 48 8 22:49 7:20/M
2 Andy Klassa Highland 46 32 28:30 9:10/M
3 Kurt Berry Davisburg 48 34 29:10 9:23/M
4 Lawrence Hull Waterford MI 49 41 30:34 9:50/M
5 Shawn Griffin Holly MI 45 76 49:45 16:00/M
6 Scott Williams Ortonville 46 105 1:02:09 19:59/M
7 John Quinlan Ortonville 47 106 1:02:09 19:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 53 13 23:50 7:40/M
2 Dan Mumbrue Oxford 52 14 23:52 7:40/M
3 David Ulrich Grand Blanc MI 51 23 27:15 8:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Pytel Clarkston MI 55 29 28:01 9:01/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Gibson Ortonville 62 95 54:35 17:33/M
2 Gary Bosen Goodrich 71 109 1:04:55 20:52/M