2013 Danae's Race

back to results

Sep. 21, 2013

2013 Danae's Race
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Danae's Race
Age Group Results
September 21, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karin Dewley 56 14 25:25.1 8:12/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Habtamu Handro 43 1 18:27.5 5:57/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Pion 14 49 41:20.1 13:20/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kobe Blanco 11 36 30:50.6 9:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Pion 17 15 25:29.3 8:13/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Cahoon 21 6 21:43.0 7:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Zallman 28 19 27:32.5 8:53/M
2 Megan Carnaghi 26 25 28:04.3 9:03/M
3 Michaela Norman 25 29 29:12.9 9:25/M
4 Amy Rabideau 26 47 38:19.3 12:22/M
5 Lisa Rabideau 28 57 44:25.3 14:20/M
6 Triquita Rush 26 59 46:16.9 14:55/M
7 Stephanie Perry 26 71 59:35.8 19:13/M
8 Anna Foster 26 72 59:36.3 19:14/M
9 Charlyne Duff 29 74 1:02:10.9 20:03/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoff Brousseau 27 4 21:25.2 6:55/M
2 Nikolaus Wheeler 25 5 21:41.0 7:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kubicek 31 16 25:45.5 8:18/M
2 Kellee Nelson 30 41 33:48.4 10:54/M
3 Trisha Ibrahim 33 44 36:02.9 11:37/M
4 Erika Eakin 34 63 48:33.8 15:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Frampton 30 8 22:31.8 7:16/M
2 Kyle Roush 32 10 23:00.0 7:25/M
3 Arnalfo MacIas Jr 31 13 24:11.0 7:48/M
4 Doug Sonic 32 18 26:43.4 8:37/M
5 Alex Ibrahim 32 32 29:46.6 9:36/M
6 Jeff Boog 34 54 42:40.2 13:46/M
7 Jeremiah Kosto 34 61 48:15.8 15:34/M
8 James McEvoy 33 62 48:16.4 15:34/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Kongstad 38 45 36:49.7 11:53/M
2 Lisa Blanco 38 50 41:26.9 13:22/M
3 Amy Simon 35 55 42:40.7 13:46/M
4 Heather Crepeau 35 60 47:29.7 15:19/M
5 Heather Jenkins 35 64 49:08.6 15:51/M
6 Swanna Cavanaugh 35 65 49:08.9 15:51/M
7 Angela Zwick Burris 38 66 49:48.4 16:04/M
8 Erron Sparks 38 68 55:26.6 17:53/M
9 Carrie Baumgardner 36 73 59:37.1 19:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerardo Blanco 37 39 33:14.6 10:43/M
2 Graham Allen 38 48 40:34.0 13:05/M
3 Ron Bacon 38 52 41:59.6 13:33/M
4 Brian Kongstad 38 58 44:37.4 14:24/M
5 Ben Smith 35 70 59:18.7 19:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Foster 41 26 28:15.0 9:07/M
2 Lori Noyer 41 28 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Dana Bird 40 35 30:34.1 9:52/M
4 Rachel Rumsey 43 46 37:13.3 12:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Foster 41 27 28:22.8 9:09/M
2 Mick Bazaire 42 67 54:57.8 17:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Sweeney 49 23 27:48.0 8:58/M
2 Mary Hecksel-Perkin 49 40 33:17.2 10:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 45 7 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 Matthew Peacock 48 9 22:39.8 7:18/M
3 Jeff Anderson 46 11 23:21.4 7:32/M
4 Jason Noyer 45 30 29:13.3 9:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Reynolds 53 17 26:14.1 8:28/M
2 Sally Vrooman Jones 54 34 30:01.1 9:41/M
3 Kris Ziemer 51 51 41:43.0 13:27/M
4 Tammy Shorna 50 53 42:39.6 13:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 54 2 19:57.5 6:26/M
2 Ron Henshey 53 3 21:10.7 6:50/M
3 Chris Brunk 53 20 27:36.1 8:54/M
4 Joseph Billingsley 50 37 31:45.3 10:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Gustafon 56 22 27:40.8 8:55/M
2 Deb Flegel 55 33 29:49.7 9:37/M
3 Karen Taylor 57 42 33:49.6 10:55/M
4 Sharon Jones 55 75 1:02:16.4 20:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Sweeney 59 43 35:01.2 11:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Akright 60 56 43:05.2 13:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley 61 12 23:37.7 7:37/M
2 Terry Gawel 63 21 27:40.1 8:55/M
3 Doug Akright 64 38 33:13.3 10:43/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 73 31 29:19.8 9:27/M
2 Fran Phillips 78 69 56:53.5 18:21/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Mowry 72 24 28:02.4 9:03/M