2013 5k Rambler Run

back to results

Sep. 21, 2013

2013 5k Rambler Run
Perry, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

5k Rambler Run
Age Group Results
September 21, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Fleming 14 11 22:10.6 7:09/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Stuart 15 1 17:56.8 5:47/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 44 16 23:16.6 7:30/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 60 4 19:57.9 6:26/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh White 50 27 25:28.3 8:13/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 53 5 20:48.3 6:43/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Bad-Wound 10 18 23:38.2 7:37/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Harris 8 23 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 William Martin 10 35 27:15.1 8:47/M
3 Troy Baraber 10 41 30:53.1 9:58/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Fleming 14 19 24:01.3 7:45/M
2 Jessica Robach 12 33 26:43.6 8:37/M
3 Maycee Demerly 11 47 34:07.8 11:00/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kace Krauss 11 2 19:19.7 6:14/M
2 Richard Martin 13 15 23:08.0 7:28/M
3 Jake Bumgardner 13 31 26:32.7 8:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Miller 23 48 34:50.6 11:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Nolen 33 34 27:03.6 8:44/M
2 Ann Hernandez 34 56 47:23.2 15:17/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Brummette 31 3 19:27.8 6:16/M
2 Andrew Shauver 30 17 23:25.4 7:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Brewer 39 13 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Amy Slee 38 24 24:42.9 7:58/M
3 Cary Lamb 37 37 28:12.8 9:06/M
4 Nicole Furgason 39 39 29:29.1 9:31/M
5 Stacey Larner 38 50 35:28.0 11:26/M
6 Amy Barber 38 51 35:46.1 11:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Morgan 39 38 28:52.7 9:19/M
2 James Morgan Jr. 36 40 29:32.7 9:32/M
3 Jacob Hernandez 36 55 47:22.0 15:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Head 44 57 48:42.3 15:43/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Fleming 40 6 20:51.7 6:44/M
2 Todd Brewer 40 7 20:56.0 6:45/M
3 James Kenney 41 9 21:58.4 7:05/M
4 Josh Isenhower 44 10 22:08.0 7:08/M
5 Tim Bolles 43 22 24:34.9 7:55/M
6 Andrew Snyder 42 28 25:48.3 8:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Swartwood 46 20 24:23.8 7:52/M
2 Wendy Fleming 46 25 24:53.5 8:02/M
3 Diana Hurst 48 29 25:55.6 8:22/M
4 Ruth Kline-Robach 48 36 27:45.2 8:57/M
5 Kay Smith 49 44 33:00.4 10:39/M
6 Teresa Dowd 49 52 39:12.7 12:39/M
7 Jody Mills 45 54 42:57.4 13:51/M
8 Carolyn Gruesbeck 45 58 48:42.7 15:43/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill 47 8 21:32.8 6:57/M
2 Kevin Bolles 45 14 22:56.8 7:24/M
3 John Cole 49 30 26:24.5 8:31/M
4 Lonny Bumgardner 45 43 31:12.9 10:04/M
5 Rod Gruesbeck 45 49 35:18.8 11:23/M
6 John Mills 45 53 42:57.1 13:51/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hurst 50 12 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Jeff Anderson 51 21 24:27.2 7:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Baxter 56 42 30:58.6 9:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Busch 56 26 25:20.5 8:10/M
2 Michael Larue 58 32 26:42.1 8:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Timlick 60 45 33:07.1 10:41/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 68 46 33:17.7 10:44/M