2013 Run For The Hills

back to results

Sep. 21, 2013

2013 Run For The Hills
Tipton, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run For The Hills!
Age Group Results
September 21, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haleigh Adams 11 9 23:41.9 7:38/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Rozich 46 27 28:22.3 9:09/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saralyn Erickson 13 26 27:29.9 8:52/M
2 Harlie Sweet 14 47 33:07.4 10:41/M
3 Cameron Elliott 12 64 37:57.9 12:15/M
4 Lori Girrbach 12 66 39:21.4 12:42/M
5 Madison Kay 8 73 43:01.8 13:53/M
6 Natalie Brosamer 8 74 43:02.2 13:53/M
7 Jackie Pulka 11 76 47:07.2 15:12/M
8 Monica Graham 13 79 50:58.6 16:26/M
9 Brooklyn Kurowski 11 80 59:40.0 19:15/M
10 Adelyn Kurowski 7 81 59:50.1 19:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Oram 18 14 24:00.8 7:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Perria 21 22 26:21.0 8:30/M
2 Elizabeth McKay 23 54 34:52.8 11:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Williams 25 24 26:41.8 8:36/M
2 Amelia Kellum 27 39 31:26.9 10:08/M
3 Megan Vessalo 28 40 31:41.6 10:13/M
4 Emily McKay 25 53 34:52.5 11:15/M
5 Ashley Porzsolt 29 58 35:53.0 11:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Kellum 31 20 25:34.5 8:15/M
2 Jessie Ramsey 33 49 33:59.4 10:58/M
3 Danielle Brosamer 34 50 33:59.7 10:58/M
4 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves 30 61 36:48.4 11:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Wolff 39 44 32:25.9 10:27/M
2 Bernadette Harris 37 56 35:15.6 11:22/M
3 Rachel Kurowski 37 82 59:51.6 19:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Lilly 44 32 28:58.0 9:21/M
2 Deb Elliott 41 65 37:58.2 12:15/M
3 Thomas Jr Wolff 40 69 40:27.0 13:03/M
4 Bonnie Duke 41 75 47:00.9 15:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Adams 47 46 32:51.8 10:36/M
2 Robin Eckel 49 57 35:43.8 11:31/M
3 Krista Girrbach 47 67 39:32.2 12:45/M
4 Leann Hiser 48 68 39:49.5 12:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Ahrens 51 42 32:12.1 10:23/M
2 Cheryl McAllister 51 43 32:21.6 10:26/M
3 Kelly Foster 52 45 32:39.2 10:32/M
4 Shelly Stanley 50 62 37:43.4 12:10/M
5 Zonya Foco 50 71 41:58.3 13:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicke Kegerreis 55 60 36:43.9 11:51/M
2 Melissa Sissen 58 78 49:19.6 15:55/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretchen Warwick 71 63 37:43.7 12:10/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Owens 76 72 41:58.5 13:32/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Meyers 14 1 18:30.1 5:58/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cean Elliott 40 4 21:35.0 6:58/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Lilly 12 3 21:24.6 6:54/M
2 Patrick Doyle 14 15 24:46.6 7:59/M
3 Nick Doyle 14 16 24:47.0 8:00/M
4 Hunter Adams 13 18 24:58.8 8:03/M
5 Hanson Lilly 11 31 28:56.3 9:20/M
6 Tony Doyle 14 34 29:22.3 9:28/M
7 Nick Phipps 13 35 29:25.3 9:29/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Witt 16 12 23:50.1 7:41/M
2 Robbie Pulka 15 17 24:50.1 8:01/M
3 Ben Pulka 17 19 25:32.7 8:14/M
4 Nathan Meyer 15 28 28:25.1 9:10/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Schneider 21 5 22:00.6 7:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Siegrist 29 8 22:43.9 7:20/M
2 Benson Kellum 29 10 23:42.6 7:39/M
3 Spencer Kellum 26 11 23:44.3 7:39/M
4 Jeremy Berning 28 41 31:41.9 10:13/M
5 Kevin Pifer 26 55 35:11.9 11:21/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Siegrist 33 2 20:19.6 6:33/M
2 Ryan Richardson 31 29 28:34.5 9:13/M
3 Mitchell Ramsey 31 38 30:41.8 9:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Roach 39 23 26:23.7 8:31/M
2 Travis Sard 39 30 28:51.8 9:18/M
3 Chris Gorman 35 52 34:39.6 11:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Valdes 42 6 22:31.6 7:16/M
2 Timothy O'Neill 42 7 22:40.6 7:19/M
3 Dan Schultz 44 36 30:02.9 9:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Sweet 47 37 30:26.8 9:49/M
2 Mike Rose 47 48 33:24.4 10:46/M
3 Michael Rozich 48 70 41:07.8 13:16/M
4 Dave Pulka 47 77 47:07.5 15:12/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Adams 50 13 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Karl Brown 54 21 26:20.7 8:30/M
3 Timothy Payne 50 25 26:44.0 8:37/M
4 Terrence Flood 52 33 29:14.2 9:26/M
5 Rick Doyle 50 59 36:21.5 11:44/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Woody Kellum 63 51 34:28.3 11:07/M

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Sell 22 4 43:33.4 14:03/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynann Sell 47 5 43:34.1 14:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Ziegler 15 15 46:16.5 14:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Ramsey 25 7 43:58.1 14:11/M
2 Karen Kelley 29 23 53:08.9 17:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bishop 34 11 45:17.2 14:36/M
2 Andrea Storer 32 22 53:08.6 17:08/M
3 Erin Richardson 32 24 53:09.1 17:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kay 39 18 50:10.6 16:11/M
2 Christine Bumpers 38 25 53:09.8 17:09/M
3 Germayn Gorman 35 26 53:15.8 17:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cori Birtles 40 19 50:18.4 16:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Schultz 48 12 46:02.6 14:51/M
2 Karen Messer 46 20 50:18.7 16:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Redies 54 8 44:21.3 14:18/M
2 Donelle Goerlitz 50 21 50:35.1 16:19/M
3 Kathryn Bouchard 52 33 1:08:32.2 22:06/M
4 Marilyn Billadeaux 51 35 1:08:42.6 22:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Giles 55 9 44:22.7 14:19/M
2 Diane Smith 57 17 48:30.7 15:39/M
3 Lucinda Biggs 59 29 55:38.7 17:57/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Kellum 63 13 46:02.8 14:51/M
2 Catherine King 64 14 46:03.1 14:51/M
3 Kathryn Counts 64 30 55:39.2 17:57/M
4 Kathryn Wlosinski 62 34 1:08:33.5 22:07/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vikke Grueneberg 65 31 58:30.6 18:52/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smith 41 1 37:38.4 12:08/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Dawson 61 2 37:44.5 12:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bishop 39 10 45:16.8 14:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Smith 56 16 48:30.3 15:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Guillemette 63 6 43:49.5 14:08/M
2 R Greer 61 28 55:38.3 17:57/M
3 Gary Grueneberg 64 32 58:31.7 18:53/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Counts 65 3 42:31.9 13:43/M
2 Kalian Liston 65 27 54:13.1 17:29/M