2013 A Mother's Wish 5k and 10K

back to results

Sep. 21, 2013

2013 A Mother's Wish 5k and 10K
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


A Mother's Wish
Age Group Results
September 21, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5k Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 27 7 22:23 7:12/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Olson Troy MI 12 29 25:18 8:08/M
2 Olivia Simone Troy MI 12 64 29:05 9:21/M
3 Grace Hines Oxford MI 12 99 34:23 11:03/M
4 Alexa Mathes Rochester MI 10 110 36:09 11:37/M
5 Allison Percy Troy MI 13 116 37:25 12:02/M
6 Kayden Reynolds Lake Orion MI 11 125 39:22 12:39/M
7 Emily Mitchell Lake Orion MI 11 126 39:24 12:40/M
8 Jenna Baumgras Clarkston MI 11 144 48:47 15:41/M
9 Megan Brennan Lake Orion MI 9 148 49:08 15:48/M
10 Meredith Brennan Lake Orion MI 9 149 49:09 15:48/M
11 Caroline Brennan Lake Orion MI 5 153 49:29 15:55/M
12 Jillian Schomburg Clarkston MI 12 160 50:38 16:17/M
13 Delaney Flavin Lake Orion MI 10 167 51:10 16:27/M
14 Morgan Wilson Lake Orion MI 5 175 51:31 16:34/M
15 Joy Craig Lake Orion MI 10 184 52:22 16:50/M
16 Kaleigh Doyle Farmington MI 10 223 58:06 18:41/M
17 Macey Kneiding Lake Orion MI 10 225 58:10 18:42/M
18 Katy Theunick Lake Orion MI 9 226 58:14 18:43/M
19 Carly Buchanan Ortonville MI 10 243 59:43 19:12/M
20 Reece Moodt Lake Orion MI 8 270 1:02:39 20:09/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Furst Lake Orion MI 14 41 26:41 8:35/M
2 Ryan Kolp Clarkston MI 14 55 28:42 9:14/M
3 Jackie McLane Lake Orion MI 18 74 30:06 9:41/M
4 Janie Luby Lake Orion MI 18 106 35:54 11:33/M
5 Jennifer Pruss Troy MI 15 132 43:35 14:01/M
6 Madeline Simone Troy MI 15 133 43:35 14:01/M
7 Laura Pavliscak Lake Orion MI 15 138 48:06 15:28/M
8 Abbey Burk Oxford MI 14 169 51:17 16:29/M
9 Natalie Crane Lake Orion MI 15 228 58:26 18:47/M
10 Lauren Dysarz 15 229 58:27 18:48/M
11 Blair Stewart Lake Orion MI 16 230 58:27 18:48/M
12 Alexandra Moses Clarkston MI 16 231 58:27 18:48/M
13 Claire McCarthy Walled Lake MI 19 274 1:04:17 20:40/M
14 Maria Burkeen Lake Orion MI 15 283 1:07:42 21:46/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Wienes-Wice Lake Orion MI 28 15 23:04 7:25/M
2 Megan Reusser Lake Orion MI 25 36 26:21 8:28/M
3 Jenna Hill Lake Orion MI 24 47 27:12 8:45/M
4 Adrianna Acosta Waterford MI 24 49 27:34 8:52/M
5 Olessya Bolotov Lake Orion MI 29 78 30:16 9:44/M
6 Sarah Michayluk Davisburg MI 25 80 30:50 9:55/M
7 Kari Helmstead Royal Oak MI 28 87 31:44 10:12/M
8 Smantha Smart Lake Orion MI 20 108 36:01 11:35/M
9 Sara Turnbull Lake Orion MI 22 112 36:27 11:43/M
10 Rachael Frasier Lapeer MI 27 130 41:22 13:18/M
11 Montana Green Clinton Township MI 29 134 47:48 15:22/M
12 Donni Flinn Grand Blanc MI 29 135 47:50 15:23/M
13 Elizabeth Glembocki Troy MI 29 191 53:18 17:08/M
14 Adrian Agar Lake Orion MI 27 276 1:04:19 20:41/M
15 Chelsea Richardson Clarkston MI 27 279 1:04:56 20:53/M
16 Angelica Bernard Pontiac MI 29 284 1:07:54 21:50/M
17 Isiara Bernard Waterford MI 26 287 1:08:32 22:02/M
18 Jasmine Croteau Clarkston MI 20 294 1:21:50 26:19/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Battershell Lake Orion MI 38 59 28:51 9:17/M
2 Colleen Accardo Lake Orion MI 38 68 29:35 9:31/M
3 Ana Tapley Lake Orion MI 38 76 30:10 9:42/M
4 Samantha Ernst New Baltimore MI 30 77 30:15 9:44/M
5 Quiriat Lopez Lake Orion MI 35 89 32:02 10:18/M
6 Kelly Sutherland Lake Orion MI 37 92 33:37 10:49/M
7 Lesli Gross Lake Orion MI 37 115 37:09 11:57/M
8 Erin Wolff Lake Orion MI 39 122 38:39 12:26/M
9 Lori Strickland Lake Orion MI 37 124 39:19 12:39/M
10 Christine Knapp Oakland MI 35 194 54:13 17:26/M
11 Melissa Atkinson Waterford MI 34 204 56:49 18:16/M
12 Monica Boydston Oxford MI 35 235 59:04 19:00/M
13 Lisa Reynolds Waterford MI 39 268 1:02:29 20:05/M
14 Sara Briggs Royal Oak MI 30 277 1:04:24 20:42/M
15 Elizabeth Dunn Sterling Heights MI 36 281 1:06:19 21:19/M
16 Sandra Leon Waterford MI 35 286 1:08:05 21:54/M
17 Cora McGuffie Detroit MI 32 288 1:12:30 23:19/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Fanelli Clarkston MI 43 28 25:16 8:07/M
2 Amy Petoskey Oxford MI 42 35 26:04 8:23/M
3 Susan Rinehart Lake Orion MI 44 43 26:50 8:38/M
4 Amy Kuiper White Lake MI 47 45 27:05 8:43/M
5 Patty Marchese Lake Orion MI 47 46 27:10 8:44/M
6 Leanne Craig Lake Orion MI 47 51 27:39 8:53/M
7 Christy Husted Lake Orion MI 45 57 28:45 9:15/M
8 Traci Parsons Leonard MI 41 58 28:48 9:16/M
9 Michele Murray Lake Orion MI 44 60 28:54 9:18/M
10 Ann Ross Lake Orion MI 45 69 29:35 9:31/M
11 Renee Robertson Lake Orion MI 42 81 30:53 9:56/M
12 Ann Hines Oxford MI 44 100 34:24 11:04/M
13 Cheryl Tarkanyi Lake Orion MI 47 101 34:25 11:04/M
14 Jennifer Cheatle Oxford MI 41 102 34:25 11:04/M
15 Karen Moran Lake Orion MI 44 103 34:28 11:05/M
16 Kathleen McShane Lake Orion MI 40 107 35:55 11:33/M
17 Sherri Wold Lake Orion MI 47 111 36:26 11:43/M
18 Patty Weise Lake Orion MI 47 131 42:58 13:49/M
19 Candace Pavliscak Lake Orion MI 44 137 48:06 15:28/M
20 Tracy Zimmerman Clarkston MI 46 142 48:40 15:39/M
21 Jan Deyton Lake Orion MI 47 143 48:40 15:39/M
22 Jayne Hannington Clarkston MI 44 146 49:01 15:46/M
23 Kathy Bailey Lake Orion MI 48 155 49:36 15:57/M
24 Elizabeth Brennan Lake Orion MI 45 158 50:06 16:07/M
25 Kim Hocker Oxford MI 48 161 50:42 16:18/M
26 Janet Kostiz Lake Orion MI 44 165 51:07 16:26/M
27 Amy Flavin Lake Orion MI 42 166 51:08 16:26/M
28 Julie Schomburg Clarkston MI 44 170 51:18 16:30/M
29 Christine Burk Oxford MI 48 173 51:28 16:33/M
30 Dawn Pordon Lake Orion MI 43 179 51:50 16:40/M
31 Dianne Heath Lake Orion MI 48 180 51:51 16:40/M
32 Monica Diehl Franklin MI 47 182 52:18 16:49/M
33 Jeanine Crane-Thompson Oxford MI 46 189 53:08 17:05/M
34 Stacy Glezman Royal Oak MI 43 192 53:18 17:08/M
35 Evelyn James Lake Orion MI 49 196 54:28 17:31/M
36 Laura Selzer Troy MI 43 206 57:04 18:21/M
37 Theresa Brune Troy MI 43 207 57:05 18:21/M
38 Cheryl Larock Oxford MI 41 212 57:21 18:26/M
39 Jackie Storts Oxford MI 49 214 57:30 18:29/M
40 Sue Crowton Oxford MI 47 215 57:31 18:30/M
41 Connie Doyle Farmington MI 46 224 58:08 18:42/M
42 Jen Zamiora 46 244 59:52 19:15/M
43 Steph Kneiding Lake Orion MI 40 247 1:00:32 19:28/M
44 Jenny Doyle Farmington MI 46 248 1:00:33 19:28/M
45 Jill Doyle Farmington MI 46 250 1:00:34 19:28/M
46 Tami Theunick Lake Orion MI 42 252 1:00:44 19:32/M
47 Tracy Greib Lake Orion MI 48 253 1:01:07 19:39/M
48 Lori McGraw Lake Orion MI 46 261 1:01:43 19:51/M
49 Toni Siterlet Lake Orion MI 43 265 1:02:25 20:04/M
50 Kelly Muir Utica MI 45 266 1:02:27 20:05/M
51 Birgit McQuiston Lake Orion MI 49 272 1:04:04 20:36/M
52 Elizabeth Polmear Waterford MI 49 278 1:04:27 20:43/M
53 Damisa Jackson Romulus MI 45 290 1:20:41 25:57/M
54 Shawn Yarnold Waterford MI 41 292 1:21:17 26:08/M
55 Julia Baumgras Clarkston MI 41 293 1:21:18 26:08/M
56 Michelle Alexander Waterford MI 44 295 1:22:35 26:33/M
DQ Mary Beth Polidor Metamora MI 48 DQ - 13:00/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Kiesel Lake Orion MI 50 52 27:42 8:54/M
2 Sandy McMahon Sterling Heights MI 51 82 30:54 9:56/M
3 Diane Waelchli Clarkston MI 50 83 31:09 10:01/M
4 Cheryl Booth Lapeer MI 51 86 31:31 10:08/M
5 Michelle Blower Rochester MI 52 88 31:52 10:15/M
6 Laurie Krentz Bloomfield Hills MI 53 90 32:19 10:23/M
7 Carol Dooley Lake Orion MI 55 91 32:24 10:25/M
8 Michele Wiencek Sterling Heights MI 59 119 38:37 12:25/M
9 Mary Francis Bloomfield Hills MI 53 120 38:38 12:25/M
10 Deborah Shinder Birmingham MI 53 121 38:38 12:25/M
11 Ginny Knapp Holly MI 58 127 40:07 12:54/M
12 Terry Cooper Lake Orion MI 58 128 40:07 12:54/M
13 Rose McCaig Oxford MI 52 139 48:09 15:29/M
14 Loret Orr Lake Orion MI 52 140 48:09 15:29/M
15 Susan James Lake Orion MI 50 141 48:10 15:29/M
16 Barbara Lewis 55 154 49:32 15:56/M
17 Ann Percy Troy MI 50 159 50:18 16:10/M
18 Julie Monroe Oxford MI 52 162 50:42 16:18/M
19 Carolyn Turnbull Lake Orion MI 50 172 51:28 16:33/M
20 Sue Hughes Lake Orion MI 50 174 51:31 16:34/M
21 Sue Schrauben Lake Orion MI 51 181 51:52 16:41/M
22 Debbie Grande Oakland MI 52 185 52:22 16:50/M
23 Barbara Bertoni Lake Orion MI 53 186 52:38 16:55/M
24 Michelle Krusiewicz Lake Orion MI 50 197 54:29 17:31/M
25 Mary Jane Haggard Clarkston MI 55 198 54:43 17:36/M
26 Elizabeth Greene Lake Orion MI 51 200 55:20 17:48/M
27 Gerri Pollock Oakland MI 52 219 57:57 18:38/M
28 Norma Tumey Romeo MI 55 220 57:57 18:38/M
29 Sharon Kuhn Romeo MI 50 221 57:58 18:38/M
30 Mary Shaffer Oxford MI 56 222 57:58 18:38/M
31 Celeste Hanes Ortonville MI 59 227 58:15 18:44/M
32 Kathy Forgrave Troy MI 50 233 58:51 18:55/M
33 Cyndi Elliott Waterford MI 53 234 59:03 18:59/M
34 Kathy Doherty Goodrich MI 53 236 59:05 19:00/M
35 Ann Knapp Clarkston MI 52 237 59:09 19:01/M
36 Kathy Feldmeyer White Lake MI 56 241 59:29 19:08/M
37 Denise Davidek Davisburg MI 55 245 1:00:12 19:21/M
38 Denise McClain Davisburg MI 57 246 1:00:12 19:21/M
39 Julee Lo Oxford MI 56 249 1:00:34 19:28/M
40 Kim Davis Oxford MI 50 251 1:00:41 19:31/M
41 Vicki Michayluk Davisburg MI 56 255 1:01:10 19:40/M
42 Rosie Shayevich Davisburg MI 55 256 1:01:11 19:40/M
43 Stella Stayevich Davisburg MI 55 257 1:01:13 19:41/M
44 Julie Hayden Waterford MI 53 258 1:01:14 19:41/M
45 Nancy Best Davisburg MI 55 259 1:01:14 19:41/M
46 Diane Cozadd Lake Orion MI 56 260 1:01:17 19:42/M
47 Gail Ford Rochester MI 56 262 1:01:58 19:55/M
48 Rosemary Ford Lake Orion MI 57 263 1:01:59 19:56/M
49 Lisa Currado Troy MI 51 267 1:02:28 20:05/M
50 Karen Appledorn Lake Orion MI 53 273 1:04:05 20:36/M
51 Amy McCarthy Walled Lake MI 50 275 1:04:18 20:41/M
52 Barbara Brown Clarkston MI 54 280 1:05:52 21:11/M
53 Angela Kelly 51 291 1:20:56 26:01/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Rea Birmingham MI 62 118 38:36 12:25/M
2 Andrea Ferris Bloomfield Hills MI 73 195 54:18 17:28/M
3 Carol Dec Waterford MI 65 199 54:44 17:36/M
4 Sherry Sellers New Baltimore MI 69 201 55:37 17:53/M
5 Patricia Nolf Lake Orion MI 61 202 56:03 18:01/M
6 Traci Cooley Oxford MI 63 213 57:29 18:29/M
7 Barbara Buchanan Oxford MI 69 239 59:27 19:07/M
8 Anne McHugh White Lake MI 62 240 59:28 19:07/M
9 Kelly Markus 99 271 1:03:37 20:27/M
10 Judy Eisenach 74 296 1:33:52 30:11/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micheal Jarvis Lake Orion MI 14 1 18:52 6:04/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Robertson Lake Orion MI 11 24 24:40 7:56/M
2 Carter Reynolds Lake Orion MI 8 62 28:55 9:18/M
3 Danny Mathes Rochester MI 08 79 30:20 9:45/M
4 Jack Cheatle Oxford MI 11 96 34:06 10:58/M
5 Benjamin Tarkanyi Lake Orion MI 10 98 34:10 10:59/M
6 Nick Weise Lake Orion MI 12 113 36:53 11:52/M
7 Jacob Wilson Lake Orion MI 9 136 47:51 15:23/M
8 Chase Flavin Lake Orion MI 8 164 51:05 16:26/M
9 Max Larock Oxford MI 09 209 57:19 18:26/M
10 Ethan Larock Oxford MI 11 211 57:20 18:26/M
DQ Tim Polidor Metamora MI 10 DQ - 13:00/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Olson Troy MI 15 3 20:05 6:27/M
2 Matt Meyer Lake Orion MI 15 4 21:57 7:03/M
3 Bay Smart Lake Orion MI 16 8 22:33 7:15/M
4 Joe Slayton Lake Orion MI 15 9 22:43 7:18/M
5 Adam Pocock Lake Orion MI 14 10 22:43 7:18/M
6 Sean Merder Lake Orion MI 16 12 22:50 7:21/M
7 Andrew Paul Lake Orion MI 14 13 22:51 7:21/M
8 Anthony Orselli Lake Orion MI 15 14 22:54 7:22/M
9 Andy Poulos Lake Orion MI 14 18 23:22 7:31/M
10 Kyle Steinfeldt Lake Orion MI 17 20 23:58 7:42/M
11 Charlie Talaga Lake Orion MI 15 22 24:25 7:51/M
12 Jacob Weise Lake Orion MI 16 27 25:15 8:07/M
13 Dante Seeterlin Lake Orion MI 16 31 25:23 8:10/M
14 Tre Warren Auburn Hills MI 14 32 25:26 8:11/M
15 Cooper Hazel Lake Orion MI 14 33 25:43 8:16/M
16 Jim Drew Lake Orion MI 15 38 26:28 8:31/M
17 Channing Wan Lake Orion MI 14 39 26:33 8:32/M
18 Mitchell Schoenjahn Lake Orion MI 14 40 26:39 8:34/M
19 Drew Hubbard Lake Orion MI 14 42 26:42 8:35/M
20 Jake Keefer Lake Orion MI 14 53 27:47 8:56/M
21 Andrew Schoenjahn Lake Orion MI 14 54 28:39 9:13/M
22 Michael Prostko Lake Orion MI 14 56 28:42 9:14/M
23 Austin Jewell Oxford MI 14 61 28:55 9:18/M
24 Zachary Battershell Lake Orion MI 14 72 29:44 9:34/M
25 Brendan Thompson Oxford MI 15 73 29:50 9:36/M
26 Joe Turnbull Lake Orion MI 16 94 33:59 10:56/M
27 John Stewart Lake Orion MI 15 95 34:06 10:58/M
28 Ryan Gould Lake Orion MI 15 97 34:08 10:59/M
29 Dominic Bertacini Oxford MI 14 151 49:22 15:52/M
30 Jamie Bailey Lake Orion MI 15 157 49:37 15:57/M
31 Logan Schomburg Clarkston MI 15 171 51:19 16:30/M
32 Matthew Greene Lake Orion MI 14 193 53:22 17:10/M
33 Brandon Pedigo Lake Orion MI 15 205 56:50 18:16/M
34 Benjamin Larock Oxford MI 14 210 57:20 18:26/M
35 Nick Fletcher Lake Orion MI 14 232 58:38 18:51/M
36 Joshua Muench Lake Orion MI 17 254 1:01:07 19:39/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 29 2 19:08 6:09/M
2 Andrew Zyrowski New Baltimore MI 26 5 22:07 7:07/M
3 Scott Meier Grosse Pointe MI 26 6 22:17 7:10/M
4 Mark Van Baak Southfield MI 26 19 23:52 7:40/M
5 Kevin Hatton Lake Orion MI 27 44 26:50 8:38/M
6 Orlando Acosta Pontiac MI 28 66 29:16 9:25/M
7 Domingo Leon Waterford MI 28 67 29:16 9:25/M
8 Collin Simmons Oxford MI 20 75 30:06 9:41/M
9 Sean Charette Lake Orion MI 20 105 35:53 11:32/M
10 Kyler Pratt Oxford MI 20 216 57:41 18:33/M
11 Cole Schaenzer Oxford MI 20 217 57:41 18:33/M
12 Bryan Culver Clarkston MI 23 218 57:45 18:34/M
13 Carlos Acosta 25 289 1:20:24 25:51/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Pizziketti Ferndale MI 37 85 31:30 10:08/M
2 Paul Gross Lake Orion MI 39 114 37:08 11:56/M
3 Doug Wilson Lake Orion MI 35 176 51:33 16:35/M
4 Ward Schneemann Troy MI 32 190 53:18 17:08/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Burk Oxford MI 48 16 23:04 7:25/M
2 Tom Rossman Oxford MI 47 17 23:05 7:25/M
3 James Mitchell Lake Orion MI 44 21 24:19 7:49/M
4 Ken Vachon Lake Orion MI 43 25 24:58 8:02/M
5 Stephen Olson Troy MI 47 30 25:18 8:08/M
6 Christopher Rinehart Lake Orion MI 42 34 25:47 8:17/M
7 Kurt Steinfeldt Lake Orion MI 44 37 26:22 8:29/M
8 Matt Morrison Lake Orion MI 46 71 29:40 9:32/M
9 Chris Boyd Franklin MI 42 84 31:23 10:05/M
10 Todd Buchanan Ortonville MI 41 93 33:58 10:55/M
11 Jeff Smart Lake Orion MI 47 109 36:04 11:36/M
12 Ken Weise Lake Orion MI 49 117 37:57 12:12/M
13 Jeff Brennan Lake Orion MI 44 152 49:28 15:54/M
14 Kevin Bailey Lake Orion MI 47 156 49:36 15:57/M
15 Dan Flavin Lake Orion MI 43 163 51:05 16:26/M
16 Chris Kostiz Lake Orion MI 45 168 51:11 16:27/M
17 Todd Schomburg Clarkston MI 46 177 51:49 16:40/M
18 Jeff Craig Lake Orion MI 48 187 52:54 17:01/M
19 Steve Thompson Oxford MI 48 188 53:06 17:04/M
20 Eric Larock Oxford MI 46 208 57:19 18:26/M
21 Michael Gamboa Lake Orion MI 48 238 59:09 19:01/M
22 Matt Dunn Sterling Heights MI 42 282 1:06:23 21:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Miller Oxford MI 52 11 22:44 7:19/M
2 Stephen Gallagher Lake Orion MI 52 23 24:25 7:51/M
3 Mike Weaver Lake Orion MI 50 50 27:37 8:53/M
4 Dennis James Lake Orion MI 59 63 28:59 9:19/M
5 Brian Pecherd Lake Orion MI 53 65 29:13 9:24/M
6 David Wolff Lake Orion MI 54 70 29:39 9:32/M
7 Ian Hannington Clarkston MI 51 145 48:59 15:45/M
8 Kevin Gorman Lake Orion MI 52 147 49:05 15:47/M
9 James Hurford Lake Orion MI 55 178 51:49 16:40/M
10 Tim Quinn Clarkston MI 58 269 1:02:29 20:05/M
11 Ron Kelly 57 285 1:08:03 21:53/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Wells Lake Orion MI 99 26 25:13 8:06/M
2 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 63 48 27:19 8:47/M
3 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 72 104 34:28 11:05/M
4 Ted Kay Royal Oak MI 71 123 39:12 12:36/M
5 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 78 129 41:18 13:17/M
6 Ron Andreuzzi Lake Orion MI 72 150 49:21 15:52/M
7 Lloyd Diehl Franklin MI 60 183 52:18 16:49/M
8 Dein Nolf Lake Orion MI 61 203 56:05 18:02/M
9 Harley Buchanan Oxford MI 72 242 59:30 19:08/M
10 Carl St. Henry Gaylord MI 73 264 1:02:20 20:03/M



A Mother's Wish
Age Group Results
September 21, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Geerer Harrison Township MI 25 6 47:28 7:38/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Hartman Lake Orion MI 18 40 1:09:56 11:15/M
2 Hope Burk Oxford MI 16 45 1:11:23 11:29/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Otenbaker Clarkston MI 21 30 1:01:54 9:57/M
2 Maggie Pratt Oxford MI 24 33 1:03:33 10:13/M
3 Kristin Ramsey Harbor Beach MI 29 37 1:06:29 10:41/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Ryberg Lake Orion MI 36 9 50:49 8:10/M
2 Kendall Carroll Lake Orion MI 34 10 51:45 8:19/M
3 Allycia Natavio Lake Orion MI 38 29 1:01:17 9:51/M
4 Stefanie Smith Sterling Heights MI 37 49 1:14:00 11:54/M
5 Heather Peralta Saint Clair Shores MI 37 55 1:22:17 13:14/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Kelly Lake Orion MI 41 7 47:33 7:39/M
2 Stephanie Bono Lake Orion MI 44 8 50:32 8:07/M
3 Denise Bruin Lake Orion MI 49 13 54:19 8:44/M
4 Leigh Ruedisueli Oxford MI 42 15 55:26 8:55/M
5 Jill Benson Lake Orion MI 49 17 55:49 8:58/M
6 Jacqueline Linklater Lake Orion MI 46 19 57:02 9:10/M
7 Amy Kirby Rochester MI 45 24 59:37 9:35/M
8 Emily Busch Oxford MI 41 25 59:40 9:36/M
9 Michelle Chappell Lake Orion MI 40 26 59:51 9:37/M
10 Amy Otenbaker Clarkston MI 47 31 1:03:20 10:11/M
11 Laura Hickey Clarkston MI 45 32 1:03:25 10:12/M
12 Missy Coulter Oxford MI 42 35 1:05:36 10:33/M
13 Sandra Scarcella Macomb MI 40 38 1:07:08 10:48/M
14 Sherry Vanloon Lake Orion MI 46 39 1:08:37 11:02/M
15 Susan Cavanaugh Lake Orion MI 45 41 1:10:08 11:17/M
16 Amy Skamiera Lake Orion MI 42 48 1:13:40 11:51/M
17 Cheryl Goers Waterford MI 49 50 1:14:19 11:57/M
18 Jennifer Frederick New Baltimore MI 40 52 1:18:00 12:32/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Lixey Oxford MI 55 21 58:41 9:26/M
2 Christine Geerer Harrison Township MI 51 22 58:52 9:28/M
3 Diane Storrs Oxford MI 50 23 59:34 9:35/M
4 Joann Cooper Lake Orion MI 59 43 1:10:58 11:25/M
5 Robin Krohn Lake Orion MI 50 46 1:11:47 11:32/M
6 Dorothy Moon Rochester MI 56 53 1:22:10 13:13/M
7 Susan Dupont Saint Clair Shores MI 50 54 1:22:16 13:14/M
8 Beth Northman Mount Clemens MI 56 56 1:33:51 15:05/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Whorton 99 44 1:11:22 11:28/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 47 1 38:21 6:10/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Stockwell Lake Orion MI 19 4 43:53 7:03/M
2 Joseph Otenbaker Clarkston MI 17 34 1:03:33 10:13/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Neary Oxford MI 26 2 40:41 6:32/M
2 Austin Azzaretti Utica MI 24 3 41:07 6:37/M
3 Tim Johnstone Lake Orion MI 27 20 58:03 9:20/M
4 Nic Snyder Ann Arbor MI 24 42 1:10:14 11:17/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Yuzon Ypsilanti MI 38 5 45:53 7:23/M
2 Dan Wilson Lake Orion MI 34 12 53:44 8:38/M
3 Kraig Smith Sterling Heights MI 39 14 55:01 8:51/M
4 Ryan Ramsey Harbor Beach MI 33 36 1:06:28 10:41/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Benson Lake Orion MI 48 16 55:44 8:58/M
2 John Telglinski 47 28 1:00:55 9:48/M
3 Timm Kelly Lake Orion MI 43 47 1:12:11 11:36/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Kozlowsk Oakland MI 55 11 51:57 8:21/M
2 Joe Linklater Lake Orion MI 52 18 55:53 8:59/M
3 Michael Merriman Waterford MI 57 51 1:17:33 12:28/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Pike Waterford MI 61 27 1:00:09 9:40/M

Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.