2013 UW-Parkside Midwest Open

back to results

Sep. 14, 2013

2013 UW-Parkside Midwest Open
Somers, WI
Provided by Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems


UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - Women
September 14, 2013
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Overall Finish List - Men

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 468 Erik Peterson Butler 24:44.9 3:06/K 2
2 2 461 Tom Anderson Butler 24:45.1 3:06/K 4
3 3 463 Tom Curr Butler 24:47.5 3:06/K 3
4 4 652 Alex Cushman Indianapolis 24:58.9 3:07/K 3
5 5 495 Dustin Thomas Edinboro 25:03.3 3:08/K 4
6 6 483 Bryan Deibel Edinboro 25:16.6 3:10/K 4
7 7 467 James Martin Butler 25:19.4 3:10/K 2
8 8 487 Matt Link Edinboro 25:27.3 3:11/K 4
9 9 571 Logan Barrett St. Joseph's (Ind) 25:27.8 3:11/K 3
10 10 494 Michael Thielman Edinboro 25:29.6 3:11/K 4
11 11 493 Dylan Stevens Edinboro 25:34.2 3:12/K 4
12 12 465 Chris Kelsey Butler 25:36.2 3:12/K 2
13 13 685 Cody Kurscheidt Wis.-Parkside 25:37.6 3:12/K 4
14 14 686 Gabe Poser Wis.-Parkside 25:47.8 3:13/K 2
15 15 715 Billy Eifert Winona State 25:49.9 3:14/K 3
16 16 656 Craig Jordan Indianapolis 25:50.6 3:14/K 4
17 17 542 Kyle Hanson Michigan Tech 25:51.8 3:14/K 2
18 18 653 Jacob Fisher Indianapolis 25:52.4 3:14/K 3
19 19 489 Tim McConnell Edinboro 25:54.1 3:14/K 4
20 20 690 KJ Matuszak Wis.-Parkside 25:57.4 3:15/K 2
21 21 484 Bart Eckel Edinboro 26:03.4 3:15/K 4
22 (> 7) 485 Logan Kempney Edinboro 26:06.3 3:16/K 2
23 22 789 McKena Ramos Wis.-Oshkosh 26:09.9 3:16/K 1
24 (> 7) 488 Elliott Matynkiewicz Edinboro 26:14.4 3:17/K 2
25 23 773 Jordan Carpenter Wis.-Oshkosh 26:15.2 3:17/K 2
26 24 661 Sean O'Brien Indianapolis 26:15.5 3:17/K 3
27 25 462 Keigan Culler Butler 26:21.2 3:18/K 2
28 26 747 Miguel Garcia Unattached 26:23.1 3:18/K
29 27 651 Kameron Casey Indianapolis 26:24.0 3:18/K 2
30 28 689 Troy Cunningham Wis.-Parkside 26:25.5 3:18/K 3
31 (> 7) 492 Jordan Roose Edinboro 26:25.8 3:18/K 4
32 29 781 Erik Hofferber Wis.-Oshkosh 26:28.6 3:19/K 3
33 30 778 Mike Foust Wis.-Oshkosh 26:30.6 3:19/K 3
34 31 782 Derek Johnsrud Wis.-Oshkosh 26:33.0 3:19/K 4
35 32 548 Eric Parsell Michigan Tech 26:35.1 3:19/K 3
36 33 691 Jake Dubnicka Wis.-Parkside 26:36.5 3:20/K 1
37 34 549 Sean Pengelly Michigan Tech 26:38.4 3:20/K 1
38 35 792 Ryne Scopp Wis.-Oshkosh 26:39.6 3:20/K 3
39 36 639 Michael Grunden Tiffin 26:40.1 3:20/K 4
40 37 658 Ben McMillan Indianapolis 26:41.4 3:20/K 4
41 38 777 Brett DeNure Wis.-Oshkosh 26:43.0 3:20/K 4
42 39 544 Evan Krzyske Michigan Tech 26:44.6 3:21/K 4
43 40 543 Bradon Kampstra Michigan Tech 26:46.1 3:21/K 3
44 41 551 Jason Saliga Michigan Tech 26:47.7 3:21/K 1
45 42 657 Joel Keller Indianapolis 26:49.5 3:21/K 2
46 43 579 Matt Phillips St. Joseph's (Ind) 26:51.3 3:21/K 4
47 44 722 Sam Westerberg Winona State 26:55.8 3:22/K 3
48 (> 7) 794 Joe Zack Wis.-Oshkosh 26:56.1 3:22/K 1
49 45 641 Ric Roe Tiffin 26:56.6 3:22/K 2
50 46 576 Mike Fauser St. Joseph's (Ind) 26:58.3 3:22/K 4
51 47 547 Calvin Nitz Michigan Tech 26:59.1 3:22/K 3
52 (> 7) 496 Owen Venesky Edinboro 27:00.1 3:23/K 4
53 48 718 David Lund Winona State 27:08.9 3:24/K 3
54 49 625 Benny Swift St. Norbert 27:09.3 3:24/K 4
55 (> 7) 667 Brandon Smith Indianapolis 27:09.8 3:24/K 1
56 50 577 Justin Hays St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:10.2 3:24/K 1
57 (> 7) 787 Tyler Miletti Wis.-Oshkosh 27:12.6 3:24/K 1
58 (> 7) 788 Mitch Pauers Wis.-Oshkosh 27:13.2 3:24/K 1
59 51 575 Brian Eurton St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:13.4 3:24/K 1
60 52 616 Nathan Heppe St. Norbert 27:13.7 3:24/K 4
61 (> 7) 660 Ian O'Boyle Indianapolis 27:15.0 3:24/K 4
62 53 570 Lane Barrett St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:15.4 3:24/K 1
63 (> 7) 780 Jake Hansen Wis.-Oshkosh 27:17.2 3:25/K 3
64 54 711 Shane Carlson Winona State 27:19.0 3:25/K 2
65 55 580 Aaron Zollman St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:22.7 3:25/K 1`
66 56 930 Tom Hedman Unattached 27:23.3 3:25/K 0
67 (> 7) 665 Jack Sharkey Indianapolis 27:28.6 3:26/K 1
68 57 444 Joseph Skurski Beloit 27:30.4 3:26/K 4
69 (> 7) 775 Jake Clarke Wis.-Oshkosh 27:31.7 3:26/K 2
70 58 470 DeShaunte Lewis Chicago 27:35.9 3:27/K 3
71 59 643 Joel Edwards Tiffin 27:37.1 3:27/K 2
72 60 692 Tyler Fieblelkorn Wis.-Parkside 27:38.5 3:27/K 1
73 (> 7) 668 Zach Spain Indianapolis 27:39.0 3:27/K 1
74 (> 7) 572 Jake Carden St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:40.7 3:28/K 4
75 (> 7) 545 Daniel Kulas Michigan Tech 27:41.7 3:28/K 1
76 61 621 Michael Linzmeier St. Norbert 27:42.1 3:28/K 4
77 62 526 Landon Vowels Illinois Tech 27:42.5 3:28/K 2
78 (> 7) 490 Sean Naderer Edinboro 27:46.7 3:28/K 4
79 (> 7) 578 Patrick Massoels St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:52.7 3:29/K 3
80 63 720 Seth Reel Winona State 27:57.1 3:30/K 1
81 64 875 Constantine Ivaschin Unattached 27:57.9 3:30/K 0
82 65 642 Seth Vermillion Tiffin 27:59.4 3:30/K 2
83 (> 7) 574 Corey Dowds St. Joseph's (Ind) 28:01.2 3:30/K 4
84 (> 7) 486 Mike Lantinen Edinboro 28:05.2 3:31/K 1
85 66 640 Kevin McKown Tiffin 28:05.7 3:31/K 3
86 (> 7) 666 Matthew Shepard Indianapolis 28:06.5 3:31/K 1
87 67 693 Brent Heckel Wis.-Parkside 28:07.9 3:31/K 1
88 68 518 Phillip Cano Illinois Tech 28:10.1 3:31/K 4
89 69 646 Chris Johnson Tiffin 28:17.4 3:32/K 1
90 70 713 Nick Couillard Winona State 28:17.7 3:32/K 2
91 71 610 Brady Bemis St. Norbert 28:21.2 3:33/K 4
92 (> 7) 785 Matt Lawrence Wis.-Oshkosh 28:22.4 3:33/K 3
93 (> 7) 654 Vincent Georgescu Indianapolis 28:25.2 3:33/K 4
94 72 861 David Cohen Unattached 28:26.7 3:33/K
95 73 614 Jaquan Grier St. Norbert 28:27.7 3:33/K 1
96 74 612 Justin Fote St. Norbert 28:28.5 3:34/K 2
97 75 710 Joe Carlson Winona State 28:29.5 3:34/K 2
98 (> 7) 650 Daniel Buergler Indianapolis 28:34.6 3:34/K 1
99 (> 7) 709 Alex Buss Winona State 28:35.6 3:34/K 2
100 (> 7) 649 Aaron Beck Indianapolis 28:38.6 3:35/K 4

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 772 Jordan Black Wis.-Oshkosh 28:41.3 3:35/K 1
102 (> 7) 550 Chad Pollock Michigan Tech 28:42.2 3:35/K 2
103 76 611 Alexander Clemetson St. Norbert 28:42.7 3:35/K 3
104 (> 7) 622 Daniel Reigh St. Norbert 28:43.4 3:35/K 2
105 77 522 Ethan Montague Illinois Tech 28:43.9 3:35/K 4
106 (> 7) 719 Nathan Mollan Winona State 28:44.3 3:36/K 2
107 78 645 Anthony Rodriguez Tiffin 28:44.7 3:36/K 1
108 (> 7) 662 Trace Plaugher Indianapolis 28:50.6 3:36/K 1
109 (> 7) 615 Michael Heise St. Norbert 28:51.4 3:36/K 3
110 (> 7) 771 Alex Balister Wis.-Oshkosh 28:51.9 3:36/K 1
111 79 436 Matej Jungwirth Beloit 28:53.4 3:37/K 3
112 80 447 Alberto Torres Beloit 28:58.0 3:37/K 1
113 81 824 Isaac Bauer North Park 28:59.7 3:37/K 2
114 (> 7) 793 Charlie Scott Wis.-Oshkosh 29:03.2 3:38/K 1
115 82 830 Kristaps Vilkancis North Park 29:04.4 3:38/K 1
116 (> 7) 712 Benjamin Clausen Winona State 29:05.0 3:38/K 2
117 (> 7) 540 Daniel Byrne Michigan Tech 29:05.4 3:38/K 2
118 83 438 Ethan Ley Beloit 29:05.6 3:38/K 4
119 84 432 Quinn Crawford Beloit 29:19.8 3:40/K 4
120 (> 7) 623 Chris Reinhold St. Norbert 29:21.9 3:40/K 2
121 (> 7) 791 Seth Schumacher Wis.-Oshkosh 29:24.0 3:41/K 1
122 85 439 Khusrav Mahkomov Beloit 29:26.2 3:41/K 2
123 (> 7) 721 Clay Scott Winona State 29:27.9 3:41/K 4
124 86 519 Peter Lau Illinois Tech 29:29.5 3:41/K 3
125 87 823 Ricky Barajas North Park 29:33.6 3:42/K 2
126 88 826 Saul Lopez North Park 29:36.0 3:42/K 1
127 89 829 Steve Smrt North Park 29:36.5 3:42/K 1
128 90 471 David Prchal Chicago 29:40.3 3:43/K 3
129 (> 7) 714 Pat Dimpsey Winona State 29:44.0 3:43/K 3
130 91 446 Josh Smith Beloit 29:50.4 3:44/K 3
131 92 521 Andrew Montague Illinois Tech 29:52.0 3:44/K 4
132 (> 7) 790 Derrick Rufer Wis.-Oshkosh 29:53.7 3:44/K 1
133 (> 7) 644 Chris McKown Tiffin 29:56.6 3:45/K 1
134 (> 7) 434 George Gray Beloit 30:19.4 3:47/K 2
135 93 848 Alec Palmer Unattached 30:25.8 3:48/K 0
136 94 520 Colin McQuone Illinois Tech 30:36.5 3:50/K 3
137 (> 7) 435 Jacob Gray Beloit 30:36.7 3:50/K 2
138 (> 7) 613 Luke Frommelt St. Norbert 30:46.2 3:51/K 4
139 (> 7) 626 Jacob Wittmerhaus St. Norbert 30:46.5 3:51/K 1
140 95 475 Charles Blackhawk Chicago 30:49.8 3:51/K 1
141 (> 7) 716 Tyler Greeley Winona State 30:52.3 3:52/K 3
142 (> 7) 431 Adam Beardsly Beloit 30:57.9 3:52/K 2
143 96 869 Josh Green Sauk Valley 31:11.5 3:54/K 1
144 (> 7) 627 Tommy Zakowski St. Norbert 31:18.5 3:55/K 2
145 (> 7) 664 Mark Shannahan Indianapolis 31:39.4 3:57/K 3
146 97 822 Carlos Alvarado North Park 32:33.4 4:04/K 1
147 (> 7) 443 Peter Siess Beloit 32:53.1 4:07/K 4
148 98 874 Friedrich Neu Unattached 33:02.7 4:08/K 0
149 (> 7) 441 Joe Peacock Beloit 33:09.0 4:09/K 1
150 (> 7) 647 Elliott Wollam-GraingeTiffin 33:37.9 4:12/K 1
151 99 868 Michael Farringer Sauk Valley 33:40.0 4:13/K 1
152 100 525 Konrad Sniezek Illinois Tech 33:54.3 4:14/K 2
153 (> 7) 524 Mark Mullane Illinois Tech 33:55.1 4:14/K 1
154 101 827 Johnny Mak North Park 34:24.9 4:18/K 1
155 (> 7) 825 Bjorn Larson North Park 34:25.4 4:18/K 2
156 (> 7) 445 Austin Smith Beloit 34:52.7 4:22/K 2
157 102 474 Tyler Whittler Chicago 35:07.1 4:23/K 1
158 103 865 Ken Catton Sauk Valley 35:08.9 4:24/K 2
159 (> 7) 433 Carl-Lars Engen Beloit 35:10.0 4:24/K 1
160 (> 7) 786 Patrick McCorkle Wis.-Oshkosh 35:22.3 4:25/K 3
161 104 870 Travis Waldschmidt Sauk Valley 36:20.4 4:33/K 2
162 (> 7) 523 Mitch Martyr Illinois Tech 36:26.4 4:33/K 1
163 105 867 Matt Dirks Sauk Valley 36:26.7 4:33/K 1
164 106 473 Khalil Tookes Chicago 38:39.8 4:50/K 1
165 (> 7) 828 Travis Randolph North Park 38:48.5 4:51/K 4
166 (> 7) 440 Dinesh McGinty Beloit 42:24.5 5:18/K 1



UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - Women
September 14, 2013
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Team Results - Men

Team Summary Report - Men

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Butler 25 1 2 3 7 12 25    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:13.2
 
2 Edinboro 40 5 6 8 10 11 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:51.2
 
3 Indianapolis 88 4 16 18 24 26 36 41    
Top 5 Times: 2:09:21.6
 
4 Wis.-Parkside 106 13 14 20 27 32 58 64    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:25.0
 
5 Wis.-Oshkosh 132 22 23 28 29 30 34 37    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:57.5
 
6 Michigan Tech 158 17 31 33 38 39 40 46    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:36.2
 
7 St. Joseph's (Ind) 195 9 42 45 49 50 52 54    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:41.2
 
8 Winona State 219 15 43 47 53 61 67 71    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:10.8
 
9 Tiffin 261 35 44 57 62 63 66 74    
Top 5 Times: 2:17:19.0
 
10 St. Norbert 295 48 51 59 68 69 70 72    
Top 5 Times: 2:18:54.1
 
11 Beloit 365 55 75 76 79 80 81 87    
Top 5 Times: 2:23:47.5
 
12 Illinois Tech 368 60 65 73 82 88 89 94    
Top 5 Times: 2:23:58.1
 
13 North Park 407 77 78 83 84 85 92 95    
Top 5 Times: 2:26:50.3
 
14 Chicago 428 56 86 90 96 100    
Top 5 Times: 2:41:53.1
 
15 Sauk Valley 478 91 93 97 98 99    
Top 5 Times: 2:52:47.6
 




UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - Women
September 14, 2013
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Overall Finish List - Women

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 749 Jess Watychowicz Unattached 17:39.4 3:32/K
2 1 504 Sarah Krolick Edinboro 17:52.6 3:34/K 4
3 2 501 Kasey Jones Edinboro 18:13.3 3:39/K 3
4 3 744 Jessica Young Winona State 18:16.9 3:39/K 3
5 4 809 Katie Kummerer Carthage 18:28.0 3:42/K 4
6 5 674 Sutton Knapp Indianapolis 18:31.4 3:42/K 4
7 6 508 Emma Sullivan Edinboro 18:35.0 3:43/K 1
8 7 498 Emily Ahrens Edinboro 18:36.2 3:43/K 3
9 (< 5) 860 Amanda Daws Unattached 18:37.5 3:43/K
10 8 858 Rachel Weathered Northwestern 18:38.6 3:44/K 2
11 9 741 Jordan Skelly Winona State 18:39.4 3:44/K 3
12 10 850 Jessie Baloga Northwestern 18:41.6 3:44/K 2
13 11 477 Oslyn Collins Chicago State 18:45.8 3:45/K 3
14 12 703 Lindsay Rogers Wis.-Parkside 18:46.2 3:45/K 1
15 13 704 Sam Montalbano Wis.-Parkside 18:47.9 3:45/K 1
16 14 695 Taylor Miller Wis.-Parkside 18:51.6 3:46/K 4
17 15 702 Moriah Palmer Wis.-Parkside 18:53.5 3:47/K 1
18 16 849 Mallory Abel Northwestern 18:56.4 3:47/K 2
19 17 629 Jessica Kern Tiffin 18:58.3 3:48/K 3
20 18 700 Amanda Zittleman Wis.-Parkside 18:58.5 3:48/K 3
21 19 505 Megan Maffett Edinboro 19:00.0 3:48/K 3
22 20 604 Elvia Martinez St. Norbert 19:08.6 3:50/K 4
23 21 671 Emily Bernstein Indianapolis 19:09.2 3:50/K 4
24 22 673 Jacklyn Howland Indianapolis 19:09.7 3:50/K 3
25 23 503 Brittany Kaltenbaugh Edinboro 19:10.1 3:50/K 4
26 24 859 Renee Wellman Northwestern 19:10.6 3:50/K 2
27 25 680 Emily Thorton Indianapolis 19:13.0 3:51/K 2
28 26 563 Olivia Howard Northern Michigan 19:14.0 3:51/K 3
29 27 560 Chelsea Farquhar Northern Michigan 19:14.2 3:51/K 3
30 28 765 Erica Munyan Wis.-Oshkosh 19:15.9 3:51/K 1
31 29 670 Haley Baughman Indianapolis 19:16.4 3:51/K 2
32 30 528 Sarah Daniels Michigan Tech 19:16.9 3:51/K 4
33 31 562 Larissa Halonen Northern Michigan 19:18.3 3:52/K 3
34 32 557 Xavier Donajkowski Northern Michigan 19:19.5 3:52/K 1
35 33 499 Liz Budzinski Edinboro 19:21.3 3:52/K 4
36 34 514 Cortney Rouse Illinois Tech 19:21.7 3:52/K 3
37 35 728 Heidi Hujik Winona State 19:22.0 3:52/K 1
38 36 569 Christina Toogood Northern Michigan 19:23.2 3:53/K 1
39 37 628 Ashley Gilroy Tiffin 19:23.7 3:53/K 4
40 38 530 Deedra Irwin Michigan Tech 19:25.1 3:53/K 3
41 39 726 Emma Heuer Winona State 19:25.5 3:53/K 2
42 40 609 Charlotte Walsh St. Norbert 19:25.9 3:53/K 2
43 41 731 Jordana LeSavage Winona State 19:26.3 3:53/K 3
44 (> 7) 500 Dana Cerroni Edinboro 19:28.1 3:54/K 2
45 42 590 Andie Strang St. Joseph's (Ind) 19:29.5 3:54/K 3
46 43 697 Kelsey Steenstrup Wis.-Parkside 19:32.2 3:54/K 2
47 (> 7) 509 Laura Sweeney Edinboro 19:35.5 3:55/K 2
48 44 853 Allison Jacobsen Northwestern 19:37.4 3:55/K 2
49 45 511 Anne Crotteau Illinois Tech 19:37.7 3:55/K 3
50 46 856 Ellen Patterson Northwestern 19:40.5 3:56/K 1
51 47 851 Courtney Clancy Northwestern 19:40.7 3:56/K 4
52 (> 7) 855 Nicole Oliver Northwestern 19:40.9 3:56/K 4
53 48 730 Amanda Kaiser Winona State 19:44.6 3:57/K 1
54 49 603 Brittany Kozlowski St. Norbert 19:44.8 3:57/K 1
55 50 696 Courtney Frederick Wis.-Parkside 19:45.1 3:57/K 4
56 51 768 Kylee Verhasselt Wis.-Oshkosh 19:47.4 3:57/K 1
57 52 759 Sonny Jenkins Wis.-Oshkosh 19:52.6 3:58/K 3
58 53 767 Leah Rendflesh Wis.-Oshkosh 19:54.4 3:59/K 2
59 54 672 Haley Havert Indianapolis 19:55.4 3:59/K 2
60 (> 7) 507 Breonica Smith Edinboro 19:56.2 3:59/K 1
61 55 732 Madeline Martell Winona State 19:57.4 3:59/K 1
62 56 529 Sonja Hedbloom Michigan Tech 19:58.7 4:00/K 1
63 57 593 Erin Artz St. Norbert 20:00.0 4:00/K 1
64 58 586 Trisha Hanlon St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:01.6 4:00/K 4
65 59 454 Karen Jones Beloit 20:01.8 4:00/K 3
66 (> 7) 857 Charlotte ter Haar Northwestern 20:02.1 4:00/K 4
67 60 762 Kristin Linzmeier Wis.-Oshkosh 20:03.6 4:01/K 1
68 61 513 Sara Glade Illinois Tech 20:04.1 4:01/K 2
69 62 532 Carolyn Lucca Michigan Tech 20:04.5 4:01/K 1
70 63 600 Clarissa Jauregui St. Norbert 20:05.7 4:01/K 1
71 (> 7) 705 Sam Hohn Wis.-Parkside 20:05.9 4:01/K 1
72 64 669 Jasmine Al-Anzi Indianapolis 20:06.6 4:01/K 2
73 (> 7) 852 Erica Grubbs Northwestern 20:06.8 4:01/K 2
74 65 630 Jamie Lombardo Tiffin 20:09.0 4:02/K 3
75 66 585 Katie DeBoy St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:10.0 4:02/K 4
76 67 758 Danica Harrison Wis.-Oshkosh 20:10.4 4:02/K 2
77 (> 7) 678 Samantha Rush Indianapolis 20:10.6 4:02/K 2
78 68 539 Marissa Yovetich Michigan Tech 20:13.7 4:03/K 3
79 69 637 Jenni Colone Tiffin 20:15.2 4:03/K 3
80 70 552 Emily Allen Northern Michigan 20:16.7 4:03/K 3
81 71 589 Frehiwet Negassi St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:16.9 4:03/K 3
82 (> 7) 734 Sydney McCarthey Winona State 20:17.5 4:03/K 2
83 72 527 Cassandra Bobart Michigan Tech 20:18.1 4:04/K 2
84 (> 7) 742 Tiffany Sunderland Winona State 20:19.2 4:04/K 1
85 73 805 Grace Heal Carthage 20:20.0 4:04/K 4
86 74 592 Hannah Andrekus St. Norbert 20:20.5 4:04/K 4
87 75 587 Morgan Kleinaman St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:21.3 4:04/K 4
88 (> 7) 684 Haley Wittig Indianapolis 20:22.7 4:04/K 4
89 76 567 Evelyne Ruiz Northern Michigan 20:23.4 4:05/K 4
90 (> 7) 738 Kelsey Schaefer Winona State 20:23.6 4:05/K 3
91 (> 7) 733 Erin Matthew Winona State 20:25.5 4:05/K 1
92 77 606 Alyssa Price St. Norbert 20:25.6 4:05/K 1
93 78 631 Samantha Smith Tiffin 20:25.9 4:05/K 3
94 79 810 Bailey Lippeth Carthage 20:29.0 4:06/K 2
95 (< 5) 862 Jaime Mitsos Unattached 20:30.5 4:06/K
96 (> 7) 740 Kate Simonet Winona State 20:30.7 4:06/K 1
97 80 807 Tyler Jansma Carthage 20:33.3 4:07/K 3
98 (> 7) 725 Nikita Fetter Winona State 20:33.4 4:07/K 1
99 (> 7) 554 Jaylee Brown Northern Michigan 20:35.3 4:07/K 2
100 (> 7) 701 Bailey Kerscheiter Wis.-Parkside 20:37.3 4:07/K 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 683 Katherine Wilhelm Indianapolis 20:37.5 4:07/K 4
102 (> 7) 605 Taylor Miller St. Norbert 20:39.1 4:08/K 1
103 81 632 Chelsea Knapp Tiffin 20:39.3 4:08/K 2
104 82 533 Rachel Mason Michigan Tech 20:40.3 4:08/K 3
105 (> 7) 681 Maya Vance Indianapolis 20:41.0 4:08/K 2
106 (> 7) 506 Lauren McKinney Edinboro 20:41.4 4:08/K 4
107 (> 7) 535 Noelle Savage Michigan Tech 20:41.8 4:08/K 3
108 (> 7) 854 Allison Naval Northwestern 20:43.8 4:09/K 2
109 83 636 Macy Johnson Tiffin 20:44.9 4:09/K 1
110 (> 7) 634 Ashley Linton Tiffin 20:46.6 4:09/K 2
111 84 581 Rachel Bartz St. Joseph's (Ind) 20:48.4 4:10/K 1
112 (> 7) 727 Amy Holovnia Winona State 20:54.4 4:11/K 3
113 85 756 Rhea Fiorita Wis.-Oshkosh 20:55.0 4:11/K 2
114 (> 7) 561 Shannon Flynn Northern Michigan 20:58.4 4:12/K 1
115 (> 7) 770 Kendal Wormuth Wis.-Oshkosh 20:58.8 4:12/K 2
116 (> 7) 745 Rachel Ziebell Winona State 20:59.2 4:12/K 4
117 86 801 Danielle Fiarito Carthage 21:00.1 4:12/K 1
118 (> 7) 536 MaKenna Stelpflug Michigan Tech 21:00.7 4:12/K 1
119 87 451 Margaret Cress Beloit 21:01.1 4:12/K 3
120 (> 7) 682 Amy Walker Indianapolis 21:02.9 4:12/K 3
121 (> 7) 764 Mariah McMullen Wis.-Oshkosh 21:06.2 4:13/K 4
122 (> 7) 568 Catherine Swiderski Northern Michigan 21:10.9 4:14/K 2
123 (> 7) 755 Morgan Engelhart Wis.-Oshkosh 21:11.7 4:14/K 4
124 (> 7) 596 Liz Hietpas St. Norbert 21:13.9 4:15/K 4
125 (> 7) 595 Sarah Gushurst St. Norbert 21:18.3 4:16/K 1
126 88 582 Madeline Biddle St. Joseph's (Ind) 21:21.0 4:16/K 1
127 (> 7) 591 Hannah Wallace St. Joseph's (Ind) 21:22.7 4:16/K 1
128 (> 7) 599 Lauren Janes St. Norbert 21:23.6 4:17/K 3
129 (> 7) 537 Nichole Wehner Michigan Tech 21:24.2 4:17/K 2
130 (> 7) 736 Taylor Rambo Winona State 21:25.5 4:17/K 1
131 89 452 Sara DeLong Beloit 21:26.4 4:17/K 3
132 90 833 Miranda Gomez North Park 21:28.0 4:18/K 1
133 (> 7) 594 Davyn Fischer St. Norbert 21:29.5 4:18/K 1
134 (> 7) 876 Alexa Nutter Wis.-Oshkosh 21:35.0 4:19/K 4
135 (> 7) 565 Abby Roche Northern Michigan 21:39.9 4:20/K 3
136 (> 7) 766 Michelle Murray Wis.-Oshkosh 21:43.1 4:21/K 3
137 (< 5) 872 Aubree Johnson Sauk Valley 21:49.9 4:22/K 1
138 91 797 Jane Crocetti Carthage 21:51.6 4:22/K 1
139 92 795 Shannon Cadagin Carthage 21:51.8 4:22/K 1
140 (> 7) 584 Cheryl Broch St. Joseph's (Ind) 21:52.0 4:22/K 1
141 93 517 Greta Zola Illinois Tech 21:53.4 4:23/K 1
142 (> 7) 769 Gabrhael Walman Wis.-Oshkosh 21:55.1 4:23/K 4
143 94 515 April Wanagas Illinois Tech 22:02.2 4:24/K 2
144 (> 7) 812 Hanna Morzek Carthage 22:03.9 4:25/K 4
145 (> 7) 607 Paulina Puskala St. Norbert 22:05.8 4:25/K 1
146 (> 7) 796 Andrea Caravello Carthage 22:06.4 4:25/K 2
147 (> 7) 555 Johanna Carlson Northern Michigan 22:07.2 4:25/K 1
148 (> 7) 633 Tiffany Anderson Tiffin 22:09.2 4:26/K 1
149 (> 7) 737 Lauren Rusch Winona State 22:09.4 4:26/K 2
150 95 456 Laurel Marshall Beloit 22:12.7 4:26/K 4
151 (> 7) 724 Mckenzie Besel Winona State 22:17.4 4:27/K 1
152 (> 7) 538 Anna-Catharina WilhelmMichigan Tech 22:23.8 4:29/K 1
153 (> 7) 502 Noelle Jurcak Edinboro 22:25.0 4:29/K 3
154 (> 7) 819 Laura Siekman Carthage 22:25.2 4:29/K 2
155 (> 7) 597 Steph Hietpas St. Norbert 22:32.6 4:30/K 4
156 (> 7) 757 Betsy Gray Wis.-Oshkosh 22:40.7 4:32/K 2
157 (> 7) 675 Jennifer Lewis Indianapolis 22:41.6 4:32/K 3
158 (> 7) 531 Lisa Koenig Michigan Tech 22:46.1 4:33/K 1
159 96 516 Ellen Ween Illinois Tech 22:46.9 4:33/K 1
160 (< 5) 871 Shawna Anderson Sauk Valley 22:51.2 4:34/K 2
161 (> 7) 679 Bailey Shear Indianapolis 22:52.1 4:34/K 2
162 97 459 Jessica Vogel Beloit 22:54.1 4:35/K 2
163 (> 7) 608 Katelyn Van Buskirk St. Norbert 23:00.3 4:36/K 1
164 (> 7) 752 Andrea Brown Wis.-Oshkosh 23:03.0 4:37/K 1
165 (> 7) 751 Kate Brooks Wis.-Oshkosh 23:10.3 4:38/K 3
166 (> 7) 804 Malorie Harder Carthage 23:10.9 4:38/K 2
167 98 838 Heather Paton North Park 23:12.6 4:38/K 3
168 (> 7) 635 Sydney Schmidt Tiffin 23:13.3 4:39/K 1
169 (> 7) 803 Kaileen Glynn Carthage 23:15.9 4:39/K 2
170 (> 7) 760 Lauren Klotz Wis.-Oshkosh 23:18.2 4:40/K 1
171 99 834 Mia Larson North Park 23:20.1 4:40/K 1
172 100 457 Emily Sneed Beloit 23:20.8 4:40/K 1
173 101 837 Kathleen McCarrick North Park 23:33.3 4:43/K 1
174 (> 7) 798 Katie DeLisle Carthage 23:35.1 4:43/K 4
175 (> 7) 821 Hailey Ongman Carthage 23:36.9 4:43/K 3
176 102 841 Sarah Tenglin North Park 23:38.9 4:44/K 2
177 103 510 Jackie Armstrong Illinois Tech 23:52.4 4:46/K 1
178 (> 7) 588 Jessica McElwain St. Joseph's (Ind) 23:54.0 4:47/K 3
179 104 453 Flynn Deborah Beloit 24:10.7 4:50/K 1
180 105 481 Jusilya Scott Chicago State 24:21.2 4:52/K 2
181 (> 7) 512 Liza Camacho Illinois Tech 24:26.8 4:53/K 1
182 106 479 Angelica Hampton Chicago State 24:36.8 4:55/K 1
183 (> 7) 448 Sara Brown Beloit 24:40.7 4:56/K 1
184 107 842 Jaime Tizon North Park 24:54.9 4:59/K 1
185 (> 7) 750 Jenny Brenner Wis.-Oshkosh 24:56.5 4:59/K 1
186 108 836 Karina Maya North Park 25:07.5 5:01/K 1
187 (< 5) 873 Jordan Melville Sauk Valley 25:11.8 5:02/K 1
188 (> 7) 817 Maggie O'Toole Carthage 25:18.1 5:04/K 1
189 (> 7) 843 Natalie Tomba North Park 25:34.1 5:07/K 1
190 (> 7) 449 Maddie Carpenter Beloit 25:51.2 5:10/K 2
191 (> 7) 831 Kathleen Archer North Park 26:19.8 5:16/K 1
192 (> 7) 802 Noemi Garcia Carthage 26:22.0 5:16/K 1
193 (> 7) 818 Amber Pniewski Carthage 26:45.0 5:21/K 4
194 (> 7) 806 Kailey Hundt Carthage 27:04.5 5:25/K 2
195 (> 7) 455 Sarah Kraemer Beloit 27:17.7 5:27/K 1
196 (> 7) 839 Kristin Reitzel North Park 27:33.8 5:31/K 1
197 (> 7) 458 Jada Viner Beloit 27:42.0 5:32/K 3
198 109 482 Shaquilla Jackson Chicago State 29:02.3 5:48/K 2
199 110 476 Tochukwu Akujieze Chicago State 29:23.6 5:53/K 1
200 (> 7) 799 Natalie DeMichael Carthage 31:23.4 6:17/K 1



UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - Women
September 14, 2013
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Team Results - Women

Team Summary Report - Women

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Edinboro 35 1 2 6 7 19 23 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:17.3
 
2 Wis.-Parkside 72 12 13 14 15 18 43 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:17.9
 
3 Northwestern 102 8 10 16 24 44 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:04.8
 
3 Indianapolis 102 5 21 22 25 29 54 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:20.0
 
5 Winona State 127 3 9 35 39 41 48 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:10.2
 
6 Northern Michigan 152 26 27 31 32 36 70 76    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:29.4
 
7 St. Norbert 229 20 40 49 57 63 74 77    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:25.2
 
8 Wis.-Oshkosh 244 28 51 52 53 60 67 85    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:54.0
 
9 Michigan Tech 254 30 38 56 62 68 72 82    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:59.1
 
10 Tiffin 266 17 37 65 69 78 81 83    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:12.4
 
11 St. Joseph's (Ind) 312 42 58 66 71 75 84 88    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:19.5
 
12 Carthage 322 4 73 79 80 86 91 92    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:50.5
 
13 Illinois Tech 327 34 45 61 93 94 96 103    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:59.1
 
14 Beloit 427 59 87 89 95 97 100 104    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:36.3
 
15 Chicago State 441 11 105 106 109 110    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:09.9
 
16 North Park 490 90 98 99 101 102 107 108    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:13.1
 
Inc. Sauk Valley 3 finishers