Curamus Terram Race

back to results

Sep. 22, 2007

Curamus Terram Race
Oakland Township, MI
Provided by Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Todd Kelly Troy 40:50 6:35
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Jill Washburn Rochester Hills 48:28 7:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 49 Taylor Amey Oakland 1:22:47 13:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Lindsey Bobay Royal Oak 58:04 9:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Adam Mager Rochester 57:19 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Melissa Mathie Washington 1:00:15 9:42
2 30 Kristen Kaszeta Royal Oak 1:00:16 9:42
3 35 Christine Hottle Warren 1:02:08 10:01
4 38 Janelle Peters Lake Orion 1:03:36 10:15
5 45 Elizabeth Neun Berkley 1:08:53 11:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Carlos Rangel Oakland Twp 53:24 8:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 Erin Madak Sterling Heights 1:03:31 10:14
2 43 Tara Novak Lake Orion 1:08:37 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Jay Sumner Sterling Heights 46:34 7:30
2 27 Eric Doyle Troy 59:24 9:34
3 31 Michael Jacobson Oakland Twp 1:00:46 9:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Amy Paulson Fraser 49:58 8:03
2 11 Melissa McKiernan Oakland 50:24 8:07
3 13 Molly Angel Washington Twp. 51:39 8:19
4 20 Lorrie Raynes Rochester 55:23 8:55
5 32 Jenna Barba Rochester Hills 1:01:05 9:50
6 33 Amy Walsh Rochester Hills 1:01:30 9:54
7 34 Shawn Belanski Clarkston 1:02:08 10:01
8 36 Cathy Guest Rochester Hills 1:03:15 10:11
9 44 Mary McCuen Rochester Hills 1:08:53 11:06
10 46 Sandra Doll Oxford 1:11:54 11:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Tom Borgula Rochester Hills 48:01 7:44
2 17 Mike Gibbons Rochester Hills 54:19 8:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Anne Wilden Rochester 57:59 9:20
2 40 Robyn McCormick Oxford 1:06:14 10:40
3 42 Joy Coulter-Brown Rochester Hills 1:08:22 11:01
4 47 Jacqueline Brown Washington 1:16:12 12:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Steven Settles Sterling Hts 46:58 7:34
2 6 Preston Swigart Rochester 47:34 7:40
3 18 Mike Donoughe Rochester 54:40 8:48
4 39 Tim Weeks Pontiac 1:04:38 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Christina Klepp Rochester 54:57 8:51
2 41 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 1:07:16 10:50
3 50 Amy Donnerin Roseville 1:25:30 13:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Bruce Paul Washington 41:17 6:39
2 8 James Ciotti Oakland Twp 48:06 7:45
3 12 Wilhelmus Van Vianen Sterling Heights 51:37 8:19
4 16 Larry Barnett Detroit 53:39 8:39
5 21 Lance Carlson Auburn Hills 56:39 9:08
6 22 John Drake Highland 56:43 9:08
7 48 Mark Arney Oakland 1:22:46 13:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Ronald Durham Flushing 47:19 7:37
2 26 Craig Bowman Rochester 59:01 9:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 52 Vickie Hohauser Rochester 1:31:31 14:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Michael Werner North Street 52:38 8:29
2 28 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 59:37 9:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Karin Halladay Oxford 1:28:18 14:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====



Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 526 Schultz Keith Rochester 47 M 25:09 8:06

2 614 Farina David Oakland Township 43 M 25:54 8:21
3 519 Nitz David Rochester Hills 35 M 26:42 8:36
4 510 Koenig Richard Oakland Twp 40 M 26:48 8:38
5 512 Krause Joe Rochester 12 M 26:55 8:40
6 572 Mazzaro Dane ROCHESTER HILLS 11 M 27:03 8:43
7 573 Mazzaro Tom ROCHESTER HILLS 49 M 27:03 8:43
8 575 Yasso AJ ROCHESTER HILLS 11 M 27:11 8:46
9 576 Viges Drew ROCHESTER HILLS 11 M 27:44 8:56
10 524 Remick Kelly Rochester Hills 40 F 27:45 8:56
11 503 Blough John Leonard 50 M 28:02 9:02
12 589 Bowman Jason Oak Ridge 33 M 29:06 9:23
13 516 Minder Scott Oakland Twp 34 M 29:06 9:23
14 501 Baum Denise Rochester Hills 38 F 29:16 9:26
15 613 Angelo sheryl ROCHESTER HILLS 38 F 29:23 9:28
16 514 Mason Beth Lake Orion 41 F 29:40 9:33
17 599 Brockmann Richard UTICA 40 M 30:08 9:42
18 518 Nettle Meechele Howell 34 F 30:17 9:45
19 574 Viges Craig ROCHESTER HILLS 49 M 30:53 9:57
20 540 Wojciechowski Richard Oxford 55 M 31:06 10:01
21 602 Williams Melissa ROCHESTER HILLS 15 F 31:17 10:05
22 515 Minder Kelly Oakland Twp 29 F 31:25 10:07
23 597 Bedricky Anthony Rochester Hills 33 M 31:46 10:14
24 535 VanHowe Jennifer Shelby Township 34 F 32:21 10:25
25 502 Bedricky Stephanie Rochester Hills 26 F 32:29 10:28
26 517 Mooney Kris Lake Orion 42 F 32:31 10:29
27 520 Nitz Katherine Rochester Hills 35 F 32:40 10:32
28 532 Tryles Shelley oxford 55 F 32:43 10:32
29 504 Carels Gabrielle Rochester 5 F 32:45 10:33
30 511 Koenig Sharon Oakland Twp 41 F 33:30 10:47
31 530 Sumner Bonnie Sterling Heights 58 F 33:32 10:48
32 591 Stevenson Marvin Rochester Hills 72 M 33:50 10:54
33 506 Ferreira Gigi Oakland Township 29 F 33:53 10:55
34 513 Lewandowski Shannon Grand Blanc 33 F 33:54 10:55
35 590 Bowman Kelli Oak Ridge 35 F 37:39 12:07
36 609 Leach Shane ROCHESTER 34 M 39:52 12:51
37 522 Noruk John Oxford 41 M 40:08 12:56
38 523 Nosakowski Jennifer Clinton Twp. 30 F 40:17 12:59
39 521 Noruk Janet Oxford 40 F 40:28 13:02
40 612 Zochowski Korrin ROCHESTER 27 F 41:24 13:20
41 611 Krieg Timothy ROCHESTER 23 M 41:24 13:20
42 584 Vick Mark SAINT HELEN 55 M 41:37 13:24
43 537 Watson Hannah Oxford 28 F 41:46 13:27
44 529 Stell Christine Rochester Hills 29 F 41:50 13:28
45 509 Kelly Deanna Rochester Hills 35 F 43:18 13:57
46 536 Watson April Oxford 42 F 47:57 15:27
47 583 Shiner Clara CLINTON TWP 65 F 1:00:15 19:24
48 600 Jones Diane Metamora 67 F 1:00:15 19:24
49 528 singh patricia rochester 57 F 1:24:52 27:20
9/22/2007 5:20PM



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Billy Van Vianen STERLING HEIGHTS 1:18:31 6:00
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Lori Wallace Mason 1:40:04 7:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Christopher Naida Dearborn 1:30:28 6:55
2 18 William Reith Ann Arbor 1:44:39 8:00
3 48 Daniel Forth Sterling Heights 1:54:47 8:46
4 54 John Kusku Warren 1:58:23 9:03
5 79 Lawrence Ragos Auburn Hills 2:13:11 10:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Stephanie Schreiber Lake Orion 1:46:00 8:06
2 39 Rebecca Propst Richmond 1:50:56 8:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Contreras Jose Luis Rochester Hills 1:47:04 8:11
2 52 Nathan Kalso Lake Orion 1:57:43 9:00
3 85 Brandon Campbell New Hudson 2:15:41 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 69 Michelle Girdler Berkley 2:05:44 9:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Oriol Tomas Rochester 1:35:37 7:18
2 19 Matt Antoniou Lake Orion 1:45:37 8:04
3 20 Daniel Kugler Lake Orion 1:45:42 8:05
4 26 David Campbell Ann Arbor 1:47:34 8:13
5 59 David Tovarez Oak Park 2:01:27 9:17
6 66 Mark Torres Rochester Hills 2:04:37 9:31
7 74 Chris Erasa Rochester 2:09:42 9:54
8 88 Jim Watson Oxford 2:17:09 10:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 Katie Quinn St. Clair Shores 1:48:08 8:16
2 32 Cassandra Sharkey Lake Orion 1:48:27 8:17
3 33 Alison Hansen Washington 1:48:33 8:18
4 37 Dana Stone Oxford 1:50:30 8:27
5 53 Alma Lara Lake Orion 1:57:52 9:00
6 62 Jill Offer Rochester Hills 2:03:14 9:25
7 76 Deena Dettloff Waterford 2:11:14 10:02
8 95 Jenny Spravsow Shelby Twp 2:26:06 11:10
9 101 Nicole Minor Detroit 2:36:36 11:58
10 102 Lashonda Lewis Clarkston 3:02:17 13:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Eric Green Pontiac 1:21:26 6:13
2 7 Michael Stargardt Rochester Hills 1:31:48 7:01
3 22 Craig Baldwin Pleasant Ridge 1:46:14 8:07
4 25 John Crumm Clinton Twp 1:47:25 8:12
5 29 Dave Donaldson Rochester Hills 1:48:07 8:16
6 38 Joseph Barnes Saline 1:50:50 8:28
7 40 Mavso Querio Mount Clemens 1:51:18 8:30
8 42 Jeffrey Powell Lake Orion 1:51:41 8:32
9 43 Shawn Currie Washington 1:52:49 8:37
10 70 Chuck Peters Macomb 2:06:19 9:39
11 84 Marc Belarski Clarkston 2:15:14 10:20
12 86 Lonie Glieberman Houghton 2:15:56 10:23
13 89 Rich Marr Flint 2:18:35 10:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Sandra Schmidt Lansing 1:40:46 7:42
2 17 Rosie Caccia Troy 1:44:24 7:59
3 47 Jennifer Keuten Bloomfield Hills 1:54:07 8:43
4 72 Jp Stice Oakland Twp 2:08:24 9:49
5 73 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 2:08:47 9:50
6 78 Anne-Lise Halvorsen Ann Arbor 2:11:28 10:03
7 96 Jamie Johnson Lapeer 2:27:00 11:14
8 97 Anne Blake-Dreher Commerce Twp. 2:27:19 11:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Rich Power Rochester 1:27:26 6:41
2 6 Tim Dyke Almont 1:31:14 6:58
3 16 Douglas Angel Washington Twp. 1:43:59 7:57
4 27 Joseph Pia Rochester Hills 1:47:52 8:15
5 36 Jeffrey Brown Rochester Hills 1:50:13 8:25
6 45 Jon Wass Rochester 1:53:32 8:40
7 50 Bob Shammas Dexter 1:57:20 8:58
8 63 Frank Hazen Flint 2:03:45 9:27
9 71 Hank Van Agen Rochester 2:06:35 9:40
10 82 Kenny Badgley Rochester 2:14:04 10:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills 1:48:18 8:17
2 55 Karen Morris Lake Orion 1:58:25 9:03
3 61 Martha Morgan Rochester 2:02:18 9:21
4 87 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe Woo 2:17:08 10:29
5 91 Michelle Siemer Rochester Hills 2:19:28 10:39
6 92 Lisa Berecz-Davis Rochester 2:19:31 10:39
7 94 Christina Baker Rochester Hills 2:26:03 11:09
8 98 Sheila McKean Rochester Hills 2:30:12 11:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Robert Cook Holt 1:28:01 6:44
2 8 Mark Gustafson Armada 1:32:39 7:05
3 9 David Droste Southfield 1:35:01 7:16
4 14 Michael Cook West Bloomfield 1:40:08 7:39
5 34 Joel Chipman Clarkston 1:48:50 8:19
6 35 S Smith Rochester 1:50:09 8:25
7 41 Tim Dering Rochester Hills 1:51:31 8:31
8 57 Paulie Blankenship Jackson 1:58:57 9:05
9 67 Thomas Jones Clarkston 2:04:47 9:32
10 80 Brian Johnson Roseville 2:13:18 10:11
11 99 Joseph Terranova Lake Orion 2:30:53 11:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Christie Burke Oakland Twp 1:48:06 8:16
2 56 Patti Policht Dexter 1:58:38 9:04
3 81 Laurie Koss Rochester Hills 2:13:35 10:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Kenneth Price Warren 1:38:52 7:33
2 12 Donn Knight Troy 1:39:49 7:38
3 23 Matt Dering Rochester Hills 1:46:38 8:09
4 64 Ravi Vangipuarm Rochester Hills 2:04:01 9:28
5 93 Rick Moroni Clinton Twp 2:19:37 10:40
6 100 Douglas Najor Sterling Heights 2:35:38 11:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 65 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc 2:04:26 9:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 1:52:54 8:38
2 46 Hal Commerson Rochester 1:53:37 8:41
3 49 Marty Moran Sterling Heights 1:55:18 8:49
4 60 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 2:01:45 9:18
5 75 Brian Connery Rochester Hills 2:10:23 9:58
6 90 Jonathan Hayes Warren 2:19:21 10:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 68 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 2:05:15 9:34
2 83 Bonnie Moroni Clinton Twp 2:15:01 10:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Curtis Wells Lewiston 1:57:30 8:59
2 58 Wayne Zimmerman Lake Orion 1:59:27 9:08
3 77 Dan Dewey Lake Orion 2:11:15 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====

Oakland Township, MI
Provided by Gault Race Management