Western International

back to results

Sep. 23, 2007

Western International
Thames Valley GC, London

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 EASTERN MICHIGAN 25 1-4-5-7-8 9-21
2 BUCKNELL 113 2-22-25-27-37 52-54
3 QUEEN'S 118 3-10-19-41-45 48-65
4 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 119 6-17-24-30-42 49-53
5 WESTERN 146 11-15-35-39-46 55-56
6 WINDSOR 150 13-29-32-33-43 57-64
7 GUELPH 157 14-18-31-44-50 51-62
8 DALHOUSIE 166 16-23-26-34-67 80-86
9 MCGILL 262 20-40-61-69-72 73-83
10 TORONTO 298 12-36-60-90-100 102
11 MCMASTER 321 47-63-66-68-77 78-81
12 NAZARETH 339 28-58-74-88-91 107-108
13 BROCK 357 38-59-71-93-96 98-101
14 YORK 435 70-76-85-95-109 110
15 MARIETTA 458 79-87-89-92-111
16 LAURIER 461 75-82-94-104-106 112-113
17 WATERLOO 488 84-97-99-103-105
OVERALL SCORE BIB ATHLETE TEAM TEAM ATHLETE
PLACE PLACE # NAME AGE GRADE NAME PLACE TIME
1 1 217 Josh Karanja E3 EASTERN MICHIGAN 1 31:53
2 2 241 Wallace Campbell E4 BUCKNELL 1 31:59
3 3 290 Braden Novakowski E4 QUEEN'S 1 32:11
4 4 218 Josh Perrin E3 EASTERN MICHIGAN 2 32:17
5 5 219 Kyle Mena E3 EASTERN MICHIGAN 3 32:25
6 6 230 Sammy Kiprotich R CENTRAL MICHIGAN 1 32:25
7 7 220 David Brent E3 EASTERN MICHIGAN 4 32:25
8 8 224 Wade Wines E4 EASTERN MICHIGAN 5 32:26
9 9 222 Luke Chrusciel E3 EASTERN MICHIGAN 6 32:26
10 10 289 Robert Kitz E5 QUEEN'S 2 32:29
11 11 277 Nathan De Witt E5 WESTERN 1 32:37
12 12 325 Adrian Lambert E4 TORONTO 1 32:43
13 13 253 Dave Weston E2 WINDSOR 1 32:46
14 14 267 Joe Brunsting E3 GUELPH 1 32:53
15 15 281 Kyle O'Neill R WESTERN 2 32:55
16 16 303 Peter Corrigan R DALHOUSIE 1 32:58
17 17 239 Raik Mabil E2 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 2 32:59
18 18 265 Kyle Boorsma E2 GUELPH 2 33:05
19 19 291 Matt Hulse E2 QUEEN'S 3 33:06
20 20 313 Sebastien Flynn R MCGILL 1 33:09
21 21 221 Curtis Vollmar E2 EASTERN MICHIGAN 7 33:11
22 22 242 Michael Gibney E4 BUCKNELL 2 33:14
23 23 301 Russell Christie E3 DALHOUSIE 2 33:14
24 24 236 Andrew Manning E4 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 3 33:18
25 25 244 Andrew Corral E4 BUCKNELL 3 33:20
26 223 Neal Naughton E3 EASTERN MICHIGAN 8 33:24
27 26 302 John Corbit E4 DALHOUSIE 3 33:27
28 27 243 Andrew Huebner E2 BUCKNELL 4 33:28
29 225 Matt Hammersmith R EASTERN MICHIGAN 9 33:30
30 28 349 Brendan Epstein E4 NAZARETH 1 33:32
31 29 254 Deng Marial E4 WINDSOR 2 33:33
32 30 234 Cory Aronld R CENTRAL MICHIGAN 4 33:34
33 31 268 Derek Snider E4 GUELPH 3 33:36
34 32 257 Alex Meyer E3 WINDSOR 3 33:36
35 33 255 Andrew Aguanno R WINDSOR 4 33:37
36 34 304 Chris Algar E5 DALHOUSIE 4 33:39
37 35 279 Ryan Armstrong R WESTERN 3 33:42
38 36 326 Etienne Bredin E4 TORONTO 2 33:43
39 37 250 Donnie Sanner E3 BUCKNELL 5 33:43
40 38 422 Geoff Daley E2 BROCK 1 33:47
41 39 282 William Komer R WESTERN 4 33:48
42 40 315 Stephen Douglas E4 MCGILL 2 33:52
43 41 293 Travis Saunders E5 QUEEN'S 4 33:55
44 42 231 Adam Richmond R CENTRAL MICHIGAN 5 33:56
45 43 260 Phil Robson R WINDSOR 5 33:58
46 44 271 Josh Roundell E4 GUELPH 4 33:58
47 45 292 Chris Brens E4 QUEEN'S 5 34:00
48 46 278 Scott Emberley E3 WESTERN 5 34:00
49 47 339 Cory McCurry R MCMASTER 1 34:00
50 48 295 Joshua Potvin R QUEEN'S 6 34:02
51 49 232 Donnie Richmond E3 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 6 34:02
52 50 266 Matt Brunsting E3 GUELPH 5 34:04
53 51 269 Adam Lewandowski E3 GUELPH 6 34:06
54 228 Mark Wehrman E3 EASTERN MICHIGAN 10 34:09
55 52 245 Clinton Orloski E3 BUCKNELL 6 34:11
56 53 238 Dan Cramer E3 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 7 34:14
57 54 247 Conor McNamara E2 BUCKNELL 7 34:15
58 55 283 Ryan Huff R WESTERN 6 34:18
59 56 280 Alex Mouret E4 WESTERN 7 34:20
60 227 Ransom Brown R EASTERN MICHIGAN 11 34:21
61 57 256 Kevin Savard E5 WINDSOR 6 34:22
62 58 351 Aaron Sirtoli E4 NAZARETH 2 34:28
63 59 421 Rodney Hulstein E4 BROCK 2 34:31
64 248 Stephen Dorsey R BUCKNELL 8 34:32
65 249 Charlie Murphy R BUCKNELL 9 34:35
66 60 327 Tyler Pettes R TORONTO 3 34:38
67 61 316 Graydon Snider E1 MCGILL 3 34:39
68 62 270 Rob Koziarski E2 GUELPH 7 34:42
69 63 337 Larry Abbott E2 MCMASTER 2 34:43
70 251 Austin Ricker E2 BUCKNELL 10 34:44
71 64 259 Phil Dalton E2 WINDSOR 7 34:49
72 274 Tommy Mosher E2 GUELPH 8 34:51
73 226 Willy Dague R EASTERN MICHIGAN 12 34:59
74 65 294 Jeff Barr E4 QUEEN'S 7 34:59
75 287 Will Ross E1 WESTERN 8 35:01
76 66 340 Andrew Douglas R MCMASTER 3 35:03
77 246 Will Holleran E4 BUCKNELL 11 35:05
78 275 Brendan Brooks E3 GUELPH 9 35:18
79 272 Max Paquette E5 GUELPH 10 35:18
80 67 305 Tyler Germani E3 DALHOUSIE 5 35:19
81 68 342 Andrew Yorke R MCMASTER 4 35:19
82 263 Svein Piene E4 WINDSOR 8 35:22
83 69 319 Kenneth Douglas E2 MCGILL 4 35:23
84 240 Sean Anthony E3 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 8 35:23
85 237 Wade Buchs R CENTRAL MICHIGAN 9 35:24
86 70 374 Yuestas David E2 YORK 1 35:25
87 286 Brent Smith E2 WESTERN 9 35:27
88 71 423 Jordan Burt E3 BROCK 3 35:32
89 297 Darryl Blackport E4 QUEEN'S 8 35:37
90 262 Lionel Sanders R WINDSOR 9 35:39
91 285 Matt Suda E3 WESTERN 10 35:40
92 252 Baron Willeford E2 BUCKNELL 12 35:44
93 72 317 Antony Orth E4 MCGILL 5 35:45
94 73 322 Marc Gaulier R MCGILL 6 35:50
95 74 352 Robby Castor E3 NAZARETH 3 35:52
96 75 392 Jordan Fox R LAURIER 1 35:54
97 296 Trevor Walmsley E2 QUEEN'S 9 35:58
98 76 373 Trevor Ruck R YORK 2 36:00
99 397 Michael King E1 MEMORIAL 1 36:03
100 258 Mitch Tome R WINDSOR 10 36:05
101 77 341 Daniel Wojcik E4 MCMASTER 5 36:08
102 78 343 Eric Downing R MCMASTER 6 36:12
103 79 409 John Hull E4 MARIETTA 1 36:12
104 80 307 Ryan Kiros R DALHOUSIE 6 36:13
105 81 345 Joel Reany E2 MCMASTER 7 36:15
106 82 386 Dave Gostick E4 LAURIER 2 36:21
107 346 Robertson Gibb E2 MCMASTER 8 36:30
108 83 318 Iain MacDonald R MCGILL 7 36:31
109 84 364 Colin Lawrence E5 WATERLOO 1 36:32
110 85 376 Adam Dykes E3 YORK 3 36:33
111 399 Jared Walsh E3 MEMORIAL 2 36:36
112 348 Jamie Bruce E2 MCMASTER 9 36:41
113 344 Noah Fleming E2 MCMASTER 10 36:47
114 86 306 Ross Jacobs E3 DALHOUSIE 7 36:49
115 87 411 Mike Siringer E2 MARIETTA 2 36:53
116 88 354 Matt Morales R NAZARETH 4 36:58
117 89 412 Max Kenngott R MARIETTA 3 37:01
118 90 331 Paris Vlahovic R TORONTO 4 37:06
119 91 353 Michael Anderson E4 NAZARETH 5 37:09
120 92 410 Harrison Potter E4 MARIETTA 4 37:14
121 264 Curtis Semple R WINDSOR 11 37:26
122 276 Jordan Cote R GUELPH 11 37:27
123 400 Mark Greene E4 MEMORIAL 3 37:30
124 93 424 James Fielding E5 BROCK 4 37:31
125 94 385 Mike Francis E2 LAURIER 3 37:38
126 95 377 Mike Bashukcy E3 YORK 4 37:40
127 96 425 Jon Zwier E4 BROCK 5 37:46
128 97 363 Rob Bark E3 WATERLOO 2 38:10
129 98 426 Chris Devries R BROCK 6 38:24
130 99 366 Robert Preater R WATERLOO 3 38:25
131 100 329 Dave Liu E2 TORONTO 5 38:39
132 101 427 Nick Corrigan E3 BROCK 7 38:50
133 338 Sean Baker E3 MCMASTER 11 38:52
134 102 332 Andrew Kennedy E2 TORONTO 6 38:53
135 401 Thomas Martin E5 MEMORIAL 4 38:54
136 103 368 Michael Welsh R WATERLOO 4 38:55
137 104 393 Colin Yerdley R LAURIER 4 38:55
138 105 367 Matthew Rooke R WATERLOO 5 39:21
139 106 389 Greg Dyce E4 LAURIER 5 39:35
140 107 356 Bradley Frink E2 NAZARETH 6 39:40
141 108 357 Chris Freeman E2 NAZARETH 7 39:45
142 109 381 Igor Palagnuyk E1 YORK 5 39:54
143 110 382 Matthew Wenger E2 YORK 6 39:58
144 111 416 Louie D'Amico E2 MARIETTA 5 40:09
145 112 387 Andre Madison E4 LAURIER 6 40:48
146 113 390 Brian Tribe E2 LAURIER 7 40:50
147 396 Spare Spare LAURIER 8 43:03
148 358 Chris McBride E4 NAZARETH 8 44:42