2013 Run for Sight 5K

back to results

Aug. 31, 2013

2013 Run for Sight 5K
Pere Marquette Park
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Run for Sight
Age Group Results
August 31, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Run
Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Helmer Muskegon MI 259 41 1 18:10 18:10 5:52/M

Female Overall Winne

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanne Dykman Montague MI 138 44 2 18:49 18:49 6:04/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Saldivar Grandville MI 88 48 7 20:01 20:01 6:27/M

Female Master Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Penny Rathburn Portage MI 263 42 10 21:04 21:04 6:48/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Rathburn Portage MI 266 9 53 24:11 24:11 7:48/M
2 Caleb Westhouse Ada MI 290 8 92 27:34 27:34 8:54/M
3 Luke Maat Muskegon MI 145 6 171 34:21 34:21 11:05/M
4 Daniel Maat Muskegon MI 142 7 177 34:54 34:54 11:15/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tristyn Kennedy Whitehall MI 317 8 135 30:06 30:06 9:43/M
2 Samantha Fleener Whitehall MI 121 9 194 39:04 39:04 12:36/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Max Rathburn Portage MI 264 12 13 21:39 21:39 6:59/M
2 Bernardo Saldivar Grandville MI 89 10 20 22:13 22:13 7:10/M
3 Matthew Jones Muskegon MI 169 12 26 22:39 22:39 7:18/M
4 Jordan Cooper Montague MI 186 13 27 22:42 22:42 7:19/M
5 Gabe Rathburn Portage MI 265 10 30 22:50 22:50 7:22/M
6 Trevor Versalle Muskegon MI 294 13 38 23:30 23:30 7:35/M
7 Jackson Helmer Muskegon MI 261 10 47 24:01 24:01 7:45/M
8 Dylan Brock Muskegon MI 352 10 70 25:23 25:23 8:11/M
9 Santiago Saldivar Grandville MI 91 11 72 25:29 25:29 8:13/M
10 Stephen Webster Grand Haven MI 205 14 74 25:43 25:43 8:18/M
11 Hayden Helmer Muskegon MI 260 12 82 26:17 26:17 8:29/M
12 Grant May Muskegon MI 313 11 99 28:14 28:14 9:06/M
13 Reid Sayles Twin Lake MI 108 14 101 28:25 28:25 9:10/M
14 Casey Lownds Whitehall MI 269 10 110 28:59 28:59 9:21/M
15 Collin Mahan Whitehall MI 52 13 114 29:03 29:03 9:22/M
16 Will Webster Grand Haven MI 206 13 133 30:02 30:02 9:41/M
17 Logan Pollack Muskegon MI 208 11 153 32:16 32:16 10:25/M
18 Reece Zeller Muskegon MI 319 12 154 32:23 32:23 10:27/M
19 Dean Tibbs Muskegon MI 18 12 204 45:20 45:20 14:37/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie Holmes Spring Lake MI 339 11 63 25:01 25:01 8:04/M
2 Shawna Deiters Whitehall MI 153 14 88 26:36 26:36 8:35/M
3 Molly Patton Muskegon MI 141 14 96 27:58 27:58 9:01/M
4 Raquel Saldivar Grandville MI 90 11 120 29:12 29:12 9:25/M
5 Chloe Westhouse Ada MI 291 10 144 30:56 30:56 9:59/M
6 Katie Webster Grand Haven MI 207 13 148 31:36 31:36 10:12/M
7 Mollie Holmes Spring Lake MI 338 10 178 35:02 35:02 11:18/M
8 Jordyn Fuentes Muskegon MI 74 11 187 36:06 36:06 11:39/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall Wilkinson Muskegon MI 143 19 172 34:22 34:22 11:05/M
2 Connor Dahlquist Muskegon MI 295 18 212 55:37 55:37 17:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erinn Taylor Muskegon MI 181 19 36 23:08 23:08 7:28/M
2 Brenna Jones Muskegon MI 170 18 79 26:04 26:04 8:25/M
3 Ryan May Muskegon MI 314 15 105 28:31 28:31 9:12/M
4 Jessica Hartman Muskegon MI 226 19 124 29:25 29:25 9:29/M
5 Haleigh Siple Grand Haven MI 33 18 173 34:23 34:23 11:05/M
6 Haley Meyers Muskegon MI 144 17 189 36:34 36:34 11:48/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Kring Whitehall MI 189 23 6 19:54 19:54 6:25/M
2 Cody Franczek Muskegon MI 157 23 16 21:50 21:50 7:03/M
3 Kyle Franczek Muskegon MI 159 20 21 22:18 22:18 7:12/M
4 Patrick Stewart Muskegon MI 278 20 24 22:29 22:29 7:15/M
5 Mike Udell Muskegon MI 312 24 121 29:19 29:19 9:27/M
6 Taylor Blanchette Fruitport MI 45 22 160 33:41 33:41 10:52/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tricia Schmiege Muskegon MI 220 21 51 24:07 24:07 7:47/M
2 Beth Koscielniak Grand Rapids MI 171 24 69 25:21 25:21 8:11/M
3 Nichole Eller Muskegon MI 158 22 78 26:02 26:02 8:24/M
4 Alivia Rutkowski Fruitport MI 44 20 89 26:37 26:37 8:35/M
5 Sarah Rose Grand Haven MI 78 23 184 35:13 35:13 11:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Stark Muskegon MI 54 26 17 22:00 22:00 7:06/M
2 Byron Griffin Muskegon MI 36 28 43 23:49 23:49 7:41/M
3 Michael Apostle Muskegon MI 123 28 49 24:02 24:02 7:45/M
4 Rodger Murphy Muskegon MI 232 29 81 26:15 26:15 8:28/M
5 Rex Skupien White Cloud MI 23 28 107 28:42 28:42 9:15/M
6 Anthony Barajas Muskegon MI 283 28 188 36:12 36:12 11:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Kaley Whitehall MI 128 27 39 23:39 23:39 7:38/M
2 Jana Sneller Muskegon MI 201 28 66 25:11 25:11 8:07/M
3 Alicia Raap Muskegon MI 60 29 86 26:27 26:27 8:32/M
4 Amanda Moser Muskegon MI 296 29 132 30:01 30:01 9:41/M
5 Sara Wagenmaker Muskegon MI 202 26 145 31:08 31:08 10:03/M
6 Laura Ridings Muskegon MI 6 26 156 33:13 33:13 10:43/M
7 Jess Matchett Pittsboro IN 310 28 166 33:52 33:52 10:55/M
8 Alexandra Matchett Brownsburg IN 309 25 167 33:53 33:53 10:56/M
9 Eliana Mendez Muskegon MI 106 27 175 34:50 34:50 11:14/M
10 Alyssa Nauta Muskegon MI 325 26 186 35:23 35:23 11:25/M
11 Angela Barajas Muskegon MI 282 29 191 36:45 36:45 11:51/M
12 Lauren Otto Muskegon MI 200 29 199 42:29 42:29 13:42/M
13 Miranda Fowler Muskegon MI 299 28 203 45:05 45:05 14:33/M
14 Lindsay Langkamp Diamondale MI 248 26 207 46:14 46:14 14:55/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Smies Hudsonville MI 63 32 29 22:46 22:46 7:21/M
2 Eric Otto Muskegon MI 199 32 46 23:59 23:59 7:44/M
3 John Raap Muskegon MI 61 31 85 26:27 26:27 8:32/M
4 Scott Westhouse Ada MI 288 34 94 27:34 27:34 8:54/M
5 Michael Ogren Muskegon MI 293 32 106 28:36 28:36 9:14/M
6 Kevin Killingbeck Farmington MI 336 34 119 29:08 29:08 9:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Sowles Muskegon MI 273 32 5 19:43 19:43 6:22/M
2 Julia Smies Hudsonville MI 64 32 9 20:59 20:59 6:46/M
3 Ann Hemmeke Zeeland MI 311 34 34 23:02 23:02 7:26/M
4 Becky Gordon Muskegon MI 234 34 37 23:27 23:27 7:34/M
5 Sheila Skupien White Cloud MI 22 34 59 24:41 24:41 7:58/M
6 Corrin Leatherman Oceanside CA 340 33 64 25:01 25:01 8:04/M
7 Jennifer Matz Muskegon MI 272 33 104 28:29 28:29 9:11/M
8 Lindsay Derose Whitehall MI 102 34 118 29:08 29:08 9:24/M
9 Michelle Messer Muskegon MI 271 32 123 29:25 29:25 9:29/M
10 Brenda Hansen Muskegon MI 277 33 130 29:44 29:44 9:35/M
11 Laura Waggoner Muskegon MI 166 33 138 30:25 30:25 9:49/M
12 Teri Schwemer Muskegon MI 332 33 146 31:16 31:16 10:05/M
13 Beth Devries Fruitport MI 239 30 168 33:59 33:59 10:58/M
14 Jamie Dodge Spring Lake MI 62 30 170 34:19 34:19 11:04/M
15 Kaeleen Gillette Fruitport MI 2 30 205 45:52 45:52 14:48/M
16 Stacey Southard Muskegon MI 119 31 206 45:52 45:52 14:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Elliott Sparta MI 347 38 3 19:08 19:08 6:10/M
2 Matt Jones Muskegon MI 168 39 4 19:25 19:25 6:16/M
3 Michael Calkins Muskegon MI 297 39 11 21:25 21:25 6:55/M
4 Brandon Hartman Spring Lake MI 34 36 12 21:32 21:32 6:57/M
5 Gus Salto Grand Rapids MI 324 38 15 21:45 21:45 7:01/M
6 Brett Deiters Whitehall MI 152 37 32 22:59 22:59 7:25/M
7 Ryan Robbins Twin Lake MI 227 38 41 23:43 23:43 7:39/M
8 Anthony Chandler Muskegon MI 274 37 42 23:44 23:44 7:39/M
9 Joshua Watson Nunica MI 122 37 48 24:02 24:02 7:45/M
10 Jeff Gordon Muskegon MI 327 36 50 24:06 24:06 7:46/M
11 Jeremy Kennedy Whitehall MI 35 38 134 30:06 30:06 9:43/M
12 Kevin Ihrke Oxford MI 179 35 136 30:10 30:10 9:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Grasmeyer Muskegon MI 72 35 58 24:39 24:39 7:57/M
2 Christine Bowen Muskegon MI 279 37 60 24:47 24:47 8:00/M
3 Marian Plymale Royal Oak MI 135 37 77 26:02 26:02 8:24/M
4 Kricket Workman Muskegon MI 133 37 87 26:35 26:35 8:35/M
5 Kenya Velasquez Muskegon MI 131 36 100 28:20 28:20 9:08/M
6 Jill Mahan Whitehall MI 50 37 117 29:07 29:07 9:24/M
7 Elizabeth WesthouseAda MI 289 35 143 30:55 30:55 9:58/M
8 Christine Debrot Whitehall MI 173 38 151 32:11 32:11 10:23/M
9 Stephanie Priest Muskegon MI 209 35 180 35:04 35:04 11:19/M
10 Jamie Hooker Muskegon MI 70 37 181 35:10 35:10 11:21/M
11 Mary Patton Muskegon MI 140 37 190 36:40 36:40 11:50/M
12 Erica Ihrke Oxford MI 178 35 197 41:01 41:01 13:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathon Hallberg Salem IL 334 42 18 22:00 22:00 7:06/M
2 Sal Desalvo Battle Creek MI 316 41 45 23:54 23:54 7:43/M
3 Bryant Vette Muskegon MI 235 44 54 24:28 24:28 7:54/M
4 Jeffrey Plymale Royal Oak MI 134 40 55 24:32 24:32 7:55/M
5 Richard Houtteman Whitehall MI 118 40 61 24:50 24:50 8:01/M
6 Thomas Zellar Muskegon MI 320 41 84 26:27 26:27 8:32/M
7 Brandon Lafever Muskegon MI 210 40 102 28:27 28:27 9:11/M
8 Luther Suarez Muskegon MI 245 40 140 30:43 30:43 9:55/M
9 Rodney Tibbs Muskegon MI 17 44 141 30:46 30:46 9:55/M
10 Rick McGowan Portage MI 148 42 201 44:46 44:46 14:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Zahrt Menomonee Falls WI 284 43 68 25:19 25:19 8:10/M
2 Terri Majeski Grand Haven MI 160 44 129 29:43 29:43 9:35/M
3 Sherry Davis Muskegon MI 30 43 147 31:33 31:33 10:11/M
4 Michele Ringelberg Muskegon MI 301 44 158 33:23 33:23 10:46/M
5 Michele Rodriguez Muskegon MI 303 41 159 33:23 33:23 10:46/M
6 Amy Crum Grandville MI 29 40 176 34:53 34:53 11:15/M
7 Laurie Fuentes Muskegon MI 73 40 182 35:11 35:11 11:21/M
8 Melissa Schulze Muskegon MI 71 40 198 41:36 41:36 13:25/M
9 Melissa Goodrich Portage MI 149 41 202 44:46 44:46 14:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 351 49 19 22:06 22:06 7:08/M
2 Jack Mueller Muskegon MI 230 49 28 22:43 22:43 7:20/M
3 Brian Johnson Muskegon MI 350 47 35 23:05 23:05 7:27/M
4 Russell Rathburn Portage MI 262 48 71 25:25 25:25 8:12/M
5 Marc Benigni Muskegon MI 292 45 90 26:58 26:58 8:42/M
6 Scott Blease Spring Lake MI 125 48 93 27:34 27:34 8:54/M
7 Dan Lownds Whitehall MI 268 48 115 29:05 29:05 9:23/M
8 Keven Thomas Muskegon MI 237 49 116 29:06 29:06 9:23/M
9 Francine Brown West Olive MI 337 49 179 35:03 35:03 11:18/M
10 Timothy Maat Muskegon MI 342 45 211 54:19 54:19 17:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerri Taylor Muskegon MI 182 47 40 23:41 23:41 7:38/M
2 Debbie Dobbs Grand Haven MI 87 46 76 25:57 25:57 8:22/M
3 Kristen Lawrence Muskegon MI 353 45 83 26:24 26:24 8:31/M
4 Rhonda Collins Muskegon MI 49 46 97 28:04 28:04 9:03/M
5 Nancy Hulka Muskegon MI 343 48 113 29:00 29:00 9:21/M
6 Barbara Udell Muskegon MI 150 49 127 29:39 29:39 9:34/M
7 Lee Webster Grand Haven MI 203 47 162 33:43 33:43 10:53/M
8 Wanda Lownds Whitehall MI 267 46 169 34:09 34:09 11:01/M
9 Donna Fleener Whitehall MI 120 45 195 39:07 39:07 12:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 68 50 8 20:56 20:56 6:45/M
2 Peter Shireman Muskegon MI 258 54 31 22:53 22:53 7:23/M
3 Michael Kring Whitehall MI 188 53 33 23:02 23:02 7:26/M
4 John Oltean Spring Lake MI 286 51 65 25:06 25:06 8:06/M
5 Mike Robarge Muskegon MI 323 52 67 25:19 25:19 8:10/M
6 Michael Drecker Groãÿbottwar 174 50 73 25:32 25:32 8:14/M
7 David Hartman Muskegon MI 225 53 75 25:51 25:51 8:20/M
8 Jeff Fortenbacher Muskegon MI 124 52 111 28:59 28:59 9:21/M
9 Kevin Buttler Muskegon MI 331 52 174 34:48 34:48 11:14/M
10 Patrick Rose Grand Haven MI 251 51 183 35:13 35:13 11:22/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Goudie Muskegon MI 79 53 57 24:38 24:38 7:57/M
2 Mary Johnson Muskegon MI 37 50 164 33:49 33:49 10:55/M
3 Tamra Berson Muskegon MI 326 51 185 35:23 35:23 11:25/M
4 Beth Ribesky Muskegon MI 1 50 209 48:44 48:44 15:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Zimmerman Grand Rapids MI 308 59 14 21:40 21:40 6:59/M
2 Kenneth Otto Muskegon MI 198 58 52 24:09 24:09 7:47/M
3 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 341 59 56 24:36 24:36 7:56/M
4 David Shannon Saint Paul MN 344 55 80 26:08 26:08 8:26/M
5 Randy Miller Cromwell IN 322 55 95 27:47 27:47 8:58/M
6 Chris Balczak Grand Rapids MI 256 56 109 28:54 28:54 9:19/M
7 Mike Murphy Nunica MI 298 55 137 30:15 30:15 9:45/M
8 Michael Carl Minden City MI 233 59 139 30:34 30:34 9:52/M
9 Matthew Kaley Whitehall MI 127 57 142 30:55 30:55 9:58/M
10 Al Schut Muskegon MI 167 59 161 33:41 33:41 10:52/M
11 Bill Wiebenga Muskegon MI 98 59 200 43:02 43:02 13:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurel Dawson Muskegon MI 114 57 23 22:23 22:23 7:13/M
2 Merilee Otto Muskegon MI 197 57 126 29:36 29:36 9:33/M
3 Mary Beth Skupien Richland MI 21 57 131 29:53 29:53 9:38/M
4 Cheryl Kaley Whitehall MI 126 56 149 31:36 31:36 10:12/M
5 Susan Symons New Era MI 113 57 155 32:44 32:44 10:34/M
6 Dolores Ridings Shelby NC 315 56 157 33:14 33:14 10:43/M
7 Barb Carriere Muskegon MI 27 57 163 33:46 33:46 10:54/M
8 Elizabeth Cioe Muskegon MI 105 58 193 38:23 38:23 12:23/M
9 Debbie Olanger Berkley MI 236 56 210 51:42 51:42 16:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer Grand Rapids MI 348 61 22 22:20 22:20 7:12/M
2 Tyler Newton Muskegon MI 451 60 98 28:07 28:07 9:04/M
3 Craig Killinbeck Muskegon MI 335 62 122 29:20 29:20 9:28/M
4 Bernard Buckley Muskegon MI 249 64 125 29:36 29:36 9:33/M
5 James Hallberg Muskegon MI 333 63 128 29:43 29:43 9:35/M
6 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 300 64 152 32:15 32:15 10:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barb Cutrara Hudsonville MI 318 60 91 27:00 27:00 8:43/M
2 Alison Morin Muskegon MI 231 60 150 32:00 32:00 10:19/M
3 Diane Langkamp Diamondale MI 24 61 208 46:15 46:15 14:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Denman Shelby MI 250 66 25 22:34 22:34 7:17/M
2 Phil Cutrar 349 67 44 23:50 23:50 7:41/M
3 Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI 321 69 62 25:00 25:00 8:04/M
4 Matt Britton Rothbury MI




Run for Sight
Overall Results
August 31, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing
5K Walk


Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Ringelberg Muskegon MI 302 43 M 1 Top Fin 27:55 27:55 9:00/M
2 Erin Mueller Saginaw MI 330 39 F 1 Top Fin 35:20 35:20 11:24/M
3 Julia Deery Ludington MI 69 59 F 1 Top Fin 35:35 35:35 11:29/M
4 Julie Woods Muskegon MI 99 50 F 1 Top Fin 36:13 36:13 11:41/M
5 Josh Mueller Saginaw MI 329 39 M 1 Top Fin 36:34 36:34 11:48/M
6 Andrew Laude Muskegon MI 252 19 M 1 0-99 37:23 37:23 12:04/M
7 Korinne Ihrke Oxford MI 240 7 F 1 0-99 40:57 40:57 13:13/M
8 Jackson Houtteman Whitehall MI 116 8 M 2 0-99 42:42 42:42 13:46/M
9 Griffin Lownds Whitehall MI 270 8 M 3 0-99 42:43 42:43 13:47/M
10 Owen And Oliver SmiesHudsonville MI 165 6 M 4 0-99 43:26 43:26 14:01/M
11 Gina Houtteman Whitehall MI 117 39 F 2 0-99 43:26 43:26 14:01/M
12 Ronald Williams Muskegon MI 95 61 M 1 Top Fin 45:46 45:46 14:46/M
13 Dick Flickema Spring Lake MI 56 72 M 5 0-99 45:56 45:56 14:49/M
14 Tracy Knight Muskegon MI 190 54 M 6 0-99 46:13 46:13 14:55/M
15 Jennifer Fairweather Muskegon MI 257 42 F 3 0-99 46:18 46:18 14:56/M
16 Brandon Bacek Coopersville MI 224 23 M 7 0-99 46:28 46:28 14:59/M
17 Colleen Brown Muskegon MI 38 37 F 4 0-99 46:29 46:29 15:00/M
18 Renee Burton Grand Haven MI 195 54 F 5 0-99 46:30 46:30 15:00/M
19 Kari Frymire Spring Lake MI 28 29 F 6 0-99 46:31 46:31 15:00/M
20 Michelle Cassens Coopersville MI 223 56 F 7 0-99 46:47 46:47 15:05/M
21 John Cassens Coopersville MI 222 66 M 8 0-99 46:48 46:48 15:06/M
22 Sharon Hull Muskegon MI 97 49 F 8 0-99 47:06 47:06 15:12/M
23 Bill Hull Muskegon MI 96 57 M 9 0-99 47:26 47:26 15:18/M
24 Judy Karnitz Muskegon MI 7 50 F 9 0-99 47:39 47:39 15:22/M
25 Mary Bockheim Muskegon MI 12 35 F 10 0-99 47:51 47:51 15:26/M
26 Gaeya Spencer Twin Lake MI 147 25 F 11 0-99 48:15 48:15 15:34/M
27 Don Nelson Muskegon MI 146 53 M 10 0-99 48:15 48:15 15:34/M
28 Anna Alderman Muskegon MI 14 0 F 12 0-99 48:15 48:15 15:34/M
29 Timothy Schmiege Muskegon MI 216 19 M 11 0-99 48:17 48:17 15:35/M
30 Pat Flickema Spring Lake MI 55 73 F 13 0-99 48:24 48:24 15:37/M
31 Becky Borgman Fruitport MI 10 23 F 14 0-99 48:25 48:25 15:37/M
32 Kimberly Sears Muskegon MI 11 31 F 15 0-99 48:25 48:25 15:37/M
33 Jeanine Schmiege Muskegon MI 219 51 F 16 0-99 48:27 48:27 15:38/M
34 Milton Schmiege Muskegon MI 217 55 M 12 0-99 48:28 48:28 15:38/M
35 Kristen Cooper Montague MI 185 31 F 17 0-99 48:30 48:30 15:39/M
36 Polly Zahrt Muskegon MI 345 51 F 18 0-99 48:32 48:32 15:39/M
37 William Zahrt Muskegon MI 346 52 M 13 0-99 48:32 48:32 15:39/M
38 Nancy Vanderwier Muskegon MI 196 66 F 19 0-99 48:35 48:35 15:40/M
39 Tessa L Lamphere Muskegon MI 136 10 F 20 0-99 49:02 49:02 15:49/M
40 Diana Lamphere Muskegon MI 137 44 F 21 0-99 49:02 49:02 15:49/M
41 Jose Olivieri Cinti OH 162 80 M 14 0-99 49:29 49:29 15:58/M
42 Sara Young Grand Haven MI 92 45 F 22 0-99 49:32 49:32 15:59/M
43 Jane Gee Hudsonville MI 354 57 F 23 0-99 49:32 49:32 15:59/M
44 Erin Sayles Twin Lake MI 194 19 F 24 0-99 49:51 49:51 16:05/M
45 Kim Sayles Twin Lake MI 107 47 F 25 0-99 49:56 49:56 16:06/M
46 Beverly Geyer Cinti OH 161 77 F 26 0-99 50:15 50:15 16:13/M
47 Fred Millett Grand Haven MI 57 60 M 15 0-99 50:20 50:20 16:14/M
48 Tonya Gebhart Muskegon MI 20 40 F 27 0-99 50:29 50:29 16:17/M
49 Missy Tibbs Muskegon MI 19 40 F 28 0-99 50:30 50:30 16:17/M
50 Greg Phillips Flat Rock MI 304 59 M 16 0-99 50:32 50:32 16:18/M
51 Annette Phillips Flat Rock MI 305 55 F 29 0-99 50:33 50:33 16:18/M
52 Jill Workman Muskegon MI 212 35 F 30 0-99 51:08 51:08 16:30/M
53 Charlotte Miesch Muskegon MI 184 61 F 31 0-99 51:09 51:09 16:30/M
54 Larry Verhulst Muskegon MI 306 51 M 17 0-99 51:32 51:32 16:37/M
55 Christine Verhulst Muskegon MI 307 52 F 32 0-99 51:33 51:33 16:38/M
56 Samantha Olanger Berkley MI 328 21 F 33 0-99 51:41 51:41 16:40/M
57 Theresa Johnson Muskegon MI 75 51 F 34 0-99 51:49 51:49 16:43/M
58 Greg Johnson Muskegon MI 76 61 M 18 0-99 52:01 52:01 16:47/M
59 Tim Thompson Grand Haven MI 94 45 M 19 0-99 52:21 52:21 16:53/M
60 Tom Cleveland Grand Haven MI 93 48 M 20 0-99 52:22 52:22 16:54/M
61 Lisa Brown Muskegon MI 281 27 F 35 0-99 52:29 52:29 16:56/M
62 Carolyn Brown Muskegon MI 280 62 F 36 0-99 52:30 52:30 16:56/M
63 Hattie Suarez Muskegon MI 244 39 F 37 0-99 52:34 52:34 16:57/M
64 Madison Van Etten Muskegon MI 247 11 F 38 0-99 52:35 52:35 16:58/M
65 Edward Van Etten Muskegon MI 246 61 M 21 0-99 53:27 53:27 17:15/M
66 Mary Smies Whitehall MI 58 64 F 39 0-99 53:30 53:30 17:15/M
67 Rita Joyce Keil Muskegon MI 254 57 F 40 0-99 53:35 53:35 17:17/M
68 Dick Smies Whitehall MI 59 64 M 22 0-99 53:39 53:39 17:18/M
69 Barb Clare Delton MI 215 56 F 41 0-99 53:40 53:40 17:19/M
70 Rebecca Uran Middleville MI 214 60 F 42 0-99 53:40 53:40 17:19/M
71 Angie Lafever Muskegon MI 191 33 F 43 0-99 53:47 53:47 17:21/M
72 Bryan Mahan Whitehall MI 51 44 M 23 0-99 53:54 53:54 17:23/M
73 Alex Mahan Whitehall MI 53 10 F 44 0-99 53:56 53:56 17:24/M
74 Ben Smies Hudsonville MI 164 32 M 24 0-99 53:57 53:57 17:24/M
75 Rachel Houtteman Whitehall MI 115 11 F 45 0-99 53:57 53:57 17:24/M
76 Claire Meyers Fruitport MI 287 44 F 46 0-99 54:19 54:19 17:31/M
77 Lindsay Batka Grand Haven MI 25 31 F 47 0-99 54:31 54:31 17:35/M
78 Jamie Batka Grand Haven MI 26 40 M 25 0-99 54:32 54:32 17:35/M
79 Gary Packingham Muskegon MI 9 67 M 26 0-99 54:56 54:56 17:43/M
80 Deana Packingham Muskegon MI 8 67 F 48 0-99 54:56 54:56 17:43/M
81 Judy Green Muskegon MI 172 56 F 49 0-99 54:57 54:57 17:44/M
82 Sharon Vanderwest Holton MI 187 63 F 50 0-99 54:57 54:57 17:44/M
83 Bob Erickson Oxford MI 193 62 M 27 0-99 55:30 55:30 17:54/M
84 Kristy Borgman Muskegon MI 13 27 F 51 0-99 55:36 55:36 17:56/M
85 Danielle Pickerd Hart MI 129 33 F 52 0-99 55:43 55:43 17:58/M
86 Shawna Rockwell Shelby MI 130 22 F 53 0-99 55:43 55:43 17:58/M
87 Randy Keil Muskegon MI 255 58 M 28 0-99 56:01 56:01 18:04/M
88 Jeff Dinger Muskegon MI 253 54 M 29 0-99 56:04 56:04 18:05/M
89 Tom Zahrt Menomonee Falls WI 285 43 M 30 0-99 56:05 56:05 18:05/M
90 Kiersten Ihrke Oxford MI 241 9 F 54 0-99 56:20 56:20 18:10/M
91 Sue Erickson Oxford MI 192 61 F 55 0-99 56:21 56:21 18:11/M
92 Joyce Thomas Muskegon MI 238 55 F 56 0-99 56:22 56:22 18:11/M
93 Judy Raterink Grant MI 156 53 F 57 0-99 56:29 56:29 18:13/M
94 Kristin Raterink Grant MI 155 23 F 58 0-99 56:33 56:33 18:15/M
95 Jocelyn Wadsworth Muskegon MI 177 3 F 59 0-99 56:43 56:43 18:18/M
96 Denise Wadsworth Muskegon MI 176 47 F 60 0-99 56:43 56:43 18:18/M
97 James Wadsworth Muskegon MI 175 50 M 31 0-99 56:44 56:44 18:18/M
98 Shirley Eitniear Fremont MI 183 63 F 61 0-99 57:13 57:13 18:27/M
99 Becky Bowman Twin Lake MI 132 47 F 62 0-99 58:02 58:02 18:43/M
100 Shelley Berson Whitehall MI 180 48 F 63 0-99 58:02 58:02 18:43/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Nichole Lamb Muskegon MI 46 25 F 64 0-99 58:03 58:03 18:44/M
102 Rebecca Lawson Grand Haven MI 228 37 F 65 0-99 58:15 58:15 18:47/M
103 Jason Lawson Grand Haven MI 229 35 M 32 0-99 58:18 58:18 18:48/M
104 Jessica Schmiege Muskegon MI 221 23 F 66 0-99 59:02 59:02 19:03/M
105 Charles Schmiege Muskegon MI 218 23 M 33 0-99 59:03 59:03 19:03/M
106 James Mueller Grand Haven MI 243 68 M 34 0-99 59:07 59:07 19:04/M
107 Kathleen Cobler Muskegon MI 66 65 F 67 0-99 59:56 59:56 19:20/M
108 Dennis Cobler Muskegon MI 65 72 M 35 0-99 59:57 59:57 19:20/M
109 Randy Lydens Montague MI 100 63 M 36 0-99 1:00:13 1:00:13 19:25/M
110 Connie Lydens Montague MI 101 60 F 68 0-99 1:00:13 1:00:13 19:25/M
111 Linda Mueller Grand Haven MI 242 66 F 69 0-99 1:01:13 1:01:13 19:45/M
112 Leone Daly Muskegon MI 32 59 F 70 0-99 1:01:52 1:01:52 19:57/M
113 Mark Kinziger Muskegon MI 31 63 M 37 0-99 1:01:52 1:01:52 19:57/M
114 Kelly Baykowski Grand Haven MI 275 28 F 71 0-99 1:02:23 1:02:23 20:07/M
115 Carrillo Samantha Muskegon MI 42 41 F 72 0-99 1:06:50 1:06:50 21:34/M
116 Michele Villarreal Muskegon MI 41 36 F 73 0-99 1:06:53 1:06:53 21:35/M
117 Craig Slater Muskegon MI 43 32 M 38 0-99 1:06:53 1:06:53 21:35/M
118 Margaret Bernard Muskegon MI 47 61 F 74 0-99 1:07:30 1:07:30 21:46/M
119 Kathleen Kettler Fruitport MI 85 48 F 75 0-99 1:20:27 1:20:27 25:57/M
120 Kathleen Braspenning Fruitport MI 81 63 F 76 0-99 1:20:29 1:20:29 25:58/M
121 Amanda Deiters Whitehall MI 151 38 F 77 0-99 1:20:37 1:20:37 26:00/M
122 Diane Grimm Fruitport MI 86 66 M 39 0-99 1:46:16 1:46:16 34:17/M
123 Amber O'Brien Fruitport MI 83 23 F 78 0-99 1:46:17 1:46:17 34:17/M
124 Henry Braspenning Fruitport MI 82 58 M 40 0-99 1:46:26 1:46:26 34:20/M
125 Laureen Korp Fruitport MI 84 51 F 79 0-99 1:46:51 1:46:51 34:28/M



Pere Marquette Park
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing