2013 Touched By Adoption 5K

back to results

Aug. 31, 2013

2013 Touched By Adoption 5K
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Touched By Adoption
Age Group Results
August 31, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Kraft 17 6 21:24.2 6:54/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi South 46 10 21:55.9 7:04/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabelle Kahl 5 127 54:23.9 17:33/M
2 Brandi Tollison 9 133 55:04.8 17:46/M
3 Elle McCrackin 7 153 1:00:40.6 19:34/M

Female 10 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joely Johnson 14 56 29:14.1 9:26/M
2 Emily Kwast 12 124 53:58.9 17:25/M
3 Kate McCrackin 11 148 59:52.8 19:19/M
4 Trinity Pung 11 160 1:03:11.3 20:23/M
5 Sarah Larkins 10 179 1:09:53.0 22:33/M

Female 16 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Chaffee 16 12 23:14.9 7:30/M
2 Alexis Skinner 19 107 45:58.2 14:50/M
3 Nicole Skinner 23 108 45:58.5 14:50/M
4 Michelle Weinfeld 23 110 46:09.1 14:53/M
5 Emily Westfall 23 177 1:08:33.7 22:07/M

Female 26 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Epkey 35 20 23:53.2 7:42/M
2 Alison Smith 31 27 24:28.6 7:54/M
3 Eva Darling 35 29 24:36.7 7:56/M
4 Emily Bareman 32 32 25:01.4 8:04/M
5 Erin Van Tuinen 31 35 25:17.3 8:09/M
6 Erin Boeve 29 36 25:22.2 8:11/M
7 Veronica Thelen 31 44 27:19.0 8:49/M
8 Beth Curran 34 45 27:23.1 8:50/M
9 Dawn Fedewa 35 46 27:25.0 8:51/M
10 Casey Hanes 26 48 28:10.0 9:05/M
11 Mary Gray 33 69 32:07.6 10:22/M
12 Meggan Armbrustmacher 32 71 33:00.7 10:39/M
13 Autumn Bridger 30 78 36:13.1 11:41/M
14 Monika Good 35 79 36:30.5 11:46/M
15 Katie Sawyer 27 94 42:05.4 13:35/M
16 Anna Dippold 26 95 42:05.5 13:35/M
17 Jennifer Rockafellow 29 96 42:05.6 13:35/M
18 Heather Wiborn 30 100 44:25.7 14:20/M
19 Carmen Sommerville 29 112 46:11.7 14:54/M
20 Katie Young 35 113 46:26.6 14:59/M
21 Randi Tollison 29 122 51:50.0 16:43/M
22 Lea Osborne 30 134 55:05.1 17:46/M
23 Lacey Klein 31 139 56:40.2 18:17/M
24 Kari Swincicki 31 146 59:22.3 19:09/M
25 Carmen Burleigh 35 151 1:00:38.2 19:34/M
26 Jenna Ghiringhelli 28 159 1:03:05.2 20:21/M
27 Angela Noble 35 163 1:03:54.7 20:37/M
28 Jessica McCarty 32 166 1:04:46.7 20:54/M
29 Jessica Glandon 33 170 1:06:31.7 21:27/M
30 Katie Greer 31 174 1:07:36.1 21:48/M
31 Lindsay Walters 34 175 1:08:32.4 22:06/M
32 Laura Weber 33 176 1:08:32.8 22:06/M

Female 36 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski 36 7 21:28.1 6:55/M
2 Anne Zuidema 36 22 24:13.5 7:49/M
3 Jamie Armbrustmacher 40 34 25:13.7 8:08/M
4 Beth Holben 40 37 25:24.5 8:12/M
5 Quinn Annis 43 47 27:44.2 8:57/M
6 Kelly Jo Garland 43 51 28:50.1 9:18/M
7 Shana Mills 36 52 28:51.9 9:18/M
8 Jeana Parker 41 53 28:57.2 9:20/M
9 Audrey Akland 38 55 29:07.3 9:24/M
10 Stacy Thomas 38 62 30:14.1 9:45/M
11 Meg Obrien 45 64 30:53.8 9:58/M
12 Tamilyn Nixon 41 66 31:05.9 10:02/M
13 Susie Davenport 37 70 32:22.6 10:26/M
14 Beth Dickey 36 86 40:32.3 13:05/M
15 Sara Stahl 39 101 44:39.0 14:24/M
16 Kerry McConnell 40 104 45:10.0 14:34/M
17 Michelle Gates 38 114 46:27.2 14:59/M
18 Aimee Bronson 39 115 46:40.1 15:03/M
19 Alison Kahl 41 126 54:23.0 17:33/M
20 Jennifer Arntz 41 130 54:53.9 17:42/M
21 Emily Densmore 36 138 56:03.6 18:05/M
22 Jennifer Morse 40 142 57:30.4 18:33/M
23 Natalie Queen 37 144 59:12.6 19:06/M
24 Michelle Garver 39 147 59:22.3 19:09/M
25 Janis McCrackin 45 152 1:00:40.5 19:34/M
26 Jennifer Pung 36 161 1:03:12.2 20:23/M
27 Deanna Halsey 43 182 1:11:25.3 23:02/M

Female 46 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan 50 26 24:24.9 7:52/M
2 Susan Pifer 52 39 25:43.5 8:18/M
3 Cindy Barker 50 49 28:18.4 9:08/M
4 Teri Hanes 52 67 31:38.7 10:12/M
5 Mary Stevens 51 80 36:31.8 11:47/M
6 Catherine Rea 51 99 44:07.8 14:14/M
7 Cara Nuding 53 102 44:47.0 14:27/M
8 Nancy Ruddy 55 120 51:14.2 16:32/M
9 Lori Skinner 52 121 51:14.8 16:32/M
10 Maryann Kwast 54 135 55:06.7 17:46/M
11 Barb Tatroe 50 150 1:00:37.7 19:33/M
12 Lori Yusten 54 178 1:09:52.4 22:32/M

Female 56 to 65

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Filizetti 62 88 41:01.6 13:14/M
2 Suzanne Stahl 60 91 41:26.1 13:22/M
3 Cathy Wisniewski 63 92 41:51.8 13:30/M
4 Cooky Racine 58 105 45:11.7 14:35/M
5 Jeanne Kidle 59 116 46:41.6 15:04/M
6 Kris Burow 59 117 49:12.4 15:52/M
7 Paula Springer 60 118 49:18.4 15:54/M
8 Rosetta Nelson 61 141 57:30.0 18:33/M
9 Rose Filizetti 56 156 1:03:02.1 20:20/M
10 Louise Cherry 63 157 1:03:02.7 20:20/M
11 Shirley Goris 63 158 1:03:04.1 20:21/M
12 Annette Schneider 57 171 1:06:34.7 21:28/M
13 Nancy Mack 63 173 1:07:00.9 21:37/M

Female 66 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Novak 67 73 33:59.5 10:58/M
2 Judy Adamini 69 106 45:11.9 14:35/M
3 Sandy Munson 74 154 1:02:01.4 20:00/M
4 Vee Bjornson 83 155 1:02:04.3 20:01/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Kahl 99 129 54:52.9 17:42/M
2 Julie Kenny 99 137 55:42.5 17:58/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Reiners 20 1 17:17.8 5:35/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Romanowski 43 2 18:44.5 6:03/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Pelc 8 31 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Jaffer Maliu 9 75 34:30.8 11:08/M
3 Austin Gates 8 76 35:20.8 11:24/M
4 David Thelen 5 97 42:24.0 13:41/M
5 Landyn Osborne 7 103 45:08.5 14:34/M
6 Luke Noble 4 164 1:04:00.4 20:39/M
7 Bennett McCarty 3 165 1:04:46.3 20:54/M
8 Liam McCarty 2 167 1:05:27.4 21:07/M

Male 10 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Nixon 13 15 23:37.0 7:37/M
2 Nathan McConnell 12 18 23:41.8 7:38/M
3 Brett Stahl 10 30 24:52.6 8:01/M
4 Robbie Nixon 11 38 25:31.0 8:14/M
5 Luis Johnson 10 59 29:45.2 9:36/M
6 Caiden Pelc 10 74 34:07.6 11:00/M
7 Clinton Tollison 10 82 38:54.7 12:33/M
8 Mitchell Kahl 10 83 40:20.2 13:01/M
9 Camden Stahl 12 84 40:20.4 13:01/M
10 Joe Kwast 10 125 54:04.2 17:26/M
11 Brendan Kahl 14 132 54:56.4 17:43/M

Male 16 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Chaffee 17 9 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 Matt Kwast 18 136 55:08.5 17:47/M

Male 26 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Oosterheert 31 3 18:59.1 6:07/M
2 Douglas Anderson 30 5 20:35.5 6:38/M
3 Dennis Glandon 31 16 23:39.0 7:38/M
4 Patrick Van Tuinen 31 19 23:41.8 7:38/M
5 Jeff Fedewa 34 21 23:53.4 7:42/M
6 Scott Greer 32 25 24:24.4 7:52/M
7 Robert Wiborn 33 41 27:01.6 8:43/M
8 Matthew Boeve 30 57 29:28.8 9:30/M
9 Chad Osborne 33 63 30:50.2 9:57/M
10 Ben Davenport 34 72 33:48.3 10:54/M
11 Nick Klein 31 89 41:11.4 13:17/M
12 Andy Thelen 35 98 42:24.2 13:41/M
13 Jared Geller 27 109 46:08.2 14:53/M
14 Jeffrey Sommerville 32 111 46:11.6 14:54/M
15 David Burleigh 33 149 1:00:36.1 19:33/M
16 Brett McCarty 32 168 1:05:32.5 21:08/M

Male 36 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donat Ratell II 37 11 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Jason McConnell 40 17 23:40.3 7:38/M
3 Joel Parker 45 23 24:14.0 7:49/M
4 Todd Bronson 44 28 24:32.0 7:55/M
5 Mike Chaffee 44 33 25:01.6 8:04/M
6 Bernie Pelc 38 42 27:06.6 8:45/M
7 Tony Sperry 36 43 27:12.7 8:46/M
8 Tom Akland 38 50 28:32.3 9:12/M
9 Troy Stahl 39 58 29:40.2 9:34/M
10 Joel Johnson 43 60 29:45.7 9:36/M
11 Jeff Adcock 39 61 30:06.3 9:43/M
12 Eric Wisniewski 40 65 30:57.6 9:59/M
13 Dan Burton 39 77 35:29.8 11:27/M
14 Basam Malik 37 81 37:59.0 12:15/M
15 Doug Kahl 41 85 40:21.8 13:01/M
16 Jeff Young 38 90 41:15.3 13:18/M
17 Andrew Arntz 39 131 54:54.6 17:43/M
18 Patrick Morse 44 140 57:05.8 18:25/M
19 Ryan Armbrustmacher 38 145 59:12.9 19:06/M
20 Brian Mack 38 169 1:05:44.7 21:12/M
21 Russell Halsey 44 181 1:11:24.1 23:02/M

Male 46 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Ryan 54 4 19:46.1 6:23/M
2 Ed Bowen 48 14 23:31.5 7:35/M
3 Scott McCuaig 49 40 26:15.8 8:28/M
4 Jim Kraft 46 68 31:57.7 10:18/M
5 Tim Kwast 50 128 54:35.0 17:36/M
6 Gordon Larkins 52 180 1:09:53.8 22:33/M

Male 56 to 65

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Harmon 57 8 21:35.8 6:58/M
2 Chuck Lawson 62 13 23:19.1 7:31/M
3 David Stierley 61 24 24:18.7 7:50/M
4 Terry Gawel 63 54 28:59.7 9:21/M
5 Steve Hanes 60 93 41:52.1 13:30/M
6 Daniel Wisniewski 63 143 58:31.6 18:53/M
7 Rich Schneider 57 172 1:06:39.8 21:30/M

Male 66 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Raymer 69 87 40:36.7 13:06/M
2 Mark Springer 67 119 49:36.1 16:00/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Kahl 99 123 51:51.6 16:44/M
2 Peter Noble 99 162 1:03:53.0 20:36/M