2013 Run Like The Wind

back to results

Aug. 31, 2013

2013 Run Like The Wind
Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run Like The Wind
Age Group Results
August 31, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Ryan 41 17 22:17 7:11/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Wrosch 43 24 24:15 7:49/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tgia Henderson 11 28 25:02 8:05/M
2 Shannon Ryan 12 49 27:53 9:00/M
3 Nora Ryan 9 81 34:24 11:06/M
4 Kelly Nugent 10 90 37:35 12:07/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Legende Greene 14 29 25:09 8:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila McKinley 17 31 25:19 8:10/M
2 Julia Buchholz 19 43 27:23 8:50/M
3 Sarah Hillebrand 19 116 45:49 14:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Stempin 22 37 26:47 8:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Allen 28 36 26:43 8:37/M
2 Maris Wallog 28 50 27:54 9:00/M
3 Rosana Salamey 29 59 30:06 9:43/M
4 Kelly Bobich 26 73 32:37 10:31/M
5 Ashley Wozniak 25 92 38:01 12:16/M
6 Ciera Ratliff 27 112 44:11 14:15/M
7 Valerie Delgado 27 119 47:32 15:20/M
8 Becca Luker 28 122 57:45 18:38/M
9 Jessica Edwards 25 123 57:49 18:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Mach 32 47 27:45 8:57/M
2 Amy Sonnanstine 34 55 28:53 9:19/M
3 Diana Traynor 33 68 31:32 10:10/M
4 Jennifer Bellavoine 33 77 33:39 10:51/M
5 Jennifer Bishop 34 79 34:03 10:59/M
6 Natalie Mason 32 102 39:22 12:42/M
7 Katrina Ellis 33 113 44:11 14:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lockhart 38 66 31:12 10:04/M
2 Leah Holben 39 69 32:05 10:21/M
3 Leslie Wade 36 110 41:49 13:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Degenkolb 43 57 29:42 9:35/M
2 Amy Carter 44 58 29:42 9:35/M
3 Elizabeth Lepak 44 82 34:41 11:11/M
4 Renee Altwies 44 88 36:40 11:50/M
5 Ruby Nugent 41 91 37:35 12:07/M
6 Karen Taylor 43 117 46:30 15:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Smith 49 65 30:56 9:59/M
2 Melissa Weisberg 48 89 36:55 11:55/M
3 Anne Stus 48 100 38:33 12:26/M
4 Kija Gray 45 114 44:25 14:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Buchholz 51 40 27:09 8:45/M
2 Lauren Works 50 62 30:45 9:55/M
3 Akosua Dow 50 83 35:32 11:28/M
4 Cindy Renaud 54 103 39:43 12:49/M
5 Laurene Hillebrand 50 124 1:10:00 22:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Keenmon 59 52 28:15 9:07/M
2 Anna Devitt 56 74 33:06 10:41/M
3 Brenda Murphy 58 95 38:09 12:18/M
4 Corine Delgado 55 115 45:04 14:32/M
5 Barb Edwards 59 120 48:56 15:47/M
6 Jill Martin 59 121 48:58 15:48/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Loos 61 53 28:52 9:19/M
2 Debbie Soash 61 80 34:13 11:02/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Pobanz 70 98 38:16 12:21/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon 49 1 16:54 5:27/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss 44 3 17:40 5:42/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Altwies 9 87 36:39 11:49/M
2 Jack Tulauskas 10 96 38:12 12:19/M
3 Matt Stus 12 97 38:13 12:20/M
4 Andrew Stus 9 99 38:20 12:22/M
5 Daniel Stus 7 109 41:21 13:20/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Cooper 13 8 18:29 5:58/M
2 Malik Wynn 14 16 22:02 7:06/M
3 Artavis Sanders 14 20 23:15 7:30/M
4 Jack Nugent 13 51 27:57 9:01/M
5 Owen Wallace 14 60 30:20 9:47/M
6 Frederick Wallace 14 63 30:51 9:57/M
7 Liam Ryan 14 70 32:11 10:23/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Kittrell 16 9 18:49 6:04/M
2 Daniel Kirton 15 19 22:23 7:13/M
3 Amer Al-Zaharnah 17 85 36:26 11:45/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Schafer 20 4 17:57 5:47/M
2 Adam Stempin 21 10 20:21 6:34/M
3 Ivan Hawkins 24 41 27:16 8:48/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Constantin Bogdan 27 2 17:23 5:36/M
2 Christopher Lewicki 28 6 18:13 5:53/M
3 Mark Stanislav 28 27 24:34 7:55/M
4 Justin Loos 28 32 25:45 8:18/M
5 Brad Wozniak 26 93 38:02 12:16/M
6 Shashi Baral 27 101 38:56 12:34/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Traynor 32 5 18:04 5:50/M
2 William Besson 33 13 20:48 6:43/M
3 David Affeldt 31 15 21:57 7:05/M
4 Prajwal Chhetry 32 44 27:32 8:53/M
5 Joseph Mach 33 46 27:45 8:57/M
6 Jesse Marcotte 30 56 29:31 9:31/M
7 Michael Delgado 30 61 30:34 9:52/M
8 Deependra Gupta 30 64 30:56 9:59/M
9 Jinto Lonappan 31 86 36:36 11:48/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bishop 39 35 26:34 8:34/M
2 Clinton Lockhart 38 84 36:24 11:45/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Randolph 44 11 20:27 6:36/M
2 David Lepak 43 14 21:39 6:59/M
3 Sam Wener 43 23 23:46 7:40/M
4 Joseph Smythe 43 38 26:50 8:39/M
5 Michael Altwies 43 106 40:01 12:55/M
6 Raj Gawalapu 40 108 41:13 13:18/M
7 William Hamann 44 118 46:31 15:00/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kapolnek 46 22 23:35 7:36/M
2 David Pike 48 25 24:23 7:52/M
3 James Kukalis 48 30 25:12 8:08/M
4 Clay Ramseyer 49 34 25:47 8:19/M
5 Joe Ash 46 42 27:20 8:49/M
6 Stephen Cicala 46 45 27:35 8:54/M
7 Victor Lynch 47 67 31:25 10:08/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Brown 53 12 20:42 6:41/M
2 Steve Lore 53 21 23:21 7:32/M
3 Michael Affeldt 52 33 25:46 8:19/M
4 Reynold Mirabitur 53 48 27:48 8:58/M
5 Matt Devitt 54 75 33:06 10:41/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jc Collins 56 7 18:14 5:53/M
2 Allen Duncan 56 26 24:32 7:55/M
3 Joe Delgado 57 104 39:49 12:51/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Soash 64 39 27:06 8:45/M
2 Alan Sonnanstine 63 54 28:52 9:19/M
3 Richard Porte 62 71 32:14 10:24/M
4 Thomas Powell 60 94 38:05 12:17/M
5 Jack Green 64 107 40:36 13:06/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky 69 18 22:17 7:11/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Leece 71 72 32:35 10:31/M
2 Art Kitze 74 76 33:16 10:44/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Ingles 75 78 33:44 10:53/M
2 George Douglas 75 105 39:50 12:51/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison D. Hensley 81 111 42:14 13:37/M




Run Like The Wind
Age Group Results
August 31, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Stewart 14 13 47:11 7:37/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Damm 46 16 47:54 7:44/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hillebrand 15 35 56:56 9:11/M
2 Emily Hillebrand 17 36 56:58 9:11/M
3 Angeles Quesada 19 52 1:09:00 11:08/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Peterson 20 19 50:39 8:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayna Smith 28 25 54:07 8:44/M
2 Anneliese Porter 29 38 57:01 9:12/M
3 Lauren Grode 28 39 57:54 9:20/M
4 Michelle McPherson 27 50 1:06:56 10:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Sayenga 31 37 57:00 9:12/M
2 Susan Gauvin 31 55 1:11:16 11:30/M
3 Rebecca Perrin 34 57 1:20:04 12:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Palffy 39 23 51:48 8:21/M
2 Jaime Schwartz 37 43 59:56 9:40/M
3 Sandra Allain 39 48 1:02:41 10:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griselda Ortega 41 42 59:21 9:34/M
2 Sharry Bronson 40 54 1:10:12 11:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Sarb 45 18 50:35 8:10/M
2 Vicki Lynch 46 45 1:00:14 9:43/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Monthei 31 1 36:44 5:55/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas 43 2 40:15 6:30/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Allain 11 47 1:02:36 10:06/M
2 John Hillebrand 9 53 1:09:36 11:14/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Hillebrand 13 33 56:21 9:05/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Cicala 15 28 54:43 8:50/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Cicala 20 11 46:06 7:26/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Feng 29 5 42:06 6:47/M
2 Michael Young 27 20 51:12 8:15/M
3 Andrew Jackel 27 27 54:36 8:48/M
4 John Lafrance 28 29 54:51 8:51/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Koleszar 31 34 56:35 9:08/M
2 Jerome Bellavoine 34 41 59:15 9:33/M
3 Daniel Gloeden 34 44 59:59 9:40/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Leister 36 7 44:13 7:08/M
2 Todd Perrin 38 21 51:21 8:17/M
3 Justin Gilmer 37 30 55:02 8:53/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna 43 12 46:57 7:34/M
2 Dan Nugent 43 49 1:03:06 10:11/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adan Gomez 48 4 41:54 6:45/M
2 Bob Griffin 47 10 45:45 7:23/M
3 Robert Byrom 48 22 51:21 8:17/M
4 Jason Bryce 46 31 56:02 9:02/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Raij 52 6 42:39 6:53/M
2 Pat Gleeson 50 8 45:32 7:21/M
3 Robert Grimes 53 9 45:34 7:21/M
4 John Cicala 54 17 50:13 8:06/M
5 Michael Burnard 50 40 58:35 9:27/M
6 David Anderson 52 46 1:01:00 9:50/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Sova 56 14 47:19 7:38/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 60 3 41:24 6:41/M
2 Michael McGuire 60 15 47:28 7:39/M
3 Larry Wojcik 64 24 53:28 8:37/M
4 James Beale 61 26 54:30 8:47/M
5 Tom Budd 61 32 56:06 9:03/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hyde 65 56 1:15:19 12:09/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Mishler 76 51 1:06:56 10:48/M

Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation