2013 Vanderbilt Invitational

back to results

Aug. 31, 2013

2013 Vanderbilt Invitational
Hope College
Holland, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip



2013 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 31, 2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 30 HOPE ( 27:08 2:15:39 0:24)
=========================================
1 4 Samuel Pederson HOPE 4 26:56
2 5 Ben Zank HOPE 3 27:00
3 6 James Rogers HOPE 4 27:04
4 7 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 27:19
5 8 Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 27:20
6 ( 10) Zack Zandbergen HOPE 3 27:38
7 ( 11) Rollin Cook HOPE 4 27:44

2. 40 ALBION COLLEGE ( 27:39 2:18:12 2:07)
=========================================
1 1 Mitchell Klingler ALBION COLLEGE 4 26:41
2 2 Paul Lewis ALBION COLLEGE 4 26:51
3 9 Mitch Clinton ALBION COLLEGE 2 27:33
4 13 Erik Davis ALBION COLLEGE 1 28:19
5 15 Don Strite ALBION COLLEGE 4 28:48
6 ( 18) Austin Jones ALBION COLLEGE 3 29:06
7 ( 19) Blake Loudermilk ALBION COLLEGE 1 29:38

3. 62 MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ( 28:11 2:20:51 1:59)
=========================================
1 3 Esrom Woldemichael MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 26:53
2 12 Mathias Waterstradt MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 27:51
3 14 Austin Elliott MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:27
4 16 Jacob Baker MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:48
5 17 Logan Irey MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:52
6 ( 20) Alex Drew MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 30:08
7 ( 21) Cameron Kroening MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 30:30



2013 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 31, 2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
1 946 zach Ripley UNATTACHED 25:35 5:09
2 826 Mitchell Klingler ALBION COLLEGE 4 26:41 5:23
3 827 Paul Lewis ALBION COLLEGE 4 26:51 5:24
4 933 Esrom Woldemichael MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 26:53 5:25
5 908 Samuel Pederson HOPE 4 26:56 5:25
6 914 Ben Zank HOPE 3 27:00 5:26
7 909 James Rogers HOPE 4 27:04 5:27
8 937 Nathan Love UNATTACHED-H 27:11 5:28
9 940 Cody Rousch Q ELITE 27:15 5:29
10 893 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 27:19 5:30
11 895 Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 27:20 5:30
12 822 Mitch Clinton ALBION COLLEGE 2 27:33 5:33
13 851 Ben Foreman CORNERSTONE 4 27:37 5:34
14 913 Zack Zandbergen HOPE 3 27:38 5:34
15 896 Rollin Cook HOPE 4 27:44 5:35
16 939 Matt Smith UNATTACHED-A 27:46 5:36
17 934 Tim Faith UNATTACHED-A 27:47 5:36
18 905 Noah Litwiller HOPE 2 27:50 5:36
19 932 Mathias Waterstradt MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 27:51 5:37
20 910 Matt Rolain HOPE 2 28:00 5:38
21 904 Tim Lewis HOPE 4 28:03 5:39
22 900 Cameron Jones HOPE 1 28:04 5:39
23 898 Jesse Henkel HOPE 4 28:10 5:40
24 912 Tim Simon HOPE 3 28:12 5:41
25 907 Julian Morrison HOPE 1 28:12 5:41
26 823 Erik Davis ALBION COLLEGE 1 28:19 5:42
27 926 Austin Elliott MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:27 5:44
28 894 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 2 28:43 5:47
29 831 Don Strite ALBION COLLEGE 4 28:48 5:48
30 924 Jacob Baker MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:48 5:48
31 945 Kyle Gibson UNATTACHED-H 28:49 5:48
32 897 Erik Gonzalez HOPE 4 28:49 5:48
33 928 Logan Irey MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:52 5:49
34 891 Kyle Anderson HOPE 2 28:53 5:49
35 899 Matt Hughes HOPE 3 28:55 5:49
36 906 Frank Moen HOPE 2 28:57 5:50
37 848 Jacob Benson CORNERSTONE 1 29:01 5:51
38 825 Austin Jones ALBION COLLEGE 3 29:06 5:52
39 828 Blake Loudermilk ALBION COLLEGE 1 29:38 5:58
40 911 Nicholas Salomon HOPE 1 29:43 5:59
41 829 Kendall Maddox ALBION COLLEGE 4 30:00 6:03
42 925 Alex Drew MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 30:08 6:04
43 830 Drew Snider ALBION COLLEGE 1 30:15 6:05
44 832 John Wylie ALBION COLLEGE 1 30:17 6:06
45 936 Jim Grosse UNATTACHED-H 30:25 6:08
46 929 Cameron Kroening MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 30:30 6:08
47 854 Ethan Trombley CORNERSTONE 1 30:40 6:11
48 901 Josh Kammeraad HOPE 4 30:49 6:12
49 931 David VanBergen MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 30:50 6:13
50 943 Tanner Beebe KUYPER 4 30:53 6:13
51 821 Mark Cardy ALBION COLLEGE 2 31:08 6:16
52 903 Jacob Lazar HOPE 2 31:35 6:22
53 852 Tyler Grey CORNERSTONE 4 31:45 6:24
54 824 John Forsyth ALBION COLLEGE 3 31:57 6:26
55 902 Chris Krieg HOPE 1 32:16 6:30
56 930 Spencer Morse MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 32:34 6:33
57 820 Kyle Braun ALBION COLLEGE 2 33:08 6:40
58 892 John Ball HOPE 1 34:30 6:57
59 944 Kevin Kruizenga KUYPER 44:00 8:51
60 942 Collin VandenBosch KUYPER 48:31 9:46



2013 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 31, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Esrom Woldemichael MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 26:53 5:25
2 Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 27:20 5:30
3 Cameron Jones HOPE 1 28:04 5:39
4 Julian Morrison HOPE 1 28:12 5:41
5 Erik Davis ALBION COLLEGE 1 28:19 5:42
6 Austin Elliott MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:27 5:44
7 Jacob Baker MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:48 5:48
8 Logan Irey MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 28:52 5:49
9 Jacob Benson CORNERSTONE 1 29:01 5:51
10 Blake Loudermilk ALBION COLLEGE 1 29:38 5:58
11 Nicholas Salomon HOPE 1 29:43 5:59
12 Drew Snider ALBION COLLEGE 1 30:15 6:05
13 John Wylie ALBION COLLEGE 1 30:17 6:06
14 Cameron Kroening MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 30:30 6:08
15 Ethan Trombley CORNERSTONE 1 30:40 6:11
16 Chris Krieg HOPE 1 32:16 6:30
17 Spencer Morse MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 32:34 6:33
18 John Ball HOPE 1 34:30 6:57

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 27:19 5:30
2 Mitch Clinton ALBION COLLEGE 2 27:33 5:33
3 Noah Litwiller HOPE 2 27:50 5:36
4 Mathias Waterstradt MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 27:51 5:37
5 Matt Rolain HOPE 2 28:00 5:38
6 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 2 28:43 5:47
7 Kyle Anderson HOPE 2 28:53 5:49
8 Frank Moen HOPE 2 28:57 5:50
9 Alex Drew MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 30:08 6:04
10 David VanBergen MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 30:50 6:13
11 Mark Cardy ALBION COLLEGE 2 31:08 6:16
12 Jacob Lazar HOPE 2 31:35 6:22
13 Kyle Braun ALBION COLLEGE 2 33:08 6:40

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Ben Zank HOPE 3 27:00 5:26
2 Zack Zandbergen HOPE 3 27:38 5:34
3 Tim Simon HOPE 3 28:12 5:41
4 Matt Hughes HOPE 3 28:55 5:49
5 Austin Jones ALBION COLLEGE 3 29:06 5:52
6 John Forsyth ALBION COLLEGE 3 31:57 6:26

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Mitchell Klingler ALBION COLLEGE 4 26:41 5:23
2 Paul Lewis ALBION COLLEGE 4 26:51 5:24
3 Samuel Pederson HOPE 4 26:56 5:25
4 James Rogers HOPE 4 27:04 5:27
5 Ben Foreman CORNERSTONE 4 27:37 5:34
6 Rollin Cook HOPE 4 27:44 5:35
7 Tim Lewis HOPE 4 28:03 5:39
8 Jesse Henkel HOPE 4 28:10 5:40
9 Don Strite ALBION COLLEGE 4 28:48 5:48
10 Erik Gonzalez HOPE 4 28:49 5:48
11 Kendall Maddox ALBION COLLEGE 4 30:00 6:03
12 Josh Kammeraad HOPE 4 30:49 6:12
13 Tanner Beebe KUYPER 4 30:53 6:13
14 Tyler Grey CORNERSTONE 4 31:45 6:24



2013 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 31, 2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 25 HOPE ( 19:12 1:35:57 1:00)
=========================================
1 1 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 18:32
2 4 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 19:01
3 5 Meredith Busman HOPE 4 19:24
4 7 Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 19:28
5 8 Jessica Gaines HOPE 1 19:32
6 ( 9) Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 19:35
7 ( 10) Katie Carlson HOPE 4 19:35

2. 50 CORNERSTONE ( 19:54 1:39:30 1:51)
=========================================
1 2 Julie Oosterhouse CORNERSTONE 3 18:43
2 6 Audrey Tremaine CORNERSTONE 2 19:27
3 13 Trinity Hulst CORNERSTONE 2 20:21
4 14 Cathy Coryell CORNERSTONE 1 20:25
5 15 Leah Shepherd CORNERSTONE 3 20:34
6 ( 18) Sydney Tremaine CORNERSTONE 3 20:48
7 ( 20) Brooke Owens CORNERSTONE 1 21:17

3. 59 ALBION COLLEGE ( 19:58 1:39:46 1:51)
=========================================
1 3 Jessica Shaw ALBION COLLEGE 1 18:49
2 11 Victoria Sochor ALBION COLLEGE 3 19:50
3 12 Megan Wickens ALBION COLLEGE 3 19:53
4 16 Rachel Derocher ALBION COLLEGE 3 20:34
5 17 Emily Morlock ALBION COLLEGE 3 20:40
6 ( 19) Laura Kelly ALBION COLLEGE 2 21:10
7 ( 23) Taylor Shell ALBION COLLEGE 2 23:16

4. 118 MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ( 23:13 1:56:03 3:18)
=========================================
1 21 Andrea Lavigne MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 21:26
2 22 Summer Hussey MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 21:54
3 24 Brielle Johnson MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 23:41
4 25 Erika Bayak MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 24:18
5 26 Samantha Eely MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 24:44
6 ( 27) Claudia Melton MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 25:41
7 ( 28) Miranda Buckwald MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 26:30



2013 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 31, 2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
1 878 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 18:32 5:58
2 839 Julie Oosterhouse CORNERSTONE 3 18:43 6:02
3 812 Jessica Shaw ALBION COLLEGE 1 18:49 6:04
4 861 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 19:01 6:08
5 859 Meredith Busman HOPE 4 19:24 6:15
6 844 Audrey Tremaine CORNERSTONE 2 19:27 6:16
7 890 Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 19:28 6:16
8 867 Jessica Gaines HOPE 1 19:32 6:18
9 875 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 19:35 6:18
10 862 Katie Carlson HOPE 4 19:35 6:19
11 873 Erin Herrmann HOPE 1 19:42 6:21
12 884 Julia Stock HOPE 2 19:46 6:22
13 879 Courtney Myers HOPE 1 19:46 6:22
14 814 Victoria Sochor ALBION COLLEGE 3 19:50 6:23
15 857 Camille Borst HOPE 4 19:52 6:24
16 818 Megan Wickens ALBION COLLEGE 3 19:53 6:24
17 874 Emily Joosse HOPE 1 19:59 6:26
18 836 Trinity Hulst CORNERSTONE 2 20:21 6:33
19 834 Cathy Coryell CORNERSTONE 1 20:25 6:35
20 843 Leah Shepherd CORNERSTONE 3 20:34 6:37
21 802 Rachel Derocher ALBION COLLEGE 3 20:34 6:38
22 880 Emma Ropski HOPE 1 20:36 6:38
23 876 Anna Leikert HOPE 4 20:38 6:39
24 807 Emily Morlock ALBION COLLEGE 3 20:40 6:40
25 869 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 1 20:43 6:41
26 845 Sydney Tremaine CORNERSTONE 3 20:48 6:42
27 886 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 2 20:55 6:44
28 856 Katie Afton HOPE 3 20:56 6:45
29 889 Julia Windom HOPE 4 20:57 6:45
30 865 Amanda Dort HOPE 1 20:59 6:46
31 858 Christin Bothe HOPE 1 20:59 6:46
32 881 Allyson Schnell HOPE 2 21:04 6:47
33 888 Kimberly Wedinger HOPE 1 21:06 6:48
34 805 Laura Kelly ALBION COLLEGE 2 21:10 6:49
35 885 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 4 21:12 6:50
36 868 Catie Gammon HOPE 4 21:12 6:50
37 841 Brooke Owens CORNERSTONE 1 21:17 6:52
38 866 Katelynn Dreyer HOPE 1 21:24 6:54
39 920 Andrea Lavigne MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 21:26 6:54
40 872 Jessie Hermann HOPE 1 21:29 6:55
41 877 Kailey Mattarella HOPE 1 21:34 6:57
42 887 Gabriela Vazquez HOPE 1 21:41 6:59
43 842 Jessica Rushford CORNERSTONE 1 21:41 6:59
44 918 Summer Hussey MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 21:54 7:03
45 840 Kayla Ovokaitys CORNERSTONE 2 21:59 7:05
46 863 Payton Carty HOPE 4 22:12 7:09
47 882 Hayley Schultz HOPE 1 22:18 7:11
48 883 Julia Slesinski HOPE 4 22:35 7:16
49 833 Bailey Brogan CORNERSTONE 1 22:43 7:19
50 860 Caitlyn Campbell HOPE 1 22:59 7:24
51 835 Brianna Griffiths CORNERSTONE 3 23:03 7:25
52 813 Taylor Shell ALBION COLLEGE 2 23:16 7:30
53 838 Monica Lawrence CORNERSTONE 4 23:27 7:33
54 801 Alex Carey ALBION COLLEGE 2 23:29 7:34
55 808 Angela Morrison ALBION COLLEGE 1 23:32 7:35
56 919 Brielle Johnson MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 23:41 7:38
57 810 Alan Retzer ALBION COLLEGE 3 24:05 7:45
58 915 Erika Bayak MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 24:18 7:50
59 811 Michelle Samson ALBION COLLEGE 3 24:29 7:53
60 917 Samantha Eely MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 24:44 7:58
61 922 Claudia Melton MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 25:41 8:16
62 815 Emily Ten Eyck ALBION COLLEGE 4 26:23 8:30
63 916 Miranda Buckwald MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 26:30 8:32
64 941 Breanne Bishop KUYPER 26:59 8:41



2013 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 31, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jessica Shaw ALBION COLLEGE 1 18:49 6:04
2 Jessica Gaines HOPE 1 19:32 6:18
3 Erin Herrmann HOPE 1 19:42 6:21
4 Courtney Myers HOPE 1 19:46 6:22
5 Emily Joosse HOPE 1 19:59 6:26
6 Cathy Coryell CORNERSTONE 1 20:25 6:35
7 Emma Ropski HOPE 1 20:36 6:38
8 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 1 20:43 6:41
9 Amanda Dort HOPE 1 20:59 6:46
10 Christin Bothe HOPE 1 20:59 6:46
11 Kimberly Wedinger HOPE 1 21:06 6:48
12 Brooke Owens CORNERSTONE 1 21:17 6:52
13 Katelynn Dreyer HOPE 1 21:24 6:54
14 Andrea Lavigne MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 21:26 6:54
15 Jessie Hermann HOPE 1 21:29 6:55
16 Kailey Mattarella HOPE 1 21:34 6:57
17 Gabriela Vazquez HOPE 1 21:41 6:59
18 Jessica Rushford CORNERSTONE 1 21:41 6:59
19 Summer Hussey MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 21:54 7:03
20 Hayley Schultz HOPE 1 22:18 7:11
21 Bailey Brogan CORNERSTONE 1 22:43 7:19
22 Caitlyn Campbell HOPE 1 22:59 7:24
23 Angela Morrison ALBION COLLEGE 1 23:32 7:35
24 Brielle Johnson MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 23:41 7:38
25 Erika Bayak MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 24:18 7:50
26 Samantha Eely MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 24:44 7:58
27 Claudia Melton MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 25:41 8:16
28 Miranda Buckwald MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 26:30 8:32

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 19:01 6:08
2 Audrey Tremaine CORNERSTONE 2 19:27 6:16
3 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 19:35 6:18
4 Julia Stock HOPE 2 19:46 6:22
5 Trinity Hulst CORNERSTONE 2 20:21 6:33
6 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 2 20:55 6:44
7 Allyson Schnell HOPE 2 21:04 6:47
8 Laura Kelly ALBION COLLEGE 2 21:10 6:49
9 Kayla Ovokaitys CORNERSTONE 2 21:59 7:05
10 Taylor Shell ALBION COLLEGE 2 23:16 7:30
11 Alex Carey ALBION COLLEGE 2 23:29 7:34

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Julie Oosterhouse CORNERSTONE 3 18:43 6:02
2 Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 19:28 6:16
3 Victoria Sochor ALBION COLLEGE 3 19:50 6:23
4 Megan Wickens ALBION COLLEGE 3 19:53 6:24
5 Leah Shepherd CORNERSTONE 3 20:34 6:37
6 Rachel Derocher ALBION COLLEGE 3 20:34 6:38
7 Emily Morlock ALBION COLLEGE 3 20:40 6:40
8 Sydney Tremaine CORNERSTONE 3 20:48 6:42
9 Katie Afton HOPE 3 20:56 6:45
10 Brianna Griffiths CORNERSTONE 3 23:03 7:25
11 Alan Retzer ALBION COLLEGE 3 24:05 7:45
12 Michelle Samson ALBION COLLEGE 3 24:29 7:53

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 18:32 5:58
2 Meredith Busman HOPE 4 19:24 6:15
3 Katie Carlson HOPE 4 19:35 6:19
4 Camille Borst HOPE 4 19:52 6:24
5 Anna Leikert HOPE 4 20:38 6:39
6 Julia Windom HOPE 4 20:57 6:45
7 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 4 21:12 6:50
8 Catie Gammon HOPE 4 21:12 6:50
9 Payton Carty HOPE 4 22:12 7:09
10 Julia Slesinski HOPE 4 22:35 7:16
11 Monica Lawrence CORNERSTONE 4 23:27 7:33
12 Emily Ten Eyck ALBION COLLEGE 4 26:23 8:30