2013 Three Rivers Big Hill Invite

back to results

Aug. 27, 2013

2013 Three Rivers Big Hill Invite
Three Rivers, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


*********************** WOMENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ************************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 27, 2013 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Code Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ===================== === ======= ======= =====
1 40164 Abbey Ufkes Marshall F 1YR-2YR 23:56 7:43
2 40186 Ellie Burck Niles F 1YR-2YR 25:49 8:19
3 40163 Rachel Scheopke Marshall F 1YR-2YR 26:11 8:26
4 40369 Alyssa Speelman Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 26:55 8:40
5 40299 Jamie Barrett Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 26:58 8:41
6 40308 Carolyn Kirchner Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 27:21 8:49
7 40297 Rain Barnes Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 27:35 8:53
8 40144 Tiffany Gross Marshall F 1YR-2YR 28:23 9:08
9 40123 April Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 28:33 9:12
10 40310 Kayla Bachinski Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 28:54 9:18
11 40148 Hannah Koch Marshall F 1YR-2YR 28:54 9:19
12 40128 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 29:03 9:21
13 40248 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw F 1YR-2YR 29:06 9:22
14 40120 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 29:13 9:24
15 40181 Chelsea Best Niles F 1YR-2YR 29:15 9:25
16 40210 Kylee Meyer Niles F 1YR-2YR 29:47 9:35
17 40368 Taela Sigman Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 29:56 9:39
18 40286 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw F 1YR-2YR 30:04 9:41
19 40117 Becca Getsinger Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 30:09 9:42
20 40189 Hannah Jackowiak Niles F 1YR-2YR 30:10 9:43
21 40382 Rachel Sutherland Union City F 1YR-2YR 30:26 9:48
22 40146 Frazier Kaitlyn Marshall F 1YR-2YR 30:48 9:55
23 40223 Meygan Rudlaff Niles F 1YR-2YR 31:06 10:01
24 40247 Hannah Walker Niles F 1YR-2YR 31:08 10:02
25 40357 Kimberly Sibert Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 31:16 10:04
26 40169 Evi Votava Marshall F 1YR-2YR 31:17 10:04
27 40116 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 31:30 10:09
28 40122 Maggie Miko Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 31:30 10:09
29 40154 Asha Richie Marshall F 1YR-2YR 31:49 10:15
30 40142 Alix Curnow Marshall F 1YR-2YR 31:53 10:16
31 40019 Skylar Golyar Athens F 1YR-2YR 32:23 10:26
32 40095 Tieler Faulkner Constantine F 1YR-2YR 33:10 10:41
33 40096 Malory Hulse Constantine F 1YR-2YR 33:10 10:41
34 40098 Melissa McNamara Constantine F 1YR-2YR 33:22 10:45
35 40177 April Anderson Niles F 1YR-2YR 33:55 10:55
36 40057 Shyanne McMaster Athens F 1YR-2YR 34:18 11:03
37 40377 Cassie Dutcher Union City F 1YR-2YR 34:29 11:06
38 40359 Samantha Sigman Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 34:40 11:10
39 40124 Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 34:51 11:13
40 40115 Kristen Bullock Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 35:09 11:19
41 40172 Kahaliah Abdul Niles F 1YR-2YR 35:59 11:35
42 40001 Alysha Beal Athens F 1YR-2YR 35:59 11:35
43 40301 Emmalee Benson Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR 36:25 11:44
44 40242 Danielle Villa Niles F 1YR-2YR 36:26 11:44
45 40149 Audrey Lewis Marshall F 1YR-2YR 36:34 11:47
46 40119 Hannah Grimmer Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR 37:55 12:12
47 40151 Rachael Nawrocki Marshall F 1YR-2YR 37:58 12:13
48 40099 Alexis Middleton Constantine F 1YR-2YR 37:59 12:14
49 40225 Natalie Swailes Niles F 1YR-2YR 38:02 12:15
50 40174 Jessica Akey Niles F 1YR-2YR 38:33 12:25
51 40255 Taylor Dwyer Paw Paw F 1YR-2YR 39:22 12:41
52 40141 Erica Chamberlain Marshall F 1YR-2YR 39:34 12:44
53 40205 Ashley Lingle Niles F 1YR-2YR 39:39 12:46
54 40093 Shylynn Tebo Athens F 1YR-2YR 40:54 13:10
55 40261 Abbie Krueger Paw Paw F 1YR-2YR 40:59 13:12
56 40061 Sara Parks Athens F 1YR-2YR 41:18 13:18
57 40094 Taylor Vaughn Athens F 1YR-2YR 41:27 13:21
58 40136 Amber Streeter Lawton F 1YR-2YR 42:01 13:32



*********************** WOMENS 3RD/4TH YEAR RESULTS ************************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 27, 2013 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Code Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ===================== === ======= ======= =====
1 40121 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 3YR-4YR 22:43 7:19
2 40143 Lauren Feasel Marshall F 3YR-4YR 22:55 7:23
3 40302 Marley Guy Three Rivers F 3YR-4YR 23:53 7:41
4 40170 Maya Williams Marshall F 3YR-4YR 24:21 7:50
5 40319 Alicia Schmidtendorff Three Rivers F 3YR-4YR 24:28 7:53
6 40375 Katie Birch Union City F 3YR-4YR 25:09 8:06
7 40188 Abigail Gaines Niles F 3YR-4YR 25:46 8:18
8 40058 Audrey Oswalt Athens F 3YR-4YR 26:21 8:29
9 40134 Carley Lott Lawton F 3YR-4YR 26:37 8:34
10 40257 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 3YR-4YR 26:49 8:38
11 40102 Emily Schrock Constantine F 3YR-4YR 27:30 8:51
12 40130 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School F 3YR-4YR 28:20 9:07
13 40140 Molly Blanchard Marshall F 3YR-4YR 28:51 9:18
14 40145 Samantha Jeffery Marshall F 3YR-4YR 29:39 9:33
15 40131 Kristen Cody Lawton F 3YR-4YR 30:16 9:45
16 40110 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School F 3YR-4YR 31:14 10:04
17 40118 Nora Gibes Kalamazoo Home School F 3YR-4YR 32:36 10:30
18 40379 Audrey Roberston Union City F 3YR-4YR 33:59 10:57
19 40059 Sydney Parish Athens F 3YR-4YR 45:45 14:44



******************** WOMENS COMBINED TEAM SCORE ********************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 27, 2013 5:00 P.M.


1. 2:05:46 Marshall ( 25:10)
===============================
1 22:55 Lauren Feasel Marshall F 3YR-4YR
2 23:56 Abbey Ufkes Marshall F 1YR-2YR
3 24:21 Maya Williams Marshall F 3YR-4YR
4 26:11 Rachel Scheopke Marshall F 1YR-2YR
5 28:23 Tiffany Gross Marshall F 1YR-2YR
6 ( 28:51) Molly Blanchard Marshall F 3YR-4YR
7 ( 28:54) Hannah Koch Marshall F 1YR-2YR

2. 2:09:35 Three Rivers ( 25:55)
===============================
1 23:53 Marley Guy Three Rivers F 3YR-4YR
2 24:28 Alicia Schmidtendorff Three Rivers F 3YR-4YR
3 26:55 Alyssa Speelman Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR
4 26:58 Jamie Barrett Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR
5 27:21 Carolyn Kirchner Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR
6 ( 27:35) Rain Barnes Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR
7 ( 28:54) Kayla Bachinski Three Rivers F 1YR-2YR

3. 2:17:52 Kalamazoo Home School( 27:35)
===============================
1 22:43 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 3YR-4YR
2 28:20 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School F 3YR-4YR
3 28:33 April Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR
4 29:03 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR
5 29:13 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR
6 ( 30:09) Becca Getsinger Kalamazoo Home School F 1YR-2YR
7 ( 31:14) Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School F 3YR-4YR

4. 2:20:47 Niles ( 28:10)
===============================
1 25:46 Abigail Gaines Niles F 3YR-4YR
2 25:49 Ellie Burck Niles F 1YR-2YR
3 29:15 Chelsea Best Niles F 1YR-2YR
4 29:47 Kylee Meyer Niles F 1YR-2YR
5 30:10 Hannah Jackowiak Niles F 1YR-2YR
6 ( 31:06) Meygan Rudlaff Niles F 1YR-2YR
7 ( 31:08) Hannah Walker Niles F 1YR-2YR

5. 2:45:11 Constantine ( 33:03)
===============================
1 27:30 Emily Schrock Constantine F 3YR-4YR
2 33:10 Tieler Faulkner Constantine F 1YR-2YR
3 33:10 Malory Hulse Constantine F 1YR-2YR
4 33:22 Melissa McNamara Constantine F 1YR-2YR
5 37:59 Alexis Middleton Constantine F 1YR-2YR

6. 2:46:20 Paw Paw ( 33:16)
===============================
1 26:49 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 3YR-4YR
2 29:06 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw F 1YR-2YR
3 30:04 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw F 1YR-2YR
4 39:22 Taylor Dwyer Paw Paw F 1YR-2YR
5 40:59 Abbie Krueger Paw Paw F 1YR-2YR

7. 2:49:55 Athens ( 33:59)
===============================
1 26:21 Audrey Oswalt Athens F 3YR-4YR
2 32:23 Skylar Golyar Athens F 1YR-2YR
3 34:18 Shyanne McMaster Athens F 1YR-2YR
4 35:59 Alysha Beal Athens F 1YR-2YR
5 40:54 Shylynn Tebo Athens F 1YR-2YR
6 ( 41:18) Sara Parks Athens F 1YR-2YR
7 ( 41:27) Taylor Vaughn Athens F 1YR-2YR






****************** MENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ******************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 27, 2013 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Code Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ===================== === ======= ======= =====
1 40767 Lewis Tate Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR 21:00 6:46
2 40652 Calvin Smith Marshall M 1YR-2YR 21:00 6:46
3 40565 Cole Menck Lawton M 1YR-2YR 21:35 6:57
4 40804 Nate Eldridge Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR 21:46 7:01
5 40787 Dylan Alexanderson Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR 21:47 7:01
6 40580 Elijah Balli-Solis Marshall M 1YR-2YR 22:11 7:09
7 40720 Noah Hall Niles M 1YR-2YR 22:20 7:12
8 40706 Jontaj Wallace Marshall M 1YR-2YR 22:23 7:13
9 40564 Charles Goole Lawton M 1YR-2YR 22:26 7:14
10 40402 Steven Waring Athens M 1YR-2YR 22:32 7:16
11 40631 Christian Kalisz Marshall M 1YR-2YR 22:42 7:19
12 40826 David McCriston Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR 22:42 7:19
13 40812 Andrew Johnson Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR 22:47 7:20
14 40856 Skyler Flanders Union City M 1YR-2YR 22:56 7:23
15 40409 Ezra Amstutz Constantine M 1YR-2YR 23:09 7:27
16 40835 Jon Scare Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR 23:25 7:33
17 40584 Chris Bell Marshall M 1YR-2YR 23:34 7:35
18 40412 Noah Beegle Constantine M 1YR-2YR 23:39 7:37
19 40764 Ryan Stearns Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR 24:03 7:45
20 40388 Casey Hardin Athens M 1YR-2YR 24:11 7:47
21 40393 Mason Mears Athens M 1YR-2YR 24:17 7:49
22 40794 Davis Dickerson Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR 24:22 7:51
23 40805 Tyler Hay Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR 24:30 7:54
24 40470 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR 24:33 7:54
25 40447 Tim Kinney Constantine M 1YR-2YR 24:35 7:55
26 40861 Brandon Olsen Union City M 1YR-2YR 25:02 8:04
27 40842 Ben Dart Union City M 1YR-2YR 25:08 8:06
28 40731 Gaige Nichols Niles M 1YR-2YR 25:15 8:08
29 40714 Samuel Burch Niles M 1YR-2YR 25:17 8:09
30 40489 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR 25:50 8:19
31 40475 Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR 26:03 8:23
32 40540 Peter Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR 26:47 8:38
33 40741 Francis Bouchard Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR 26:50 8:39
34 40637 Taylor Oswald Marshall M 1YR-2YR 26:56 8:40
35 40600 Zach Daniels Marshall M 1YR-2YR 27:02 8:42
36 40712 Chris Ahlgrim Niles M 1YR-2YR 27:12 8:45
37 40745 Sean Brennan Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR 27:32 8:52
38 40739 Lane Wells Niles M 1YR-2YR 27:36 8:53
39 40833 Alec Robison Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR 27:42 8:55
40 40507 Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR 27:51 8:58
41 40432 Jacob Dewitt Constantine M 1YR-2YR 28:32 9:11
42 40615 Ben Elyea Marshall M 1YR-2YR 29:51 9:37
43 40471 Timothy Joh Downs Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR 30:04 9:41
44 40734 Oskar Olalde Niles M 1YR-2YR 30:06 9:42
45 40456 Sam Yoder Constantine M 1YR-2YR 30:27 9:48
46 40449 Patrick Ryan Constantine M 1YR-2YR 30:28 9:49
47 40529 Joseph Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR 31:01 9:59
48 40685 Bryar Thelen Marshall M 1YR-2YR 31:02 10:00
49 40464 Jordan Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR 31:07 10:01
50 40395 Ben Reed Athens M 1YR-2YR 31:15 10:04
51 40709 Josh Webb Marshall M 1YR-2YR 31:18 10:05
52 40610 Micah Deitrich Marshall M 1YR-2YR 31:36 10:11
53 40715 Christopher Frantz Niles M 1YR-2YR 31:54 10:16
54 40452 Dustin Spencer Constantine M 1YR-2YR 31:58 10:18
55 40757 Bailey Rose Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR 32:48 10:34
56 40440 Zach Harrison Constantine M 1YR-2YR 33:06 10:39
57 40680 Fry Stuart Marshall M 1YR-2YR 33:10 10:41
58 40579 Patrick Wokeck Lawton M 1YR-2YR 33:43 10:51
59 40863 Dylan Orris Union City M 1YR-2YR 36:42 11:49
60 40417 Dillon Begley Constantine M 1YR-2YR 36:56 11:54
61 40387 Sebastian Hamilton Athens M 1YR-2YR 39:38 12:46
62 40384 Andrew Gordon Athens M 1YR-2YR 40:06 12:55
63 40446 Landon Kiess Constantine M 1YR-2YR 40:47 13:08



****************** MENS 3RD/4TH YEAR RESULTS ******************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 27, 2013 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Code Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ===================== === ======= ======= =====
1 40682 Kurt Swaton Marshall M 3YR-4YR 18:54 6:05
2 40599 Parker Cruz Marshall M 3YR-4YR 19:02 6:08
3 40488 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School M 3YR-4YR 19:31 6:17
4 40444 Dave Jones Constantine M 3YR-4YR 19:38 6:19
5 40621 Weston Herman Marshall M 3YR-4YR 20:02 6:27
6 40442 Isaac Hartley Constantine M 3YR-4YR 20:39 6:39
7 40571 Julian Torres Lawton M 3YR-4YR 20:51 6:43
8 40689 August Tierney Marshall M 3YR-4YR 21:20 6:52
9 40725 Charles Leonard Niles M 3YR-4YR 21:24 6:54
10 40539 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 3YR-4YR 21:34 6:57
11 40651 Cam Ragan Marshall M 3YR-4YR 22:34 7:16
12 40770 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 3YR-4YR 22:38 7:18
13 40448 Hunter Kline Constantine M 3YR-4YR 22:41 7:18
14 40814 Joe Lundquist Three Rivers M 3YR-4YR 23:40 7:37
15 40617 Kenneth Fry Marshall M 3YR-4YR 23:55 7:42
16 40755 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 3YR-4YR 24:49 8:00
17 40636 Alex Klingel Marshall M 3YR-4YR 25:59 8:22
18 40749 Patrick McCaw Paw Paw M 3YR-4YR 27:37 8:54
19 40839 Nick Austin Union City M 3YR-4YR 28:07 9:03
20 40401 Kevin Schuetz Athens M 3YR-4YR 31:04 10:00
21 40562 Tim Warford Kalamazoo Home School M 3YR-4YR 31:20 10:05
22 40790 Jacob Huff Three Rivers M 3YR-4YR 35:18 11:22
23 40838 Casey Schull Three Rivers M 3YR-4YR 35:26 11:25



********************** MENS COMBINED TEAM SCORE **********************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 27, 2013 5:00 P.M.


1. 1:40:18 Marshall ( 20:04)
===============================
1 18:54 Kurt Swaton Marshall M 3YR-4YR
2 19:02 Parker Cruz Marshall M 3YR-4YR
3 20:02 Weston Herman Marshall M 3YR-4YR
4 21:00 Calvin Smith Marshall M 1YR-2YR
5 21:20 August Tierney Marshall M 3YR-4YR
6 ( 22:11) Elijah Balli-Solis Marshall M 1YR-2YR
7 ( 22:23) Jontaj Wallace Marshall M 1YR-2YR

2. 1:49:46 Constantine ( 21:58)
===============================
1 19:38 Dave Jones Constantine M 3YR-4YR
2 20:39 Isaac Hartley Constantine M 3YR-4YR
3 22:41 Hunter Kline Constantine M 3YR-4YR
4 23:09 Ezra Amstutz Constantine M 1YR-2YR
5 23:39 Noah Beegle Constantine M 1YR-2YR
6 ( 24:35) Tim Kinney Constantine M 1YR-2YR
7 ( 28:32) Jacob Dewitt Constantine M 1YR-2YR

3. 1:52:27 Three Rivers ( 22:30)
===============================
1 21:46 Nate Eldridge Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR
2 21:47 Dylan Alexanderson Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR
3 22:42 David McCriston Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR
4 22:47 Andrew Johnson Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR
5 23:25 Jon Scare Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR
6 ( 23:40) Joe Lundquist Three Rivers M 3YR-4YR
7 ( 24:22) Davis Dickerson Three Rivers M 1YR-2YR

4. 1:57:31 Kalamazoo Home School( 23:31)
===============================
1 19:31 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School M 3YR-4YR
2 21:34 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 3YR-4YR
3 24:33 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR
4 25:50 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR
5 26:03 Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR
6 ( 26:47) Peter Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR
7 ( 27:51) Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Home School M 1YR-2YR

5. 1:59:20 Paw Paw ( 23:52)
===============================
1 21:00 Lewis Tate Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR
2 22:38 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 3YR-4YR
3 24:03 Ryan Stearns Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR
4 24:49 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 3YR-4YR
5 26:50 Francis Bouchard Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR
6 ( 27:32) Sean Brennan Paw Paw M 1YR-2YR
7 ( 27:37) Patrick McCaw Paw Paw M 3YR-4YR

6. 2:01:28 Niles ( 24:18)
===============================
1 21:24 Charles Leonard Niles M 3YR-4YR
2 22:20 Noah Hall Niles M 1YR-2YR
3 25:15 Gaige Nichols Niles M 1YR-2YR
4 25:17 Samuel Burch Niles M 1YR-2YR
5 27:12 Chris Ahlgrim Niles M 1YR-2YR
6 ( 27:36) Lane Wells Niles M 1YR-2YR
7 ( 30:06) Oskar Olalde Niles M 1YR-2YR

7. 2:13:19 Athens ( 26:40)
===============================
1 22:32 Steven Waring Athens M 1YR-2YR
2 24:11 Casey Hardin Athens M 1YR-2YR
3 24:17 Mason Mears Athens M 1YR-2YR
4 31:04 Kevin Schuetz Athens M 3YR-4YR
5 31:15 Ben Reed Athens M 1YR-2YR
6 ( 39:38) Sebastian Hamilton Athens M 1YR-2YR
7 ( 40:06) Andrew Gordon Athens M 1YR-2YR

8. 2:17:55 Union City ( 27:35)
===============================
1 22:56 Skyler Flanders Union City M 1YR-2YR
2 25:02 Brandon Olsen Union City M 1YR-2YR
3 25:08 Ben Dart Union City M 1YR-2YR
4 28:07 Nick Austin Union City M 3YR-4YR
5 36:42 Dylan Orris Union City M 1YR-2YR