2013 Marquette Marathon

back to results

Aug. 31, 2013

2013 Marquette Marathon
Marquette, MI
Provided by Superior Timing


Marquette Marathon 2013
Division Results

Marathon
Rank Bib Name City/State AG (Rank) 6.55Mi 13.1Mi 19.65Mi Gun Time Chip TimePace (Min/Mi

Female
1 617 Elizabeth Jones Marquette Mi F30-39 (*) 0:45:35.0 1:31:08.5 2:17:57.1 3:06:59.8 3:06:56.57:08 /Users/jbrabbs/Documents/2013MarquetteMarathon_DIV.csv
2 651 Christina Carradine Marquette Mi F20-29 (*) 0:49:31.8 1:37:38.1 2:24:09.0 3:11:55.7 3:11:45.37:19
3 724 Melanie Bicigo Marquette Mi F30-39 (*) 0:48:15.5 1:37:04.5 2:28:02.1 3:22:26.1 3:22:21.77:43
4 669 Amanda Wolski Dearborn Mi F30-39 (1) 0:50:45.3 1:42:53.9 2:32:55.3 3:23:53.2 3:23:40.57:46
5 727 Amy Aldrich Hancock Mi F30-39 (2) 0:50:23.0 1:40:41.0 2:31:59.2 3:24:11.1 3:23:59.97:47
6 712 Kate Johnson Lansing Mi F30-39 (3) 0:52:52.0 1:46:27.9 2:38:37.8 3:29:42.5 3:29:36.48:00
7 534 Tara Burr Eau Claire Wi F30-39 (4) 0:50:22.6 1:42:01.4 2:35:50.8 3:31:05.3 3:30:53.68:02
8 642 Jacqueline Cheetam Grand Ledge Mi F30-39 (5) 0:51:32.2 1:43:24.8 2:36:22.4 3:31:18.2 3:31:05.28:03
9 674 Rebecca Ammerman Falmouth Ky F40-49 (1) 0:49:31.2 1:40:52.4 2:35:13.4 3:31:53.5 3:31:43.28:04
10 657 Kristin Frey Schaumburg Il F20-29 (1) 0:51:36.9 1:43:29.0 2:37:07.5 3:32:44.1 3:32:35.48:06
11 610 Karalyn Mueller Canton Mi F30-39 (6) 0:51:26.1 1:43:35.9 2:37:02.1 3:34:00.2 3:33:52.78:09
12 700 Brittany Cappoferri Negaunee Mi F20-29 (2) 0:54:44.4 1:47:30.9 2:42:32.6 3:38:51.7 3:38:42.18:20
13 552 Kori Brewer Greenville Nc F40-49 (2) 0:50:57.8 1:43:57.7 2:40:07.1 3:39:19.9 3:39:15.28:22
14 592 Shannon Audretsch Okemos Mi F20-29 (3) 0:50:05.7 1:40:01.6 2:36:27.1 3:39:39.6 3:39:32.58:22
15 667 Cynthia Bay Whitmore Lake Mi F40-49 (3) 0:51:32.2 1:44:20.9 2:41:00.7 3:40:57.8 3:40:49.78:25
16 577 Rebecca Mitchell Easthampton Ma F30-39 (7) 0:50:20.4 1:43:24.9 2:41:04.6 3:42:39.9 3:42:20.48:29
17 688 Susan Balthazor Waukegan Il F40-49 (4) 0:54:14.7 1:49:07.3 2:45:12.0 3:42:44.2 3:42:36.58:29
18 558 Anna Kerr Marquette Mi F20-29 (4) 0:54:06.1 1:47:55.7 2:44:05.8 3:42:47.5 3:42:40.08:29
19 590 Wanda Cox Acworth Ga F40-49 (5) 0:51:34.7 1:47:43.8 2:43:56.3 3:43:17.6 3:43:10.18:31
20 671 Jill Forney Beulah Mi F40-49 (6) 0:55:17.5 1:51:16.5 2:47:55.4 3:45:55.9 3:45:36.78:36
21 733 Jennifer Mathias-SundberIshpeming Mi F20-29 (5) 0:55:35.5 1:48:46.0 2:44:06.8 3:46:01.7 3:45:44.88:36
22 588 Shannon Mattson Hancock Mi F40-49 (7) 0:54:05.0 1:48:52.2 2:47:26.1 3:49:23.4 3:49:12.28:44
23 720 Nina van Den Ende Marquette Mi F40-49 (8) 0:58:49.7 1:58:03.4 2:54:09.6 3:51:10.0 3:50:56.58:48
24 556 Laura Tighe Middleville Mi F30-39 (8) 0:51:49.9 1:45:54.7 2:45:33.7 3:52:50.1 3:52:37.38:52
25 596 Cheryl Sacristan Acworth Ga F40-49 (9) 0:54:46.3 1:51:34.2 2:51:22.5 3:54:58.0 3:54:50.58:57
26 739 Amy Flanagan Mission Viejo Ca F30-39 (9) 0:54:04.3 1:50:44.2 2:51:49.1 3:55:06.8 3:54:54.38:57
27 545 Bryna Nasenbeny Toledo Oh F20-29 (6) 0:53:02.0 1:47:33.7 2:46:21.7 3:56:46.2 3:56:37.89:01
28 613 Michaela Schleicher Lincoln Ne F30-39 (10) 0:58:46.9 1:58:06.0 2:58:23.2 3:59:27.6 3:59:10.29:07
29 614 Maria Longenecker David City Ne F20-29 (7) 0:48:03.8 1:37:21.0 2:33:06.1 3:59:27.6 3:59:21.59:08
30 702 Sara Nordstrom Atlantic Mine Mi F30-39 (11) 0:55:41.4 1:54:22.2 2:56:39.1 4:01:50.7 4:01:34.09:13
31 633 Jennifer Dietrich Cedar Rapids Ia F30-39 (12) 0:52:00.1 1:46:47.6 2:49:47.3 4:01:53.1 4:01:39.69:13
32 516 Boonsom Hartman Oak Forest Il F50-59 (1) 0:56:19.6 1:55:22.7 2:57:14.6 4:02:28.2 4:02:19.59:14
33 573 Barb Mcgovern Bartlett Il F50-59 (2) 0:59:24.0 1:57:48.5 2:55:54.2 4:03:04.9 4:02:57.19:16
34 653 Paula Rochman Toronto F50-59 (3) 0:58:49.3 1:58:31.4 2:58:25.1 4:04:45.8 4:04:37.09:20
35 506 Connie Reese Fayettevillle Tn F50-59 (4) 0:55:23.9 1:54:55.4 2:57:07.8 4:05:22.8 4:05:03.29:21
36 547 Amy St. Germain North Muskegon Mi F30-39 (13) 0:58:46.8 1:58:10.0 3:00:20.5 4:07:15.5 4:07:02.09:25
37 699 Kim Block Petoskey Mi F40-49 (10) 0:57:29.6 1:55:56.7 2:57:49.3 4:07:33.7 4:07:33.89:26
38 708 Kim Schepis Wolverine Lake Mi F30-39 (14) 0:55:49.0 1:53:24.6 2:58:59.1 4:08:10.1 4:07:58.49:27
39 641 Carol Krizman Evanston Il F40-49 (11) 0:57:45.2 1:57:39.7 3:00:30.4 4:08:20.3 4:07:59.09:27
40 600 Barbara Trudeau Marquette Mi F50-59 (5) 0:58:49.3 1:58:44.9 3:01:44.8 4:08:22.9 4:08:07.59:28
41 576 Shelly Dubreuil Sault Ste Marie F30-39 (15) 0:56:22.7 1:55:49.7 2:59:29.0 4:11:42.7 4:11:29.29:35
42 502 Danielle Brown Newberry Mi F30-39 (16) 1:00:33.7 2:00:19.5 3:04:12.5 4:13:17.7 4:12:57.69:39
43 628 Dawne Davenport Chicago Il F40-49 (12) 1:01:00.4 2:04:14.2 3:07:59.7 4:15:01.0 4:14:51.99:43
44 540 Karen Sellers Menominee Mi F40-49 (13) 1:02:24.8 2:05:14.4 3:11:16.6 4:16:35.6 4:16:16.59:46
45 638 Jennifer Zuithoff Sterling Mi F40-49 (14) 1:04:17.1 2:08:19.5 3:14:10.0 4:17:25.8 4:17:14.49:49
46 740 Yvette King Alpena Mi F50-59 (6) 0:57:27.7 1:57:36.8 3:05:05.8 4:17:22.5 4:17:15.79:49
47 677 Kathryn Kalman Grand Rapids Mi F20-29 (8) 0:59:59.4 2:02:42.6 3:10:49.6 4:21:51.1 4:21:37.89:59
48 572 Elizabeth Hermans Oak Park Il F30-39 (17) 1:02:37.7 2:06:51.6 3:12:30.4 4:24:47.2 4:24:22.410:05
49 625 Carla Norton Madison Wi F40-49 (15) 0:59:30.6 1:59:11.9 3:10:11.4 4:26:23.1 4:26:09.210:09
50 655 Nancy Hannaford Sierra Vista Az F50-59 (7) 1:02:52.5 2:05:29.3 3:13:07.3 4:29:07.1 4:29:07.110:16
51 522 Shari Hegland Holmen Wi F40-49 (16) 1:07:15.0 2:13:53.5 3:22:41.4 4:31:45.0 4:31:25.310:21
52 523 Kellie Boase Ishpeming Mi F30-39 (18) 0:55:35.9 1:56:15.7 3:10:23.7 4:32:34.9 4:32:25.510:23
53 643 Heather Durocher Traverse City Mi F30-39 (19) 0:56:36.9 1:59:02.6 3:16:39.9 4:33:45.2 4:33:33.010:26
54 682 Megan Hendrick West Branch Mi F20-29 (9) 0:58:38.4 2:01:08.7 3:11:15.7 4:39:41.5 4:39:28.110:40
55 709 Mardee Scott Norton Va F50-59 (8) 1:05:16.4 2:08:28.5 3:23:50.6 4:42:13.6 4:41:47.510:45
56 675 Mary Kyriakides Grand Haven Mi F20-29 (10) 1:08:48.9 2:16:17.2 3:28:46.1 4:45:31.9 4:45:14.910:53
57 608 Melissa Ferrigan Perry Mi F40-49 (17) 1:03:59.2 2:09:25.6 3:26:52.9 4:46:43.8 4:46:24.410:55
58 514 Beth Dembny Newberry Mi F30-39 (20) 1:04:03.5 2:10:20.7 3:22:49.8 4:56:11.2 4:55:51.911:17
59 501 Peggy Recker Paradise Mi F40-49 (18) 1:09:36.2 2:20:15.0 3:37:12.4 4:57:07.2 4:56:46.211:19
60 509 Andrea Odrzywolski Wauwatosa Wi F40-49 (19) 1:07:54.3 2:18:31.2 3:38:34.6 5:01:19.2 5:00:55.211:29
61 698 Lindsey Schubert Galesville Wi F30-39 (21) 1:09:35.5 2:23:11.1 3:43:24.0 5:05:13.5 5:04:57.611:38
62 606 Maria Austero-Macavinta Pleasant Hill Ca F40-49 (20) 1:07:43.3 2:18:36.0 3:43:54.7 5:08:24.8 5:08:05.011:45
63 670 Mary Moran Madison Wi F40-49 (21) 1:18:19.2 2:34:52.7 3:52:41.5 5:09:49.2 5:09:49.211:49
64 619 Marion Landry Montreal F60-69 (1) 1:24:31.5 2:50:02.3 4:18:40.7 5:44:12.9 5:44:12.913:08
65 694 Patti Whiting Oconto Wi F60-69 (2) 1:20:58.7 2:43:24.2 4:13:08.5 5:50:51.0 5:50:51.013:23
66 605 Wendy Prindle Las Vegas Nv F50-59 (9) 1:22:42.1 2:50:57.9 4:28:40.1 6:05:16.5 6:05:16.513:56
* 513 Pamela Carrico Milwaukee Wi F30-39 (*) 1:06:43.2 2:15:53.0 3:48:54.9 0:00
* 587 Keely Novotny Kalamazoo Mi F30-39 (*) 1:09:33.3 2:24:56.1 3:56:19.9 0:00
* 598 Donna Thackwray Marquette Mi F50-59 (*) 1:04:46.0 2:23:45.9 3:57:42.2 0:00
* 580 Brenda Bond Mosinee Wi F30-39 (*) 1:16:31.0 2:40:35.4 4:13:07.7 0:00
* 603 Danelle Geurts Escanaba Mi F30-39 (*) 0:55:14.4 1:53:19.8 0:00
* 718 Maureen Stagney Iron Mountain Mi F30-39 (*) 1:30:42.7 3:14:27.7 0:00
* 530 Melanie Wood Spotsylvania Va F30-39 (*) 2:06:00.5 3:54:01.8 5:53:06.6 DNF DNF 0:00
Male
1 726 Jon Rock Macomb Mi M20-29 (*) 0:37:44.3 1:14:35.2 1:51:20.6 2:29:08.4 2:29:04.65:41
2 685 Matt Ebiner Covina Ca M50-59 (*) 0:39:08.0 1:18:31.5 1:58:34.5 2:39:14.2 2:39:10.06:04
3 579 Jason Bond Mosinee Wi M30-39 (*) 0:39:48.1 1:20:06.7 2:01:51.0 2:45:47.0 2:45:42.66:19
4 647 Kyle Kiel Alden Mi M30-39 (1) 0:40:20.0 1:21:32.8 2:03:25.9 2:46:25.3 2:46:21.26:20
5 656 Tyler Kempema Jenison Mi M20-29 (1) 0:40:34.4 1:21:52.5 2:03:47.9 2:47:08.6 2:47:03.96:22
6 713 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne In M20-29 (2) 0:39:48.7 1:21:23.0 2:03:47.8 2:48:33.0 2:48:29.16:25
7 548 Timothy Gavin Weston Ma M30-39 (2) 0:40:24.2 1:21:52.2 2:05:09.6 2:52:42.9 2:52:38.96:35
8 648 Tom King Jr Manton Mi M20-29 (3) 0:43:01.1 1:24:42.7 2:08:00.0 3:55:47.7 2:54:54.16:40
9 679 Philip Lang Columbia Md M40-49 (1) 0:43:27.5 1:26:46.3 2:11:15.0 2:58:53.2 2:58:47.46:49
10 711 David Palma London M30-39 (3) 0:43:26.6 1:28:12.0 2:12:42.3 2:59:20.8 2:59:16.46:50
11 666 Justin Riffle Genoa Oh M30-39 (4) 0:42:58.2 1:23:58.6 2:07:24.8 2:59:54.3 2:59:46.86:51
12 549 Patrick Gavin New York Ny M20-29 (4) 0:43:20.8 1:28:07.2 2:13:51.5 3:02:10.8 3:02:06.26:57
13 624 Straten Schemel Atlanta Ga M20-29 (5) 0:45:32.8 1:31:06.5 2:16:53.7 3:02:29.2 3:02:23.86:57
14 731 Dan Liburd Orchard Park Ny M20-29 (6) 0:43:26.1 1:28:25.5 2:15:24.0 3:03:52.3 3:03:47.67:00
15 632 Kevin Meunier New Berlin Wi M40-49 (2) 0:45:39.7 1:31:39.5 2:17:13.6 3:04:09.9 3:04:03.37:01
16 725 Timbo Jenkins Lexington Ky M30-39 (5) 0:45:31.7 1:31:07.0 2:16:53.2 3:04:42.6 3:04:36.57:02
17 538 Kyle Pond Newton Ma M40-49 (3) 0:44:47.4 1:29:46.8 2:15:21.5 3:04:51.5 3:04:46.27:03
18 529 Avelino Jimenez Shorewood Wi M30-39 (6) 0:43:06.9 1:27:09.7 2:15:11.2 3:06:58.4 3:06:50.67:07
19 544 Phillip Stern Newton Ma M50-59 (1) 0:45:51.9 1:32:12.7 2:19:06.2 3:07:54.8 3:07:49.47:10
20 681 Daniel Hazelton Clarksville Tn M30-39 (7) 0:45:49.0 1:32:13.1 2:18:56.4 3:07:56.4 3:07:51.77:10
21 515 Drew Figas Morton Grove Il M40-49 (4) 0:43:43.0 1:28:46.5 2:18:26.3 3:11:06.0 3:11:00.47:17
22 696 Jeff Pisarsky Berrien Springs Mi M40-49 (5) 0:46:10.1 1:32:52.6 2:19:48.5 3:11:09.1 3:11:04.67:17
23 557 Nathan Frey Seymour In M30-39 (8) 0:45:27.8 1:31:03.3 2:18:36.6 3:12:01.4 3:11:54.67:19
24 621 Joseph Bell Columbus In M30-39 (9) 0:45:28.5 1:31:03.6 2:18:36.3 3:12:01.2 3:11:55.57:19
25 654 Ben Thomas Ellicott City Md M20-29 (7) 0:46:06.4 1:32:56.7 2:23:30.7 3:15:49.5 3:15:45.37:28
26 662 Mike Romkema Clarkston Mi M40-49 (6) 0:47:22.2 1:36:05.3 2:25:30.3 3:16:02.1 3:15:49.97:28
27 504 Bob Sejbl Ironwood Mi M50-59 (2) 0:49:15.6 1:39:16.0 2:28:44.0 3:17:34.0 3:17:28.17:32
28 741 Derek Lindstrom Long Lake, Mi M50-59 (3) 0:46:46.6 1:33:38.7 2:21:18.0 3:17:58.9 3:17:54.47:33
29 627 Neal Collick Negaunee Mi M30-39 (10) 0:43:27.3 1:28:12.4 2:19:33.0 3:19:27.3 3:19:23.27:36
30 562 Michael Garrett Rochester Mi M40-49 (7) 0:48:43.1 1:37:39.1 2:28:40.2 3:23:14.9 3:23:07.97:45
31 672 Scott Kelly Marshall Mi M40-49 (8) 0:46:45.4 1:33:09.3 2:19:55.0 3:23:44.4 3:23:38.57:46
32 684 Elmer Lopez Grand Rapids Mi M40-49 (9) 0:45:28.7 1:33:59.5 2:28:06.3 3:23:50.9 3:23:40.47:46
33 649 Michael Matushak Merrill Wi M50-59 (4) 0:49:14.2 1:39:14.7 2:28:42.6 3:24:00.8 3:23:53.57:46
34 693 Anthony Presbitero Lagrange Park Il M20-29 (8) 0:44:45.8 1:31:06.1 2:25:05.8 3:24:19.9 3:24:13.77:47
35 574 Robert Cummings Boston Ma M50-59 (5) 0:51:54.0 1:43:22.1 2:33:54.0 3:24:34.8 3:24:27.17:48
36 575 Tj Pynos Cranberry Twp. Pa M40-49 (10) 0:50:13.2 1:40:30.3 2:34:12.3 3:27:23.2 3:27:17.27:54
37 728 Carlos Olmos Long Grove Il M40-49 (11) 0:51:36.9 1:43:23.1 2:34:58.6 3:28:53.3 3:28:45.27:58
38 634 Andy Benrud Menomonie Wi M30-39 (11) 0:46:14.4 1:34:32.4 2:28:06.6 3:29:52.1 3:29:38.08:00
39 630 Paul Rudden Schaumburg Il M40-49 (12) 0:51:35.6 1:43:21.8 2:34:57.2 3:30:04.1 3:29:54.38:00
40 686 David Hovarter Marshall Mi M40-49 (13) 0:48:07.0 1:37:35.4 2:29:55.6 3:30:21.9 3:30:09.28:01
41 716 Michael Adamczyk Northville Mi M40-49 (14) 0:50:45.5 1:42:54.1 2:33:59.8 3:31:04.8 3:30:52.28:02
42 626 Mark Ford Milford Oh M50-59 (6) 0:50:27.9 1:42:07.9 2:34:51.7 3:32:05.6 3:32:01.38:05
43 569 Dayue Chen Carmel In M50-59 (7) 0:51:01.6 1:42:54.7 2:37:10.9 3:33:06.1 3:32:39.88:07
44 578 Daniel Pintar Hoffman Estates Il M40-49 (15) 0:51:36.9 1:43:30.6 2:37:15.5 3:34:50.9 3:34:42.08:11
45 691 Mark Link Marquette Mi M30-39 (12) 0:48:12.6 1:37:43.0 2:31:45.6 3:35:24.4 3:35:17.58:13
46 683 Jason Webb Chattanooga Tn M30-39 (13) 0:51:33.9 1:47:43.1 2:40:16.4 3:35:41.3 3:35:33.18:13
47 597 Jared Neterer Manassas Va M20-29 (9) 0:49:10.6 1:38:05.0 2:30:30.4 3:35:56.0 3:35:44.88:14
48 710 Ron Larsen Apple Valley Mn M50-59 (8) 0:50:20.8 1:41:29.7 2:36:03.7 3:36:32.0 3:36:26.08:15
49 553 Kirk Jones Greenville Nc M40-49 (16) 0:50:57.7 1:43:57.5 2:40:06.4 3:39:20.7 3:39:15.98:22
50 567 James Waters Ontonagon Mi M50-59 (9) 0:51:28.0 1:44:10.0 2:39:38.4 3:40:04.0 3:39:51.28:23
51 676 Timothy Molony Cincinnati Oh M40-49 (17) 0:49:31.5 1:40:52.0 2:35:13.4 3:41:02.5 3:40:52.48:25
52 715 Michael Howe Wyoming Mi M30-39 (14) 0:45:50.6 1:32:27.2 2:30:50.2 3:42:25.1 3:42:21.68:29
53 536 Michael Merrill Centerville Ma M30-39 (15) 0:44:49.0 1:31:28.5 2:21:38.2 3:42:43.4 3:42:40.18:29
54 664 Ernesto Nava Solares Milwaukee Wi M40-49 (18) 0:50:12.5 1:43:15.7 2:40:25.6 3:43:35.5 3:43:22.08:31
55 593 Alastair Matthews Kiel Wi M50-59 (10) 0:55:14.5 1:50:57.5 2:46:46.1 3:43:39.9 3:43:32.88:31
56 661 Bob Tervonen Ironwood Mi M40-49 (19) 0:54:04.0 1:47:53.5 2:44:03.6 3:43:58.3 3:43:48.68:32
57 736 Eric Hautamaki Marquette Mi M40-49 (20) 0:52:14.2 1:45:32.7 2:41:59.3 3:44:15.3 3:44:08.28:33
58 563 Rick Lepard Hudsonville Mi M40-49 (21) 0:57:27.2 1:48:30.0 2:44:27.7 3:44:46.3 3:44:46.38:34
59 583 Joel Kaskinen Beulah Mi M0-19 (1) 0:49:09.6 1:42:05.3 2:42:29.5 3:46:54.9 3:46:42.48:39
60 611 Nick Brown Leland Mi M20-29 (10) 0:55:14.4 1:51:15.0 2:47:58.7 3:47:18.0 3:46:58.58:39
61 565 Joe Bellovary Canton Mi M40-49 (22) 0:55:30.9 1:49:40.3 2:45:51.0 3:47:54.5 3:47:41.48:41
62 706 Wayne Stoffer Portage Mi M50-59 (11) 0:50:47.1 1:42:33.7 2:40:14.1 3:48:11.6 3:48:02.88:42
63 599 Bill Sved Marquette Mi M60-69 (1) 0:54:48.4 1:50:25.9 2:47:45.2 3:49:19.3 3:49:13.78:44
64 582 Jeff Sokolowski Berkley Mi M40-49 (23) 0:55:25.8 1:50:50.2 2:48:55.4 3:49:54.6 3:49:34.38:45
65 730 Bill Adams Washington Mi M50-59 (12) 0:50:50.7 1:43:07.1 2:41:09.8 3:52:45.8 3:52:33.08:52
66 618 Tim Shandonay Marquette Mi M30-39 (16) 0:52:14.1 1:45:32.6 2:44:40.3 3:58:23.4 3:58:16.19:05
67 659 John Maultsby Las Vegas Nv M70+ (1) 0:57:39.8 1:55:36.5 2:55:43.3 3:59:20.5 3:59:04.19:07
68 695 Wayne Whiting Oconto Wi M60-69 (2) 0:57:32.2 1:56:18.4 2:57:50.0 4:01:58.3 4:01:46.29:13
69 561 Harvey Dumond Hudsonville Mi M50-59 (13) 0:55:57.3 1:54:32.9 2:55:25.9 4:02:13.4 4:01:52.79:13
70 645 Gavin Mccollam Bismarck Nd M40-49 (24) 0:51:51.1 1:47:14.9 2:48:48.5 4:07:02.0 4:06:44.59:25
71 705 Kevin Dowling Marquette Mi M50-59 (14) 1:01:31.0 2:03:03.9 3:05:52.6 4:07:07.0 4:06:49.89:25
72 644 Ben Kroese Grand Rapida Mi M40-49 (25) 0:46:22.3 1:35:11.5 2:50:32.9 4:08:16.6 4:08:05.49:28
73 541 Jason Piper Macomb Mi M30-39 (17) 0:57:59.0 1:56:34.0 3:01:05.9 4:12:45.5 4:12:31.59:38
74 602 Christopher Hobolth Grand Blanc Mi M20-29 (11) 1:00:12.1 1:59:33.5 3:04:02.9 4:14:42.9 4:14:24.99:42
75 690 Chad Counard Peshtigo Wi M50-59 (15) 1:02:24.5 2:05:14.1 3:11:16.1 4:16:35.9 4:16:16.29:46
76 704 Scott Toon Mayfield Ky M40-49 (26) 0:53:36.4 1:51:58.2 3:00:15.2 4:16:48.0 4:16:34.09:47
77 734 Daniel Sellers Lanisng Mi M40-49 (27) 1:03:20.3 2:06:14.8 3:12:52.1 4:22:17.1 4:21:57.59:59
78 1534 Tom Balzola Marquette Mi M70+ (2) 1:00:29.2 2:00:19.3 3:06:52.9 4:23:48.9 4:23:48.910:04
79 510 Jacob Odrzywolski Wauwatosa Wi M0-19 (2) 1:07:26.6 2:08:29.6 3:19:28.3 4:24:23.4 4:23:59.310:04
80 707 Frank Hobart Portage In M40-49 (28) 1:02:15.4 2:05:01.2 3:09:15.5 4:26:56.3 4:26:32.710:10
81 525 Jerry Milner Santa Rosa Beach Fl M50-59 (16) 1:02:03.0 2:05:58.1 3:15:13.5 4:29:28.7 4:29:15.810:16
82 738 Steven Jenkins Bellefontaine Oh M60-69 (3) 0:57:58.7 2:00:17.4 3:07:11.4 4:30:36.6 4:30:22.810:19
83 689 Kevin Gallahan Peru In M50-59 (17) 0:56:23.1 1:59:04.8 3:15:27.8 4:31:58.8 4:31:43.210:22
84 703 Kent Hoffmann Marinette Wi M40-49 (29) 1:02:24.4 2:05:14.3 3:12:14.3 4:33:14.4 4:32:55.210:25
85 680 Evan Cole Kaukauna Wi M20-29 (12) 1:00:12.7 2:00:02.7 3:10:07.5 4:33:44.1 4:33:27.410:26
86 589 Benjamin Cole Shelby Township Mi M20-29 (13) 1:00:12.0 1:59:33.8 3:06:26.1 4:35:06.1 4:34:48.210:29
87 722 Dennis Gast Chassell, Mi M60-69 (4) 1:03:02.7 2:08:54.3 3:21:00.0 4:40:26.9 4:40:07.110:41
88 629 Jonathan Richardson Hope Mi M30-39 (18) 1:08:49.2 2:16:14.5 3:28:46.2 4:45:32.6 4:45:15.710:53
89 658 Steve Bondy Saint Clair Mi M50-59 (18) 1:04:01.5 2:11:02.2 3:25:46.9 4:46:43.3 4:46:43.310:56
90 581 Mark Hoff Marquette Mi M30-39 (19) 1:04:14.9 2:11:13.6 3:25:05.1 4:50:51.9 4:50:31.111:05
91 636 Pini Haroz Norcross Hi M60-69 (5) 1:07:18.3 2:17:28.9 3:32:31.9 4:52:59.8 4:52:54.311:10
92 609 Ryan Lusardi Marquette Mi M20-29 (14) 0:58:53.4 1:59:08.7 3:14:26.3 4:53:22.6 4:53:05.711:11
93 723 Andy Murashige Lisle Il M40-49 (30) 1:06:38.9 2:14:25.4 3:24:45.0 4:53:54.5 4:53:34.011:12
94 594 Stephen Sullivan Saint Paul Mn M50-59 (19) 1:07:14.8 2:14:59.3 3:29:26.4 4:55:41.3 4:55:15.511:16
95 543 David Phillips West Olive Mi M40-49 (31) 0:57:37.2 1:57:53.9 3:14:32.7 4:55:57.3 4:55:37.411:17
96 663 Scott Crawford Richland Wa M50-59 (20) 1:02:43.8 2:10:07.1 3:31:10.3 4:59:09.6 4:58:51.911:24
97 503 Charles Smith Oak Forest Il M60-69 (6) 1:01:30.6 2:04:34.0 3:23:59.1 4:59:23.6 4:59:06.111:24
98 568 Mark Ivie Pittsburgh Pa M50-59 (21) 1:11:14.0 2:21:28.4 3:36:36.5 5:00:10.1 5:00:10.111:27
99 687 Boris Tannenbaum Vernon Hills Il M50-59 (22) 1:07:55.3 2:18:32.3 3:38:35.7 5:01:19.3 5:00:56.311:29
100 526 Matt Johnson Levittown Pa M30-39 (20) 1:01:45.2 2:07:05.4 3:31:23.7 5:03:17.0 5:02:47.911:33
101 673 Bobby Jackson Cedar Lake In M30-39 (21) 1:01:45.1 2:07:05.3 3:31:23.3 5:03:18.0 5:02:48.711:33
102 660 Kerry Vohnoutka Carlton Mn M20-29 (15) 0:50:29.5 1:52:43.2 3:24:27.2 5:04:27.3 5:04:15.311:36
103 721 Arjan Bruijn Rhinelander, Wi Wi M30-39 (22) 1:06:23.6 2:15:54.5 3:36:50.1 5:08:26.1 5:08:09.611:45
104 623 Peter Premkumar Cottage Grove Wi M40-49 (32) 1:17:58.9 2:34:30.3 3:52:42.9 5:08:41.6 5:08:41.611:46
105 692 Roger Hauge Excelsior Mn M70+ (3) 1:11:14.1 2:24:57.7 3:44:20.8 5:14:02.7 5:14:02.711:59
106 607 Raymond Macavinta Pleasant Hill Ca M40-49 (33) 1:07:42.5 2:12:57.1 3:35:52.6 5:16:09.5 5:15:49.212:03
107 591 Gordon Lindsay Prior Lake Mn M50-59 (23) 1:17:59.4 2:35:22.8 3:56:33.6 5:18:34.2 5:18:34.212:09
108 620 Donald Landry Montreal M60-69 (7) 1:24:31.5 2:50:02.6 4:18:39.0 5:44:12.9 5:44:12.913:08
109 650 Richard Koestner Davenport Ia M50-59 (24) 1:24:34.6 2:52:02.2 4:29:40.9 6:10:56.4 6:10:56.414:09
* 639 Tim Crawford Frankenmuth Mi M40-49 (*) 0:48:33.2 1:37:56.9 2:33:38.4 0:00
* 697 Todd Antony Onalaska Wi M40-49 (*) 1:09:35.3 2:23:10.9 3:43:24.3 0:00
* 586 Jason Novotny Kalamazoo Mi M40-49 (*) 1:09:33.2 2:24:55.9 3:56:19.9 0:00
* 729 Salacnib Molina Woodstock Il M40-49 (*) 1:13:52.7 2:32:25.9 3:58:28.7 0:00
* 714 Greg Cole Clio Mi M50-59 (*) 1:15:00.2 2:36:15.8 4:07:27.3 0:00
* 604 Timothy Cole Clio Mi M20-29 (*) 1:17:59.3 2:39:20.6 4:09:30.7 0:00
* 719 Rob Klein Paradise Mi M50-59 (*) 1:23:43.4 2:48:51.2 4:13:19.1 0:00
* 507 James Gilbert Thunder Bay M50-59 (*) 1:30:14.6 3:07:59.9 4:55:22.6 0:00
* 668 Clark Bay Whitmore Lake Mi M40-49 (*) 0:47:14.9 1:36:10.9 0:00
* 622 Dale Steward Mt. Prospect Il M50-59 (*) 0:52:17.0 1:46:19.6 0:00
* 732 Greg Sluiter Petoskey Mi M40-49 (*) 0:43:17.9 DNF DNF 0:00

Marquette Marathon 2013
Age Group Results

Rank Bib Name City/State AG (Rank) 6.55Mi 13.1Mi 19.65Mi Gun Time Chip TimePace (Min/Mi
Marathon
Female
1 617 Elizabeth Jones Marquette Mi F30-39 (*) 0:45:35.0 1:31:08.5 2:17:57.1 3:06:59.83:06:56.57:08
2 651 Christina Carradine Marquette Mi F20-29 (*) 0:49:31.8 1:37:38.1 2:24:09.0 3:11:55.73:11:45.37:19
3 724 Melanie Bicigo Marquette Mi F30-39 (*) 0:48:15.5 1:37:04.5 2:28:02.1 3:22:26.13:22:21.77:43
4 669 Amanda Wolski Dearborn Mi F30-39 (1) 0:50:45.3 1:42:53.9 2:32:55.3 3:23:53.23:23:40.57:46
5 727 Amy Aldrich Hancock Mi F30-39 (2) 0:50:23.0 1:40:41.0 2:31:59.2 3:24:11.13:23:59.97:47
6 712 Kate Johnson Lansing Mi F30-39 (3) 0:52:52.0 1:46:27.9 2:38:37.8 3:29:42.53:29:36.48:00
7 534 Tara Burr Eau Claire Wi F30-39 (4) 0:50:22.6 1:42:01.4 2:35:50.8 3:31:05.33:30:53.68:02
8 642 Jacqueline Cheetam Grand Ledge Mi F30-39 (5) 0:51:32.2 1:43:24.8 2:36:22.4 3:31:18.23:31:05.28:03
9 674 Rebecca Ammerman Falmouth Ky F40-49 (1) 0:49:31.2 1:40:52.4 2:35:13.4 3:31:53.53:31:43.28:04
10 657 Kristin Frey Schaumburg Il F20-29 (1) 0:51:36.9 1:43:29.0 2:37:07.5 3:32:44.13:32:35.48:06
11 610 Karalyn Mueller Canton Mi F30-39 (6) 0:51:26.1 1:43:35.9 2:37:02.1 3:34:00.23:33:52.78:09
12 700 Brittany Cappoferri Negaunee Mi F20-29 (2) 0:54:44.4 1:47:30.9 2:42:32.6 3:38:51.73:38:42.18:20
13 552 Kori Brewer Greenville Nc F40-49 (2) 0:50:57.8 1:43:57.7 2:40:07.1 3:39:19.93:39:15.28:22
14 592 Shannon Audretsch Okemos Mi F20-29 (3) 0:50:05.7 1:40:01.6 2:36:27.1 3:39:39.63:39:32.58:22
15 667 Cynthia Bay Whitmore Lake Mi F40-49 (3) 0:51:32.2 1:44:20.9 2:41:00.7 3:40:57.83:40:49.78:25
16 577 Rebecca Mitchell Easthampton Ma F30-39 (7) 0:50:20.4 1:43:24.9 2:41:04.6 3:42:39.93:42:20.48:29
17 688 Susan Balthazor Waukegan Il F40-49 (4) 0:54:14.7 1:49:07.3 2:45:12.0 3:42:44.23:42:36.58:29
18 558 Anna Kerr Marquette Mi F20-29 (4) 0:54:06.1 1:47:55.7 2:44:05.8 3:42:47.53:42:40.08:29
19 590 Wanda Cox Acworth Ga F40-49 (5) 0:51:34.7 1:47:43.8 2:43:56.3 3:43:17.63:43:10.18:31
20 671 Jill Forney Beulah Mi F40-49 (6) 0:55:17.5 1:51:16.5 2:47:55.4 3:45:55.93:45:36.78:36
21 733 Jennifer Mathias-SundbergIshpeming Mi F20-29 (5) 0:55:35.5 1:48:46.0 2:44:06.8 3:46:01.73:45:44.88:36
22 588 Shannon Mattson Hancock Mi F40-49 (7) 0:54:05.0 1:48:52.2 2:47:26.1 3:49:23.43:49:12.28:44
23 720 Nina van Den Ende Marquette Mi F40-49 (8) 0:58:49.7 1:58:03.4 2:54:09.6 3:51:10.03:50:56.58:48
24 556 Laura Tighe Middleville Mi F30-39 (8) 0:51:49.9 1:45:54.7 2:45:33.7 3:52:50.13:52:37.38:52
25 596 Cheryl Sacristan Acworth Ga F40-49 (9) 0:54:46.3 1:51:34.2 2:51:22.5 3:54:58.03:54:50.58:57
26 739 Amy Flanagan Mission Viejo Ca F30-39 (9) 0:54:04.3 1:50:44.2 2:51:49.1 3:55:06.83:54:54.38:57
27 545 Bryna Nasenbeny Toledo Oh F20-29 (6) 0:53:02.0 1:47:33.7 2:46:21.7 3:56:46.23:56:37.89:01
28 613 Michaela Schleicher Lincoln Ne F30-39 (10) 0:58:46.9 1:58:06.0 2:58:23.2 3:59:27.63:59:10.29:07
29 614 Maria Longenecker David City Ne F20-29 (7) 0:48:03.8 1:37:21.0 2:33:06.1 3:59:27.63:59:21.59:08
30 702 Sara Nordstrom Atlantic Mine Mi F30-39 (11) 0:55:41.4 1:54:22.2 2:56:39.1 4:01:50.74:01:34.09:13
31 633 Jennifer Dietrich Cedar Rapids Ia F30-39 (12) 0:52:00.1 1:46:47.6 2:49:47.3 4:01:53.14:01:39.69:13
32 516 Boonsom Hartman Oak Forest Il F50-59 (1) 0:56:19.6 1:55:22.7 2:57:14.6 4:02:28.24:02:19.59:14
33 573 Barb Mcgovern Bartlett Il F50-59 (2) 0:59:24.0 1:57:48.5 2:55:54.2 4:03:04.94:02:57.19:16
34 653 Paula Rochman Toronto F50-59 (3) 0:58:49.3 1:58:31.4 2:58:25.1 4:04:45.84:04:37.09:20
35 506 Connie Reese Fayettevillle Tn F50-59 (4) 0:55:23.9 1:54:55.4 2:57:07.8 4:05:22.84:05:03.29:21
36 547 Amy St. Germain North Muskegon Mi F30-39 (13) 0:58:46.8 1:58:10.0 3:00:20.5 4:07:15.54:07:02.09:25
37 699 Kim Block Petoskey Mi F40-49 (10) 0:57:29.6 1:55:56.7 2:57:49.3 4:07:33.74:07:33.89:26
38 708 Kim Schepis Wolverine Lake Mi F30-39 (14) 0:55:49.0 1:53:24.6 2:58:59.1 4:08:10.14:07:58.49:27
39 641 Carol Krizman Evanston Il F40-49 (11) 0:57:45.2 1:57:39.7 3:00:30.4 4:08:20.34:07:59.09:27
40 600 Barbara Trudeau Marquette Mi F50-59 (5) 0:58:49.3 1:58:44.9 3:01:44.8 4:08:22.94:08:07.59:28
41 576 Shelly Dubreuil Sault Ste Marie F30-39 (15) 0:56:22.7 1:55:49.7 2:59:29.0 4:11:42.74:11:29.29:35
42 502 Danielle Brown Newberry Mi F30-39 (16) 1:00:33.7 2:00:19.5 3:04:12.5 4:13:17.74:12:57.69:39
43 628 Dawne Davenport Chicago Il F40-49 (12) 1:01:00.4 2:04:14.2 3:07:59.7 4:15:01.04:14:51.99:43
44 540 Karen Sellers Menominee Mi F40-49 (13) 1:02:24.8 2:05:14.4 3:11:16.6 4:16:35.64:16:16.59:46
45 638 Jennifer Zuithoff Sterling Mi F40-49 (14) 1:04:17.1 2:08:19.5 3:14:10.0 4:17:25.84:17:14.49:49
46 740 Yvette King Alpena Mi F50-59 (6) 0:57:27.7 1:57:36.8 3:05:05.8 4:17:22.54:17:15.79:49
47 677 Kathryn Kalman Grand Rapids Mi F20-29 (8) 0:59:59.4 2:02:42.6 3:10:49.6 4:21:51.14:21:37.89:59
48 572 Elizabeth Hermans Oak Park Il F30-39 (17) 1:02:37.7 2:06:51.6 3:12:30.4 4:24:47.24:24:22.410:05
49 625 Carla Norton Madison Wi F40-49 (15) 0:59:30.6 1:59:11.9 3:10:11.4 4:26:23.14:26:09.210:09
50 655 Nancy Hannaford Sierra Vista Az F50-59 (7) 1:02:52.5 2:05:29.3 3:13:07.3 4:29:07.14:29:07.110:16
51 522 Shari Hegland Holmen Wi F40-49 (16) 1:07:15.0 2:13:53.5 3:22:41.4 4:31:45.04:31:25.310:21
52 523 Kellie Boase Ishpeming Mi F30-39 (18) 0:55:35.9 1:56:15.7 3:10:23.7 4:32:34.94:32:25.510:23
53 643 Heather Durocher Traverse City Mi F30-39 (19) 0:56:36.9 1:59:02.6 3:16:39.9 4:33:45.24:33:33.010:26
54 682 Megan Hendrick West Branch Mi F20-29 (9) 0:58:38.4 2:01:08.7 3:11:15.7 4:39:41.54:39:28.110:40
55 709 Mardee Scott Norton Va F50-59 (8) 1:05:16.4 2:08:28.5 3:23:50.6 4:42:13.64:41:47.510:45
56 675 Mary Kyriakides Grand Haven Mi F20-29 (10) 1:08:48.9 2:16:17.2 3:28:46.1 4:45:31.94:45:14.910:53
57 608 Melissa Ferrigan Perry Mi F40-49 (17) 1:03:59.2 2:09:25.6 3:26:52.9 4:46:43.84:46:24.410:55
58 514 Beth Dembny Newberry Mi F30-39 (20) 1:04:03.5 2:10:20.7 3:22:49.8 4:56:11.24:55:51.911:17
59 501 Peggy Recker Paradise Mi F40-49 (18) 1:09:36.2 2:20:15.0 3:37:12.4 4:57:07.24:56:46.211:19
60 509 Andrea Odrzywolski Wauwatosa Wi F40-49 (19) 1:07:54.3 2:18:31.2 3:38:34.6 5:01:19.25:00:55.211:29
61 698 Lindsey Schubert Galesville Wi F30-39 (21) 1:09:35.5 2:23:11.1 3:43:24.0 5:05:13.55:04:57.611:38
62 606 Maria Austero-Macavinta Pleasant Hill Ca F40-49 (20) 1:07:43.3 2:18:36.0 3:43:54.7 5:08:24.85:08:05.011:45
63 670 Mary Moran Madison Wi F40-49 (21) 1:18:19.2 2:34:52.7 3:52:41.5 5:09:49.25:09:49.211:49
64 619 Marion Landry Montreal F60-69 (1) 1:24:31.5 2:50:02.3 4:18:40.7 5:44:12.95:44:12.913:08
65 694 Patti Whiting Oconto Wi F60-69 (2) 1:20:58.7 2:43:24.2 4:13:08.5 5:50:51.05:50:51.013:23
66 605 Wendy Prindle Las Vegas Nv F50-59 (9) 1:22:42.1 2:50:57.9 4:28:40.1 6:05:16.56:05:16.513:56
* 513 Pamela Carrico Milwaukee Wi F30-39 (*) 1:06:43.2 2:15:53.0 3:48:54.9 0:00
* 587 Keely Novotny Kalamazoo Mi F30-39 (*) 1:09:33.3 2:24:56.1 3:56:19.9 0:00
* 598 Donna Thackwray Marquette Mi F50-59 (*) 1:04:46.0 2:23:45.9 3:57:42.2 0:00
* 580 Brenda Bond Mosinee Wi F30-39 (*) 1:16:31.0 2:40:35.4 4:13:07.7 0:00
* 603 Danelle Geurts Escanaba Mi F30-39 (*) 0:55:14.4 1:53:19.8 0:00
* 718 Maureen Stagney Iron Mountain Mi F30-39 (*) 1:30:42.7 3:14:27.7 0:00
* 530 Melanie Wood Spotsylvania Va F30-39 (*) 2:06:00.5 3:54:01.8 5:53:06.6 DNF DNF 0:00
Male
1 726 Jon Rock Macomb Mi M20-29 (*) 0:37:44.3 1:14:35.2 1:51:20.6 2:29:08.42:29:04.65:41
2 685 Matt Ebiner Covina Ca M50-59 (*) 0:39:08.0 1:18:31.5 1:58:34.5 2:39:14.22:39:10.06:04
3 579 Jason Bond Mosinee Wi M30-39 (*) 0:39:48.1 1:20:06.7 2:01:51.0 2:45:47.02:45:42.66:19
4 647 Kyle Kiel Alden Mi M30-39 (1) 0:40:20.0 1:21:32.8 2:03:25.9 2:46:25.32:46:21.26:20
5 656 Tyler Kempema Jenison Mi M20-29 (1) 0:40:34.4 1:21:52.5 2:03:47.9 2:47:08.62:47:03.96:22
6 713 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne In M20-29 (2) 0:39:48.7 1:21:23.0 2:03:47.8 2:48:33.02:48:29.16:25
7 548 Timothy Gavin Weston Ma M30-39 (2) 0:40:24.2 1:21:52.2 2:05:09.6 2:52:42.92:52:38.96:35
8 648 Tom King Jr Manton Mi M20-29 (3) 0:43:01.1 1:24:42.7 2:08:00.0 3:55:47.72:54:54.16:40
9 679 Philip Lang Columbia Md M40-49 (1) 0:43:27.5 1:26:46.3 2:11:15.0 2:58:53.22:58:47.46:49
10 711 David Palma London M30-39 (3) 0:43:26.6 1:28:12.0 2:12:42.3 2:59:20.82:59:16.46:50
11 666 Justin Riffle Genoa Oh M30-39 (4) 0:42:58.2 1:23:58.6 2:07:24.8 2:59:54.32:59:46.86:51
12 549 Patrick Gavin New York Ny M20-29 (4) 0:43:20.8 1:28:07.2 2:13:51.5 3:02:10.83:02:06.26:57
13 624 Straten Schemel Atlanta Ga M20-29 (5) 0:45:32.8 1:31:06.5 2:16:53.7 3:02:29.23:02:23.86:57
14 731 Dan Liburd Orchard Park Ny M20-29 (6) 0:43:26.1 1:28:25.5 2:15:24.0 3:03:52.33:03:47.67:00
15 632 Kevin Meunier New Berlin Wi M40-49 (2) 0:45:39.7 1:31:39.5 2:17:13.6 3:04:09.93:04:03.37:01
16 725 Timbo Jenkins Lexington Ky M30-39 (5) 0:45:31.7 1:31:07.0 2:16:53.2 3:04:42.63:04:36.57:02
17 538 Kyle Pond Newton Ma M40-49 (3) 0:44:47.4 1:29:46.8 2:15:21.5 3:04:51.53:04:46.27:03
18 529 Avelino Jimenez Shorewood Wi M30-39 (6) 0:43:06.9 1:27:09.7 2:15:11.2 3:06:58.43:06:50.67:07
19 544 Phillip Stern Newton Ma M50-59 (1) 0:45:51.9 1:32:12.7 2:19:06.2 3:07:54.83:07:49.47:10
20 681 Daniel Hazelton Clarksville Tn M30-39 (7) 0:45:49.0 1:32:13.1 2:18:56.4 3:07:56.43:07:51.77:10
21 515 Drew Figas Morton Grove Il M40-49 (4) 0:43:43.0 1:28:46.5 2:18:26.3 3:11:06.03:11:00.47:17
22 696 Jeff Pisarsky Berrien Springs Mi M40-49 (5) 0:46:10.1 1:32:52.6 2:19:48.5 3:11:09.13:11:04.67:17
23 557 Nathan Frey Seymour In M30-39 (8) 0:45:27.8 1:31:03.3 2:18:36.6 3:12:01.43:11:54.67:19
24 621 Joseph Bell Columbus In M30-39 (9) 0:45:28.5 1:31:03.6 2:18:36.3 3:12:01.23:11:55.57:19
25 654 Ben Thomas Ellicott City Md M20-29 (7) 0:46:06.4 1:32:56.7 2:23:30.7 3:15:49.53:15:45.37:28
26 662 Mike Romkema Clarkston Mi M40-49 (6) 0:47:22.2 1:36:05.3 2:25:30.3 3:16:02.13:15:49.97:28
27 504 Bob Sejbl Ironwood Mi M50-59 (2) 0:49:15.6 1:39:16.0 2:28:44.0 3:17:34.03:17:28.17:32
28 741 Derek Lindstrom Long Lake, Mi M50-59 (3) 0:46:46.6 1:33:38.7 2:21:18.0 3:17:58.93:17:54.47:33
29 627 Neal Collick Negaunee Mi M30-39 (10) 0:43:27.3 1:28:12.4 2:19:33.0 3:19:27.33:19:23.27:36
30 562 Michael Garrett Rochester Mi M40-49 (7) 0:48:43.1 1:37:39.1 2:28:40.2 3:23:14.93:23:07.97:45
31 672 Scott Kelly Marshall Mi M40-49 (8) 0:46:45.4 1:33:09.3 2:19:55.0 3:23:44.43:23:38.57:46
32 684 Elmer Lopez Grand Rapids Mi M40-49 (9) 0:45:28.7 1:33:59.5 2:28:06.3 3:23:50.93:23:40.47:46
33 649 Michael Matushak Merrill Wi M50-59 (4) 0:49:14.2 1:39:14.7 2:28:42.6 3:24:00.83:23:53.57:46
34 693 Anthony Presbitero Lagrange Park Il M20-29 (8) 0:44:45.8 1:31:06.1 2:25:05.8 3:24:19.93:24:13.77:47
35 574 Robert Cummings Boston Ma M50-59 (5) 0:51:54.0 1:43:22.1 2:33:54.0 3:24:34.83:24:27.17:48
36 575 Tj Pynos Cranberry Twp. Pa M40-49 (10) 0:50:13.2 1:40:30.3 2:34:12.3 3:27:23.23:27:17.27:54
37 728 Carlos Olmos Long Grove Il M40-49 (11) 0:51:36.9 1:43:23.1 2:34:58.6 3:28:53.33:28:45.27:58
38 634 Andy Benrud Menomonie Wi M30-39 (11) 0:46:14.4 1:34:32.4 2:28:06.6 3:29:52.13:29:38.08:00
39 630 Paul Rudden Schaumburg Il M40-49 (12) 0:51:35.6 1:43:21.8 2:34:57.2 3:30:04.13:29:54.38:00
40 686 David Hovarter Marshall Mi M40-49 (13) 0:48:07.0 1:37:35.4 2:29:55.6 3:30:21.93:30:09.28:01
41 716 Michael Adamczyk Northville Mi M40-49 (14) 0:50:45.5 1:42:54.1 2:33:59.8 3:31:04.83:30:52.28:02
42 626 Mark Ford Milford Oh M50-59 (6) 0:50:27.9 1:42:07.9 2:34:51.7 3:32:05.63:32:01.38:05
43 569 Dayue Chen Carmel In M50-59 (7) 0:51:01.6 1:42:54.7 2:37:10.9 3:33:06.13:32:39.88:07
44 578 Daniel Pintar Hoffman Estates Il M40-49 (15) 0:51:36.9 1:43:30.6 2:37:15.5 3:34:50.93:34:42.08:11
45 691 Mark Link Marquette Mi M30-39 (12) 0:48:12.6 1:37:43.0 2:31:45.6 3:35:24.43:35:17.58:13
46 683 Jason Webb Chattanooga Tn M30-39 (13) 0:51:33.9 1:47:43.1 2:40:16.4 3:35:41.33:35:33.18:13
47 597 Jared Neterer Manassas Va M20-29 (9) 0:49:10.6 1:38:05.0 2:30:30.4 3:35:56.03:35:44.88:14
48 710 Ron Larsen Apple Valley Mn M50-59 (8) 0:50:20.8 1:41:29.7 2:36:03.7 3:36:32.03:36:26.08:15
49 553 Kirk Jones Greenville Nc M40-49 (16) 0:50:57.7 1:43:57.5 2:40:06.4 3:39:20.73:39:15.98:22
50 567 James Waters Ontonagon Mi M50-59 (9) 0:51:28.0 1:44:10.0 2:39:38.4 3:40:04.03:39:51.28:23
51 676 Timothy Molony Cincinnati Oh M40-49 (17) 0:49:31.5 1:40:52.0 2:35:13.4 3:41:02.53:40:52.48:25
52 715 Michael Howe Wyoming Mi M30-39 (14) 0:45:50.6 1:32:27.2 2:30:50.2 3:42:25.13:42:21.68:29
53 536 Michael Merrill Centerville Ma M30-39 (15) 0:44:49.0 1:31:28.5 2:21:38.2 3:42:43.43:42:40.18:29
54 664 Ernesto Nava Solares Milwaukee Wi M40-49 (18) 0:50:12.5 1:43:15.7 2:40:25.6 3:43:35.53:43:22.08:31
55 593 Alastair Matthews Kiel Wi M50-59 (10) 0:55:14.5 1:50:57.5 2:46:46.1 3:43:39.93:43:32.88:31
56 661 Bob Tervonen Ironwood Mi M40-49 (19) 0:54:04.0 1:47:53.5 2:44:03.6 3:43:58.33:43:48.68:32
57 736 Eric Hautamaki Marquette Mi M40-49 (20) 0:52:14.2 1:45:32.7 2:41:59.3 3:44:15.33:44:08.28:33
58 563 Rick Lepard Hudsonville Mi M40-49 (21) 0:57:27.2 1:48:30.0 2:44:27.7 3:44:46.33:44:46.38:34
59 583 Joel Kaskinen Beulah Mi M0-19 (1) 0:49:09.6 1:42:05.3 2:42:29.5 3:46:54.93:46:42.48:39
60 611 Nick Brown Leland Mi M20-29 (10) 0:55:14.4 1:51:15.0 2:47:58.7 3:47:18.03:46:58.58:39
61 565 Joe Bellovary Canton Mi M40-49 (22) 0:55:30.9 1:49:40.3 2:45:51.0 3:47:54.53:47:41.48:41
62 706 Wayne Stoffer Portage Mi M50-59 (11) 0:50:47.1 1:42:33.7 2:40:14.1 3:48:11.63:48:02.88:42
63 599 Bill Sved Marquette Mi M60-69 (1) 0:54:48.4 1:50:25.9 2:47:45.2 3:49:19.33:49:13.78:44
64 582 Jeff Sokolowski Berkley Mi M40-49 (23) 0:55:25.8 1:50:50.2 2:48:55.4 3:49:54.63:49:34.38:45
65 730 Bill Adams Washington Mi M50-59 (12) 0:50:50.7 1:43:07.1 2:41:09.8 3:52:45.83:52:33.08:52
66 618 Tim Shandonay Marquette Mi M30-39 (16) 0:52:14.1 1:45:32.6 2:44:40.3 3:58:23.43:58:16.19:05
67 659 John Maultsby Las Vegas Nv M70+ (1) 0:57:39.8 1:55:36.5 2:55:43.3 3:59:20.53:59:04.19:07
68 695 Wayne Whiting Oconto Wi M60-69 (2) 0:57:32.2 1:56:18.4 2:57:50.0 4:01:58.34:01:46.29:13
69 561 Harvey Dumond Hudsonville Mi M50-59 (13) 0:55:57.3 1:54:32.9 2:55:25.9 4:02:13.44:01:52.79:13
70 645 Gavin Mccollam Bismarck Nd M40-49 (24) 0:51:51.1 1:47:14.9 2:48:48.5 4:07:02.04:06:44.59:25
71 705 Kevin Dowling Marquette Mi M50-59 (14) 1:01:31.0 2:03:03.9 3:05:52.6 4:07:07.04:06:49.89:25
72 644 Ben Kroese Grand Rapida Mi M40-49 (25) 0:46:22.3 1:35:11.5 2:50:32.9 4:08:16.64:08:05.49:28
73 541 Jason Piper Macomb Mi M30-39 (17) 0:57:59.0 1:56:34.0 3:01:05.9 4:12:45.54:12:31.59:38
74 602 Christopher Hobolth Grand Blanc Mi M20-29 (11) 1:00:12.1 1:59:33.5 3:04:02.9 4:14:42.94:14:24.99:42
75 690 Chad Counard Peshtigo Wi M50-59 (15) 1:02:24.5 2:05:14.1 3:11:16.1 4:16:35.94:16:16.29:46
76 704 Scott Toon Mayfield Ky M40-49 (26) 0:53:36.4 1:51:58.2 3:00:15.2 4:16:48.04:16:34.09:47
77 734 Daniel Sellers Lanisng Mi M40-49 (27) 1:03:20.3 2:06:14.8 3:12:52.1 4:22:17.14:21:57.59:59
78 1534 Tom Balzola Marquette Mi M70+ (2) 1:00:29.2 2:00:19.3 3:06:52.9 4:23:48.94:23:48.910:04
79 510 Jacob Odrzywolski Wauwatosa Wi M0-19 (2) 1:07:26.6 2:08:29.6 3:19:28.3 4:24:23.44:23:59.310:04
80 707 Frank Hobart Portage In M40-49 (28) 1:02:15.4 2:05:01.2 3:09:15.5 4:26:56.34:26:32.710:10
81 525 Jerry Milner Santa Rosa Beach Fl M50-59 (16) 1:02:03.0 2:05:58.1 3:15:13.5 4:29:28.74:29:15.810:16
82 738 Steven Jenkins Bellefontaine Oh M60-69 (3) 0:57:58.7 2:00:17.4 3:07:11.4 4:30:36.64:30:22.810:19
83 689 Kevin Gallahan Peru In M50-59 (17) 0:56:23.1 1:59:04.8 3:15:27.8 4:31:58.84:31:43.210:22
84 703 Kent Hoffmann Marinette Wi M40-49 (29) 1:02:24.4 2:05:14.3 3:12:14.3 4:33:14.44:32:55.210:25
85 680 Evan Cole Kaukauna Wi M20-29 (12) 1:00:12.7 2:00:02.7 3:10:07.5 4:33:44.14:33:27.410:26
86 589 Benjamin Cole Shelby Township Mi M20-29 (13) 1:00:12.0 1:59:33.8 3:06:26.1 4:35:06.14:34:48.210:29
87 722 Dennis Gast Chassell, Mi M60-69 (4) 1:03:02.7 2:08:54.3 3:21:00.0 4:40:26.94:40:07.110:41
88 629 Jonathan Richardson Hope Mi M30-39 (18) 1:08:49.2 2:16:14.5 3:28:46.2 4:45:32.64:45:15.710:53
89 658 Steve Bondy Saint Clair Mi M50-59 (18) 1:04:01.5 2:11:02.2 3:25:46.9 4:46:43.34:46:43.310:56
90 581 Mark Hoff Marquette Mi M30-39 (19) 1:04:14.9 2:11:13.6 3:25:05.1 4:50:51.94:50:31.111:05
91 636 Pini Haroz Norcross Hi M60-69 (5) 1:07:18.3 2:17:28.9 3:32:31.9 4:52:59.84:52:54.311:10
92 609 Ryan Lusardi Marquette Mi M20-29 (14) 0:58:53.4 1:59:08.7 3:14:26.3 4:53:22.64:53:05.711:11
93 723 Andy Murashige Lisle Il M40-49 (30) 1:06:38.9 2:14:25.4 3:24:45.0 4:53:54.54:53:34.011:12
94 594 Stephen Sullivan Saint Paul Mn M50-59 (19) 1:07:14.8 2:14:59.3 3:29:26.4 4:55:41.34:55:15.511:16
95 543 David Phillips West Olive Mi M40-49 (31) 0:57:37.2 1:57:53.9 3:14:32.7 4:55:57.34:55:37.411:17
96 663 Scott Crawford Richland Wa M50-59 (20) 1:02:43.8 2:10:07.1 3:31:10.3 4:59:09.64:58:51.911:24
97 503 Charles Smith Oak Forest Il M60-69 (6) 1:01:30.6 2:04:34.0 3:23:59.1 4:59:23.64:59:06.111:24
98 568 Mark Ivie Pittsburgh Pa M50-59 (21) 1:11:14.0 2:21:28.4 3:36:36.5 5:00:10.15:00:10.111:27
99 687 Boris Tannenbaum Vernon Hills Il M50-59 (22) 1:07:55.3 2:18:32.3 3:38:35.7 5:01:19.35:00:56.311:29
100 526 Matt Johnson Levittown Pa M30-39 (20) 1:01:45.2 2:07:05.4 3:31:23.7 5:03:17.05:02:47.911:33
101 673 Bobby Jackson Cedar Lake In M30-39 (21) 1:01:45.1 2:07:05.3 3:31:23.3 5:03:18.05:02:48.711:33
102 660 Kerry Vohnoutka Carlton Mn M20-29 (15) 0:50:29.5 1:52:43.2 3:24:27.2 5:04:27.35:04:15.311:36
103 721 Arjan Bruijn Rhinelander, Wi Wi M30-39 (22) 1:06:23.6 2:15:54.5 3:36:50.1 5:08:26.15:08:09.611:45
104 623 Peter Premkumar Cottage Grove Wi M40-49 (32) 1:17:58.9 2:34:30.3 3:52:42.9 5:08:41.65:08:41.611:46
105 692 Roger Hauge Excelsior Mn M70+ (3) 1:11:14.1 2:24:57.7 3:44:20.8 5:14:02.75:14:02.711:59
106 607 Raymond Macavinta Pleasant Hill Ca M40-49 (33) 1:07:42.5 2:12:57.1 3:35:52.6 5:16:09.55:15:49.212:03
107 591 Gordon Lindsay Prior Lake Mn M50-59 (23) 1:17:59.4 2:35:22.8 3:56:33.6 5:18:34.25:18:34.212:09
108 620 Donald Landry Montreal M60-69 (7) 1:24:31.5 2:50:02.6 4:18:39.0 5:44:12.95:44:12.913:08
109 650 Richard Koestner Davenport Ia M50-59 (24) 1:24:34.6 2:52:02.2 4:29:40.9 6:10:56.46:10:56.414:09
* 639 Tim Crawford Frankenmuth Mi M40-49 (*) 0:48:33.2 1:37:56.9 2:33:38.4 0:00
* 697 Todd Antony Onalaska Wi M40-49 (*) 1:09:35.3 2:23:10.9 3:43:24.3 0:00
* 586 Jason Novotny Kalamazoo Mi M40-49 (*) 1:09:33.2 2:24:55.9 3:56:19.9 0:00
* 729 Salacnib Molina Woodstock Il M40-49 (*) 1:13:52.7 2:32:25.9 3:58:28.7 0:00
* 714 Greg Cole Clio Mi M50-59 (*) 1:15:00.2 2:36:15.8 4:07:27.3 0:00
* 604 Timothy Cole Clio Mi M20-29 (*) 1:17:59.3 2:39:20.6 4:09:30.7 0:00
* 719 Rob Klein Paradise Mi M50-59 (*) 1:23:43.4 2:48:51.2 4:13:19.1 0:00
* 507 James Gilbert Thunder Bay M50-59 (*) 1:30:14.6 3:07:59.9 4:55:22.6 0:00
* 668 Clark Bay Whitmore Lake Mi M40-49 (*) 0:47:14.9 1:36:10.9 0:00
* 622 Dale Steward Mt. Prospect Il M50-59 (*) 0:52:17.0 1:46:19.6 0:00
* 732 Greg Sluiter Petoskey Mi M40-49 (*) 0:43:17.9 DNF DNF 0:00






Marquette Marathon 2013
Division Results

Rank Bib Name City/State AG (Rank) 6.55Mi Chip Time Gun Time Pace (Min/M
Half Marathon
Female
65 1381 Corina Tello Chicago Il F40-49 (10) 0:59:27.5 2:02:22.3 2:02:23.3 9:20
1 1085 Alison Goss Traverse City Mi F20-29 (*) 0:43:22.5 1:28:43.8 1:28:47.6 6:46
2 1294 Kimberly Malandrone Marquette Mi F30-39 (*) 0:44:19.8 1:32:10.9 1:32:15.8 7:02
3 1351 Terri Bodden Kewaskum Wi F40-49 (*) 0:46:10.8 1:33:49.8 1:33:55.2 7:09
4 1366 Ruth Lunz Milwaukee Wi F30-39 (1) 0:48:05.2 1:36:08.5 1:36:19.2 7:20
5 1332 Cheryne Clements Marquette Mi F20-29 (1) 0:46:39.9 1:36:33.2 1:36:39.1 7:22
6 1226 Janet Becker Grand Rapids Mi F30-39 (2) 0:48:50.4 1:37:38.1 1:37:54.7 7:27
7 1095 Kimber Pierzchalski Newberry Mi F30-39 (3) 0:48:56.7 1:40:01.2 1:40:07.7 7:38
8 1328 Kelly Menge Marquette Mi F30-39 (4) 0:48:12.1 1:41:36.3 1:41:44.9 7:45
9 1089 Julie Snider Toledo Oh F30-39 (5) 0:47:53.8 1:42:04.7 1:42:11.4 7:47
10 635 Siri Benrud Menomonie Wi F30-39 (6) 0:50:25.9 1:43:40.7 1:43:48.1 7:54
11 1361 Jessica Kempainen New Orleans La F20-29 (2) 0:49:56.5 1:43:44.3 1:43:55.9 7:55
12 1018 Samantha Kallman Gladstone Mi F20-29 (3) 0:49:23.1 1:44:20.3 1:44:36.7 7:57
13 1062 Beth Aldrich Manistique Mi F40-49 (1) 0:53:01.8 1:46:38.1 1:46:59.4 8:08
14 1063 Rachel Urban Manistique Mi F20-29 (4) 0:53:01.8 1:46:38.1 1:46:59.4 8:08
15 1042 Gretchen Verhaalen Salem Wi F30-39 (7) 0:52:25.8 1:46:48.3 1:47:11.2 8:09
16 1262 Kristin Hillier Ishpeming Mi F30-39 (8) 0:53:30.9 1:47:10.8 1:47:21.1 8:10
17 1378 Lori Bufka Lansing, Mi F50-59 (1) 0:53:57.9 1:48:01.6 1:48:12.2 8:14
18 1339 Heather Mcfarren Marquette Mi F30-39 (9) 0:54:10.0 1:48:21.0 1:48:35.6 8:16
19 1330 Alison Case Marquette Mi F20-29 (5) 0:52:44.2 1:48:36.8 1:48:49.1 8:17
20 1295 Taylor Wiegand Mears Mi F0-19 (1) 0:54:59.5 1:49:14.7 1:49:38.0 8:20
21 1087 Carol Souza Huntsville Oh F50-59 (2) 0:54:09.7 1:49:46.5 1:49:59.4 8:22
22 1020 Nancy Krusic Manistique Mi F40-49 (2) 0:54:57.4 1:49:55.3 1:50:15.1 8:23
23 1292 Maureen Tippen Clarkston Mi F50-59 (3) 0:53:36.2 1:50:04.3 1:50:13.3 8:24
24 1296 Jacki Kilbride New Baltimore Mi F20-29 (6) 0:55:52.9 1:50:07.2 1:50:35.2 8:24
25 1030 Sarah Olson Marquette Mi F20-29 (7) 0:54:21.7 1:50:21.8 1:50:27.2 8:25
26 1196 Jamie Armour Marquette Mi F30-39 (10) 0:52:44.9 1:50:51.3 1:50:59.3 8:27
27 1160 Doris Windsand-Dausman Harriman Tn F50-59 (4) 0:54:47.3 1:51:32.4 1:51:39.0 8:30
28 1105 Kristen Campbell Petoskey Mi F20-29 (8) 0:55:20.6 1:51:52.6 1:52:19.0 8:32
29 1053 Meagan Spalding Marquette Mi F20-29 (9) 0:55:11.1 1:51:56.8 1:52:31.0 8:32
30 1346 Kari Getschow Marquette Mi F20-29 (10) 0:54:49.0 1:52:04.0 1:52:15.0 8:33
31 1044 Bailey Hagner Marquette Mi F20-29 (11) 0:54:18.8 1:52:08.1 1:52:13.5 8:33
32 1090 Diane Goss Traverse City Mi F50-59 (5) 0:55:06.8 1:52:29.7 1:52:54.0 8:35
33 1162 Jessica Kemppainen Pelkie Mi F20-29 (12) 0:55:24.8 1:52:41.7 1:52:57.5 8:36
34 1014 Sarah Koskiniemi Marquette Mi F30-39 (11) 0:54:14.5 1:52:59.5 1:53:14.6 8:37
35 1169 Kieren Becker Fowler Mi F0-19 (2) 0:54:06.5 1:53:16.8 1:53:33.4 8:38
36 1327 Ashley Leisner Marquette Mi F30-39 (12) 0:55:39.2 1:53:22.5 1:54:01.5 8:39
37 1200 Chantel Wright Marquette Mi F20-29 (13) 0:54:55.1 1:53:49.1 1:54:03.7 8:41
38 1355 Alyssa Hakala Negaunee Mi F20-29 (14) 0:58:00.6 1:54:17.6 1:54:40.8 8:43
39 1356 Shalini Mcgarvey Milford Oh F40-49 (3) 0:56:36.1 1:54:44.9 1:55:00.6 8:45
40 1325 Andrea Velosa Houghton Mi F20-29 (15) 0:55:57.1 1:54:59.4 1:55:32.2 8:46
41 1337 Alison Bakken Bloomington Mn F30-39 (13) 0:56:36.3 1:55:01.5 1:55:17.9 8:46
42 1331 Lynn Luke Iron Mountain Mi F50-59 (6) 0:56:25.3 1:55:05.8 1:55:16.1 8:47
43 1097 Stephanie Savoie Madison Wi F20-29 (16) 0:57:54.7 1:55:22.6 1:55:44.9 8:48
44 1015 Lisa Mills Palmer Mi F40-49 (4) 0:56:20.0 1:55:24.4 1:55:39.2 8:48
45 1077 Elizabeth Sprehe Ishpeming Mi F20-29 (17) 0:56:13.1 1:55:34.5 1:55:45.6 8:49
46 1108 Maija Niemi Ishpeming Mi F30-39 (14) 0:56:13.5 1:55:34.7 1:55:45.8 8:49
47 1238 Frances Sewell Oscoda Mi F20-29 (18) 0:59:24.0 1:55:49.3 1:56:28.5 8:50
48 1059 Melissa Santini Ontonagon Mi F50-59 (7) 0:57:44.1 1:56:23.9 1:56:44.1 8:53
49 1154 Angela Johnson Champion Mi F30-39 (15) 0:58:16.2 1:56:56.4 1:57:14.4 8:55
50 1034 Rosemary Risen Negaunee Mi F30-39 (16) 0:57:07.4 1:57:13.4 1:57:47.8 8:56
51 1237 Sarah Blanchette Minneapolis Mn F30-39 (17) 0:58:08.8 1:57:44.4 1:57:51.9 8:59
52 1206 Katie Wagner Marquette Mi F30-39 (18) 0:57:21.9 1:58:25.0 1:58:39.4 9:02
53 1274 Liz Belt Williamsburg Mi F30-39 (19) 0:58:45.5 1:58:27.6 1:58:42.8 9:02
54 1181 Monica Wendt Cheboygan Mi F40-49 (5) 0:59:37.8 1:59:12.4 1:59:46.3 9:05
55 1195 Tiffany Mason Marquette Mi F30-39 (20) 0:58:44.5 1:59:29.6 1:59:55.1 9:07
56 1126 Karen Nelson Gwinn Mi F40-49 (6) 1:01:06.8 1:59:46.4 2:00:18.4 9:08
57 1213 Jerelyn Ujazdowski Appleton Wi F40-49 (7) 0:57:18.9 2:00:08.8 2:00:24.5 9:10
58 1289 Hilary Billman Marquette Mi F40-49 (8) 0:58:07.6 2:00:52.7 2:01:16.4 9:13
59 1286 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills Mi F50-59 (8) 1:01:12.4 2:01:09.0 2:01:32.0 9:14
60 1152 Hannah Stieg Manton Mi F20-29 (19) 1:01:23.8 2:01:14.0 2:01:24.9 9:15
61 1380 Susan Hurley Northbrook Il F40-49 (9) 0:59:55.8 2:01:27.1 2:02:02.1 9:16
62 1147 Lori Dachelet Greenville Wi F30-39 (21) 0:59:32.5 2:01:28.3 2:01:51.7 9:16
63 1354 Lauren Anderson Marquette Mi F20-29 (20) 0:58:37.0 2:01:43.4 2:02:06.0 9:17
64 1318 Deborah Parrett Gladstone Mi F50-59 (9) 1:00:26.7 2:02:01.0 2:02:20.7 9:18
66 1375 Jessica Markham Marquette, Mi F30-39 (22) 1:00:27.9 2:02:29.4 2:02:50.3 9:21
67 1301 Katie Brewster Houghton Mi F30-39 (23) 1:00:18.5 2:02:55.3 2:03:15.6 9:23
68 1215 Lori Wagner Waterville Oh F30-39 (24) 0:59:35.8 2:03:38.6 2:03:55.1 9:26
69 1163 Amy Madsen Hancock Mi F30-39 (25) 1:00:18.5 2:04:15.2 2:04:35.5 9:29
70 1307 Kristen Stinedurf Grand Ledge Mi F30-39 (26) 1:01:04.7 2:04:30.3 2:04:51.5 9:30
71 1148 Pam Yeager Hortonville Wi F30-39 (27) 0:59:32.7 2:04:41.7 2:05:05.2 9:31
72 1019 Donna Winkel Manistique Mi F50-59 (10) 1:01:16.6 2:04:43.6 2:05:01.2 9:31
73 1134 Kate Gerowitz Raleigh Nc F40-49 (11) 1:02:33.9 2:04:56.2 2:05:23.4 9:32
74 1374 Carmen Erickson Redford, Mi F40-49 (12) 1:00:39.3 2:04:58.1 2:05:06.4 9:32
75 1156 Megan Holt Troy Mi F30-39 (28) 1:03:08.9 2:05:00.2 2:05:19.3 9:32
76 1155 Jessica Adams Commerce Township Mi F20-29 (21) 1:03:11.0 2:05:01.8 2:05:19.3 9:32
77 1027 Katie Milner Santa Rosa Beach Fl F20-29 (22) 0:59:14.9 2:05:19.9 2:05:30.8 9:34
78 1047 Geri Morris Traverse City Mi F60-69 (1) 1:02:31.0 2:05:46.3 2:06:06.5 9:36
79 1041 Jessica Fellows Ferndale Mi F20-29 (23) 1:00:26.1 2:05:49.5 2:06:00.0 9:36
80 1071 Sarah Archibald Madison Wi F40-49 (13) 1:02:37.9 2:05:59.4 2:06:13.9 9:37
81 1312 Angella Sigler Auburn Hills Mi F20-29 (24) 1:02:57.1 2:06:05.2 2:06:29.3 9:37
82 1350 Maria Olmos Long Grove Il F40-49 (14) 1:02:22.9 2:06:08.1 2:06:32.0 9:37
83 1283 Irene Mittlestat Rochester Mi F30-39 (29) 1:01:50.4 2:06:11.5 2:06:32.7 9:37
84 1357 Nicole Britton Marquette Mi F30-39 (30) 0:58:46.8 2:06:19.4 2:06:34.7 9:38
85 1389 Kathi Kreeb Grove Spring F50-59 (11) 1:02:34.5 2:06:25.2 2:06:53.1 9:39
86 1101 Anne Nuttall Marquette Mi F20-29 (25) 1:01:49.5 2:06:45.9 2:06:58.2 9:40
87 1137 Tina Bambach Marquette Mi F30-39 (31) 1:02:47.1 2:06:52.4 2:07:16.5 9:41
88 1306 Mary Hovarter Marshall Mi F40-49 (15) 1:01:21.4 2:06:54.3 2:07:21.0 9:41
89 1100 Ginger Kivisto Ironwood Mi F60-69 (2) 1:01:37.3 2:07:04.2 2:07:32.2 9:42
90 1348 Giovanna Meek Marquette Mi F40-49 (16) 1:05:32.0 2:07:31.7 2:08:19.8 9:44
91 1363 Danielle Schafer Marquette Mi F0-19 (3) 0:59:48.5 2:07:51.2 2:08:05.4 9:45
92 1280 Gail Presbitero Lagrange Park Il F30-39 (32) 1:00:13.5 2:07:56.2 2:08:12.9 9:45
93 1218 Jill Crawford Richland Wa F50-59 (12) 1:03:11.0 2:08:10.2 2:08:30.9 9:47
94 1186 Lori Smith Ceresco Mi F50-59 (13) 1:01:21.0 2:08:19.9 2:08:35.6 9:47
95 1290 Chelsea Cappoferri Negaunee Mi F0-19 (4) 1:02:02.7 2:08:52.6 2:09:12.8 9:50
96 1211 Jocelynn Jacobs Sanford Mi F40-49 (17) 1:04:17.1 2:08:58.2 2:09:14.6 9:50
97 1255 Jody Sundquist Perronville Mi F50-59 (14) 1:04:27.4 2:09:24.7 2:09:59.0 9:52
98 1533 Rebecca Mannikko Menasha Wi F40-49 (18) 1:03:50.0 2:09:33.8 2:10:02.5 9:53
99 1158 Julia Mclean Marquette Mi F20-29 (26) 1:02:19.3 2:09:34.9 2:10:13.1 9:53
100 1093 Kayleigh Laitinen Negaunee Mi F20-29 (27) 1:04:33.9 2:10:22.3 2:10:45.9 9:57
101 1069 Kim Burie Krakow Wi F40-49 (19) 1:03:35.3 2:10:35.2 2:11:03.1 9:58
102 1259 Natalie Schuster Escanaba Mi F0-19 (5) 1:01:38.9 2:10:37.3 2:11:01.3 9:58
103 1043 Hygeia Cabael West Chicago Il F40-49 (20) 1:01:52.4 2:10:43.3 2:10:56.3 9:58
104 1099 Marie White Florence Sc F40-49 (21) 1:04:20.6 2:11:09.0 2:11:34.8 10:00
105 1324 Julie Bennett Negaunee Mi F30-39 (33) 1:06:25.5 2:11:19.6 2:11:46.7 10:01
106 1531 Stephanie Moulds Munising Mi F30-39 (34) 1:06:30.4 2:11:28.7 2:11:28.7 10:02
107 1204 Kari Partanen Midland Mi F30-39 (35) 1:01:53.1 2:11:29.3 2:11:44.6 10:02
108 1219 Sarah Hill Lafayette In F20-29 (28) 1:05:04.1 2:11:35.6 2:12:13.5 10:02
109 1178 Zachary Hunter Carolina Beach Nc F30-39 (36) 1:07:13.4 2:12:03.3 2:12:42.9 10:04
110 1177 Amber Hunter Carolina Beach Nc F30-39 (37) 1:07:13.4 2:12:04.1 2:12:43.0 10:04
111 1291 Erin Menhennick Marquette Mi F30-39 (38) 1:05:22.7 2:12:18.1 2:12:52.7 10:05
112 1127 Emily Thomsen Marquette Mi F30-39 (39) 1:05:45.8 2:12:27.8 2:13:02.5 10:06
113 1191 Valerie Mccollam Bismarck Nd F40-49 (22) 1:01:17.2 2:12:42.6 2:13:03.8 10:07
114 1064 Katie Romano Huntley Il F20-29 (29) 1:02:36.2 2:13:09.3 2:13:33.0 10:09
115 1017 Chris Olesak Gladstone Mi F50-59 (15) 1:03:31.3 2:13:15.3 2:13:38.5 10:10
116 1308 Heather Jarvi Negaunee Mi F30-39 (40) 1:03:05.8 2:13:31.6 2:13:55.0 10:11
117 1045 Christy Greenleaf Whitefish Bay Wi F40-49 (23) 1:05:07.9 2:14:00.2 2:14:48.8 10:13
118 1212 Kathryn Harrington Ishpeming Mi F40-49 (24) 1:04:02.0 2:14:10.9 2:14:28.8 10:14
119 1254 Beth Klein Saginaw Mi F20-29 (30) 1:06:08.4 2:14:12.2 2:14:56.6 10:14
120 1272 Jessica Jones Marquette Mi F30-39 (41) 1:03:11.8 2:14:26.6 2:15:01.5 10:15
121 1270 Tina Anderson Marquette Mi F30-39 (42) 1:03:13.3 2:14:26.7 2:15:01.7 10:15
122 1277 Abby Storm Laurium Mi F20-29 (31) 1:07:30.0 2:14:50.8 2:15:29.6 10:17
123 1271 Kathleen Moyryla Marquette Mi F20-29 (32) 1:07:30.0 2:14:50.9 2:15:29.5 10:17
124 1222 Kathleen Daly Ferndale Mi F40-49 (25) 1:06:23.3 2:14:51.7 2:15:34.3 10:17
125 1384 Casandra Hanford Marquette Mi F20-29 (33) 1:05:47.4 2:15:26.1 2:15:46.2 10:20
126 1194 Garnet Lewis Freeland Mi F50-59 (16) 1:05:06.1 2:15:51.9 2:16:28.4 10:22
127 1343 Julia Pietila Chassell Mi F0-19 (6) 1:05:52.2 2:15:55.1 2:16:07.0 10:22
128 1342 Kara Latendresse Negaunee Mi F20-29 (34) 1:05:52.6 2:16:06.2 2:16:18.1 10:23
129 1235 Anna Dvorak Shorewood Wi F20-29 (35) 1:07:41.8 2:16:33.5 2:16:57.3 10:25
130 1309 Brenda Clark Mason Mi F50-59 (17) 1:06:41.0 2:16:35.2 2:16:51.0 10:25
131 1128 Kelly Beard Negaunee Mi F40-49 (26) 1:07:46.0 2:16:36.4 2:17:03.7 10:25
132 1266 Stephanie Couchene Marquette Mi F20-29 (36) 1:08:46.3 2:16:55.9 2:17:44.5 10:27
133 1153 Shellbey Stieg Marquette Mi F20-29 (37) 1:01:53.9 2:17:02.4 2:17:13.3 10:27
134 1038 Jessica Croney Marquette Mi F30-39 (43) 1:05:39.5 2:17:22.2 2:17:38.0 10:29
135 1189 Adrienne Piron Escanaba Mi F20-29 (38) 1:09:12.1 2:17:43.3 2:18:00.8 10:30
136 1193 Laura Alexander Gladstone Mi F0-19 (7) 1:09:12.0 2:17:43.7 2:18:01.3 10:30
137 1081 Jaime Dziesinski Atlantic Mine Mi F20-29 (39) 1:02:34.9 2:18:11.8 2:18:39.7 10:32
138 1007 Taylor Rathe Cary Il F0-19 (8) 1:06:09.6 2:18:16.3 2:18:32.8 10:33
139 1139 Shelley Wallace Jeffersonville In F20-29 (40) 1:06:07.8 2:18:45.5 2:19:01.9 10:35
140 1056 Sherrie Mccabe Ontonagon Mi F50-59 (18) 1:06:28.4 2:19:33.5 2:20:05.9 10:39
141 1055 Tammy Lancioni Ontonagon Mi F40-49 (27) 1:06:28.8 2:19:33.8 2:20:06.1 10:39
142 1009 Errin Fall Milwaukee Wi F30-39 (44) 1:10:50.5 2:20:16.7 2:20:45.4 10:42
143 1008 Michelle Fall Milwaukee Wi F30-39 (45) 1:10:52.0 2:20:18.4 2:20:45.8 10:42
144 1279 Michelle Hammerstrom Marquette Mi F40-49 (28) 1:07:30.5 2:20:33.4 2:20:50.3 10:43
145 1229 Maggie Struss Osceola In F30-39 (46) 1:08:08.2 2:20:43.3 2:21:05.9 10:44
146 1006 Tracy Rathe Cary Il F40-49 (29) 1:06:31.0 2:21:16.2 2:21:33.0 10:47
147 1236 Maureen Tyrrell Marquette Mi F30-39 (47) 1:08:31.0 2:21:17.0 2:21:17.0 10:47
148 1240 Lidia Baca Manassas Va F50-59 (19) 1:15:06.3 2:21:19.5 2:21:34.2 10:47
149 1233 Diana Nygaard Kentwood Mi F40-49 (30) 1:03:15.9 2:21:24.2 2:21:32.1 10:47
150 1122 Allecia Filibeck Negaunee Mi F30-39 (48) 1:04:26.5 2:21:47.0 2:21:54.9 10:49
151 1303 Gloria Baiocco Allen Park Mi F30-39 (49) 1:14:45.2 2:22:15.9 2:22:42.4 10:51
152 1210 Jodi Bruno Newberry Mi F40-49 (31) 1:10:27.2 2:22:16.3 2:22:37.2 10:51
153 1360 Kelsey Haasch Marquette Mi F20-29 (41) 1:06:59.6 2:22:24.5 2:22:39.7 10:52
154 1232 Penelope Honey Marquette Mi F40-49 (32) 1:07:12.9 2:22:33.3 2:23:11.9 10:52
155 1061 Feng Liu Carmel In F50-59 (20) 1:11:20.9 2:23:14.8 2:23:46.7 10:56
156 1140 Adrienne Chase Ironwood Mi F30-39 (50) 1:10:17.8 2:24:22.3 2:24:50.2 11:01
157 1299 Marti Potter Villa Park Ca F50-59 (21) 1:08:04.4 2:24:43.2 2:25:17.0 11:02
158 1198 Jessica Steinman Saukville Wi F20-29 (42) 1:10:31.5 2:25:15.2 2:25:38.1 11:05
159 1287 Carrie Lafrombois Suamico Wi F40-49 (33) 1:10:18.4 2:25:15.7 2:25:44.0 11:05
160 1265 Laura Gallahan Peru In F50-59 (22) 1:08:42.6 2:25:18.2 2:25:41.0 11:05
161 1377 Heather Isaacson Marquette Mi F30-39 (51) 1:08:30.6 2:25:27.2 2:25:51.3 11:06
162 1051 Lynaye Stone Oxford Oh F30-39 (52) 1:11:36.5 2:25:44.0 2:26:11.7 11:07
163 1320 Holly Martinson Gladstone Mi F20-29 (43) 1:09:38.5 2:25:44.1 2:26:01.9 11:07
164 1319 Karen Martinson Gladstone Mi F40-49 (34) 1:09:38.6 2:25:44.2 2:26:02.1 11:07
165 1225 Brenda Lippens Bark River Mi F40-49 (35) 1:10:19.9 2:25:48.9 2:26:17.6 11:07
166 1359 Rebecca Langner Marquette Mi F20-29 (44) 1:10:13.8 2:26:11.6 2:26:50.9 11:09
167 1209 Jessica Peterson Hancock Mi F20-29 (45) 1:06:40.0 2:27:36.6 2:27:52.6 11:16
168 1149 Cheryl Scott Waterloo Ia F30-39 (53) 1:11:34.8 2:28:04.9 2:28:33.4 11:18
169 1205 June Gregorich Ishpeming Mi F30-39 (54) 1:13:06.4 2:28:15.8 2:28:57.5 11:19
170 1358 Helana Johnson Marquette Mi F30-39 (55) 1:13:08.1 2:28:17.9 2:28:57.8 11:19
171 1025 Anne Costello Ann Arbor Mi F20-29 (46) 1:10:45.9 2:28:46.5 2:29:08.5 11:21
172 1130 Cheryl Degan Naperville Il F50-59 (23) 1:12:24.9 2:28:58.8 2:28:58.8 11:22
173 1131 Emma Degan Marquette Mi F20-29 (47) 1:12:25.1 2:28:59.2 2:28:59.2 11:22
174 1338 Cheryl Oliver Marquette Mi F40-49 (36) 1:13:02.4 2:29:06.4 2:29:23.5 11:22
175 1002 Sue Ritter Marquette Mi F60-69 (3) 1:11:06.2 2:29:55.3 2:30:18.5 11:26
176 1003 Kathy Anderson Saint Cloud Mn F50-59 (24) 1:08:36.4 2:29:59.6 2:30:21.2 11:26
177 1246 Kristi Burdick Marquette Mi F40-49 (37) 1:11:31.6 2:30:12.6 2:30:39.3 11:27
178 1302 Maija Fish Wauwatosa Wi F30-39 (56) 1:14:23.2 2:30:51.6 2:31:39.1 11:30
179 1269 Emma Bernardi Marquette Mi F20-29 (48) 1:10:11.4 2:30:53.1 2:31:26.7 11:31
180 1275 Tammy George Gladstone Mi F50-59 (25) 1:14:49.5 2:31:06.0 2:31:45.6 11:32
181 1532 Jessica Makosky Escanaba Mi F30-39 (57) 1:09:46.6 2:31:45.9 2:32:14.0 11:35
182 1037 Amber Brisbin Sault Ste. Marie Mi F20-29 (49) 1:16:44.1 2:32:38.0 2:33:16.6 11:39
183 1138 Bobbi Ross Marquette Mi F30-39 (58) 1:19:20.1 2:33:57.2 2:34:25.5 11:45
184 1092 Becka Johnson Negaunee Mi F20-29 (50) 1:12:32.1 2:33:58.2 2:34:22.0 11:45
185 1184 Kelly Pavlovich Duluth Mn F20-29 (51) 1:11:14.9 2:34:21.6 2:34:33.4 11:46
186 1388 Andrea Menko Fenton, Mi F40-49 (38) 1:15:49.1 2:34:38.9 2:35:10.8 11:48
187 1110 Stacy Whitley Negaunee Mi F30-39 (59) 1:16:59.8 2:35:45.4 2:36:06.2 11:53
188 1376 Christine Brunette Negaunee Mi F30-39 (60) 1:17:00.0 2:35:45.7 2:36:06.3 11:53
189 1004 Kimberly Wilderspin Cedarville Mi F30-39 (61) 1:12:48.4 2:36:12.8 2:36:40.2 11:55
190 1094 Erin Burridge Marquette Mi F30-39 (62) 1:19:19.0 2:36:27.7 2:36:58.5 11:56
191 1311 Kerri Stanaway Green Bay Wi F30-39 (63) 1:11:52.2 2:37:16.3 2:37:39.9 12:00
192 1217 Monica Harn Beaumont Tx F40-49 (39) 1:22:36.9 2:37:39.8 2:38:02.0 12:02
193 1028 Melinda Theis Auburn Mi F30-39 (64) 1:15:17.8 2:40:29.8 2:41:06.0 12:15
194 1151 Stacy Truax Livonia Mi F40-49 (40) 1:14:08.5 2:41:10.5 2:41:28.3 12:18
195 1012 Danielle White Traverse City Mi F30-39 (65) 1:15:53.8 2:41:15.0 2:41:51.0 12:18
196 1224 Gloria Peterson Rapid River Mi F20-29 (52) 1:12:04.3 2:41:30.8 2:41:58.0 12:19
197 1103 Sandra Purrington Marquette Mi F70+ (1) 1:16:24.6 2:41:44.5 2:42:22.1 12:20
198 1157 Kristi Razmus Escanaba, Mi Mi F30-39 (66) 1:12:05.6 2:41:57.8 2:42:25.3 12:21
199 1088 Julie Laethem Marquette Mi F30-39 (67) 1:19:23.3 2:42:47.3 2:43:15.7 12:25
200 1282 Carol Hall Escanaba Mi F40-49 (41) 1:18:14.8 2:43:43.0 2:44:00.6 12:29
201 1300 Polly Hockberger Marquette Mi F30-39 (68) 1:17:43.1 2:44:30.3 2:45:09.6 12:33
202 1368 Ana Tobar Grand Rapids Mi F20-29 (53) 1:18:22.8 2:45:47.3 2:46:23.4 12:39
203 1304 Cristina Garza Southrate Mi F20-29 (54) 1:17:45.3 2:46:35.2 2:47:01.7 12:42
204 1201 Aria Kieft Spring Lake Mi F20-29 (55) 1:17:33.3 2:46:37.6 2:47:15.7 12:43
205 1221 Christine Davis Wells Mi F40-49 (42) 1:21:34.0 2:49:25.5 2:49:57.6 12:55
206 1164 Mari Garza Ypsilanti Mi F40-49 (43) 1:20:00.6 2:49:40.8 2:50:11.7 12:57
207 1115 Lydia Taylor Marquette Mi F40-49 (44) 1:20:06.6 2:51:20.0 2:51:54.8 13:04
208 1143 Jennifer Titus Weyauwega Wi F40-49 (45) 1:18:35.1 2:54:26.6 2:54:59.9 13:18
209 1066 M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall Mi F50-59 (26) 1:29:33.8 2:59:30.6 2:59:30.6 13:42
210 1079 Shelly Stricker Rockford Il F40-49 (46) 1:24:40.8 3:01:16.5 3:01:48.2 13:50
211 1326 Amber Denman Munising Mi F30-39 (69) 1:30:12.7 3:01:44.4 3:02:15.9 13:52
212 1165 Pam Johnston Hartford Wi F30-39 (70) 1:24:58.4 3:04:15.5 3:04:46.4 14:03
213 1011 Kendra Roell Marquette Mi F40-49 (47) 1:24:53.6 3:06:33.5 3:07:12.2 14:14
214 1313 Kerri Tuuri With Camelbak F40-49 (48) 1:27:42.3 3:07:28.7 3:08:15.8 14:18
215 1317 Heidi Demeuse With Camelbak F50-59 (27) 1:35:12.1 3:08:16.0 3:09:04.5 14:22
216 1073 Sue Crapo Marshall Mi F50-59 (28) 1:29:33.8 3:09:28.2 3:09:28.2 14:27
217 1141 Sue Franz Holland Mi F50-59 (29) 1:33:10.8 3:09:31.5 3:09:31.5 14:28
218 1314 Leslie Brasure With Camelbak F50-59 (30) 1:35:12.5 3:11:23.8 3:12:12.2 14:36
219 1281 Tracey Herek Bay City Mi F40-49 (49) 1:32:56.4 3:12:21.8 3:13:05.0 14:41
220 1035 Sarah Blais Wayne Mi F30-39 (71) 1:28:16.9 3:13:39.2 3:14:12.4 14:46
221 1159 Dianna Kempton Harahan La F60-69 (4) 1:39:04.8 3:25:01.7 3:25:45.6 15:39
222 1082 Cindy Kleinschmidt Marquette Mi F50-59 (31) 1:45:01.2 3:34:19.3 3:35:10.1 16:21
223 1078 Susan Twa Marquette Mi F60-69 (5) 1:45:01.0 3:34:19.3 3:35:10.1 16:21
224 1076 Molly Phillips Marquette Mi F20-29 (56) 1:47:00.5 3:38:40.6 3:39:27.8 16:41
225 1075 Cathy Moore Marquette Mi F50-59 (32) 1:47:00.8 3:38:40.6 3:39:27.6 16:41
226 1068 Gwyneth Crapo Lafayette In F50-59 (33) 1:58:31.5 3:41:00.8 2:11:51.8 16:52
227 1010 Sarah Gilbert Thunder Bay F20-29 (57) 1:48:04.8 4:09:09.7 4:09:37.9 19:01
Male
1 1250 Tracy Lokken Marquette Mi M40-49 (*) 0:34:58.1 1:10:07.3 1:10:12.3 5:21
2 1167 Asa Kelly Beulah Mi M30-39 (*) 0:38:53.7 1:18:39.1 1:18:43.0 6:00
3 1239 Brian Fleming Ellicott City Md M30-39 (*) 0:41:05.5 1:22:52.6 1:22:56.2 6:19
4 1084 Billy Demars Madeira Oh M30-39 (1) 0:41:27.4 1:25:03.7 1:25:09.7 6:29
5 1074 Mir Shafiee Ssm M40-49 (1) 0:42:45.1 1:25:57.1 1:26:01.1 6:33
6 1170 Tim Becker Fowler Mi M40-49 (2) 0:42:44.7 1:26:14.4 1:26:19.2 6:34
7 1150 Kyle Wilkinson Marquette Mi M30-39 (2) 0:44:20.7 1:27:42.6 1:27:46.2 6:41
8 1039 Luke Rhyner Neenah Wi M30-39 (3) 0:43:20.4 1:28:16.8 1:28:21.0 6:44
9 1382 Ben Yelle Gwinn Mi M30-39 (4) 0:44:16.1 1:29:21.0 1:29:26.4 6:49
10 1352 Eric Rizzio Marquette Mi M20-29 (1) 0:43:58.9 1:30:33.9 1:30:39.3 6:54
11 1297 Brig Voigt Marquette Mi M20-29 (2) 0:43:43.0 1:30:41.4 1:30:47.1 6:55
12 1190 Alex Ball Grand Rapids Mi M0-19 (1) 0:44:01.0 1:31:01.0 1:31:04.2 6:56
13 1364 Rob Fox Negaunee Mi M50-59 (1) 0:46:13.0 1:33:29.2 1:33:36.2 7:08
14 1369 Benjamin Ranta Ann Arbor Mi M30-39 (5) 0:46:13.0 1:35:04.0 1:35:10.3 7:15
15 1278 Brian Aho Atlantic Mine Mi M60-69 (1) 0:47:08.4 1:35:07.0 1:35:12.6 7:15
16 1273 Tom Isaacson Marquette Mi M30-39 (6) 0:46:42.1 1:35:17.8 1:35:22.0 7:16
17 1173 Nathan Gauss Escanaba Mi M30-39 (7) 0:47:59.8 1:35:41.7 1:35:49.9 7:18
18 1197 Travis Lang Crystal Lake Il M0-19 (2) 0:47:31.7 1:36:08.9 1:36:14.2 7:20
19 1345 Douglas Jones Green Bay Wi M40-49 (3) 0:49:37.2 1:37:42.5 1:38:39.3 7:27
20 1203 Davin Partanen Midland Mi M30-39 (8) 0:47:58.7 1:38:01.4 1:38:09.7 7:28
21 1202 Jorgen Chapin Marquette Mi M0-19 (3) 0:47:06.6 1:38:37.8 1:38:44.7 7:31
22 1234 Nick Bohn Marquette Mi M20-29 (3) 0:49:32.3 1:39:39.1 1:39:48.3 7:36
23 1031 Steve Parks Calumet Mi M30-39 (9) 0:47:40.4 1:39:47.1 1:39:50.6 7:37
24 1243 Terrence Dehring Marquette Mi M50-59 (2) 0:48:11.2 1:40:31.6 1:40:42.1 7:40
25 1251 John Farquhar Lansing Mi M50-59 (3) 0:49:08.2 1:40:39.2 1:40:47.3 7:41
26 1264 Michael Joy Marquette Mi M40-49 (4) 0:50:35.6 1:41:52.5 1:42:06.7 7:46
27 1182 Alex Leitheiser West Bend Wi M20-29 (4) 0:54:20.4 1:42:05.6 1:42:15.8 7:47
28 1005 Rob Doss West Bloomfield Mi M40-49 (5) 0:48:42.0 1:42:21.0 1:42:29.3 7:48
29 1013 Travis Alexander Marquette Mi M20-29 (5) 0:49:29.1 1:42:53.8 1:43:08.3 7:51
30 1323 Ethan Angus Livonia Mi M20-29 (6) 0:52:03.8 1:42:56.9 1:43:19.5 7:51
31 1333 David Schepis Wolverine Lake Mi M30-39 (10) 0:49:31.2 1:43:21.9 1:43:32.3 7:53
32 1370 Mark Shevy Marquette Mi M40-49 (6) 0:51:47.5 1:44:12.5 1:44:22.9 7:57
33 1372 Ray Tiberg Calumet, Mi M60-69 (2) 0:51:54.3 1:44:50.8 1:45:01.4 8:00
34 1067 Colin Pugh Normal Il M20-29 (7) 0:53:23.1 1:45:09.7 1:45:32.2 8:01
35 1241 David Pinnick Manassas Va M50-59 (4) 0:50:09.7 1:45:11.2 1:45:19.8 8:01
36 1293 Mark Janofski Marquette Mi M30-39 (11) 0:53:15.0 1:45:57.8 1:46:10.7 8:05
37 1185 Randy Kerr Newberry Mi M50-59 (5) 0:51:17.9 1:46:08.9 1:46:14.8 8:06
38 1106 Robert Fleet Petoskey Mi M20-29 (8) 0:53:02.1 1:46:54.5 1:47:21.1 8:09
39 1353 Patrick Caramella Bark River Mi M40-49 (7) 0:53:17.6 1:47:08.4 1:47:26.4 8:10
40 1334 David Braem Ann Arbor Mi M20-29 (9) 0:52:58.5 1:48:16.7 1:48:24.1 8:15
41 1022 Scott Hartman Oak Forest Il M50-59 (6) 0:51:05.5 1:49:19.9 1:49:28.3 8:20
42 1385 Steve Cousins Traverse City Mi M50-59 (7) 0:54:36.7 1:49:22.0 1:49:37.7 8:20
43 1267 Joe Cavitt Madison Wi M50-59 (8) 0:54:36.9 1:49:22.3 1:49:37.8 8:20
44 1231 Adam Martin Negaunee Mi M30-39 (12) 0:52:15.5 1:49:27.0 1:49:39.5 8:21
45 1091 Kasey Goss Traverse City Mi M20-29 (10) 0:54:27.9 1:49:44.4 1:50:07.8 8:22
46 1175 Kevin Blanck Ishpeming Mi M40-49 (8) 0:54:21.7 1:50:11.3 1:50:19.6 8:24
47 1256 David Shahbazi Marquette Mi M50-59 (9) 0:57:13.1 1:50:23.2 1:50:34.8 8:25
48 1123 Nick Filibeck Negaunee Mi M30-39 (13) 0:54:56.4 1:50:35.3 1:50:42.9 8:26
49 1166 James Beno Green Bay Wi M50-59 (10) 0:54:32.3 1:50:36.7 1:50:50.6 8:26
50 1183 Richard Leitheiser West Bend Wi M40-49 (9) 0:55:11.2 1:50:46.0 1:50:56.1 8:27
51 1216 Bill Harn Beaumont Tx M50-59 (11) 0:55:14.6 1:50:48.6 1:51:08.5 8:27
52 1365 Russell Aird Gladstone Mi M40-49 (10) 0:53:41.9 1:51:31.8 1:51:48.4 8:30
53 1321 Carl Caylor Iron Mountain Mi M40-49 (11) 0:54:32.2 1:51:37.7 1:52:01.3 8:31
54 735 Peter Didyk Marquette Mi M30-39 (14) 0:52:34.6 1:51:39.3 1:51:50.0 8:31
55 1086 Alan Souza Huntsville Oh M60-69 (3) 0:56:08.7 1:51:42.0 1:51:55.2 8:31
56 1298 Rob Hanson Marquette Mi M30-39 (15) 0:55:10.8 1:51:50.4 1:52:25.1 8:32
57 1171 Dale Hughes Cedar Rapids Ia M30-39 (16) 0:53:04.6 1:52:32.2 1:53:00.1 8:35
58 1060 Josh Vopat Marquette Mi M20-29 (11) 0:54:12.1 1:52:43.2 1:53:04.1 8:36
59 1227 Thomas Becker Grand Rapids Mi M40-49 (12) 0:54:06.0 1:53:16.9 1:53:33.7 8:38
60 1349 Robert Tarvainen Ishpeming Mi M50-59 (12) 0:56:26.8 1:53:43.4 1:54:21.0 8:40
61 1161 Harry Drake Chicago Il M40-49 (13) 0:54:44.6 1:53:43.7 1:53:51.8 8:40
62 1096 Craig Pierzchalski Newberry Mi M50-59 (13) 0:57:25.2 1:53:52.4 1:53:58.2 8:41
63 1386 Peter Wertanen Negaunee Mi M60-69 (4) 0:59:16.3 1:54:39.2 1:55:22.1 8:45
64 1172 Kenneth Page The Woodlands Tx M50-59 (14) 0:56:00.8 1:54:54.5 1:55:05.0 8:46
65 1344 Mark Kennedy Gladstone Mi M50-59 (15) 0:53:17.5 1:55:11.2 1:55:29.2 8:47
66 1284 Nathan Mittlestat Rochester Mi M20-29 (12) 0:54:54.9 1:55:44.5 1:56:04.3 8:50
67 1109 Joseph Brzezinski Marquette Mi M50-59 (16) 0:56:35.4 1:55:58.3 1:56:10.0 8:51
68 1242 Scott Kivi Sault Ste Marie Mi M40-49 (14) 0:58:50.7 1:57:42.6 1:58:14.3 8:59
69 1245 Tim Graham Baldwinsville Ny M30-39 (17) 0:58:08.5 1:57:45.1 1:57:52.7 8:59
70 1113 Hendrik Vandenende Marquette Mi M50-59 (17) 0:57:12.8 1:58:08.5 1:58:20.6 9:01
71 1329 Kevin Prindle Las Vegas Nv M50-59 (18) 0:56:09.7 1:59:21.9 1:59:43.9 9:06
72 1379 Brian Bloch Marquette Mi M40-49 (15) 0:58:07.0 1:59:32.9 2:00:12.4 9:07
73 1176 David Cleveland Marshfield Wi M20-29 (13) 1:02:27.0 1:59:35.6 1:59:50.9 9:07
74 1032 Kyle Phillips Marquette Mi M20-29 (14) 1:01:23.5 2:00:37.4 2:00:52.6 9:12
75 1373 William Slumka Saginaw, Mi M50-59 (19) 0:59:54.5 2:01:16.0 2:01:26.3 9:15
76 1054 Bruce Johnson Grand Rapids Mi M60-69 (5) 0:58:16.1 2:01:28.8 2:01:49.2 9:16
77 1111 Ronald Tervo Gwinn Mi M60-69 (6) 0:58:38.1 2:01:44.7 2:01:58.7 9:17
78 1249 Matthew Benrud Menomonie Wi M30-39 (18) 0:57:19.6 2:02:12.7 2:02:21.8 9:19
79 1098 Adam Simonsen Negaunee Mi M20-29 (15) 0:56:30.2 2:02:15.7 2:02:27.3 9:19
80 1336 Michael Shooks Grand Rapids Mi M60-69 (7) 1:02:26.4 2:05:09.1 2:05:24.7 9:33
81 1107 John Major Marquette Mi M40-49 (16) 0:57:56.8 2:05:27.8 2:05:51.1 9:34
82 1214 Kazuya Tajiri Calumet Mi M40-49 (17) 1:04:13.5 2:05:42.4 2:06:20.1 9:35
83 1362 Jason Hamlin Ishpeming Mi M30-39 (19) 0:56:25.8 2:05:46.7 2:05:57.9 9:36
84 1102 Brett Girard Marquette Mi M20-29 (16) 1:01:49.7 2:06:46.1 2:06:58.3 9:40
85 1335 Dan Holdwick Marquette Mi M40-49 (18) 1:00:36.3 2:07:01.5 2:07:44.5 9:41
86 1261 Ken Curry Pulaski Wi M40-49 (19) 1:01:18.7 2:07:09.4 2:07:30.6 9:42
87 1083 Jeff Kleinschmidt Marquette Mi M50-59 (20) 1:01:02.3 2:08:25.2 2:08:58.2 9:48
88 1135 Bob Gerowitz Raleigh Nc M50-59 (21) 1:02:54.0 2:08:55.6 2:09:21.0 9:50
89 1341 Chris Gallagher Traverse City Mi M30-39 (20) 1:02:25.7 2:09:45.4 2:10:17.1 9:54
90 1001 Brian Arny Coloma Mi M30-39 (21) 1:03:57.2 2:11:28.5 2:12:10.8 10:02
91 1347 Jake Bilodeau Marquette Mi M20-29 (17) 1:03:39.8 2:11:31.4 2:12:08.4 10:02
92 1288 Bradley Ritter Green Bay Wi M40-49 (20) 1:07:20.1 2:12:30.0 2:13:08.8 10:06
93 1253 Tom Dubay Saginaw Mi M50-59 (22) 1:06:06.7 2:14:11.8 2:14:56.1 10:14
94 1248 Eric Burdick Marquette Mi M40-49 (21) 1:03:36.3 2:14:22.9 2:14:49.4 10:15
95 1046 Nick Kannady Grapevine Tx M40-49 (22) 1:04:15.1 2:14:54.3 2:15:15.2 10:17
96 1040 Greg Lynas Holland Mi M40-49 (23) 1:06:54.7 2:15:10.1 2:15:53.1 10:19
97 1322 Chad Saubert Brillion Wi M40-49 (24) 1:05:27.3 2:15:42.5 2:16:21.1 10:21
98 1029 Paulo Sugai Saline Mi M50-59 (23) 1:06:41.0 2:15:44.5 2:16:12.8 10:21
99 1065 Jason Bartanen de Pere Wi M40-49 (25) 1:02:58.4 2:16:34.7 2:16:46.6 10:25
100 1208 Robert Marriott Traverse City Mi M40-49 (26) 1:02:23.5 2:16:45.3 2:17:18.4 10:26
101 1244 Patrick Couchene Gladstone Mi M50-59 (24) 1:08:48.0 2:16:58.0 2:17:44.7 10:27
102 1340 Forrest Kivisto Ironwood Mi M60-69 (8) 1:07:08.9 2:17:56.9 2:18:32.9 10:31
103 1052 Doug Wallace Indianapolis In M60-69 (9) 1:06:07.9 2:18:56.5 2:19:12.9 10:36
104 1310 Carl Smith Marquette Mi M60-69 (10) 1:05:58.3 2:19:02.5 2:19:25.3 10:36
105 1260 Matthew Hoff Evanston Il M30-39 (22) 1:06:25.9 2:19:10.8 2:19:49.9 10:37
106 1276 Mark Madsen Hancock Mi M40-49 (27) 1:07:45.6 2:19:31.1 2:20:17.0 10:39
107 1026 Michael Wallace Ann Arbor Mi M20-29 (18) 1:10:44.1 2:20:24.9 2:20:48.7 10:43
108 1258 Ryan Deiter Columbus Oh M30-39 (23) 1:05:31.6 2:20:30.2 2:20:54.3 10:43
109 1230 Matthew Bissen Stillwater Mn M40-49 (28) 1:08:07.9 2:20:43.0 2:21:05.7 10:44
110 1207 Joe Durocher Traverse City Mi M40-49 (29) 1:07:17.6 2:22:07.5 2:22:40.2 10:50
111 1252 Kevin Harrington Marquette Mi M20-29 (19) 1:07:26.5 2:24:08.9 2:24:26.2 11:00
112 1188 Gregory Kempton Ishpeming Mi M20-29 (20) 1:06:36.1 2:24:21.0 2:25:03.0 11:01
113 1371 Steve Schwartz Lapeer Mi M50-59 (25) 1:10:12.3 2:26:27.2 2:26:55.2 11:10
114 1192 Scott Koski Marquette Mi M50-59 (26) 1:08:18.5 2:26:40.3 2:27:19.3 11:11
115 1070 Matthew Burie Krakow Wi M40-49 (30) 1:10:20.0 2:27:04.2 2:27:30.1 11:13
116 1124 van Marenger Cornell Mi M40-49 (31) 1:12:42.1 2:29:52.7 2:30:10.8 11:26
117 1257 Geoffrey Hineman Sandusky Mi M30-39 (24) 1:10:02.7 2:30:19.4 2:30:51.6 11:28
118 1268 Nathan Larson Marquette Mi M20-29 (21) 1:10:10.5 2:30:52.9 2:31:26.3 11:31
119 1142 Berthold Franz Holland Mi M50-59 (27) 1:11:36.8 2:32:33.6 2:33:15.1 11:38
120 1121 Russell Magnaghi Deerton Mi M60-69 (11) 1:15:07.9 2:35:15.4 2:35:31.7 11:51
121 1247 Ian Burdick Marquette Mi M0-19 (4) 1:11:37.7 2:36:37.6 2:36:58.5 11:57
122 1048 Barry Greenleaf Spring Hill Fl M60-69 (12) 1:10:23.1 2:40:45.6 2:41:34.0 12:16
123 1367 Luke Florek Grand Rapids Mi M30-39 (25) 1:18:22.7 2:45:47.6 2:46:23.7 12:39
124 1023 Ryan Wellman Marquette Mi M30-39 (26) 1:11:42.3 2:49:44.8 2:50:24.6 12:57
125 1080 Ryan Stricker Rockford Il M40-49 (32) 1:20:14.4 2:50:23.4 2:50:55.1 13:00
126 1116 Jeffrey Taylor Marquette Mi M40-49 (33) 1:20:03.8 2:51:20.1 2:51:55.1 13:04
127 1120 Arnie Bolo Ontonagon Mi M30-39 (27) 1:45:25.4 3:35:11.4 3:35:42.9 16:25
* 1036 Randall Ryan Sr. Hamilton Oh M50-59 (*) 1:09:27.2 0:00


Marquette Marathon 2013
Age Group Results

Rank Bib Name City/State 6.55Mi Chip Time Gun Time Pace (Min/M
Half Marathon
Male 19 & Under
1 1190 Alex Ball Grand Rapids MI 0:44:01.0 1:31:01.0 1:31:04.2 6:56
2 1197 Travis Lang Crystal Lake IL 0:47:31.7 1:36:08.9 1:36:14.2 7:20
3 1202 Jorgen Chapin Marquette MI 0:47:06.6 1:38:37.8 1:38:44.7 7:31
4 1247 Ian Burdick Marquette MI 1:11:37.7 2:36:37.6 2:36:58.5 11:57
Female 19 & Unde
1 1295 Taylor Wiegand Mears MI 0:54:59.5 1:49:14.7 1:49:38.0 8:20
2 1169 Kieren Becker Fowler MI 0:54:06.5 1:53:16.8 1:53:33.4 8:38
3 1363 Danielle Schafer Marquette MI 0:59:48.5 2:07:51.2 2:08:05.4 9:45
4 1290 Chelsea Cappoferri Negaunee MI 1:02:02.7 2:08:52.6 2:09:12.8 9:50
5 1259 Natalie Schuster Escanaba MI 1:01:38.9 2:10:37.3 2:11:01.3 9:58
6 1343 Julia Pietila Chassell MI 1:05:52.2 2:15:55.1 2:16:07.0 10:22
7 1193 Laura Alexander Gladstone MI 1:09:12.0 2:17:43.7 2:18:01.3 10:30
8 1007 Taylor Rathe Cary IL 1:06:09.6 2:18:16.3 2:18:32.8 10:33
Male 20 to 29
1 1352 Eric Rizzio Marquette MI 0:43:58.9 1:30:33.9 1:30:39.3 6:54
2 1297 Brig Voigt Marquette MI 0:43:43.0 1:30:41.4 1:30:47.1 6:55
3 1234 Nick Bohn Marquette MI 0:49:32.3 1:39:39.1 1:39:48.3 7:36
4 1182 Alex Leitheiser West Bend WI 0:54:20.4 1:42:05.6 1:42:15.8 7:47
5 1013 Travis Alexander Marquette MI 0:49:29.1 1:42:53.8 1:43:08.3 7:51
6 1323 ETHAN ANGUS LIVONIA MI 0:52:03.8 1:42:56.9 1:43:19.5 7:51
7 1067 COLIN PUGH NORMAL IL 0:53:23.1 1:45:09.7 1:45:32.2 8:01
8 1106 Robert Fleet Petoskey MI 0:53:02.1 1:46:54.5 1:47:21.1 8:09
9 1334 David Braem Ann Arbor MI 0:52:58.5 1:48:16.7 1:48:24.1 8:15
10 1091 Kasey Goss Traverse City MI 0:54:27.9 1:49:44.4 1:50:07.8 8:22
11 1060 Josh Vopat Marquette MI 0:54:12.1 1:52:43.2 1:53:04.1 8:36
12 1284 Nathan Mittlestat Rochester MI 0:54:54.9 1:55:44.5 1:56:04.3 8:50
13 1176 David Cleveland Marshfield WI 1:02:27.0 1:59:35.6 1:59:50.9 9:07
14 1032 Kyle Phillips Marquette MI 1:01:23.5 2:00:37.4 2:00:52.6 9:12
15 1098 Adam Simonsen Negaunee MI 0:56:30.2 2:02:15.7 2:02:27.3 9:19
16 1102 Brett Girard Marquette MI 1:01:49.7 2:06:46.1 2:06:58.3 9:40
17 1347 Jake Bilodeau Marquette MI 1:03:39.8 2:11:31.4 2:12:08.4 10:02
18 1026 Michael Wallace Ann Arbor MI 1:10:44.1 2:20:24.9 2:20:48.7 10:43
19 1252 kevin Harrington Marquette MI 1:07:26.5 2:24:08.9 2:24:26.2 11:00
20 1188 gregory kempton Ishpeming MI 1:06:36.1 2:24:21.0 2:25:03.0 11:01
21 1268 Nathan Larson Marquette MI 1:10:10.5 2:30:52.9 2:31:26.3 11:31
Female 20 to 29
* 1085 Alison Goss Traverse City MI 0:43:22.5 1:28:43.8 1:28:47.6 6:46
1 1332 Cheryne Clements Marquette MI 0:46:39.9 1:36:33.2 1:36:39.1 7:22
2 1361 Jessica Kempainen New Orleans LA 0:49:56.5 1:43:44.3 1:43:55.9 7:55
3 1018 Samantha Kallman Gladstone MI 0:49:23.1 1:44:20.3 1:44:36.7 7:57
4 1063 Rachel Urban Manistique MI 0:53:01.8 1:46:38.1 1:46:59.4 8:08
5 1330 Alison Case Marquette MI 0:52:44.2 1:48:36.8 1:48:49.1 8:17
6 1296 Jacki Kilbride New Baltimore MI 0:55:52.9 1:50:07.2 1:50:35.2 8:24
7 1030 Sarah Olson Marquette MI 0:54:21.7 1:50:21.8 1:50:27.2 8:25
8 1105 Kristen Campbell Petoskey MI 0:55:20.6 1:51:52.6 1:52:19.0 8:32
9 1053 Meagan Spalding Marquette MI 0:55:11.1 1:51:56.8 1:52:31.0 8:32
10 1346 Kari Getschow Marquette MI 0:54:49.0 1:52:04.0 1:52:15.0 8:33
11 1044 Bailey Hagner Marquette MI 0:54:18.8 1:52:08.1 1:52:13.5 8:33
12 1162 Jessica Kemppainen Pelkie MI 0:55:24.8 1:52:41.7 1:52:57.5 8:36
13 1200 Chantel Wright Marquette MI 0:54:55.1 1:53:49.1 1:54:03.7 8:41
14 1355 Alyssa Hakala Negaunee MI 0:58:00.6 1:54:17.6 1:54:40.8 8:43
15 1325 Andrea Velosa Houghton MI 0:55:57.1 1:54:59.4 1:55:32.2 8:46
16 1097 Stephanie Savoie Madison WI 0:57:54.7 1:55:22.6 1:55:44.9 8:48
17 1077 Elizabeth Sprehe Ishpeming MI 0:56:13.1 1:55:34.5 1:55:45.6 8:49
18 1238 Frances Sewell Oscoda MI 0:59:24.0 1:55:49.3 1:56:28.5 8:50
19 1152 hannah Stieg Manton MI 1:01:23.8 2:01:14.0 2:01:24.9 9:15
20 1354 Lauren Anderson Marquette MI 0:58:37.0 2:01:43.4 2:02:06.0 9:17
21 1155 Jessica Adams Commerce Township MI 1:03:11.0 2:05:01.8 2:05:19.3 9:32
22 1027 Katie Milner Santa Rosa Beach FL 0:59:14.9 2:05:19.9 2:05:30.8 9:34
23 1041 Jessica Fellows Ferndale MI 1:00:26.1 2:05:49.5 2:06:00.0 9:36
24 1312 Angella Sigler Auburn Hills MI 1:02:57.1 2:06:05.2 2:06:29.3 9:37
25 1101 Anne Nuttall Marquette MI 1:01:49.5 2:06:45.9 2:06:58.2 9:40
26 1158 Julia McLean Marquette MI 1:02:19.3 2:09:34.9 2:10:13.1 9:53
27 1093 Kayleigh Laitinen Negaunee MI 1:04:33.9 2:10:22.3 2:10:45.9 9:57
28 1219 Sarah Hill Lafayette IN 1:05:04.1 2:11:35.6 2:12:13.5 10:02
29 1064 Katie Romano Huntley IL 1:02:36.2 2:13:09.3 2:13:33.0 10:09
30 1254 Beth Klein Saginaw MI 1:06:08.4 2:14:12.2 2:14:56.6 10:14
31 1277 Abby Storm Laurium MI 1:07:30.0 2:14:50.8 2:15:29.6 10:17
32 1271 Kathleen Moyryla Marquette MI 1:07:30.0 2:14:50.9 2:15:29.5 10:17
33 1384 Casandra Hanford Marquette Mi 1:05:47.4 2:15:26.1 2:15:46.2 10:20
34 1342 Kara LaTendresse Negaunee MI 1:05:52.6 2:16:06.2 2:16:18.1 10:23
35 1235 Anna Dvorak Shorewood WI 1:07:41.8 2:16:33.5 2:16:57.3 10:25
36 1266 Stephanie Couchene Marquette MI 1:08:46.3 2:16:55.9 2:17:44.5 10:27
37 1153 Shellbey Stieg Marquette MI 1:01:53.9 2:17:02.4 2:17:13.3 10:27
38 1189 Adrienne Piron Escanaba MI 1:09:12.1 2:17:43.3 2:18:00.8 10:30
39 1081 Jaime Dziesinski Atlantic Mine MI 1:02:34.9 2:18:11.8 2:18:39.7 10:32
40 1139 Shelley Wallace Jeffersonville IN 1:06:07.8 2:18:45.5 2:19:01.9 10:35
41 1360 Kelsey Haasch Marquette MI 1:06:59.6 2:22:24.5 2:22:39.7 10:52
42 1198 Jessica Steinman Saukville WI 1:10:31.5 2:25:15.2 2:25:38.1 11:05
43 1320 Holly Martinson Gladstone MI 1:09:38.5 2:25:44.1 2:26:01.9 11:07
44 1359 Rebecca Langner MARQUETTE MI 1:10:13.8 2:26:11.6 2:26:50.9 11:09
45 1209 Jessica Peterson Hancock MI 1:06:40.0 2:27:36.6 2:27:52.6 11:16
46 1025 Anne Costello Ann Arbor MI 1:10:45.9 2:28:46.5 2:29:08.5 11:21
47 1131 Emma DeGan Marquette MI 1:12:25.1 2:28:59.2 2:28:59.2 11:22
48 1269 Emma Bernardi Marquette MI 1:10:11.4 2:30:53.1 2:31:26.7 11:31
49 1037 Amber Brisbin Sault Ste. Marie MI 1:16:44.1 2:32:38.0 2:33:16.6 11:39
50 1092 Becka Johnson Negaunee MI 1:12:32.1 2:33:58.2 2:34:22.0 11:45
51 1184 Kelly Pavlovich Duluth MN 1:11:14.9 2:34:21.6 2:34:33.4 11:46
52 1224 Gloria Peterson Rapid River MI 1:12:04.3 2:41:30.8 2:41:58.0 12:19
53 1368 Ana Tobar Grand Rapids MI 1:18:22.8 2:45:47.3 2:46:23.4 12:39
54 1304 Cristina Garza Southrate MI 1:17:45.3 2:46:35.2 2:47:01.7 12:42
55 1201 Aria Kieft Spring Lake MI 1:17:33.3 2:46:37.6 2:47:15.7 12:43
56 1076 Molly Phillips Marquette MI 1:47:00.5 3:38:40.6 3:39:27.8 16:41
57 1010 sarah gilbert thunder bay 1:48:04.8 4:09:09.7 4:09:37.9 19:01
Male 30 to 39
* 1167 Asa Kelly Beulah MI 0:38:53.7 1:18:39.1 1:18:43.0 6:00
* 1239 Brian Fleming Ellicott City MD 0:41:05.5 1:22:52.6 1:22:56.2 6:19
1 1084 Billy DeMars Madeira OH 0:41:27.4 1:25:03.7 1:25:09.7 6:29
2 1150 Kyle Wilkinson Marquette MI 0:44:20.7 1:27:42.6 1:27:46.2 6:41
3 1039 Luke Rhyner Neenah WI 0:43:20.4 1:28:16.8 1:28:21.0 6:44
4 1382 Ben Yelle Gwinn Mi 0:44:16.1 1:29:21.0 1:29:26.4 6:49
5 1369 Benjamin Ranta Ann Arbor MI 0:46:13.0 1:35:04.0 1:35:10.3 7:15
6 1273 Tom Isaacson Marquette MI 0:46:42.1 1:35:17.8 1:35:22.0 7:16
7 1173 Nathan Gauss escanaba MI 0:47:59.8 1:35:41.7 1:35:49.9 7:18
8 1203 Davin Partanen Midland MI 0:47:58.7 1:38:01.4 1:38:09.7 7:28
9 1031 steve parks calumet MI 0:47:40.4 1:39:47.1 1:39:50.6 7:37
10 1333 David Schepis Wolverine Lake MI 0:49:31.2 1:43:21.9 1:43:32.3 7:53
11 1293 Mark Janofski Marquette MI 0:53:15.0 1:45:57.8 1:46:10.7 8:05
12 1231 adam martin negaunee MI 0:52:15.5 1:49:27.0 1:49:39.5 8:21
13 1123 Nick Filibeck Negaunee MI 0:54:56.4 1:50:35.3 1:50:42.9 8:26
14 735 Peter Didyk Marquette MI 0:52:34.6 1:51:39.3 1:51:50.0 8:31
15 1298 Rob Hanson Marquette MI 0:55:10.8 1:51:50.4 1:52:25.1 8:32
16 1171 Dale Hughes Cedar Rapids IA 0:53:04.6 1:52:32.2 1:53:00.1 8:35
17 1245 Tim Graham Baldwinsville NY 0:58:08.5 1:57:45.1 1:57:52.7 8:59
18 1249 Matthew Benrud Menomonie WI 0:57:19.6 2:02:12.7 2:02:21.8 9:19
19 1362 Jason Hamlin Ishpeming MI 0:56:25.8 2:05:46.7 2:05:57.9 9:36
20 1341 Chris Gallagher Traverse City MI 1:02:25.7 2:09:45.4 2:10:17.1 9:54
21 1001 Brian Arny Coloma MI 1:03:57.2 2:11:28.5 2:12:10.8 10:02
22 1260 Matthew Hoff Evanston IL 1:06:25.9 2:19:10.8 2:19:49.9 10:37
23 1258 Ryan Deiter Columbus OH 1:05:31.6 2:20:30.2 2:20:54.3 10:43
24 1257 Geoffrey Hineman Sandusky MI 1:10:02.7 2:30:19.4 2:30:51.6 11:28
25 1367 Luke Florek Grand Rapids MI 1:18:22.7 2:45:47.6 2:46:23.7 12:39
26 1023 Ryan Wellman Marquette MI 1:11:42.3 2:49:44.8 2:50:24.6 12:57
27 1120 Arnie Bolo Ontonagon MI 1:45:25.4 3:35:11.4 3:35:42.9 16:25
Female 30 to 39
* 1294 Kimberly Malandrone Marquette MI 0:44:19.8 1:32:10.9 1:32:15.8 7:02
1 1366 Ruth Lunz Milwaukee WI 0:48:05.2 1:36:08.5 1:36:19.2 7:20
2 1226 Janet Becker Grand Rapids MI 0:48:50.4 1:37:38.1 1:37:54.7 7:27
3 1095 Kimber Pierzchalski Newberry MI 0:48:56.7 1:40:01.2 1:40:07.7 7:38
4 1328 Kelly Menge Marquette MI 0:48:12.1 1:41:36.3 1:41:44.9 7:45
5 1089 Julie Snider Toledo OH 0:47:53.8 1:42:04.7 1:42:11.4 7:47
6 635 Siri Benrud Menomonie WI 0:50:25.9 1:43:40.7 1:43:48.1 7:54
7 1042 Gretchen Verhaalen SALEM WI 0:52:25.8 1:46:48.3 1:47:11.2 8:09
8 1262 Kristin Hillier Ishpeming MI 0:53:30.9 1:47:10.8 1:47:21.1 8:10
9 1339 Heather McFarren Marquette MI 0:54:10.0 1:48:21.0 1:48:35.6 8:16
10 1196 Jamie Armour Marquette MI 0:52:44.9 1:50:51.3 1:50:59.3 8:27
11 1014 Sarah Koskiniemi Marquette MI 0:54:14.5 1:52:59.5 1:53:14.6 8:37
12 1327 Ashley Leisner Marquette MI 0:55:39.2 1:53:22.5 1:54:01.5 8:39
13 1337 Alison Bakken Bloomington MN 0:56:36.3 1:55:01.5 1:55:17.9 8:46
14 1108 Maija Niemi Ishpeming MI 0:56:13.5 1:55:34.7 1:55:45.8 8:49
15 1154 Angela Johnson Champion MI 0:58:16.2 1:56:56.4 1:57:14.4 8:55
16 1034 Rosemary Risen Negaunee MI 0:57:07.4 1:57:13.4 1:57:47.8 8:56
17 1237 Sarah Blanchette Minneapolis MN 0:58:08.8 1:57:44.4 1:57:51.9 8:59
18 1206 Katie Wagner Marquette MI 0:57:21.9 1:58:25.0 1:58:39.4 9:02
19 1274 Liz Belt Williamsburg MI 0:58:45.5 1:58:27.6 1:58:42.8 9:02
20 1195 Tiffany Mason Marquette MI 0:58:44.5 1:59:29.6 1:59:55.1 9:07
21 1147 Lori Dachelet Greenville WI 0:59:32.5 2:01:28.3 2:01:51.7 9:16
22 1375 Jessica Markham Marquette, Mi 1:00:27.9 2:02:29.4 2:02:50.3 9:21
23 1301 Katie Brewster Houghton MI 1:00:18.5 2:02:55.3 2:03:15.6 9:23
24 1215 Lori Wagner Waterville OH 0:59:35.8 2:03:38.6 2:03:55.1 9:26
25 1163 Amy Madsen Hancock MI 1:00:18.5 2:04:15.2 2:04:35.5 9:29
26 1307 Kristen Stinedurf Grand Ledge MI 1:01:04.7 2:04:30.3 2:04:51.5 9:30
27 1148 Pam Yeager Hortonville WI 0:59:32.7 2:04:41.7 2:05:05.2 9:31
28 1156 Megan Holt Troy MI 1:03:08.9 2:05:00.2 2:05:19.3 9:32
29 1283 Irene Mittlestat Rochester MI 1:01:50.4 2:06:11.5 2:06:32.7 9:37
30 1357 Nicole Britton Marquette MI 0:58:46.8 2:06:19.4 2:06:34.7 9:38
31 1137 Tina Bambach Marquette MI 1:02:47.1 2:06:52.4 2:07:16.5 9:41
32 1280 Gail Presbitero LaGrange Park IL 1:00:13.5 2:07:56.2 2:08:12.9 9:45
33 1324 Julie Bennett Negaunee MI 1:06:25.5 2:11:19.6 2:11:46.7 10:01
34 1531 Stephanie Moulds Munising MI 1:06:30.4 2:11:28.7 2:11:28.7 10:02
35 1204 Kari Partanen Midland MI 1:01:53.1 2:11:29.3 2:11:44.6 10:02
36 1178 Zachary Hunter Carolina Beach NC 1:07:13.4 2:12:03.3 2:12:42.9 10:04
37 1177 Amber Hunter Carolina Beach NC 1:07:13.4 2:12:04.1 2:12:43.0 10:04
38 1291 Erin Menhennick Marquette MI 1:05:22.7 2:12:18.1 2:12:52.7 10:05
39 1127 Emily Thomsen Marquette MI 1:05:45.8 2:12:27.8 2:13:02.5 10:06
40 1308 Heather Jarvi Negaunee MI 1:03:05.8 2:13:31.6 2:13:55.0 10:11
41 1272 Jessica Jones Marquette MI 1:03:11.8 2:14:26.6 2:15:01.5 10:15
42 1270 Tina Anderson Marquette MI 1:03:13.3 2:14:26.7 2:15:01.7 10:15
43 1038 Jessica Croney Marquette MI 1:05:39.5 2:17:22.2 2:17:38.0 10:29
44 1009 Errin Fall Milwaukee WI 1:10:50.5 2:20:16.7 2:20:45.4 10:42
45 1008 Michelle Fall Milwaukee WI 1:10:52.0 2:20:18.4 2:20:45.8 10:42
46 1229 Maggie Struss Osceola IN 1:08:08.2 2:20:43.3 2:21:05.9 10:44
47 1236 Maureen Tyrrell Marquette MI 1:08:31.0 2:21:17.0 2:21:17.0 10:47
48 1122 Allecia Filibeck Negaunee MI 1:04:26.5 2:21:47.0 2:21:54.9 10:49
49 1303 Gloria Baiocco Allen Park MI 1:14:45.2 2:22:15.9 2:22:42.4 10:51
50 1140 Adrienne Chase Ironwood MI 1:10:17.8 2:24:22.3 2:24:50.2 11:01
51 1377 Heather Isaacson Marquette Mi 1:08:30.6 2:25:27.2 2:25:51.3 11:06
52 1051 Lynaye Stone Oxford OH 1:11:36.5 2:25:44.0 2:26:11.7 11:07
53 1149 Cheryl Scott Waterloo IA 1:11:34.8 2:28:04.9 2:28:33.4 11:18
54 1205 June Gregorich Ishpeming MI 1:13:06.4 2:28:15.8 2:28:57.5 11:19
55 1358 Helana Johnson Marquette MI 1:13:08.1 2:28:17.9 2:28:57.8 11:19
56 1302 Maija Fish Wauwatosa WI 1:14:23.2 2:30:51.6 2:31:39.1 11:30
57 1532 Jessica Makosky Escanaba MI 1:09:46.6 2:31:45.9 2:32:14.0 11:35
58 1138 Bobbi Ross Marquette MI 1:19:20.1 2:33:57.2 2:34:25.5 11:45
59 1110 Stacy Whitley Negaunee MI 1:16:59.8 2:35:45.4 2:36:06.2 11:53
60 1376 Christine Brunette Negaunee Mi 1:17:00.0 2:35:45.7 2:36:06.3 11:53
61 1004 Kimberly Wilderspin Cedarville MI 1:12:48.4 2:36:12.8 2:36:40.2 11:55
62 1094 Erin Burridge Marquette MI 1:19:19.0 2:36:27.7 2:36:58.5 11:56
63 1311 KERRI STANAWAY GREEN BAY WI 1:11:52.2 2:37:16.3 2:37:39.9 12:00
64 1028 Melinda Theis Auburn MI 1:15:17.8 2:40:29.8 2:41:06.0 12:15
65 1012 Danielle White Traverse City MI 1:15:53.8 2:41:15.0 2:41:51.0 12:18
66 1157 Kristi Razmus Escanaba, MI MI 1:12:05.6 2:41:57.8 2:42:25.3 12:21
67 1088 Julie Laethem Marquette MI 1:19:23.3 2:42:47.3 2:43:15.7 12:25
68 1300 Polly Hockberger Marquette MI 1:17:43.1 2:44:30.3 2:45:09.6 12:33
69 1326 Amber Denman Munising MI 1:30:12.7 3:01:44.4 3:02:15.9 13:52
70 1165 Pam Johnston Hartford WI 1:24:58.4 3:04:15.5 3:04:46.4 14:03
71 1035 Sarah Blais Wayne MI 1:28:16.9 3:13:39.2 3:14:12.4 14:46
Male 40 to 49
* 1250 Tracy Lokken Marquette MI 0:34:58.1 1:10:07.3 1:10:12.3 5:21
1 1074 Mir Shafiee SSM 0:42:45.1 1:25:57.1 1:26:01.1 6:33
2 1170 Tim Becker Fowler MI 0:42:44.7 1:26:14.4 1:26:19.2 6:34
3 1345 Douglas Jones Green Bay WI 0:49:37.2 1:37:42.5 1:38:39.3 7:27
4 1264 Michael Joy Marquette MI 0:50:35.6 1:41:52.5 1:42:06.7 7:46
5 1005 Rob Doss West Bloomfield MI 0:48:42.0 1:42:21.0 1:42:29.3 7:48
6 1370 Mark Shevy Marquette MI 0:51:47.5 1:44:12.5 1:44:22.9 7:57
7 1353 patrick caramella bark river MI 0:53:17.6 1:47:08.4 1:47:26.4 8:10
8 1175 Kevin Blanck Ishpeming MI 0:54:21.7 1:50:11.3 1:50:19.6 8:24
9 1183 Richard Leitheiser West Bend WI 0:55:11.2 1:50:46.0 1:50:56.1 8:27
10 1365 russell aird gladstone MI 0:53:41.9 1:51:31.8 1:51:48.4 8:30
11 1321 Carl Caylor Iron Mountain MI 0:54:32.2 1:51:37.7 1:52:01.3 8:31
12 1227 Thomas Becker Grand Rapids MI 0:54:06.0 1:53:16.9 1:53:33.7 8:38
13 1161 Harry Drake Chicago IL 0:54:44.6 1:53:43.7 1:53:51.8 8:40
14 1242 Scott Kivi Sault Ste Marie MI 0:58:50.7 1:57:42.6 1:58:14.3 8:59
15 1379 Brian Bloch Marquette Mi 0:58:07.0 1:59:32.9 2:00:12.4 9:07
16 1107 John Major Marquette MI 0:57:56.8 2:05:27.8 2:05:51.1 9:34
17 1214 Kazuya Tajiri Calumet MI 1:04:13.5 2:05:42.4 2:06:20.1 9:35
18 1335 Dan Holdwick Marquette MI 1:00:36.3 2:07:01.5 2:07:44.5 9:41
19 1261 Ken Curry Pulaski WI 1:01:18.7 2:07:09.4 2:07:30.6 9:42
20 1288 Bradley Ritter Green Bay WI 1:07:20.1 2:12:30.0 2:13:08.8 10:06
21 1248 Eric Burdick Marquette MI 1:03:36.3 2:14:22.9 2:14:49.4 10:15
22 1046 Nick Kannady Grapevine TX 1:04:15.1 2:14:54.3 2:15:15.2 10:17
23 1040 Greg Lynas HOLLAND MI 1:06:54.7 2:15:10.1 2:15:53.1 10:19
24 1322 Chad Saubert Brillion WI 1:05:27.3 2:15:42.5 2:16:21.1 10:21
25 1065 Jason Bartanen De Pere WI 1:02:58.4 2:16:34.7 2:16:46.6 10:25
26 1208 Robert Marriott Traverse City MI 1:02:23.5 2:16:45.3 2:17:18.4 10:26
27 1276 Mark Madsen Hancock MI 1:07:45.6 2:19:31.1 2:20:17.0 10:39
28 1230 Matthew Bissen Stillwater MN 1:08:07.9 2:20:43.0 2:21:05.7 10:44
29 1207 Joe Durocher Traverse City MI 1:07:17.6 2:22:07.5 2:22:40.2 10:50
30 1070 Matthew Burie Krakow WI 1:10:20.0 2:27:04.2 2:27:30.1 11:13
31 1124 Van Marenger Cornell MI 1:12:42.1 2:29:52.7 2:30:10.8 11:26
32 1080 Ryan Stricker Rockford IL 1:20:14.4 2:50:23.4 2:50:55.1 13:00
33 1116 Jeffrey Taylor Marquette MI 1:20:03.8 2:51:20.1 2:51:55.1 13:04
Female 40 to 49
10 1381 Corina Tello Chicago Il 0:59:27.5 2:02:22.3 2:02:23.3 9:20
* 1351 Terri Bodden Kewaskum WI 0:46:10.8 1:33:49.8 1:33:55.2 7:09
1 1062 Beth Aldrich Manistique MI 0:53:01.8 1:46:38.1 1:46:59.4 8:08
2 1020 Nancy Krusic Manistique MI 0:54:57.4 1:49:55.3 1:50:15.1 8:23
3 1356 Shalini McGarvey Milford OH 0:56:36.1 1:54:44.9 1:55:00.6 8:45
4 1015 Lisa Mills Palmer MI 0:56:20.0 1:55:24.4 1:55:39.2 8:48
5 1181 Monica Wendt Cheboygan MI 0:59:37.8 1:59:12.4 1:59:46.3 9:05
6 1126 Karen Nelson Gwinn MI 1:01:06.8 1:59:46.4 2:00:18.4 9:08
7 1213 Jerelyn Ujazdowski Appleton WI 0:57:18.9 2:00:08.8 2:00:24.5 9:10
8 1289 Hilary Billman Marquette MI 0:58:07.6 2:00:52.7 2:01:16.4 9:13
9 1380 Susan Hurley Northbrook Il 0:59:55.8 2:01:27.1 2:02:02.1 9:16
11 1134 Kate Gerowitz Raleigh NC 1:02:33.9 2:04:56.2 2:05:23.4 9:32
12 1374 Carmen Erickson Redford, Mi 1:00:39.3 2:04:58.1 2:05:06.4 9:32
13 1071 Sarah Archibald Madison WI 1:02:37.9 2:05:59.4 2:06:13.9 9:37
14 1350 Maria Olmos Long Grove IL 1:02:22.9 2:06:08.1 2:06:32.0 9:37
15 1306 Mary Hovarter Marshall MI 1:01:21.4 2:06:54.3 2:07:21.0 9:41
16 1348 Giovanna Meek Marquette MI 1:05:32.0 2:07:31.7 2:08:19.8 9:44
17 1211 Jocelynn Jacobs Sanford MI 1:04:17.1 2:08:58.2 2:09:14.6 9:50
18 1533 rebecca mannikko menasha WI 1:03:50.0 2:09:33.8 2:10:02.5 9:53
19 1069 Kim Burie Krakow WI 1:03:35.3 2:10:35.2 2:11:03.1 9:58
20 1043 Hygeia Cabael West Chicago IL 1:01:52.4 2:10:43.3 2:10:56.3 9:58
21 1099 marie white florence SC 1:04:20.6 2:11:09.0 2:11:34.8 10:00
22 1191 Valerie McCollam Bismarck ND 1:01:17.2 2:12:42.6 2:13:03.8 10:07
23 1045 Christy Greenleaf Whitefish Bay WI 1:05:07.9 2:14:00.2 2:14:48.8 10:13
24 1212 Kathryn Harrington Ishpeming MI 1:04:02.0 2:14:10.9 2:14:28.8 10:14
25 1222 Kathleen Daly Ferndale MI 1:06:23.3 2:14:51.7 2:15:34.3 10:17
26 1128 Kelly Beard Negaunee MI 1:07:46.0 2:16:36.4 2:17:03.7 10:25
27 1055 Tammy Lancioni Ontonagon MI 1:06:28.8 2:19:33.8 2:20:06.1 10:39
28 1279 Michelle Hammerstrom Marquette MI 1:07:30.5 2:20:33.4 2:20:50.3 10:43
29 1006 Tracy Rathe Cary IL 1:06:31.0 2:21:16.2 2:21:33.0 10:47
30 1233 Diana Nygaard Kentwood MI 1:03:15.9 2:21:24.2 2:21:32.1 10:47
31 1210 Jodi Bruno Newberry MI 1:10:27.2 2:22:16.3 2:22:37.2 10:51
32 1232 Penelope Honey Marquette MI 1:07:12.9 2:22:33.3 2:23:11.9 10:52
33 1287 Carrie LaFrombois Suamico WI 1:10:18.4 2:25:15.7 2:25:44.0 11:05
34 1319 Karen Martinson Gladstone MI 1:09:38.6 2:25:44.2 2:26:02.1 11:07
35 1225 Brenda Lippens Bark River MI 1:10:19.9 2:25:48.9 2:26:17.6 11:07
36 1338 Cheryl Oliver Marquette MI 1:13:02.4 2:29:06.4 2:29:23.5 11:22
37 1246 Kristi Burdick Marquette MI 1:11:31.6 2:30:12.6 2:30:39.3 11:27
38 1388 Andrea Menko Fenton, Mi 1:15:49.1 2:34:38.9 2:35:10.8 11:48
39 1217 Monica Harn Beaumont TX 1:22:36.9 2:37:39.8 2:38:02.0 12:02
40 1151 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 1:14:08.5 2:41:10.5 2:41:28.3 12:18
41 1282 Carol Hall Escanaba MI 1:18:14.8 2:43:43.0 2:44:00.6 12:29
42 1221 Christine davis wells MI 1:21:34.0 2:49:25.5 2:49:57.6 12:55
43 1164 Mari Garza Ypsilanti MI 1:20:00.6 2:49:40.8 2:50:11.7 12:57
44 1115 Lydia Taylor Marquette MI 1:20:06.6 2:51:20.0 2:51:54.8 13:04
45 1143 Jennifer Titus Weyauwega WI 1:18:35.1 2:54:26.6 2:54:59.9 13:18
46 1079 Shelly Stricker Rockford IL 1:24:40.8 3:01:16.5 3:01:48.2 13:50
47 1011 Kendra Roell Marquette MI 1:24:53.6 3:06:33.5 3:07:12.2 14:14
48 1313 Kerri Tuuri With Camelbak 1:27:42.3 3:07:28.7 3:08:15.8 14:18
49 1281 Tracey Herek Bay City MI 1:32:56.4 3:12:21.8 3:13:05.0 14:41
Male 50 to 59
1 1364 Rob Fox Negaunee MI 0:46:13.0 1:33:29.2 1:33:36.2 7:08
2 1243 Terrence Dehring Marquette MI 0:48:11.2 1:40:31.6 1:40:42.1 7:40
3 1251 John Farquhar Lansing MI 0:49:08.2 1:40:39.2 1:40:47.3 7:41
4 1241 David Pinnick Manassas VA 0:50:09.7 1:45:11.2 1:45:19.8 8:01
5 1185 Randy Kerr Newberry MI 0:51:17.9 1:46:08.9 1:46:14.8 8:06
6 1022 Scott Hartman Oak Forest IL 0:51:05.5 1:49:19.9 1:49:28.3 8:20
7 1385 Steve Cousins Traverse City Mi 0:54:36.7 1:49:22.0 1:49:37.7 8:20
8 1267 Joe Cavitt Madison WI 0:54:36.9 1:49:22.3 1:49:37.8 8:20
9 1256 David Shahbazi Marquette MI 0:57:13.1 1:50:23.2 1:50:34.8 8:25
10 1166 James Beno Green Bay WI 0:54:32.3 1:50:36.7 1:50:50.6 8:26
11 1216 Bill Harn Beaumont TX 0:55:14.6 1:50:48.6 1:51:08.5 8:27
12 1349 Robert Tarvainen Ishpeming MI 0:56:26.8 1:53:43.4 1:54:21.0 8:40
13 1096 Craig Pierzchalski Newberry MI 0:57:25.2 1:53:52.4 1:53:58.2 8:41
14 1172 Kenneth Page The Woodlands TX 0:56:00.8 1:54:54.5 1:55:05.0 8:46
15 1344 Mark Kennedy Gladstone MI 0:53:17.5 1:55:11.2 1:55:29.2 8:47
16 1109 Joseph Brzezinski Marquette MI 0:56:35.4 1:55:58.3 1:56:10.0 8:51
17 1113 Hendrik Vandenende Marquette MI 0:57:12.8 1:58:08.5 1:58:20.6 9:01
18 1329 Kevin Prindle Las VEgas NV 0:56:09.7 1:59:21.9 1:59:43.9 9:06
19 1373 William Slumka Saginaw, Mi 0:59:54.5 2:01:16.0 2:01:26.3 9:15
20 1083 Jeff Kleinschmidt Marquette MI 1:01:02.3 2:08:25.2 2:08:58.2 9:48
21 1135 Bob Gerowitz Raleigh NC 1:02:54.0 2:08:55.6 2:09:21.0 9:50
22 1253 Tom Dubay Saginaw MI 1:06:06.7 2:14:11.8 2:14:56.1 10:14
23 1029 paulo sugai saline MI 1:06:41.0 2:15:44.5 2:16:12.8 10:21
24 1244 patrick couchene gladstone MI 1:08:48.0 2:16:58.0 2:17:44.7 10:27
25 1371 Steve Schwartz Lapeer MI 1:10:12.3 2:26:27.2 2:26:55.2 11:10
26 1192 Scott Koski Marquette MI 1:08:18.5 2:26:40.3 2:27:19.3 11:11
27 1142 Berthold Franz Holland MI 1:11:36.8 2:32:33.6 2:33:15.1 11:38
* 1036 Randall Ryan Sr. Hamilton OH 1:09:27.2 0:00
Female 50 to 59
1 1378 Lori Bufka Lansing, Mi 0:53:57.9 1:48:01.6 1:48:12.2 8:14
2 1087 Carol Souza Huntsville OH 0:54:09.7 1:49:46.5 1:49:59.4 8:22
3 1292 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 0:53:36.2 1:50:04.3 1:50:13.3 8:24
4 1160 Doris Windsand-Dausman Harriman TN 0:54:47.3 1:51:32.4 1:51:39.0 8:30
5 1090 Diane Goss Traverse City MI 0:55:06.8 1:52:29.7 1:52:54.0 8:35
6 1331 Lynn Luke Iron Mountain MI 0:56:25.3 1:55:05.8 1:55:16.1 8:47
7 1059 Melissa Santini Ontonagon MI 0:57:44.1 1:56:23.9 1:56:44.1 8:53
8 1286 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills MI 1:01:12.4 2:01:09.0 2:01:32.0 9:14
9 1318 Deborah Parrett Gladstone MI 1:00:26.7 2:02:01.0 2:02:20.7 9:18
10 1019 Donna Winkel Manistique MI 1:01:16.6 2:04:43.6 2:05:01.2 9:31
11 1389 Kathi Kreeb Grove Spring 1:02:34.5 2:06:25.2 2:06:53.1 9:39
12 1218 Jill Crawford Richland WA 1:03:11.0 2:08:10.2 2:08:30.9 9:47
13 1186 Lori Smith Ceresco MI 1:01:21.0 2:08:19.9 2:08:35.6 9:47
14 1255 Jody Sundquist Perronville MI 1:04:27.4 2:09:24.7 2:09:59.0 9:52
15 1017 Chris Olesak Gladstone MI 1:03:31.3 2:13:15.3 2:13:38.5 10:10
16 1194 Garnet Lewis Freeland MI 1:05:06.1 2:15:51.9 2:16:28.4 10:22
17 1309 Brenda Clark Mason MI 1:06:41.0 2:16:35.2 2:16:51.0 10:25
18 1056 Sherrie McCabe Ontonagon MI 1:06:28.4 2:19:33.5 2:20:05.9 10:39
19 1240 Lidia Baca Manassas VA 1:15:06.3 2:21:19.5 2:21:34.2 10:47
20 1061 feng liu carmel IN 1:11:20.9 2:23:14.8 2:23:46.7 10:56
21 1299 Marti Potter villa Park CA 1:08:04.4 2:24:43.2 2:25:17.0 11:02
22 1265 Laura Gallahan Peru IN 1:08:42.6 2:25:18.2 2:25:41.0 11:05
23 1130 Cheryl DeGan Naperville IL 1:12:24.9 2:28:58.8 2:28:58.8 11:22
24 1003 Kathy Anderson Saint Cloud MN 1:08:36.4 2:29:59.6 2:30:21.2 11:26
25 1275 Tammy George Gladstone MI 1:14:49.5 2:31:06.0 2:31:45.6 11:32
26 1066 M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall MI 1:29:33.8 2:59:30.6 2:59:30.6 13:42
27 1317 Heidi Demeuse With Camelbak 1:35:12.1 3:08:16.0 3:09:04.5 14:22
28 1073 Sue Crapo Marshall MI 1:29:33.8 3:09:28.2 3:09:28.2 14:27
29 1141 Sue Franz Holland MI 1:33:10.8 3:09:31.5 3:09:31.5 14:28
30 1314 Leslie Brasure With Camelbak 1:35:12.5 3:11:23.8 3:12:12.2 14:36
31 1082 Cindy Kleinschmidt Marquette MI 1:45:01.2 3:34:19.3 3:35:10.1 16:21
32 1075 Cathy Moore Marquette MI 1:47:00.8 3:38:40.6 3:39:27.6 16:41
33 1068 Gwyneth Crapo Lafayette IN 1:58:31.5 3:41:00.8 2:11:51.8 16:52
Male 60 to 69
1 1278 Brian Aho Atlantic Mine MI 0:47:08.4 1:35:07.0 1:35:12.6 7:15
2 1372 Ray Tiberg Calumet, Mi 0:51:54.3 1:44:50.8 1:45:01.4 8:00
3 1086 Alan Souza Huntsville OH 0:56:08.7 1:51:42.0 1:51:55.2 8:31
4 1386 Peter Wertanen Negaunee Mi 0:59:16.3 1:54:39.2 1:55:22.1 8:45
5 1054 Bruce Johnson Grand Rapids MI 0:58:16.1 2:01:28.8 2:01:49.2 9:16
6 1111 Ronald Tervo Gwinn MI 0:58:38.1 2:01:44.7 2:01:58.7 9:17
7 1336 Michael Shooks Grand Rapids MI 1:02:26.4 2:05:09.1 2:05:24.7 9:33
8 1340 Forrest Kivisto Ironwood MI 1:07:08.9 2:17:56.9 2:18:32.9 10:31
9 1052 Doug Wallace Indianapolis IN 1:06:07.9 2:18:56.5 2:19:12.9 10:36
10 1310 Carl Smith Marquette MI 1:05:58.3 2:19:02.5 2:19:25.3 10:36
11 1121 Russell Magnaghi Deerton MI 1:15:07.9 2:35:15.4 2:35:31.7 11:51
12 1048 Barry Greenleaf Spring Hill FL 1:10:23.1 2:40:45.6 2:41:34.0 12:16
Female 60 to 69
1 1047 Geri Morris Traverse City MI 1:02:31.0 2:05:46.3 2:06:06.5 9:36
2 1100 Ginger Kivisto Ironwood MI 1:01:37.3 2:07:04.2 2:07:32.2 9:42
3 1002 Sue Ritter Marquette MI 1:11:06.2 2:29:55.3 2:30:18.5 11:26
4 1159 dianna kempton harahan LA 1:39:04.8 3:25:01.7 3:25:45.6 15:39
5 1078 Susan Twa Marquette MI 1:45:01.0 3:34:19.3 3:35:10.1 16:21
Female 70 & Over
1 1103 Sandra Purrington Marquette MI 1:16:24.6 2:41:44.5 2:42:22.1 12:20






Marquette Marathon 2013
Team Results

Rank Bib Name 6.55Mi 13.1Mi 19.65Mi Chip Time Gun Time Pace (Min/Mi
Marathon Relay
Female
1 852 Anytime Fitness-Gwinn 0:55:01.1:52:36.0 2:49:40.3:38:57.0 3:39:00.5 8:21
Amber Blanck, Amber Blanck, Dana Pelkola, Sara Matt
2 860 Run for your life 0:55:46.1:49:34.6 2:50:06.3:42:48.0 3:42:52.0 8:30
Rachel Argall, Jen Hill, Allison Rogers, Annie Asikainen
3 827 OBGYN Associates of Marquette 1:01:51.1:55:09.4 2:59:10.3:57:18.6 3:57:22.7 9:03
Jorrie Houle, Pam Ballard, Julie Charlebois, Amanda Carey
4 805 Chicks with Kicks 0:56:47.2:06:44.1 3:06:35.4:04:06.3 4:04:10.7 9:19
Joneen Noyle, Wendy Premeau, Ljubitza Ghiardi, Katie Quin
5 821 West Bend Running Club Hot Mamas 0:57:08.2:27:44.7 3:23:26.4:18:41.0 4:18:44.6 9:52
Carie Carlson, Terrie Sanders, Amanda Katsma, Amy Leithei
6 809 Wild Kingdom 1:06:41.2:13:10.9 3:15:11.4:19:14.0 4:19:19.3 9:53
Karen Thompson, Krissy Main, Shannon Clemo, Rene Allyn
7 841 SLAK 26.2/4 1:00:48.2:20:34.3 3:22:27.4:26:02.0 4:26:06.4 10:09
Leslie Kelpsch, Stacy Betters, Krissy Wennerstrom, Angela
8 812 I run because I get to. 1:05:42.2:14:37.8 3:29:06.4:30:02.1 4:30:05.8 10:18
Breanna Pond, Mary Jean Gauthier, Leah Gauthier, Jessica
9 854 4 Shades of Awesome 0:58:34.2:08:22.8 3:06:53.4:41:36.4 4:41:42.0 10:44
Anne Perala, Leslie Gardiner, Nona Thayer, Amy Harju
Male
1 845 1 half plus 2 quarters equals a full 0:58:04.1:57:36.6 2:46:55.3:46:35.2 3:46:38.7 8:38
Brian Pentti, Jordan Pentti, Josh Pentti, Brian Pentti
Mixed
1 833 He ain't heavy. 0:58:33.1:45:04.1 2:34:26.3:24:21.0 3:24:25.0 7:47
Adrian Groos, Tyus Groos, Sam Medo, Karen Medo
2 838 The Pride of the North Alumni Runners 0:57:14.1:56:20.5 2:57:22.3:48:58.3 3:49:03.0 8:44
Lindsey Goss-Maurisak, Jacki Parmer, Andrew Parmer, Kelyn
-1 803 Tenderfeet 1:22:53.2:49:45.5 1:34:35. 0:00
Maria Giotto, Charles Giotto, Nora Giotto, Chuck Giotto
-1 825 Queen City Bugs 1:07:04.2:18:00.5 3:21:37. 0:00
Jacquie Chischillie, Jim Casey, Winona Chischillie, Ethan
-1 814 Yoopers All 0:59:42.2:12:15.9 0:00
Dan Carlson, Laura Carlson, Anya Carlson, Matthew Carlson