2013 Marquette Marathon 5K and 1K

back to results

Aug. 30, 2013

2013 Marquette Marathon 5K and 1K
Marquette, MI
Provided by Superior Timing


Marquette Marathon 5K & 1K 2013
Division Results Blackrocks 5K

Rank Bib Name City / State AG (Rank) Time Pace (Min/M
Blackrocks 5K
Female
1 235 Kimber Pierzchalski Newberry F21-39 (*) 0:21:27.6 6:55
2 201 Sarah Poggi Minneapolis F21-39 (1) 0:22:16.8 7:11
3 247 Jamie Armour Marquette F21-39 (2) 0:22:58.9 7:24
4 283 Erika Asmus Marquette F18-20 (1) 0:23:54.1 7:42
5 281 Joanne Wolford Marquette Mi F21-39 (3) 0:24:08.2 7:47
6 285 Jorrie Houle Marquette F21-39 (4) 0:24:16.2 7:49
7 276 Julia Pietila Chassell Mi F18-20 (2) 0:25:17.7 8:09
8 211 Avelino Jimenez Milwaukee F21-39 (5) 0:25:30.0 8:13
9 248 Rachael Stade Marquette F21-39 (6) 0:25:57.5 8:22
10 266 Anne Perala Marquette Mi F40-59 (1) 0:26:27.7 8:32
11 275 Kara Latendresse Negaunee Mi F21-39 (7) 0:27:13.2 8:46
12 227 Carrie Usher Gwinn F21-39 (8) 0:27:33.2 8:53
13 218 Angella Sigler Auburn Hills F21-39 (9) 0:28:00.8 9:02
14 249 Ledy Morri Marquette F40-59 (2) 0:28:10.2 9:05
15 279 Jennifer Graham Baldwinsville, NF21-39 (10) 0:28:25.6 9:10
16 271 Stephanie Couchene Marquette F21-39 (11) 0:28:26.6 9:10
17 223 Kari Mueller Bristol F21-39 (12) 0:28:33.3 9:12
18 231 Michelle Hammerstrom Marquette F40-59 (3) 0:28:44.7 9:16
19 242 Mirandy Richardson Hope F21-39 (13) 0:28:45.2 9:16
20 203 Amanda Barnum Marquette F21-39 (14) 0:28:54.7 9:19
21 221 Laura Johns Marquette F18-20 (3) 0:29:00.1 9:21
22 209 Amy Kordus Marquette F21-39 (15) 0:29:39.6 9:34
23 239 Lori Young Marquette F40-59 (4) 0:29:42.8 9:35
24 250 Krista Mccormick Marquette F21-39 (16) 0:29:47.2 9:36
25 256 Kathy Illikainen Negaunee F21-39 (17) 0:29:51.1 9:37
26 268 Frances Sewell Monticello Me F21-39 (18) 0:30:10.8 9:44
27 282 Jennifer Boettger Dearborn Mi F21-39 (19) 0:30:10.8 9:44
28 264 Marie Peasley Marquette Mi F21-39 (20) 0:31:27.0 10:08
29 272 Lynn Kanieski Skandia Mi F40-59 (5) 0:31:27.4 10:08
30 252 Georgia Tillotson Marquette F40-59 (6) 0:31:30.3 10:09
31 202 Lucy Klemme Marquette F21-39 (21) 0:31:36.3 10:11
32 216 Kelly Field Negaunee F21-39 (22) 0:32:04.8 10:20
33 200 Vicki Wood Marquette F21-39 (23) 0:33:17.7 10:44
34 226 Cathy Moore Marquette F40-59 (7) 0:34:19.8 11:04
35 234 Rebecca Ulland Marquette F21-39 (24) 0:34:23.4 11:05
36 245 Amy Hamilton Marquette F21-39 (25) 0:34:35.2 11:09
37 204 Danielle Waite Marquette F40-59 (8) 0:35:06.5 11:19
38 205 Carol Gamber Marquette F40-59 (9) 0:35:08.2 11:20
39 259 Hilary Richardson Negaunee F21-39 (26) 0:35:28.9 11:26
40 222 Crystal Hall Bristol F21-39 (27) 0:35:44.5 11:31
41 261 Kelsey Wales Marquette F21-39 (28) 0:39:53.2 12:52
42 214 Jackie Bartanen de Pere F21-39 (29) 0:41:51.0 13:30
43 220 Steffanie Pepin Ishpeming F21-39 (30) 0:42:12.1 13:36
44 213 Terri Dunstan Negaunee F21-39 (31) 0:42:19.1 13:39
45 229 Carla Norton Madison F40-59 (10) 0:42:23.0 13:40
46 210 Amy Peterson Marquette F21-39 (32) 0:50:02.6 16:08
47 257 Wendy Lemire Marquette F40-59 (11) 0:55:30.4 17:54
48 258 Victoria Driscoll Hancock F40-59 (12) 0:55:30.6 17:54

Male
1 260 Eric Hautamaki Marquette M40-59 (*) 0:18:44.6 6:02
2 265 Greg Daw Marquette Mi M21-39 (1) 0:19:23.6 6:15
3 280 Quinn Hovarter Marshall Mi M18-20 (1) 0:19:28.4 6:16
4 254 Doug Baldwin Marquette M40-59 (1) 0:20:00.6 6:27
5 277 Brian Herek Bay City, Mi M40-59 (2) 0:20:04.8 6:28
6 217 Mario Kyriakides Grand Haven M21-39 (2) 0:20:53.6 6:44
7 274 Jeff Nyquist Marquette Mi M21-39 (3) 0:21:44.4 7:00
8 224 Sontino Bedogne Pleasant PrairieM21-39 (4) 0:21:57.7 7:05
9 236 Keith Kuykendall Marquette M40-59 (3) 0:22:05.9 7:07
10 241 Flynn Wyche Marquette M40-59 (4) 0:22:35.2 7:17
11 219 Erik Eastley Marquette M21-39 (5) 0:22:55.2 7:23
12 263 Rick Lepard Hudsonville Mi M40-59 (5) 0:22:55.6 7:23
13 243 Daniel Sackmann Marquette M21-39 (6) 0:23:04.2 7:26
14 246 J.d. Phillips Marquette M40-59 (6) 0:23:45.8 7:39
15 251 Pete Dishnow Ishpeming M21-39 (7) 0:24:05.9 7:46
16 238 Jim Windsand Haslett M60+ (1) 0:24:15.5 7:49
17 237 Jon Wheeler Marquette M21-39 (8) 0:24:47.8 7:59
18 286 Jack Phillips Marquette M18-20 (2) 0:25:26.8 8:12
19 225 Adam Mohrman Marquette M21-39 (9) 0:25:35.0 8:15
20 233 David Magno Marquette M21-39 (10) 0:26:17.3 8:28
21 255 Adam Czurak Gwinn M21-39 (11) 0:26:28.8 8:32
22 240 Brandon Craig Ferndale M21-39 (12) 0:26:39.1 8:35
23 284 David Nyberg Skandia Mi M21-39 (13) 0:27:15.2 8:47
24 208 Steve Frey Arlington HeightM40-59 (7) 0:27:46.1 8:57
25 262 John Main Marquette Mi M21-39 (14) 0:28:22.7 9:09
26 273 Jason Burgess Gwinn M21-39 (15) 0:28:26.5 9:10
27 270 Bryan Pepp Marquette Mi M40-59 (8) 0:28:44.3 9:16
28 244 Steve Lafrombois Suamico M40-59 (9) 0:30:01.5 9:41
29 269 Matthew Lark Cranberry Twp PaM21-39 (16) 0:30:10.8 9:44
30 253 Ira Tillotson Marquette M60+ (2) 0:31:55.3 10:17
31 215 Glenn Spencer Negaunee M21-39 (17) 0:32:05.0 10:20
32 232 Eric Hammerstrom Marquette M40-59 (10) 0:38:34.4 12:26
33 278 Valente Nava Milwaukee M21-39 (18) 0:42:11.1 13:36
34 212 Fyiad Constantine Jacksonville M21-39 (19) 0:42:11.7 13:36
35 230 Charles Coffey Madison M21-39 (20) 0:42:22.9 13:40
36 228 Kenneth Norton Madison M40-59 (11) 0:42:23.2 13:40
37 206 Tim Runstrom Negaunee M21-39 (21) 0:43:05.0 13:53
38 207 Michael Finnerty Evanston M40-59 (12) 0:48:36.8 15:40



Marquette Marathon 5K & 1K 2013
Age Group Results Blackrocks 5K

AGRank Bib Name City/State Division (Rank) Time Pace (Min/Mi
Blackrocks 5K
Female
Female 18 to 20
1 283 Erika Asmus Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (4)0:23:54.1 7:42
2 276 Julia Pietila Chassell Mi Female Blackrocks 5K (7)0:25:17.7 8:09
3 221 Laura Johns Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (210:29:00.1 9:21
Female 21-39
* 235 Kimber Pierzchalski Newberry Female Blackrocks 5K (1)0:21:27.6 6:55
1 201 Sarah Poggi Minneapolis Female Blackrocks 5K (2)0:22:16.8 7:11
2 247 Jamie Armour Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (3)0:22:58.9 7:24
3 281 Joanne Wolford Marquette Mi Female Blackrocks 5K (5)0:24:08.2 7:47
4 285 Jorrie Houle Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (6)0:24:16.2 7:49
5 211 Avelino Jimenez Milwaukee Female Blackrocks 5K (8)0:25:30.0 8:13
6 248 Rachael Stade Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (9)0:25:57.5 8:22
7 275 Kara Latendresse Negaunee Mi Female Blackrocks 5K (110:27:13.2 8:46
8 227 Carrie Usher Gwinn Female Blackrocks 5K (120:27:33.2 8:53
9 218 Angella Sigler Auburn Hills Female Blackrocks 5K (130:28:00.8 9:02
10 279 Jennifer Graham Baldwinsville, NFemale Blackrocks 5K (150:28:25.6 9:10
11 271 Stephanie Couchene Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (160:28:26.6 9:10
12 223 Kari Mueller Bristol Female Blackrocks 5K (170:28:33.3 9:12
13 242 Mirandy Richardson Hope Female Blackrocks 5K (190:28:45.2 9:16
14 203 Amanda Barnum Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (200:28:54.7 9:19
15 209 Amy Kordus Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (220:29:39.6 9:34
16 250 Krista Mccormick Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (240:29:47.2 9:36
17 256 Kathy Illikainen Negaunee Female Blackrocks 5K (250:29:51.1 9:37
18 268 Frances Sewell Monticello Me Female Blackrocks 5K (260:30:10.8 9:44
19 282 Jennifer Boettger Dearborn Mi Female Blackrocks 5K (270:30:10.8 9:44
20 264 Marie Peasley Marquette Mi Female Blackrocks 5K (280:31:27.0 10:08
21 202 Lucy Klemme Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (310:31:36.3 10:11
22 216 Kelly Field Negaunee Female Blackrocks 5K (320:32:04.8 10:20
23 200 Vicki Wood Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (330:33:17.7 10:44
24 234 Rebecca Ulland Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (350:34:23.4 11:05
25 245 Amy Hamilton Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (360:34:35.2 11:09
26 259 Hilary Richardson Negaunee Female Blackrocks 5K (390:35:28.9 11:26
27 222 Crystal Hall Bristol Female Blackrocks 5K (400:35:44.5 11:31
28 261 Kelsey Wales Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (410:39:53.2 12:52
29 214 Jackie Bartanen de Pere Female Blackrocks 5K (420:41:51.0 13:30
30 220 Steffanie Pepin Ishpeming Female Blackrocks 5K (430:42:12.1 13:36
31 213 Terri Dunstan Negaunee Female Blackrocks 5K (440:42:19.1 13:39
32 210 Amy Peterson Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (460:50:02.6 16:08
Female 40 to 59
1 266 Anne Perala Marquette Mi Female Blackrocks 5K (100:26:27.7 8:32
2 249 Ledy Morri Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (140:28:10.2 9:05
3 231 Michelle Hammerstrom Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (180:28:44.7 9:16
4 239 Lori Young Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (230:29:42.8 9:35
5 272 Lynn Kanieski Skandia Mi Female Blackrocks 5K (290:31:27.4 10:08
6 252 Georgia Tillotson Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (300:31:30.3 10:09
7 226 Cathy Moore Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (340:34:19.8 11:04
8 204 Danielle Waite Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (370:35:06.5 11:19
9 205 Carol Gamber Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (380:35:08.2 11:20
10 229 Carla Norton Madison Female Blackrocks 5K (450:42:23.0 13:40
11 257 Wendy Lemire Marquette Female Blackrocks 5K (470:55:30.4 17:54
12 258 Victoria Driscoll Hancock Female Blackrocks 5K (480:55:30.6 17:54
Male
Male 18 to 20
1 280 Quinn Hovarter Marshall Mi Male Blackrocks 5K (3) 0:19:28.4 6:16
2 286 Jack Phillips Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (18) 0:25:26.8 8:12
Male 21-39
1 265 Greg Daw Marquette Mi Male Blackrocks 5K (2) 0:19:23.6 6:15
2 217 Mario Kyriakides Grand Haven Male Blackrocks 5K (6) 0:20:53.6 6:44
3 274 Jeff Nyquist Marquette Mi Male Blackrocks 5K (7) 0:21:44.4 7:00
4 224 Sontino Bedogne Pleasant PrairieMale Blackrocks 5K (8) 0:21:57.7 7:05
5 219 Erik Eastley Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (11) 0:22:55.2 7:23
6 243 Daniel Sackmann Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (13) 0:23:04.2 7:26
7 251 Pete Dishnow Ishpeming Male Blackrocks 5K (15) 0:24:05.9 7:46
8 237 Jon Wheeler Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (17) 0:24:47.8 7:59
9 225 Adam Mohrman Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (19) 0:25:35.0 8:15
10 233 David Magno Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (20) 0:26:17.3 8:28
11 255 Adam Czurak Gwinn Male Blackrocks 5K (21) 0:26:28.8 8:32
12 240 Brandon Craig Ferndale Male Blackrocks 5K (22) 0:26:39.1 8:35
13 284 David Nyberg Skandia Mi Male Blackrocks 5K (23) 0:27:15.2 8:47
14 262 John Main Marquette Mi Male Blackrocks 5K (25) 0:28:22.7 9:09
15 273 Jason Burgess Gwinn Male Blackrocks 5K (26) 0:28:26.5 9:10
16 269 Matthew Lark Cranberry Twp PaMale Blackrocks 5K (29) 0:30:10.8 9:44
17 215 Glenn Spencer Negaunee Male Blackrocks 5K (31) 0:32:05.0 10:20
18 278 Valente Nava Milwaukee Male Blackrocks 5K (33) 0:42:11.1 13:36
19 212 Fyiad Constantine Jacksonville Male Blackrocks 5K (34) 0:42:11.7 13:36
20 230 Charles Coffey Madison Male Blackrocks 5K (35) 0:42:22.9 13:40
21 206 Tim Runstrom Negaunee Male Blackrocks 5K (37) 0:43:05.0 13:53
Male 40 to 59
* 260 Eric Hautamaki Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (1) 0:18:44.6 6:02
1 254 Doug Baldwin Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (4) 0:20:00.6 6:27
2 277 Brian Herek Bay City, Mi Male Blackrocks 5K (5) 0:20:04.8 6:28
3 236 Keith Kuykendall Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (9) 0:22:05.9 7:07
4 241 Flynn Wyche Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (10) 0:22:35.2 7:17
5 263 Rick Lepard Hudsonville Mi Male Blackrocks 5K (12) 0:22:55.6 7:23
6 246 J.d. Phillips Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (14) 0:23:45.8 7:39
7 208 Steve Frey Arlington HeightMale Blackrocks 5K (24) 0:27:46.1 8:57
8 270 Bryan Pepp Marquette Mi Male Blackrocks 5K (27) 0:28:44.3 9:16
9 244 Steve Lafrombois Suamico Male Blackrocks 5K (28) 0:30:01.5 9:41
10 232 Eric Hammerstrom Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (32) 0:38:34.4 12:26
11 228 Kenneth Norton Madison Male Blackrocks 5K (36) 0:42:23.2 13:40
12 207 Michael Finnerty Evanston Male Blackrocks 5K (38) 0:48:36.8 15:40
Male 60 & Over
1 238 Jim Windsand Haslett Male Blackrocks 5K (16) 0:24:15.5 7:49
2 253 Ira Tillotson Marquette Male Blackrocks 5K (30) 0:31:55.3 10:17








Marquette Marathon 5K & 1K 2013
Division Results Rock Skipper 5K

Rank Bib Name City / State AG (Rank) Time Pace (Min/M
Rock Skipper 5
Female
1 30 Melina Robertson Sault Ste. MarieF10-11 (*) 0:23:52.7 7:42
2 50 Karen Ludwig Marquette Mi F12-13 (1) 0:25:27.1 8:12
3 39 Eden Langlois Marquette Mi F12-13 (2) 0:26:03.5 8:24
4 49 Megan Ludwig Marquette Mi F12-13 (3) 0:27:45.5 8:57
5 31 Aliah Robertson Sault Ste. MarieF10-11 (1) 0:28:25.1 9:10
Male
1 41 Luke Rambo Marquette Mi M12-13 (*) 0:18:22.6 5:55
2 48 Jacob Johnson Marquette Mi M14-15 (1) 0:20:09.7 6:30
3 33 Luke Janofski Marquette M10-11 (1) 0:25:22.0 8:10
4 32 Owen Lafrombois Suamico M12-13 (1) 0:30:56.6 9:58
5 51 Easton Clements Marquette Mi (1) 0:33:13.3 10:43
6 29 Andrez Nava Milwaukee M12-13 (2) 0:42:10.7 13:36

Marquette Marathon 5K & 1K 2013
Age Group Results Rock Skipper 5K

AGRank Bib Name City/State Division (Rank) Time Pace (Min/Mi
Rock Skipper 5K
Female
Female 10 to 11
* 30 Melina Robertson Sault Ste. MarieFemale Rock Skipper 5K (0:23:52.7 7:42
1 31 Aliah Robertson Sault Ste. MarieFemale Rock Skipper 5K (0:28:25.1 9:10
Female 12 to 13
1 50 Karen Ludwig Marquette Mi Female Rock Skipper 5K (0:25:27.1 8:12
2 39 Eden Langlois Marquette Mi Female Rock Skipper 5K (0:26:03.5 8:24
3 49 Megan Ludwig Marquette Mi Female Rock Skipper 5K (0:27:45.5 8:57
Male
1 51 Easton Clements Marquette Mi Male Rock Skipper 5K (5)0:33:13.3 10:43
Male 10 to 11
1 33 Luke Janofski Marquette Male Rock Skipper 5K (3)0:25:22.0 8:10
Male 12 to 13
* 41 Luke Rambo Marquette Mi Male Rock Skipper 5K (1)0:18:22.6 5:55
1 32 Owen Lafrombois Suamico Male Rock Skipper 5K (4)0:30:56.6 9:58
2 29 Andrez Nava Milwaukee Male Rock Skipper 5K (6)0:42:10.7 13:36
Male 14 to 15
1 48 Jacob Johnson Marquette Mi Male Rock Skipper 5K (2)0:20:09.7 6:30




Marquette Marathon 5K & 1K 2013
Division Results Pebble Run 1K

Rank Bib Name City / State AG (Rank) Time Pace (Min/M
Pebble Run 1K
Female
1 25 Maija Fox Negaunee F10-11 (*) 0:05:40.8 9:28
2 1 Helen Webb Chattanooga F8-9 (1) 0:06:15.8 10:26
3 37 Mia Blanchette Coon Rapids Mn F8-9 (2) 0:06:53.5 11:29
4 60 Lauren Herek Bay City F10-11 (1) 0:07:00.2 11:40
5 13 Lexi Hammerstrom Marquette F6-7 (1) 0:07:04.3 11:47
6 66 Savanna Novara Marquette F10-11 (2) 0:07:13.5 12:02
7 18 Lily Dixon Marquette F8-9 (3) 0:07:28.8 12:28
8 11 Naomi Griffin Marquette F6-7 (2) 0:07:29.7 12:29
9 42 Alexis Benrud Menominie, Wi F8-9 (4) 0:07:30.7 12:31
10 75 Kelsey Kroese Grand Rapids Mi F6-7 (3) 0:07:31.6 12:32
11 36 Sophie Blanchette Coon Rapids Mn F6-7 (4) 0:07:32.5 12:34
12 43 Allysa Benrun Menomonie, Wi F6-7 (5) 0:07:38.2 12:43
13 68 Alexis Charbonneau Mcfarland Mi F6-7 (6) 0:07:40.6 12:47
14 85 Kaitlyn Wagner Waterville Oh F5&U (1) 0:07:47.4 12:59
15 10 Maya Griffin Marquette F6-7 (7) 0:08:23.0 13:58
16 3 Annabel Baiocco Allen Park F5&U (2) 0:08:24.8 14:01
17 44 Kalyn Carr Marquette Mi F5&U (3) 0:08:29.5 14:09
18 83 Addison Sager Marquette Mi F5&U (4) 0:08:35.8 14:19
19 14 Esme Ulland-Joy Marquette F5&U (5) 0:08:44.0 14:33
20 57 Julia Moyle Marquette Mi F6-7 (8) 0:08:44.9 14:34
21 84 Aundrea Hilderbrand Waterville Oh F5&U (6) 0:09:09.7 15:16
22 12 Logan Mcfarren Marquette F5&U (7) 0:09:11.2 15:18
23 20 Beira Lawrence Marquette F5&U (8) 0:09:11.4 15:19
24 89 Lila Clement Negaunee Mi F5&U (9) 0:09:17.0 15:28
25 90 Nora Clement Negaunee Mi F8-9 (5) 0:09:17.7 15:29
26 58 Hannah Niemi Ishpeming Mi F5&U (10) 0:09:24.5 15:40
27 24 Andi Roberts Gwinn F6-7 (9) 0:09:25.6 15:42
28 23 Adrian Roberts Gwinn F6-7 (10) 0:09:25.8 15:43
29 54 Emily Burdick Marquette Mi F5&U (11) 0:09:46.8 16:18
30 67 Allison Charbonneau Mcfarland Mi F5&U (12) 0:10:13.5 17:02
31 72 Dahlia Bloch Marquette Mi F5&U (13) 0:10:22.4 17:17
32 73 Ramona Bloch Marquette Mi F5&U (14) 0:11:13.1 18:41
33 17 Amelia Frey Seymour F5&U (15) 0:11:35.4 19:19
34 34 Megan Oiser Marquette Mi F5&U (16) 0:12:54.7 21:31
35 80 Grace Steinman Saukville Wi F5&U (17) 0:13:39.4 22:45
36 69 Lainey Titus Weyauwega Wi F5&U (18) 0:14:44.6 24:34
37 21 Samantha Sales Gwinn F5&U (19) 0:14:57.2 24:55
* 64 Ella Pond Marquette F6-7 (*) DNF 11:59
Male
1 81 Lincoln Sager Marquette Mi M10-11 (*) 0:05:16.3 8:47
2 9 Lucas Guertin Marquette M10-11 (1) 0:05:29.4 9:09
3 53 Ian Burdick Marquette Mi M10-11 (2) 0:05:44.1 9:33
4 5 Jake Johnson Champion M8-9 (1) 0:05:45.7 9:36
5 52 Owen Carlson West Bend Wi M6-7 (1) 0:05:55.0 9:51
6 27 Caleb Janofski Marquette M6-7 (2) 0:06:13.8 10:23
7 78 Steven Verhaalen Salem Wi M8-9 (2) 0:06:14.5 10:24
8 61 Branden Herek Bay City, Mi M6-7 (3) 0:06:15.4 10:25
9 19 Nolan Dixon Marquette M6-7 (4) 0:06:53.9 11:29
10 55 Alex Burdick Marquette Mi M6-7 (5) 0:06:54.1 11:30
11 16 Oliver Frey Seymour M5&U (1) 0:07:03.1 11:45
12 46 Daniel Gerometta Trenton Mi M8-9 (3) 0:07:23.8 12:19
13 28 Brady Janofski Marquette M5&U (2) 0:07:24.5 12:20
14 87 Owen Cardinal Marquette Mi M5&U (3) 0:07:25.2 12:22
15 79 Travis Verhaalen Salem Wi M6-7 (6) 0:07:27.6 12:26
16 76 Henry Wood Marquette Mi M6-7 (7) 0:07:38.1 12:43
17 38 Truman Langlois Marquette Mi M10-11 (3) 0:07:45.1 12:55
18 62 Charles Geronmetta Trenton Mi M6-7 (8) 0:08:06.5 13:30
19 82 Kyle Sager Marquette Mi M6-7 (9) 0:08:22.5 13:57
20 22 Waylon Sales Gwinn M6-7 (10) 0:08:23.2 13:58
21 65 Jack Pond Marquette M5&U (4) 0:08:35.1 14:18
22 2 Henry Webb Chattanooga M6-7 (11) 0:08:35.8 14:19
23 70 Dietrich Rasner Hancock Mi M5&U (5) 0:08:49.1 14:41
24 35 Calvin Graham Baldwinsville Ny M6-7 (12) 0:08:54.0 14:50
25 88 Aiden Cardinal Marquette Mi M5&U (6) 0:08:55.8 14:53
26 40 Hayden Jackson Marquette Mi M8-9 (4) 0:08:57.3 14:55
27 77 Ronny Verhaalen Salem Wi M10-11 (4) 0:09:01.7 15:02
28 71 Solomon Rasner Hancock Mi M5&U (7) 0:09:32.1 15:53
29 15 Liam Ulland-Joy Marquette M8-9 (5) 0:09:39.2 16:05
30 26 James Uchytil Marquette M5&U (8) 0:09:44.4 16:14
31 7 Yamato Tajiri Calumet M6-7 (13) 0:09:52.2 16:27
32 8 Carson Griffin Marquette M5&U (9) 0:10:17.0 17:08
33 4 Marc Baiocco Allen Park M6-7 (14) 0:11:20.1 18:53
34 47 Theodore Geronmetta Trenton Mi M5&U (10) 0:11:47.1 19:38
35 63 Dylan Pond Marquette M5&U (11) 0:12:05.3 20:08
36 86 Aidan Mason Marquette Mi M5&U (12) 0:12:30.2 20:50
37 56 Preston Wallace Ishpeming Mi M5&U (13) 0:12:30.2 20:50
38 59 Myles Maxle Marquette M5&U (14) 0:13:36.6 22:41
39 74 Alexander Partanen Midland Mi M5&U (15) 0:15:58.5 26:37

Marquette Marathon 5K & 1K 2013
Age Group Results Pebble Run 1K

AGRank Bib Name City/State Division (Rank) Time Pace (Min/Mi
Pebble Run 1K
Female
Female 5 & Under
1 85 Kaitlyn Wagner Waterville Oh Female Pebble Run 1K (140:07:47.4 12:59
2 3 Annabel Baiocco Allen Park Female Pebble Run 1K (160:08:24.8 14:01
3 44 Kalyn Carr Marquette Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (170:08:29.5 14:09
4 83 Addison Sager Marquette Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (180:08:35.8 14:19
5 14 Esme Ulland-Joy Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (190:08:44.0 14:33
6 84 Aundrea Hilderbrand Waterville Oh Female Pebble Run 1K (210:09:09.7 15:16
7 12 Logan Mcfarren Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (220:09:11.2 15:18
8 20 Beira Lawrence Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (230:09:11.4 15:19
9 89 Lila Clement Negaunee Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (240:09:17.0 15:28
10 58 Hannah Niemi Ishpeming Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (260:09:24.5 15:40
11 54 Emily Burdick Marquette Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (290:09:46.8 16:18
12 67 Allison Charbonneau Mcfarland Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (300:10:13.5 17:02
13 72 Dahlia Bloch Marquette Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (310:10:22.4 17:17
14 73 Ramona Bloch Marquette Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (320:11:13.1 18:41
15 17 Amelia Frey Seymour Female Pebble Run 1K (330:11:35.4 19:19
16 34 Megan Oiser Marquette Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (340:12:54.7 21:31
17 80 Grace Steinman Saukville Wi Female Pebble Run 1K (350:13:39.4 22:45
18 69 Lainey Titus Weyauwega Wi Female Pebble Run 1K (360:14:44.6 24:34
19 21 Samantha Sales Gwinn Female Pebble Run 1K (370:14:57.2 24:55
Female 6 to 7
* 64 Ella Pond Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (-1 DNF 11:59
1 13 Lexi Hammerstrom Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (5)0:07:04.3 11:47
2 11 Naomi Griffin Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (8)0:07:29.7 12:29
3 75 Kelsey Kroese Grand Rapids Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (100:07:31.6 12:32
4 36 Sophie Blanchette Coon Rapids Mn Female Pebble Run 1K (110:07:32.5 12:34
5 43 Allysa Benrun Menomonie, Wi Female Pebble Run 1K (120:07:38.2 12:43
6 68 Alexis Charbonneau Mcfarland Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (130:07:40.6 12:47
7 10 Maya Griffin Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (150:08:23.0 13:58
8 57 Julia Moyle Marquette Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (200:08:44.9 14:34
9 24 Andi Roberts Gwinn Female Pebble Run 1K (270:09:25.6 15:42
10 23 Adrian Roberts Gwinn Female Pebble Run 1K (280:09:25.8 15:43
Female 8 to 9
1 1 Helen Webb Chattanooga Female Pebble Run 1K (2)0:06:15.8 10:26
2 37 Mia Blanchette Coon Rapids Mn Female Pebble Run 1K (3)0:06:53.5 11:29
3 18 Lily Dixon Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (7)0:07:28.8 12:28
4 42 Alexis Benrud Menominie, Wi Female Pebble Run 1K (9)0:07:30.7 12:31
5 90 Nora Clement Negaunee Mi Female Pebble Run 1K (250:09:17.7 15:29
Female 10 to 11
* 25 Maija Fox Negaunee Female Pebble Run 1K (1)0:05:40.8 9:28
1 60 Lauren Herek Bay City Female Pebble Run 1K (4)0:07:00.2 11:40
2 66 Savanna Novara Marquette Female Pebble Run 1K (6)0:07:13.5 12:02
Male
Male 5 & Under
1 16 Oliver Frey Seymour Male Pebble Run 1K (11) 0:07:03.1 11:45
2 28 Brady Janofski Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (13) 0:07:24.5 12:20
3 87 Owen Cardinal Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (14) 0:07:25.2 12:22
4 65 Jack Pond Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (21) 0:08:35.1 14:18
5 70 Dietrich Rasner Hancock Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (23) 0:08:49.1 14:41
6 88 Aiden Cardinal Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (25) 0:08:55.8 14:53
7 71 Solomon Rasner Hancock Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (28) 0:09:32.1 15:53
8 26 James Uchytil Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (30) 0:09:44.4 16:14
9 8 Carson Griffin Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (32) 0:10:17.0 17:08
10 47 Theodore Geronmetta Trenton Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (34) 0:11:47.1 19:38
11 63 Dylan Pond Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (35) 0:12:05.3 20:08
12 86 Aidan Mason Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (36) 0:12:30.2 20:50
13 56 Preston Wallace Ishpeming Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (37) 0:12:30.2 20:50
14 59 Myles Maxle Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (38) 0:13:36.6 22:41
15 74 Alexander Partanen Midland Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (39) 0:15:58.5 26:37
Male 6 to 7
1 52 Owen Carlson West Bend Wi Male Pebble Run 1K (5) 0:05:55.0 9:51
2 27 Caleb Janofski Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (6) 0:06:13.8 10:23
3 61 Branden Herek Bay City, Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (8) 0:06:15.4 10:25
4 19 Nolan Dixon Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (9) 0:06:53.9 11:29
5 55 Alex Burdick Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (10) 0:06:54.1 11:30
6 79 Travis Verhaalen Salem Wi Male Pebble Run 1K (15) 0:07:27.6 12:26
7 76 Henry Wood Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (16) 0:07:38.1 12:43
8 62 Charles Geronmetta Trenton Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (18) 0:08:06.5 13:30
9 82 Kyle Sager Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (19) 0:08:22.5 13:57
10 22 Waylon Sales Gwinn Male Pebble Run 1K (20) 0:08:23.2 13:58
11 2 Henry Webb Chattanooga Male Pebble Run 1K (22) 0:08:35.8 14:19
12 35 Calvin Graham Baldwinsville NyMale Pebble Run 1K (24) 0:08:54.0 14:50
13 7 Yamato Tajiri Calumet Male Pebble Run 1K (31) 0:09:52.2 16:27
14 4 Marc Baiocco Allen Park Male Pebble Run 1K (33) 0:11:20.1 18:53
Male 8 to 9
1 5 Jake Johnson Champion Male Pebble Run 1K (4) 0:05:45.7 9:36
2 78 Steven Verhaalen Salem Wi Male Pebble Run 1K (7) 0:06:14.5 10:24
3 46 Daniel Gerometta Trenton Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (12) 0:07:23.8 12:19
4 40 Hayden Jackson Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (26) 0:08:57.3 14:55
5 15 Liam Ulland-Joy Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (29) 0:09:39.2 16:05
Male 10 to 11
* 81 Lincoln Sager Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (1) 0:05:16.3 8:47
1 9 Lucas Guertin Marquette Male Pebble Run 1K (2) 0:05:29.4 9:09
2 53 Ian Burdick Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (3) 0:05:44.1 9:33
3 38 Truman Langlois Marquette Mi Male Pebble Run 1K (17) 0:07:45.1 12:55
4 77 Ronny Verhaalen Salem Wi Male Pebble Run 1K (27) 0:09:01.7 15:02