2013 North Country Marathon

back to results

Aug. 24, 2013

2013 North Country Marathon
Big M Traillhead
Wellston, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF-MARATHON RUN ---
(359 FINISHERS)
2013 NORTH COUNTRY RUN
WELLSTON, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24, 2013 (8:10AM)

Half
Place Name Bib
NSex Age City State Age
Group Time Pace
1 Samuel Darling 3036 M 36 Muskegon MI Overall 1:21:50.376:15
2 Brent McMillan M 34 30-34 1:31:51.207:00
3 Jake Greer M 17 15-19 1:31:51.657:00
4 Matthew Stevenson M 31 30-34 1:33:10.877:06
5 Nicholas Krueger M 31 30-34 1:44:21.427:58
6 Rob Marshall M 41 Masters 1:44:31.027:58
7 Chris Cook M 42 40-44 1:44:34.537:59
8 Levi Haight M 35 Grand Haven MI 35-39 1:45:37.588:03
9 Tony Trzaskos M 34 30-34 1:45:38.828:04
10 Kristin Smith F 33 Overall 1:45:49.128:04
11 Jonathan Bush M 43 40-44 1:46:00.538:05
12 Rick Lindemann M 36 35-39 1:46:38.958:08
13 Richard Reiffer M 36 35-39 1:47:32.568:12
14 Denise Keely F 42 Masters 1:47:33.318:12
15 Erica Agran F 41 40-44 1:47:37.178:13
16 Kevin Schnell M 36 35-39 1:48:35.718:17
17 Thomas Hess M 21 20-24 1:48:47.468:18
18 Debbie Lenters F 45 45-49 1:50:25.778:25
19 Steven Harrast M 51 50-54 1:50:44.308:27
20 Eric Bansch M 55 Ludington MI 55-59 1:50:47.958:27
21 Stacy Roberts F 38 35-39 1:50:50.218:27
22 Jan Frandsen M 60 60-64 1:50:50.348:27
23 Jerry DeShaw M 54 50-54 1:50:51.298:27
24 Barb Dosier F 47 45-49 1:51:14.138:29
25 Tony Baker M 46 45-49 1:51:57.788:32
26 Mark Sikkila M 38 Kalamazoo MI 35-39 1:52:20.568:34
27 Daniel Smallegan M 19 15-19 1:52:22.778:34
28 Daniel Oumedian M 58 55-59 1:52:28.268:35
29 Alan Jarvie M 59 Fibre MI 55-59 1:52:38.778:36
30 Matthew Rupp M 43 40-44 1:53:04.468:38
31 Jobie Neucks F 37 35-39 1:53:19.018:39
32 Jason Jones M 39 35-39 1:54:03.018:42
33 Dustin Peck M 32 30-34 1:55:06.988:47
35 Danny Robinson M 47 Kalamazoo MI 45-49 1:55:39.188:49
35 Tim Scheffers M 51 Portage MI 50-54 1:55:23.448:48
36 Scott DeMeester M 48 45-49 1:56:06.018:51
37 Ken Stawawy M 36 35-39 1:56:16.408:52
38 Brandon Duprey M 29 Middleville MI 25-29 1:57:03.618:56
39 Alex White M 26 25-29 1:57:23.558:57
40 Carmen Brower F 38 35-39 1:58:14.579:01
41 Eric Byington M 27 25-29 1:58:25.219:02
42 Christie Cook F 38 Kalamazoo MI 35-39 1:58:32.509:03
43 Steve Roach M 39 35-39 1:59:01.029:05
44 Kristina Schmitt F 32 London Canada 30-34 1:59:03.379:05
45 Chad Parker M 37 35-39 1:59:14.099:06
46 Nolen Masserman M 22 20-24 1:59:18.489:06
47 RaeAnn Herman F 30 Kalamazoo MI 30-34 1:59:27.559:07
48 Brad Patterson M 39 Kentwood MI 35-39 1:59:40.699:08
49 Kim Owens F 42 40-44 2:01:33.179:16
50 Christine Robert F 31 30-34 2:01:40.519:17
51 James Dumerauf M 51 Holland MI 50-54 2:01:40.889:17
52 Tonya Kimber F 40 40-44 2:01:41.979:17
53 Erica Fitzpatrick F 39 35-39 2:02:04.229:19
54 Charlene Smith F 40 40-44 2:02:04.569:19
55 Melissa Feyers F 36 Ludington MI 35-39 2:02:28.229:21
56 Michael Trevorrow M 50 50-54 2:02:38.319:21
57 Jared Adams M 29 25-29 2:02:55.669:23
58 Dean King M 54 50-54 2:02:56.919:23
59 Richard Morey M 60 Frankfort MI 60-64 2:02:59.849:23
60 Nancy Yager F 43 40-44 2:03:24.119:25
61 David Beadle M 49 45-49 2:03:27.289:25
62 David Large M 40 40-44 2:03:53.229:27
63 Sarah Aldrich F 25 25-29 2:04:08.799:28
64 Helen Mundell F 42 40-44 2:04:35.879:30
65 Frank Aul M 34 30-34 2:05:35.919:35
66 Bruce Collins M 54 50-54 2:05:49.719:36
67 Damian Ruesink M 38 35-39 2:05:51.519:36
68 Katie Smith F 31 30-34 2:05:52.909:36
69 Mason Showalter M 43 40-44 2:05:53.139:36
70 Lin Light M 60 Holland MI 60-64 2:06:19.199:38
71 Dan Lynn M 48 45-49 2:06:20.129:38
72 Heather Garcia F 36 35-39 2:06:34.319:39
73 Colleen Caplin F 38 35-39 2:07:43.689:45
74 Brian Northman M 31 Chesterfield MI 30-34 2:08:03.209:46
75 Richard Greer M 43 Midland MI 40-44 2:08:55.559:50
76 Rebecca Alonzi F 41 Glen Arbor MI 40-44 2:08:56.299:50
77 Gene Muskovin M 39 35-39 2:09:09.849:51
78 Rick Garnnett M 44 40-44 2:09:44.079:54
79 Virginia Beard F 35 35-39 2:09:45.649:54
80 Deron Heller M 38 35-39 2:09:51.759:54
81 Nathan Eads M 38 Rives Juncti MI 35-39 2:10:10.749:56
82 Charles Muday M 38 35-39 2:10:13.409:56
83 Todd Gardner M 45 45-49 2:10:43.029:58
84 Dan Reisner M 42 40-44 2:11:10.9610:00
85 Rose Peterson F 29 25-29 2:11:13.2410:01
86 Steven Holmes M 30 30-34 2:11:37.1110:02
87 Brent Yager M 52 50-54 2:11:58.2610:04
88 Bruce Ealy M 32 Warren MI 30-34 2:12:07.9710:05
89 Matt VanderMeulen M 24 Grand Rapids MI 20-24 2:12:09.7610:05
90 Nancy Fazio F 58 55-59 2:12:14.8010:05
91 Melissa Halgson F 43 Plainwell MI 40-44 2:13:05.5810:09
92 Heather Hanson F 24 Filer City MI 20-24 2:13:27.4810:11
93 John McCormack M 45 45-49 2:14:29.0910:16
94 Amy Eckert F 30 Allegan MI 30-34 2:15:11.6910:19
95 Jim Jones M 56 Valparaiso IN 55-59 2:15:37.7810:21
96 Jennifer Smitherman F 38 Grand Rapids MI 35-39 2:16:05.8010:23
97 Randy Middaugh M 49 Schoolcraft MI 45-49 2:16:19.2210:24
98 Michael Greer M 64 Gladwin MI 60-64 2:17:12.2410:28
99 Paul Jensen M 35 35-39 2:17:18.3910:28
100 Larry Schimmel M 55 Pinckney MI 55-59 2:17:27.1710:29
101 Jeff Baas M 45 45-49 2:17:34.5510:30
102 Brent Currie M 34 30-34 2:17:35.0610:30
103 Carla Thomas F 44 Kalamazoo MI 40-44 2:17:41.5110:30
104 Erika Rau F 21 20-24 2:18:43.7510:35
105 Matthew Bohlen M 33 Goodrich MI 30-34 2:18:45.1510:35
106 Mark Bohlen M 29 25-29 2:19:17.6410:38
107 Nancy Vendeville F 47 45-49 2:19:19.8710:38
108 Mike Setlock M 38 Rockford MI 35-39 2:19:29.8110:38
109 Tim Watkins M 35 35-39 2:19:43.5510:40
110 Derrick LePard M 25 25-29 2:20:07.4110:41
111 Laura Sheridan F 34 30-34 2:20:37.1910:44
112 Gretchen Walsh F 47 45-49 2:20:37.9110:44
113 Renee' Trevorrow F 46 45-49 2:20:38.3310:44
114 William Petersen M 39 35-39 2:21:21.5610:47
115 Andrew Harrast M 14 11-14 2:21:27.6110:47
116 Alayna Pelfresne F 29 25-29 2:21:42.0610:49
117 Kevin Page M 40 40-44 2:21:53.8110:49
118 Dave Mertz M 61 60-64 2:22:10.5110:51
119 Jason Pierce M 40 Stevensville MI 40-44 2:22:22.0710:52
120 Jim McLean M 44 40-44 2:22:43.3910:53
121 Rob Chapman M 41 40-44 2:23:44.6210:58
122 Lacey Sapkiewicz F 30 Ferndale MI 30-34 2:24:05.9611:00
123 Rick Holbdy M 42 40-44 2:24:39.8911:02
124 Lynn Kavalunas F 50 50-54 2:25:09.5011:04
125 Howie Hanft M 55 West Branch MI 55-59 2:25:10.2711:04
126 Patrick Sawhill M 32 30-34 2:25:37.3311:06
127 John McNeil M 56 Traverse Cit MI 55-59 2:25:52.8711:08
128 Cathy Hufford F 48 45-49 2:26:07.2211:09
129 Frank Cody M 65 65-69 2:26:23.9611:10
130 Natalie Moore F 37 Kalamazoo MI 35-39 2:26:53.4111:12
131 Todd Swanson M 53 Holland MI 50-54 2:27:06.4011:13
132 Amanda Wehner F 41 Ostego MI 40-44 2:27:34.6111:15
133 Mary Carey F 47 45-49 2:27:49.1011:17
134 Michelle Bordeaux F 36 35-39 2:28:07.4311:18
135 Heidi Al-Sheikh F 38 35-39 2:28:09.3311:18
136 Pam Younglove-Miller F 46 45-49 2:29:02.0711:22
137 Bobby Robles M 42 40-44 2:29:10.9011:23
138 Jeffery Patterson M 43 40-44 2:29:12.4111:23
139 John Mean M 42 40-44 2:29:34.2611:25
140 Jen Dohm F 41 40-44 3:30:04.3916:01
141 Paul Morrison M 38 35-39 2:31:00.5211:31
142 Charlotte Moriarty F 34 30-34 2:31:06.2311:32
143 Karen Darby F 50 Plainwell MI 50-54 2:31:09.2011:32
144 Michael Jacques M 37 35-39 2:31:18.7611:33
145 Michael Cox M 32 30-34 2:32:00.5611:36
146 Marla Brizel F 26 25-29 2:32:07.0311:36
147 Brad Ostrander M 33 30-34 2:32:07.5111:36
148 Trisha Leonard F 43 40-44 3:32:17.6216:12
149 Patricia King F 54 50-54 2:32:17.6811:37
150 Mark Fellows M 55 55-59 2:32:18.4311:37
151 Josue Ramirez M 30 30-34 2:32:32.4311:38
152 Kathy Hurley F 42 40-44 2:33:06.1611:41
153 Tiffany Mauk F 42 40-44 2:33:06.3911:41
154 Joe Rodriguez M 63 60-64 2:33:25.6311:42
155 Patricia Eilers F 49 45-49 2:34:06.6411:45
156 Phil Goodwin M 35 Otsego MI 35-39 2:35:42.4011:53
157 Jason Bengtson M 37 35-39 3:36:44.4616:32
158 Katherine Binder F 28 Bay City MI 25-29 2:36:45.8711:57
159 Kristopher Chauvez M 35 35-39 2:36:45.9011:57
160 Kevin Riesberg M 54 50-54 2:36:47.5311:58
161 Pam Stermer F 44 40-44 2:36:59.5211:59
162 Misty Wright F 36 Kawkawlin MI 35-39 2:37:00.4711:59
163 Grace Brandon F 43 Kalamazoo MI 40-44 2:37:13.2512:00
164 Dawn Duncan F 39 Zeeland MI 35-39 2:37:39.5212:02
165 Ryan Macik M 34 30-34 2:37:07.5111:59
166 Beth Zapata F 41 40-44 2:38:22.4712:05
167 Jeffery Rogg M 53 50-54 2:38:48.2912:07
168 John Beere M 58 55-59 2:39:07.0012:08
169 Courtnee Ealy F 32 Warren MI 30-34 2:39:22.1812:09
170 Kirk Dedenbach M 41 40-44 2:39:23.5012:10
171 Bill Patterson M 46 45-49 2:39:29.7012:10
172 Ray Brandon M 43 Kalamazoo MI 40-44 2:39:53.7312:12
173 Jessica Shepard F 31 30-34 2:40:00.7012:12
174 Elizabeth Lynn F 45 45-49 2:40:09.3112:13
175 Angela Sohn F 36 35-39 2:40:22.5012:14
176 Rachel Amott F 28 25-29 2:41:10.0812:18
177 Andrew Kamerman M 28 25-29 2:41:10.6312:18
178 Scot Randall M 49 45-49 2:41:12.4112:18
179 Christine Hassing F 45 45-49 2:41:12.4712:18
180 Kenneth westerman M 55 55-59 2:41:14.8612:18
181 Milissa Feldt F 34 Hudsonville MI 30-34 2:41:16.5012:18
182 Whitney Meyers F 36 35-39 2:41:16.6512:18
183 Beth Felicelli F 41 40-44 2:41:16.9912:18
184 Margaret Fredrick F 50 50-54 2:41:17.8212:18
185 Jackie Scott F 49 45-49 2:41:17.9412:18
186 Susan Pell F 33 30-34 2:41:21.0012:18
187 Brad Elders M 30 Wyoming MI 30-34 2:41:39.2512:20
188 Cristine Richards F 41 40-44 2:42:04.7012:22
189 Scott Richards M 41 40-44 2:42:04.7212:22
190 Don Pringle M 49 45-49 2:42:11.5112:22
191 Richard Naessens M 57 55-59 2:42:33.3812:24
192 Jenni Ortman F 47 45-49 2:42:36.1612:24
193 Patrick Enlow M 57 55-59 2:42:39.9912:25
194 Mark Kaye F 38 35-39 2:43:37.0412:29
195 Matthew Scroggy M 27 Columbus OH 25-29 2:44:19.8812:32
196 Don Ewert M 45 Mattawan MI 45-49 2:44:19.9812:32
197 Stacey Lyon F 45 Plainwell MI 45-49 2:44:55.5312:35
198 Kelly Grube F 33 30-34 2:45:22.8012:37
199 Ryan Boike M 33 30-34 2:45:26.6412:37
200 Steve Burstall M 47 45-49 2:45:27.2012:37
201 Annette Hatch F 28 25-29 2:45:46.5612:39
202 Nina Liewehr F 25 25-29 2:45:53.2312:39
203 Maggie Wolff F 31 30-34 2:45:58.0612:40
204 Andrew Whelpley M 38 Dunlap IL 35-39 2:46:00.0512:40
205 Jason Eckert M 31 Allegan MI 30-34 2:46:01.8312:40
206 Amber Lindemann F 32 30-34 2:46:42.8112:43
207 Sheila Clothier F 50 50-54 2:46:58.6012:44
208 Christopher Pegman M 31 30-34 2:46:59.2312:44
209 Jonathan Potes M 32 30-34 2:47:11.2012:45
210 Patrick Donohue M 42 40-44 2:47:15.3612:46
211 Jason Williams M 33 30-34 2:47:42.6912:48
212 David Steffler M 26 25-29 2:48:25.5212:51
213 Jodie Northman F 27 Chesterfield MI 25-29 2:48:33.3612:51
214 Jalayne Bennett F 45 45-49 2:48:39.0812:52
215 Tara Kennedy F 30 Grand Rapids MI 30-34 2:49:04.0412:54
216 Kellen Lynch F 31 Grand Rapids MI 30-34 2:49:36.0012:56
217 Jeanne Petit F 43 40-44 2:49:05.8112:54
218 Monica Schneider F 33 30-34 2:49:06.0312:54
219 Amanda Beckett F 36 Holly MI 35-39 2:49:36.1712:56
220 Dannon McGuire F 37 35-39 2:49:38.9312:56
221 John Gilfillan M 30 30-34 2:49:40.5912:57
222 Kristen Armstrong F 30 Clarksville MI 30-34 2:50:29.5013:00
223 Brandon Armstrong M 30 Clarksville MI 30-34 2:50:29.6313:00
224 Lawrence Prine M 44 40-44 2:50:39.0813:01
225 Becky Shehom F 46 45-49 2:50:47.4013:02
226 Kristy Gunderson F 35 35-39 2:50:47.8213:02
227 Holly Schaefer F 42 40-44 2:50:48.1313:02
228 Greg Wieland M 60 Ada MI 60-64 4:10:51.0019:08
229 Laura Klemm F 48 Shelby Towns MI 45-49 2:51:17.8713:04
230 Carilyn Booker F 53 Ada MI 50-54 2:51:24.6413:05
231 Shon Cook F 44 Win Lake MI 40-44 2:52:19.2713:09
232 Michelle Harrast F 52 50-54 2:52:34.8813:10
233 Emily Doyle F 21 20-24 2:53:14.2513:13
234 Rachel Tambling F 32 30-34 2:53:15.2413:13
235 Rhonda Snyder F 59 55-59 2:53:29.5513:14
236 Tracy Abbott F 43 40-44 2:53:37.2113:15
237 Jonathon Schaubroeck M 41 40-44 2:54:38.4513:19
238 Stacey Moote F 46 45-49 2:55:00.6913:21
239 Mark Brammer M 37 35-39 2:55:05.9013:21
240 Corrine Sallaz F 48 Portage MI 45-49 2:55:28.6813:23
241 Kristin Hanson F 44 40-44 2:55:28.7713:23
242 Stacey Nickrent F 40 Kalamazoo MI 40-44 2:55:35.6813:24
243 Betsy Moats F 34 30-34 2:55:40.4613:24
244 Sara Holden F 37 35-39 2:55:41.7413:24
245 Kim Burkhardt F 46 Grand Haven MI 45-49 2:55:42.9813:24
246 Eric French M 31 30-34 2:57:02.4213:30
247 Melissa Ratliff F 34 30-34 2:57:08.9813:31
248 Nell Wysong F 44 40-44 2:57:09.0513:31
249 Milissa Bansch F 54 50-54 2:57:17.2013:31
250 Hope Garcia F 31 30-34 2:57:18.8813:32
251 Scott Hanson M 35 Jenison MI 35-39 2:57:23.7413:32
252 Julia Mantey F 26 25-29 2:57:49.9813:34
252 Jenny Jones F 38 35-39 2:58:00.8813:35
253 Kristen Kennard F 34 30-34 2:57:51.0313:34
255 Kelli Witters F 35 35-39 2:58:27.4413:37
256 Timothy Holden M 40 40-44 2:58:38.1513:38
257 Michelle Schimmel F 54 Pinckney MI 50-54 2:58:41.2813:38
258 Ron White M 58 55-59 2:58:41.4413:38
259 Sara Matthews-Kaye F 38 Delton MI 35-39 2:59:20.7613:41
260 Brooke Hiske-Siegert F 45 45-49 2:59:34.2213:42
261 Maggie Morrison F 37 35-39 2:59:45.4013:43
262 Haywood Ackerman F 37 35-39 2:59:49.3813:43
263 Charlie Heiler M 65 65-69 2:59:57.3513:44
264 Mandy Tessmer F 37 35-39 2:59:57.4313:44
265 Steven VanDeKeere M 31 30-34 3:01:47.8413:52
266 Rebekah Williams F 32 Three River MI 30-34 3:01:54.7913:53
267 Christie Ruesink F 37 Three River MI 35-39 3:01:55.0313:53
268 Mary Bruce F 49 45-49 3:02:22.2313:55
269 Kim Plummer F 55 55-59 3:02:41.4613:56
270 Sandy Boothby F 35 35-39 3:02:42.9413:56
271 Jim Bengtson M 60 60-64 3:02:58.0413:57
272 Stacey Gilbert F 46 45-49 3:02:59.2813:58
273 Larry Brackmann M 49 Brighton MI 45-49 3:03:10.4613:58
274 Jennifer VanAlstine F 36 35-39 3:03:54.2414:02
275 Lisa Holbdy F 39 35-39 3:04:26.8614:04
276 Caitlin Williams F 28 Plymouth MI 25-29 3:05:13.5214:08
277 Janine Cordes F 47 Grant MI 45-49 3:05:21.6014:08
278 Mandy Hansen F 35 Jenison MI 35-39 3:05:31.8314:09
279 Stephen Pankowski M 51 50-54 3:06:27.3314:13
280 Effie Nykamp F 27 25-29 3:06:52.0014:15
281 Brandy Goodwin F 35 Ostego MI 35-39 3:07:24.9614:18
282 Dan Rooney M 29 25-29 3:07:38.3514:19
283 Megan Yetman F 29 25-29 3:07:38.5914:19
284 Samantha Smith F 25 25-29 3:07:53.4614:20
285 Erin Snyder F 37 35-39 3:09:59.2714:30
286 Deb Johnson F 52 50-54 3:10:31.7214:32
287 Maureen Furjanic F 53 50-54 3:10:44.4814:33
288 David Furjanic M 57 55-59 3:11:01.8114:34
289 Pamela Morici F 49 45-49 3:13:18.5014:45
290 Stacey Howe F 30 30-34 3:13:33.3414:46
291 Bonnie Brickett F 59 55-59 3:13:36.9214:46
292 Carl Seabold M 33 30-34 3:13:55.8114:48
293 Jack Devins M 58 55-59 3:14:00.1214:48
294 Rosalinda Schaubroec F 37 35-39 3:14:11.1214:49
295 Teresa Belohlavy F 39 35-39 3:14:19.7014:49
296 Deanna Breeding F 45 45-49 3:15:02.7714:53
297 Don Breeding M 51 50-54 3:15:03.1014:53
298 Michele Page Larkin F 36 35-39 3:17:24.0215:03
299 Karen Gay F 53 50-54 3:18:23.2815:08
300 Jane Fuller F 66 65-69 3:18:46.4015:10
301 Amy Vines F 44 40-44 3:18:49.6315:10
302 Shari Scott F 44 40-44 3:18:58.9115:11
303 Ray Byers M 54 50-54 3:19:40.7015:14
304 Bill Bopra M 59 55-59 3:19:52.6215:15
305 Edward Ellis M 48 45-49 3:19:52.7015:15
306 Donna Fomey F 41 40-44 3:20:21.8915:17
307 Nadine Laws F 37 Grand Blanc MI 35-39 3:21:04.9415:20
308 Tiffany Goldhorn F 38 35-39 3:21:05.4215:20
309 Birgit Nazarian F 47 Granville OH 45-49 3:22:38.2515:27
310 Kimberly LoBretto F 36 35-39 3:23:40.1615:32
311 Tony LoBretto M 40 40-44 3:23:40.5115:32
312 Jeremiah Puetz M 38 35-39 3:23:56.6015:33
313 Sarah Curry F 38 35-39 3:24:09.4315:34
314 Estela Carrizales F 43 40-44 3:24:09.9615:34
315 Becky Clark F 32 30-34 3:24:19.2615:35
316 Erika Kilcher F 32 30-34 3:24:19.7615:35
317 Timothy Kilcher M 36 35-39 3:24:20.1815:35
318 Kelly Searfoss F 52 Alger MI 50-54 3:24:36.8615:36
319 Jeff Searfoss M 39 Alger MI 35-39 2:24:37.3211:02
320 Jennifer Starr F 49 45-49 3:24:54.6815:38
321 Nikky Willison F 35 35-39 3:25:16.8915:40
322 Elaine Taghon F 51 50-54 3:25:59.0515:43
323 Lori Stonebumer F 43 Mt Sterling KY 40-44 3:28:33.9315:55
324 Alyssa Broekema F 38 Kalamazoo MI 35-39 3:28:33.9815:55
325 Bryanna Tapley F 38 Jackson MI 35-39 3:28:34.7815:55
326 Kelli Bargiel F 35 35-39 3:29:30.9015:59
327 Jennifer Graber F 40 40-44 3:33:23.8616:17
328 Candice Hope F 36 35-39 3:33:33.3916:17
329 Stephanie Lerg F 30 30-34 3:33:50.7616:19
330 Donna Rau F 55 55-59 3:35:28.0816:26
331 Sherry Wirtel F 57 55-59 3:36:13.7716:30
332 Kaleena Kawalkowski F 30 30-34 3:36:29.8816:31
333 Jamie Ross F 33 30-34 3:36:44.5116:32
334 Heather Scott-Kearne F 38 35-39 3:37:38.6916:36
335 Matthew Guard M 39 35-39 3:39:21.0616:44
336 Rhonda McMichael F 53 50-54 3:47:24.8717:21
337 Denise Ott F 47 45-49 3:47:27.2117:21
338 Rik Ott M 43 40-44 3:47:30.2117:21
339 Jennifer Todd F 30 30-34 3:52:00.6417:42
340 Karen Middaugh F 51 Schoolcraft MI 50-54 3:52:14.5217:43
341 Yvette Deel F 43 40-44 3:52:17.6817:43
342 Donald Deel M 43 40-44 3:52:19.8617:43
343 Killi Moorhead F 33 30-34 3:57:56.9618:09
344 Gregory Clous M 46 45-49 3:58:07.9718:10
345 Margie Clous F 39 35-39 3:59:05.4418:14
346 Brenda Rupp F 43 40-44 3:59:30.7018:16
347 Sara Boritski F 37 35-39 3:59:30.9818:16
348 Theresa Anderson F 41 40-44 4:01:54.7018:27
349 Robyn Rakoniewski F 40 40-44 4:03:56.7518:37
350 Amanda LaBarge F 31 30-34 4:04:00.2318:37
351 Christine Ketz F 42 Pinckney MI 40-44 4:04:18.5218:38
352 Patrick Vines M 45 45-49 4:06:21.2518:48
353 Amber Hutson F 30 30-34 4:10:40.2019:07
354 Michelle Fish F 42 40-44 4:10:40.8119:07
355 Lisa Senters F 39 35-39 4:39:50.4421:21
356 Jill McKay F 43 40-44 4:42:52.1421:35
357 Bruce Purdy M 57 Manchester MI 55-59 5:11:19.2523:45
358 Holly Gaffney F 32 30-34 5:19:18.7824:21
359 Katie Conor F 40 40-44 5:19:19.1024:21





--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR MARATHON RUN ---
(127 FINISHERS)
2013 NORTH COUNTRY RUN
WELLSTON, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24, 2013 (7:00AM)

Place Name Bib
Sex Age City State Age
Group Time Pace
1 James Badgerow M 36 Omer MI Overall 3:11:44 7:19
2 Dan McGuire M 37 Canton MI 35-39 3:17:54 7:33
3 Matt VanderSys M 48 Masters 3:20:45 7:39
4 Michael Melson M 45 45-49 3:27:25 7:55
5 Brian Vento M 35 35-39 3:30:24 8:01
6 Peter Burrill M 47 45-49 3:34:59 8:12
7 Lori Jacques F 33 Overall 3:36:24 8:15
8 Terry DeRuyscher M 43 40-44 3:36:27 8:15
9 Maurice Allmacher M 42 40-44 3:38:17 8:20
10 Scott VanLoo M 40 Mattawan MI 40-44 3:38:57 8:21
11 Lisa Flowers F 40 Masters 3:43:07 8:31
12 Dan Gorbics M 39 35-39 3:43:12 8:31
13 Kenny Thomas M 41 40-44 3:43:26 8:31
14 John Miller M 41 40-44 3:45:50 8:37
15 Matt Wittenberg M 29 Portage MI 25-29 3:51:00 8:49
16 Ronnie Riddle M 32 Milan MI 30-34 3:51:35 8:50
17 Rick Robbins M 50 Muskegon MI 50-54 3:54:54 8:58
18 Kathryn Dugal F 21 20-24 3:55:24 8:59
19 Daniel McLaughlin M 28 25-29 3:57:55 9:04
20 Will Neafsey M 45 Northville MI 45-49 4:00:01 9:09
21 Hong Weng F 30 30-34 4:03:33 9:17
22 John Howe M 35 35-39 4:05:15 9:21
23 Ilana Morady F 31 30-34 4:07:10 9:26
24 Eric Frifeldt M 26 25-29 4:09:05 9:30
25 Adrienne Anderson F 33 Columbus OH 30-34 4:18:05 9:51
26 Barry Schaub M 52 Middleburg PA 50-54 4:19:10 9:53
27 Jerry Whitney M 31 30-34 4:21:04 9:57
28 Brian Devereaux M 53 50-54 4:25:53 10:08
29 Jim Veller M 50 50-54 4:26:23 10:10
30 Andrew Murray M 33 30-34 4:30:44 10:20
31 Mike Sander M 37 35-39 4:32:30 10:24
32 Tim Minor M 38 35-39 4:34:29 10:28
33 Craig Mulhinch M 51 50-54 4:36:47 10:33
34 Scott Sandvik M 39 35-39 4:36:31 10:33
35 David Minor M 25 25-29 4:40:22 10:42
36 Richard Norton M 51 Ann Arbor MI 50-54 4:42:10 10:46
37 Christopher Jenks M 43 Hudsonville MI 40-44 4:43:35 10:49
38 Mark Silvestri M 26 25-29 4:44:39 10:51
39 Brian Kickman M 44 40-44 4:45:59 10:54
40 Joan Christie F 46 Lombard IL 45-49 4:46:28 10:56
41 Carolyn Shattuck F 42 40-44 4:46:32 10:56
42 Katie Meyers F 31 30-34 4:46:32 10:56
43 Matt Hunter M 34 30-34 4:46:33 10:56
44 Charles Wilson M 44 St. John's MI 40-44 4:46:50 10:56
45 Alison Miller F 52 50-54 4:47:17 10:57
46 Katie Johnson F 31 Lake MI 30-34 4:47:48 10:59
47 Mark Wilkinson M 51 London Ontario 50-54 4:48:54 11:01
48 Dave Harrison M 46 London Ontario 45-49 4:50:40 11:05
49 Joshua Bonno M 32 30-34 4:50:45 11:05
50 William Snell M 61 60-64 4:54:38 11:14
51 Gary Cambridge M 56 London Ontario 55-59 4:55:13 11:16
53 Matthew Minor M 33 30-34 4:56:47 11:19
54 Mike McLean M 35 35-39 4:56:53 11:19
54 Len Fish M 44 Bremen IN 40-44 4:55:42 11:17
55 Rich Langley M 42 40-44 5:00:06 11:27
56 Stuart Peterson M 45 Muskegon MI 45-49 5:02:49 11:33
57 Jay Sattler M 47 45-49 5:02:51 11:33
58 Thomas Riley M 49 45-49 5:03:15 11:34
59 Deb Riley F 51 50-54 5:03:15 11:34
60 Glenn Czajka M 56 Riverview MI 55-59 5:03:17 11:34
61 Dan Davlas M 49 Portage MI 45-49 5:04:43 11:37
62 Todd Siegert M 46 45-49 5:06:42 11:42
63 Andrea Spohn F 41 Powell 40-44 5:08:31 11:46
64 James Burkhardt M 45 Grand Haven MI 45-49 5:08:47 11:47
65 Danielle Sullivan F 41 40-44 5:08:54 11:47
66 James Rudy M 39 35-39 5:08:56 11:47
67 Rick Cummins M 44 Farmington Hill MI 40-44 5:14:42 12:00
68 Megan Stewart F 27 25-29 5:15:37 12:02
69 Christine Scott F 54 Royal Oak MI 50-54 5:18:32 12:09
70 Brian Bardolph M 29 Grand Rapids MI 25-29 5:20:30 12:13
71 Joe Ely M 59 West Lafayette IN 55-59 5:23:47 12:21
72 Kirk Scott M 43 40-44 5:24:06 12:22
73 Gret Klimowicz M 53 Win Lake MI 50-54 5:24:21 12:22
74 Amy VanWagoner F 47 45-49 5:24:58 12:24
75 Janet Leone F 55 55-59 5:25:12 12:24
76 Gregory Maxfield M 63 Oxford MI 60-64 5:29:29 12:34
77 Melodie Maxfield F 64 Oxford MI 60-64 5:29:30 12:34
78 Daryl Hutson M 32 30-34 5:30:12 12:36
79 Jim Clouse M 43 Bradford OH 40-44 5:32:23 12:41
80 Helen Taylor F 45 45-49 5:34:41 12:46
81 Josh Neumann M 36 35-39 5:44:36 13:09
82 Will Weatherhead M 27 25-29 5:44:36 13:09
83 Kirk Bierens M 39 35-39 5:44:37 13:09
84 Karen Schupp F 56 55-59 5:46:06 13:12
85 Tony Schaub M 50 Muskegon MI 50-54 5:54:19 13:31
86 Angela Dripps-Chappl F 38 Gahanna OH 35-39 5:56:27 13:36
87 Brittany Dripps F 24 Hubbard OH 20-24 5:56:27 13:36
88 Judy Fishbaugh F 49 45-49 5:56:43 13:36
89 Effi Theiss F 43 40-44 5:57:45 13:39
90 Steven Campbell M 48 45-49 5:58:53 13:41
91 Roye Stelzer M 61 60-64 5:59:33 13:43
92 James Hunt M 51 Maumee OH 50-54 6:00:07 13:44
93 Jeremy Meyer M 30 30-34 6:01:23 13:47
94 Mary Hoffman F 57 55-59 6:01:56 13:48
95 Ryan Nykamp M 30 30-34 6:03:23 13:52
96 Ross Wilson M 49 Arva Canada 45-49 6:06:08 13:58
97 Pascal Radley M 55 55-59 6:08:25 14:03
98 Trish Petrus F 60 Ludington MI 60-64 6:12:48 14:13
99 Mark Medenblik M 28 Lansing MI 25-29 6:12:56 14:13
100 Cheryl Plain F 53 Mount Vernon OH 50-54 6:13:43 14:15
101 Zack Roys M 18 15-19 6:16:01 14:21
102 Brook Dill F 33 30-34 6:17:44 14:24
103 Sharon Seslar F 39 Columbus OH 35-39 6:28:42 14:50
104 Brent Reinert M 44 Hilliard OH 40-44 6:28:43 14:50
105 Melissa Ortiz F 26 25-29 6:29:22 14:51
106 Lauri Regalado F 55 55-59 6:31:55 14:57
107 Sheryl White F 50 50-54 6:33:01 14:59
108 Kellysue Hornsby F 46 45-49 6:33:47 15:01
109 Andre White M 31 30-34 6:34:09 15:02
110 Martin Donkers M 47 45-49 6:38:10 15:11
111 Brandon Wenzel M 33 30-34 6:40:22 15:16
112 Heidi Wenzel F 30 30-34 6:40:22 15:16
113 Angela Kimber F 35 35-39 6:41:55 15:20
114 Randy Champagne M 34 30-34 6:41:55 15:20
115 John Ginty M 48 45-49 6:49:18 15:37
116 Lianne Griffin F 54 50-54 6:49:34 15:37
117 Malinda Markus F 34 Westerville OH 30-34 6:50:30 15:39
118 Jennifer Wilkinson F 43 Canal Wincheste MI 40-44 6:58:03 15:57
119 John Wallace M 62 60-64 7:12:08 16:29
120 James Brown M 43 Osceola IN 40-44 7:29:53 17:10
121 Karen Kanke F 40 Columbus OH 40-44 7:40:31 17:34
122 Amy Deyer F 42 40-44 8:11:28 18:45
123 Molly Ryan-Fisher F 39 Columbus OH 35-39 8:11:35 18:45
124 Kathy Davidson F 59 55-59 8:32:31 19:33
125 Karen Wallace F 58 55-59 8:33:40 19:35
126 James H. Robinson M 41 40-44 8:33:53 19:36
127 Janice Rumph F 37 35-39 9:30:05 21:45





--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 50-MILE RUN ---
(131 FINISHERS)
2013 NORTH COUNTRY RUN
WELLSTON, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24, 2013 (7:10AM)

Place Name Bib
Sex Age City StateAge
Gro Time Pace
1 Jason Barhorst M 26 Overall7:05:08.52 8:30
2 John Burton M 40 San Jose CA Masters7:10:45.96 8:37
3 Justin Schumacher M 32 Commerce MI 30-34 7:15:09.51 8:42
4 Erik Waldorff M 35 35-39 7:38:46.38 9:11
5 Megan Rieger F 23 Cincinnati OH Overall7:43:38.19 9:16
6 Michael Lavallee M 35 35-39 7:47:27.66 9:21
7 Jesse Aukeman M 27 25-29 7:53:11.45 9:28
8 Barclay Oudersluys M 21 20-24 7:53:43.53 9:28
9 Michael Fisher M 42 Commerce MI 40-44 7:54:37.65 9:30
10 Ephraim Rosalez M 30 30-34 7:55:15.31 9:30
11 Todd Connor M 29 25-29 7:57:43.53 9:33
12 Chris Reynolds M 29 25-29 8:17:35.44 9:57
13 Scott Vorhees M 37 35-39 8:30:04.21 10:12
14 James Johnson M 46 45-49 8:36:32.93 10:20
15 Angela Justice F 35 35-39 8:38:14.86 10:22
16 Richard Abbott M 47 45-49 8:38:40.69 10:22
17 Lauren Cline F 27 25-29 8:40:10.81 10:24
18 Christo Miner M 33 30-34 8:44:22.53 10:29
19 Tyler Frazier M 26 25-29 8:50:27.74 10:37
20 Mark Damveld M 36 35-39 8:53:44.50 10:40
21 Jeremy Lahmann M 36 35-39 8:53:45.35 10:41
22 Michael Parker M 35 35-39 8:57:52.23 10:45
23 Abby Gabrys F 29 25-29 8:59:26.12 10:47
24 Julian Kuz M 48 Ada MI 45-49 9:07:34.22 10:57
25 Todd Ellick M 30 30-34 9:10:38.81 11:01
26 Michael Dazy M 48 45-49 9:13:45.61 11:05
27 Travis Ault M 33 30-34 9:17:10.24 11:09
28 Randy Johnson M 47 Fruitport MI 45-49 9:18:19.46 11:10
29 Stephen McKenna M 35 Ann Arbor MI 35-39 9:22:16.99 11:15
30 Todd Bumgardner M 42 40-44 9:24:12.99 11:17
31 Nancy Walker F 36 35-39 9:25:49.57 11:19
32 Scott Whisler M 38 35-39 9:28:45.96 11:23
33 Jonathan Zeschin M 28 25-29 9:30:16.62 11:24
34 Martin Schumacher Jr M 42 40-44 9:31:42.66 11:26
35 Chris Jones M 30 Midland MI 30-34 9:32:22.00 11:27
36 Dave Potter M 48 45-49 9:34:30.67 11:29
37 Erik Richardson M 35 35-39 9:35:24.67 11:30
38 Mark Robillard M 48 Muskegon MI 45-49 9:36:24.88 11:32
39 Jason Tink M 44 40-44 9:36:26.82 11:32
40 Todd Sullivan M 39 35-39 9:38:03.36 11:34
41 Alan Willford M 45 45-49 9:40:11.98 11:36
42 Al Johnson M 53 50-54 9:42:31.63 11:39
43 Karen Kirt F 46 Masters9:43:12.62 11:40
44 James Potts M 52 50-54 9:45:19.50 11:42
45 Jonathan Boyer M 39 35-39 9:45:18.41 11:42
46 Megumi Bell F 47 45-49 9:48:34.09 11:46
47 Darcy Lallathin F 42 La Rue OH 40-44 9:52:18.97 11:51
48 Terri Lemke F 52 Loudonville OH 50-54 9:56:27.90 11:56
49 Ken Arble M 57 Canton MI 55-59 9:57:34.18 11:57
50 David Wallace M 57 55-59 10:00:27.89 12:01
51 David Reed M 53 Marysville OH 50-54 10:00:32.01 12:01
52 Terry Shields M 39 Freeland MI 35-39 10:11:48.14 12:14
53 Ernest Lewis M 48 Toledo OH 45-49 10:14:09.06 12:17
54 Michael Richmond M 48 45-49 10:20:24.00 12:24
55 Derrick Gutty M 27 25-29 10:20:39.26 12:25
56 Mark Beals M 51 50-54 10:22:39.91 12:27
57 Andrew Damore M 47 45-49 10:23:47.67 12:29
58 Nick Leonard M 25 25-29 10:23:50.01 12:29
59 Steve Kulwicki M 32 30-34 10:24:00.37 12:29
60 Tom Coleman M 52 50-54 10:25:30.03 12:31
61 Joseph Ortiz M 31 30-34 10:33:27.92 12:40
62 Dan Scheer M 48 45-49 10:47:47.01 12:57
63 Matthew Pedersen M 24 20-24 10:48:18.22 12:58
64 Mark Roys M 45 45-49 10:48:44.66 12:58
65 Kevin Gearin M 42 Berkley MI 40-44 10:50:38.20 13:01
66 Danial Oberski M 38 35-39 10:53:38.73 13:04
67 Vagn Steen M 56 55-59 10:55:06.28 13:06
68 Summer Forester F 30 30-34 10:58:03.09 13:10
69 Stanley Ptak M 59 Swartz Creek MI 55-59 10:58:28.13 13:10
70 Adrian Camie M 42 40-44 10:58:44.11 13:10
71 Tony Bruce M 50 Leonard MI 50-54 10:59:10.71 13:11
72 Mike Behnke M 48 45-49 11:00:27.28 13:13
73 Todd Allison M 48 45-49 11:01:33.86 13:14
74 Tyson Miller M 36 Allegan MI 35-39 11:02:51.88 13:15
75 Shawn Holmes M 36 35-39 11:05:34.29 13:19
76 Thomas Kohl M 49 45-49 11:05:55.16 13:19
77 Heidi Finniff F 43 40-44 11:06:22.52 13:20
78 Kathy Wolf F 40 Columbus OH 40-44 11:07:24.55 13:21
79 Melissa Swanson F 33 Saint Paul MN 30-34 11:07:26.85 13:21
80 Jeffrey Grabinski M 36 35-39 11:11:15.23 13:26
81 Angela Peecher F 41 40-44 11:12:11.27 13:27
82 Suzanne Kenyon F 47 45-49 11:14:17.33 13:29
83 Jill Plamondon F 40 Suttons Bay WI 40-44 11:17:22.01 13:33
84 Daniel Slater M 41 40-44 11:17:45.62 13:33
85 Patrick Corcoran M 29 25-29 11:17:54.70 13:33
86 Ryan Bauschke M 37 35-39 11:17:55.30 13:34
87 Joseph Riffelmacher M 31 Bay City MI 30-34 11:23:35.55 13:40
88 Ralph Meyer M 60 Portage MI 60-64 11:24:12.81 13:41
89 Sid Wegener M 42 Hustisford WI 40-44 11:27:26.84 13:45
90 Chris Stewart M 29 25-29 11:27:30.28 13:45
91 Carlenda Goslin F 40 40-44 11:27:39.72 13:45
92 Stacy Bolf F 34 30-34 11:28:24.20 13:46
93 Chris Latta M 26 25-29 11:29:42.30 13:48
94 Kent Mueller M 43 40-44 11:33:48.66 13:53
95 Mark Kozma M 52 Commerce MI 50-54 11:36:14.35 13:55
96 Carrie Jones F 32 Gladwin MI 30-34 11:36:56.23 13:56
97 Al Eder M 61 60-64 11:38:24.21 13:58
98 Daniel Otto M 29 25-29 11:40:12.21 14:00
99 Janene Chauvez F 30 30-34 11:45:42.63 14:07
100 Alexe Parker F 37 35-39 11:45:46.59 14:07
101 Keith Daniels M 50 50-54 11:46:03.16 14:07
102 Jonathan Wismer M 23 20-24 11:46:06.17 14:07
103 Calvin Deel M 16 15-19 11:47:08.76 14:09
104 Chris Todd M 32 30-34 11:47:09.53 14:09
105 Lori Gromaski F 40 Bay City MI 40-44 12:02:44.32 14:27
106 Matthew Dalley M 38 35-39 12:06:19.46 14:32
107 Lori Dotson F 47 45-49 12:10:56.81 14:37
108 Carol Lewis F 49 45-49 12:10:56.88 14:37
109 Rob Carron M 30 30-34 12:12:00.05 14:38
110 Evie Lower F 34 30-34 12:13:27.83 14:40
111 Martin Bustamante M 29 25-29 12:24:50.07 14:54
112 David Huck M 65 South Lyon MI 65-69 12:24:55.94 14:54
113 Michael Spencer M 36 Bay City MI 35-39 12:29:15.24 14:59
114 Sarah Moore F 25 25-29 12:30:02.56 15:00
115 Andrew Moore M 35 35-39 12:30:03.30 15:00
116 Daniel Skewes M 32 30-34 12:30:29.38 15:01
117 Timothy Kruse M 40 40-44 12:36:36.41 15:08
118 Kamran Talattof M 59 Tucson AZ 55-59 12:37:24.46 15:09
119 Sherri Baughman F 48 45-49 12:37:45.13 15:09
120 Ryan Hansard M 27 Muskegon MI 25-29 12:39:07.52 15:11
121 Win Swieczkowski M 38 35-39 12:47:22.17 15:21
122 Gordon Kratz M 50 50-54 12:52:54.86 15:27
123 Eric Paul M 25 25-29 13:00:17.30 15:36
124 Ben Paul M 58 55-59 13:00:17.73 15:36
125 Dorene Stuart F 50 50-54 13:00:20.29 15:36
126 Ken Watts M 58 Oshtemo MI 55-59 13:05:44.93 15:43
127 Gregory Miller M 42 40-44 13:06:04.12 15:43
128 Paul Mingo M 63 Farmington MI 60-64 13:15:49.88 15:55
129 Steve Pierce M 46 45-49 13:17:14.64 15:57
130 Crystal Lemmon F 30 Jackson MI 30-34 13:30:50.34 16:13
131 Carolynn Wyson F 59 55-59 13:48:09.94 16:34