2013 Dowagiac Rotary Invitational

back to results

Aug. 30, 2013

2013 Dowagiac Rotary Invitational
Dowagiac Middle School
Dowagiac, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Rotary Invitational - 8/30/2013 3:12:20 PM
Dowagiac Middle School, Dowagiac, MI

Frosh Soph Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Alward 9 Plainwell 23:05.67 1
2 Mary Leighton 9 Mendon 23:17.26 2
3 Olivia Harlow 10 Plainwell 23:43.88 3
4 Jenna Gales 10 Mendon 23:44.78 4
5 Andrea Hernandez Garc 9 Sturgis 23:58.29 5
6 Sarah Miller 10 Sturgis 24:51.34 6
7 Kelsey Crotser 9 Mendon 24:58.42 --
8 Sarah Hackman 9 Sturgis 25:04.70 --
9 Emma Robertson 10 Sturgis 25:05.34 --
10 Colleen Loftus 9 Plainwell 25:50.65 --
11 Megan Grimes 10 Delton-Kellogg 26:15.18 7
12 Alaina Cholometes 10 Sturgis 26:40.31 --
13 Alexis Garcia 9 Brandywine 27:11.17 8
14 Taylor Schmidt 9 Mendon 27:24.38 --
15 Morgan Fletcher 9 Sturgis 28:33.96 --
16 Jackie Hurle 9 Dowagiac Union 29:01.90 9
17 Becca Leroy 10 Plainwell 29:14.27 --
18 Katheryn Irwin 10 Plainwell 29:46.63 --
19 Victoria Markle 9 Decatur 30:48.67 --
20 Isabel Thorne 9 Dowagiac Union 31:24.62 10
21 Josy Quadt 10 Dowagiac Union 31:53.54 --
22 Eva Mainka 10 Dowagiac Union 32:04.09 --
23 Katie Murphy 10 Dowagiac Union 32:38.58 --
24 Riley Scoville 10 Delton-Kellogg 33:09.92 11
25 Sophia Fox 9 Plainwell 34:52.50 --
26 Kenley Belew 10 Dowagiac Union 35:31.35 --
27 Marissa Dodd 10 Dowagiac Union 35:32.27 --
28 Heather Stolpe 10 Dowagiac Union 36:59.12 --
29 Nijah Russell 10 Dowagiac Union 38:29.73 --
30 Genesis Avila 10 Dowagiac Union 38:31.16 --
31 Katlyn Metz 9 Brandywine 38:54.63 12



Frosh Soph Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2
=================================================================
1 Plainwell 4 1 3
Total Time: 46:50 Average: 23:24.78 1-2 Split: 39
2 Mendon 6 2 4
Total Time: 47:03 Average: 23:31.02 1-2 Split: 28
3 Sturgis 11 5 6
Total Time: 48:50 Average: 24:24.82 1-2 Split: 54
4 Delton-Kellogg 18 7 11
Total Time: 59:26 Average: 29:42.55 1-2 Split: 6:55
5 Dowagiac Union 19 9 10
Total Time: 1:00:27 Average: 30:13.26 1-2 Split: 2:23
6 Brandywine 20 8 12
Total Time: 1:06:06 Average: 33:02.90 1-2 Split: 11:44


Frosh Soph Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shawn Bell 10 Sturgis 17:14.42 1
2 Daniel Steele 10 Sturgis 18:28.97 2
3 James Harrell 10 Brandywine 19:04.71 3
4 Luke Vanslambrouck 10 Plainwell 19:21.65 4
5 Andrew Jackson 9 Delton-Kellogg 20:37.70 5
6 Brandon Jones 10 Sturgis 21:01.80 --
7 Jack Widmon 9 Plainwell 21:18.71 6
8 Chase Cushman 9 Plainwell 21:19.92 --
9 DeYonte Sullivan 10 Dowagiac Union 21:30.68 7
10 Jacob Hagenbuch 9 Mendon 21:32.84 8
11 Austin Yunker 10 Mendon 21:38.17 9
12 Joey Zito 9 Delton-Kellogg 21:39.12 10
13 Ryan Phillips 9 Decatur 21:41.54 11
14 Max Glynn 9 Decatur 21:41.76 12
15 Eric Hoeberling 10 Delton-Kellogg 21:50.64 --
16 Garrett Russell 9 Mendon 21:59.88 --
17 Jushua Youngs 10 Brandywine 22:22.94 13
18 Alec Heckman 9 Mendon 22:33.80 --
19 Tyler Leroy 10 Plainwell 22:53.84 --
20 Renan Batiaha 10 Mendon 23:28.47 --
21 Trevor Jacobs 9 Sturgis 23:34.64 --
22 Jacob Peters 10 Dowagiac Union 23:39.63 14
23 Aaron Rueppel 9 Sturgis 23:59.84 --
24 Mason Stevens 9 Sturgis 24:00.12 --
25 Brendan Sprowls 9 Sturgis 24:10.36 --
26 Cesar Becerril 10 Sturgis 24:33.09 --
27 Andrew Hopson 10 Plainwell 24:35.46 --
28 Tory Stahl 10 Sturgis 24:37.72 --
29 William Phillips 10 Dowagiac Union 24:48.91 --
30 Brendan Edgington 9 Plainwell 25:07.44 --
31 Matt Worley 9 Decatur 26:14.19 --
32 Tucker Scoville 10 Delton-Kellogg 27:45.98 --
33 Gabe Clements 10 Brandywine 29:51.04 --
34 Max McQueary 9 Decatur 39:11.43 --
35 Seth Fear 10 Dowagiac Union 42:09.71 --



Frosh Soph Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2
=================================================================
1 Sturgis 3 1 2
Total Time: 35:44 Average: 17:51.70 1-2 Split: 1:15
2 Plainwell 10 4 6
Total Time: 40:41 Average: 20:20.18 1-2 Split: 1:58
3 Delton-Kellogg 15 5 10
Total Time: 42:17 Average: 21:08.41 1-2 Split: 1:02
4 Brandywine 16 3 13
Total Time: 41:28 Average: 20:43.83 1-2 Split: 3:19
5 Mendon 17 8 9
Total Time: 43:12 Average: 21:35.51 1-2 Split: 6
6 Dowagiac Union 21 7 14
Total Time: 45:11 Average: 22:35.16 1-2 Split: 2:09
7 Decatur 23 11 12
Total Time: 43:24 Average: 21:41.65 1-2 Split: 1


Junior Senior Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Makenzie Evers 12 Plainwell 20:19.38 1
2 Peyton Boughton 12 Sturgis 20:21.31 2
3 Haley Betts 11 Plainwell 21:12.78 3
4 Gabi May 12 Decatur 21:27.63 --
5 Marcie Stevens 12 Delton-Kellogg 22:23.53 4
6 Jenna Griffith 12 Mendon 22:41.97 5
7 Oriana Benincasa 12 Plainwell 22:47.73 --
8 Sammi Cleary 11 Delton-Kellogg 22:58.12 6
9 Madison Spratt 12 Plainwell 24:07.76 --
10 Elle Bowman 11 Sturgis 24:41.78 7
11 Emily Pedzinski 11 Brandywine 24:47.39 --
12 Brooke Pell 11 Plainwell 25:23.40 --
13 Anna Giffels 11 Plainwell 25:47.67 --
14 Miranda Monroe 12 Plainwell 25:51.95 --
15 Lauren Samson 12 Mendon 26:04.53 8
16 Grace Leighton 12 Mendon 26:09.20 --
17 McKenzie McNett 12 Delton-Kellogg 26:35.35 --
18 Shelby Hawkes 11 Plainwell 26:47.71 --
19 Cassidy Steele 11 Plainwell 26:55.26 --
20 Courtney Sheffer 12 Delton-Kellogg 27:05.43 --
21 Sarah Long 12 Dowagiac Union 27:24.20 9
22 Ashley Pepple 11 Plainwell 27:40.99 --
23 Macayla Wright 11 Plainwell 29:13.32 --
24 Jennifer Schaus 12 Dowagiac Union 29:21.43 10
25 Jacquelynn Allan 11 Sturgis 29:22.24 --
26 Charlotte Sievers 11 Dowagiac Union 30:12.04 --
27 Bethany Peacock 12 Plainwell 31:21.56 --
28 Harley Daniel 12 Delton-Kellogg 31:33.58 --
29 Sabrina Ruiz 11 Dowagiac Union 33:23.03 --
30 Morgan Bonomo 11 Dowagiac Union 33:40.74 --
31 Denver Stevens 12 Sturgis 34:06.50 --
32 Mackenzie Pulver 11 Plainwell 37:11.08 --
33 Nora Sheffer 12 Delton-Kellogg 37:51.17 --
34 McKenzie McNett 12 Delton-Kellogg 40:22.99 --
35 Hannah Dybalski 11 Delton-Kellogg 41:36.38 --



Junior Senior Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2
=================================================================
1 Plainwell 4 1 3
Total Time: 41:33 Average: 20:46.08 1-2 Split: 54
2 Sturgis 9 2 7
Total Time: 45:04 Average: 22:31.55 1-2 Split: 4:21
3 Delton-Kellogg 10 4 6
Total Time: 45:22 Average: 22:40.83 1-2 Split: 35
4 Mendon 13 5 8
Total Time: 48:47 Average: 24:23.25 1-2 Split: 3:23
5 Dowagiac Union 19 9 10
Total Time: 56:46 Average: 28:22.82 1-2 Split: 1:58


Junior Senior Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Brown 12 Sturgis 17:11.80 1
2 Michael Robbins 10 Brandywine 17:56.44 2
3 Terry Stahl 11 Sturgis 17:56.81 3
4 Trever Sprowls 11 Sturgis 17:58.49 --
5 Tyler Danner 10 Brandywine 18:30.50 4
6 Zach Darmofal 12 Mendon 18:54.99 5
7 Grayson Betts 12 Plainwell 19:08.12 6
8 Luca Kroner 12 Sturgis 20:04.88 --
9 Mitchell Nickolaas 12 Plainwell 20:35.85 7
10 Nicholas Franks 11 Sturgis 20:52.76 --
11 David Polzin 11 Sturgis 21:07.05 --
12 Joe Gales 12 Mendon 21:22.79 8
13 Dylan Kelley 12 Delton-Kellogg 21:23.27 9
14 Jacob Morgan 12 Delton-Kellogg 21:33.12 10
15 Brock Mueller 11 Delton-Kellogg 21:40.16 --
16 Vaughn Copeland 11 Decatur 22:13.69 11
17 Alex Scholten 12 Plainwell 22:15.44 --
18 Justin Wade 11 Decatur 22:20.74 12
19 Evan Zacharski 10 Brandywine 22:50.27 --
20 Dylan DeYoung 11 Sturgis 22:55.59 --
21 Nathaniel Miller 11 Sturgis 23:10.97 --
22 Aaron Shaw 12 Plainwell 23:13.03 --
23 Chance Vroman 11 Mendon 23:16.89 --
24 Eric Krebs 12 Dowagiac Union 24:03.81 13
25 Austin Tamez 11 Delton-Kellogg 24:09.97 --
26 Chrestin Skaggs 12 Delton-Kellogg 24:13.68 --
27 Wesley Hemenway 11 Decatur 25:45.64 --
28 Dominic Reaume 11 Dowagiac Union 26:17.61 14
29 Tanner Deleeuw 11 Mendon 27:02.30 --
30 John Rice 12 Mendon 27:02.54 --
31 Michael Crise 11 Dowagiac Union 29:36.79 --
32 Isaac Langeland 12 Plainwell 30:39.43 --
33 Joesph Dolley 12 Plainwell 31:55.93 --
34 Wesley Beaver 11 Dowagiac Union 32:29.63 --



Junior Senior Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2
=================================================================
1 Sturgis 4 1 3
Total Time: 35:09 Average: 17:34.31 1-2 Split: 46
2 Brandywine 6 2 4
Total Time: 36:27 Average: 18:13.47 1-2 Split: 35
3 Plainwell 13 6 7
Total Time: 39:44 Average: 19:51.99 1-2 Split: 1:28
4 Mendon 13 5 8
Total Time: 40:18 Average: 20:08.89 1-2 Split: 2:28
5 Delton-Kellogg 19 9 10
Total Time: 42:57 Average: 21:28.20 1-2 Split: 10
6 Decatur 23 11 12
Total Time: 44:35 Average: 22:17.22 1-2 Split: 8
7 Dowagiac Union 27 13 14
Total Time: 50:22 Average: 25:10.71 1-2 Split: 2:14