2013 Hesperia Panther Invite

back to results

Aug. 27, 2013

2013 Hesperia Panther Invite
Hesperia, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


2013 Hesperia Panther Invite

August 27, 2013

Results By Michiana Timing www.michianatiming.com
Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1694 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 17:44.8 3:33/K
2 2 1688 Jacob Pettinga Saugatuck 18:39.6 3:44/K
3 3 1593 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 18:57.4 3:47/K
4 4 1637 Damien Halverson Hesperia 19:08.1 3:50/K
5 (< 5) 1611 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 19:21.4 3:52/K
6 5 1590 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 19:29.2 3:54/K
7 6 1591 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 19:44.0 3:57/K
8 7 1698 Dylan Felt Shelby 19:53.4 3:59/K
9 8 1602 Jake Williams Benzie Central 20:02.1 4:00/K
10 9 1617 Max Hodges Evart 20:03.7 4:01/K
11 10 1576 Micah Maness Allendale 20:09.7 4:02/K
12 11 1599 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 20:12.7 4:02/K
13 (< 5) 1613 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 20:30.0 4:06/K
14 12 1709 Sam Sweet Walkerville 20:30.9 4:06/K
15 13 1634 Benn Starr Grant 20:32.1 4:06/K
16 14 1620 Santana Scott Evart 20:33.0 4:07/K
17 15 1649 Zac Diamond Lowell 20:38.6 4:08/K
18 16 1588 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 20:38.8 4:08/K
19 17 1655 Nick Macdonald Lowell 20:39.4 4:08/K
20 18 1574 Quinton Jennings Allendale 20:42.6 4:08/K
21 19 1579 Chip Schmidt Allendale 20:44.2 4:09/K
22 20 1680 Neil Wilds Ravenna 20:45.2 4:09/K
23 21 1623 Josh Woods Evart 20:49.0 4:10/K
24 22 1686 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 20:49.6 4:10/K
25 23 1585 Kyle Bailey Benzie Central 20:57.3 4:11/K
26 24 1683 Nick Butch Saugatuck 20:57.7 4:11/K
27 25 1641 Arik LaFave Hesperia 20:57.8 4:11/K
28 (< 5) 1663 Joe Dandron Montague 20:57.9 4:11/K
29 26 1646 Kyle Venne Hesperia 21:01.1 4:12/K
30 27 1604 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 21:06.0 4:13/K
31 28 1682 Joe Brown Saugatuck 21:15.4 4:15/K
32 29 1607 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 21:15.8 4:15/K
33 (> 7) 1596 Jhonathan Long Benzie Central 21:20.2 4:16/K
34 30 1615 Zach Douglas Evart 21:26.5 4:17/K
35 31 1681 David Borland Saugatuck 21:33.5 4:19/K
36 32 1661 Marc VandenBerg Lowell 21:38.6 4:20/K
37 33 1653 Eric Judd Lowell 21:39.6 4:20/K
38 34 1643 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 21:40.2 4:20/K
39 35 1640 Austin Kleiner Hesperia 21:42.8 4:20/K
40 36 1633 Jesse Saxton Grant 21:48.9 4:22/K
41 37 1696 Teddy Barco Shelby 21:49.2 4:22/K
42 38 1635 Isaah Brown Hesperia 21:49.3 4:22/K
43 39 1642 Nathan McKeown Hesperia 21:52.1 4:22/K
44 (> 7) 1644 Hunter Rosema Hesperia 21:58.6 4:24/K
45 40 1701 Devon Smith Shelby 22:01.6 4:24/K
46 41 1687 Nick Heelan Saugatuck 22:03.0 4:25/K
47 (> 7) 1684 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 22:06.4 4:25/K
48 42 1621 Ryan Tuttle Evart 22:08.9 4:26/K
49 43 1624 Zac Bull Grant 22:16.3 4:27/K
50 44 1656 Adam Marks Lowell 22:19.6 4:28/K
51 45 1565 Sam Austin Allendale 22:24.5 4:29/K
52 46 1676 Tim Patterson Ravenna 22:25.0 4:29/K
53 47 1647 Alex Bohr Lowell 22:28.0 4:30/K
54 (> 7) 1600 Kyle Smith Benzie Central 22:42.3 4:32/K
55 48 1573 Brad Hotovy Allendale 22:42.8 4:32/K
56 49 1571 Ryan Emelander Allendale 22:42.9 4:32/K
57 50 1580 Tyler Schraudt Allendale 22:48.0 4:34/K
58 (< 5) 1612 Cody Flinn Carson City-Crystal 22:48.1 4:34/K
59 (> 7) 1693 Josh Schutzenhofer Saugatuck 22:49.9 4:34/K
60 (< 5) 1610 Jeremy Bigford Carson City-Crystal 23:06.6 4:37/K
61 51 1662 Jon Wyckoff Lowell 23:11.1 4:38/K
62 (> 7) 1592 Travis Hillier Benzie Central 23:14.7 4:39/K
63 (> 7) 1648 Kyle Cater Lowell 23:17.6 4:39/K
64 52 1606 Amos Leach Berrien Springs 23:18.6 4:40/K
65 (< 5) 1670 Brennan Zuniga Montague 23:20.7 4:40/K
66 (> 7) 1583 Nathan Timmer Allendale 23:29.1 4:42/K
67 (> 7) 1690 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck 23:33.8 4:43/K
68 53 1629 Tommy Kelley Grant 23:42.4 4:44/K
69 54 1708 Trent Speer Walkerville 23:46.1 4:45/K
70 (> 7) 1689 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 23:56.7 4:47/K
71 55 1710 Carl Tanner Walkerville 23:58.3 4:48/K
72 (> 7) 1685 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 24:00.2 4:48/K
73 (> 7) 1639 Adam Kass Hesperia 24:14.4 4:51/K
74 56 1608 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs 24:22.3 4:52/K
75 57 1699 David Green Shelby 24:27.2 4:53/K
76 58 1679 Parker Wetzig Ravenna 24:35.1 4:55/K
77 (< 5) 1715 Cameron Poisson Wyoming Lee 24:41.1 4:56/K
78 (> 7) 1567 Nick Dankowski Allendale 24:48.8 4:58/K
79 59 1700 Nick Roberts Shelby 24:51.6 4:58/K
80 60 1603 Christian Billman Berrien Springs 24:59.1 5:00/K
81 (< 5) 1711 Jorge Evans Wyoming Lee 25:00.7 5:00/K
82 61 1674 Noah Moran Ravenna 25:03.5 5:01/K
83 (> 7) 1577 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 25:05.9 5:01/K
84 (> 7) 1570 Ryan DeWitt Allendale 25:06.1 5:01/K
85 62 1622 Micah Wetters Evart 25:06.8 5:01/K
86 (> 7) 1568 Jake Dewey Allendale 25:10.4 5:02/K
87 (> 7) 1575 Jackson Lambdin Allendale 25:10.5 5:02/K
88 63 1705 Calvin Chase Walkerville 25:18.9 5:04/K
89 (> 7) 1572 Tyler Gifford Allendale 25:19.8 5:04/K
90 64 1702 Dylan Towne Shelby 25:20.4 5:04/K
91 65 1677 Jeremy Wahr Ravenna 25:21.6 5:04/K
92 (> 7) 1586 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 25:23.0 5:05/K
93 (> 7) 1652 Louie Hart Lowell 25:25.6 5:05/K
94 66 1707 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 25:36.4 5:07/K
95 (> 7) 1651 Parker Grant Lowell 25:40.3 5:08/K
96 67 1614 Andrew Bengry Evart 25:40.3 5:08/K
97 (> 7) 1581 Colt Seeley Allendale 25:43.7 5:09/K
98 68 1695 Caleb Anderson Shelby 26:15.8 5:15/K
99 69 1706 Carson Chase Walkerville 26:22.2 5:16/K
100 70 1632 Benancio Rodriguez Grant 26:39.8 5:20/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 1594 Joey Johnston Benzie Central 26:58.4 5:24/K
102 (> 7) 1578 Zack Oswald Allendale 27:15.3 5:27/K
103 (> 7) 1597 Max Okros Benzie Central 27:17.6 5:27/K
104 (> 7) 1636 Logan Eaves Hesperia 27:28.2 5:30/K
105 (> 7) 1650 Brayton Grant Lowell 27:35.4 5:31/K
106 71 1673 Tyler Hekkema Ravenna 27:41.8 5:32/K
107 (< 5) 1667 Evan Klein Montague 27:59.9 5:36/K
108 (> 7) 1697 Dylan Berens Shelby 28:02.5 5:36/K
109 72 1628 Michael Hubbard Grant 28:05.2 5:37/K
110 (> 7) 1569 Nick Dewey Allendale 28:11.8 5:38/K
111 (> 7) 1582 Nolan Selk Allendale 28:20.5 5:40/K
112 (> 7) 1658 Dan Onan Lowell 28:33.7 5:43/K
113 (> 7) 1703 David Waltz Shelby 29:44.5 5:57/K
114 (> 7) 1660 Nick Truba Lowell 30:49.2 6:10/K
115 (> 7) 1598 Cody Reightley Benzie Central 33:43.7 6:45/K
116 73 1704 Dalton Brown Walkerville 34:55.8 6:59/K
117 (> 7) 1595 Scott Laing Benzie Central 35:43.1 7:09/K
118 74 1672 Derek Forner Ravenna 37:39.5 7:32/K
119 (> 7) 1618 Colin Knapp Evart 38:29.7 7:42/K
Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Benzie Central 33 3 5 6 8 11 16 23
Top 5 Times: 1:38:25.5

2 Saugatuck 77 1 2 22 24 28 31 41
Top 5 Times: 1:39:27.2

3 Evart 116 9 14 21 30 42 62 67
Top 5 Times: 1:45:01.3

4 Hesperia 124 4 25 26 34 35 38 39
Top 5 Times: 1:44:30.1

5 Allendale 140 10 18 19 45 48 49 50
Top 5 Times: 1:46:43.9

6 Lowell 141 15 17 32 33 44 47 51
Top 5 Times: 1:46:56.0

7 Shelby 200 7 37 40 57 59 64 68
Top 5 Times: 1:53:03.2

8 Grant 215 13 36 43 53 70 72
Top 5 Times: 1:54:59.7

9 Berrien Springs 224 27 29 52 56 60
Top 5 Times: 1:55:02.1

10 Walkerville 250 12 54 55 63 66 69 73
Top 5 Times: 1:59:10.8

11 Ravenna 250 20 46 58 61 65 71 74
Top 5 Times: 1:58:10.6

Inc. Carson City-Crystal 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Montague 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Wyoming Lee 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





2013 Hesperia Panther Invite

August 27, 2013

Results By Michiana Timing www.michianatiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1535 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 21:35.4 4:19/K
2 2 1437 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal 21:36.1 4:19/K
3 3 1420 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 22:01.9 4:24/K
4 4 1482 Jessica Graves Lowell 23:12.2 4:38/K
5 5 1540 Libby Springer Saugatuck 23:32.3 4:42/K
6 6 1424 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 23:47.1 4:45/K
7 (< 5) 1559 Emily Merten Walkerville 23:54.9 4:47/K
8 7 1430 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 23:55.0 4:47/K
9 8 1504 Kenadee Shugars Montague 23:58.6 4:48/K
10 9 1428 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 24:00.2 4:48/K
11 10 1443 Taylor Ward Carson City-Crystal 24:01.5 4:48/K
12 11 1532 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 24:08.8 4:50/K
13 12 1498 Rachael Walters Lowell 24:22.7 4:52/K
14 (< 5) 1447 Grace Hamilton Evart 24:24.5 4:53/K
15 13 1466 Hannah Sperry Hesperia 24:35.3 4:55/K
16 14 1537 Jennifer Kelly Saugatuck 24:36.1 4:55/K
17 15 1470 Lauren Blanchard Lowell 24:47.8 4:57/K
18 16 1534 Kit Huffman Saugatuck 24:49.6 4:58/K
19 17 1517 Lanie Nerli Ravenna 25:11.1 5:02/K
20 18 1417 Abbey Clasen Benzie Central 25:13.5 5:03/K
21 (< 5) 1434 Mara McFarland Berrien Springs 25:13.9 5:03/K
22 19 1406 Rachel Gohn Allendale 25:14.4 5:03/K
23 20 1462 Kaycee Jackson Hesperia 25:18.9 5:04/K
24 21 1480 Haley Engles Lowell 25:24.2 5:05/K
25 22 1510 Hannah Erffmeyer Ravenna 25:38.6 5:08/K
26 23 1425 Sarah Jones Benzie Central 25:42.8 5:08/K
27 24 1464 Victoria Ross Hesperia 25:44.5 5:09/K
28 25 1527 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck 25:56.8 5:11/K
29 26 1441 Elizabeth McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 26:00.1 5:12/K
30 27 1467 Mary Tozer Hesperia 26:01.7 5:12/K
31 28 1502 Alex Nuttull Montague 26:12.3 5:14/K
32 29 1536 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 26:12.9 5:14/K
33 30 1521 Sam Swanson Ravenna 26:21.1 5:16/K
34 31 1465 Brooke Schooley Hesperia 26:38.5 5:20/K
35 (> 7) 1542 Addie Van Wieren Saugatuck 26:54.1 5:23/K
36 32 1518 Emma Pahl Ravenna 27:00.8 5:24/K
37 33 1423 Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 27:03.7 5:25/K
38 34 1405 Shelbi Dyke Allendale 27:06.5 5:25/K
39 35 1449 Alyssa Blain Grant 27:08.6 5:26/K
40 36 1455 Katelyn Rodriguez Grant 27:12.2 5:26/K
41 37 1497 Breanna VanLaan Lowell 27:15.5 5:27/K
42 38 1515 Ella Mabrito Ravenna 27:17.5 5:27/K
43 (> 7) 1418 Alisha Clous Benzie Central 27:23.0 5:29/K
44 (< 5) 1445 Clairese Clark Evart 27:34.0 5:31/K
45 (> 7) 1432 Emily White Benzie Central 27:37.6 5:31/K
46 (> 7) 1531 Audrey Flood Saugatuck 27:43.3 5:33/K
47 39 1486 Megan Khodl Lowell 27:55.3 5:35/K
48 40 1463 Kayla Purdy-Edgel Hesperia 27:57.7 5:35/K
49 41 1456 Alex Bieri Hesperia 28:02.1 5:36/K
50 (> 7) 1543 Isabelle Van Wieren Saugatuck 28:06.0 5:37/K
51 (> 7) 1541 Delaney Stickel Saugatuck 28:08.8 5:38/K
52 42 1404 Marisa Dyke Allendale 28:11.9 5:38/K
53 43 1409 Grace Hovingh Allendale 28:15.4 5:39/K
54 44 1412 Jazmyn Safron Allendale 28:22.4 5:40/K
55 45 1488 Mary Leasure Lowell 28:28.4 5:42/K
56 46 1514 Sydney Linck Ravenna 28:33.8 5:43/K
57 (> 7) 1415 Morgan Burch Benzie Central 28:34.2 5:43/K
58 47 1503 Damarra Pineda Montague 28:36.6 5:43/K
59 (> 7) 1544 Rachel Wyngarden Saugatuck 28:38.2 5:44/K
60 (> 7) 1473 Colleen Cater Lowell 28:40.2 5:44/K
61 (> 7) 1477 Kyla Dixon Lowell 28:46.3 5:45/K
62 (> 7) 1485 Emily Judd Lowell 28:50.6 5:46/K
63 48 1500 Jane Dandron Montague 28:57.5 5:47/K
64 49 1551 CeCe McKenzie Shelby 28:57.7 5:47/K
65 50 1513 Emily Kubasiak Ravenna 29:10.2 5:50/K
66 (> 7) 1416 Tessa Burch Benzie Central 29:13.1 5:51/K
67 51 1436 Makayla Baker Carson City-Crystal 29:15.4 5:51/K
68 52 1439 Karagan Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 29:18.0 5:52/K
69 (> 7) 1511 Brianna Grimm Ravenna 29:31.7 5:54/K
70 53 1547 Paige Goughler Shelby 29:36.9 5:55/K
71 54 1407 Rylee Guerrero Allendale 29:43.2 5:57/K
72 (> 7) 1525 Sydnie Avery Saugatuck 29:43.3 5:57/K
73 (> 7) 1484 Tori Hewitt Lowell 29:44.9 5:57/K
74 (> 7) 1483 Morgan Groendyke Lowell 29:46.2 5:57/K
75 (> 7) 1479 Kelsey Emmanuel Lowell 29:50.6 5:58/K
76 (> 7) 1475 Abi Cummings Lowell 29:51.5 5:58/K
77 (> 7) 1471 Kristy Bobko Lowell 29:58.5 6:00/K
78 (> 7) 1431 Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 30:12.1 6:02/K
79 (< 5) 1561 Anna Fishman Wyoming Lee 30:12.4 6:02/K
80 (> 7) 1474 Elle Coble Lowell 30:27.7 6:05/K
81 (> 7) 1539 Emily Pantellia Saugatuck 30:28.7 6:06/K
82 (> 7) 1529 Claire Conley Saugatuck 30:29.3 6:06/K
83 55 1448 Kirsten Bisson Grant 30:36.3 6:07/K
84 56 1411 Sarah Murray Allendale 30:43.7 6:09/K
85 (> 7) 1426 Meghan Kubit Benzie Central 30:49.8 6:10/K
86 (> 7) 1481 Makenzie Fredrickson Lowell 30:54.3 6:11/K
87 (< 5) 1444 Brooke Belleville Evart 30:58.4 6:12/K
88 57 1501 Emily Mertin Montague 31:00.4 6:12/K
89 (> 7) 1526 Allie Braschler Saugatuck 31:28.9 6:18/K
90 (> 7) 1469 Taylor Bierling Lowell 31:34.5 6:19/K
91 58 1440 Lindsay McClintic Carson City-Crystal 31:40.4 6:20/K
92 (> 7) 1402 Brook Deemter Allendale 31:41.3 6:20/K
93 59 1552 Hannah Roberts Shelby 31:46.7 6:21/K
94 60 1438 Claire Hubbell Carson City-Crystal 31:47.0 6:21/K
95 61 1450 Madison Chesebro Grant 31:59.5 6:24/K
96 (> 7) 1472 Paige Brown Lowell 32:19.2 6:28/K
97 (> 7) 1478 Mekare Elliot Lowell 32:20.0 6:28/K
98 62 1555 Marissa Smith Shelby 32:36.1 6:31/K
99 63 1453 Kayla Kooistra Grant 32:38.7 6:32/K
100 (> 7) 1494 Francesca Robinson Lowell 33:21.4 6:40/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 1507 Hanna Corpe Ravenna 33:34.5 6:43/K
102 (> 7) 1519 Lora Ruch Ravenna 33:36.6 6:43/K
103 (> 7) 1493 Mallory Paiz Lowell 33:48.1 6:46/K
104 64 1557 Rachel Wilson Shelby 33:54.8 6:47/K
105 (< 5) 1435 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 34:02.8 6:48/K
106 (> 7) 1476 Bethany Dean Lowell 34:11.1 6:50/K
107 65 1545 Natalie Fox Shelby 34:14.8 6:51/K
108 (< 5) 1564 Michelle Shepardson Wyoming Lee 34:24.1 6:53/K
109 (> 7) 1528 Soutine Casasanto-ZimmSaugatuck 34:47.4 6:57/K
110 (> 7) 1516 Jordan Marsman Ravenna 35:40.9 7:08/K
111 (> 7) 1522 Lexi Weathers Ravenna 35:42.3 7:08/K
112 66 1556 Brianne Westmoreland Shelby 35:46.0 7:09/K
113 (< 5) 1446 Stevie Duey Evart 36:03.5 7:13/K
114 (> 7) 1509 Joslyn Crowley Ravenna 36:04.5 7:13/K
115 (> 7) 1491 Kathryn Miller Lowell 36:19.0 7:16/K
116 (> 7) 1548 Brittany Hubbard Shelby 36:45.5 7:21/K
117 (< 5) 1605 Lauren Gillette Berrien Springs 37:47.9 7:33/K 12
118 (> 7) 1496 Kayleigh Striplin Lowell 37:51.4 7:34/K
119 (> 7) 1508 Lyndsey Cox Ravenna 38:03.5 7:37/K
120 (> 7) 1487 Colleen Lally Lowell 39:19.5 7:52/K
121 (> 7) 1492 Esme Misiak Lowell 39:50.4 7:58/K
122 (< 5) 1433 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs 40:39.6 8:08/K
123 (> 7) 1550 Elizabeth Kelly Shelby 40:47.4 8:09/K
Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Benzie Central 43 3 6 7 9 18 23 33
Top 5 Times: 1:58:57.8

2 Saugatuck 47 1 5 11 14 16 25 29
Top 5 Times: 1:58:42.4

3 Lowell 89 4 12 15 21 37 39 45
Top 5 Times: 2:05:02.6

4 Hesperia 115 13 20 24 27 31 40 41
Top 5 Times: 2:08:19.1

5 Ravenna 139 17 22 30 32 38 46 50
Top 5 Times: 2:11:29.2

6 Carson City-Crystal 141 2 10 26 51 52 58 60
Top 5 Times: 2:10:11.3

7 Allendale 182 19 34 42 43 44 54 56
Top 5 Times: 2:17:10.6

8 Montague 188 8 28 47 48 57
Top 5 Times: 2:18:45.6

9 Grant 250 35 36 55 61 63
Top 5 Times: 2:29:35.5

10 Shelby 287 49 53 59 62 64 65 66
Top 5 Times: 2:36:52.3

Inc. Berrien Springs 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Evart 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Walkerville 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Wyoming Lee 2 finishers
Top 5 Times: