2013 Don Anderson Invite

back to results

Aug. 27, 2013

2013 Don Anderson Invite
Grand Haven High School
Provided by Michiana TimingGrand Haven, MI


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Don Anderson Invite - 8/27/2013 7:06:08 PM
Grand Haven High School, Grand Haven, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Jurgens 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:28.09 1
2 Brad Disselkoen 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:39.88 2
3 Abe Visser 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:56.61 3
4 Joe Sherman 12 Grand Haven 18:03.80 4
5 Brent Petersen 11 Grand Haven 18:06.29 5
6 Andrew Tafelski 12 Grand Haven 18:09.65 6
7 Jordan Diephouse 10 Grand Haven 18:18.31 7
8 John Miles 11 Grand Haven 18:25.42 8
9 Austin Bessinger 12 Grand Haven 18:42.28 9
10 Kyle Funk 12 Grand Haven 18:44.07 10
11 Jason Zellers 10 Jenison 19:04.10 11
12 Turner Sale 12 Grand Haven 19:20.59 --
13 Matthew Zerfas 9 Fremont 19:22.40 12
14 Nick Johnson 11 Grand Haven 19:24.02 --
15 Austin Schouman 11 Grand Haven 19:24.50 --
16 Jared Zink 11 Jenison 19:27.87 13
17 Sam Stitt 9 Fremont 19:34.15 14
18 Zach Capulong 11 Jenison 19:37.25 15
19 Sam Kaastra 9 Fremont 19:50.27 16
20 Doug Nguyn 12 Jenison 19:57.95 17
21 Seth Groenveld 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:00.02 18
22 Taylor Terborg 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:01.34 19
23 Jason Hicks 11 Grand Haven 20:02.57 --
24 Gerrit Knopf 12 Grand Haven 20:05.43 --
25 James Calkins 12 Grand Haven 20:09.71 --
26 Brian Connelly 11 Jenison 20:11.03 20
27 Jared Kelly 11 Grand Haven 20:14.03 --
28 Harry Hevelhurst 9 Jenison 20:14.34 21
29 Hunter VanKlompen 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:14.64 22
30 Colin Rypma 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:16.95 23
31 Sam DeKryger 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:22.21 --
32 Connor Lange 10 Grand Haven 20:22.63 --
33 Harrison Lange 12 Grand Haven 20:25.09 --
34 Cole Hamilton 9 Fremont 20:33.99 24
35 Zach Duff 11 Grand Haven 20:46.15 --
36 Merrick Richardson 11 Grand Haven 20:46.46 --
37 Daniel Evans 12 Holland 20:54.99 25
38 Zach Rozeboom 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:58.05 --
39 Austin Falbe 10 Jenison 21:00.87 26
40 Tiogo Laranja 11 Grand Haven 21:02.93 --
41 Gabe Lamer 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:07.68 --
42 Colin Raab 10 Jenison 21:08.67 --
43 Jonathan Khorn 12 Holland 21:15.24 27
44 Caleb Holmberg 12 Grand Haven 21:22.66 --
45 Andrew Goodspeed 11 Fremont 21:28.14 28
46 Brode Breuker 12 Fremont 21:28.52 29
47 Connor Webber 9 Grand Haven 21:32.87 --
48 Mitchell DeBruin 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:37.81 --
49 Quintan Couvelaire 9 Grand Haven 21:42.51 --
50 Josh Ryan 12 Grand Haven 22:17.47 --
51 John Veldkamp 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:32.66 --
52 Dominick Hentemann 9 Grand Haven 22:38.89 --
53 Mike Schroeder 12 Grand Haven 22:39.16 --
54 Jay Tran 12 Grand Haven 22:41.70 --
55 Eric Johnson 9 Grand Haven 22:44.54 --
56 Ben Kroeze 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:51.07 --
57 Noah Hughes 11 Grand Haven 22:52.03 --
58 Keaton Kontio 10 Holland 22:52.86 30
59 Mitch Hiller 10 Jenison 22:53.42 --
60 Nate Altena 10 Jenison 22:57.74 --
61 Connor Piotrzkowski 9 Grand Haven 22:58.00 --
62 Noah Lubben 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 23:03.67 --
63 Jon Raemisch 11 Jenison 23:06.65 --
64 Brendan Moore 11 Grand Haven 23:08.86 --
65 Jarod Collier 10 Grand Haven 23:16.74 --
66 Brandon Drent 10 Grand Haven 23:21.98 --
67 Caleb Bohn 12 Grand Haven 23:24.20 --
68 Ian Klahre 11 Fremont 23:24.47 31
69 Tyler Kohley 12 Jenison 23:27.72 --
70 Max Levandoski 10 Grand Haven 23:28.93 --
71 Jacob Phillips 9 Grand Haven 23:30.92 --
72 Mike Gehan 12 Jenison 23:39.25 --
73 Benjamin Deuling 10 Fremont 23:49.46 --
74 Bailey Grabel 11 Grand Haven 23:53.35 --
75 Brad Plesner 11 Jenison 23:55.10 --
76 Adam Voorhorst 12 Jenison 24:03.75 --
77 Cole Kramer 10 Grand Haven 24:06.75 --
78 Jeremy Krueger 11 Jenison 24:08.26 --
79 Josh Watkins 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:10.36 --
80 Anton Garcia 12 Holland 24:28.35 32
81 Eric Weeda 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:37.55 --
82 Aaron DenBesten 10 Jenison 24:37.87 --
83 Jared Haney 9 Jenison 24:46.15 --
84 Chris Dionise 10 Grand Haven 24:57.80 --
85 David Pearson 10 Grand Haven 24:58.34 --
86 Noah Mazure 10 Jenison 24:58.81 --
87 Nathan Fletcher 9 Fremont 25:03.89 --
88 Josh Groom 9 Grand Haven 25:05.06 --
89 Bear Vannoort 9 Grand Haven 25:08.36 --
90 Gavin Hopkins 10 Jenison 25:24.02 --
91 Drew Henman 9 Grand Haven 25:38.04 --
92 Nathaniel Bills 10 Jenison 25:48.75 --
93 Mason Tiemann 10 Jenison 25:54.63 --
94 Elijah Drake 10 Jenison 25:58.09 --
95 Benjamin Connor 11 Holland 26:10.61 33
96 Justin Merriman 10 Grand Haven 26:23.57 --
97 Paxton Harris 10 Grand Haven 26:23.80 --
98 Brandon Henman 11 Grand Haven 26:36.30 --
99 Jacob Matthews 11 Holland 27:04.61 34
100 Tyler Symons 12 Holland 27:33.25 35
101 Luis Sanchez 12 Holland 27:33.97 --
102 Alex Mangala 11 Jenison 27:46.63 --
103 Pat Jordan 12 Fremont 28:27.08 --
104 Troy Meekhof 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 28:41.59 --
105 Ben Jordan 12 Fremont 29:08.51 --
106 James Wilkinson 9 Grand Haven 29:29.66 --
107 Nate Johnson 9 Grand Haven 29:30.19 --
108 Eric Olson 11 Jenison 29:59.92 --
109 Mike Michalski 10 Grand Haven 30:01.90 --
110 Thomas Baker 10 Grand Haven 31:40.51 --
111 Jeremy Morales 12 Holland 31:57.16 --
112 Samuel Koch 10 Holland 36:40.37 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Haven 30 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:31:04 Average: 18:12.70 1-5 Split: 22
2 Grandville Calvin Ch 43 1 2 3 18 19 22 23
Total Time: 1:33:06 Average: 18:37.19 1-5 Split: 2:34
3 Jenison 76 11 13 15 17 20 21 26
Total Time: 1:38:19 Average: 19:39.64 1-5 Split: 1:07
4 Fremont 94 12 14 16 24 28 29 31
Total Time: 1:40:49 Average: 20:09.79 1-5 Split: 2:06
5 Holland 147 25 27 30 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:55:43 Average: 23:08.41 1-5 Split: 5:16



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Don Anderson Invite - 8/27/2013 7:06:08 PM
Grand Haven High School, Grand Haven, MI


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Valerie Wierenga 10 Grandville 19:36.61 1
2 Claire Borchers 12 Grand Haven 20:21.28 2
3 Rachael Webb 12 Grandville 20:36.10 3
4 Emma Doorn 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:57.16 4
5 Malea Teerman 10 Grand Haven 20:59.22 5
6 Mackenzie Lounsbery 12 Fremont 21:03.88 6
7 Medra Stoner 10 Grandville 21:05.03 7
8 Emma Augustyn 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:29.94 8
9 Brooke Wahl 12 Fremont 21:40.96 9
10 Allison Utting 11 Grandville 21:45.37 10
11 Ally Nyboer 10 Grandville 21:57.71 11
12 Emily Sinclair 9 Grandville 23:00.93 12
13 Alanna Kenny 12 Grand Haven 23:14.91 13
14 Hannah Kenny 10 Grand Haven 23:42.41 14
15 Courtney Hylock 10 Grand Haven 23:48.11 15
16 McKenna Mahacek 12 Grand Haven 23:54.42 16
17 Mikayla Rowden 11 Grand Haven 23:55.40 17
18 Bekki Reneker 12 Grandville 24:16.76 18
19 Camie Rietberg 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:22.35 19
20 Wendy Estrada 9 Holland 24:27.68 20
21 Jenna Meyers 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:28.12 21
22 Abigail Reava 11 Grandville 24:31.24 --
23 Kyra Lansky 12 Grand Haven 24:37.75 --
24 Mackenzie Brower 10 Grandville 24:43.27 --
25 Ashton Arens 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:47.69 22
26 Audrey Gruppen 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:49.29 23
27 Mikayla Takas 11 Grand Haven 24:51.23 --
28 Gabriella Villenoava 11 Grand Haven 24:52.87 --
29 Colleen Hall 12 Fremont 25:06.31 24
30 Katie Fojtik 11 Grand Haven 25:09.03 --
31 Allison Coipel 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 25:09.42 25
32 Madison Houle 11 Grand Haven 25:10.64 --
33 Rachel Eikenberry 12 Grand Haven 25:17.21 --
34 Mya Copado 10 Grand Haven 25:19.75 --
35 Sara Jacobs 12 Grand Haven 25:25.65 --
36 Maggie LaLonde 12 Grand Haven 25:31.91 --
37 Susannah Boersma 10 Grandville 25:48.93 --
38 Anna Dexter 10 Grand Haven 26:01.69 --
39 Mariah Stewart 12 Holland 26:09.69 26
40 Eliza Lowe 9 Grand Haven 26:14.39 --
41 Kelsey York 12 Grandville 26:19.28 --
42 Caleigh Harrington 12 Holland 26:23.68 27
43 Kaia Hayes 12 Grand Haven 26:27.87 --
44 Katy Ferris 10 Fremont 26:32.78 28
45 Rachel Harley 11 Grandville 26:41.70 --
46 Erin Meyer 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 26:45.42 --
47 Courtney Frazee 9 Grandville 26:47.18 --
48 Klara Mateju 10 Grandville 26:53.14 --
49 Olivia Simaz 12 Grand Haven 26:59.74 --
50 Emily Rutledge 10 Holland 27:00.58 29
51 Anne Danicek 12 Grand Haven 27:03.54 --
52 Boterenbrood Skyler 9 Grand Haven 27:04.68 --
53 Rylee Rutherford 9 Grand Haven 27:05.29 --
54 Caitlin Blackmer 12 Grand Haven 27:12.54 --
55 Madison Ray 9 Grand Haven 27:34.20 --
56 Sarah Dufon 9 Grand Haven 27:42.29 --
57 Elaine Danneffel 9 Holland 27:42.54 30
58 Haley Kalis 10 Grand Haven 27:45.66 --
59 Erin Haagsma 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 27:47.90 --
60 Sarah Herndl 12 Grand Haven 27:52.34 --
61 Melody Perrin 10 Fremont 27:55.49 31
62 Hannah Mekkes 10 Grandville 27:57.45 --
63 Diana Hernandez 11 Holland 28:03.94 32
64 Samantha Striegle 10 Grand Haven 28:07.19 --
65 Maddy Draper 11 Grand Haven 28:10.58 --
66 Carrissa Bush 9 Grand Haven 28:10.87 --
67 Lauren Harvey 11 Grand Haven 28:15.46 --
68 Aubrey VanEerden 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 28:36.54 --
69 Katie Polik 12 Holland 28:42.98 33
70 Katelyn Millett 10 Grandville 29:02.04 --
71 Kaitlyn Arens 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 29:06.48 --
72 Jess Albright 10 Grand Haven 29:08.07 --
73 Clara Bakker 11 Holland 29:09.88 --
74 Gabby Braley 11 Grand Haven 29:22.14 --
75 Kayla Varice 9 Grandville 29:28.00 --
76 Kayla Wyles 12 Grand Haven 29:33.27 --
77 Haylee Ray 9 Grand Haven 29:38.00 --
78 Emiliya Mironova 9 Grandville 29:42.71 --
79 Baylee Jennings 10 Grand Haven 29:49.87 --
80 Larisa Garza 10 Grand Haven 29:53.54 --
81 Carley Grove 12 Grand Haven 30:00.89 --
82 Ashley Heyboer 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 30:05.92 --
83 Ozette Ostrow 11 Grand Haven 30:12.69 --
84 Katelyn Fowler 10 Fremont 30:18.47 34
85 Amy Wadaga 12 Grand Haven 30:22.73 --
86 Alyssa Hayward 12 Grand Haven 30:27.53 --
87 Rachel Bigelow 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 30:29.09 --
88 Maddie Sanchez 12 Grand Haven 30:50.02 --
89 Betsi Lamer 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 30:54.49 --
90 Maddie Woodfin 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 31:18.52 --
91 Lauren McCaleb 10 Grand Haven 31:30.18 --
92 Sierra Bessinger 10 Grand Haven 31:37.88 --
93 Chloe Hendrickson 9 Grandville 31:48.41 --
94 Amanda Penninga 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 32:09.09 --
95 Laney Decker 9 Grand Haven 32:09.57 --
96 Arianna Sandoval 9 Grand Haven 32:12.67 --
97 Kelsey Larson 9 Grand Haven 32:21.71 --
98 Olivia Salik 9 Grand Haven 32:27.64 --
99 Kristen Calkins 10 Grand Haven 32:32.96 --
100 Megan Shaw 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 33:02.36 --
101 Brenna Buckwald 10 Grand Haven 33:38.12 --
102 Megan Bowers 12 Grand Haven 33:52.57 --
103 Makenzia Strazanac 9 Grand Haven 33:53.81 --
104 Kate Rylaarsdam 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 34:09.84 --
105 Michelle Kluge 12 Grand Haven 34:10.92 --
106 Emily Miller 10 Grand Haven 34:17.36 --
107 Caroline Harvitt 10 Grand Haven 34:17.75 --
108 McKenzie Nelson 11 Grand Haven 34:25.83 --
109 Adrianna Kriger 10 Grand Haven 35:13.47 --
110 Tia Stone 11 Holland 36:06.16 --
111 Jennifer Thompson 11 Grand Haven 36:25.52 --
112 Lexi Carter 12 Grand Haven 36:32.66 --
113 Justice Hepler 9 Fremont 41:14.84 35



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville 32 1 3 7 10 11 12 18
Total Time: 1:45:01 Average: 21:00.17 1-5 Split: 2:22
2 Grand Haven 49 2 5 13 14 15 16 17
Total Time: 1:52:06 Average: 22:25.19 1-5 Split: 3:27
3 Grandville Calvin Ch 74 4 8 19 21 22 23 25
Total Time: 1:56:06 Average: 23:13.06 1-5 Split: 3:51
4 Fremont 98 6 9 24 28 31 34 35
Total Time: 2:02:20 Average: 24:27.89 1-5 Split: 6:52
5 Holland 132 20 26 27 29 30 32 33
Total Time: 2:11:45 Average: 26:20.84 1-5 Split: 3:15