2013 Arts in Motion

back to results

Aug. 31, 2013

2013 Arts in Motion
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Arts in Motion
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 31, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Barnett Ferndale MI 20 39 1 16:12 5:14/M
2 Keith Erichsen Farmington MI 376 15 2 16:31 5:20/M
3 Chad Thiel Pleasant Ridge MI 315 40 3 17:35 5:40/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Kaiser Ypsilanti MI 161 40 20 22:24 7:14/M
2 Michelle Sabourin Royal Oak MI 267 24 25 23:12 7:29/M
3 Natasha Watt Huntington Woods M 337 36 30 23:52 7:42/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noelle Foco Royal Oak MI 464 0 229 52:50 17:03/M
2 Becky Shaver Oxford MI 372 0 242 1:01:51 19:57/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McKee Northville MI 202 10 9 20:17 6:33/M
2 Quinn Ramstedt Libertyville IL 255 9 79 27:58 9:01/M
3 Lucas Whiteley Royal Oak MI 82 3 228 52:34 16:57/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alina Stanczak Rochester Hills MI 303 9 151 33:18 10:45/M
2 Sarah Scheck Troy MI 280 10 173 37:01 11:56/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Gartner Royal Oak MI 114 12 39 24:53 8:02/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Chen Franklin MI 51 14 45 25:15 8:09/M
2 Ava Short Farmington MI 291 11 129 31:22 10:07/M
3 Orienda Franchi Farmington MI 105 11 130 31:22 10:07/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ciaran Carr Royal Oak MI 49 16 15 21:20 6:53/M
2 Evan Dixon Royal Oak MI 88 18 24 23:06 7:27/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Ringvette West Bloomfield MI 399 16 87 28:29 9:11/M
2 Kelsey Stanczak Rochester Hills MI 304 17 96 28:51 9:18/M
3 Emily Gauronskas Sterling Heights M 115 19 120 30:55 9:58/M
4 Lily Chen Franklin MI 54 18 128 31:20 10:06/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Yocum Royal Oak MI 346 23 5 17:50 5:45/M
2 Daniel Keil Clawson MI 383 24 16 21:47 7:02/M
3 Nicolas Sanders Troy MI 270 24 21 22:49 7:22/M
4 Areg Azatyan Rochester Hills MI 13 24 22 22:50 7:22/M
5 Justin Klausmeier Royal Oak MI 169 23 50 25:37 8:16/M
6 Tom Klimkoski Royal Oak MI 170 22 61 26:24 8:31/M
7 Carter Bundy Royal Oak MI 42 23 68 27:15 8:47/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Bollas West Bloomfield MI 30 22 84 28:24 9:10/M
2 Danielle Ager Royal Oak MI 3 24 121 30:57 9:59/M
3 Jessica Irwin Royal Oak MI 156 24 141 32:09 10:22/M
4 Gina Cipriani Clawson MI 59 24 145 32:44 10:34/M
5 Allyson Scheck Troy MI 277 20 167 35:37 11:29/M
6 Wendelin Diab Plymouth MI 86 24 169 36:00 11:37/M
7 Sarah Piepszowski Detroit MI 248 23 170 36:02 11:37/M
8 Kristin Dayag Auburn Hills MI 74 24 178 37:20 12:03/M
9 Lauren Deporre Royal Oak MI 81 22 188 39:22 12:42/M
10 Tess Hosier Birmingham MI 149 21 192 39:30 12:45/M
11 Kaylee Lawcock Grosse Ile MI 179 23 203 41:28 13:23/M
12 Danielle Cannon Farmington Hills M 45 22 234 52:59 17:05/M
13 Chanel Hernandez Waterford MI 143 22 240 57:42 18:37/M
14 Jade Weathers Southfield MI 338 20 244 1:02:04 20:01/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Haines Royal Oak MI 131 27 4 17:48 5:45/M
2 Chris Arnold Royal Oak MI 10 27 51 25:37 8:16/M
3 Brandon Decaluwe New Baltimore MI 76 25 75 27:49 8:58/M
4 Fernando Vela Wyandotte MI 325 27 82 28:15 9:07/M
5 Sokol Sulejmani Sterling Heights M 311 28 105 29:08 9:24/M
6 Enrique Mendez Clarkston MI 209 27 116 30:18 9:46/M
7 Reid Cuddy Allen Park MI 69 26 158 34:41 11:11/M
8 David Mincel Clawson MI 211 27 164 35:28 11:26/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Eisner Ferndale MI 92 28 35 24:38 7:57/M
2 Kali Bock Clinton Township M 29 27 53 25:38 8:16/M
3 Kayla Loch Edwardsville IL 189 25 59 26:11 8:27/M
4 Stephanie Wilt Berkley MI 343 26 63 26:30 8:33/M
5 Ashley Moljewski Royal Oak MI 216 26 66 27:01 8:43/M
6 Diana Fluegge Shelby Township MI 102 25 72 27:35 8:54/M
7 Leah Diponio Livonia MI 381 28 86 28:25 9:10/M
8 Heather Spiteri Royal Oak MI 301 29 90 28:33 9:13/M
9 Bethany Rydzewski Livonia MI 265 27 91 28:36 9:14/M
10 Jennifer Lovequist Royal Oak MI 192 28 104 29:03 9:22/M
11 Ashley Heyes Warren MI 145 25 108 29:25 9:29/M
12 Amanda Frederick Rochester Hills MI 108 27 131 31:22 10:07/M
13 Nicole Knapp Grand Rapids MI 172 28 134 31:35 10:11/M
14 Jennifer Gordon Clinton Township M 124 28 143 32:24 10:27/M
15 Suzanne Vermeulen Royal Oak MI 329 27 159 34:43 11:12/M
16 Lauren Angel Allen Park MI 6 28 161 34:45 11:13/M
17 Janice Marchetti Dearborn Heights M 195 26 165 35:28 11:26/M
18 Molly Zaleski Royal Oak MI 347 26 189 39:27 12:44/M
19 Lynsey Fiskars Bloomfield Hills M 100 29 191 39:29 12:44/M
20 Nicole Marem Royal Oak MI 196 28 226 52:21 16:53/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Bryce Royal Oak MI 37 33 8 20:07 6:29/M
2 John Oliver Ferndale MI 236 31 18 22:10 7:09/M
3 Peter Hudson Rochester Hills MI 154 32 29 23:39 7:38/M
4 Chris Frederick Rochester Hills MI 109 30 33 24:18 7:50/M
5 Dario Nalli Royal Oak MI 226 30 34 24:37 7:56/M
6 Christopher Vieau Shelby Township MI 330 32 56 25:41 8:17/M
7 Adam Hayes Sterling Heights M 137 31 57 25:48 8:19/M
8 Christopher Smith Ferndale MI 297 33 85 28:25 9:10/M
9 Erik Meier Royal Oak MI 208 31 95 28:43 9:16/M
10 Rob Snar Sterling Heights M 298 34 99 28:59 9:21/M
11 Oscar Calzad Guevara Clarkston MI 44 32 115 30:18 9:46/M
12 Steve Lichtsinn Fort Wayne IN 186 33 166 35:31 11:27/M
13 Patrick Wozniak Clawson MI 387 33 175 37:06 11:58/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayme Aschemeyer Ferndale MI 11 31 47 25:22 8:11/M
2 Shannon Nelson Holly MI 231 33 78 27:57 9:01/M
3 Martha Elisa Rodriguez Zulueta Clarkston MI 261 30 80 28:00 9:02/M
4 Amy Claerhout Bay City MI 61 34 81 28:07 9:04/M
5 Anna Meier Royal Oak MI 207 31 93 28:42 9:15/M
6 Abigail Smith Royal Oak MI 296 34 97 28:54 9:19/M
7 Sara Rydzewski Royal Oak MI 266 33 98 28:55 9:20/M
8 Katharine Murphy Woodhaven MI 224 34 100 28:59 9:21/M
9 Renee Dare New Boston MI 72 33 126 31:19 10:06/M
10 Mary Schwartz Lake Orion MI 282 32 132 31:32 10:10/M
11 Jessica Wilder Royal Oak MI 341 32 135 31:46 10:15/M
12 Elizabeth Bondie Novi MI 32 30 142 32:23 10:27/M
13 Karalyn Snay Royal Oak MI 299 32 156 34:05 11:00/M
14 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 327 32 179 37:32 12:06/M
15 Brooke Ujvari Royal Oak MI 320 33 181 37:57 12:15/M
16 Loni Zasadny Royal Oak MI 349 30 187 38:58 12:34/M
17 Leah Sands Lake Orion MI 272 32 200 40:42 13:08/M
18 Emily Gottschling Sterling Heights M 125 30 205 41:32 13:24/M
19 April Sanford Troy MI 360 32 207 42:02 13:34/M
20 Pam Ansell Macomb MI 7 33 208 43:50 14:08/M
21 Olga Zizelman Pontiac MI 352 30 221 51:59 16:46/M
22 Debbie Colombo Pontiac MI 63 30 222 51:59 16:46/M
23 Sophie Griesbeck Pontiac MI 126 30 224 52:15 16:51/M
24 April Humphries Utica MI 155 32 231 52:57 17:05/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricardo Munoz Royal Oak MI 221 36 7 20:00 6:27/M
2 Jeremy Watt Huntington Woods M 336 36 10 20:18 6:33/M
3 Jeff Mira Richmond MI 213 39 12 20:46 6:42/M
4 Alex Serieax Oak Park MI 354 36 27 23:25 7:33/M
5 Philip Utley Oak Park MI 382 35 28 23:32 7:35/M
6 Randy Lee Northville MI 182 38 36 24:42 7:58/M
7 Ted Arens Berkley MI 9 39 55 25:39 8:16/M
8 Duane Wilder Royal Oak MI 340 35 58 26:02 8:24/M
9 Georg Kneipp Clinton Township M 173 39 70 27:21 8:49/M
10 David Diponio Livonia MI 378 38 89 28:32 9:12/M
11 Jed Scott Rockford MI 283 35 94 28:42 9:15/M
12 Christopher Pratt Dearborn MI 250 36 149 33:17 10:44/M
13 Michael Shaver Hyattsville MD 374 36 155 33:51 10:55/M
14 David Rhee Royal Oak MI 258 36 174 37:02 11:57/M
15 Jason Hamel Flat Rock MI 132 36 195 39:45 12:49/M
16 Nathan Foco Royal Oak MI 465 35 230 52:50 17:03/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Scott Rockford MI 284 36 92 28:42 9:15/M
2 Kristin Golden Royal Oak MI 119 35 103 29:03 9:22/M
3 Kelley Rak Livonia MI 253 36 124 31:13 10:04/M
4 Andrea Sigars Royal Oak MI 292 36 136 31:52 10:17/M
5 Jennifer Bolte Royal Oak MI 31 38 137 31:57 10:18/M
6 Lilian Kisuke Rochester Hills MI 168 36 138 31:59 10:19/M
7 Christina Hampton Royal Oak MI 134 38 147 32:53 10:36/M
8 Stephanie McPeak Troy MI 205 39 150 33:18 10:45/M
9 M Lee Wood Alexandria VA 370 36 154 33:51 10:55/M
10 Michelle Wade Waterford MI 461 38 157 34:39 11:11/M
11 Chandra Broadnax Dearborn MI 35 39 180 37:38 12:08/M
12 Brandy Beseau Washington Dc MD 27 38 186 38:58 12:34/M
13 Shannon Hamel Flat Rock MI 133 37 193 39:42 12:48/M
14 Danelle Aboud Clawson MI 2 36 199 40:28 13:03/M
15 Jessica Quick Warren MI 252 36 232 52:59 17:05/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Shick Royal Oak MI 400 41 23 22:51 7:22/M
2 Douglas Gordon Livonia MI 123 42 40 24:53 8:02/M
3 Joel Butkiewicz Berkley MI 43 42 46 25:16 8:09/M
4 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 65 42 60 26:13 8:27/M
5 Dan Pyykkonnon Royal Oak MI 470 43 62 26:25 8:31/M
6 David Salerno Royal Oak MI 268 41 64 26:40 8:36/M
7 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 313 43 69 27:18 8:48/M
8 Dermott Carr Royal Oak MI 50 42 73 27:36 8:54/M
9 James Buza Warren MI 365 43 76 27:56 9:01/M
10 Jerome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 235 40 182 37:58 12:15/M
11 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 394 42 184 38:12 12:19/M
12 Michael Moore Berkley MI 219 42 190 39:28 12:44/M
13 Steve Mitchell Lincoln Park MI 215 41 220 51:59 16:46/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Ramstedt Libertyville IL 256 41 38 24:48 8:00/M
2 Nancy Richard Grosse Pte. Park M 397 41 44 25:12 8:08/M
3 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 244 44 67 27:12 8:46/M
4 Nicole Stanczak Rochester Hills MI 305 41 71 27:26 8:51/M
5 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 150 40 74 27:49 8:58/M
6 Julie Murphy Berkly MI 223 44 83 28:17 9:07/M
7 Debbie Saro Royal Oak MI 274 43 112 29:43 9:35/M
8 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 286 41 113 29:57 9:40/M
9 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 312 40 119 30:53 9:58/M
10 Katie Salerno Royal Oak MI 269 41 140 32:09 10:22/M
11 Debbie Gartner Royal Oak MI 113 44 144 32:28 10:28/M
12 Heather Wagenschutz Plymouth MI 333 43 148 33:04 10:40/M
13 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills MI 157 43 163 35:10 11:21/M
14 Jennifer Baumgartner Royal Oak MI 21 44 172 36:41 11:50/M
15 Ann McGaffey Berkley MI 200 42 196 39:54 12:52/M
16 Melissa Scheck Troy MI 278 40 206 41:54 13:31/M
17 Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren MI 275 44 210 45:33 14:42/M
18 Julie Olson Livonia MI 237 42 225 52:20 16:53/M
19 Cathleen Lovejoy Southfield MI 191 43 233 52:59 17:05/M
20 Micaela Hernandez Waterford MI 144 43 241 57:42 18:37/M
21 Dana Golden Detroit MI 118 42 245 1:03:42 20:33/M
22 Andrea Hollingshed Detroit MI 147 42 246 1:03:42 20:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Saperstein Huntington Woods M 273 46 13 21:10 6:50/M
2 Edward Pavlica Macomb Twp. MI 242 48 32 24:11 7:48/M
3 Cosimo Carfagna Beverly Hills MI 47 49 37 24:43 7:58/M
4 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 245 45 43 25:11 8:07/M
5 Michael Ringvette West Bloomfield MI 398 48 146 32:45 10:34/M
6 Changsi Chen Franklin MI 52 49 194 39:44 12:49/M
7 John Mathews Clinton Township M 197 47 213 46:18 14:56/M
8 Richard Scheck Troy MI 279 47 247 1:06:15 21:22/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 73 47 41 25:06 8:06/M
2 Betty Palaj Troy MI 241 45 110 29:34 9:32/M
3 Pam Shewchuck Royal Oak MI 289 49 127 31:19 10:06/M
4 Mary Grodus Troy MI 127 49 133 31:34 10:11/M
5 Linglong He Franklin MI 138 48 152 33:25 10:47/M
6 Huilan Chen Franklin MI 53 45 168 35:59 11:36/M
7 Sherri Patrick Ferndale MI 359 45 177 37:12 12:00/M
8 Danette Valentino Farmington MI 466 45 185 38:14 12:20/M
9 Linda Hasley Royal Oak MI 136 47 201 40:56 13:12/M
10 Robin Lawcock Grosse Ile MI 180 49 202 41:27 13:22/M
11 Lynne Lawerence Farmington MI 181 45 209 44:14 14:16/M
12 Becky Hanel Royal Oak MI 135 46 214 48:04 15:30/M
13 Kristy Blake Westland MI 28 45 216 48:34 15:40/M
14 Lisa Hermann Canton MI 142 47 218 50:21 16:15/M
15 Deanna Jones Canton MI 158 45 219 50:21 16:15/M
16 Michelle Howle Berkley MI 153 45 223 52:09 16:49/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 364 52 6 19:41 6:21/M
2 Kevin Captain America Sher Royal Oak MI 1 51 11 20:24 6:35/M
3 Bill McKee Northville MI 201 50 19 22:11 7:09/M
4 Alan Hahn Waterford MI 392 54 106 29:17 9:27/M
5 Daniel Fox, Jr. Farmington MI 103 51 198 40:20 13:01/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Collier Royal Oak MI 62 53 49 25:33 8:15/M
2 Terry Onica Novi MI 238 50 52 25:37 8:16/M
3 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Oxford MI 160 52 54 25:39 8:16/M
4 Darla Lacroix Royal Oak MI 178 54 65 26:49 8:39/M
5 Allison Berent Novi MI 23 54 101 29:02 9:22/M
6 Sandy Kalinowsky Novi MI 162 54 102 29:02 9:22/M
7 Cathy Serafinski Ypsilanti MI 287 53 118 30:45 9:55/M
8 Joan Budden Bloomfield Hills M 40 52 139 32:05 10:21/M
9 Melida Vela Lincoln Park MI 326 50 227 52:22 16:54/M
10 Julaine Weathers Southfield MI 339 51 235 54:20 17:32/M
11 Sandra Fringer Warren MI 110 53 236 54:26 17:34/M
12 Judy Pourcho Berkley MI 249 52 237 54:27 17:34/M
13 Linda Stinson Berkley MI 308 53 239 57:10 18:26/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 463 55 14 21:14 6:51/M
2 Tom Loch Edwardsville IL 190 55 17 22:04 7:07/M
3 Bob Secord Rochester Hills MI 384 55 26 23:15 7:30/M
4 Anthony Weaver West Bloomfield MI 363 55 31 24:05 7:46/M
5 Michael Yocum Royal Oak MI 345 58 42 25:09 8:07/M
6 Thomas Dixon Royal Oak MI 89 55 77 27:56 9:01/M
7 Brian Frost Walled Lake MI 111 55 211 46:10 14:54/M
8 Larry Flessland Hutchinson MN 101 57 238 57:07 18:25/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Knapp Grand Rapids MI 171 58 88 28:30 9:12/M
2 Denise Banyai Royal Oak MI 17 55 122 31:02 10:01/M
3 Mary Ellen Turk Livonia MI 319 57 125 31:17 10:05/M
4 Krista Bajoka West Bloomfield MI 14 56 153 33:33 10:49/M
5 Laura Nawrocki St Clair Shores MI 229 57 171 36:28 11:46/M
6 Jan Grudzen Royal Oak MI 128 55 183 38:05 12:17/M
7 Diane Childress Utica MI 56 57 212 46:17 14:56/M
8 Pat Zitkus Troy MI 351 57 217 49:28 15:57/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 396 63 48 25:30 8:14/M
2 Dan Balon Washington MI 386 64 111 29:41 9:35/M
3 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 389 63 160 34:43 11:12/M
4 Michael Coons Manitou Beach MI 67 63 176 37:12 12:00/M
5 Bob Sandler Southfield MI 271 63 204 41:30 13:23/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 385 64 109 29:31 9:31/M
2 Regina Forbes Bloomfield Hills M 393 61 114 30:00 9:41/M
3 Debra Neirinck Clarkston MI 230 60 123 31:07 10:02/M
4 Janet Vermeulen Troy MI 328 60 162 34:52 11:15/M
5 Deborah Coons Manitou Beach MI 66 63 197 40:10 12:57/M
6 Helen Shaver Dryden MI 373 64 243 1:01:56 19:59/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 358 65 107 29:22 9:28/M
2 William Allen Royal Oak MI 5 67 117 30:26 9:49/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy McClish Royal Oak MI 199 70 215 48:05 15:31/M




Arts in Motion
10k Run
Age Group Results
August 31, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 368 29 1 31:50 5:08/M
2 Joseph Verellea Sterling Heights M 367 32 2 32:54 5:18/M
3 Joshua Skampo Monroe MI 294 31 3 36:55 5:57/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Dershem Grand Rapids MI 83 41 10 43:16 6:59/M
2 Erin Kelly Royal Oak MI 163 47 14 46:20 7:28/M
3 Mary Ryan Pennington Berkley MI 380 13 15 46:51 7:33/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Buffington Royal Oak MI 41 15 64 57:26 9:16/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Klara Eickhoff Rochester Hills MI 91 17 47 54:37 8:49/M
2 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 78 17 65 58:06 9:22/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corrie Zitkus Troy MI 350 24 67 58:22 9:25/M
2 Amelia Walters Grand Rapids MI 335 24 87 1:02:02 10:00/M
3 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores M 307 24 96 1:03:43 10:17/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Herman Saint Clair Shores 141 28 6 41:50 6:45/M
2 Tyler Rauch Royal Oak MI 257 26 16 47:30 7:40/M
3 Lance Christilaw Royal Oak MI 57 28 17 48:04 7:45/M
4 Andrew Kreifels Royal Oak MI 175 27 20 49:14 7:56/M
5 Nathan Mueller Royal Oak MI 220 29 27 51:17 8:16/M
6 Adam Heinzen Farmington Hills M 140 26 36 52:50 8:31/M
7 Joseph Sausser Clawson MI 276 28 58 56:42 9:09/M
8 Joel Nugent Royal Oak MI 232 28 76 1:00:52 9:49/M
9 David Musselwhite Oak Park MI 225 25 107 1:07:07 10:50/M
10 Joseph Cardenas Madison Heights MI 46 26 114 1:08:41 11:05/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Lynn Swanson Royal Oak MI 362 27 25 50:49 8:12/M
2 Megan MacLennan Troy MI 193 28 39 53:19 8:36/M
3 Allison Gilbert Champaign IL 116 29 46 54:37 8:49/M
4 Trista Franklin Royal Oak MI 107 29 59 56:53 9:10/M
5 Sarah Linville Ferndale MI 188 27 69 58:25 9:25/M
6 Jame Bannick Royal Oak MI 16 29 80 1:01:09 9:52/M
7 Agustina Fragner Ann Arbor MI 104 27 82 1:01:22 9:54/M
8 Jessica Haggerty Berkley MI 130 26 97 1:03:54 10:18/M
9 Cara Nawrocki Madison Heights MI 228 27 105 1:07:00 10:48/M
10 Kimberly Holstine Clawson MI 148 28 110 1:07:54 10:57/M
11 Jezreel Vedua Battle Creek MI 324 25 115 1:08:41 11:05/M
12 Amber Minish Warren MI 212 29 125 1:22:33 13:19/M
13 Michelle Guilbault Warren MI 129 29 126 1:22:35 13:19/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Gangnier Ferndale MI 112 32 4 41:18 6:40/M
2 Fernando Gongora Clarkston MI 121 30 21 49:25 7:58/M
3 James Atto Ferndale MI 12 33 31 51:55 8:22/M
4 Nick Sauero Brighton MI 459 34 33 52:32 8:28/M
5 William Belanger III Harrison Township 22 33 38 53:19 8:36/M
6 Chih Chuang Rochester Hills MI 58 33 49 54:56 8:52/M
7 Jeffrey Spiteri Royal Oak MI 302 33 54 55:35 8:58/M
8 Ivan Ramos Flores Clarkston MI 254 32 62 57:14 9:14/M
9 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 300 31 81 1:01:16 9:53/M
10 Adriana Navarro Rochester Hills MI 227 32 85 1:01:39 9:57/M
11 Miguel Villegas Rochester Hills MI 332 31 86 1:01:39 9:57/M
12 Nathan Erwin Ferndale MI 94 34 88 1:02:04 10:01/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 60 30 22 49:31 7:59/M
2 Laura Good Royal Oak MI 122 32 37 52:59 8:33/M
3 Theresa Stapels Troy MI 306 32 42 53:56 8:42/M
4 Anne Barmettler Royal Oak MI 18 32 45 54:23 8:46/M
5 Ginger Connor Rochester Hills MI 64 33 50 54:57 8:52/M
6 Teresina Glanton Midland MI 117 33 51 55:24 8:56/M
7 Kassandra Barnes Chicago IL 19 31 52 55:25 8:56/M
8 Lucille Chenhalls Midland MI 55 31 53 55:27 8:57/M
9 Julie Sinning Royal Oak MI 293 32 60 57:04 9:12/M
10 Gina Rozak Royal Oak MI 356 32 68 58:24 9:25/M
11 Jennie Rose Gibbs-Stearns Berkley MI 457 30 70 58:39 9:28/M
12 Jessica Diver Royal Oak MI 87 30 71 58:39 9:28/M
13 Kelly Bryce Royal Oak MI 36 30 73 58:58 9:31/M
14 Melissa Moody Royal Oak MI 217 33 78 1:01:01 9:50/M
15 Summers Smeaton Saginaw MI 462 33 84 1:01:28 9:55/M
16 Jackie Sallote Northville MI 371 31 99 1:04:35 10:25/M
17 Stephanie Beres Troy MI 24 30 103 1:05:22 10:33/M
18 Rachael Danielak Macomb MI 70 33 109 1:07:39 10:55/M
19 Christa Shalhoub Royal Oak MI 288 31 111 1:07:57 10:58/M
20 Andrea Dorman Clawson MI 90 30 118 1:11:06 11:28/M
21 Tara Thomas Berkley MI 316 33 124 1:20:29 12:59/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Kibler Ferndale MI 165 38 7 42:20 6:50/M
2 Mark Sikowski Chesterfield MI 366 39 13 45:26 7:20/M
3 Mark Ritter Madison Heights MI 260 37 23 50:32 8:09/M
4 Young Joo Center Line MI 159 37 40 53:30 8:38/M
5 David Zolotarchuk Westland MI 353 37 44 54:12 8:45/M
6 Tim Ou Windsor ONT 239 37 72 58:55 9:30/M
7 Daniel Rozak Royal Oak MI 357 36 75 59:18 9:34/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pellayia Roustemis Grosse Pointe Woods 264 39 35 52:44 8:30/M
2 Darcy Malavolti Shelby Township MI 194 39 56 56:09 9:03/M
3 Holly Shier Royal Oak MI 290 39 94 1:03:37 10:16/M
4 Jill Kibler Ferndale MI 164 39 100 1:04:47 10:27/M
5 Erica Lowell Royal Oak MI 460 35 108 1:07:39 10:55/M
6 Melissa Wilson Royal Oak MI 342 39 123 1:20:09 12:56/M
7 Rebecca Kilgore-Longtin Rockford MI 166 38 127 1:24:05 13:34/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arles Kimrey Troy MI 167 44 5 41:23 6:40/M
2 Christos Roustemis Grosse Pointe Woods 263 44 34 52:43 8:30/M
3 Philip Munroe Birmingham MI 222 40 61 57:14 9:14/M
4 Parcival Lie St. Clair Shores M 187 43 63 57:26 9:16/M
5 Justin Miller Grosse Pointe Park 210 43 79 1:01:06 9:51/M
6 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 139 41 91 1:03:21 10:13/M
7 Dean Demetropoulos Rockville MD 79 44 101 1:04:50 10:27/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 467 40 26 51:15 8:16/M
2 Lisa Viselli Bloomfield MI 388 43 41 53:50 8:41/M
3 Amy Schoenherr Royal Oak MI 281 40 55 55:57 9:01/M
4 Rebecca Toelke Waterford MI 317 40 74 59:17 9:34/M
5 Michelle Lanesky Bloomfield Hills M 361 40 90 1:03:04 10:10/M
6 Cindy Kutchey Macomb MI 176 40 92 1:03:30 10:15/M
7 Laura McNair Shelby Twp MI 204 40 93 1:03:35 10:15/M
8 Nicki Quasarano Royal Oak MI 251 40 95 1:03:37 10:16/M
9 Mote Lewis Warlingham ENG 185 41 102 1:05:04 10:30/M
10 Deanna Carnovsky Berkley MI 48 43 104 1:05:33 10:34/M
11 Laura Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 395 41 112 1:08:06 10:59/M
12 Linda Johnson Beverly Hills MI 177 41 120 1:14:23 12:00/M
13 Sean Lee Franklin MI 183 44 121 1:15:59 12:15/M
14 Karen Tumblin Royal Oak MI 318 43 122 1:16:55 12:24/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 458 45 9 43:07 6:57/M
2 Nelson Rosario Royal Oak MI 262 46 24 50:43 8:11/M
3 Tom Vannocker Northville MI 322 45 43 53:59 8:42/M
4 Doug Budden Bloomfield Hills M 39 49 57 56:13 9:04/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Archer Richmond VA 8 48 77 1:00:56 9:50/M
2 Laura Wagner Dearborn MI 334 49 106 1:07:05 10:49/M
3 Missy Beon Huntington Woods M 377 48 117 1:11:00 11:27/M
4 Drew Pennington Berkley MI 379 46 119 1:12:23 11:40/M
5 Dionne Werdlow Detroit MI 355 47 128 1:26:21 13:56/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Rhodes Davisburg MI 391 51 11 43:30 7:01/M
2 Tony Villarreal Farmington Hills M 331 51 12 44:45 7:13/M
3 William Evasic Northville MI 95 51 19 48:56 7:54/M
4 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 77 52 28 51:19 8:17/M
5 Tim Wood Beverly Hills MI 468 50 48 54:42 8:49/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 390 50 66 58:12 9:23/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken English Stewartville MN 93 57 8 42:53 6:55/M
2 Jim Everlove Troy MI 96 59 18 48:30 7:49/M
3 Ricardo De Majo Ypsilanti MI 75 59 83 1:01:24 9:54/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 C. Goldstein Bloomfield Hills M 120 57 29 51:33 8:19/M
2 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 369 56 30 51:46 8:21/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Obrien Farmington Hills M 233 62 32 52:04 8:24/M
2 William Baldwin Berkley MI 15 60 89 1:02:51 10:08/M
3 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 98 60 98 1:04:06 10:20/M
4 Mark Denham Royal Oak MI 80 62 113 1:08:11 11:00/M
5 Jack McNair Westland MI 203 63 116 1:10:48 11:25/M



Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management