2013 Barney Roy Invitational

back to results

Aug. 29, 2013

2013 Barney Roy Invitational
Calhoun County Fairgrounds
Marshall, MI
Provided by Athletic.net


2013 Barney Roy Invitational

Womens Results x
5,000 Meters Varsity x
- Team Scores
1. Marshall 32
2. Leslie 60
3. Olivet 66
4. Eaton Rapids 72
5. Springport 133

Place Grade Name Time School
1 12 Audrianna Bornamann 19:49.21 Battle Creek Pennfi
2 10 Haley Dack 20:55.69 Leslie
3 12 Lauren Feasel 21:41.34 Marshall
4 10 Abbey Ufkes 21:45.83 Marshall
5 12 Molly Dassance 22:02.35 Eaton Rapids
6 12 Caitlyn Hines 22:34.71 Olivet
7 11 Anyah Preston 22:53.21 Marshall
8 12 Maya Williams 22:55.08 Marshall
9 9 Anne-Marie Wright 23:34.22 Eaton Rapids
10 12 Katelyn Francsico 23:38.21 Olivet
11 9 Teona Feldpausch 23:46.11 Olivet
12 11 Caitlin Rathbun 23:58.67 Leslie
13 12 Erin Shafer 24:01.05 Springport
14 11 Abby Bowers 24:02.11 Leslie
15 9 Rachel Scheopke 24:09.17 Marshall
16 12 Molly Blanchard 24:11.46 Marshall
17 9 Libby Filice 24:11.65 Leslie
18 12 Natalya Ferri 24:16.20 Eaton Rapids
19 9 Gracie Mott 24:26.92 Olivet
20 12 Maizie Orrick 24:46.20 Leslie
21 11 Zoe Feighner 24:50.82 Leslie
22 12 Allison St. Aubin 24:55.76 Eaton Rapids
23 9 Amanda Henderson 24:59.41 Eaton Rapids
24 10 Tiffany Gross 25:06.42 Marshall
25 11 Alex Dart 25:15.62 Olivet
26 10 Savana Falls 25:17.68 Leslie
27 10 Asha Richie 25:18.57 Marshall
28 12 Alexis Tennant 25:27.96 Olivet
29 12 Victoria Warnecke 25:28.69 Springport
30 9 Taylor Losey 25:49.80 Leslie
32 11 Rachelle Locke 26:02.87 Leslie
33 9 Evi Votava 26:17.05 Marshall
34 9 Molly Robles 26:22.76 Leslie
35 11 Meghan Butski 26:27.38 Leslie
36 9 Emily McAdam 26:32.70 Olivet
37 12 Libby Prieskorn 26:33.57 Eaton Rapids
38 12 Frazier Kaitlyn 27:04.56 Marshall
39 12 Samantha Jeffery 27:20.25 Marshall
40 12 Sarah Ashley 27:35.77 Marshall
41 10 Katherine Maiville 27:47.53 Leslie
42 12 Emily Bean 27:48.75 Leslie
43 12 Baylee Avery 27:50.51 Leslie
44 11 Annie Davis 27:50.86 Leslie
45 12 Lisa Sutton 27:54.01 Springport
46 12 Lauren Doane 28:05.07 Leslie
47 9 Rachel Gilliland 28:05.37 Leslie
48 10 Sierra Simmons 28:40.42 Leslie
49 9 Alix Curnow 28:49.89 Marshall
50 12 Nicole Bliven 28:54.26 Leslie
51 11 Maggie Belcher 28:56.32 Springport
52 10 Marguerite Walker 29:00.73 Eaton Rapids
53 9 Kim Driksna 29:14.36 Leslie
54 12 Kali Ryan 29:18.16 Springport
55 10 Juliana Berry 29:57.64 Leslie
56 12 Lauren Heinig 30:15.25 Eaton Rapids
57 10 Lindsey Willet 30:16.47 Leslie
58 9 Audrey Lewis 30:21.77 Marshall
59 9 Leah Amey 30:36.40 Olivet
60 9 Kristen Andrews 31:06.48 Olivet
61 11 Rachael Nawrocki 31:18.09 Marshall
62 10 Becca Harding 31:28.56 Eaton Rapids
63 10 Alexa Wiljanen 31:53.73 Leslie
64 10 Marisa Cole 32:09.76 Eaton Rapids
65 10 Carey Nicoles 32:10.19 Leslie
66 9 Kaelyn Zelewskey 32:20.04 Leslie
67 12 Emily Mumma 32:25.07 Eaton Rapids
68 12 Carrie Hare 32:25.92 Eaton Rapids
69 11 Taylor Gibbs 32:32.84 Leslie
70 10 Erica Chamberlain 32:54.14 Marshall
71 10 Kylee Isham 33:12.34 Leslie
72 9 Mary Slocum 33:12.70 Springport
73 9 Roni Klingel 33:24.46 Marshall
74 9 Julia Chapman 34:21.97 Eaton Rapids
75 10 Abi Crandall 34:22.22 Springport
76 12 Haley Keeler 34:37.99 Springport
77 9 Emma Wilkinson 34:39.30 Leslie
78 11 Savannah Underhill 35:44.01 Springport
79 9 Sarah Brownlee 35:44.16 Leslie
80 12 Morgan Emens 36:26.63 Springport
81 9 Autumn Kassab 37:39.85 Leslie
82 11 Erin Parker 38:34.26 Battle Creek Pennfi
83 9 Anja Bliss 39:10.68 Eaton Rapids





2013 Barney Roy Invitational

Mens Results x
5,000 Meters Varsity x
- Team Scores
1. Eaton Rapids 38
2. Leslie 43
3. Marshall 43
4. Olivet 112
5. Nexus Academy 155

Place Grade Name Time School
1 12 Matt Subject 17:18.41 Leslie
2 12 Parker Cruz 17:19.43 Marshall
3 11 Jake Spencer 17:23.94 Eaton Rapids
4 11 Kurt Swaton 17:35.78 Marshall
5 12 Alan Griffith 18:10.88 Eaton Rapids
6 11 Weston Herman 18:19.75 Marshall
7 12 Steven Wiltse 18:28.60 Leslie
8 12 Justin Keller 18:34.70 Leslie
9 12 Collin Spagnuolo 18:40.28 Eaton Rapids
10 10 Sean Archey 18:45.17 Eaton Rapids
11 12 Shea McKenzie 18:47.10 Eaton Rapids
12 11 Levi Prater 18:47.37 Leslie
13 11 Jody Arntz 18:56.18 Springport
14 9 Vasiliy Turner 18:57.38 Marshall
15 12 Jonah Smith 18:58.10 Olivet
16 10 Troy Davis 19:01.83 Leslie
17 10 Brody Benward 19:06.80 Eaton Rapids
18 12 Garrett Tremaine 19:09.95 Leslie
19 11 Adam Rifenburgh 19:10.66 Battle Creek Pennfi
20 12 August Tierney 19:29.16 Marshall
21 11 Koty Conaty 19:29.42 Leslie
22 10 Chris Bell 19:30.62 Marshall
23 12 Quinn Hovarter 19:30.84 Marshall
24 11 Jake Roodsvoets 19:41.83 Eaton Rapids
25 9 Elijah Balli-Solis 19:44.32 Marshall
26 9 Calvin Smith 20:02.28 Marshall
27 12 Cam Ragan 20:21.01 Marshall
28 11 Joe MacInnes 20:22.65 Olivet
29 11 Luke Gilliland 20:28.78 Leslie
30 12 Tim Letarte 20:33.24 Eaton Rapids
31 9 Jacob Hartman 20:38.55 Leslie
32 9 Andrew Wietzke 20:41.95 Olivet
33 10 Christian Kalisz 20:42.12 Marshall
34 11 Zach Owen 20:47.24 Leslie
35 10 Jontaj Wallace 20:49.44 Marshall
36 9 Taylor Rouse 21:31.37 Eaton Rapids
37 11 Charles Sheppard 21:37.08 Eaton Rapids
38 11 Andrew Paul 21:41.62 Eaton Rapids
39 10 Collin Hannahs 21:43.83 Olivet
40 12 Kenneth Fry 21:46.20 Marshall
41 11 Jeremiah Grant 21:49.14 Marshall
42 11 Phillip Staab 21:51.12 Marshall
43 12 Zack Ludtke 22:00.60 Springport
44 9 Jean-Luc Lachance 22:01.77 Battle Creek Pennfi
45 11 Michael Morgan 22:09.15 Eaton Rapids
46 12 Alex Klingel 22:13.33 Marshall
47 10 Nick Simonds 22:16.87 Battle Creek Pennfi
48 10 Quintin Lee 22:18.50 Leslie
49 9 Blake Roodsvoet 22:31.12 Eaton Rapids
50 9 Quinn Sheppard 22:41.29 Eaton Rapids
51 11 Zach Daniels 22:53.35 Marshall
52 9 Isaac Coolidge 23:03.13 Eaton Rapids
53 11 Nick Johnson 23:08.87 Olivet
54 12 Ethan Cook 23:12.36 Marshall
55 12 RJ Stone 23:15.12 Marshall
56 9 Alex Nicholas 23:17.56 Eaton Rapids
57 9 Matthew Hagaman 23:24.48 Eaton Rapids
58 10 Parker Young 23:26.12 Eaton Rapids
59 9 Dillon Platte 23:26.45 Eaton Rapids
60 10 Ian Hines 23:27.71 Olivet
61 11 Teddy Sobleskey 23:39.68 Olivet
62 9 Julian Sales 23:51.52 Nexus Academy
63 12 Matt Olson 23:59.35 Eaton Rapids
64 10 Ethan Smith 24:03.75 Olivet
65 10 Micah Deitrich 24:17.46 Marshall
66 12 Hayden Spoelstra 24:23.22 Olivet
67 10 Kody Lankton 24:29.47 Eaton Rapids
68 10 Grant Schuen 24:49.57 Leslie
69 12 Josh Webb 25:05.76 Marshall
70 12 Austin Sayer 25:06.62 Nexus Academy
71 9 ryan Shafer 25:25.35 Springport
72 10 Trevor Good 25:34.68 Eaton Rapids
73 11 Ben Elyea 25:39.77 Marshall
74 12 Taylor Oswald 25:46.21 Marshall
75 10 Mackenzie Sayer 26:11.01 Nexus Academy
76 10 Bryar Thelen 26:21.03 Marshall
77 11 Daniel Brown 26:48.41 Springport
78 9 Josh Owen 26:49.69 Eaton Rapids
79 10 Connor Dartt 26:50.59 Olivet
80 10 Sam Crandall 26:52.25 Eaton Rapids
81 12 Austin Gordon 28:09.79 Olivet
82 12 Chris Yeager 28:16.20 Eaton Rapids
83 10 Andrew Argenta 28:20.12 Nexus Academy
84 9 Ryan Howland 28:44.44 Leslie
85 9 Ethan Sandstedt 28:44.61 Nexus Academy