2013 Durand Invitational

back to results

Aug. 27, 2013

2013 Durand Invitational
Durand, MI
Provided by Playmakers

									
DURAND INVITATIONAL
August 27, 2013
(Results courtesy of athletic.net)

Boys Team Scores


1 Ortonville Brandon 45
2 Swartz Creek 62
3 Durand 69
4 Byron 86
5 Chesaning 96

Individual Results

1 12 Jarren Guy 17:10.00 Durand
2 12 Brody Cragg 17:12.00 Chesaning
3 11 Colin Hooker 17:19.00 Ortonville
4 12 Sam Toward 17:49.00 Ortonville
5 12 Jacob Collins 17:58.00 Chesaning
6 11 Bohdan Hartman 18:07.00 Fulton
7 12 Collin Charron 18:55.00 Swartz Cree
8 9 Bradley Gilson 18:56.00 Swartz Cree
9 11 Zach Adkins 19:20.00 Durand
10 10 Logan Wykes 19:23.00 Byron
11 12 James Whaley 19:28.00 Byron
12 10 Averey Teberian 19:31.00 Ortonville
13 12 Dallas Kloss 19:32.00 Ortonville
14 9 Mark Crandell 19:39.00 Swartz Cree
15 10 Dakota Wells 19:50.00 Durand
16 12 Andrew Skelly 19:51.00 Ortonville
17 12 Nick VanGilder 20:00.00 Ortonville
18 9 Evan Taylor 20:31.00 Swartz Cree
19 11 Evan Gardner 20:37.00 Durand
20 10 Spencer Cook 20:59.00 Swartz Cree
21 12 Zach Bates 21:16.00 Fulton
22 9 Kyle Markley 21:19.00 Byron
23 12 Payton Cousins 21:23.00 Ortonville
24 10 Eddie Kaleel 21:25.00 Ortonville
25 10 Brendan Ladd 21:57.00 Ortonville
26 9 Ryan Gentry 22:03.00 Swartz Cree
27 11 Brandon Wilsdon 22:06.00 Byron
28 11 Vincent Fochesato 22:08.00 Ortonville
29 10 Matt Wison 22:09.00 Ortonville
30 10 Chris Jansson 22:17.00 Byron
31 12 Chance Neihouse 22:29.00 Byron
32 9 Shane Foster 22:32.00 Ortonville
33 10 Bryan LaVearn 22:36.00 Ortonville
34 9 Clayton Meder 22:37.00 Chesaning
35 12 Anthony Gordon 22:41.00 Ortonville
36 9 Sam Thompson 22:48.00 Byron
37 12 Max Wardell 22:48.10 Ortonville
38 12 Lucas Schafer 22:50.00 Durand
39 9 Brady Hendershott 23:27.00 Ortonville
40 11 Dalton Boon 23:56.00 Byron
41 10 Derek Root 23:58.00 Byron
42 12 Shane Gordon 24:06.00 Ortonville
43 10 Seth Swedorski 24:33.00 Byron
44 9 Josh Bentley 24:35.00 Byron
45 11 Thor Wardell 24:40.00 Ortonville
46 12 Zach Manfroni 24:41.00 Ortonville
47 10 Justin Comis 24:54.00 Byron
48 11 Riley Hinkley 25:29.00 Swartz Cree
49 12 Michael Simmon 25:54.00 Chesaning
50 10 Blake Macias 27:08.00 Ortonville
51 11 Hank Richter 27:16.00 Durand
52 10 Adam Kelly 27:30.00 Ortonville
53 10 Austin Oles 27:36.00 Ortonville
54 12 Travis Young 28:10.00 Durand
55 10 Mitchell Lawrence 28:15.00 Byron
56 10 Andre Pavanelli 28:16.00 Byron
57 11 Josh Gangl 28:17.00 Byron
58 9 Bryce Bila 29:30.00 Chesaning
59 12 Tom Browne 30:00.00 Fulton
60 12 Jeremiah Helsius 30:01.00 Durand
61 9 Michael Bowman 32:26.00 Durand
62 11 Evan Harris 32:43.00 Byron
63 11 Dakota Baker 33:34.00 Byron
64 11 Rob Clements 34:57.00 Byron
65 11 Dalton Boon 36:51.00 Byron



DURAND INVITATIONAL
August 27, 2013
- girls team scores
1 Ortonville Brandon 16
2 Byron 66
3 Chesaning 73
4 Fulton 80

Individual Results

1 10 Hannah Lapanowski 22:27.00 Ortonville
2 10 Haley Lapanowski 23:11.00 Ortonville
3 12 Madeleine Taylor 24:01.00 Swartz Cree
4 10 Scout Croswell 24:12.00 Ortonville
5 12 Hannah Lovelace 24:26.00 Ortonville
6 9 Morgan Bolinger 24:27.00 Fulton
7 10 Randi Jannette 24:49.00 Ortonville
8 10 Madison Krupp 24:57.00 Chesaning
9 12 Hannah Ruff 24:59.00 Byron
10 10 Laura Nicklisch 25:12.00 Byron
11 12 Taylor Bolinger 25:21.00 Fulton
12 12 Sara Nutter 25:34.00 Ortonville
13 10 Keeley Melwing 25:51.00 Chesaning
14 11 Kadee Duguid 25:52.00 Durand
15 11 Mariah Palazzola 26:01.00 Ortonville
16 11 Katelyn Hendershott 26:20.00 Ortonville
17 11 Rachel Lanphear 26:25.00 Swartz Cree
18 11 Jaryn Goodrich 26:28.00 Byron
19 10 Morgan Raby 26:34.00 Ortonville
20 9 Baylee Jo Cragg 27:24.00 Chesaning
21 12 Megan Coad 27:53.00 Byron
22 11 Katelyn Anthony 27:55.00 Swartz Cree
23 12 Kayla Richmond 28:34.00 Chesaning
24 10 Leah Marcotte 28:51.00 Durand
25 11 Emily Fife 29:05.00 Fulton
26 11 Cierra Evans 30:54.00 Byron
27 9 Jordan Goodrich 31:13.00 Byron
28 11 Rachel Bodenmiller 31:17.00 Byron
29 12 Brianna Collins 31:17.10 Chesaning
30 11 Morgan Wood 31:18.00 Byron
31 9 Amanda Magnan 31:24.00 Byron
32 11 Hayden Iverson 33:15.00 Byron
33 - Kate Vergin 33:25.00 Byron
34 11 Jordan Parker 34:03.00 Swartz Cree
35 9 Kaylea Biland 36:43.00 Byron
36 9 Ashley Glass 36:43.00 Byron
37 12 Amanda Craig 36:55.00 Fulton
38 12 Emily Marcotte 40:02.00 Durand
39 12 Morgan Jernstedt 40:05.00 Fulton
40 11 Josephine Forbush 40:46.00 Byron
41 12 Kourtnee Jury 40:47.00 Byron