2013 Golden Grizzly High School Invite

back to results

Aug. 30, 2013

2013 Golden Grizzly High School Invite
Oakland University
Rochester, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Golden Grizzly Invite
Final Team Results
August 30, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Girls
Girls Varsity
Team - Warren ReginaFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:46:12.8 Ave Time: 21:14.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Cassie Bloch 2 2 20:24.7 20:24.7 0:00.0
2 1043 Jenny Ponkowski 9 11 20:53.6 41:18.3 0:28.9
3 705 Stephanie Latos 20 31 21:36.3 1:02:54.6 1:11.6
4 303 Teresa Diehl 21 52 21:36.9 1:24:31.6 1:12.2
5 109 Elizabeth Bloch 23 75 21:41.1 1:46:12.8 1:16.4
6 1355 Lauren Valentini 47 122 22:43.5 2:08:56.3 2:18.8
7 761 Bridgette Louwers 51 173 22:56.4 2:31:52.7 2:31.7
8 262 Ashleigh Czewski More Than 7 23:04.6 2:54:57.4 2:39.9
9 788 Megan Manczyk More Than 7 24:03.5 3:19:00.9 3:38.8
10 186 Kelsey Capoferri More Than 7 24:47.9 3:43:48.8 4:23.2

Team - Ann Arbor HuronFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:47:08.5 Ave Time: 21:25.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 204 Olivia Cell 3 3 20:32.1 20:32.1 0:00.0
2 592 Jessica Johnson 11 14 21:07.3 41:39.5 0:35.2
3 932 Sarah Neumar 17 31 21:27.1 1:03:06.6 0:55.0
4 395 Allie Forman 30 61 21:59.7 1:25:06.4 1:27.6
5 559 Josie Granner 32 93 22:02.0 1:47:08.5 1:29.9
6 203 Alexandria Cell 54 147 23:02.1 2:10:10.6 2:29.9
7 617 Laura Kanji 66 213 23:26.7 2:33:37.3 2:54.5
8 1184 Rosa Schwank More Than 7 24:06.7 2:57:44.0 3:34.5
9 773 Laurel MacHiele More Than 7 24:23.4 3:22:07.5 3:51.3
10 67 Hannah Bartoshesky More Than 7 24:46.4 3:46:53.9 4:14.2

Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:48:32.7 Ave Time: 21:42.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 914 Alexis Munley 4 4 20:42.9 20:42.9 0:00.0
2 1292 Bailie Strong 6 10 20:49.6 41:32.6 0:06.6
3 489 Sarah Hale 16 26 21:26.2 1:02:58.8 0:43.2
4 1159 Savannah Schaeffer 36 62 22:14.0 1:25:12.8 1:31.0
5 886 Natalie Moesta 63 125 23:19.8 1:48:32.7 2:36.8

Team - Grosse Pointe NorthFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:48:52.7 Ave Time: 21:46.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1131 Sarah Rustmann 10 10 21:00.2 21:00.2 0:00.0
2 191 Katelyn Carney 15 25 21:25.6 42:25.9 0:25.3
3 1158 Natalie Schaefer 18 43 21:28.4 1:03:54.3 0:28.1
4 1130 Julia Rustmann 24 67 21:43.0 1:25:37.4 0:42.7
5 1288 Alaina Streberger 60 127 23:15.2 1:48:52.7 2:14.9
6 556 Keri Hryciuk 61 188 23:17.1 2:12:09.9 2:16.9
7 288 Maddy Denison 71 259 23:48.5 2:35:58.4 2:48.2
8 611 Audrey Kam More Than 7 24:23.8 3:00:22.2 3:23.5
9 419 Maddie Gafa More Than 7 24:35.4 3:24:57.7 3:35.1
10 989 Quinn Pangborn More Than 7 25:09.3 3:50:07.0 4:09.0

Team - OxfordFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:49:56.8 Ave Time: 21:59.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1238 Sabrina Smith 26 26 21:49.4 21:49.4 0:00.0
2 152 Cristiana Bruce 27 53 21:51.0 43:40.4 0:01.5
3 1259 Reilly Squarcia 28 81 21:54.0 1:05:34.4 0:04.6
4 368 Jenna Feeney 34 115 22:07.4 1:27:41.9 0:18.0
5 448 Kristen Godwin 38 153 22:14.9 1:49:56.8 0:25.4
6 261 Heather Czarnecki 41 194 22:23.9 2:12:20.7 0:34.5
7 709 Morgan Lavender 97 291 25:54.3 2:38:15.0 4:04.8

Team - TroyFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:50:17.9 Ave Time: 22:03.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 467 Abby Green 1 1 20:13.6 20:13.6 0:00.0
2 873 Lauren Miller 14 15 21:23.7 41:37.3 1:10.0
3 373 Caitlin Ferber 43 58 22:31.8 1:04:09.2 2:18.2
4 677 Angela Krokos 52 110 22:58.3 1:27:07.5 2:44.6
5 750 Rachel Loken 58 168 23:10.4 1:50:17.9 2:56.8
6 894 Jessica Moore 70 238 23:41.3 2:13:59.2 3:27.6
7 364 Maddie Falk 74 312 23:55.2 2:37:54.5 3:41.6
8 824 Riley McAvoy More Than 7 23:59.2 3:01:53.8 3:45.6
9 1468 Bri Yeskey More Than 7 24:14.0 3:26:07.8 4:00.3
10 1382 Amanda Vogel More Than 7 25:45.8 3:51:53.6 5:32.2

Team - clarkstonFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:51:04.6 Ave Time: 22:12.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Lynsie Gram 5 5 20:49.0 20:49.0 0:00.0
2 72 Sage Beauregard 19 24 21:30.6 42:19.6 0:41.6
3 585 Helen Jeffers 39 63 22:17.6 1:04:37.3 1:28.6
4 446 Alex Glading 57 120 23:09.9 1:27:47.2 2:20.9
5 801 Morgan Martin 62 182 23:17.3 1:51:04.6 2:28.3
6 199 Kaitlin Cavallo 64 246 23:20.6 2:14:25.2 2:31.6
7 198 Kelsey Catania 67 313 23:28.0 2:37:53.3 2:39.0
8 513 Hannah Hawkins More Than 7 24:15.5 3:02:08.9 3:26.5
9 1054 Mackenzie Proper More Than 7 24:41.1 3:26:50.0 3:52.0
10 196 Amanda Casetti More Than 7 25:42.3 3:52:32.4 4:53.3

Team - Lake OrionFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:51:45.9 Ave Time: 22:21.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Danielle Carr 22 22 21:39.5 21:39.5 0:00.0
2 1441 Erin Womack 35 57 22:12.8 43:52.4 0:33.2
3 304 Anna Dietz 40 97 22:20.3 1:06:12.7 0:40.8
4 1289 Casey Stribbell 46 143 22:41.6 1:28:54.4 1:02.0
5 390 Emily Fluent 50 193 22:51.5 1:51:45.9 1:11.9
6 541 Megan Hoffman 59 252 23:11.8 2:14:57.8 1:32.3
7 169 Riley Bussell 65 317 23:25.7 2:38:23.6 1:46.1
8 799 Maddy Marquardt More Than 7 23:39.1 3:02:02.7 1:59.5
9 57 Kylie Barber More Than 7 24:29.5 3:26:32.3 2:50.0

Team - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswooFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:51:51.2 Ave Time: 22:22.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 393 Claire Ford 7 7 20:51.4 20:51.4 0:00.0
2 70 Natalie Baxter 13 20 21:22.2 42:13.7 0:30.7
3 1344 Jesse Tundo 44 64 22:34.6 1:04:48.3 1:43.1
4 1066 Schirin Rangnick 53 117 22:58.8 1:27:47.1 2:07.3
5 770 Emily Lynch 76 193 24:04.1 1:51:51.2 3:12.6
6 1493 Natalie Zummer 81 274 24:27.3 2:16:18.6 3:35.9
7 785 Maria Malinowski 88 362 24:50.5 2:41:09.1 3:59.0

Team - romeoFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:52:55.2 Ave Time: 22:35.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 40 Alicia Arnold 12 12 21:20.5 21:20.5 0:00.0
2 464 Megan Greb 29 41 21:59.3 43:19.8 0:38.7
3 629 Alexis Kearney 31 72 22:00.6 1:05:20.5 0:40.1
4 548 Hannah Holliday 69 141 23:32.5 1:28:53.0 2:12.0
5 649 Autumn Klein 75 216 24:02.2 1:52:55.2 2:41.6
6 657 Julia Knepper 85 301 24:39.5 2:17:34.7 3:18.9

Team - Pontiac Notre Dame PrepFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:53:22.6 Ave Time: 22:40.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Lauren McGrath 8 8 20:52.8 20:52.8 0:00.0
2 501 Jamie Hanson 48 56 22:44.4 43:37.3 1:51.6
3 1161 Christine Scheer 55 111 23:06.4 1:06:43.8 2:13.6
4 1432 Hunter Williams 56 167 23:08.3 1:29:52.2 2:15.5
5 526 Haley Hershey 68 235 23:30.4 1:53:22.6 2:37.5
6 1392 Ellie Wallace 77 312 24:07.1 2:17:29.8 3:14.3
7 1021 Savannah Pfeffer 83 395 24:31.8 2:42:01.6 3:38.9
8 1030 Kelsey Pietrowski More Than 7 24:55.6 3:06:57.3 4:02.8
9 230 Erin Clark More Than 7 27:25.2 3:34:22.5 6:32.3

Team - RochesterFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:57:31.9 Ave Time: 23:30.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 610 Lauren Kaliszewski 25 25 21:44.3 21:44.3 0:00.0
2 1007 Madison Payne 37 62 22:14.5 43:58.9 0:30.2
3 505 Kelly Harlan 49 111 22:50.2 1:06:49.1 1:05.8
4 669 Emily Kowalczyk 73 184 23:52.9 1:30:42.0 2:08.5
5 1219 Caitlyn Skelcy 102 286 26:49.8 1:57:31.9 5:05.4

Team - Warren MottFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 372 Team Score (times): 2:00:41.7 Ave Time: 24:08.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 659 Shelby Knoll 45 45 22:37.1 22:37.1 0:00.0
2 180 Becca Goslow 78 123 24:20.8 46:57.9 1:43.7
3 98 Sara Bey 79 202 24:26.0 1:11:24.0 1:48.9
4 1475 Susan Zadorski 84 286 24:33.3 1:35:57.3 1:56.2
5 1008 Shelby Payok 86 372 24:44.4 2:00:41.7 2:07.3
6 512 Kathleen Hawkey 89 461 24:52.3 2:25:34.1 2:15.2
7 614 Mariam Kamel 93 554 25:32.1 2:51:06.2 2:55.0

Team - St. Clair Shores LakeviewFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 2:01:34.1 Ave Time: 24:18.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1351 Danielle Uppleger 42 42 22:30.3 22:30.3 0:00.0
2 1436 Rachel Wilson 80 122 24:27.2 46:57.6 1:56.8
3 805 Dana Martini 82 204 24:31.1 1:11:28.8 2:00.8
4 28 Natalie Anderson 90 294 25:02.0 1:36:30.9 2:31.7
5 1241 Libby Smith 91 385 25:03.1 2:01:34.1 2:32.7
6 1261 Maddie Stacheit 100 485 26:21.8 2:27:55.9 3:51.4
7 1302 Angela Swierczynski 103 588 27:11.4 2:55:07.4 4:41.0

Team - Waterford KetteringFinish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 416 Team Score (times): 2:05:19.4 Ave Time: 25:03.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 735 Bailey Liedel 33 33 22:04.8 22:04.8 0:00.0
2 1456 Kasia Wroby 94 127 25:37.2 47:42.0 3:32.3
3 1375 Mallory Verch 95 222 25:39.1 1:13:21.1 3:34.2
4 667 Madison Koster 96 318 25:47.4 1:39:08.6 3:42.5
5 736 Jaden Liedel 98 416 26:10.8 2:05:19.4 4:05.9
6 235 Alyssa Collins 99 515 26:11.1 2:31:30.6 4:06.2
7 236 Rachel Collins 106 621 29:35.1 3:01:05.8 7:30.2

Team - FraserFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 456 Team Score (times): 2:07:34.0 Ave Time: 25:30.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1058 Lynn Pytell 72 72 23:52.9 23:52.9 0:00.0
2 1322 Nicole Thompson 87 159 24:47.8 48:40.7 0:54.9
3 742 Kristen Lintz 92 251 25:12.1 1:13:52.9 1:19.2
4 87 Sonja Berger 101 352 26:27.5 1:40:20.4 2:34.6
5 1553 Cheyenne Kucinski 104 456 27:13.6 2:07:34.0 3:20.6
6 551 Annabelle Hoover 105 561 27:22.1 2:34:56.1 3:29.1

Team - Auburn Hills Oakland ChristianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 767 Isabella Lucido Less Than 5 22:50.9 22:50.9 0:00.0
2 16 Angelica Allegro Less Than 5 24:37.4 47:28.3 1:46.4
3 740 Cosette Lindsay Less Than 5 26:05.8 1:13:34.2 3:14.9

Team - Grand Rapids UnionFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 504 Sydney Hardy Less Than 5 21:32.4 21:32.4 0:00.0
2 784 Malory Maletic Less Than 5 26:57.8 48:30.3 5:25.4
3 345 Camille Emig Less Than 5 28:09.5 1:16:39.9 6:37.1

Team - ClawsonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1037 Katlyn Pizzo Less Than 5 20:52.4 20:52.4 0:00.0
2 1247 Katerin Solorzano Less Than 5 34:53.3 55:45.7 14:00.8

Team - AthensFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 948 Claire Nord Less Than 5 20:35.8 20:35.8 0:00.0
2 1463 Esther Yan Less Than 5 22:28.4 43:04.2 1:52.5

Team - Our Lady Of The LakesFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 396 Tessa Fornari Less Than 5 20:19.8 20:19.8 0:00.0
2 82 Olivia Bennett Less Than 5 22:06.4 42:26.3 1:46.5

Team - Birmingham RoeperFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Marie Carozza Less Than 5 27:00.9 27:00.9 0:00.0
2 1327 Akwia Tilton Less Than 5 27:20.0 54:21.0 0:19.0


Golden Grizzly Invite
Team Summary Report - Girls
August 30, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Girls Varsity
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Warren Regina 75 2 9 20 21 23 47 51
Top 5 Times: 1:46:12.8

2 Ann Arbor Huron 93 3 11 17 30 32 54 66
Top 5 Times: 1:47:08.5

3 Waterford Mott 125 4 6 16 36 63
Top 5 Times: 1:48:32.7

4 Grosse Pointe North 127 10 15 18 24 60 61 71
Top 5 Times: 1:48:52.7

5 Oxford 153 26 27 28 34 38 41 97
Top 5 Times: 1:49:56.8

6 Troy 168 1 14 43 52 58 70 74
Top 5 Times: 1:50:17.9

7 clarkston 182 5 19 39 57 62 64 67
Top 5 Times: 1:51:04.6

8 Lake Orion 193 22 35 40 46 50 59 65
Top 5 Times: 1:51:45.9

9 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswoo 193 7 13 44 53 76 81 88
Top 5 Times: 1:51:51.2

10 romeo 216 12 29 31 69 75 85
Top 5 Times: 1:52:55.2

11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 235 8 48 55 56 68 77 83
Top 5 Times: 1:53:22.6

12 Rochester 286 25 37 49 73 102
Top 5 Times: 1:57:31.9

13 Warren Mott 372 45 78 79 84 86 89 93
Top 5 Times: 2:00:41.7

14 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 385 42 80 82 90 91 100 103
Top 5 Times: 2:01:34.1

15 Waterford Kettering 416 33 94 95 96 98 99 106
Top 5 Times: 2:05:19.4

16 Fraser 456 72 87 92 101 104 105
Top 5 Times: 2:07:34.0

Inc. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3 finishers

Inc. Grand Rapids Union 3 finishers

Inc. Clawson 2 finishers

Inc. Athens 2 finishers

Inc. Our Lady Of The Lakes 2 finishers

Inc. Birmingham Roeper 2 finishers




Golden Grizzly Invite Girls Varsity
Overall Finish List
August 30, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Abby Green Troy 467 12 1 F 0-99 20:13.6 6:30/M
2 Tessa Fornari Our Lady Of The Lakes 396 10 2 F 0-99 20:19.8 6:32/M
3 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 108 12 3 F 0-99 20:24.7 6:34/M
4 Olivia Cell Ann Arbor Huron 204 10 4 F 0-99 20:32.1 6:36/M
5 Claire Nord Athens 948 0 5 F 0-99 20:35.8 6:37/M
6 Alexis Munley Waterford Mott 914 9 6 F 0-99 20:42.9 6:39/M
7 Lynsie Gram clarkston 457 0 7 F 0-99 20:49.0 6:42/M
8 Bailie Strong Waterford Mott 1292 11 8 F 0-99 20:49.6 6:42/M
9 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 393 11 9 F 0-99 20:51.4 6:42/M
10 Katlyn Pizzo Clawson 1037 9 10 F 0-99 20:52.4 6:43/M
11 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 837 11 11 F 0-99 20:52.8 6:43/M
12 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 1043 12 12 F 0-99 20:53.6 6:43/M
13 Sarah Rustmann Grosse Pointe North 1131 12 13 F 0-99 21:00.2 6:45/M
14 Jessica Johnson Ann Arbor Huron 592 12 14 F 0-99 21:07.3 6:47/M
15 Alicia Arnold romeo 40 12 15 F 0-99 21:20.5 6:52/M
16 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 70 11 16 F 0-99 21:22.2 6:52/M
17 Lauren Miller Troy 873 12 17 F 0-99 21:23.7 6:53/M
18 Katelyn Carney Grosse Pointe North 191 10 18 F 0-99 21:25.6 6:53/M
19 Sarah Hale Waterford Mott 489 12 19 F 0-99 21:26.2 6:54/M
20 Sarah Neumar Ann Arbor Huron 932 11 20 F 0-99 21:27.1 6:54/M
21 Natalie Schaefer Grosse Pointe North 1158 12 21 F 0-99 21:28.4 6:54/M
22 Sage Beauregard clarkston 72 0 22 F 0-99 21:30.6 6:55/M
23 Sydney Hardy Grand Rapids Union 504 12 23 F 0-99 21:32.4 6:55/M
24 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 705 11 24 F 0-99 21:36.3 6:57/M
25 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 303 10 25 F 0-99 21:36.9 6:57/M
26 Danielle Carr Lake Orion 193 11 26 F 0-99 21:39.5 6:58/M
27 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 109 12 27 F 0-99 21:41.1 6:58/M
28 Julia Rustmann Grosse Pointe North 1130 12 28 F 0-99 21:43.0 6:59/M
29 Lauren Kaliszewski Rochester 610 9 29 F 0-99 21:44.3 6:59/M
30 Sabrina Smith Oxford 1238 11 30 F 0-99 21:49.4 7:01/M
31 Cristiana Bruce Oxford 152 10 31 F 0-99 21:51.0 7:02/M
32 Reilly Squarcia Oxford 1259 10 32 F 0-99 21:54.0 7:03/M
33 Megan Greb romeo 464 10 33 F 0-99 21:59.3 7:04/M
34 Allie Forman Ann Arbor Huron 395 9 34 F 0-99 21:59.7 7:04/M
35 Alexis Kearney romeo 629 10 35 F 0-99 22:00.6 7:04/M
36 Josie Granner Ann Arbor Huron 559 12 36 F 0-99 22:02.0 7:05/M
37 Bailey Liedel Waterford Kettering 735 12 37 F 0-99 22:04.8 7:06/M
38 Olivia Bennett Our Lady Of The Lakes 82 9 38 F 0-99 22:06.4 7:06/M
39 Jenna Feeney Oxford 368 11 39 F 0-99 22:07.4 7:07/M
40 Erin Womack Lake Orion 1441 11 40 F 0-99 22:12.8 7:08/M
41 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford Mott 1159 12 41 F 0-99 22:14.0 7:09/M
42 Madison Payne Rochester 1007 9 42 F 0-99 22:14.5 7:09/M
43 Kristen Godwin Oxford 448 12 43 F 0-99 22:14.9 7:09/M
44 Helen Jeffers clarkston 585 0 44 F 0-99 22:17.6 7:10/M
45 Anna Dietz Lake Orion 304 12 45 F 0-99 22:20.3 7:11/M
46 Heather Czarnecki Oxford 261 9 46 F 0-99 22:23.9 7:12/M
47 Esther Yan Athens 1463 0 47 F 0-99 22:28.4 7:13/M
48 Danielle Uppleger St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1351 10 48 F 0-99 22:30.3 7:14/M
49 Caitlin Ferber Troy 373 11 49 F 0-99 22:31.8 7:14/M
50 Jesse Tundo Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1344 10 50 F 0-99 22:34.6 7:15/M
51 Shelby Knoll Warren Mott 659 10 51 F 0-99 22:37.1 7:16/M
52 Casey Stribbell Lake Orion 1289 12 52 F 0-99 22:41.6 7:18/M
53 Lauren Valentini Warren Regina 1355 10 53 F 0-99 22:43.5 7:18/M
54 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 501 12 54 F 0-99 22:44.4 7:19/M
55 Kelly Harlan Rochester 505 11 55 F 0-99 22:50.2 7:21/M
56 Isabella Lucido Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 767 11 56 F 0-99 22:50.9 7:21/M
57 Emily Fluent Lake Orion 390 10 57 F 0-99 22:51.5 7:21/M
58 Bridgette Louwers Warren Regina 761 12 58 F 0-99 22:56.4 7:22/M
59 Angela Krokos Troy 677 12 59 F 0-99 22:58.3 7:23/M
60 Schirin Rangnick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1066 11 60 F 0-99 22:58.8 7:23/M
61 Alexandria Cell Ann Arbor Huron 203 12 61 F 0-99 23:02.1 7:24/M
62 Ashleigh Czewski Warren Regina 262 11 62 F 0-99 23:04.6 7:25/M
63 Christine Scheer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1161 11 63 F 0-99 23:06.4 7:26/M
64 Hunter Williams Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1432 11 64 F 0-99 23:08.3 7:26/M
65 Alex Glading clarkston 446 0 65 F 0-99 23:09.9 7:27/M
66 Rachel Loken Troy 750 12 66 F 0-99 23:10.4 7:27/M
67 Megan Hoffman Lake Orion 541 11 67 F 0-99 23:11.8 7:27/M
68 Alaina Streberger Grosse Pointe North 1288 10 68 F 0-99 23:15.2 7:29/M
69 Keri Hryciuk Grosse Pointe North 556 10 69 F 0-99 23:17.1 7:29/M
70 Morgan Martin clarkston 801 0 70 F 0-99 23:17.3 7:29/M
71 Natalie Moesta Waterford Mott 886 12 71 F 0-99 23:19.8 7:30/M
72 Kaitlin Cavallo clarkston 199 0 72 F 0-99 23:20.6 7:30/M
73 Riley Bussell Lake Orion 169 11 73 F 0-99 23:25.7 7:32/M
74 Laura Kanji Ann Arbor Huron 617 11 74 F 0-99 23:26.7 7:32/M
75 Kelsey Catania clarkston 198 0 75 F 0-99 23:28.0 7:33/M
76 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 526 12 76 F 0-99 23:30.4 7:33/M
77 Hannah Holliday romeo 548 11 77 F 0-99 23:32.5 7:34/M
78 Maddy Marquardt Lake Orion 799 12 78 F 0-99 23:39.1 7:36/M
79 Jessica Moore Troy 894 12 79 F 0-99 23:41.3 7:37/M
80 Maddy Denison Grosse Pointe North 288 11 80 F 0-99 23:48.5 7:39/M
81 Lynn Pytell Fraser 1058 11 81 F 0-99 23:52.9 7:40/M
82 Emily Kowalczyk Rochester 669 10 82 F 0-99 23:52.9 7:40/M
83 Maddie Falk Troy 364 10 83 F 0-99 23:55.2 7:41/M
84 Riley McAvoy Troy 824 10 84 F 0-99 23:59.2 7:43/M
85 Autumn Klein romeo 649 11 85 F 0-99 24:02.2 7:44/M
86 Megan Manczyk Warren Regina 788 12 86 F 0-99 24:03.5 7:44/M
87 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 770 11 87 F 0-99 24:04.1 7:44/M
88 Rosa Schwank Ann Arbor Huron 1184 9 88 F 0-99 24:06.7 7:45/M
89 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1392 10 89 F 0-99 24:07.1 7:45/M
90 Bri Yeskey Troy 1468 11 90 F 0-99 24:14.0 7:48/M
91 Hannah Hawkins clarkston 513 0 91 F 0-99 24:15.5 7:48/M
92 Becca Goslow Warren Mott 180 09 92 F 0-99 24:20.8 7:49/M
93 Laurel MacHiele Ann Arbor Huron 773 12 93 F 0-99 24:23.4 7:50/M
94 Audrey Kam Grosse Pointe North 611 10 94 F 0-99 24:23.8 7:50/M
95 Sara Bey Warren Mott 98 11 95 F 0-99 24:26.0 7:51/M
96 Rachel Wilson St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1436 12 96 F 0-99 24:27.2 7:52/M
97 Natalie Zummer Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1493 11 97 F 0-99 24:27.3 7:52/M
98 Kylie Barber Lake Orion 57 11 98 F 0-99 24:29.5 7:52/M
99 Dana Martini St. Clair Shores Lakeview 805 10 99 F 0-99 24:31.1 7:53/M
100 Savannah Pfeffer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1021 11 100 F 0-99 24:31.8 7:53/M
101 Susan Zadorski Warren Mott 1475 12 101 F 0-99 24:33.3 7:54/M
102 Maddie Gafa Grosse Pointe North 419 12 102 F 0-99 24:35.4 7:54/M
103 Angelica Allegro Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 16 11 103 F 0-99 24:37.4 7:55/M
104 Julia Knepper romeo 657 9 104 F 0-99 24:39.5 7:56/M
105 Mackenzie Proper clarkston 1054 0 105 F 0-99 24:41.1 7:56/M
106 Shelby Payok Warren Mott 1008 12 106 F 0-99 24:44.4 7:57/M
107 Hannah Bartoshesky Ann Arbor Huron 67 10 107 F 0-99 24:46.4 7:58/M
108 Nicole Thompson Fraser 1322 12 108 F 0-99 24:47.8 7:58/M
109 Kelsey Capoferri Warren Regina 186 10 109 F 0-99 24:47.9 7:58/M
110 Maria Malinowski Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 785 12 110 F 0-99 24:50.5 7:59/M
111 Kathleen Hawkey Warren Mott 512 11 111 F 0-99 24:52.3 8:00/M
112 Kelsey Pietrowski Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1030 10 112 F 0-99 24:55.6 8:01/M
113 Natalie Anderson St. Clair Shores Lakeview 28 9 113 F 0-99 25:02.0 8:03/M
114 Libby Smith St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1241 12 114 F 0-99 25:03.1 8:03/M
115 Quinn Pangborn Grosse Pointe North 989 9 115 F 0-99 25:09.3 8:05/M
116 Kristen Lintz Fraser 742 12 116 F 0-99 25:12.1 8:06/M
117 Mariam Kamel Warren Mott 614 12 117 F 0-99 25:32.1 8:13/M
118 Kasia Wroby Waterford Kettering 1456 11 118 F 0-99 25:37.2 8:14/M
119 Mallory Verch Waterford Kettering 1375 11 119 F 0-99 25:39.1 8:15/M
120 Amanda Casetti clarkston 196 0 120 F 0-99 25:42.3 8:16/M
121 Amanda Vogel Troy 1382 10 121 F 0-99 25:45.8 8:17/M
122 Madison Koster Waterford Kettering 667 11 122 F 0-99 25:47.4 8:17/M
123 Morgan Lavender Oxford 709 11 123 F 0-99 25:54.3 8:20/M
124 Cosette Lindsay Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 740 9 124 F 0-99 26:05.8 8:23/M
125 Jaden Liedel Waterford Kettering 736 9 125 F 0-99 26:10.8 8:25/M
126 Alyssa Collins Waterford Kettering 235 9 126 F 0-99 26:11.1 8:25/M
127 Maddie Stacheit St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1261 9 127 F 0-99 26:21.8 8:28/M
128 Sonja Berger Fraser 87 12 128 F 0-99 26:27.5 8:30/M
129 Caitlyn Skelcy Rochester 1219 11 129 F 0-99 26:49.8 8:37/M
130 Malory Maletic Grand Rapids Union 784 12 130 F 0-99 26:57.8 8:40/M
131 Marie Carozza Birmingham Roeper 192 12 131 F 0-99 27:00.9 8:41/M
132 Angela Swierczynski St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1302 9 132 F 0-99 27:11.4 8:44/M
133 Cheyenne Kucinski Fraser 1553 09 133 F 0-99 27:13.6 8:45/M
134 Akwia Tilton Birmingham Roeper 1327 10 134 F 0-99 27:20.0 8:47/M
135 Annabelle Hoover Fraser 551 9 135 F 0-99 27:22.1 8:48/M
136 Erin Clark Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 230 11 136 F 0-99 27:25.2 8:49/M
137 Camille Emig Grand Rapids Union 345 10 137 F 0-99 28:09.5 9:03/M
138 Rachel Collins Waterford Kettering 236 10 138 F 0-99 29:35.1 9:31/M
139 Katerin Solorzano Clawson 1247 11 139 F 0-99 34:53.3 11:13/M




Golden Grizzly Invite
Final Team Results
August 30, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Boys
Boys Varsity
Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:24:30.5 Ave Time: 16:54.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1106 Ryan Robinson 1 1 16:06.7 16:06.7 0:00.0
2 9 Sam Albaugh 4 5 16:32.9 32:39.7 0:26.2
3 10 Simon Albaugh 9 14 17:00.3 49:40.1 0:53.6
4 166 Kyler Bush 18 32 17:23.2 1:07:03.3 1:16.5
5 1020 Luke Peterson 21 53 17:27.1 1:24:30.5 1:20.3
6 978 Tommy Osika 28 81 17:40.1 1:42:10.6 1:33.3

Team - romeoFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:27:54.8 Ave Time: 17:34.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Jacob Domagalski 5 5 16:47.0 16:47.0 0:00.0
2 1333 Alec Toreki 6 11 16:51.0 33:38.0 0:04.0
3 406 Chris Frazer 29 40 17:41.9 51:20.0 0:54.9
4 963 Mitch O'Hair 47 87 18:14.6 1:09:34.7 1:27.6
5 402 Adam Fraeyman 55 142 18:20.1 1:27:54.8 1:33.1
6 315 Noah Domagalski 86 228 18:53.8 1:46:48.7 2:06.8
7 465 Aaron Greb 91 319 19:04.2 2:05:53.0 2:17.2
8 1099 Kyle Ristow More Than 7 19:48.2 2:25:41.2 3:01.2
9 507 Phil Harrell More Than 7 20:01.9 2:45:43.1 3:14.9

Team - Lake OrionFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:28:34.0 Ave Time: 17:42.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 497 Kirk Hansen 11 11 17:10.6 17:10.6 0:00.0
2 755 Andrew Lorant 23 34 17:30.1 34:40.7 0:19.5
3 350 Jacob Ernatt 32 66 17:43.5 52:24.3 0:32.9
4 399 Jonah Forystek 39 105 18:01.2 1:10:25.5 0:50.6
5 36 Matthew Arenz 43 148 18:08.4 1:28:34.0 0:57.8
6 1195 Zac Seilkop 63 211 18:34.7 1:47:08.7 1:24.0
7 357 Jack Everts 66 277 18:35.4 2:05:44.1 1:24.7
8 119 Michael Bonnici More Than 7 19:35.8 2:25:19.9 2:25.1
9 1312 Greg Taylor More Than 7 19:48.2 2:45:08.2 2:37.6
10 756 Nick Lorant More Than 7 19:49.0 3:04:57.3 2:38.4

Team - FlushingFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:28:53.4 Ave Time: 17:46.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1186 Kyle Schwieman 17 17 17:20.6 17:20.6 0:00.0
2 1185 Kris Schwieman 19 36 17:25.5 34:46.1 0:04.9
3 1111 Rob Roest 27 63 17:39.4 52:25.5 0:18.8
4 346 Jay Emory 46 109 18:11.4 1:10:37.0 0:50.8
5 1235 Owen Smith 48 157 18:16.4 1:28:53.4 0:55.7
6 1380 Michelle Visconti 89 246 18:56.7 1:47:50.2 1:36.1
7 86 Christian Bentoski 129 375 20:29.9 2:08:20.1 3:09.3

Team - Port Huron NorthernFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:28:55.3 Ave Time: 17:47.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1318 Matt Thomas 8 8 16:53.8 16:53.8 0:00.0
2 786 Bradley Mallory 22 30 17:30.1 34:23.9 0:36.3
3 300 Ty Dickinson 36 66 17:56.3 52:20.2 1:02.5
4 563 Brad Hunt 49 115 18:17.4 1:10:37.7 1:23.6
5 991 Brett Parent 50 165 18:17.6 1:28:55.3 1:23.7
6 1505 Bailey Paulus 59 224 18:25.6 1:47:21.0 1:31.8
7 768 Trevor Lumpkins 99 323 19:18.1 2:06:39.2 2:24.3
8 1125 Patrick Ruch More Than 7 19:31.1 2:26:10.3 2:37.2

Team - RochesterFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:28:46.8 Ave Time: 17:45.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1092 Kyle Repetto 10 10 17:08.8 17:08.8 0:00.0
2 1178 James Schuler 12 22 17:10.8 34:19.7 0:02.0
3 1240 Dillon Smith 25 47 17:35.7 51:55.4 0:26.9
4 713 Kyle Lawton 42 89 18:06.1 1:10:01.5 0:57.3
5 594 Kyle Johnson 77 166 18:45.2 1:28:46.8 1:36.4
6 1022 Chris Pham 104 270 19:27.1 1:48:14.0 2:18.3
7 231 Ludi Clavette-Lachapelle 106 376 19:29.0 2:07:43.0 2:20.2

Team - OxfordFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:29:31.7 Ave Time: 17:54.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 544 Gabriel Hogan 16 16 17:19.8 17:19.8 0:00.0
2 154 Logan Bruni 34 50 17:53.3 35:13.1 0:33.5
3 1365 Bradley Vandecar 37 87 17:57.7 53:10.9 0:37.9
4 1162 Jacob Schenten 40 127 18:03.0 1:11:13.9 0:43.1
5 1350 Joey Ufolla 51 178 18:17.8 1:29:31.7 0:58.0
6 587 Noah Jenkins 65 243 18:35.0 1:48:06.7 1:15.1
7 246 Christian Corrion 76 319 18:43.6 2:06:50.4 1:23.8
8 635 Adam Kemp More Than 7 19:03.4 2:25:53.8 1:43.5
9 1160 Matt Scheer More Than 7 19:58.5 2:45:52.3 2:38.7
10 1254 Mike Sovis More Than 7 20:35.9 3:06:28.3 3:16.1

Team - Bloomfield Hills Brother RiceFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:29:04.4 Ave Time: 17:48.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1014 John Penington 3 3 16:21.8 16:21.8 0:00.0
2 947 Chris Nodland 20 23 17:26.3 33:48.2 1:04.4
3 445 Alfred Girardot 35 58 17:55.2 51:43.4 1:33.4
4 796 Will Markley 62 120 18:34.2 1:10:17.7 2:12.3
5 1425 Gianni Wile 81 201 18:46.7 1:29:04.4 2:24.8
6 1017 Owen Peters 122 323 20:01.3 1:49:05.8 3:39.4
7 949 Colin North 132 455 20:49.7 2:09:55.5 4:27.8

Team - Birmingham SeaholmFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:29:58.8 Ave Time: 17:59.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1472 Stephen Young 14 14 17:16.0 17:16.0 0:00.0
2 92 Ross Bernard 24 38 17:35.0 34:51.1 0:18.9
3 1221 Alex Skender 44 82 18:08.8 52:59.9 0:52.7
4 1391 Luke Wallace 58 140 18:23.8 1:11:23.8 1:07.8
5 743 Liam Little 64 204 18:34.9 1:29:58.8 1:18.8
6 1128 Joey Russell 67 271 18:35.8 1:48:34.6 1:19.7
7 871 Spencer Miller 92 363 19:06.1 2:07:40.8 1:50.0
8 1430 Jack Williams More Than 7 19:07.2 2:26:48.1 1:51.2
9 641 Jonah Kest More Than 7 19:10.5 2:45:58.6 1:54.4
10 1398 Jack Walton More Than 7 19:20.7 3:05:19.3 2:04.6

Team - DavisonFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 1:30:55.0 Ave Time: 18:11.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1165 Nick Schmidt 7 7 16:52.2 16:52.2 0:00.0
2 1089 Joe Renner 33 40 17:50.0 34:42.3 0:57.7
3 273 Cole Davis 73 113 18:41.9 53:24.2 1:49.7
4 1346 Jacob Turgeon 74 187 18:43.5 1:12:07.8 1:51.2
5 748 Chad Lockwood 82 269 18:47.1 1:30:55.0 1:54.9
6 1413 Dillon Welliver 85 354 18:48.9 1:49:43.9 1:56.6
7 376 Jacob Ferguson 107 461 19:32.5 2:09:16.4 2:40.2
8 596 Roman Jones More Than 7 19:35.0 2:28:51.4 2:42.7
9 1035 David Pinter More Than 7 20:05.3 2:48:56.8 3:13.0
10 22 Travis Ames More Than 7 20:18.8 3:09:15.7 3:26.6

Team - DeLasalleFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 1:31:42.2 Ave Time: 18:20.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Mickey Davey 2 2 16:18.5 16:18.5 0:00.0
2 890 Matt Molinaro 53 55 18:17.9 34:36.5 1:59.3
3 1104 Aaron Robert 60 115 18:28.7 53:05.3 2:10.1
4 1187 Nick Scott 80 195 18:46.7 1:11:52.0 2:28.1
5 355 John Evans 117 312 19:50.1 1:31:42.2 3:31.6
6 704 Everett Latos 123 435 20:08.9 1:51:51.2 3:50.4
7 1271 Jim Stehlin 126 561 20:20.9 2:12:12.1 4:02.3
8 382 Anthony Ficarra More Than 7 20:30.5 2:32:42.6 4:11.9
9 285 Nick Deneau More Than 7 21:08.9 2:53:51.6 4:50.3
10 626 Nolan Kavanagh More Than 7 21:24.4 3:15:16.0 5:05.8

Team - St. Clair Shores LakeviewFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 315 Team Score (times): 1:32:21.8 Ave Time: 18:28.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 800 Timmy Martin 26 26 17:38.8 17:38.8 0:00.0
2 1397 Tyler Walters 69 95 18:37.8 36:16.6 0:59.0
3 1395 Jordan Walters 70 165 18:38.7 54:55.4 0:59.9
4 371 Alex Feleo 72 237 18:40.6 1:13:36.0 1:01.8
5 546 Nathan Holland 78 315 18:45.8 1:32:21.8 1:07.0
6 995 Garrett Parzynski 83 398 18:47.6 1:51:09.4 1:08.8
7 981 Everett Ottoy 84 482 18:47.6 2:09:57.1 1:08.8

Team - TroyFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 1:32:50.5 Ave Time: 18:34.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1306 Kunal Tangri 13 13 17:12.0 17:12.0 0:00.0
2 879 Matt Miros 52 65 18:17.9 35:29.9 1:05.9
3 538 Adam Hoef 57 122 18:20.7 53:50.6 1:08.7
4 1491 Kristopher Zuhl 103 225 19:25.9 1:13:16.5 2:13.9
5 374 Quin Ferber 108 333 19:33.9 1:32:50.5 2:21.9
6 1042 Jj Podsiadlik 110 443 19:38.6 1:52:29.2 2:26.6
7 722 Kyle Leonard 112 555 19:41.4 2:12:10.6 2:29.4
8 1101 Suk Ro More Than 7 20:03.1 2:32:13.8 2:51.1
9 1484 Jordan Zhu More Than 7 20:25.2 2:52:39.0 3:13.2
10 1201 Ananya Shah More Than 7 20:58.8 3:13:37.9 3:46.8

Team - Pontiac Notre Dame PrepFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 386 Team Score (times): 1:34:11.7 Ave Time: 18:50.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 926 Nathan Mylenek 15 15 17:18.6 17:18.6 0:00.0
2 405 Brendan Fraser 54 69 18:18.2 35:36.9 0:59.6
3 1183 Aidan Schurig 101 170 19:25.2 55:02.1 2:06.6
4 1133 Nathan Rutila 105 275 19:28.5 1:14:30.6 2:09.9
5 957 Ryan Obear 111 386 19:41.0 1:34:11.7 2:22.4
6 1230 Carter Slunick 114 500 19:48.6 1:54:00.4 2:30.0
7 416 Joshua Fullerton 124 624 20:13.2 2:14:13.6 2:54.6
8 929 Jere Neill More Than 7 21:01.9 2:35:15.5 3:43.3
9 545 Danny Hogan More Than 7 21:35.5 2:56:51.1 4:16.9
10 1246 Michael Soisson More Than 7 22:13.1 3:19:04.2 4:54.5

Team - DexterFinish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 406 Team Score (times): 1:34:41.6 Ave Time: 18:56.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 681 Kavi Kulkarni 38 38 18:00.5 18:00.5 0:00.0
2 940 Ben Nicholas 56 94 18:20.2 36:20.8 0:19.7
3 500 Casey Hanson 90 184 18:57.7 55:18.6 0:57.1
4 841 Zach McKenzie 109 293 19:35.9 1:14:54.5 1:35.3
5 1211 Al Shoopman 113 406 19:47.1 1:34:41.6 1:46.5
6 124 Luke Bottomley 125 531 20:18.3 1:55:00.0 2:17.7
7 1283 Peyton Stimac 133 664 20:50.1 2:15:50.1 2:49.5
8 1222 Justin Skiver More Than 7 21:29.8 2:37:20.0 3:29.3

Team - Dearborn Divine ChildFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 407 Team Score (times): 1:34:32.4 Ave Time: 18:54.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 967 Evan Oltman 61 61 18:33.4 18:33.4 0:00.0
2 1121 David Rose 68 129 18:37.3 37:10.7 0:03.8
3 1411 Zachary Welker 88 217 18:56.7 56:07.5 0:23.3
4 872 Dane Miller 94 311 19:10.1 1:15:17.6 0:36.6
5 789 Ryan Manglabnan 96 407 19:14.8 1:34:32.4 0:41.4
6 1252 Sean Soter 119 526 19:55.6 1:54:28.1 1:22.1
7 1084 Charles Reinhardt 121 647 19:58.0 2:14:26.1 1:24.6
8 1364 Joseph Vanbuhler More Than 7 20:01.5 2:34:27.6 1:28.0
9 819 Daniel Mazur More Than 7 20:36.2 2:55:03.8 2:02.8
10 179 Matthew Byrne More Than 7 20:53.5 3:15:57.4 2:20.1

Team - Grosse Pointe NorthFinish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 427 Team Score (times): 1:34:59.9 Ave Time: 18:59.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1212 Connor Sickmiller 30 30 17:42.3 17:42.3 0:00.0
2 136 Daniel Brady 87 117 18:56.2 36:38.5 1:13.8
3 227 Joe Ciaravino 93 210 19:06.5 55:45.1 1:24.2
4 135 Alex Brady 102 312 19:25.8 1:15:10.9 1:43.4
5 1079 Pearce Reickert 115 427 19:48.9 1:34:59.9 2:06.5
6 55 Mike Bakowski 127 554 20:22.0 1:55:21.9 2:39.6
7 232 Justin Clayton 138 692 21:14.9 2:16:36.8 3:32.5
8 664 Ryan Kolp More Than 7 21:27.1 2:38:04.0 3:44.8
9 769 Peter Lundy More Than 7 21:45.9 2:59:49.9 4:03.5
10 1337 Andrew Toutant More Than 7 22:23.0 3:22:13.0 4:40.6

Team - StevensonFinish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 475 Team Score (times): 1:36:25.4 Ave Time: 19:17.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1245 Gary Snyder 71 71 18:39.5 18:39.5 0:00.0
2 584 Zecheriah Jean 79 150 18:46.1 37:25.6 0:06.6
3 583 Jeremiah Jean 97 247 19:16.1 56:41.8 0:36.6
4 1169 Nathan Schneider 100 347 19:19.2 1:16:01.0 0:39.7
5 422 Dylan Gaines 128 475 20:24.3 1:36:25.4 1:44.8
6 1389 Konrad Walilko 136 611 21:11.2 1:57:36.6 2:31.7
7 101 Mykola Bilyk 142 753 21:46.8 2:19:23.4 3:07.3
8 1437 Justin Winters More Than 7 22:14.9 2:41:38.3 3:35.4

Team - Grand Rapids UnionFinish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 538 Team Score (times): 1:42:23.5 Ave Time: 20:28.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1148 Chris Santana 41 41 18:04.3 18:04.3 0:00.0
2 176 Bruce Buurstra 75 116 18:43.6 36:47.9 0:39.2
3 575 Elaf Jabr 135 251 21:10.0 57:58.0 3:05.6
4 565 Devin Husted 139 390 21:34.9 1:19:33.0 3:30.6
5 554 Jaden Horner 148 538 22:50.5 1:42:23.5 4:46.2
6 601 Rogue Jorge 163 701 28:43.4 2:11:07.0 10:39.1

Team - Warren MottFinish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 549 Team Score (times): 1:42:30.6 Ave Time: 20:30.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1149 David Saporito 31 31 17:42.7 17:42.7 0:00.0
2 697 Kevin Lalik 95 126 19:10.7 36:53.5 1:28.0
3 1385 Jeffrey Wainz 131 257 20:34.3 57:27.8 2:51.6
4 1098 Nick Riley 145 402 22:15.8 1:19:43.7 4:33.0
5 245 Paul Corpus 147 549 22:46.8 1:42:30.6 5:04.1

Team - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswooFinish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 633 Team Score (times): 1:43:39.9 Ave Time: 20:43.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1343 Eli Tukel 98 98 19:17.6 19:17.6 0:00.0
2 1462 Yoshki Yamamoto 120 218 19:56.3 39:13.9 0:38.6
3 661 Jed Kogler 134 352 20:58.9 1:00:12.9 1:41.2
4 363 Bennett Faliski 137 489 21:12.9 1:21:25.8 1:55.2
5 421 Ray Gagliardi 144 633 22:14.1 1:43:39.9 2:56.4
6 252 Marc Crew 156 789 24:56.4 2:08:36.4 5:38.7

Team - Sterling Heights Parkway ChristianFinish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 668 Team Score (times): 1:58:58.8 Ave Time: 23:47.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1255 Garret Spach 45 45 18:08.8 18:08.8 0:00.0
2 157 Gino Bryja 152 197 24:10.2 42:19.0 6:01.3
3 1348 Ben Turner 154 351 24:23.6 1:06:42.7 6:14.8
4 1209 Griffin Sherry 158 509 26:02.6 1:32:45.3 7:53.7
5 509 T.j. Hatch 159 668 26:13.5 1:58:58.8 8:04.6
6 1109 Zack Rodriguez 160 828 26:52.6 2:25:51.4 8:43.7
DQ 475 Wesley Gross Disqualify 17:17.6 2:43:09.1

Team - Auburn Hills Oakland ChristianFinish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 688 Team Score (times): 1:47:58.4 Ave Time: 21:35.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 766 Brandon Lucas 118 118 19:53.3 19:53.3 0:00.0
2 1295 Chase Sumner 140 258 21:35.3 41:28.6 1:42.0
3 1383 Cameron Waelchli 141 399 21:45.5 1:03:14.1 1:52.2
4 1093 Devin Reyes 143 542 22:08.8 1:25:23.0 2:15.5
5 12 Dylan Algate 146 688 22:35.4 1:47:58.4 2:42.1

Team - FraserFinish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 733 Team Score (times): 1:55:52.2 Ave Time: 23:10.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 102 Brandon Binkowski 130 130 20:30.8 20:30.8 0:00.0
2 864 Andrew Mezin 149 279 23:13.4 43:44.3 2:42.6
3 1002 Nick Paulson 150 429 23:53.3 1:07:37.6 3:22.5
4 103 Nicholas Binkowski 151 580 24:03.1 1:31:40.7 3:32.3
5 1381 Matt Visger 153 733 24:11.5 1:55:52.2 3:40.7
6 1171 Dylan Schornack 157 890 25:53.0 2:21:45.3 5:22.2

Team - ClawsonFinish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 758 Team Score (times): 2:10:12.1 Ave Time: 26:02.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1039 Anthony Pizzo 116 116 19:49.8 19:49.8 0:00.0
2 1373 Jamar Vaughn 155 271 24:54.3 44:44.1 5:04.5
3 925 Chris Myers 161 432 27:22.4 1:12:06.6 7:32.6
4 1038 Joseph Pizzo 162 594 27:58.0 1:40:04.7 8:08.2
5 27 Brendan Anderson 164 758 30:07.3 2:10:12.1 10:17.5

Team - AthensFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 891 Ryan Mooney Less Than 5 17:26.6 17:26.6 0:00.0
2 130 Bryan Bowles Less Than 5 21:35.0 39:01.6 4:08.4
3 723 Noah Leong Less Than 5 22:00.1 1:01:01.8 4:33.5

Team - Our Lady Of The LakesFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 955 Noah Nuss Less Than 5 20:14.2 20:14.2 0:00.0
2 1202 Chris Shankin Less Than 5 21:01.1 41:15.4 0:46.8

Golden Grizzly Invite
Team Summary Report - Boys
August 30, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Boys Varsity
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Waterford Mott 53 1 4 9 18 21 28
Top 5 Times: 1:24:30.5

2 romeo 142 5 6 29 47 55 86 91
Top 5 Times: 1:27:54.8

3 Lake Orion 148 11 23 32 39 43 63 66
Top 5 Times: 1:28:34.0

4 Flushing 157 17 19 27 46 48 89 129
Top 5 Times: 1:28:53.4

5 Port Huron Northern 165 8 22 36 49 50 59 99
Top 5 Times: 1:28:55.3

6 Rochester 166 10 12 25 42 77 104 106
Top 5 Times: 1:28:46.8

7 Oxford 178 16 34 37 40 51 65 76
Top 5 Times: 1:29:31.7

8 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 201 3 20 35 62 81 122 132
Top 5 Times: 1:29:04.4

9 Birmingham Seaholm 204 14 24 44 58 64 67 92
Top 5 Times: 1:29:58.8

10 Davison 269 7 33 73 74 82 85 107
Top 5 Times: 1:30:55.0

11 DeLasalle 312 2 53 60 80 117 123 126
Top 5 Times: 1:31:42.2

12 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 315 26 69 70 72 78 83 84
Top 5 Times: 1:32:21.8

13 Troy 333 13 52 57 103 108 110 112
Top 5 Times: 1:32:50.5

14 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 386 15 54 101 105 111 114 124
Top 5 Times: 1:34:11.7

15 Dexter 406 38 56 90 109 113 125 133
Top 5 Times: 1:34:41.6

16 Dearborn Divine Child 407 61 68 88 94 96 119 121
Top 5 Times: 1:34:32.4

17 Grosse Pointe North 427 30 87 93 102 115 127 138
Top 5 Times: 1:34:59.9

18 Stevenson 475 71 79 97 100 128 136 142
Top 5 Times: 1:36:25.4

19 Grand Rapids Union 538 41 75 135 139 148 163
Top 5 Times: 1:42:23.5

20 Warren Mott 549 31 95 131 145 147
Top 5 Times: 1:42:30.6

21 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswoo 633 98 120 134 137 144 156
Top 5 Times: 1:43:39.9

22 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 668 45 152 154 158 159 160
Top 5 Times: 1:58:58.8

23 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 688 118 140 141 143 146
Top 5 Times: 1:47:58.4

24 Fraser 733 130 149 150 151 153 157
Top 5 Times: 1:55:52.2

25 Clawson 758 116 155 161 162 164
Top 5 Times: 2:10:12.1

Inc. Athens 3 finishers

Inc. Our Lady Of The Lakes 2 finishers




Golden Grizzly Invite Boys Varsity
Overall Finish List
August 30, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Ryan Robinson Waterford Mott 1106 11 1 M 0-99 16:06.7 5:11/M
2 Mickey Davey DeLasalle 271 11 2 M 0-99 16:18.5 5:14/M
3 John Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1014 11 3 M 0-99 16:21.8 5:15/M
4 Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott 9 11 4 M 0-99 16:32.9 5:19/M
5 Jacob Domagalski romeo 314 11 5 M 0-99 16:47.0 5:24/M
6 Alec Toreki romeo 1333 12 6 M 0-99 16:51.0 5:25/M
7 Nick Schmidt Davison 1165 11 7 M 0-99 16:52.2 5:25/M
8 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 1318 0 8 M 0-99 16:53.8 5:26/M
9 Simon Albaugh Waterford Mott 10 11 9 M 0-99 17:00.3 5:28/M
10 Kyle Repetto Rochester 1092 11 10 M 0-99 17:08.8 5:31/M
11 Kirk Hansen Lake Orion 497 12 11 M 0-99 17:10.6 5:31/M
12 James Schuler Rochester 1178 12 12 M 0-99 17:10.8 5:31/M
13 Kunal Tangri Troy 1306 11 13 M 0-99 17:12.0 5:32/M
14 Stephen Young Birmingham Seaholm 1472 12 14 M 0-99 17:16.0 5:33/M
15 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 926 10 15 M 0-99 17:18.6 5:34/M
16 Gabriel Hogan Oxford 544 10 16 M 0-99 17:19.8 5:34/M
17 Kyle Schwieman Flushing 1186 9 17 M 0-99 17:20.6 5:34/M
18 Kyler Bush Waterford Mott 166 11 18 M 0-99 17:23.2 5:35/M
19 Kris Schwieman Flushing 1185 12 19 M 0-99 17:25.5 5:36/M
20 Chris Nodland Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 947 11 20 M 0-99 17:26.3 5:36/M
21 Ryan Mooney Athens 891 0 21 M 0-99 17:26.6 5:36/M
22 Luke Peterson Waterford Mott 1020 11 22 M 0-99 17:27.1 5:37/M
23 Bradley Mallory Port Huron Northern 786 0 23 M 0-99 17:30.1 5:38/M
24 Andrew Lorant Lake Orion 755 10 24 M 0-99 17:30.1 5:38/M
25 Ross Bernard Birmingham Seaholm 92 12 25 M 0-99 17:35.0 5:39/M
26 Dillon Smith Rochester 1240 11 26 M 0-99 17:35.7 5:39/M
27 Timmy Martin St. Clair Shores Lakeview 800 12 27 M 0-99 17:38.8 5:40/M
28 Rob Roest Flushing 1111 11 28 M 0-99 17:39.4 5:41/M
29 Tommy Osika Waterford Mott 978 12 29 M 0-99 17:40.1 5:41/M
30 Chris Frazer romeo 406 12 30 M 0-99 17:41.9 5:41/M
31 Connor Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 1212 10 31 M 0-99 17:42.3 5:41/M
32 David Saporito Warren Mott 1149 11 32 M 0-99 17:42.7 5:41/M
33 Jacob Ernatt Lake Orion 350 10 33 M 0-99 17:43.5 5:42/M
34 Joe Renner Davison 1089 11 34 M 0-99 17:50.0 5:44/M
35 Logan Bruni Oxford 154 11 35 M 0-99 17:53.3 5:45/M
36 Alfred Girardot Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 445 12 36 M 0-99 17:55.2 5:46/M
37 Ty Dickinson Port Huron Northern 300 0 37 M 0-99 17:56.3 5:46/M
38 Bradley Vandecar Oxford 1365 10 38 M 0-99 17:57.7 5:46/M
39 Kavi Kulkarni Dexter 681 11 39 M 0-99 18:00.5 5:47/M
40 Jonah Forystek Lake Orion 399 12 40 M 0-99 18:01.2 5:48/M
41 Jacob Schenten Oxford 1162 12 41 M 0-99 18:03.0 5:48/M
42 Chris Santana Grand Rapids Union 1148 11 42 M 0-99 18:04.3 5:49/M
43 Kyle Lawton Rochester 713 12 43 M 0-99 18:06.1 5:49/M
44 Matthew Arenz Lake Orion 36 10 44 M 0-99 18:08.4 5:50/M
45 Alex Skender Birmingham Seaholm 1221 10 45 M 0-99 18:08.8 5:50/M
46 Garret Spach Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1255 10 46 M 0-99 18:08.8 5:50/M
47 Jay Emory Flushing 346 11 47 M 0-99 18:11.4 5:51/M
48 Mitch O'Hair romeo 963 12 48 M 0-99 18:14.6 5:52/M
49 Owen Smith Flushing 1235 12 49 M 0-99 18:16.4 5:52/M
50 Brad Hunt Port Huron Northern 563 0 50 M 0-99 18:17.4 5:53/M
51 Brett Parent Port Huron Northern 991 0 51 M 0-99 18:17.6 5:53/M
52 Joey Ufolla Oxford 1350 12 52 M 0-99 18:17.8 5:53/M
53 Matt Miros Troy 879 11 53 M 0-99 18:17.9 5:53/M
54 Matt Molinaro DeLasalle 890 12 54 M 0-99 18:17.9 5:53/M
55 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 405 9 55 M 0-99 18:18.2 5:53/M
56 Adam Fraeyman romeo 402 10 56 M 0-99 18:20.1 5:54/M
57 Ben Nicholas Dexter 940 11 57 M 0-99 18:20.2 5:54/M
58 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights Stevenson 502 10 1 F 0-99 18:20.7 5:54/M
59 Adam Hoef Troy 538 12 58 M 0-99 18:20.7 5:54/M
60 Luke Wallace Birmingham Seaholm 1391 9 59 M 0-99 18:23.8 5:55/M
61 Bailey Paulus Port Huron Northern 1505 0 60 M 0-99 18:25.6 5:55/M
62 Aaron Robert DeLasalle 1104 11 61 M 0-99 18:28.7 5:56/M
63 Evan Oltman Dearborn Divine Child 967 12 62 M 0-99 18:33.4 5:58/M
64 Will Markley Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 796 12 63 M 0-99 18:34.2 5:58/M
65 Zac Seilkop Lake Orion 1195 12 64 M 0-99 18:34.7 5:58/M
66 Liam Little Birmingham Seaholm 743 10 65 M 0-99 18:34.9 5:58/M
67 Noah Jenkins Oxford 587 12 66 M 0-99 18:35.0 5:59/M
68 Jack Everts Lake Orion 357 9 67 M 0-99 18:35.4 5:59/M
69 Joey Russell Birmingham Seaholm 1128 10 68 M 0-99 18:35.8 5:59/M
70 David Rose Dearborn Divine Child 1121 11 69 M 0-99 18:37.3 5:59/M
71 Tyler Walters St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1397 11 70 M 0-99 18:37.8 5:59/M
72 Jordan Walters St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1395 11 71 M 0-99 18:38.7 5:59/M
73 Gary Snyder Stevenson 1245 0 72 M 0-99 18:39.5 6:00/M
74 Alex Feleo St. Clair Shores Lakeview 371 11 73 M 0-99 18:40.6 6:00/M
75 Cole Davis Davison 273 10 74 M 0-99 18:41.9 6:00/M
76 Jacob Turgeon Davison 1346 10 75 M 0-99 18:43.5 6:01/M
77 Bruce Buurstra Grand Rapids Union 176 10 76 M 0-99 18:43.6 6:01/M
78 Christian Corrion Oxford 246 11 77 M 0-99 18:43.6 6:01/M
79 Kyle Johnson Rochester 594 9 78 M 0-99 18:45.2 6:02/M
80 Nathan Holland St. Clair Shores Lakeview 546 11 79 M 0-99 18:45.8 6:02/M
81 Zecheriah Jean Stevenson 584 0 80 M 0-99 18:46.1 6:02/M
82 Nick Scott DeLasalle 1187 10 81 M 0-99 18:46.7 6:02/M
83 Gianni Wile Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1425 10 82 M 0-99 18:46.7 6:02/M
84 Chad Lockwood Davison 748 12 83 M 0-99 18:47.1 6:02/M
85 Garrett Parzynski St. Clair Shores Lakeview 995 11 84 M 0-99 18:47.6 6:02/M
86 Everett Ottoy St. Clair Shores Lakeview 981 11 85 M 0-99 18:47.6 6:02/M
87 Dillon Welliver Davison 1413 11 86 M 0-99 18:48.9 6:03/M
88 Noah Domagalski romeo 315 11 87 M 0-99 18:53.8 6:04/M
89 Daniel Brady Grosse Pointe North 136 10 88 M 0-99 18:56.2 6:05/M
90 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 1411 12 89 M 0-99 18:56.7 6:05/M
91 Michelle Visconti Flushing 1380 12 90 M 0-99 18:56.7 6:05/M
92 Casey Hanson Dexter 500 11 91 M 0-99 18:57.7 6:06/M
93 Adam Kemp Oxford 635 12 92 M 0-99 19:03.4 6:08/M
94 Aaron Greb romeo 465 12 93 M 0-99 19:04.2 6:08/M
95 Spencer Miller Birmingham Seaholm 871 11 94 M 0-99 19:06.1 6:08/M
96 Joe Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 227 11 95 M 0-99 19:06.5 6:08/M
97 Paola Vargas Troy 1371 11 2 F 0-99 19:06.6 6:08/M
98 Jack Williams Birmingham Seaholm 1430 12 96 M 0-99 19:07.2 6:09/M
99 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 872 11 97 M 0-99 19:10.1 6:10/M
100 Jonah Kest Birmingham Seaholm 641 12 98 M 0-99 19:10.5 6:10/M
101 Kevin Lalik Warren Mott 697 10 99 M 0-99 19:10.7 6:10/M
102 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 789 10 100 M 0-99 19:14.8 6:11/M
103 Jeremiah Jean Stevenson 583 0 101 M 0-99 19:16.1 6:12/M
104 Eli Tukel Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1343 11 102 M 0-99 19:17.6 6:12/M
105 Trevor Lumpkins Port Huron Northern 768 0 103 M 0-99 19:18.1 6:12/M
106 Nathan Schneider Stevenson 1169 0 104 M 0-99 19:19.2 6:13/M
107 Jack Walton Birmingham Seaholm 1398 12 105 M 0-99 19:20.7 6:13/M
108 Aidan Schurig Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1183 10 106 M 0-99 19:25.2 6:15/M
109 Alex Brady Grosse Pointe North 135 12 107 M 0-99 19:25.8 6:15/M
110 Kristopher Zuhl Troy 1491 12 108 M 0-99 19:25.9 6:15/M
111 Chris Pham Rochester 1022 11 109 M 0-99 19:27.1 6:15/M
112 Nathan Rutila Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1133 12 110 M 0-99 19:28.5 6:16/M
113 Ludi Clavette-Lachapelle Rochester 231 12 111 M 0-99 19:29.0 6:16/M
114 Patrick Ruch Port Huron Northern 1125 0 112 M 0-99 19:31.1 6:17/M
115 Jacob Ferguson Davison 376 9 113 M 0-99 19:32.5 6:17/M
116 Quin Ferber Troy 374 12 114 M 0-99 19:33.9 6:17/M
117 Roman Jones Davison 596 11 115 M 0-99 19:35.0 6:18/M
118 Michael Bonnici Lake Orion 119 12 116 M 0-99 19:35.8 6:18/M
119 Zach McKenzie Dexter 841 11 117 M 0-99 19:35.9 6:18/M
120 Jj Podsiadlik Troy 1042 12 118 M 0-99 19:38.6 6:19/M
121 Ryan Obear Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 957 11 119 M 0-99 19:41.0 6:20/M
122 Kyle Leonard Troy 722 12 120 M 0-99 19:41.4 6:20/M
123 Al Shoopman Dexter 1211 11 121 M 0-99 19:47.1 6:22/M
124 Kyle Ristow romeo 1099 11 122 M 0-99 19:48.2 6:22/M
125 Greg Taylor Lake Orion 1312 9 123 M 0-99 19:48.2 6:22/M
126 Carter Slunick Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1230 10 124 M 0-99 19:48.6 6:22/M
127 Pearce Reickert Grosse Pointe North 1079 12 125 M 0-99 19:48.9 6:22/M
128 Nick Lorant Lake Orion 756 12 126 M 0-99 19:49.0 6:22/M
129 Anthony Pizzo Clawson 1039 11 127 M 0-99 19:49.8 6:22/M
130 John Evans DeLasalle 355 12 128 M 0-99 19:50.1 6:23/M
131 Brandon Lucas Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 766 12 129 M 0-99 19:53.3 6:24/M
132 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 1252 12 130 M 0-99 19:55.6 6:24/M
133 Yoshki Yamamoto Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1462 11 131 M 0-99 19:56.3 6:25/M
134 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 1084 12 132 M 0-99 19:58.0 6:25/M
135 Matt Scheer Oxford 1160 11 133 M 0-99 19:58.5 6:25/M
136 Owen Peters Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1017 12 134 M 0-99 20:01.3 6:26/M
137 Joseph Vanbuhler Dearborn Divine Child 1364 11 135 M 0-99 20:01.5 6:26/M
138 Phil Harrell romeo 507 10 136 M 0-99 20:01.9 6:26/M
139 Katerin Solorzano Clawson 1248 11 3 F 0-99 20:02.7 6:26/M
140 Suk Ro Troy 1101 11 137 M 0-99 20:03.1 6:27/M
141 David Pinter Davison 1035 9 138 M 0-99 20:05.3 6:27/M
142 Everett Latos DeLasalle 704 10 139 M 0-99 20:08.9 6:28/M
143 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 416 11 140 M 0-99 20:13.2 6:30/M
144 Noah Nuss Our Lady Of The Lakes 955 9 141 M 0-99 20:14.2 6:30/M
145 Luke Bottomley Dexter 124 11 142 M 0-99 20:18.3 6:32/M
146 Travis Ames Davison 22 12 143 M 0-99 20:18.8 6:32/M
147 Jim Stehlin DeLasalle 1271 12 144 M 0-99 20:20.9 6:32/M
148 Mike Bakowski Grosse Pointe North 55 12 145 M 0-99 20:22.0 6:33/M
149 Dylan Gaines Stevenson 422 0 146 M 0-99 20:24.3 6:34/M
150 Jordan Zhu Troy 1484 12 147 M 0-99 20:25.2 6:34/M
151 Christian Bentoski Flushing 86 9 148 M 0-99 20:29.9 6:35/M
152 Anthony Ficarra DeLasalle 382 10 149 M 0-99 20:30.5 6:35/M
153 Brandon Binkowski Fraser 102 12 150 M 0-99 20:30.8 6:35/M
154 Jeffrey Wainz Warren Mott 1385 11 151 M 0-99 20:34.3 6:37/M
155 Mike Sovis Oxford 1254 11 152 M 0-99 20:35.9 6:37/M
156 Daniel Mazur Dearborn Divine Child 819 10 153 M 0-99 20:36.2 6:37/M
157 Colin North Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 949 12 154 M 0-99 20:49.7 6:42/M
158 Peyton Stimac Dexter 1283 11 155 M 0-99 20:50.1 6:42/M
159 Matthew Byrne Dearborn Divine Child 179 12 156 M 0-99 20:53.5 6:43/M
160 Ananya Shah Troy 1201 11 157 M 0-99 20:58.8 6:45/M
161 Jed Kogler Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 661 12 158 M 0-99 20:58.9 6:45/M
162 Chris Shankin Our Lady Of The Lakes 1202 9 159 M 0-99 21:01.1 6:45/M
163 Jere Neill Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 929 12 160 M 0-99 21:01.9 6:45/M
164 Nick Deneau DeLasalle 285 12 161 M 0-99 21:08.9 6:48/M
165 Elaf Jabr Grand Rapids Union 575 10 162 M 0-99 21:10.0 6:48/M
166 Konrad Walilko Stevenson 1389 0 163 M 0-99 21:11.2 6:49/M
167 Bennett Faliski Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 363 11 164 M 0-99 21:12.9 6:49/M
168 Justin Clayton Grosse Pointe North 232 12 165 M 0-99 21:14.9 6:50/M
169 Nolan Kavanagh DeLasalle 626 12 166 M 0-99 21:24.4 6:53/M
170 Ryan Kolp Grosse Pointe North 664 10 167 M 0-99 21:27.1 6:54/M
171 Justin Skiver Dexter 1222 12 168 M 0-99 21:29.8 6:54/M
172 Devin Husted Grand Rapids Union 565 12 169 M 0-99 21:34.9 6:56/M
173 Bryan Bowles Athens 130 0 170 M 0-99 21:35.0 6:56/M
174 Chase Sumner Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1295 12 171 M 0-99 21:35.3 6:56/M
175 Danny Hogan Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 545 12 172 M 0-99 21:35.5 6:56/M
176 Cameron Waelchli Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1383 9 173 M 0-99 21:45.5 7:00/M
177 Peter Lundy Grosse Pointe North 769 11 174 M 0-99 21:45.9 7:00/M
178 Mykola Bilyk Stevenson 101 0 175 M 0-99 21:46.8 7:00/M
179 Noah Leong Athens 723 0 176 M 0-99 22:00.1 7:04/M
180 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1093 9 177 M 0-99 22:08.8 7:07/M
181 Michael Soisson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1246 11 178 M 0-99 22:13.1 7:09/M
182 Ray Gagliardi Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 421 12 179 M 0-99 22:14.1 7:09/M
183 Justin Winters Stevenson 1437 0 180 M 0-99 22:14.9 7:09/M
184 Nick Riley Warren Mott 1098 10 181 M 0-99 22:15.8 7:09/M
185 Andrew Toutant Grosse Pointe North 1337 12 182 M 0-99 22:23.0 7:12/M
186 Dylan Algate Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 11 183 M 0-99 22:35.4 7:16/M
187 Paul Corpus Warren Mott 245 12 184 M 0-99 22:46.8 7:19/M
188 Jaden Horner Grand Rapids Union 554 10 185 M 0-99 22:50.5 7:21/M
189 Andrew Mezin Fraser 864 11 186 M 0-99 23:13.4 7:28/M
190 Nick Paulson Fraser 1002 9 187 M 0-99 23:53.3 7:41/M
191 Nicholas Binkowski Fraser 103 9 188 M 0-99 24:03.1 7:44/M
192 Gino Bryja Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 157 11 189 M 0-99 24:10.2 7:46/M
193 Matt Visger Fraser 1381 10 190 M 0-99 24:11.5 7:47/M
194 Ben Turner Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1348 10 191 M 0-99 24:23.6 7:50/M
195 Jamar Vaughn Clawson 1373 12 192 M 0-99 24:54.3 8:00/M
196 Marc Crew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 252 10 193 M 0-99 24:56.4 8:01/M
197 Dylan Schornack Fraser 1171 11 194 M 0-99 25:53.0 8:19/M
198 Griffin Sherry Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1209 10 195 M 0-99 26:02.6 8:22/M
199 T.j. Hatch Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 509 10 196 M 0-99 26:13.5 8:26/M
200 Zack Rodriguez Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1109 11 197 M 0-99 26:52.6 8:38/M
201 Chris Myers Clawson 925 11 198 M 0-99 27:22.4 8:48/M
202 Joseph Pizzo Clawson 1038 12 199 M 0-99 27:58.0 9:00/M
203 Rogue Jorge Grand Rapids Union 601 12 200 M 0-99 28:43.4 9:14/M
204 Brendan Anderson Clawson 27 10 201 M 0-99 30:07.3 9:41/M
DQ Wesley Gross Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 475 11 DQ M 0-99 17:17.6 5:33/M



Golden Grizzly Invite
Overall Finish List
August 30, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

Boys Reserve Black
Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Logan Gooch Flushing 451 10 1 M 0-99 19:47.3 6:22/M
2 Nick Serra Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1198 12 2 M 0-99 21:28.7 6:54/M
3 Matt Schmidt Lake Orion 1167 12 3 M 0-99 21:50.3 7:01/M
4 Daniel Callahan Lake Orion 182 12 4 M 0-99 21:52.1 7:02/M
5 Eric Dietz Lake Orion 305 9 5 M 0-99 22:04.6 7:06/M
6 Riley Murdock romeo 917 11 6 M 0-99 22:13.5 7:09/M
7 Garrett Mareau Lake Orion 794 9 7 M 0-99 22:13.9 7:09/M
8 Jack Marcus Lake Orion 793 9 8 M 0-99 22:16.4 7:10/M
9 Logan Verheyen Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1376 11 9 M 0-99 22:19.7 7:11/M
10 Daniel Edwards DeLasalle 341 9 10 M 0-99 22:25.1 7:12/M
11 Matt Junkin Lake Orion 605 9 11 M 0-99 22:25.7 7:12/M
12 Aidan Reickert Grosse Pointe North 1078 10 12 M 0-99 22:29.2 7:14/M
13 Arnav Ramu Troy 1064 9 13 M 0-99 22:32.3 7:15/M
14 Jacob Maurer Lake Orion 813 12 14 M 0-99 22:32.7 7:15/M
15 Max Dunn Lake Orion 330 9 15 M 0-99 22:39.5 7:17/M
16 Trevor Tress Lake Orion 1340 10 16 M 0-99 22:40.3 7:17/M
17 Hunter Denicolo Flushing 287 10 17 M 0-99 22:42.9 7:18/M
18 D.j. Pawlitz romeo 1005 9 18 M 0-99 22:53.9 7:21/M
19 Ryan Michalec Lake Orion 865 12 19 M 0-99 22:56.2 7:22/M
20 Brian Bommarito Lake Orion 118 12 20 M 0-99 22:57.1 7:23/M
21 Colin Weinert Birmingham Seaholm 1406 10 21 M 0-99 23:00.1 7:24/M
22 Austin Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 144 11 22 M 0-99 23:01.5 7:24/M
23 Alex Sitner Birmingham Seaholm 1217 12 23 M 0-99 23:01.6 7:24/M
24 Morgan Powell Flushing 1046 11 24 M 0-99 23:05.6 7:25/M
25 Joe Guido Grosse Pointe North 485 10 25 M 0-99 23:18.1 7:30/M
26 Ryan Ristow romeo 1100 9 26 M 0-99 23:18.2 7:30/M
27 Griffin Morris Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 904 10 27 M 0-99 23:25.2 7:32/M
28 Nick Schudt DeLasalle 1176 10 28 M 0-99 23:30.1 7:33/M
29 Nathan Engler Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 348 10 29 M 0-99 23:31.7 7:34/M
30 Matt Everts Lake Orion 358 11 30 M 0-99 23:47.9 7:39/M
31 Nino Bruce Oxford 153 11 31 M 0-99 23:51.9 7:40/M
32 Sean Benton Troy 85 11 32 M 0-99 23:52.4 7:40/M
33 Andrew Crawford Dearborn Divine Child 250 11 33 M 0-99 23:53.8 7:41/M
34 Trevor Moffatt Waterford Kettering 887 9 34 M 0-99 23:57.3 7:42/M
35 Brendan Foxlee Lake Orion 401 12 35 M 0-99 23:57.3 7:42/M
36 Austin Deraedt Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 291 12 36 M 0-99 23:59.1 7:43/M
37 Even Dowd Lake Orion 323 11 37 M 0-99 23:59.2 7:43/M
38 Sunny Dhanjal Lake Orion 296 11 38 M 0-99 23:59.5 7:43/M
39 Jacob Tokarczyk romeo 1330 11 39 M 0-99 24:04.3 7:44/M
40 Kyle Duffy Lake Orion 329 10 40 M 0-99 24:06.8 7:45/M
41 Ryan Roose Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1120 11 41 M 0-99 24:09.5 7:46/M
42 Tyler Singles Lake Orion 1216 11 42 M 0-99 24:10.4 7:46/M
43 Joe Greene Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 468 11 43 M 0-99 24:11.1 7:47/M
44 Dylan Lacroix Oxford 692 11 44 M 0-99 24:11.3 7:47/M
45 Connor Remski Birmingham Seaholm 1086 12 45 M 0-99 24:15.0 7:48/M
46 Patrick O'Brien Birmingham Seaholm 959 11 46 M 0-99 24:17.8 7:48/M
47 Alex Alaister romeo 8 12 47 M 0-99 24:18.2 7:49/M
48 William Ferguson Grosse Pointe North 377 9 48 M 0-99 24:18.8 7:49/M
49 Mike Woods Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1448 11 49 M 0-99 24:20.3 7:49/M
50 Richard Nguyen Dearborn Divine Child 938 11 50 M 0-99 24:22.2 7:50/M
51 Emerson Jannette Lake Orion 580 9 51 M 0-99 24:22.4 7:50/M
52 Gabriel Korkmaz Grosse Pointe North 665 10 52 M 0-99 24:25.2 7:51/M
53 Chase Lee Birmingham Seaholm 718 9 53 M 0-99 24:25.4 7:51/M
54 Robert Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1015 9 54 M 0-99 24:26.2 7:51/M
55 Collin Lambrecht Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 700 9 55 M 0-99 24:26.3 7:51/M
56 Thomas Lombardi Grosse Pointe North 751 12 56 M 0-99 24:26.5 7:51/M
57 Joe Renas Waterford Kettering 1087 9 57 M 0-99 24:29.2 7:52/M
58 Kohsuke Tashiro Birmingham Seaholm 1308 11 58 M 0-99 24:30.2 7:53/M
59 Macalister Wells Oxford 1414 9 59 M 0-99 24:33.3 7:54/M
60 Alec Letica Lake Orion 727 9 60 M 0-99 24:33.7 7:54/M
61 John Greene Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 469 9 61 M 0-99 24:38.3 7:55/M
62 Eric Hoffman Lake Orion 542 9 62 M 0-99 24:40.4 7:56/M
63 Mike Samalik DeLasalle 1142 12 63 M 0-99 24:40.4 7:56/M
64 Eric Ruthruff Birmingham Seaholm 1132 10 64 M 0-99 24:40.7 7:56/M
65 Alex Bahorski DeLasalle 53 10 65 M 0-99 24:41.3 7:56/M
66 Casey Conley Oxford 242 10 66 M 0-99 24:41.5 7:56/M
67 Kyle Walters DeLasalle 1394 10 67 M 0-99 24:41.6 7:56/M
68 Alex Lelli Lake Orion 719 11 68 M 0-99 24:48.7 7:58/M
69 John Decker Oxford 275 9 69 M 0-99 24:49.2 7:59/M
70 Nicholas Hysick DeLasalle 567 12 70 M 0-99 24:56.4 8:01/M
71 Tyler White Grosse Pointe North 1421 9 71 M 0-99 25:13.4 8:06/M
72 Alec Below Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 79 11 72 M 0-99 25:17.1 8:08/M
73 Brenden McLean Lake Orion 845 11 73 M 0-99 25:17.6 8:08/M
74 Zach Rolands Troy 1115 9 74 M 0-99 25:19.0 8:08/M
75 Andrew Piasecki DeLasalle 1026 9 75 M 0-99 25:20.1 8:09/M
76 David Ryber Troy 1134 9 76 M 0-99 25:20.1 8:09/M
77 Noah Burns Lake Orion 163 9 77 M 0-99 25:23.8 8:10/M
78 Tim Kohtstedte Lake Orion 663 11 78 M 0-99 25:25.0 8:10/M
79 Jack Schumaker Birmingham Seaholm 1182 9 79 M 0-99 25:27.1 8:11/M
80 Joseph Salib Troy 1140 10 80 M 0-99 25:32.6 8:13/M
81 Puyan Gholizadeh Grosse Pointe North 442 10 81 M 0-99 25:35.3 8:14/M
82 Michael Friedrich Lake Orion 411 11 82 M 0-99 25:35.6 8:14/M
83 Nathan Kest Birmingham Seaholm 642 9 83 M 0-99 25:39.0 8:15/M
84 Pranav Gopalakrishnan Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 453 10 84 M 0-99 25:40.0 8:15/M
85 Marshall Koziol Grosse Pointe North 673 12 85 M 0-99 25:40.1 8:15/M
86 Daniel Evans Birmingham Seaholm 354 10 86 M 0-99 25:41.6 8:15/M
87 Tomas Espinosa Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 352 12 87 M 0-99 25:45.2 8:17/M
88 Andrew Desantis St. Clair Shores Lakeview 292 12 88 M 0-99 25:48.8 8:18/M
89 Domenic Tatum Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1311 11 89 M 0-99 25:51.1 8:19/M
90 Nick Hershman Oxford 527 10 90 M 0-99 25:52.4 8:19/M
91 Gary MacIeczni DeLasalle 774 10 91 M 0-99 25:54.7 8:20/M
92 Shawn Krueger Davison 679 10 92 M 0-99 25:55.0 8:20/M
93 Brendan O'Sullivan Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 979 10 93 M 0-99 25:55.8 8:20/M
94 Will Erickson Birmingham Seaholm 349 11 94 M 0-99 25:56.0 8:20/M
95 Jon Grabowski Stevenson 455 0 95 M 0-99 25:57.4 8:21/M
96 Griffin Simmons Birmingham Seaholm 1214 9 96 M 0-99 26:01.5 8:22/M
97 Zachary Kowalczyk Davison 668 10 97 M 0-99 26:03.1 8:23/M
98 Carl "davis" Young Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1470 9 98 M 0-99 26:05.7 8:23/M
99 Zachary Erwin Our Lady Of The Lakes 351 9 99 M 0-99 26:06.5 8:24/M
100 Adam Artzberger Troy 44 11 100 M 0-99 26:12.8 8:25/M
101 Adam Romkema Our Lady Of The Lakes 1117 12 101 M 0-99 26:16.3 8:27/M
102 Griffen Stroin Lake Orion 1291 10 102 M 0-99 26:21.1 8:28/M
103 Addison Toutant Grosse Pointe North 1336 9 103 M 0-99 26:22.3 8:29/M
104 Ryan Flaherty Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 388 9 104 M 0-99 26:22.7 8:29/M
105 Zack Case Lake Orion 195 9 105 M 0-99 26:24.7 8:29/M
106 Cassidy Villanos St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1378 12 106 M 0-99 26:31.6 8:32/M
107 Drew Guidotti Lake Orion 486 9 107 M 0-99 26:32.4 8:32/M
108 Winston Zhang Troy 1482 10 108 M 0-99 26:33.8 8:32/M
109 Igor Mattise Our Lady Of The Lakes 811 9 109 M 0-99 26:37.4 8:34/M
110 Sam Movius Lake Orion 907 9 110 M 0-99 26:42.4 8:35/M
111 Zach Mork romeo 902 11 111 M 0-99 26:45.8 8:36/M
112 Slava Smirnov Waterford Kettering 1232 9 112 M 0-99 26:47.8 8:37/M
113 Nicholas Colpaert DeLasalle 239 9 113 M 0-99 26:48.1 8:37/M
114 Kohli Johnson Oxford 593 9 114 M 0-99 26:50.1 8:38/M
115 Alexander Liu Troy 746 10 115 M 0-99 26:50.8 8:38/M
116 Alan Carbajo Troy 187 10 116 M 0-99 26:50.9 8:38/M
117 Daniel Morgan Lake Orion 901 9 117 M 0-99 27:08.9 8:43/M
118 Jacob Alexander Oxford 11 10 118 M 0-99 27:09.3 8:44/M
119 Kyle Bradley Grosse Pointe North 132 10 119 M 0-99 27:13.6 8:45/M
120 Gil Guthrie Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 487 12 120 M 0-99 27:29.1 8:50/M
121 Ryan Murdock St. Clair Shores Lakeview 919 11 121 M 0-99 27:32.9 8:51/M
122 Brayden Scott Flushing 1188 10 122 M 0-99 27:38.5 8:53/M
123 Jung-In Kim Troy 646 11 123 M 0-99 27:41.0 8:54/M
124 Noah London Birmingham Seaholm 752 9 124 M 0-99 27:41.7 8:54/M
125 Andrew Yuan Troy 1474 10 125 M 0-99 27:43.3 8:55/M
126 Nate Worman romeo 1452 11 126 M 0-99 27:43.7 8:55/M
127 Tony Gucciardo Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 481 9 127 M 0-99 27:48.3 8:56/M
128 Hahn Griffin Oxford 473 11 128 M 0-99 27:49.4 8:57/M
129 Jacob Rees Grosse Pointe North 1075 10 129 M 0-99 27:50.6 8:57/M
130 Dhruv Medarametla Troy 854 10 130 M 0-99 27:51.2 8:57/M
131 Matt Merluzzi Stevenson 858 0 131 M 0-99 27:58.8 9:00/M
132 Matt Pienta Troy 1029 10 132 M 0-99 28:01.5 9:01/M
133 Zachary Hoeppner Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 539 10 133 M 0-99 28:05.0 9:02/M
134 Jay Wideman Troy 1423 11 134 M 0-99 28:27.7 9:09/M
135 Peter Peterson Birmingham Seaholm 1018 10 135 M 0-99 28:27.8 9:09/M
136 Matthew Orischak Dearborn Divine Child 975 10 136 M 0-99 28:30.8 9:10/M
137 Hemanth Musunur Troy 924 10 137 M 0-99 28:38.5 9:12/M
138 August McCardell Birmingham Seaholm 827 10 138 M 0-99 28:57.0 9:19/M
139 Dylan White Lake Orion 1422 9 139 M 0-99 29:00.8 9:19/M
140 Simon Limback Grosse Pointe North 737 10 140 M 0-99 29:03.4 9:20/M
141 Dylan Lackaye Waterford Kettering 691 9 141 M 0-99 29:03.8 9:20/M
142 Jordan Frank Birmingham Seaholm 404 9 142 M 0-99 29:37.4 9:31/M
143 Nick Tolksdorf Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1332 12 143 M 0-99 30:01.0 9:39/M
144 Ethan Bohnsack Flushing 115 10 144 M 0-99 30:12.6 9:43/M
145 Kyle Nicholson St. Clair Shores Lakeview 944 12 145 M 0-99 30:13.7 9:43/M
146 Daniel Doyle Dearborn Divine Child 1503 10 146 M 0-99 31:01.0 9:58/M
147 Kedon Butler Stevenson 174 0 147 M 0-99 31:27.7 10:07/M
148 Owen Gafa Grosse Pointe North 420 9 148 M 0-99 32:01.6 10:18/M
149 Josh Desmon Troy 293 10 149 M 0-99 32:03.2 10:18/M
150 Reed Boeckler Grosse Pointe North 114 9 150 M 0-99 32:11.2 10:21/M
151 Grant Miller Troy 874 9 151 M 0-99 32:26.2 10:26/M
152 Jacob Modock Lake Orion 884 9 152 M 0-99 33:54.6 10:54/M
153 Andrew Nurmi Grosse Pointe North 954 10 153 M 0-99 34:49.6 11:12/M
154 Jacob Mancinotti Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 787 9 154 M 0-99 35:16.2 11:20/M
155 Ross Talbert Troy 1305 9 155 M 0-99 35:29.5 11:25/M
156 Matthew Proulx Stevenson 1055 0 156 M 0-99 37:22.3 12:01/M

Girls reserve Black
Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Megan Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 942 9 1 F 0-99 23:17.3 7:29/M
2 Shuqi Chen Ann Arbor Huron 211 9 2 F 0-99 23:59.0 7:43/M
3 Lauren Brennecke Lake Orion 141 9 3 F 0-99 25:12.8 8:06/M
4 Rebecca Flynn Grosse Pointe North 391 10 4 F 0-99 25:13.6 8:06/M
5 Brooke Funke Our Lady Of The Lakes 417 9 5 F 0-99 25:39.4 8:15/M
6 Kendal Moran Lake Orion 772 09 6 F 0-99 25:44.7 8:16/M
7 Molly Moreman Lake Orion 900 11 7 F 0-99 25:52.2 8:19/M
8 Mary Peterson Lake Orion 759 11 8 F 0-99 26:09.0 8:25/M
9 Mari Finstrom Lake Orion 383 9 9 F 0-99 26:13.9 8:26/M
10 Brigitte Smith Grosse Pointe North 1236 12 10 F 0-99 26:17.1 8:27/M
11 Sam Mulcany Lake Orion 908 9 11 F 0-99 26:17.6 8:27/M
12 Jessica Nichols Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 941 9 12 F 0-99 26:24.2 8:29/M
13 Erinne Lubienski Grosse Pointe North 765 9 13 F 0-99 26:29.9 8:31/M
14 Rachel Kulick Our Lady Of The Lakes 680 9 14 F 0-99 26:32.0 8:32/M
15 Michelle Gu Troy 480 10 15 F 0-99 26:33.6 8:32/M
16 Libby Mathias Warren Regina 809 11 16 F 0-99 26:37.0 8:34/M
17 Ailish Berlin Warren Regina 91 10 17 F 0-99 26:37.3 8:34/M
18 Marissa Granett Lake Orion 458 10 18 F 0-99 26:38.6 8:34/M
19 Emily Bronikowski Lake Orion 146 11 19 F 0-99 26:48.2 8:37/M
20 Olivia Hoover Grosse Pointe North 552 10 20 F 0-99 26:53.9 8:39/M
21 Ariana Aliasso Lake Orion 14 11 21 F 0-99 27:05.2 8:43/M
22 Emily Kling Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 653 9 22 F 0-99 27:07.2 8:43/M
23 Emily Eicher Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 343 9 23 F 0-99 27:12.6 8:45/M
24 Emily Artzberger Troy 43 10 24 F 0-99 27:22.3 8:48/M
25 Madison Bunker Ann Arbor Huron 160 9 25 F 0-99 27:31.7 8:51/M
26 Nadia Goolsby Grosse Pointe North 452 10 26 F 0-99 27:33.4 8:52/M
27 Molly Ferguson Lake Orion 378 12 27 F 0-99 27:38.3 8:53/M
28 Sydnee Reid Lake Orion 1081 11 28 F 0-99 27:40.4 8:54/M
29 Emily Waldner Grosse Pointe North 1387 11 29 F 0-99 27:41.3 8:54/M
30 Megan Steif Warren Regina 1272 9 30 F 0-99 27:41.5 8:54/M
31 Maxine Toukhanian Troy 1335 9 31 F 0-99 27:42.3 8:54/M
32 Alannah Peash Lake Orion 1010 11 32 F 0-99 27:42.4 8:54/M
33 Jenna Losensky Lake Orion 1019 11 33 F 0-99 27:45.1 8:55/M
34 Larissa Gamble romeo 427 11 34 F 0-99 27:45.4 8:55/M
35 Claudia Skrna Lake Orion 1224 9 35 F 0-99 27:46.0 8:56/M
36 Mary Marogi Warren Mott 797 10 36 F 0-99 27:46.7 8:56/M
37 Heather Held Troy 521 10 37 F 0-99 27:48.7 8:56/M
38 Madeleine Fazio Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 367 10 38 F 0-99 27:53.1 8:58/M
39 Emma Dietz Our Lady Of The Lakes 306 11 39 F 0-99 27:58.9 9:00/M
40 Emily Schram Troy 1173 10 40 F 0-99 28:03.9 9:01/M
41 Mara MacLean Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 777 12 41 F 0-99 28:05.1 9:02/M
42 Allison Mordarski Warren Regina 899 10 42 F 0-99 28:05.5 9:02/M
43 Lauren Nyquist Grosse Pointe North 956 11 43 F 0-99 28:08.1 9:03/M
44 Caroline Kelly Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 634 12 44 F 0-99 28:08.8 9:03/M
45 Mckayla Lewis Lake Orion 728 10 45 F 0-99 28:14.2 9:05/M
46 Marylynn Hryciuk Grosse Pointe North 557 12 46 F 0-99 28:22.1 9:07/M
47 Jennie Feldpausch St. Clair Shores Lakeview 370 12 47 F 0-99 28:29.9 9:10/M
48 Grace Sexton Grosse Pointe North 1200 9 48 F 0-99 28:33.0 9:11/M
49 Alyssa Asmar Troy 46 9 49 F 0-99 28:42.8 9:14/M
50 Grace Karrip Lake Orion 622 9 50 F 0-99 28:53.5 9:17/M
51 Adeline Perhogan St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1016 10 51 F 0-99 28:56.4 9:18/M
52 Kayla Kulon Warren Regina 682 11 52 F 0-99 28:57.3 9:19/M
53 Sabrina Kloss Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 655 10 53 F 0-99 28:57.5 9:19/M
54 Catherine Gardey Warren Regina 429 10 54 F 0-99 29:03.2 9:20/M
55 Erin Flaherty Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 387 11 55 F 0-99 29:06.1 9:21/M
56 Briana Crist clarkston 253 0 56 F 0-99 29:07.8 9:22/M
57 Shannon Smith Grosse Pointe North 1237 9 57 F 0-99 29:17.8 9:25/M
58 Teagan Phillips clarkston 1023 0 58 F 0-99 29:21.1 9:26/M
59 Alexis Dalton Lake Orion 265 10 59 F 0-99 29:21.1 9:26/M
60 Victoria Mazur Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 820 11 60 F 0-99 29:22.3 9:27/M
61 Sidney Pauls Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1001 10 61 F 0-99 29:22.9 9:27/M
62 Melissa Rowley Troy 1124 11 62 F 0-99 29:26.3 9:28/M
63 Kristen Dezeery Grosse Pointe North 295 9 63 F 0-99 29:30.7 9:29/M
64 Sabrina Isham Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 573 10 64 F 0-99 29:39.2 9:32/M
65 Michelle Ignatowski Warren Regina 570 9 65 F 0-99 29:39.9 9:32/M
66 Julia Renolds Oxford 1090 12 66 F 0-99 29:48.5 9:35/M
67 Julia O'Boyle Lake Orion 958 9 67 F 0-99 29:49.4 9:35/M
68 Olivia Francis Grosse Pointe North 403 9 68 F 0-99 29:54.7 9:37/M
69 Rachael Selzer Troy 1196 10 69 F 0-99 29:56.2 9:37/M
70 Jahnavi Gudi Troy 482 10 70 F 0-99 29:59.4 9:38/M
71 Mariana Renke Troy 1088 10 71 F 0-99 30:05.6 9:40/M
72 Andrea Bukowski Warren Regina 159 11 72 F 0-99 30:20.5 9:45/M
73 Hannah Gracin Warren Regina 456 9 73 F 0-99 30:22.1 9:46/M
74 Lolly Duus Grosse Pointe North 333 9 74 F 0-99 30:25.0 9:47/M
75 Sarah Weitecha Grosse Pointe North 1407 9 75 F 0-99 30:25.6 9:47/M
76 Rachel Sartori Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1150 11 76 F 0-99 30:36.5 9:50/M
77 Meghan Mitchell Grosse Pointe North 880 10 77 F 0-99 30:47.1 9:54/M
78 Marissa Ceccato Troy 201 12 78 F 0-99 30:55.7 9:56/M
79 Meghan Fitzgerald Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 386 12 79 F 0-99 30:55.7 9:56/M
80 Jordan Patterson Warren Regina 1000 11 80 F 0-99 30:57.6 9:57/M
81 Claire James Troy 579 11 81 F 0-99 30:59.1 9:58/M
82 Danielle Szjanja romeo 1303 12 82 F 0-99 31:01.9 9:58/M
83 Jennifer Donovan Warren Mott 319 11 83 F 0-99 31:05.7 10:00/M
84 Andrea Pearsall Warren Regina 1009 9 84 F 0-99 31:10.3 10:01/M
85 Isabelle Bester Troy 94 10 85 F 0-99 31:10.7 10:01/M
86 Reagan Kazyak Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 628 11 86 F 0-99 31:11.6 10:02/M
87 Emma Evans Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 356 10 87 F 0-99 31:12.5 10:02/M
88 Bailey Webb Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1405 10 88 F 0-99 31:17.7 10:04/M
89 Ellie Gardey Warren Regina 430 9 89 F 0-99 31:21.3 10:05/M
90 Camille Burke Grosse Pointe North 162 9 90 F 0-99 31:24.0 10:06/M
91 Sophie Masson Ann Arbor Huron 808 10 91 F 0-99 31:27.9 10:07/M
92 Stephanie Conflitti Oxford 240 10 92 F 0-99 31:33.8 10:09/M
93 Emily Brownbaker Grosse Pointe North 150 10 93 F 0-99 31:38.8 10:10/M
94 Carolyn Ridella Warren Regina 1096 12 94 F 0-99 31:44.0 10:12/M
95 Valerie Matula Grosse Pointe North 812 9 95 F 0-99 31:54.1 10:15/M
96 Mckenna Galloway Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 425 10 96 F 0-99 31:55.5 10:16/M
97 Hannah Wilson Oxford 1434 11 97 F 0-99 31:58.1 10:17/M
98 Alexis Potestivo Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1045 10 98 F 0-99 31:59.8 10:17/M
99 Natalia Gergle clarkston 440 0 99 F 0-99 32:06.0 10:19/M
100 Jasmine Thomas Troy 1320 9 100 F 0-99 32:10.0 10:21/M
101 Caitlyn Parry Lake Orion 993 10 101 F 0-99 32:10.2 10:21/M
102 Jenna Durino Oxford 1006 12 102 F 0-99 32:10.8 10:21/M
103 Shannon McEnroe Grosse Pointe North 833 11 103 F 0-99 32:12.3 10:21/M
104 Makaila Reginek Lake Orion 1076 9 104 F 0-99 32:13.7 10:22/M
105 Jessica Green Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 466 12 105 F 0-99 32:16.7 10:23/M
106 Julia Pagnucco Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 984 10 106 F 0-99 32:24.8 10:25/M
107 Liliana Chirco Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 220 10 107 F 0-99 32:30.9 10:27/M
108 Karen Ji Ann Arbor Huron 590 9 108 F 0-99 32:32.1 10:28/M
109 Caitlyn Zuhl Troy 1490 11 109 F 0-99 32:38.0 10:30/M
110 Cindy Chu Troy 225 10 110 F 0-99 32:57.4 10:36/M
111 Jenna MacKs St. Clair Shores Lakeview 776 9 111 F 0-99 32:57.5 10:36/M
112 Marissa Dudek Warren Regina 328 10 112 F 0-99 33:05.6 10:38/M
113 Lily McLean Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 846 10 113 F 0-99 33:26.9 10:45/M
114 Deanna Hanley Grosse Pointe North 496 11 114 F 0-99 33:36.5 10:48/M
115 Sabrina Maniaci Warren Regina 790 9 115 F 0-99 33:41.7 10:50/M
116 Mallika Kanneganti Grosse Pointe North 618 9 116 F 0-99 33:52.5 10:53/M
117 Anastasia Ditrapani Grosse Pointe North 310 9 117 F 0-99 34:02.5 10:57/M
118 Sydney Boeberitz Troy 113 12 118 F 0-99 34:17.1 11:01/M
119 Janina Guenther Waterford Kettering 483 9 119 F 0-99 34:29.5 11:05/M
120 Emileigh Meyer Oxford 862 10 120 F 0-99 34:30.8 11:06/M
121 Cloie Chidiac Warren Regina 217 10 121 F 0-99 35:13.9 11:19/M
122 Yena Berhane Grosse Pointe North 89 10 122 F 0-99 35:21.5 11:22/M
123 Victoria Potapenko Grosse Pointe North 1044 11 123 F 0-99 35:22.9 11:22/M
124 Cailee Grzebienile Lake Orion 478 10 124 F 0-99 35:23.3 11:23/M
125 Alexandra Miller Warren Regina 875 9 125 F 0-99 35:45.4 11:30/M
126 Sam Hicks Grosse Pointe North 533 11 126 F 0-99 35:57.7 11:34/M
127 Emily Surzyn Grosse Pointe North 1297 11 127 F 0-99 36:09.0 11:37/M
128 Grace Cha Ann Arbor Huron 206 10 128 F 0-99 36:38.8 11:47/M
129 Clarissa Kam Grosse Pointe North 612 9 129 F 0-99 38:02.3 12:14/M
130 Christine Praet Warren Regina 1048 9 130 F 0-99 38:30.7 12:23/M
131 Joy Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 415 9 131 F 0-99 38:46.1 12:28/M
132 Ashley McLarty Grosse Pointe North 842 11 132 F 0-99 40:12.8 12:56/M
133 Delaney Bennett Grosse Pointe North 81 11 133 F 0-99 40:23.4 12:59/M

Boys Reserve Gold
Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Jay Benoit St. Clair Shores Lakeview 84 12 1 M 0-99 18:25.2 5:55/M
2 Logan Ward Waterford Mott 1402 11 2 M 0-99 18:45.5 6:02/M
3 Bradley Oconnor Waterford Mott 961 10 3 M 0-99 18:51.9 6:04/M
4 Matt Vanvalkenburg romeo 1370 11 4 M 0-99 18:54.4 6:05/M
5 Marcus Reed Waterford Kettering 1074 12 5 M 0-99 18:55.4 6:05/M
6 Russell Ladd Birmingham Seaholm 693 12 6 M 0-99 19:05.2 6:08/M
7 Kyle Chisolm Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 221 9 7 M 0-99 19:15.8 6:11/M
8 Joe Schuler Rochester 1179 10 8 M 0-99 19:22.3 6:14/M
9 Max Falberg Waterford Mott 362 11 9 M 0-99 19:22.8 6:14/M
10 Luke Powers Oxford 1047 10 10 M 0-99 19:33.0 6:17/M
11 Alex Crump Birmingham Seaholm 254 11 11 M 0-99 19:37.0 6:18/M
12 David Ackley DeLasalle 2 11 12 M 0-99 19:39.1 6:19/M
13 Nick Arnold Waterford Mott 42 11 13 M 0-99 19:43.1 6:20/M
14 Devon Depauw Lake Orion 290 11 14 M 0-99 19:44.9 6:21/M
15 Jesse Durham romeo 331 12 15 M 0-99 19:48.5 6:22/M
16 Nick Vandenheuvel Lake Orion 1366 11 16 M 0-99 19:48.9 6:22/M
17 Dan Goralczyk Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 454 11 17 M 0-99 19:50.7 6:23/M
18 Jack MacKillop Troy 775 11 18 M 0-99 19:51.9 6:23/M
19 Joey Heggar Rochester 518 10 19 M 0-99 19:55.7 6:24/M
20 Sam Maletesta Rochester 782 10 20 M 0-99 19:57.3 6:25/M
21 Nate Shay Dexter 1206 10 21 M 0-99 20:00.4 6:26/M
22 Jonathan Slifkin Troy 1229 9 22 M 0-99 20:03.4 6:27/M
23 Martin Frey Troy 410 12 23 M 0-99 20:03.6 6:27/M
24 Marc Lopez Dexter 754 9 24 M 0-99 20:05.5 6:27/M
25 Mitchell Loeffler Birmingham Seaholm 749 11 25 M 0-99 20:06.8 6:28/M
26 Cole Rapp romeo 1068 10 26 M 0-99 20:07.8 6:28/M
27 Ryan McGinnis Dexter 835 10 27 M 0-99 20:08.8 6:28/M
28 Edwin Schlickenmeyer Oxford 1164 12 28 M 0-99 20:11.1 6:29/M
29 Reed Yalisove Dexter 1461 10 29 M 0-99 20:11.6 6:29/M
30 Seth Byle Waterford Mott 177 12 30 M 0-99 20:12.6 6:30/M
31 Darren Newman Lake Orion 935 9 31 M 0-99 20:12.7 6:30/M
32 Adam Ghareeb Lake Orion 441 10 32 M 0-99 20:13.5 6:30/M
33 Shane Skelcy Rochester 1220 10 33 M 0-99 20:14.8 6:30/M
34 Lucas Bell Dexter 76 10 34 M 0-99 20:19.8 6:32/M
35 Ryan Smith Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1239 9 35 M 0-99 20:19.9 6:32/M
36 Shelley Jack Dexter 1504 09 36 M 0-99 20:20.3 6:32/M
37 Ricky Dvorak Oxford 334 12 37 M 0-99 20:20.7 6:32/M
38 Billy Woods Lake Orion 1449 11 38 M 0-99 20:23.9 6:33/M
39 Isaac Susser Birmingham Seaholm 1298 9 39 M 0-99 20:24.4 6:34/M
40 Joe Harden Troy 503 12 40 M 0-99 20:25.8 6:34/M
41 Michael Bell Troy 77 9 41 M 0-99 20:28.8 6:35/M
42 Caleb Shaw St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1205 11 42 M 0-99 20:29.8 6:35/M
43 Freddie Wallace romeo 1393 9 43 M 0-99 20:30.6 6:35/M
44 Casey Board Birmingham Seaholm 112 12 44 M 0-99 20:35.8 6:37/M
45 Hunter Steed Birmingham Seaholm 1269 12 45 M 0-99 20:36.1 6:37/M
46 Austin Willey romeo 1427 11 46 M 0-99 20:36.1 6:37/M
47 Liam Rybicki-Kler Birmingham Roeper 1135 10 47 M 0-99 20:37.9 6:38/M
48 Joe Mercier Waterford Kettering 855 10 48 M 0-99 20:43.6 6:40/M
49 David Seago Birmingham Seaholm 1191 9 49 M 0-99 20:45.7 6:40/M
50 John Arnold Lake Orion 39 10 50 M 0-99 20:46.9 6:41/M
51 Nick Wylin Lake Orion 1459 11 51 M 0-99 20:47.0 6:41/M
52 Andrew Bradsher Davison 134 11 52 M 0-99 20:47.4 6:41/M
53 Jake Lau St. Clair Shores Lakeview 708 11 53 M 0-99 20:49.4 6:42/M
54 Brennan Hochrein Dexter 537 9 54 M 0-99 20:49.8 6:42/M
55 Gabe Thomas Dexter 1316 10 55 M 0-99 20:49.9 6:42/M
56 Cameron Tatseos Lake Orion 1309 12 56 M 0-99 20:50.4 6:42/M
57 Riley Feeney Oxford 369 9 57 M 0-99 20:53.1 6:43/M
58 Andy Cowdery Birmingham Seaholm 248 9 58 M 0-99 20:54.0 6:43/M
59 Paul Arnold romeo 41 10 59 M 0-99 20:54.4 6:43/M
60 James Schradle romeo 1172 11 60 M 0-99 20:54.7 6:43/M
61 Andrew Kohn Dearborn Divine Child 662 10 61 M 0-99 21:00.3 6:45/M
62 Charlie Cowdery Birmingham Seaholm 249 9 62 M 0-99 21:01.9 6:45/M
63 Jason Sharnas romeo 1204 11 63 M 0-99 21:02.0 6:46/M
64 Graham Pilzner Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1033 12 64 M 0-99 21:03.3 6:46/M
65 Tanner Kendall Dearborn Divine Child 637 9 65 M 0-99 21:05.4 6:47/M
66 Greg Maki Lake Orion 781 9 66 M 0-99 21:07.2 6:47/M
67 Graham Wellens Oxford 1412 12 67 M 0-99 21:09.6 6:48/M
68 Mikey Hanke Lake Orion 495 12 68 M 0-99 21:11.0 6:49/M
69 David Totten Dearborn Divine Child 1334 11 69 M 0-99 21:11.5 6:49/M
70 Alex Nevin Dexter 933 10 70 M 0-99 21:11.5 6:49/M
71 Mohsen Mokhtari DeLasalle 889 11 71 M 0-99 21:11.6 6:49/M
72 Bryce Timmons Davison 1328 12 72 M 0-99 21:12.8 6:49/M
73 Ben Schueren Lake Orion 1177 10 73 M 0-99 21:13.3 6:49/M
74 Gabe Vanhollanbeke Lake Orion 1368 11 74 M 0-99 21:13.5 6:49/M
75 Max Moses Lake Orion 905 9 75 M 0-99 21:15.9 6:50/M
76 Josh Fischer Grosse Pointe North 384 10 76 M 0-99 21:20.4 6:52/M
77 Jared McMillan romeo 849 11 77 M 0-99 21:23.8 6:53/M
78 Alex Mann Davison 791 11 78 M 0-99 21:25.4 6:53/M
79 Ben Williams Birmingham Seaholm 1429 9 79 M 0-99 21:26.2 6:54/M
80 Dylan Kerry Dearborn Divine Child 640 9 80 M 0-99 21:27.1 6:54/M
81 Yifeng Li Troy 734 12 81 M 0-99 21:28.6 6:54/M
82 Mike Galeana Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 423 10 82 M 0-99 21:29.1 6:54/M
83 Miles Kanipe Dexter 616 9 83 M 0-99 21:29.8 6:54/M
84 Zach Barringer St. Clair Shores Lakeview 60 11 84 M 0-99 21:29.8 6:54/M
85 Bobby Larvick Waterford Kettering 702 11 85 M 0-99 21:30.9 6:55/M
86 Henry Wiswall Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1438 12 86 M 0-99 21:31.8 6:55/M
87 Tyler Kwapis Oxford 688 11 87 M 0-99 21:32.3 6:55/M
88 David Moore Lake Orion 893 12 88 M 0-99 21:33.9 6:56/M
89 Aidan Moose Dexter 896 11 89 M 0-99 21:34.6 6:56/M
90 Dylan McCulllum Lake Orion 830 9 90 M 0-99 21:34.8 6:56/M
91 Samad Ansari Troy 32 12 91 M 0-99 21:35.2 6:56/M
92 Cole Kantgias Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 619 12 92 M 0-99 21:35.9 6:56/M
93 Luke Roberts St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1105 9 93 M 0-99 21:36.1 6:57/M
94 Sean McBride Birmingham Seaholm 825 11 94 M 0-99 21:36.3 6:57/M
95 Jacob Cutler Oxford 257 11 95 M 0-99 21:36.5 6:57/M
96 Adam Schreck Grosse Pointe North 1174 9 96 M 0-99 21:39.4 6:58/M
97 Carter Allen Waterford Kettering 17 9 97 M 0-99 21:39.9 6:58/M
98 Sean McNelis Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 851 12 98 M 0-99 21:42.5 6:59/M
99 Clancy Hopper Davison 553 12 99 M 0-99 21:43.5 6:59/M
100 Devin Geiger Lake Orion 438 11 100 M 0-99 21:44.4 6:59/M
101 Stuart McNutt Birmingham Seaholm 852 10 101 M 0-99 21:46.9 7:00/M
102 David Rodriguez Oxford 1108 10 102 M 0-99 21:47.6 7:00/M
103 Jacob Sandy Birmingham Seaholm 1147 12 103 M 0-99 21:49.0 7:01/M
104 Sam Delcourt romeo 280 9 104 M 0-99 21:49.6 7:01/M
105 Jacob Kahn Grosse Pointe North 608 10 105 M 0-99 21:49.9 7:01/M
106 Drew Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 484 10 106 M 0-99 21:50.2 7:01/M
107 Aaron Brooks Birmingham Seaholm 147 10 107 M 0-99 21:51.7 7:02/M
108 Tyrus Wood Dexter 1446 9 108 M 0-99 21:52.6 7:02/M
109 Dominic Raona Dearborn Divine Child 1067 10 109 M 0-99 21:53.1 7:02/M
110 Lucas Heilman Lake Orion 519 9 110 M 0-99 21:54.4 7:03/M
111 Luke Mullis Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 911 10 111 M 0-99 21:55.4 7:03/M
112 Justin Walters St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1396 12 112 M 0-99 21:56.1 7:03/M
113 Jing Li Troy 733 10 113 M 0-99 21:56.1 7:03/M
114 Evan Eyler Rochester 361 11 114 M 0-99 21:57.8 7:03/M
115 Rj Michielutti DeLasalle 867 12 115 M 0-99 21:58.0 7:04/M
116 Drew Blocki Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 110 9 116 M 0-99 22:00.6 7:04/M
117 Alex Sutherland Oxford 1299 11 117 M 0-99 22:01.5 7:05/M
118 Colin Stickel Birmingham Seaholm 1282 12 118 M 0-99 22:02.0 7:05/M
119 Jimmy McAuliffe Troy 823 10 119 M 0-99 22:02.8 7:05/M
120 George Sawaya Dearborn Divine Child 1155 11 120 M 0-99 22:03.5 7:05/M
121 Charlie O'Neill Athens 970 0 121 M 0-99 22:04.6 7:06/M
122 Andrew Dingwall Troy 308 9 122 M 0-99 22:05.0 7:06/M
123 Nick Nunn Lake Orion 953 11 123 M 0-99 22:07.4 7:07/M
124 Maverick Leschack Dexter 725 10 124 M 0-99 22:07.5 7:07/M
125 Jason Wozniak St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1454 11 125 M 0-99 22:08.3 7:07/M
126 Trevor Joy Grosse Pointe North 602 11 126 M 0-99 22:08.9 7:07/M
127 Andy Olson Troy 966 10 127 M 0-99 22:09.8 7:07/M
128 Byron Work Birmingham Seaholm 1450 9 128 M 0-99 22:12.5 7:08/M
129 Michael Flynn Troy 392 9 129 M 0-99 22:16.0 7:10/M
130 Valentine Vena Dearborn Divine Child 1374 10 130 M 0-99 22:17.5 7:10/M
131 Max Kleinhenz Dexter 650 9 131 M 0-99 22:17.9 7:10/M
132 Kevin Jones Athens 595 0 132 M 0-99 22:18.2 7:10/M
133 Zach Hensel Lake Orion 522 10 133 M 0-99 22:18.5 7:10/M
134 Kyle Booth Birmingham Roeper 120 11 134 M 0-99 22:19.6 7:11/M
135 Matt Thayer Waterford Mott 1315 12 135 M 0-99 22:21.7 7:11/M
136 Rory Kaer Oxford 607 9 136 M 0-99 22:24.1 7:12/M
137 Nick Driscoll St. Clair Shores Lakeview 326 11 137 M 0-99 22:25.6 7:12/M
138 Alex Beyer Athens 99 0 138 M 0-99 22:28.4 7:13/M
139 Gaven Womack Lake Orion 1442 9 139 M 0-99 22:28.8 7:13/M
140 Anthony Piazza Troy 1027 12 140 M 0-99 22:29.3 7:14/M
141 Sean Childers Rochester 219 9 141 M 0-99 22:32.2 7:15/M
142 Zakir Mahmood Troy 780 11 142 M 0-99 22:35.8 7:16/M
143 Collin Kelly Dearborn Divine Child 633 12 143 M 0-99 22:36.9 7:16/M
144 Nickolaus Pietrowski Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1031 10 144 M 0-99 22:37.4 7:16/M
145 Spencer Havern romeo 511 11 145 M 0-99 22:37.7 7:16/M
146 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights Stevenson 1440 12 1 F 0-99 22:39.7 7:17/M
147 Peter McNelis Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 850 10 146 M 0-99 22:41.6 7:18/M
148 Andrew Ladi Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 694 10 147 M 0-99 22:44.8 7:19/M
149 Matt Brunsman DeLasalle 155 11 148 M 0-99 22:45.3 7:19/M
150 Ethan Phillips Troy 1024 9 149 M 0-99 22:46.8 7:19/M
151 Spencer Handley Rochester 494 10 150 M 0-99 22:46.9 7:19/M
152 Seth Greenfield Dexter 470 9 151 M 0-99 22:48.3 7:20/M
153 Adam Augustyniak Lake Orion 48 12 152 M 0-99 22:48.7 7:20/M
154 Chris Eakin Dexter 338 9 153 M 0-99 22:50.3 7:21/M
155 Chris Bratt DeLasalle 138 11 154 M 0-99 22:53.7 7:21/M
156 Charlie Nick Waterford Kettering 945 11 155 M 0-99 22:54.6 7:22/M
157 Michael Zumbaugh Athens 1502 09 156 M 0-99 22:55.6 7:22/M
158 David Adams Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3 10 157 M 0-99 22:56.1 7:22/M
159 Paul Romzek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1118 10 158 M 0-99 22:57.7 7:23/M
160 Patrick Murdock St. Clair Shores Lakeview 918 12 159 M 0-99 22:58.1 7:23/M
161 Tim Herd Grosse Pointe North 523 11 160 M 0-99 23:00.7 7:24/M
162 Ahad Rauf Rochester 1069 11 161 M 0-99 23:01.3 7:24/M
163 Ricky Zoltowski Troy 1487 12 162 M 0-99 23:02.2 7:24/M
164 Patrick Mayhew Birmingham Seaholm 818 11 163 M 0-99 23:06.6 7:26/M
165 Adrian Carmer Grosse Pointe North 190 10 164 M 0-99 23:06.9 7:26/M
166 Cal Novara Stevenson 951 0 165 M 0-99 23:06.9 7:26/M
167 Aaron Lai Troy 695 10 166 M 0-99 23:12.8 7:28/M
168 Bert Van Giesen Troy 1360 11 167 M 0-99 23:15.2 7:29/M
169 Griffen Watt Birmingham Seaholm 1404 10 168 M 0-99 23:15.7 7:29/M
170 Jonathan Kunjummen Troy 683 12 169 M 0-99 23:22.0 7:31/M
171 Sam Inloes Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 571 10 170 M 0-99 23:26.8 7:32/M
172 Charlie Hermes Birmingham Seaholm 524 12 171 M 0-99 23:26.9 7:32/M
173 Alexander Raveane Birmingham Roeper 1070 11 172 M 0-99 23:27.3 7:32/M
174 Bradley Coster Troy 247 11 173 M 0-99 23:30.1 7:33/M
175 Michael Scott Troy 1189 12 174 M 0-99 23:32.4 7:34/M
176 Austin Peash Lake Orion 1011 12 175 M 0-99 23:33.2 7:34/M
177 Ali Ishque Rochester 574 11 176 M 0-99 23:33.7 7:34/M
178 Justin Przeslawski Troy 1056 10 177 M 0-99 23:35.7 7:35/M
179 Bobby Beggs Lake Orion 74 10 178 M 0-99 23:36.7 7:35/M
180 Harsh Patel Troy 997 10 179 M 0-99 23:38.0 7:36/M
181 Matthew Hansen romeo 498 11 180 M 0-99 23:39.9 7:36/M
182 Nicholas Jozefczyk DeLasalle 604 11 181 M 0-99 23:43.9 7:38/M
183 Donavon Holmes Grosse Pointe North 550 12 182 M 0-99 23:52.2 7:40/M
184 Wissman Oliver Oxford 964 10 183 M 0-99 23:52.5 7:40/M
185 Ardie Milwrick Grosse Pointe North 878 10 184 M 0-99 24:01.9 7:43/M
186 Phil Reynolds Athens 1094 0 185 M 0-99 24:06.1 7:45/M
187 Leo Baldiga Oxford 56 10 186 M 0-99 24:14.3 7:48/M
188 Riley Hibbard Waterford Kettering 530 10 187 M 0-99 24:20.5 7:49/M
189 Andrew Wong Troy 1443 9 188 M 0-99 24:29.1 7:52/M
190 Austin Slagel Waterford Kettering 1225 9 189 M 0-99 24:29.2 7:52/M
191 Brad Worman romeo 1451 12 190 M 0-99 24:32.5 7:53/M
192 Dan Defrain Oxford 278 9 191 M 0-99 24:43.8 7:57/M
193 Gregory Aikens Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 7 11 192 M 0-99 24:51.4 7:59/M
194 Eric Kehrig Stevenson 631 0 193 M 0-99 25:06.5 8:04/M
195 Clark Stetten Dexter 1277 9 194 M 0-99 25:28.4 8:11/M
196 Josh Kozakowski Grosse Pointe North 671 11 195 M 0-99 25:40.0 8:15/M
197 Michael Delong Athens 281 0 196 M 0-99 25:41.5 8:15/M
198 Spencer Purdy Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1057 12 197 M 0-99 26:03.4 8:23/M
199 Skyler Knapp Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 656 9 198 M 0-99 26:04.3 8:23/M
200 Alec Smerage Dexter 1231 11 199 M 0-99 28:26.9 9:09/M
201 Jonathon Borja Birmingham Roeper 123 9 200 M 0-99 29:27.5 9:28/M
202 Jason Fernando Troy 379 9 201 M 0-99 30:43.1 9:53/M
203 Max Berlin Birmingham Roeper 90 12 202 M 0-99 33:52.8 10:53/M

Girls Reserve Gold
Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Kristen Hayden Ann Arbor Huron 514 10 1 F 0-99 23:21.7 7:30/M
2 Kelsey Hunt clarkston 561 0 2 F 0-99 23:35.3 7:35/M
3 Gabi Auchus Ann Arbor Huron 47 10 3 F 0-99 23:42.2 7:37/M
4 Bellina Gaskey Lake Orion 433 9 4 F 0-99 23:50.2 7:40/M
5 Emma Thomas Troy 1319 11 5 F 0-99 23:51.7 7:40/M
6 Erin Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 525 11 6 F 0-99 23:55.5 7:41/M
7 Sarah Armbruster Ann Arbor Huron 37 9 7 F 0-99 24:18.0 7:49/M
8 Julia Smit Ann Arbor Huron 1233 12 8 F 0-99 24:21.3 7:50/M
9 Lauren Dybowski Waterford Mott 336 11 9 F 0-99 24:21.5 7:50/M
10 Natalie Bolton Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 117 12 10 F 0-99 24:22.6 7:50/M
11 Alison Feng Troy 372 9 11 F 0-99 24:29.5 7:52/M
12 Julie Gearig Lake Orion 437 9 12 F 0-99 24:49.9 7:59/M
13 Rebecca Bussa Athens 167 0 13 F 0-99 24:55.2 8:01/M
14 Lorna Barron Ann Arbor Huron 62 9 14 F 0-99 24:58.5 8:02/M
15 Marie Bourke Grosse Pointe North 129 12 15 F 0-99 25:13.8 8:06/M
16 Claire Marquardt Lake Orion 798 9 16 F 0-99 25:20.5 8:09/M
17 Kayla Cesarek Lake Orion 205 12 17 F 0-99 25:25.6 8:10/M
18 Monica Wanat clarkston 1399 0 18 F 0-99 25:29.2 8:12/M
19 Maria Van Berkum Warren Regina 1356 12 19 F 0-99 25:32.7 8:13/M
20 Alyssa Lalko Athens 698 0 20 F 0-99 25:32.7 8:13/M
21 Nora Teagan Lake Orion 1313 9 21 F 0-99 25:34.8 8:13/M
22 Sarah Cherry Grosse Pointe North 215 10 22 F 0-99 25:35.6 8:14/M
23 Victoria Stachowski Waterford Mott 1262 10 23 F 0-99 25:40.1 8:15/M
24 Erin Cueter Troy 255 9 24 F 0-99 25:40.5 8:15/M
25 Nina Michielutti Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 868 11 25 F 0-99 25:42.2 8:16/M
26 Maria Corona Warren Regina 244 12 26 F 0-99 25:43.1 8:16/M
27 Chloe Bigwood Grosse Pointe North 100 10 27 F 0-99 25:43.5 8:16/M
28 Kristyn Bawol Warren Mott 69 12 28 F 0-99 25:47.1 8:17/M
29 Emily Mulrenin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 913 11 29 F 0-99 25:50.7 8:18/M
30 Lozjana Aziri Lake Orion 50 12 30 F 0-99 25:52.1 8:19/M
31 Grace O'Neill Athens 969 0 31 F 0-99 25:53.6 8:19/M
32 Brianna Zuhl Troy 1489 9 32 F 0-99 25:53.7 8:19/M
33 Alex Bergquist Lake Orion 88 12 33 F 0-99 25:53.8 8:19/M
34 Riely Stampfer Waterford Kettering 1264 9 34 F 0-99 25:57.7 8:21/M
35 Megan Smit Ann Arbor Huron 1234 10 35 F 0-99 26:00.8 8:22/M
36 Kianna Thomas Warren Regina 1321 11 36 F 0-99 26:01.0 8:22/M
37 Kendall Kemp Warren Regina 636 12 37 F 0-99 26:03.0 8:23/M
38 Cristina Al-Jagete Warren Mott 15 12 38 F 0-99 26:08.6 8:24/M
39 Brianna Reeves Athens 1501 12 39 F 0-99 26:13.9 8:26/M
40 Kendra Grulke Athens 476 0 40 F 0-99 26:15.2 8:26/M
41 Hannah Byrd Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 178 10 41 F 0-99 26:15.9 8:26/M
42 Kristina Kowalski Grosse Pointe North 670 9 42 F 0-99 26:17.7 8:27/M
43 Monica Van Berkum Warren Regina 1357 10 43 F 0-99 26:18.2 8:27/M
44 Caroline Pale Athens 986 0 44 F 0-99 26:20.0 8:28/M
45 Kara Miller Waterford Mott 876 9 45 F 0-99 26:23.2 8:29/M
46 Mary Cech Lake Orion 202 11 46 F 0-99 26:23.3 8:29/M
47 Lilly Grochowski romeo 474 9 47 F 0-99 26:25.7 8:30/M
48 Cate Troost Grosse Pointe North 1341 9 48 F 0-99 26:27.7 8:30/M
49 Mckenzie Suarez clarkston 1294 0 49 F 0-99 26:28.9 8:31/M
50 Danielle Chidiac Warren Regina 218 12 50 F 0-99 26:30.3 8:31/M
51 Suzan Karabakal Ann Arbor Huron 621 9 51 F 0-99 26:30.5 8:31/M
52 Rosalia Lochirco Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 747 12 52 F 0-99 26:32.9 8:32/M
53 Katherine Diederich Troy 302 9 53 F 0-99 26:33.8 8:32/M
54 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 71 9 54 F 0-99 26:40.4 8:34/M
55 Jenna Pekanek romeo 1012 9 55 F 0-99 26:42.1 8:35/M
56 Naomi Amey romeo 24 9 56 F 0-99 26:42.2 8:35/M
57 Jessica Krolik Athens 678 0 57 F 0-99 26:43.8 8:35/M
58 Katherine Swartz Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1301 11 58 F 0-99 26:44.2 8:36/M
59 Amanda Wakfield clarkston 1386 0 59 F 0-99 26:46.0 8:36/M
60 Sydney Decaussin Lake Orion 274 12 60 F 0-99 26:49.2 8:37/M
61 Sree Jambunathan Troy 578 10 61 F 0-99 26:50.3 8:38/M
62 Anne Race Grosse Pointe North 1060 11 62 F 0-99 26:56.9 8:40/M
63 Aleesha Bucciarelli Ann Arbor Huron 158 11 63 F 0-99 26:57.9 8:40/M
64 Emily Freeland Rochester 407 11 64 F 0-99 26:58.5 8:40/M
65 Susanne Sheng Ann Arbor Huron 1207 10 65 F 0-99 27:02.2 8:42/M
66 Tara Kursinsky Lake Orion 685 11 66 F 0-99 27:04.9 8:42/M
67 Olivia Smith Warren Mott 1242 11 67 F 0-99 27:05.2 8:43/M
68 Emily Burrell Troy 165 10 68 F 0-99 27:11.6 8:44/M
69 Ana Otero Troy 980 11 69 F 0-99 27:13.2 8:45/M
70 Amanda Crecelius Troy 251 12 70 F 0-99 27:15.1 8:46/M
71 Nancy Kast Athens 624 0 71 F 0-99 27:20.6 8:47/M
72 Alyssa Villarreal Lake Orion 1379 10 72 F 0-99 27:22.8 8:48/M
73 Wade Kogler Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 660 10 73 F 0-99 27:27.2 8:50/M
74 Sarah Burns Waterford Mott 164 11 74 F 0-99 27:28.3 8:50/M
75 Kerry Colonnello Warren Regina 238 12 75 F 0-99 27:34.6 8:52/M
76 Elizabeth Swartz Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1300 10 76 F 0-99 27:42.7 8:54/M
77 Ericka Yeiter Waterford Mott 1465 11 77 F 0-99 27:42.8 8:54/M
78 Andrea Prenkocevic Warren Mott 1052 12 78 F 0-99 27:49.0 8:57/M
79 Gabby Louwers Warren Regina 762 9 79 F 0-99 27:49.5 8:57/M
80 Ashley Maxwell Lake Orion 814 9 80 F 0-99 27:54.2 8:58/M
81 Danielle Mulllis Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 912 12 81 F 0-99 27:55.9 8:59/M
82 Erica Kaschalk Warren Mott 623 12 82 F 0-99 27:58.8 9:00/M
83 Emily Hampel Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 492 10 83 F 0-99 28:02.8 9:01/M
84 Shyanne Welch Waterford Mott 1409 10 84 F 0-99 28:04.8 9:01/M
85 Becca Chmielewski Troy 222 11 85 F 0-99 28:05.2 9:02/M
86 Natalie Gamalski Warren Regina 426 10 86 F 0-99 28:11.2 9:04/M
87 Megan Maxwell Waterford Mott 815 12 87 F 0-99 28:16.5 9:05/M
88 Anna Czapski Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 260 11 88 F 0-99 28:20.6 9:07/M
89 Clara Zeder clarkston 1477 0 89 F 0-99 28:22.6 9:07/M
90 Claire Tibolles romeo 1324 9 90 F 0-99 28:28.0 9:09/M
91 Rachel Pitts Rochester 1036 10 91 F 0-99 28:34.9 9:11/M
92 Charley Farmer Waterford Kettering 365 10 92 F 0-99 28:45.0 9:15/M
93 Emily Ji Ann Arbor Huron 589 12 93 F 0-99 28:47.9 9:15/M
94 Amanda Gardner romeo 431 11 94 F 0-99 29:07.4 9:22/M
95 Anna Mahalak Warren Regina 779 11 95 F 0-99 29:11.1 9:23/M
96 Yukari Fukumine Waterford Kettering 414 9 96 F 0-99 29:28.5 9:28/M
97 Rachel Lang Warren Regina 701 12 97 F 0-99 29:53.6 9:37/M
98 Jamer Anderson Ann Arbor Huron 26 10 98 F 0-99 30:52.6 9:55/M
99 Katie Beverlin Rochester 97 9 99 F 0-99 30:58.5 9:57/M
100 Autumn Van Fleteren Warren Regina 1359 10 100 F 0-99 31:01.4 9:58/M
101 Annie Chen Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 213 12 101 F 0-99 31:32.6 10:08/M