2013 Girls Best Friend Triathlon

back to results

Aug. 23, 2013

2013 Girls Best Friend Triathlon
Vicksburg, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com



Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

GIRLS BEST FRIEND
OLYMPIC * SPRINT TRIATHLON
VICKSBURG, MI
AUGUST 23, 2013 * 8:00AM

********** SPRINT TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 144 Deidre Smith 19 Allegan MI 5 10:13 2:03 1:17 3 38:30 19.3 0:28 3 23:16 7:30 1:13:43 3 Disciplines
2 180 Connie Cantrell 42 Holt MI 2 8:50 1:46 1:13 2 37:40 19.8 0:53 33 26:35 8:34 1:15:09 Mason Tri Team/Sarah
3 20 Kathy Braginton 41 Plainwell MI 43 13:12 2:39 1:20 9 24:40 7:57 1:15:23

ATHENA AGE GROUP 39 AND UNDER
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 58 Nicole Ginter 36 Coloma MI 2 13:59 2:48 2:08 1 42:11 17.6 0:33 1 25:03 8:04 1:23:52
2 149 Keri Tice 31 Kalamazoo MI 3 15:21 3:05 3:01 4 49:55 14.9 1:44 2 30:17 9:45 1:40:15 Not to be lazy
3 23 Aliesha Burrow 30 Toledo OH 4 15:44 3:09 3:46 2 45:52 16.2 1:30 5 47:04 15:09 1:53:54
4 158 Caye Vanzandt 35 Battle Creek MI 1 12:41 2:33 3:15 3 47:34 15.6 1:42 6 49:17 15:52 1:54:26 My husband
5 155 Laura Tultz 34 Clarkston MI 5 15:57 3:12 4:48 5 54:50 13.6 1:50 3 39:21 12:40 1:56:44 Fun
6 113 Kristi Pawlowski 39 Twin Lake MI 6 19:46 3:58 3:10 6 1:03:36 11.7 1:22 4 43:47 14:06 2:11:40 bucket list
7 161 Michelle Walbeck 39 Battle Creek MI 7 29:26 5:54 6:06 7 1:14:18 10.0 1:24 7 58:38 18:53 2:49:49 My Spouse and My Family

ATHENA AGE GROUP 40 PLUS
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 4 Liz Baghera 49 Ada MI 1 11:34 2:19 3:28 3 43:49 17.0 1:14 1 31:31 10:09 1:31:33 personal quest
2 139 Donna Shakal Scott 42 Kalamazoo MI 3 15:41 3:09 3:11 2 43:18 17.2 1:38 3 34:12 11:01 1:37:58 myself
3 121 Jnise Ramsey 43 Washington MI 7 19:01 3:49 3:11 1 42:44 17.4 0:58 2 33:27 10:46 1:39:19 FOA-M
4 47 Vonda Evers 40 Martin MI 2 14:27 2:54 2:58 4 46:11 16.1 1:04 5 35:30 11:26 1:40:07 Deb
5 48 Jean Farrell 54 Wayland MI 4 15:50 3:10 3:28 5 46:42 15.9 1:33 4 35:27 11:25 1:42:57
6 134 Sheri Schmidt 44 Battle Creek MI 5 16:25 3:17 4:52 7 52:12 14.3 1:10 6 42:12 13:35 1:56:50 Strength
7 105 Shari Mulligan 52 Schoolcraft MI 6 17:27 3:30 5:28 6 49:46 14.9 2:22 8 59:40 19:13 2:14:41 MYSELF
8 57 Laura Ginnebaugh 53 Springfield MI 8 23:08 4:38 4:44 8 1:02:00 12.0 1:56 7 51:53 16:42 2:23:40 Because I can!

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 16 Hannah Billig 18 Mason MI 1 8:35 1:43 1:40 1 41:15 18.0 1:00 2 25:58 8:22 1:18:26 Mason High School
2 18 Stephanie Block 19 Barrington IL 2 11:15 2:15 2:31 3 48:18 15.4 0:36 1 24:21 7:51 1:26:59 none
3 15 Meghan Berkery 19 Grosse Pointe MI 4 11:54 2:23 2:30 2 46:25 16.0 0:52 5 27:42 8:55 1:29:22
4 509 Madeline Yoder 16 Rockford MI 6 12:48 2:34 2:41 5 50:19 14.8 0:40 3 26:20 8:29 1:32:46 training school sports
5 29 Maria Chase 17 Alto MI 3 11:49 2:22 2:56 4 49:19 15.1 0:39 6 30:06 9:42 1:34:48 fun
6 133 Anna Schmidt 16 Williamston MI 5 11:56 2:24 3:10 6 52:21 14.2 0:35 4 27:08 8:44 1:35:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 12 Emily Bartlett 21 Mason MI 2 11:05 2:13 1:59 1 40:49 18.2 0:39 8 29:02 9:21 1:23:32 Sarah Caltrider memorial
2 259 Ashley Rando 22 Big Rapids MI 4 13:48 2:46 3:07 3 42:43 17.4 0:43 2 24:46 7:59 1:25:04
3 25 Mallory Buth 24 Grand Rapids MI 1 10:04 2:01 2:43 5 45:28 16.4 0:48 4 26:04 8:24 1:25:05
4 31 Jamie Clark 21 White Lake MI 6 14:53 2:59 2:57 2 42:35 17.5 1:40 3 24:56 8:02 1:26:59 Me
5 167 Audrey Wright 21 Flushing MI 3 13:28 2:42 2:29 4 43:49 17.0 0:35 6 27:32 8:52 1:27:52 Fun
6 115 Jennifer Pearson 22 Belmont MI 12 16:43 3:21 5:40 6 46:22 16.0 2:05 1 22:04 7:06 1:32:51 To be free!
7 92 Katie Mavis 20 Saint Joseph MI 5 14:50 2:58 3:12 8 47:25 15.7 0:35 7 27:34 8:53 1:33:34 Jenny Mossel
8 38 Sara Czarnecki 24 Kalamazoo MI 13 16:48 3:22 2:54 7 47:03 15.8 1:11 10 31:18 10:05 1:39:12 To better myself
9 142 Kirstin Simons 21 Clarkston MI 11 16:17 3:16 2:14 12 54:14 13.7 1:23 5 26:08 8:25 1:40:14 Personal Fitness
10 34 Elizabeth Counts 21 Comstock Park MI 9 16:06 3:14 2:47 10 50:24 14.8 0:50 9 31:07 10:01 1:41:13 exercise
11 122 Samantha Rando 24 Jackson MI 8 15:50 3:10 2:56 9 50:07 14.8 0:43 11 32:47 10:33 1:42:20 My sister
12 79 Joy Langereis 24 Grand Rapids MI 10 16:11 3:15 2:05 11 54:13 13.7 0:48 13 36:19 11:42 1:49:34
13 1 Lauren Acton 22 Kalamazoo MI 14 17:04 3:25 5:20 13 59:41 12.5 1:13 12 35:44 11:30 1:59:01
14 520 Shannon Baker 20 Portage MI 7 15:01 3:01 3:39 14 1:11:39 10.4 1:04 14 39:27 12:42 2:10:48
15 28 Caitlin Carmody 22 Lansing MI

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 59 Rebekah Glass 29 Grand Rapids MI 2 11:21 2:17 2:36 1 41:32 17.9 1:33 2 26:12 8:26 1:23:11
2 156 Jenna Urban 25 Comstock Park MI 1 10:37 2:08 2:44 3 46:15 16.1 0:36 1 24:19 7:50 1:24:29 parents
3 141 Michele Siegel 25 Wyoming MI 4 12:23 2:29 3:00 6 46:42 15.9 0:38 6 27:33 8:52 1:30:14 Myself
4 68 Megan Hunter 26 Kentwood MI 3 12:21 2:29 3:02 5 46:42 15.9 0:38 7 27:33 8:52 1:30:14 Personal Goal
5 130 Amy Sawaya 27 Salt Lake City UT 9 14:55 2:59 3:23 2 44:53 16.6 1:25 10 28:18 9:07 1:32:52 Laura Sawaya
6 137 Chelsey Sells 25 Cedar Springs MI 8 14:16 2:52 1:59 8 48:26 15.4 0:34 8 27:45 8:56 1:32:57 FUN
7 260 Jessica Rando 25 Gladwin MI 10 15:16 3:04 2:49 4 46:34 16.0 0:38 9 28:00 9:01 1:33:16
8 11 Meggan Barnett 26 Kalamazoo MI 11 15:38 3:08 2:44 7 46:57 15.8 1:51 5 27:28 8:51 1:34:37 Myself
9 71 Elizabeth Jasiak 28 Richland MI 7 14:06 2:50 2:58 10 50:14 14.8 0:51 11 28:19 9:07 1:36:25
10 135 Dana Schmitt 25 Kalamazoo MI 13 16:26 3:18 3:15 11 50:45 14.7 1:34 3 26:41 8:36 1:38:38 To conquer my fears!
11 154 Stephanie Trouba 29 Big Rapids MI 16 18:09 3:38 4:21 12 51:55 14.3 0:58 4 27:15 8:46 1:42:35
12 117 Kara Peters 27 Lansing MI 6 12:45 2:33 4:22 15 56:26 13.2 1:17 13 29:19 9:26 1:44:06 Myself
13 112 Laura Packard 28 Muskegon MI 15 16:51 3:23 3:04 14 54:27 13.7 0:38 12 29:10 9:24 1:44:08 health
14 43 Jessica Douglass 26 Portage MI 12 15:45 3:09 3:13 9 49:49 14.9 1:46 14 38:20 12:20 1:48:50 n/a
15 172 Becky Zylstra 28 Grand Rapids MI 14 16:46 3:22 3:05 13 52:42 14.1 1:04 15 38:35 12:26 1:52:11 Fun
16 40 Susie Darany 29 Royal Oak MI 5 12:24 2:29 2:48 18 1:03:04 11.8 0:56 16 38:54 12:32 1:58:04
17 511 Bethany Sanderson 26 Comstock Park MI 18 19:37 3:56 2:51 17 1:01:43 12.1 1:49 17 49:49 16:03 2:15:47 Exercise
18 146 Jennifer Straka 29 Grand Rapids MI 17 19:00 3:48 5:01 16 1:00:19 12.3 1:32 18 51:52 16:42 2:17:42 Health & Enjoyment

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 77 Sarah Knudsen 33 Ludington MI 8 13:23 2:41 2:17 2 41:54 17.8 0:39 1 22:00 7:05 1:20:11
2 44 Nicole Douglass 33 Mattawan MI 12 13:52 2:47 2:14 3 41:58 17.7 1:06 2 23:30 7:34 1:22:38 for FUN!
3 162 Sabrina Warnimont 32 Rawson OH 4 12:38 2:32 1:54 1 39:55 18.6 1:05 9 28:02 9:02 1:23:33
4 78 Heather Laboe 34 Monroe MI 5 12:43 2:33 2:55 4 43:44 17.0 1:31 6 26:54 8:40 1:27:45
5 99 Dawn Hinz 32 South Haven MI 3 11:31 2:19 2:25 7 45:09 16.5 0:42 10 28:03 9:02 1:27:49 FUN
6 131 Laura Sawaya 31 Canton MI 1 10:55 2:11 2:21 14 48:03 15.5 0:45 5 25:56 8:21 1:27:58 personal happiness
7 67 Holly Hoskins 30 Brighton MI 11 13:37 2:44 3:10 9 45:27 16.4 0:29 3 25:40 8:16 1:28:20
8 80 Allison Larsen 30 Hudsonville MI 10 13:30 2:42 2:13 5 43:51 17.0 1:20 11 29:11 9:24 1:30:02 NA
9 33 Emily Coles 31 Big Rapids MI 6 13:10 2:38 3:19 12 46:48 15.9 1:50 4 25:46 8:18 1:30:51
10 7 Nicole Banker 32 Sylvania OH 15 16:03 3:13 2:09 10 45:33 16.3 0:29 8 27:12 8:46 1:31:24 Staying in shape
11 26 Trisha Caldwell 31 Lansing MI 16 16:18 3:16 2:07 8 45:23 16.4 0:57 7 26:59 8:41 1:31:42 Oak Park YMCA
12 84 Jennifer Leveck 33 Saint Johns MI 2 11:17 2:16 2:48 13 47:51 15.5 2:23 12 29:16 9:25 1:33:33
13 125 Amy Rosenberg 32 Washington MI 14 16:02 3:13 3:07 6 45:02 16.5 1:23 13 29:24 9:28 1:34:55
14 51 Annie Forman 34 Three Rivers MI 18 16:39 3:20 2:41 11 46:02 16.2 0:41 14 31:20 10:06 1:37:21
15 83 Charlene Lebron 32 Albion MI 7 13:14 2:39 2:45 15 49:38 15.0 1:39 16 35:06 11:18 1:42:20 mo
16 36 Francesca Creutz 34 Southgate MI 9 13:28 2:42 3:04 17 56:19 13.2 1:18 15 32:46 10:33 1:46:53 Fitness!!!
17 42 Katie Dorband 33 Trenton MI 17 16:27 3:18 2:52 19 57:59 12.8 0:56 17 35:19 11:22 1:53:30 My boys:)
18 528 Cyndi Smith 30 Kalamazoo MI 20 18:52 3:47 3:08 18 56:27 13.2 0:35 19 38:28 12:23 1:57:28 Your Turn
19 152 Melissa Trainor 30 Lowell MI 19 16:58 3:24 4:55 16 56:03 13.3 3:33 18 36:05 11:37 1:57:32 N/A
20 9 Jen Bareham 30 Augusta MI 22 21:57 4:24 3:16 20 58:13 12.8 0:46 20 38:53 12:31 2:03:02 It is a goal for myself
21 164 Emily Wilke 32 Royal Oak MI 13 15:31 3:07 3:06 22 1:07:11 11.1 1:57 21 40:29 13:02 2:08:13
22 127 Mindy Ryan 34 Portage MI 21 19:42 3:57 4:19 21 1:02:32 11.9 2:36 22 42:32 13:42 2:11:40 Myself/Health
23 10 Salena Barnes 32 Silver Spring MD Accomplishment

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 258 Amy Stauffer 37 Dorr MI 7 13:44 2:45 1:46 1 33:33 22.2 0:47 5 26:25 8:30 1:16:13 Team Priority Health
2 39 Toni Daniels 35 Kalamazoo MI 2 11:34 2:19 1:22 2 40:40 18.3 0:44 6 26:37 8:34 1:20:56 Trikats
3 104 Penelope Muenzer 38 Allegan MI 8 13:58 2:48 1:34 3 40:49 18.2 0:56 7 28:32 9:11 1:25:46 breast cancer
4 82 Avril Leach 39 Vicksburg MI 9 13:59 2:48 2:26 6 45:46 16.3 0:30 4 25:39 8:16 1:28:18 Lives cut short
5 90 April Makley 37 Lake Odessa MI 5 13:21 2:41 1:57 4 42:40 17.4 0:34 11 31:02 10:00 1:29:33 For you, Dad
6 124 Lori Rogers 35 Allegan MI 3 13:13 2:39 2:32 5 43:53 17.0 0:45 10 30:49 9:55 1:31:11 Better health
7 109 Ingrid Nova 35 Mason MI 4 13:19 2:40 3:24 7 45:52 16.2 0:42 8 28:56 9:19 1:32:11
8 2 Lisa Allred 36 Richland MI 13 15:06 3:02 3:13 14 50:05 14.9 0:50 1 24:46 7:59 1:33:58
9 132 Amy Schippers 35 Vicksburg MI 21 20:48 4:10 2:11 9 46:11 16.1 0:29 2 25:14 8:08 1:34:50 Your Turn
10 119 Kristy Prahin 37 Portage MI 18 18:04 3:37 2:50 12 48:23 15.4 0:42 3 25:17 8:09 1:35:14
11 106 Stephanie Munley 36 Oak Park IL 11 14:16 2:52 2:21 10 46:30 16.0 1:25 12 31:47 10:14 1:36:17 my family
12 89 Carter Magnell 39 Vicksburg MI 10 14:01 2:49 2:46 16 50:58 14.6 0:39 9 30:13 9:44 1:38:34 family
13 8 Michelle Barber 37 Freeport MI 16 16:29 3:18 2:26 11 48:11 15.4 0:27 14 33:33 10:48 1:41:05
14 136 Janet Schneider 39 Kalamazoo MI 1 10:52 2:11 3:38 8 45:52 16.2 1:03 20 41:46 13:27 1:43:09 none
15 171 Kara Zivin 38 Ann Arbor MI 14 15:11 3:03 3:21 13 48:27 15.4 1:27 17 36:14 11:40 1:44:38
16 118 Brooke Pooley Kolod 35 Kalamazoo MI 6 13:34 2:43 3:20 15 50:39 14.7 0:43 19 38:33 12:25 1:46:48 Your Turn
17 13 Beth Bekins 39 Grand Haven MI 15 15:35 3:07 3:22 18 53:26 13.9 0:52 16 35:07 11:19 1:48:20 my friend Avril Leach
18 170 Jaime Zinsmaster 37 Schoolcraft MI 19 18:24 3:41 2:52 17 52:42 14.1 1:01 15 34:44 11:11 1:49:42
19 178 Kelly Schanski 36 Haslett MI 17 16:30 3:18 4:18 20 56:32 13.2 1:50 13 33:12 10:41 1:52:20
20 72 Rachelle Jenner 39 Richland MI 12 15:04 3:01 2:52 19 55:01 13.5 0:50 21 43:31 14:01 1:57:16
21 17 Jennifer Blake 35 Galesburg MI 20 20:24 4:05 5:31 21 1:01:00 12.2 2:13 18 37:37 12:07 2:06:44 to challange myself
22 24 Sarah Bush 39 Kalamazoo MI

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 96 Susan Meyer 43 South Haven MI 1 9:19 1:52 1:46 4 41:59 17.7 1:05 4 26:14 8:27 1:20:20
2 530 Maria Tooker 42 Allegan MI 2 12:31 2:31 1:50 2 39:35 18.8 1:24 2 25:45 8:18 1:21:03 just for fun
3 69 Erin Jackson-Sena 44 Canton MI 5 12:54 2:35 1:44 1 38:58 19.1 1:09 6 28:42 9:15 1:23:25 Lifetime Triathlon Team
4 103 Jenny Mossel 40 Big Rapids MI 12 14:19 2:52 3:34 3 41:13 18.1 1:38 1 24:31 7:54 1:25:12
5 160 Kristen Wade 42 Shelby MI 3 12:37 2:32 2:18 8 44:56 16.6 0:34 5 26:22 8:30 1:26:45
6 86 Melissa Livingston 43 Grand Rapids MI 8 13:15 2:39 3:24 7 44:56 16.6 1:01 3 25:45 8:18 1:28:20
7 91 Dawn Marciniak 43 Otsego MI 10 14:06 2:50 1:55 5 43:49 17.0 1:30 9 29:37 9:32 1:30:54 Your Turn
8 174 Melanie Yoder 42 13 14:36 2:56 3:04 10 47:21 15.7 1:21 8 29:33 9:31 1:35:52
9 150 Ellen Tober 42 Paw Paw MI 9 14:01 2:49 3:44 9 46:27 16.0 0:54 10 31:56 10:17 1:37:00
10 97 Christina Michaud 43 Grosse Pointe Park 7 13:08 2:38 2:44 11 48:22 15.4 0:42 12 33:30 10:47 1:38:24
11 75 Lori Kalmeta 43 Grosse Pointe Farm 15 18:46 3:46 2:17 13 50:00 14.9 0:46 7 29:24 9:28 1:41:11
12 27 Shannon J. Campbell 40 Wyoming MI 16 19:08 3:50 4:03 6 44:27 16.7 1:42 11 32:32 10:29 1:41:50 My health!
13 505 Stacy Jurgiel 43 Saint Louis MO 14 15:10 3:02 2:38 14 50:59 14.6 1:03 13 34:05 10:58 1:43:52
14 140 Jessica Sharp 41 Spring Lake MI 11 14:16 2:52 2:49 12 49:32 15.0 0:59 15 37:13 11:59 1:44:47 Friend
15 169 Rebecca Zaug-Bumste 40 Hudsonville MI 6 13:02 2:37 4:08 15 52:58 14.0 0:55 14 34:22 11:04 1:45:23 My Boys
16 46 Elizabeth Ernst 40 Grand Rapids MI 4 12:41 2:33 5:18 16 1:02:42 11.9 1:14 16 51:55 16:43 2:13:47
17 35 Julie Craig 42 Wixom MI
18 22 Cheryl Burdett 41 Valparaiso IN family
19 70 Erin Jackson-Sena 44 Canton MI Lifetime triathlon team
20 45 Cynthia Eichbauer 40 Allegan MI
21 32 Crissy Cole 40 Stanwood MI Husband & 4 Daughters
22 41 Melanie Deur-Yoder 42 Rockford MI heart health

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 123 Sue Read 46 Battle Creek MI 5 14:04 2:49 2:25 1 41:37 17.9 2:11 1 24:31 7:54 1:24:46
2 159 Belinda Vinton 48 Horton MI 3 13:34 2:43 2:58 2 41:46 17.8 1:29 3 27:28 8:51 1:27:14
3 179 Kim Hilderbrand 47 Grand Rapids MI 4 44:48 16.6 1:18 4 28:08 9:04 1:34:04
4 153 Susan Treadway 48 Dewitt MI 8 15:45 3:09 2:31 3 43:05 17.3 0:34 8 33:49 10:53 1:35:41
5 50 Corinne Fisher 49 Ithaca MI 4 13:59 2:48 3:35 7 46:23 16.0 1:15 6 32:38 10:31 1:37:49
6 95 Dorothy Sue Merryma 46 Kalamazoo MI 2 12:43 2:33 3:27 5 45:36 16.3 1:31 9 35:14 11:21 1:38:28
7 88 Cathie Magill 47 Richland MI 11 19:04 3:49 4:44 8 47:07 15.8 2:38 2 25:33 8:14 1:39:05 Health
8 3 Misty Angle 48 Allegan MI 7 15:17 3:04 3:24 9 47:09 15.8 1:03 10 35:19 11:22 1:42:10
9 111 Joan Osterhouse 46 Portage MI 9 17:06 3:26 2:48 6 45:59 16.2 1:02 11 39:20 12:40 1:46:13 for my health
10 53 Lori Gardner 45 Lockport IL 10 17:30 3:30 2:07 12 54:57 13.5 1:09 5 32:27 10:27 1:48:07 Team World Vision
11 126 Stacey Russell 46 Royal Oak MI 12 20:58 4:12 3:33 11 53:57 13.8 1:43 7 32:44 10:32 1:52:52 I race for me!!!
12 63 Dorothy Hayward-Tis 46 Hudsonville MI 1 12:21 2:29 9:16 10 52:47 14.1 1:47 12 39:47 12:49 1:55:56 my sister Joy
13 101 Alison Moon 45 Portage MI 6 15:08 3:02 4:24 13 1:03:22 11.7 1:07 13 49:06 15:49 2:13:06 Your Turn

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 54 Sheri Gartner 50 Crystal Lake IL 1 11:01 2:13 2:20 1 41:21 18.0 1:04 2 28:31 9:11 1:24:15 the glory of God
2 145 Melanie Smith 50 Allegan MI 4 12:43 2:33 1:40 2 41:59 17.7 0:41 3 28:53 9:18 1:25:54
3 526 Gretchen Herold 50 Atlanta MI 2 11:36 2:20 2:24 3 42:45 17.4 0:54 5 29:33 9:31 1:27:10 3D!!!
4 87 Amy MacMillan 52 Mattawan MI 6 14:41 2:57 2:52 5 44:58 16.5 0:39 1 25:53 8:20 1:29:01 Fun and fitness
5 66 Molly Minnick 54 Saint Johns MI 3 12:10 2:26 2:52 4 44:19 16.8 1:34 6 29:57 9:39 1:30:50
6 147 Rita Syfert 54 Wyoming MI 12 16:58 3:24 1:55 4 29:21 9:27 1:33:09 Fun and fitness
7 64 Laura Haywood 52 Battle Creek MI 10 15:47 3:10 3:27 9 49:24 15.1 0:59 7 31:01 9:59 1:40:36 My self to be healthy
8 60 Linda Grossheim 52 Richland MI 8 15:02 3:01 2:39 8 48:49 15.2 2:21 8 31:50 10:15 1:40:40 staying healthy
9 107 Mary Musick 53 Grand Rapids MI 5 14:31 2:55 3:05 7 47:23 15.7 1:56 11 33:53 10:55 1:40:47 Good Health
10 157 Cathi Vandyk 53 Kalamazoo MI 14 18:35 3:43 2:55 6 47:04 15.8 1:49 9 32:22 10:26 1:42:44 fun, daughter
11 30 Theresa Chase 50 Alto MI 11 16:18 3:16 3:20 10 51:38 14.4 1:06 10 33:37 10:50 1:45:58 fun
12 14 Karen Berkery 54 Grosse Pointe MI 7 14:59 3:00 3:57 11 51:38 14.4 1:21 12 35:50 11:32 1:47:43
13 73 Karen Jung 54 Lapeer MI 9 15:05 3:01 4:21 14 58:09 12.8 1:39 14 40:14 12:57 1:59:27
14 148 Linda Syswerda 53 Byron Center MI 15 20:29 4:06 5:28 15 1:00:26 12.3 2:04 13 37:23 12:02 2:05:48 Grand Rapids First Girls
15 114 Elizabeth Pearson 54 Belmont MI 16 21:14 4:15 6:27 13 57:29 12.9 3:19 15 41:17 13:18 2:09:43 Liz Jensen
16 120 Susan Prins 53 Grand Rapids MI 13 18:05 3:37 7:51 16 1:00:27 12.3 2:03 16 43:28 14:00 2:11:52 good health
17 525 Karen Brooks 52 Freeland MI 17 24:40 4:56 6:36 12 55:11 13.5 1:05 17 45:30 14:39 2:12:59 Health & Wellness
18 61 Cindy Hansen 54 Constantine MI 18 25:10 5:02 4:44 17 1:08:18 10.9 0:47 18 51:27 16:34 2:30:23 Your Turn
19 165 Holiday Wirick 52 Chicago IL Fun and charitable causes

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 49 Kathy Farrow 56 Kalamazoo MI 1 12:16 2:28 1:48 1 42:47 17.4 0:59 1 26:32 8:33 1:24:21
2 98 Susan Milligan 56 Grand Rapids MI 3 13:09 2:38 3:14 2 44:01 16.9 0:42 3 29:12 9:24 1:30:15 RunGR
3 166 Janis Wolbrink 58 Saugatuck MI 2 12:56 2:36 2:34 3 45:00 16.5 0:58 2 28:54 9:19 1:30:21 my own accomplishment
4 55 Suzanne Gibbs 56 Spring Arbor MI 7 17:25 3:29 4:12 5 47:50 15.6 0:31 4 29:30 9:30 1:39:26 I race to stay in shape
5 94 Jeannie McClain 56 Fruitport MI 6 17:06 3:25 3:55 6 49:16 15.1 3:19 5 30:54 9:57 1:44:28 My health / Bucket list
6 52 Deb Gardiner 55 Kalamazoo MI 4 16:05 3:13 3:01 9 50:09 14.8 0:56 7 35:30 11:26 1:45:39 My health
7 138 Barbara Serini 59 Ada MI 5 16:53 3:23 5:26 4 47:29 15.7 56:12 1:47:46 Fun and fitness
8 62 Deborah Haseman 57 Three Rivers MI 9 25:18 5:04 5:11 7 49:20 15.1 1:50 6 34:24 11:05 1:56:01 good health&God's glory
9 37 Pam Cusack 57 Byron Center MI 8 18:04 3:37 4:34 8 50:01 14.9 1:08 8 49:44 16:01 2:03:29 GR First Women's Group
10 128 Lynn Sagar 56 Schoolcraft MI FOR HEALTH AND FUN

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 110 Teri Olbrot 60 Kalamazoo MI 1 17:19 3:28 4:07 1 42:33 17.5 2:12 2 29:15 9:25 1:35:25 Friendship
2 19 Anne Boomershine-Sc 61 Lansing MI 4 20:53 4:11 4:13 2 45:23 16.4 0:55 1 27:54 8:59 1:39:16 fun
3 76 Michele Kinzler 62 Saint Charles IL 2 17:52 3:35 3:29 3 50:07 14.8 2:47 3 36:52 11:52 1:51:05 Personal achievement
4 102 Clara Morrison 60 Schoolcraft MI 3 20:19 4:04 4:01 4 1:02:57 11.8 1:03 4 48:21 15:34 2:16:40 Kate & Jim

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================



Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


GIRLS BEST FRIEND
OLYMPIC * SPRINT TRIATHLON
VICKSBURG, MI
AUGUST 23, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/170 144 Deidre Smith 19 F Allegan MI 5 10:13 2:03 1:17 3 38:30 19.3 0:28 3 23:16 7:30 1:13:43 3 Disciplines
2 2/170 180 Connie Cantrell 42 F Holt MI 2 8:50 1:46 1:13 2 37:40 19.8 0:53 33 26:35 8:34 1:15:09 Mason Tri Team/Sarah
3 3/170 20 Kathy Braginton 41 F Plainwell MI 43 13:12 2:39 1:20 9 24:40 7:57 1:15:23
4 4/170 258 Amy Stauffer 37 F Dorr MI 56 13:44 2:45 1:46 1 33:33 22.2 0:47 31 26:25 8:30 1:16:13 Team Priority Health
5 5/170 16 Hannah Billig 18 F Mason MI 1 8:35 1:43 1:40 11 41:15 18.0 1:00 24 25:58 8:22 1:18:26 Mason High School
6 6/170 77 Sarah Knudsen 33 F Ludington MI 49 13:23 2:41 2:17 16 41:54 17.8 0:39 1 22:00 7:05 1:20:11
7 7/170 96 Susan Meyer 43 F South Haven MI 3 9:19 1:52 1:46 19 41:59 17.7 1:05 28 26:14 8:27 1:20:20
8 8/170 39 Toni Daniels 35 F Kalamazoo MI 16 11:34 2:19 1:22 7 40:40 18.3 0:44 34 26:37 8:34 1:20:56 Trikats
9 9/170 530 Maria Tooker 42 F Allegan MI 27 12:31 2:31 1:50 5 39:35 18.8 1:24 19 25:45 8:18 1:21:03 just for fun
10 10/170 44 Nicole Douglass 33 F Mattawan MI 58 13:52 2:47 2:14 17 41:58 17.7 1:06 4 23:30 7:34 1:22:38 for FUN!
11 11/170 59 Rebekah Glass 29 F Grand Rapids MI 13 11:21 2:17 2:36 13 41:32 17.9 1:33 27 26:12 8:26 1:23:11
12 12/170 69 Erin Jackson-Sena 44 F Canton MI 37 12:54 2:35 1:44 4 38:58 19.1 1:09 58 28:42 9:15 1:23:25 Lifetime Triathlon Team
13 13/170 12 Emily Bartlett 21 F Mason MI 10 11:05 2:13 1:59 8 40:49 18.2 0:39 62 29:02 9:21 1:23:32 Sarah Caltrider memorial
14 14/170 162 Sabrina Warnimont 32 F Rawson OH 29 12:38 2:32 1:54 6 39:55 18.6 1:05 51 28:02 9:02 1:23:33
15 15/170 58 Nicole Ginter 36 F Coloma MI 60 13:59 2:48 2:08 20 42:11 17.6 0:33 13 25:03 8:04 1:23:52
16 16/170 54 Sheri Gartner 50 F Crystal Lake IL 9 11:01 2:13 2:20 12 41:21 18.0 1:04 56 28:31 9:11 1:24:15 the glory of God
17 17/170 49 Kathy Farrow 56 F Kalamazoo MI 22 12:16 2:28 1:48 27 42:47 17.4 0:59 32 26:32 8:33 1:24:21
18 18/170 156 Jenna Urban 25 F Comstock Park MI 6 10:37 2:08 2:44 61 46:15 16.1 0:36 5 24:19 7:50 1:24:29 parents
19 19/170 123 Sue Read 46 F Battle Creek MI 65 14:04 2:49 2:25 14 41:37 17.9 2:11 8 24:31 7:54 1:24:46
20 20/170 259 Ashley Rando 22 F Big Rapids MI 57 13:48 2:46 3:07 24 42:43 17.4 0:43 11 24:46 7:59 1:25:04
21 21/170 25 Mallory Buth 24 F Grand Rapids MI 4 10:04 2:01 2:43 50 45:28 16.4 0:48 25 26:04 8:24 1:25:05
22 22/170 103 Jenny Mossel 40 F Big Rapids MI 71 14:19 2:52 3:34 10 41:13 18.1 1:38 7 24:31 7:54 1:25:12
23 23/170 104 Penelope Muenzer 38 F Allegan MI 59 13:58 2:48 1:34 9 40:49 18.2 0:56 57 28:32 9:11 1:25:46 breast cancer
24 24/170 145 Melanie Smith 50 F Allegan MI 34 12:43 2:33 1:40 18 41:59 17.7 0:41 59 28:53 9:18 1:25:54
25 25/170 160 Kristen Wade 42 F Shelby MI 28 12:37 2:32 2:18 42 44:56 16.6 0:34 30 26:22 8:30 1:26:45
26 26/170 31 Jamie Clark 21 F White Lake MI 77 14:53 2:59 2:57 22 42:35 17.5 1:40 12 24:56 8:02 1:26:59 Me
27 27/170 18 Stephanie Block 19 F Barrington IL 11 11:15 2:15 2:31 86 48:18 15.4 0:36 6 24:21 7:51 1:26:59 none
28 28/170 526 Gretchen Herold 50 F Atlanta MI 17 11:36 2:20 2:24 26 42:45 17.4 0:54 74 29:33 9:31 1:27:10 3D!!!
29 29/170 159 Belinda Vinton 48 F Horton MI 53 13:34 2:43 2:58 15 41:46 17.8 1:29 42 27:28 8:51 1:27:14
30 30/170 78 Heather Laboe 34 F Monroe MI 32 12:43 2:33 2:55 30 43:44 17.0 1:31 36 26:54 8:40 1:27:45
31 31/170 99 Dawn Hinz 32 F South Haven MI 14 11:31 2:19 2:25 46 45:09 16.5 0:42 52 28:03 9:02 1:27:49 FUN
32 32/170 167 Audrey Wright 21 F Flushing MI 51 13:28 2:42 2:29 32 43:49 17.0 0:35 43 27:32 8:52 1:27:52 Fun
33 33/170 131 Laura Sawaya 31 F Canton MI 8 10:55 2:11 2:21 84 48:03 15.5 0:45 23 25:56 8:21 1:27:58 personal happiness
34 34/170 82 Avril Leach 39 F Vicksburg MI 62 13:59 2:48 2:26 53 45:46 16.3 0:30 17 25:39 8:16 1:28:18 Lives cut short
35 35/170 86 Melissa Livingston 43 F Grand Rapids MI 46 13:15 2:39 3:24 41 44:56 16.6 1:01 20 25:45 8:18 1:28:20
36 36/170 67 Holly Hoskins 30 F Brighton MI 55 13:37 2:44 3:10 49 45:27 16.4 0:29 18 25:40 8:16 1:28:20
37 37/170 87 Amy MacMillan 52 F Mattawan MI 75 14:41 2:57 2:52 43 44:58 16.5 0:39 22 25:53 8:20 1:29:01 Fun and fitness
38 38/170 15 Meghan Berkery 19 F Grosse Pointe MI 19 11:54 2:23 2:30 64 46:25 16.0 0:52 47 27:42 8:55 1:29:22
39 39/170 90 April Makley 37 F Lake Odessa MI 48 13:21 2:41 1:57 23 42:40 17.4 0:34 83 31:02 10:00 1:29:33 For you, Dad
40 40/170 80 Allison Larsen 30 F Hudsonville MI 52 13:30 2:42 2:13 34 43:51 17.0 1:20 64 29:11 9:24 1:30:02 NA
41 41/170 141 Michele Siegel 25 F Wyoming MI 25 12:23 2:29 3:00 70 46:42 15.9 0:38 44 27:33 8:52 1:30:14 Myself
42 42/170 68 Megan Hunter 26 F Kentwood MI 24 12:21 2:29 3:02 69 46:42 15.9 0:38 45 27:33 8:52 1:30:14 Personal Goal
43 43/170 98 Susan Milligan 56 F Grand Rapids MI 41 13:09 2:38 3:14 36 44:01 16.9 0:42 65 29:12 9:24 1:30:15 RunGR
44 44/170 166 Janis Wolbrink 58 F Saugatuck MI 38 12:56 2:36 2:34 44 45:00 16.5 0:58 60 28:54 9:19 1:30:21 my own accomplishment
45 45/170 66 Molly Minnick 54 F Saint Johns MI 21 12:10 2:26 2:52 37 44:19 16.8 1:34 76 29:57 9:39 1:30:50
46 46/170 33 Emily Coles 31 F Big Rapids MI 42 13:10 2:38 3:19 71 46:48 15.9 1:50 21 25:46 8:18 1:30:51
47 47/170 91 Dawn Marciniak 43 F Otsego MI 67 14:06 2:50 1:55 33 43:49 17.0 1:30 75 29:37 9:32 1:30:54 Your Turn
48 48/170 124 Lori Rogers 35 F Allegan MI 44 13:13 2:39 2:32 35 43:53 17.0 0:45 80 30:49 9:55 1:31:11 Better health
49 49/170 7 Nicole Banker 32 F Sylvania OH 103 16:03 3:13 2:09 51 45:33 16.3 0:29 39 27:12 8:46 1:31:24 Staying in shape
50 50/170 4 Liz Baghera 49 F Ada MI 15 11:34 2:19 3:28 31 43:49 17.0 1:14 87 31:31 10:09 1:31:33 personal quest
51 51/170 26 Trisha Caldwell 31 F Lansing MI 108 16:18 3:16 2:07 48 45:23 16.4 0:57 37 26:59 8:41 1:31:42 Oak Park YMCA
52 52/170 109 Ingrid Nova 35 F Mason MI 47 13:19 2:40 3:24 54 45:52 16.2 0:42 61 28:56 9:19 1:32:11
53 53/170 509 Madeline Yoder 16 F Rockford MI 36 12:48 2:34 2:41 108 50:19 14.8 0:40 29 26:20 8:29 1:32:46 training school sports
54 54/170 115 Jennifer Pearson 22 F Belmont MI 116 16:43 3:21 5:40 62 46:22 16.0 2:05 2 22:04 7:06 1:32:51 To be free!
55 55/170 130 Amy Sawaya 27 F Salt Lake City UT 78 14:55 2:59 3:23 40 44:53 16.6 1:25 54 28:18 9:07 1:32:52 Laura Sawaya
56 56/170 137 Chelsey Sells 25 F Cedar Springs MI 68 14:16 2:52 1:59 89 48:26 15.4 0:34 48 27:45 8:56 1:32:57 FUN
57 57/170 147 Rita Syfert 54 F Wyoming MI 121 16:58 3:24 1:55 69 29:21 9:27 1:33:09 Fun and fitness
58 58/170 260 Jessica Rando 25 F Gladwin MI 88 15:16 3:04 2:49 67 46:34 16.0 0:38 50 28:00 9:01 1:33:16
59 59/170 84 Jennifer Leveck 33 F Saint Johns MI 12 11:17 2:16 2:48 83 47:51 15.5 2:23 67 29:16 9:25 1:33:33
60 60/170 92 Katie Mavis 20 F Saint Joseph MI 76 14:50 2:58 3:12 79 47:25 15.7 0:35 46 27:34 8:53 1:33:34 Jenny Mossel
61 61/170 2 Lisa Allred 36 F Richland MI 84 15:06 3:02 3:13 103 50:05 14.9 0:50 10 24:46 7:59 1:33:58
62 62/170 179 Kim Hilderbrand 47 F Grand Rapids MI 39 44:48 16.6 1:18 53 28:08 9:04 1:34:04
63 63/170 11 Meggan Barnett 26 F Kalamazoo MI 93 15:38 3:08 2:44 72 46:57 15.8 1:51 41 27:28 8:51 1:34:37 Myself
64 64/170 29 Maria Chase 17 F Alto MI 18 11:49 2:22 2:56 93 49:19 15.1 0:39 77 30:06 9:42 1:34:48 fun
65 65/170 132 Amy Schippers 35 F Vicksburg MI 149 20:48 4:10 2:11 60 46:11 16.1 0:29 14 25:14 8:08 1:34:50 Your Turn
66 66/170 125 Amy Rosenberg 32 F Washington MI 102 16:02 3:13 3:07 45 45:02 16.5 1:23 71 29:24 9:28 1:34:55
67 67/170 133 Anna Schmidt 16 F Williamston MI 20 11:56 2:24 3:10 118 52:21 14.2 0:35 38 27:08 8:44 1:35:08
68 68/170 119 Kristy Prahin 37 F Portage MI 131 18:04 3:37 2:50 88 48:23 15.4 0:42 15 25:17 8:09 1:35:14
69 69/170 110 Teri Olbrot 60 F Kalamazoo MI 126 17:19 3:28 4:07 21 42:33 17.5 2:12 66 29:15 9:25 1:35:25 Friendship
70 70/170 153 Susan Treadway 48 F Dewitt MI 97 15:45 3:09 2:31 28 43:05 17.3 0:34 103 33:49 10:53 1:35:41
71 71/170 174 Melanie Yoder 42 F 74 14:36 2:56 3:04 77 47:21 15.7 1:21 73 29:33 9:31 1:35:52
72 72/170 106 Stephanie Munley 36 F Oak Park IL 69 14:16 2:52 2:21 66 46:30 16.0 1:25 88 31:47 10:14 1:36:17 my family
73 73/170 71 Elizabeth Jasiak 28 F Richland MI 66 14:06 2:50 2:58 107 50:14 14.8 0:51 55 28:19 9:07 1:36:25
74 74/170 150 Ellen Tober 42 F Paw Paw MI 64 14:01 2:49 3:44 65 46:27 16.0 0:54 90 31:56 10:17 1:37:00
75 75/170 51 Annie Forman 34 F Three Rivers MI 115 16:39 3:20 2:41 58 46:02 16.2 0:41 86 31:20 10:06 1:37:21
76 76/170 50 Corinne Fisher 49 F Ithaca MI 61 13:59 2:48 3:35 63 46:23 16.0 1:15 94 32:38 10:31 1:37:49
77 77/170 139 Donna Shakal Scott 42 F Kalamazoo MI 94 15:41 3:09 3:11 29 43:18 17.2 1:38 106 34:12 11:01 1:37:58 myself
78 78/170 97 Christina Michaud 43 F Grosse Pointe Park 40 13:08 2:38 2:44 87 48:22 15.4 0:42 100 33:30 10:47 1:38:24
79 79/170 95 Dorothy Sue Merryma 46 F Kalamazoo MI 33 12:43 2:33 3:27 52 45:36 16.3 1:31 112 35:14 11:21 1:38:28
80 80/170 89 Carter Magnell 39 F Vicksburg MI 63 14:01 2:49 2:46 112 50:58 14.6 0:39 78 30:13 9:44 1:38:34 family
81 81/170 135 Dana Schmitt 25 F Kalamazoo MI 111 16:26 3:18 3:15 111 50:45 14.7 1:34 35 26:41 8:36 1:38:38 To conquer my fears!
82 82/170 88 Cathie Magill 47 F Richland MI 141 19:04 3:49 4:44 75 47:07 15.8 2:38 16 25:33 8:14 1:39:05 Health
83 83/170 38 Sara Czarnecki 24 F Kalamazoo MI 118 16:48 3:22 2:54 73 47:03 15.8 1:11 85 31:18 10:05 1:39:12 To better myself
84 84/170 19 Anne Boomershine-Sc 61 F Lansing MI 150 20:53 4:11 4:13 47 45:23 16.4 0:55 49 27:54 8:59 1:39:16 fun
85 85/170 121 Jnise Ramsey 43 F Washington MI 140 19:01 3:49 3:11 25 42:44 17.4 0:58 99 33:27 10:46 1:39:19 FOA-M
86 86/170 55 Suzanne Gibbs 56 F Spring Arbor MI 127 17:25 3:29 4:12 82 47:50 15.6 0:31 72 29:30 9:30 1:39:26 I race to stay in shape
87 87/170 47 Vonda Evers 40 F Martin MI 72 14:27 2:54 2:58 59 46:11 16.1 1:04 116 35:30 11:26 1:40:07 Deb
88 88/170 142 Kirstin Simons 21 F Clarkston MI 107 16:17 3:16 2:14 126 54:14 13.7 1:23 26 26:08 8:25 1:40:14 Personal Fitness
89 89/170 149 Keri Tice 31 F Kalamazoo MI 90 15:21 3:05 3:01 100 49:55 14.9 1:44 79 30:17 9:45 1:40:15 Not to be lazy
90 90/170 64 Laura Haywood 52 F Battle Creek MI 98 15:47 3:10 3:27 95 49:24 15.1 0:59 82 31:01 9:59 1:40:36 My self to be healthy
91 91/170 60 Linda Grossheim 52 F Richland MI 81 15:02 3:01 2:39 91 48:49 15.2 2:21 89 31:50 10:15 1:40:40 staying healthy
92 92/170 107 Mary Musick 53 F Grand Rapids MI 73 14:31 2:55 3:05 78 47:23 15.7 1:56 104 33:53 10:55 1:40:47 Good Health
93 93/170 8 Michelle Barber 37 F Freeport MI 113 16:29 3:18 2:26 85 48:11 15.4 0:27 101 33:33 10:48 1:41:05
94 94/170 75 Lori Kalmeta 43 F Grosse Pointe Farm 137 18:46 3:46 2:17 101 50:00 14.9 0:46 70 29:24 9:28 1:41:11
95 95/170 34 Elizabeth Counts 21 F Comstock Park MI 105 16:06 3:14 2:47 109 50:24 14.8 0:50 84 31:07 10:01 1:41:13 exercise
96 96/170 27 Shannon J. Campbell 40 F Wyoming MI 142 19:08 3:50 4:03 38 44:27 16.7 1:42 93 32:32 10:29 1:41:50 My health!
97 97/170 3 Misty Angle 48 F Allegan MI 89 15:17 3:04 3:24 76 47:09 15.8 1:03 114 35:19 11:22 1:42:10
98 98/170 122 Samantha Rando 24 F Jackson MI 100 15:50 3:10 2:56 104 50:07 14.8 0:43 97 32:47 10:33 1:42:20 My sister
99 99/170 83 Charlene Lebron 32 F Albion MI 45 13:14 2:39 2:45 97 49:38 15.0 1:39 110 35:06 11:18 1:42:20 mo
100 100/170 154 Stephanie Trouba 29 F Big Rapids MI 134 18:09 3:38 4:21 116 51:55 14.3 0:58 40 27:15 8:46 1:42:35
101 101/170 157 Cathi Vandyk 53 F Kalamazoo MI 136 18:35 3:43 2:55 74 47:04 15.8 1:49 91 32:22 10:26 1:42:44 fun, daughter
102 102/170 48 Jean Farrell 54 F Wayland MI 99 15:50 3:10 3:28 68 46:42 15.9 1:33 115 35:27 11:25 1:42:57
103 103/170 136 Janet Schneider 39 F Kalamazoo MI 7 10:52 2:11 3:38 55 45:52 16.2 1:03 140 41:46 13:27 1:43:09 none
104 104/170 505 Stacy Jurgiel 43 F Saint Louis MO 86 15:10 3:02 2:38 113 50:59 14.6 1:03 105 34:05 10:58 1:43:52
105 105/170 117 Kara Peters 27 F Lansing MI 35 12:45 2:33 4:22 134 56:26 13.2 1:17 68 29:19 9:26 1:44:06 Myself
106 106/170 112 Laura Packard 28 F Muskegon MI 119 16:51 3:23 3:04 127 54:27 13.7 0:38 63 29:10 9:24 1:44:08 health
107 107/170 94 Jeannie McClain 56 F Fruitport MI 124 17:06 3:25 3:55 92 49:16 15.1 3:19 81 30:54 9:57 1:44:28 My health / Bucket list
108 108/170 171 Kara Zivin 38 F Ann Arbor MI 87 15:11 3:03 3:21 90 48:27 15.4 1:27 121 36:14 11:40 1:44:38
109 109/170 140 Jessica Sharp 41 F Spring Lake MI 70 14:16 2:52 2:49 96 49:32 15.0 0:59 124 37:13 11:59 1:44:47 Friend
110 110/170 169 Rebecca Zaug-Bumste 40 F Hudsonville MI 39 13:02 2:37 4:08 122 52:58 14.0 0:55 107 34:22 11:04 1:45:23 My Boys
111 111/170 52 Deb Gardiner 55 F Kalamazoo MI 104 16:05 3:13 3:01 106 50:09 14.8 0:56 117 35:30 11:26 1:45:39 My health
112 112/170 30 Theresa Chase 50 F Alto MI 109 16:18 3:16 3:20 114 51:38 14.4 1:06 102 33:37 10:50 1:45:58 fun
113 113/170 111 Joan Osterhouse 46 F Portage MI 125 17:06 3:26 2:48 57 45:59 16.2 1:02 133 39:20 12:40 1:46:13 for my health
114 114/170 118 Brooke Pooley Kolod 35 F Kalamazoo MI 54 13:34 2:43 3:20 110 50:39 14.7 0:43 129 38:33 12:25 1:46:48 Your Turn
115 115/170 36 Francesca Creutz 34 F Southgate MI 50 13:28 2:42 3:04 133 56:19 13.2 1:18 96 32:46 10:33 1:46:53 Fitness!!!
116 116/170 14 Karen Berkery 54 F Grosse Pointe MI 79 14:59 3:00 3:57 115 51:38 14.4 1:21 119 35:50 11:32 1:47:43
117 117/170 138 Barbara Serini 59 F Ada MI 120 16:53 3:23 5:26 80 47:29 15.7 56:12 1:47:46 Fun and fitness
118 118/170 53 Lori Gardner 45 F Lockport IL 129 17:30 3:30 2:07 129 54:57 13.5 1:09 92 32:27 10:27 1:48:07 Team World Vision
119 119/170 13 Beth Bekins 39 F Grand Haven MI 92 15:35 3:07 3:22 123 53:26 13.9 0:52 111 35:07 11:19 1:48:20 my friend Avril Leach
120 120/170 43 Jessica Douglass 26 F Portage MI 96 15:45 3:09 3:13 99 49:49 14.9 1:46 127 38:20 12:20 1:48:50 n/a
121 121/170 79 Joy Langereis 24 F Grand Rapids MI 106 16:11 3:15 2:05 125 54:13 13.7 0:48 122 36:19 11:42 1:49:34
122 122/170 170 Jaime Zinsmaster 37 F Schoolcraft MI 135 18:24 3:41 2:52 119 52:42 14.1 1:01 109 34:44 11:11 1:49:42
123 123/170 76 Michele Kinzler 62 F Saint Charles IL 130 17:52 3:35 3:29 105 50:07 14.8 2:47 123 36:52 11:52 1:51:05 Personal achievement
124 124/170 172 Becky Zylstra 28 F Grand Rapids MI 117 16:46 3:22 3:05 120 52:42 14.1 1:04 130 38:35 12:26 1:52:11 Fun
125 125/170 178 Kelly Schanski 36 F Haslett MI 114 16:30 3:18 4:18 136 56:32 13.2 1:50 98 33:12 10:41 1:52:20
126 126/170 126 Stacey Russell 46 F Royal Oak MI 151 20:58 4:12 3:33 124 53:57 13.8 1:43 95 32:44 10:32 1:52:52 I race for me!!!
127 127/170 42 Katie Dorband 33 F Trenton MI 112 16:27 3:18 2:52 138 57:59 12.8 0:56 113 35:19 11:22 1:53:30 My boys:)
128 128/170 23 Aliesha Burrow 30 F Toledo OH 95 15:44 3:09 3:46 56 45:52 16.2 1:30 147 47:04 15:09 1:53:54
129 129/170 158 Caye Vanzandt 35 F Battle Creek MI 31 12:41 2:33 3:15 81 47:34 15.6 1:42 150 49:17 15:52 1:54:26 My husband
130 130/170 63 Dorothy Hayward-Tis 46 F Hudsonville MI 23 12:21 2:29 9:16 121 52:47 14.1 1:47 136 39:47 12:49 1:55:56 my sister Joy
131 131/170 62 Deborah Haseman 57 F Three Rivers MI 157 25:18 5:04 5:11 94 49:20 15.1 1:50 108 34:24 11:05 1:56:01 good health&God's glory
132 132/170 155 Laura Tultz 34 F Clarkston MI 101 15:57 3:12 4:48 128 54:50 13.6 1:50 134 39:21 12:40 1:56:44 Fun
133 133/170 134 Sheri Schmidt 44 F Battle Creek MI 110 16:25 3:17 4:52 117 52:12 14.3 1:10 141 42:12 13:35 1:56:50 Strength
134 134/170 72 Rachelle Jenner 39 F Richland MI 82 15:04 3:01 2:52 130 55:01 13.5 0:50 144 43:31 14:01 1:57:16
135 135/170 528 Cyndi Smith 30 F Kalamazoo MI 138 18:52 3:47 3:08 135 56:27 13.2 0:35 128 38:28 12:23 1:57:28 Your Turn
136 136/170 152 Melissa Trainor 30 F Lowell MI 122 16:58 3:24 4:55 132 56:03 13.3 3:33 120 36:05 11:37 1:57:32 N/A
137 137/170 40 Susie Darany 29 F Royal Oak MI 26 12:24 2:29 2:48 151 1:03:04 11.8 0:56 132 38:54 12:32 1:58:04
138 138/170 1 Lauren Acton 22 F Kalamazoo MI 123 17:04 3:25 5:20 141 59:41 12.5 1:13 118 35:44 11:30 1:59:01
139 139/170 73 Karen Jung 54 F Lapeer MI 83 15:05 3:01 4:21 139 58:09 12.8 1:39 137 40:14 12:57 1:59:27
140 140/170 9 Jen Bareham 30 F Augusta MI 153 21:57 4:24 3:16 140 58:13 12.8 0:46 131 38:53 12:31 2:03:02 It is a goal for myself
141 141/170 37 Pam Cusack 57 F Byron Center MI 132 18:04 3:37 4:34 102 50:01 14.9 1:08 151 49:44 16:01 2:03:29 GR First Women's Group
142 142/170 148 Linda Syswerda 53 F Byron Center MI 148 20:29 4:06 5:28 143 1:00:26 12.3 2:04 125 37:23 12:02 2:05:48 Grand Rapids First Girls
143 143/170 17 Jennifer Blake 35 F Galesburg MI 147 20:24 4:05 5:31 145 1:01:00 12.2 2:13 126 37:37 12:07 2:06:44 to challange myself
144 144/170 164 Emily Wilke 32 F Royal Oak MI 91 15:31 3:07 3:06 154 1:07:11 11.1 1:57 138 40:29 13:02 2:08:13
145 145/170 114 Elizabeth Pearson 54 F Belmont MI 152 21:14 4:15 6:27 137 57:29 12.9 3:19 139 41:17 13:18 2:09:43 Liz Jensen
146 146/170 520 Shannon Baker 20 F Portage MI 80 15:01 3:01 3:39 156 1:11:39 10.4 1:04 135 39:27 12:42 2:10:48
147 147/170 113 Kristi Pawlowski 39 F Twin Lake MI 145 19:46 3:58 3:10 153 1:03:36 11.7 1:22 145 43:47 14:06 2:11:40 bucket list
148 148/170 127 Mindy Ryan 34 F Portage MI 144 19:42 3:57 4:19 148 1:02:32 11.9 2:36 142 42:32 13:42 2:11:40 Myself/Health
149 149/170 120 Susan Prins 53 F Grand Rapids MI 133 18:05 3:37 7:51 144 1:00:27 12.3 2:03 143 43:28 14:00 2:11:52 good health
150 150/170 525 Karen Brooks 52 F Freeland MI 155 24:40 4:56 6:36 131 55:11 13.5 1:05 146 45:30 14:39 2:12:59 Health & Wellness
151 151/170 101 Alison Moon 45 F Portage MI 85 15:08 3:02 4:24 152 1:03:22 11.7 1:07 149 49:06 15:49 2:13:06 Your Turn
152 152/170 46 Elizabeth Ernst 40 F Grand Rapids MI 30 12:41 2:33 5:18 149 1:02:42 11.9 1:14 156 51:55 16:43 2:13:47
153 153/170 105 Shari Mulligan 52 F Schoolcraft MI 128 17:27 3:30 5:28 98 49:46 14.9 2:22 158 59:40 19:13 2:14:41 MYSELF
154 154/170 511 Bethany Sanderson 26 F Comstock Park MI 143 19:37 3:56 2:51 146 1:01:43 12.1 1:49 152 49:49 16:03 2:15:47 Exercise
155 155/170 102 Clara Morrison 60 F Schoolcraft MI 146 20:19 4:04 4:01 150 1:02:57 11.8 1:03 148 48:21 15:34 2:16:40 Kate & Jim
156 156/170 146 Jennifer Straka 29 F Grand Rapids MI 139 19:00 3:48 5:01 142 1:00:19 12.3 1:32 154 51:52 16:42 2:17:42 Health & Enjoyment
157 157/170 57 Laura Ginnebaugh 53 F Springfield MI 154 23:08 4:38 4:44 147 1:02:00 12.0 1:56 155 51:53 16:42 2:23:40 Because I can!
158 158/170 61 Cindy Hansen 54 F Constantine MI 156 25:10 5:02 4:44 155 1:08:18 10.9 0:47 153 51:27 16:34 2:30:23 Your Turn
159 159/170 161 Michelle Walbeck 39 F Battle Creek MI 158 29:26 5:54 6:06 157 1:14:18 10.0 1:24 157 58:38 18:53 2:49:49 My Spouse and My Family
160 160/170 128 Lynn Sagar 56 F Schoolcraft MI FOR HEALTH AND FUN
161 161/170 165 Holiday Wirick 52 F Chicago IL Fun and charitable causes
162 162/170 35 Julie Craig 42 F Wixom MI
163 163/170 22 Cheryl Burdett 41 F Valparaiso IN family
164 164/170 70 Erin Jackson-Sena 44 F Canton MI Lifetime triathlon team
165 165/170 24 Sarah Bush 39 F Kalamazoo MI
166 166/170 28 Caitlin Carmody 22 F Lansing MI
167 167/170 45 Cynthia Eichbauer 40 F Allegan MI
168 168/170 10 Salena Barnes 32 F Silver Spring MD Accomplishment
169 169/170 32 Crissy Cole 40 F Stanwood MI Husband & 4 Daughters
170 170/170 41 Melanie Deur-Yoder 42 F Rockford MI heart health




Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


GIRLS BEST FRIEND
OLYMPIC * SPRINT TRIATHLON
VICKSBURG, MI
AUGUST 23, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON ***
** 1000M SWIM / 40K BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== === ======== ==== ===================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1/38 177 Katie Abbott 27 F 1 17:38 1:46 2:00 1 1:11:35 20.8 0:45 2 46:14 7:27 2:18:11
2 2/38 188 Mary Anne Block 53 F 4 20:10 2:01 2:58 5 1:15:46 19.6 1:38 6 51:31 8:18 2:31:59
3 3/38 217 Jessaca Spybrook 36 F 2 19:22 1:57 2:24 9 1:20:17 18.5 0:30 4 50:58 8:13 2:33:28
4 4/38 220 Kristi Tullis 30 F 21 25:17 2:32 1:30 2 1:14:55 19.9 0:48 7 51:52 8:21 2:34:19
5 5/38 197 Emily Freed 28 F 8 21:54 2:12 1:17 7 1:18:44 18.9 0:39 8 51:59 8:22 2:34:30
6 6/38 193 Emily Clark 20 F 9 23:37 2:22 3:17 4 1:15:02 19.8 1:34 5 51:12 8:15 2:34:40
7 7/38 208 Marsha Osborn 39 F 6 20:44 2:05 2:54 3 1:14:57 19.9 0:56 15 57:24 9:15 2:36:54
8 8/38 173 Erin Hardin 18 F 7 20:55 2:06 1:30 14 1:22:34 18.0 1:02 11 53:18 8:35 2:39:17
9 9/38 189 Heather Boersma 46 F 27 26:36 2:40 2:00 15 1:22:53 18.0 0:29 3 48:54 7:53 2:40:50
10 10/38 213 Lorri Romesberg 42 F 16 24:58 2:30 3:04 6 1:18:24 19.0 1:05 18 58:17 9:23 2:45:46
11 11/38 512 Ailese Scott 31 F 24 25:53 2:36 3:05 13 1:22:11 18.1 1:41 13 53:31 8:37 2:46:19
12 12/38 198 Angela Gerke 30 F 13 24:42 2:29 3:22 18 1:24:21 17.6 0:44 12 53:26 8:36 2:46:34
13 13/38 221 Jennifer Weber 35 F 28 27:14 2:44 3:42 11 1:21:15 18.3 1:43 10 53:08 8:33 2:47:01
14 14/38 195 Amy Dunfee 36 F 5 20:33 2:04 2:40 17 1:23:36 17.8 2:02 19 59:08 9:31 2:47:57
15 15/38 527 Katie Bridges 41 F 15 24:52 2:30 2:02 25 1:25:38 17.4 1:00 16 57:48 9:19 2:51:19
16 16/38 211 Peggy Rademacher 56 F 31 27:46 2:47 2:54 21 1:24:42 17.6 0:42 14 55:26 8:56 2:51:29
17 17/38 219 Michelle Trachsel 36 F 11 24:14 2:26 2:19 27 1:25:59 17.3 1:00 17 58:06 9:21 2:51:35
18 18/38 194 Valerie Davis 33 F 29 27:25 2:45 3:43 8 1:19:46 18.7 1:14 23 1:01:30 9:54 2:53:36
19 19/38 185 Karen Bergman 48 F 35 29:23 2:57 3:54 19 1:24:24 17.6 3:09 9 53:07 8:33 2:53:56
20 20/38 508 Carrie Peterson 32 F 3 19:40 1:58 3:11 38 1:47:14 13.9 1:35 1 44:44 7:12 2:56:21
21 21/38 524 Lori Eaton 26 F 14 24:43 2:29 2:54 26 1:25:38 17.4 1:24 25 1:01:53 9:58 2:56:30
22 22/38 214 Gina Schiming 34 F 32 28:03 2:49 2:02 16 1:23:16 17.9 2:04 22 1:01:21 9:53 2:56:44
23 23/38 212 Patty Reddy 43 F 10 23:55 2:24 2:59 30 1:27:18 17.0 1:20 21 1:01:15 9:52 2:56:45
24 24/38 187 Penny Bishop 45 F 19 25:09 2:31 2:37 22 1:25:00 17.5 1:36 28 1:02:33 10:04 2:56:54
25 25/38 200 Lisa Hanks 40 F 23 25:31 2:34 2:39 20 1:24:34 17.6 1:26 29 1:03:37 10:15 2:57:46
26 26/38 191 Susie Bunton 44 F 12 24:23 2:27 3:35 24 1:25:31 17.4 2:02 27 1:02:18 10:02 2:57:46
27 27/38 201 Joyce Hay 46 F 25 26:06 2:37 3:11 12 1:21:34 18.2 2:00 31 1:05:09 10:29 2:57:59
28 28/38 175 Megan Ogden 33 F 37 31:09 3:07 2:56 10 1:21:11 18.3 1:09 24 1:01:37 9:55 2:58:01
29 29/38 205 Ryan Knost 33 F 20 25:15 2:32 1:57 31 1:27:19 17.0 1:52 30 1:05:00 10:28 3:01:20
30 30/38 203 Mary Hubl 45 F 30 27:42 2:47 2:19 33 1:29:21 16.7 3:29 20 1:00:11 9:41 3:03:00
31 31/38 206 Jessica Morgan 42 F 18 25:00 2:30 4:44 35 1:30:09 16.5 2:38 26 1:02:16 10:02 3:04:46
32 32/38 184 Diane Ballard 54 F 17 24:59 2:30 2:17 23 1:25:18 17.4 1:23 35 1:13:32 11:50 3:07:27
33 33/38 222 Karen Wirostek 51 F 22 25:24 2:33 3:04 28 1:26:21 17.2 1:30 38 1:15:56 12:14 3:12:12
34 34/38 199 Marcie Gillette 38 F 26 26:08 2:37 2:12 32 1:27:46 17.0 1:38 37 1:14:59 12:04 3:12:40
35 35/38 210 Shirley Pike 48 F 36 29:25 2:57 3:00 29 1:26:46 17.1 3:48 34 1:10:06 11:17 3:13:02
36 36/38 186 Cindy Berndt 56 F 38 31:12 3:08 3:07 34 1:29:42 16.6 1:17 36 1:14:16 11:58 3:19:32
37 37/38 182 Lauren Ahearn 23 F 34 29:10 2:55 3:57 36 1:43:54 14.3 1:24 32 1:08:02 10:57 3:26:25
38 38/38 181 Alice Ahearn 50 F 33 28:32 2:52 4:36 37 1:43:55 14.3 1:22 33 1:08:03 10:58 3:26:25


********** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 40K BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 177 Katie Abbott 27 Sarnia ON 1 17:38 1:46 2:00 1 1:11:35 20.8 0:45 2 46:14 7:32 2:18:11
2 188 Mary Anne Block 53 Barrington IL 4 20:10 2:01 2:58 5 1:15:46 19.6 1:38 6 51:31 8:24 2:31:59 none
3 217 Jessaca Spybrook 36 Kalamazoo MI 2 19:22 1:57 2:24 9 1:20:17 18.5 0:30 4 50:58 8:19 2:33:28

ATHENA AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 191 Susie Bunton 44 Lancaster OH 1 24:23 2:27 3:35 1 1:25:31 17.4 2:02 1 1:02:18 10:02 2:57:46
2 199 Marcie Gillette 38 Battle Creek MI 2 26:08 2:37 2:12 3 1:27:46 17.0 1:38 3 1:14:59 12:04 3:12:40
3 210 Shirley Pike 48 Utica MI 3 29:25 2:57 3:00 2 1:26:46 17.1 3:48 2 1:10:06 11:17 3:13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 173 Erin Hardin 18 Dearborn MI 1 20:55 2:06 1:30 1 1:22:34 18.0 1:02 1 53:18 8:35 2:39:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 193 Emily Clark 20 White Lake MI 1 23:37 2:22 3:17 1 1:15:02 19.8 1:34 1 51:12 8:15 2:34:40 Myself
2 182 Lauren Ahearn 23 Ypsilanti MI 2 29:10 2:55 3:57 2 1:43:54 14.3 1:24 2 1:08:02 10:57 3:26:25 Healthy Living

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 197 Emily Freed 28 Kalamazoo MI 1 21:54 2:12 1:17 1 1:18:44 18.9 0:39 1 51:59 8:22 2:34:30 My Mom
2 524 Lori Eaton 26 Bolingbrook IL 2 24:43 2:29 2:54 2 1:25:38 17.4 1:24 2 1:01:53 9:58 2:56:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 220 Kristi Tullis 30 Mattawan MI 4 25:17 2:32 1:30 1 1:14:55 19.9 0:48 2 51:52 8:21 2:34:19 Fitness, health
2 512 Ailese Scott 31 Kalamazoo MI 5 25:53 2:36 3:05 4 1:22:11 18.1 1:41 4 53:31 8:37 2:46:19
3 198 Angela Gerke 30 Grand Rapids MI 2 24:42 2:29 3:22 6 1:24:21 17.6 0:44 3 53:26 8:36 2:46:34
4 194 Valerie Davis 33 Grand Rapids MI 6 27:25 2:45 3:43 2 1:19:46 18.7 1:14 6 1:01:30 9:54 2:53:36 PRIORITY HEALTH CHAMPIONS
5 508 Carrie Peterson 32 Chicago IL 1 19:40 1:58 3:11 8 1:47:14 13.9 1:35 1 44:44 7:12 2:56:21 Fun
6 214 Gina Schiming 34 Mattawan MI 7 28:03 2:49 2:02 5 1:23:16 17.9 2:04 5 1:01:21 9:53 2:56:44
7 175 Megan Ogden 33 Portage MI 8 31:09 3:07 2:56 3 1:21:11 18.3 1:09 7 1:01:37 9:55 2:58:01
8 205 Ryan Knost 33 Utica MI 3 25:15 2:32 1:57 7 1:27:19 17.0 1:52 8 1:05:00 10:28 3:01:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 208 Marsha Osborn 39 Saint Joseph MI 2 20:44 2:05 2:54 1 1:14:57 19.9 0:56 2 57:24 9:15 2:36:54 For Krista & my health.
2 221 Jennifer Weber 35 Kalamazoo MI 4 27:14 2:44 3:42 2 1:21:15 18.3 1:43 1 53:08 8:33 2:47:01 My friends inpsire me!
3 195 Amy Dunfee 36 Kalamazoo MI 1 20:33 2:04 2:40 3 1:23:36 17.8 2:02 4 59:08 9:31 2:47:57
4 219 Michelle Trachsel 36 Warren MI 3 24:14 2:26 2:19 4 1:25:59 17.3 1:00 3 58:06 9:21 2:51:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 213 Lorri Romesberg 42 Rockford MI 3 24:58 2:30 3:04 1 1:18:24 19.0 1:05 2 58:17 9:23 2:45:46 Team Priority Health
2 527 Katie Bridges 41 Battle Creek MI 2 24:52 2:30 2:02 3 1:25:38 17.4 1:00 1 57:48 9:19 2:51:19
3 212 Patty Reddy 43 Mattawan MI 1 23:55 2:24 2:59 4 1:27:18 17.0 1:20 3 1:01:15 9:52 2:56:45 hubby spinal cord injury
4 200 Lisa Hanks 40 Sugar Grove OH 5 25:31 2:34 2:39 2 1:24:34 17.6 1:26 5 1:03:37 10:15 2:57:46
5 206 Jessica Morgan 42 Sears MI 4 25:00 2:30 4:44 5 1:30:09 16.5 2:38 4 1:02:16 10:02 3:04:46 My daughters

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 189 Heather Boersma 46 Kalamazoo MI 3 26:36 2:40 2:00 2 1:22:53 18.0 0:29 1 48:54 7:53 2:40:50 the joy of the Lord
2 185 Karen Bergman 48 Kalamazoo MI 5 29:23 2:57 3:54 3 1:24:24 17.6 3:09 2 53:07 8:33 2:53:56
3 187 Penny Bishop 45 Allegan MI 1 25:09 2:31 2:37 4 1:25:00 17.5 1:36 4 1:02:33 10:04 2:56:54 Family/Health
4 201 Joyce Hay 46 Portage MI 2 26:06 2:37 3:11 1 1:21:34 18.2 2:00 5 1:05:09 10:29 2:57:59
5 203 Mary Hubl 45 Ann Arbor MI 4 27:42 2:47 2:19 5 1:29:21 16.7 3:29 3 1:00:11 9:41 3:03:00 I race for me.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
DFPlace No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 184 Diane Ballard 54 Eaton Rapids MI 1 24:59 2:30 2:17 1 1:25:18 17.4 1:23 2 1:13:32 11:50 3:07:27 Fitness and fun
2 222 Karen Wirostek 51 Oakley MI 2 25:24 2:33 3:04 2 1:26:21 17.2 1:30 3 1:15:56 12:14 3:12:12 My Health
3 181 Alice Ahearn 50 Plymouth MI 3 28:32 2:52 4:36 3 1:43:55 14.3 1:22 1 1:08:03 10:58 3:26:25 My Mothers Day Gift

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 211 Peggy Rademacher 56 Northport MI 1 27:46 2:47 2:54 1 1:24:42 17.6 0:42 1 55:26 8:56 2:51:29
2 186 Cindy Berndt 56 New Berlin WI 2 31:12 3:08 3:07 2 1:29:42 16.6 1:17 2 1:14:16 11:58 3:19:32 Moxie Fitness

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================



Page 1
GIRLS BEST FRIEND
OLYMPIC * SPRINT TRIATHLON
VICKSBURG, MI
AUGUST 23, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN **

Place No. Relay Name Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== ========================= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 515 Seven Twenty Five 3 12:42 2:33 2:50 2 39:44 18.7 0:34 1 24:44 7:58 1:20:32 Carrie Bale Diane Burrows Diane Burrows
2 252 Triple Threat 6 16:57 3:24 1:17 3 41:21 18.0 0:26 2 25:19 8:09 1:25:19 Kim Dudley Ondrea Brussee Ashley Hamlin
3 254 Green Team 1 9:54 1:59 1:22 7 54:47 13.6 0:20 3 25:51 8:20 1:32:12 Alisha Thompson Sara Vanderveen Alisha Thompson
4 253 Pretty Darn Kwik 2 12:39 2:32 1:13 5 47:36 15.6 0:26 4 33:33 10:48 1:35:24 Penny Ellis Darla Barbarini Kelly Hamlin
5 257 Victorious Secret 7 17:39 3:32 1:04 4 46:58 15.8 0:23 5 35:29 11:26 1:41:32 Kim Van Duine Kristen Rollins Patricia Chibende
6 249 Double Trouble 5 15:59 3:12 1:23 6 49:08 15.1 0:27 6 36:31 11:46 1:43:25 Karen Baldwin Sarah Way Brenda Hildon-Kaempf
7 251 Operation Rebuild 4 14:40 2:56 1:36 1 37:10 20.0 1:48:40 Lynn Braun Erin Daniels Lynn Braun


*** TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 1000M SWIM / 40k BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Relay Name Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== ========================= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 255 Tri Hearted 1 24:50 2:29 1:05 1 1:18:44 18.9 0:23 1 53:31 8:37 2:37:27 Tina Tribu Sue Riker Beth Washington


*** DUATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 2MI RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN **

Place No. Relay Name Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== ========================= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 256 1 20:16 10:08 0:57 1 49:20 15.1 0:43 1 25:15 8:08 1:36:29 Amy Triplett Andrea Yancer Kari Aldrich




Page 1
GIRLS BEST FRIEND
OLYMPIC * SPRINT TRIATHLON
VICKSBURG, MI
AUGUST 23, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** DUATHLON SPLITS ***
** 2MI RUN / 20k BIKE / 5K RUN **

Place No. Name Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 240 Barb Welty 1 15:37 7:49 0:57 1 43:10 17.2 0:41 1 25:21 8:10 1:24:48 sister
2 227 Michelle Braymer 4 17:25 8:43 0:56 2 43:31 17.1 0:45 2 26:33 8:33 1:28:12 Health
3 226 Caren Braymer 5 17:27 8:44 0:53 3 43:34 17.1 0:40 3 26:43 8:36 1:28:24 health
4 225 Corinne Bradley 2 16:11 8:06 0:49 5 45:49 16.2 0:37 4 27:06 8:44 1:29:42 me
5 235 Tana McCoy 7 18:34 9:17 1:37 4 45:39 16.3 1:50 8 31:36 10:11 1:37:38 me
6 223 Diane Biedakiewicz 11 18:57 9:29 0:52 7 46:36 16.0 0:31 13 33:17 10:43 1:39:20 myself
7 238 Laura Saylor 13 20:14 10:07 0:50 6 46:27 16.0 0:43 12 32:48 10:34 1:40:11 FOA-M
8 229 Melissa Ferrigan 3 17:23 8:42 0:53 17 6 31:33 10:10 1:41:56
9 234 Pam Launt 12 19:15 9:38 1:39 10 51:07 14.6 1:47 5 30:39 9:52 1:42:47 Health
10 230 Misty Fowler 10 18:50 9:25 1:49 9 50:50 14.6 1:25 11 32:35 10:29 1:43:39 Alecia Frey
11 514 Patti Taylor 9 18:45 9:22 1:30 11 52:37 14.1 1:18 10 32:04 10:19 1:44:42
12 224 Donna Bourbeau 8 18:44 9:22 1:31 12 52:54 14.1 1:04 9 32:01 10:19 1:44:42 for my health
13 232 Susan Kallewaard 15 20:50 10:25 1:17 8 48:54 15.2 1:02 15 36:22 11:43 1:47:07 self improvement
14 532 Garnet Chapin 6 18:09 9:05 0:56 15 56:42 13.1 0:51 7 31:36 10:11 1:47:17
15 236 Connie Nunham 14 20:35 10:18 0:53 13 54:02 13.8 0:50 14 35:43 11:30 1:51:08 to challenge myself
16 231 Angela Gildea 17 23:21 11:41 1:17 14 54:39 13.6 1:55 17 43:08 13:53 2:03:01 motivation
17 233 Chantal Laduke 16 21:56 10:58 3:08 16 1:07:03 11.1 1:43 16 37:32 12:05 2:08:13 My grandma




********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
*** 2MI RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 240 Barb Welty 50 F Bristol IN 1 15:37 7:49 0:57 1 42:13 17.6 0:41 1 25:21 8:10 1:24:48 sister
2 227 Michelle Braymer 33 F Portage MI 4 17:25 8:43 0:56 2 42:35 17.5 0:45 2 26:33 8:33 1:28:12 Health
3 226 Caren Braymer 62 F Kalamazoo MI 5 17:27 8:44 0:53 3 42:41 17.4 0:40 3 26:43 8:36 1:28:24 health

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 233 Chantal Laduke 22 F Battle Creek MI 1 21:56 10:58 3:08 1 1:03:55 11.6 1:43 1 37:32 12:05 2:08:13 My grandma

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 225 Corinne Bradley 34 F Kalamazoo MI 1 16:11 8:06 0:49 1 45:01 16.5 0:37 1 27:06 8:44 1:29:42 me

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 235 Tana McCoy 49 F Chicago IL 2 18:34 9:17 1:37 1 44:02 16.9 1:50 3 31:36 10:11 1:37:38 me
2 229 Melissa Ferrigan 42 F Perry MI 1 17:23 8:42 0:53 6 2 31:33 10:10 1:41:56
3 234 Pam Launt 42 F Plainwell MI 5 19:15 9:38 1:39 3 49:28 15.0 1:47 1 30:39 9:52 1:42:47 Health
4 230 Misty Fowler 40 F Wyoming MI 4 18:50 9:25 1:49 2 49:02 15.2 1:25 5 32:35 10:29 1:43:39 Alecia Frey
5 224 Donna Bourbeau 48 F Portage MI 3 18:44 9:22 1:31 4 51:24 14.5 1:04 4 32:01 10:19 1:44:42 for my health
6 231 Angela Gildea 40 F Byron Center MI 6 23:21 11:41 1:17 5 53:23 13.9 1:55 6 43:08 13:53 2:03:01 motivation

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 223 Diane Biedakiewicz 56 F Lynwood IL 3 18:57 9:29 0:52 2 45:45 16.3 0:31 4 33:17 10:43 1:39:20 myself
2 238 Laura Saylor 52 F Washington MI 4 20:14 10:07 0:50 1 45:38 16.3 0:43 3 32:48 10:34 1:40:11 FOA-M
3 514 Patti Taylor 51 F Portage MI 2 18:45 9:22 1:30 4 51:08 14.6 1:18 2 32:04 10:19 1:44:42
4 232 Susan Kallewaard 54 F Vicksburg MI 6 20:50 10:25 1:17 3 47:38 15.6 1:02 6 36:22 11:43 1:47:07 self improvement
5 532 Garnet Chapin 50 F Coloma MI 1 18:09 9:05 0:56 6 55:46 13.3 0:51 1 31:36 10:11 1:47:17
6 236 Connie Nunham 56 F Howell MI 5 20:35 10:18 0:53 5 53:10 14.0 0:50 5 35:43 11:30 1:51:08 to challenge myself

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 79
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================



Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


GIRLS BEST FRIEND
OLYMPIC * SPRINT TRIATHLON
VICKSBURG, MI
AUGUST 23, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** SPRINT AQUABIKE ***
** 500 M SWIM / 20K BIKE **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ====
1 1/4 163 Dana White 50 F 1 11:06 2:14 2:36 1 45:05 16.5
2 2/4 243 Laura Elliott 47 F 3 17:15 3:27 3:53 2 52:24 14.2
3 3/4 244 Barbara Phillips 62 F 4 20:18 4:04 7:47 3 1:03:51 11.7
4 4/4 245 Lynn Puia 57 F 2 17:11 3:27 4:05 4 1:32:25 8.1



*** OLYMPIC AQUABIKE ***
** 1000M SWIM / 40K BIKE **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ====
1 1/3 242 Rebecca Bell 25 F 1 21:31 2:10 2:26 1 1:18:45 18.9
2 2/3 247 Julie Stevens 31 F 2 28:03 2:49 2:58 2 1:29:37 16.6
3 3/3 248 Trina Weber 37 F 3 29:20 2:56 3:26 3 1:36:59 15.3