2013 Michigan Wine Trail Half Marathon

back to results

Aug. 25, 2013

2013 Michigan Wine Trail Half Marathon
Baroda, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 120 Jonathan Dewitt 23 M Toledo OH 1:12:36 1:12:36 5:33
2 166 Sean Gill 30 M Chicago IL 1:17:37 1:17:37 5:56
3 1 Matt Dettloff 24 M Palatine IL 1:20:43 1:20:42 6:10
4 66 Rick Buhrman 34 M Mishawaka IN 1:23:45 1:23:45 6:24
5 340 Chris Paterakos 24 M Wilmette IL 1:24:37 1:24:37 6:28
6 218 Yoda Jedimaster 43 M Geneva IL 1:26:32 1:26:32 6:36
7 359 Jeff Pisarsky 41 M Berrien Springs MI 1:26:41 1:26:40 6:37
8 399 Ben Scott 25 M St. Joseph MI 1:26:49 1:26:47 6:38
9 76 Spencer Carr 31 M Benton Harbor MI 1:27:20 1:27:17 6:40
10 125 Darren Donakowski 29 M Lombard IL 1:27:50 1:27:48 6:42
11 328 Andrew O'Hearn 48 M West Wollongong 1:28:11 1:28:09 6:44
12 101 Dan Craychee 31 M Saint Charles IL 1:28:15 1:28:15 6:44
13 2 Jill Czarnik 25 F Chicago IL 1:28:54 1:28:53 6:47
14 70 Paul Buser 32 M South Bend IN 1:30:41 1:30:41 6:56
15 229 Valarian Kanaby 52 M Bad Axe MI 1:31:11 1:31:08 6:58
16 198 Kristin Hildebrand 26 F Chicago IL 1:33:14 1:33:12 7:07
17 126 Meg Donakowski 28 F Lombard IL 1:33:48 1:33:45 7:10
18 118 Dan Derose Jr 29 M Chicago IL 1:34:58 1:34:55 7:15
19 31 Clark Baker 25 M Portage MI 1:35:38 1:35:12 7:16
20 26 Tracy Argo 35 F Portage MI 1:35:20 1:35:16 7:16
21 501 Marcy Sacks 43 F Albion MI 1:35:40 1:35:39 7:18
22 336 Allison Parker 32 F Chicago IL 1:37:09 1:36:28 7:22
23 318 James Naumann 30 M Benton Harbor MI 1:37:01 1:37:00 7:24
24 170 Steve Goetz 50 M New Carlisle IN 1:37:12 1:37:08 7:25
25 95 Brian Connolly 38 M Kalamazoo MI 1:37:58 1:37:18 7:26
26 500 Tom Shehigian 50 M Marshall MI 1:38:22 1:38:18 7:30
27 332 Daniel Page-Wood 39 M Benton Harbor MI 1:38:28 1:38:18 7:30
28 342 Michael Pawlak 41 M Racine WI 1:38:55 1:38:46 7:32
29 320 Jerry Nelligan 46 M Orland Park IL 1:39:27 1:39:22 7:35
30 375 Stacy Roberts 38 F Chicago IL 1:39:39 1:39:36 7:36
31 453 Kacey Tulley 37 F Southfield MI 1:39:51 1:39:46 7:37
32 329 Michael O'Hearn 53 M Saint Joseph MI 1:39:49 1:39:48 7:37
33 74 Dan Carpenter 38 M Kalamazoo MI 1:40:57 1:40:15 7:39
34 5 Erica Agran 41 F Chicago IL 1:40:44 1:40:42 7:41
35 33 Tony Baker 46 M Benton Harbor MI 1:41:49 1:41:48 7:46
36 376 Scott Robinson 26 M Mishawaka IN 1:43:21 1:42:21 7:49
37 168 Aj Glowacki 30 M Saint Joseph MI 1:42:48 1:42:44 7:51
38 412 Kristin Smith 33 F Chicago IL 1:43:30 1:43:27 7:54
39 343 Nick Pawlisz 33 M Chicago IL 1:43:41 1:43:39 7:55
40 202 Matt Horn 23 M Holland MI 1:43:52 1:43:46 7:55
41 505 Wayne Soona 38 M Chicago IL 1:44:16 1:44:05 7:57
42 165 Maureen Gibbs 24 F Mishawaka IN 1:44:19 1:44:11 7:57
43 45 Tammy Bengela 41 F Toledo OH 1:44:31 1:44:22 7:58
44 119 Margaret Dettloff 51 F Palatine IL 1:44:52 1:44:35 7:59
45 268 Brad Lintner 38 M Kalamazoo MI 1:45:27 1:44:44 8:00
46 176 K. Lauren Green 20 F Kalamazoo MI 1:45:34 1:45:08 8:02
47 420 Maureen Spinler-Kraci 51 F Tinley Park IL 1:46:03 1:45:57 8:05
48 470 Janelle Werk 35 F Saint Joseph MI 1:46:13 1:46:08 8:06
49 222 Kelly Jewell 54 F Lambertville MI 1:46:51 1:46:41 8:09
50 152 Steve Freeto 39 M Elkhart IN 1:47:06 1:47:00 8:10

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 321 Susan Nelligan 46 F Orland Park IL 1:47:08 1:47:02 8:10
52 398 Steven Schultz 44 M Williamston MI 1:47:21 1:47:14 8:11
53 266 Janet Leski 39 F Kalamazoo MI 1:47:59 1:47:55 8:14
54 276 Jason Marchal 32 M Kalamazoo MI 1:48:46 1:48:30 8:17
55 106 Jeffery Curcio 30 M Racine WI 1:48:55 1:48:36 8:17
56 206 Ellen Hughes 41 F Flossmoor IL 1:48:43 1:48:37 8:18
57 341 Nick Paterakos 54 M Wilmette IL 1:48:58 1:48:50 8:19
58 281 Robert Maxwell 33 M Chicago IL 1:49:32 1:48:52 8:19
59 53 Heidi Bogan 38 F Bad Axe MI 1:49:45 1:49:38 8:22
60 309 Denise Moeckel 37 F Grass Lake MI 1:50:27 1:50:09 8:25
61 370 Margaret Retsema 39 F Grand Haven MI 1:50:25 1:50:15 8:25
62 423 Paige Stama 28 F Baroda MI 1:50:42 1:50:34 8:26
63 130 Rachel Doornbosch 30 F Chicago IL 1:50:54 1:50:48 8:28
64 57 Justin Breen 36 M Chicago IL 1:51:00 1:50:52 8:28
65 299 Jared Mersino 17 M Owosso MI 1:50:52 1:50:52 8:28
66 416 Trent Smith 42 M St Joseph MI 1:51:37 1:51:33 8:31
67 434 Gene Stuckey 40 M North Aurora IL 1:52:16 1:52:00 8:33
68 138 Brian C Erickson 49 M Grand Haven MI 1:52:14 1:52:03 8:33
69 129 Tim Donofrio 42 M Geneva IL 1:52:25 1:52:15 8:34
70 30 Christopher Baker 18 M Gobles MI 1:53:24 1:52:25 8:35
71 143 Lisa Farrell 37 F South Bend IN 1:53:23 1:52:37 8:36
72 142 Chip Farrell 37 M South Bend IN 1:53:23 1:52:37 8:36
73 507 Colleen Quick 21 F Holland MI 1:53:31 1:52:48 8:37
74 88 Seth Coffing 24 M Holland MI 1:53:31 1:52:49 8:37
75 372 Allison Rick 30 F Baroda MI 1:53:17 1:53:02 8:38
76 9 Justin Allen 35 M Elkhart IN 1:53:49 1:53:04 8:38
77 394 Andrew Schoen 31 M Holland MI 1:54:18 1:53:04 8:38
78 357 Bob Pinkowski 51 M Baroda MI 1:55:31 1:53:28 8:40
79 301 Stacey Michalik 42 F Commerce Townsh MI 1:53:38 1:53:32 8:40
80 41 Virginia Beard 35 F Holland MI 1:54:19 1:53:47 8:41
81 108 Molly Cybowski 55 F Lowell MI 1:56:04 1:53:50 8:41
82 86 Tim Clark 56 M Champaign IL 1:55:48 1:54:34 8:45
83 82 Katherine Cernanec 31 F Clearwater FL 1:54:38 1:54:37 8:45
84 147 Fiona Fleming 53 F Winnipeg 1:55:10 1:54:44 8:46
85 409 Katie Sklarsky 31 F New York NY 1:55:28 1:54:55 8:46
86 305 Michelle Miller 33 F Chicago IL 1:55:28 1:54:56 8:46
87 116 Tammy Degroot 47 F Normal IL 1:55:53 1:55:03 8:47
88 111 Jill Davids 35 F St. John IN 1:55:10 1:55:07 8:47
89 112 Lance Davids 36 F St. John IN 1:55:10 1:55:08 8:47
90 255 Mark Langlois 49 M Merrillville IN 1:55:28 1:55:17 8:48
91 87 Amy Cobler 40 F Rockford MI 1:55:47 1:55:19 8:48
92 348 Leslie Perry 34 F Bridgeport MI 1:56:26 1:55:24 8:49
93 13 Matthew Altman 41 M Ellensburg WA 1:56:05 1:55:45 8:50
94 249 Andrew Kuiper 27 M Chicago IL 1:55:58 1:55:53 8:51
95 190 Lisa Heming 45 F Granger IN 1:56:30 1:56:16 8:53
96 294 Emma Meindertsma 23 F Grand Haven MI 1:57:02 1:56:19 8:53
97 445 Andrew Thompson 40 M Saint Joseph MI 1:56:52 1:56:23 8:53
98 167 Cara Gillespie 38 F Saint Joseph MI 1:56:34 1:56:29 8:54
99 334 Jimmy Pantelleria 51 M Bridgman MI 1:57:16 1:56:33 8:54
100 371 Jerry Rex 62 M Waynesfield OH 2:00:33 1:56:41 8:55

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 3
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
101 161 Susan Geidner 46 F Antioch 1:56:54 1:56:46 8:55
102 335 John Parke 62 M Howell MI 1:57:19 1:56:51 8:55
103 363 Erin Quann 31 F Chicago IL 1:57:33 1:56:51 8:55
104 330 Monica Ortiz 45 F Chicago IL 1:56:59 1:56:54 8:55
105 495 Emma Wagenvelt 27 F Grand Rapids MI 1:57:08 1:56:55 8:56
106 77 Shawna Carter 33 F Chicago IL 1:57:51 1:56:59 8:56
107 153 Tricia Fritz 42 F Bad Axe MI 1:57:10 1:57:03 8:56
108 292 Misty McNeill 39 F Elmhurst IL 1:57:46 1:57:07 8:56
109 185 Jessica Harper 29 F Lake In The Hil IL 1:57:43 1:57:18 8:57
110 506 Brock Thumm 17 M Watervliet MI 1:57:59 1:57:37 8:59
111 440 Gabby Tavolacci 15 F Coloma MI 1:58:00 1:57:38 8:59
112 25 Brian Argo 34 M Portage MI 1:58:07 1:57:52 9:00
113 177 Josie Gregar 37 F Chesterton IN 2:00:18 1:57:58 9:00
114 59 Michele Brotherton 47 F Lake Villa IL 1:58:51 1:58:08 9:01
115 121 Ryan Dickson 24 M Brentwood TN 1:59:24 1:58:20 9:02
116 207 Michelle Humes 43 F Saint Joseph MI 1:58:57 1:58:24 9:02
117 345 Traci Pechette 40 F Kinde 1:58:37 1:58:30 9:03
118 84 Lisa Cheney 47 F Harrow 1:59:12 1:58:34 9:03
119 227 Jerry Jones 52 M St. Joseph MI 1:58:57 1:58:47 9:04
120 93 Nancy Conger 52 F Munster IN 1:59:14 1:58:58 9:05
121 232 Joni Kazmierczak 29 F Bloomingdale MI 1:59:29 1:59:04 9:05
122 178 Ali Griffith 29 F Chicago IL 1:59:14 1:59:12 9:06
123 245 Lisa Kovilic 35 F Chicago IL 2:00:05 1:59:13 9:06
124 325 Amy Noble 31 F Holland MI 2:00:31 1:59:18 9:06
125 265 Amanda Lepeniotis 27 F Baroda MI 2:00:00 1:59:50 9:09
126 428 Sue Stefanski 64 F Brighton MI 2:00:23 1:59:55 9:09
127 159 Mike Gallihugh 50 M Lansing MI 2:01:36 2:00:22 9:11
128 436 Paul Sumner 45 M Howell MI 2:01:28 2:00:37 9:12
129 492 Ted Zebell 42 M Bridgman MI 2:04:08 2:00:59 9:14
130 317 Maxwell Murray 51 M St Joseph MI 2:02:14 2:01:14 9:15
131 215 Bob Jacobson 59 M Holt MI 2:01:33 2:01:21 9:16
132 273 Harold Luhrsen 54 M Bridgman MI 2:01:54 2:01:29 9:17
133 361 Carrie Protzman 36 F Caseville 2:01:50 2:01:42 9:17
134 284 Amy McClary 42 F Elmhurst IL 2:02:04 2:01:47 9:18
135 100 Tara Covert 42 F Westalnd MI 2:01:52 2:01:48 9:18
136 262 Kevin Lehmann 33 M Granger IN 2:03:17 2:01:50 9:18
137 96 Jessica Cook 44 F Holland MI 2:02:43 2:02:11 9:20
138 499 Aleksandra Schab 27 F Grand Rapids MI 2:02:43 2:02:12 9:20
139 404 Arica Shetler 31 F Goshen IN 2:02:45 2:02:17 9:20
140 350 Nichole Peterson 25 F South Bend IN 2:03:26 2:02:18 9:20
141 141 Kimberly Farabaugh 37 F South Bend IN 2:02:55 2:02:41 9:22
142 187 Christie Harris 32 F Kentwood MI 2:03:57 2:03:06 9:24
143 349 Cherie Peterson 52 F Kenosha 2:03:36 2:03:15 9:25
144 393 Dave Schlagman 44 M Ingleside IL 2:03:37 2:03:17 9:25
145 290 Jason McNally 30 M Holt MI 2:03:33 2:03:20 9:25
146 461 Fritz Wagner 48 M Robbinsdale MN 2:04:13 2:03:20 9:25
147 424 Lisa Stampohar 27 F Baroda MI 2:03:28 2:03:20 9:25
148 415 Sarah Smith 38 F Rockford MI 2:04:13 2:03:21 9:25
149 304 Angela Miller 33 F Pinckney MI 2:03:59 2:03:33 9:26
150 24 Ryan Arey 24 F Parma MI 2:03:58 2:03:37 9:26

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 4
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
151 39 Sara Bard 50 F Saint Joseph MI 2:04:41 2:03:38 9:26
152 98 Monica Cotter 29 F Chicago IL 2:04:50 2:04:01 9:28
153 75 Kathleen Carr 27 F Chicago IL 2:04:50 2:04:01 9:28
154 163 Kristin Gembis 36 F Ferndale MI 2:05:25 2:04:38 9:31
155 7 Julie Alexander 40 F Osceola 2:05:11 2:04:41 9:31
156 477 Tony White 29 F Portage MI 2:05:48 2:04:46 9:31
157 94 Steven Conger 53 M Munster IN 2:05:15 2:04:59 9:33
158 253 Rachel Lange 19 F St. Joseph MI 2:05:57 2:05:12 9:34
159 285 Colin McClary 44 M Elmhurst IL 2:05:40 2:05:17 9:34
160 476 Christine Whipple 45 F Chicago IL 2:05:57 2:05:23 9:34
161 323 Stacey Newton 36 F Athens MI 2:05:34 2:05:25 9:34
162 377 Stephanie Robinson 41 F Kalamazoo MI 2:06:42 2:05:37 9:35
163 104 Julie Culbertson 49 F Schoolcraft MI 2:06:01 2:05:37 9:35
164 189 Holly Heath Perfect 38 F Fort Wayne IN 2:06:26 2:05:42 9:36
165 439 Jeremy Tapp 32 M Naperville IL 2:06:51 2:05:50 9:36
166 326 Margaret Nolan 31 F Munster IN 2:09:00 2:05:54 9:37
167 214 Barb Jacobson 56 F Mason 2:06:29 2:06:16 9:38
168 250 Heather Kunde 42 F Baroda MI 2:09:29 2:06:19 9:39
169 197 Steve Hietpas 43 M Stevensville MI 2:06:38 2:06:24 9:39
170 63 Mary Brunney 46 F Grove City OH 2:07:24 2:06:41 9:40
171 160 Rhodora Garcia 32 F Chicago IL 2:07:36 2:06:57 9:41
172 264 Molly Leighton 32 F Portland 2:08:06 2:07:00 9:42
173 48 Dennis Beste 31 M Madison Heights MI 2:08:09 2:07:03 9:42
174 136 Allison Eisen 23 F Holland MI 2:07:39 2:07:07 9:42
175 392 Mary Schinske 51 F Paw Paw MI 2:07:49 2:07:12 9:43
176 444 Amanda Thompson 35 F South Haven MI 2:07:44 2:07:18 9:43
177 257 Michele Leclercq 45 F Niles MI 2:08:35 2:07:27 9:44
178 127 Linda Dondzila 57 F Pinckney MI 2:08:05 2:07:36 9:44
179 243 Kelly Konkey 40 F La Grange IL 2:08:13 2:07:37 9:45
180 4 Jennifer Adent 40 F Ogden Dunes IN 2:08:13 2:07:37 9:45
181 490 Michael Zackavec 46 M Tinley Park IL 2:09:02 2:08:12 9:47
182 62 Shawn Brueshaber 42 M Kalamazoo MI 2:09:11 2:08:14 9:47
183 286 Jeff McGlynn 39 M Lombard IL 2:08:55 2:08:17 9:48
184 493 Gail Zielinski 45 F Westmont IL 2:08:55 2:08:17 9:48
185 174 Maureen Gottlieb 32 F Grand Rapids MI 2:08:54 2:08:26 9:48
186 37 Mindy Bankey 42 F Grove City OH 2:09:33 2:08:50 9:50
187 310 Emily Morgenstern 34 F Chicago IL 2:14:04 2:08:58 9:51
188 463 Carrie Wall 33 F Chicago IL 2:14:04 2:08:58 9:51
189 85 Courtney Clark 29 F Zeeland MI 2:09:36 2:09:00 9:51
190 302 Claire Michkovits 26 F Grand Rapids MI 2:09:26 2:09:17 9:52
191 504 Tracy Flewelling 29 F Niles MI 2:09:37 2:09:28 9:53
192 231 Susan Katz-Scheinker 38 F Kalamazoo MI 2:10:39 2:09:36 9:54
193 258 Marianne Leduc-Baker 46 F Gobles MI 2:10:34 2:09:36 9:54
194 263 Linaea Lehmann 32 F Granger IN 2:11:05 2:09:38 9:54
195 419 Kerri Southwick 43 F Rockford MI 2:11:09 2:10:04 9:56
196 140 Shane Evans 28 F Palatine IL 2:10:35 2:10:18 9:57
197 407 Annette K Sinn 49 F Latty OH 2:10:36 2:10:19 9:57
198 40 Kristen Baumann 28 F Grand Rapids MI 2:10:29 2:10:20 9:57
199 380 Chloe Ross 19 F Stevensville MI 2:11:06 2:10:22 9:57
200 369 Kris Rein 36 M St. Joseph MI 2:11:27 2:10:27 9:58

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 5
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
201 186 Justin Harper 30 M Lake In The Hil IL 2:10:57 2:10:32 9:58
202 35 Kayla Baloun 22 F South Bend IN 2:11:24 2:10:35 9:58
203 503 Darlene Bruner-Getz 55 F St. Joseph MI 2:11:01 2:10:36 9:58
204 358 Theresa Pipher 58 F Berrien Springs MI 2:11:09 2:10:47 9:59
205 471 Cheryl Wesler 45 F Gobles MI 2:11:56 2:10:57 10:00
206 478 Jackie Wickham 28 F Frankfort IL 2:11:11 2:11:02 10:00
207 162 Jim Geiger 55 M Niles MI 2:12:24 2:12:03 10:05
208 235 Debra Kerwin 49 F Saint John IN 2:12:16 2:12:04 10:05
209 295 Deborah Melendez 49 F Saint John IN 2:12:17 2:12:04 10:05
210 107 Michelle Curcio 28 F Racine WI 2:13:01 2:12:40 10:08
211 443 Ellen J. Thomasma 60 F Stevensville MI 2:13:14 2:12:40 10:08
212 54 Colleen Boland 49 F Grand Rapids MI 2:13:18 2:12:42 10:08
213 105 Amy Cullen 35 F Chicago IL 2:13:11 2:12:44 10:08
214 382 Olga Rouditchenko 24 F Chicago IL 2:13:03 2:12:44 10:08
215 289 Molly McKinney 29 F Wyoming MI 2:13:45 2:12:48 10:08
216 274 David Lundgren 29 M Aurora IL 2:13:47 2:12:51 10:08
217 182 Liz Happy 27 F Aurora IL 2:13:48 2:12:51 10:08
218 193 Kathleen Henry 50 F Amherstburg 2:13:29 2:12:51 10:08
219 225 Mandy Johnson 32 F Janesville WI 2:14:05 2:13:08 10:10
220 36 Francine Bangs 73 F Portage MI 2:13:36 2:13:09 10:10
221 78 Jeff Cayo 57 M St. Joseph MI 2:13:55 2:13:10 10:10
222 360 Connie Proce 45 F Holland MI 2:14:03 2:13:41 10:12
223 296 Carol Mensinger 47 F Evanston IL 2:14:03 2:13:42 10:12
224 297 Kathy Mensinger 53 F Greenfield Cent NY 2:14:04 2:13:42 10:12
225 291 Jessica McNally 30 F Holt MI 2:14:38 2:14:25 10:16
226 447 Candace Thurston 62 F Richland MI 2:15:39 2:14:33 10:16
227 303 Kim Milam 41 F Grove City OH 2:15:34 2:14:50 10:18
228 135 Julie Eilenberg 39 F Kalamazoo MI 2:16:03 2:14:52 10:18
229 432 Jerry Street 35 M Benton Harbor MI 2:16:22 2:15:13 10:19
230 51 Sadie Blatchley 33 F Kalamazoo MI 2:16:46 2:15:35 10:21
231 269 Margaret Lloyd 45 F South Bend IN 2:16:25 2:15:42 10:22
232 362 Kristin Pruitt 41 F Granger IN 2:16:25 2:15:42 10:22
233 498 Luis Salamanca 35 M Dyer IN 2:17:27 2:16:20 10:24
234 228 Krystal Kalb-Weldy 29 F Granger IN 2:17:28 2:16:40 10:26
235 469 Braden Weldy 30 M Granger IN 2:17:28 2:16:40 10:26
236 315 Eric Much 32 M West Des Moines IA 2:18:04 2:16:46 10:26
237 122 Larry Dilabbio 56 M Toledo OH 2:17:17 2:17:07 10:28
238 99 Manny Covarrubias 43 M Berwyn 2:17:46 2:17:11 10:28
239 267 Sarah Lindgren 46 F St Charles IL 2:17:46 2:17:11 10:28
240 17 Barb Anderson 49 F Elmhurst IL 2:18:25 2:17:45 10:31
241 73 Kimberly Caplea 39 F Saint Joseph MI 2:18:04 2:17:57 10:32
242 97 Alison Corso 22 F Dearborn MI 2:18:45 2:18:01 10:32
243 90 Tiffany Coffing 22 F Bridgman MI 2:18:45 2:18:02 10:32
244 422 Mary Staffin 54 F Buchanan MI 2:18:30 2:18:11 10:33
245 379 Tracy Rosenstiehl 47 M Palos Hills IL 2:19:21 2:18:14 10:33
246 42 Lisa Bearss 34 F Maryland Height MO 2:19:27 2:18:19 10:33
247 43 Mindy Bender 48 F Ubly MI 2:18:54 2:18:43 10:35
248 406 Leena Short 42 F Kentwood MI 2:19:20 2:18:43 10:35
249 441 Sue Tellier 44 F Caledonia MI 2:19:19 2:18:44 10:35
250 203 Jenna Horrigan 28 F Kalamazoo MI 2:22:08 2:18:58 10:36

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 6
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
251 134 Laura Egnash 43 F Deforest 2:19:50 2:19:21 10:38
252 413 Lisa Smith 32 F McHenry IL 2:19:50 2:19:21 10:38
253 388 Diane Schafer 56 F Stevensville MI 2:19:54 2:19:33 10:39
254 368 Lisa Rechkemmer 47 F Winfield IL 2:20:24 2:19:38 10:40
255 339 Mark Paschall 55 M Sterling Height MI 2:20:33 2:19:38 10:40
256 230 Jessica Karr 31 F Holt MI 2:27:31 2:20:02 10:41
257 171 Keth Goodman 39 F Chicago IL 2:20:37 2:20:14 10:42
258 385 Tami Salens 52 F Bad Axe MI 2:20:31 2:20:20 10:43
259 110 Christine Dage 41 F Schoolcraft MI 2:21:39 2:20:21 10:43
260 403 Micah Sherman 34 M Benton Harbor MI 2:25:58 2:20:25 10:43
261 374 Jeff Rizner 50 M Libertyville IL 2:21:04 2:20:46 10:45
262 56 Tammy Bowling 38 F Plymouth IN 2:21:03 2:20:48 10:45
263 114 Amy Davis 25 F Schererville IN 2:27:09 2:20:59 10:46
264 311 Emilie Morphew 48 F Chicago IL 2:21:16 2:21:04 10:46
265 427 Honorata Stawierej 34 F Des Plaines IL 2:22:54 2:21:28 10:48
266 164 Anne Gerber 52 F Payne 2:21:50 2:21:32 10:48
267 401 Jennifer Seymour 43 F Grand Rapids MI 2:22:01 2:21:33 10:48
268 316 Kristen Murphy 42 F St Joseph MI 2:22:10 2:21:35 10:48
269 260 Chelsey Lehman 28 F North Aurora IL 2:22:51 2:22:05 10:51
270 387 Laura Sandahl 52 F Scotts MI 2:22:45 2:22:22 10:52
271 346 Jodi Peppers 31 F Benton Harbor MI 2:23:00 2:22:35 10:53
272 395 Tamara Scholten 52 F Grand Rapids MI 2:23:48 2:23:11 10:56
273 449 Kara Tomerlin 48 F Bloomingdale MI 2:23:48 2:23:24 10:57
274 353 John Pfeiffer 45 M Grosse Pointe F MI 2:24:34 2:23:50 10:59
275 151 Rob Foster 39 M Rockford MI 2:25:28 2:24:05 11:00
276 213 Sandy Jackson 66 F Stevensville MI 2:24:53 2:24:07 11:00
277 364 Erin Rabidoux 35 F Stevensville MI 2:25:14 2:24:13 11:01
278 337 Kristin Parker 27 F St Joseph MI 2:24:40 2:24:14 11:01
279 8 Christen Allen 29 F Elkhart IN 2:25:00 2:24:15 11:01
280 386 Jane Salyers 38 F South Bloomfiel OH 2:25:01 2:24:25 11:01
281 327 Beth Northway 26 F Kentwood MI 2:26:13 2:24:28 11:02
282 149 Amanda Forrest 41 F Lowell MI 2:25:04 2:24:32 11:02
283 314 Stacy Mosca 37 F Dyer IN 2:25:05 2:24:45 11:03
284 137 Jody Erbe 41 F Oak Creek 2:25:07 2:24:45 11:03
285 455 Lisa Vallad 34 F Denver 2:25:33 2:24:46 11:03
286 373 Matthew Rick 39 M Arlington 2:25:13 2:24:56 11:04
287 279 Dawn Marentay 24 F Jackson MI 2:25:51 2:25:24 11:06
288 132 Dave Dudeck 49 M Laporte IN 2:25:34 2:25:27 11:06
289 272 Angelica Losey 37 F Parma MI 2:26:24 2:25:39 11:07
290 79 Judy Cayo 73 F Benton Harbor MI 2:26:56 2:26:09 11:09
291 452 Linda Tribbey 54 F Plymouth IN 2:26:54 2:26:17 11:10
292 64 Lacy Buck 32 F Plymouth IN 2:26:54 2:26:17 11:10
293 200 James Hlavin 56 M Bolingbrook 2:27:33 2:26:41 11:12
294 19 Stephanie Anderson 39 F Bad Axe MI 2:26:57 2:26:46 11:12
295 402 Debbie Shaffer 55 F Valparaiso IN 2:29:22 2:27:02 11:13
296 390 Victoria Schafer 38 F Chillicothe OH 2:27:40 2:27:04 11:14
297 216 Paula Jacobson-Mol 48 F Grand Rapids MI 2:27:41 2:27:08 11:14
298 248 Megan Krings 35 F Evanston IL 2:27:32 2:27:13 11:14
299 44 Katherine Benford 39 F Mount Clemens 2:28:02 2:27:16 11:14
300 389 Tammi Schafer 49 F Rockford MI 2:27:50 2:27:18 11:15

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 7
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
301 456 Jennifer Vezina 39 F Dundee MI 2:29:06 2:27:44 11:17
302 158 Kristy Galinsky 43 F Hobart IN 2:29:11 2:27:55 11:17
303 322 Marlene Newmiller 50 F Three Oaks MI 2:29:13 2:27:57 11:18
304 123 Kenny Dillon 65 M Portage IN 2:29:29 2:28:12 11:19
305 194 Noel Herbst 40 F Monroe WI 2:29:18 2:28:21 11:19
306 34 Ron Ballinger 44 M Grosse Pointe W MI 2:28:48 2:28:36 11:21
307 344 Mary Pearson 53 F Grand Rapids MI 2:30:23 2:29:18 11:24
308 244 Danilo Kovilic 31 M Chicago IL 2:30:34 2:29:42 11:26
309 145 Jessica Figenholtz 33 F Highland Park IL 2:30:36 2:30:07 11:28
310 491 Jennifer Zalon 34 F Chicago IL 2:30:37 2:30:08 11:28
311 236 Luba Kielbasa 34 F Brights Grove 2:31:34 2:30:24 11:29
312 83 Rachel Chandler 40 F Paw Paw MI 2:31:25 2:30:49 11:31
313 277 Katie Marchal 35 F Kalamazoo MI 2:31:10 2:30:51 11:31
314 69 Brianne Burgoon 24 F West Bloomfield MI 2:32:31 2:31:26 11:34
315 154 Christopher Fruehauf 36 M Schoolcraft MI 2:32:37 2:31:48 11:35
316 155 Karly Fruehauf 35 F Schoolcraft MI 2:32:37 2:31:48 11:35
317 487 Krissy Work 22 F Clarkston MI 2:31:54 2:31:49 11:35
318 462 Ashley Wall 21 F Sodus MI 2:32:23 2:31:58 11:36
319 16 Amanda Anderson 23 F Hazel Park MI 2:32:42 2:32:18 11:37
320 352 Suzanne Petro 51 F Salado 2:33:22 2:32:33 11:39
321 354 Nicole Piazza 31 F Chicago IL 2:33:06 2:32:35 11:39
322 175 Paul Grajek 29 M Astoria NY 2:33:06 2:32:36 11:39
323 411 Amy Sluiter 26 F Holland MI 2:36:33 2:32:51 11:40
324 181 Lindsea Hansen 28 F Zeeland MI 2:36:34 2:32:51 11:40
325 365 Nancy Ramirez 40 F Elgin IL 2:34:11 2:32:58 11:41
326 288 Donna McKendree 66 F Clinton NY 2:35:01 2:34:03 11:46
327 410 Esther Slabach 36 F Fishers 2:34:24 2:34:06 11:46
328 460 Cindy Wagner 42 F Clarkston MI 2:35:15 2:34:08 11:46
329 234 Mary Kelly 45 F Oxford 2:35:15 2:34:08 11:46
330 211 Jessica Ibsen 32 F Noblesville IN 2:35:26 2:35:08 11:50
331 146 Bari Fitzpatrick 43 F Wyoming MI 2:36:09 2:35:35 11:53
332 15 Tammy Alverson 52 F Maineville 2:36:50 2:35:37 11:53
333 20 Suanne Anderson 51 F Garden City MI 2:36:34 2:35:45 11:53
334 425 Garret Starke 40 M Chicago IL 2:36:07 2:35:50 11:54
335 488 Annette Yeiter 50 F Grand Rapids MI 2:36:23 2:35:52 11:54
336 55 Pam Boven 60 F Hudsonville MI 2:36:24 2:35:53 11:54
337 429 Chelsea Stepp 24 F Elkhart IN 2:37:15 2:36:00 11:54
338 433 Sonya Stretch 42 F Grove City OH 2:36:47 2:36:04 11:55
339 233 Diane Kellenburger 66 F Portage IN 2:38:30 2:36:10 11:55
340 400 Bonnie Seher 50 F Jenison MI 2:36:49 2:36:11 11:55
341 497 Jennifer Hunt 35 F Grand Rapids MI 2:36:17 11:56
342 381 Tamara Roth 33 F Grand Rapids MI 2:36:49 2:36:18 11:56
343 431 Jennifer Stoops 39 F Caledonia MI 2:37:05 2:36:33 11:57
344 89 Sylvia Coffing 49 F Bridgman MI 2:37:34 2:36:53 11:58
345 156 Leslie Fuchs 30 F South Bend IN 2:37:55 2:37:06 11:59
346 219 Angela Jenniskens 45 F Watford 2:38:21 2:37:12 12:00
347 391 Carlene Schindler 48 F South Bend IN 2:38:14 2:37:26 12:01
348 481 Mairin Wilkie 28 F Granger IN 2:38:39 2:37:52 12:03
349 179 Jody Gross 29 F Woodridge 2:38:21 2:38:08 12:04
350 378 Jamie Roelandts 32 F Elkhart IN 2:39:23 2:38:08 12:04

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 8
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
351 247 Lana Krantz 24 F Elkhart IN 2:39:26 2:38:10 12:04
352 191 Tina Henderson 47 F Traverse City MI 2:39:08 2:38:11 12:04
353 484 Cean Willis 49 F Mt. Clemens MI 2:39:21 2:38:35 12:06
354 60 Jacqueline Brown 43 F Ypsilanti MI 2:39:03 2:38:37 12:06
355 65 Joseph Buckhanan 30 M Niles MI 2:38:55 2:38:41 12:07
356 14 Samantha Alty 24 F King George 2:39:10 2:39:05 12:09
357 408 Sinclair Siragusa 49 F Chicago IL 2:45:05 2:39:21 12:10
358 67 Bridget Bukovac 32 F Lowell IN 2:40:28 2:39:34 12:11
359 109 Natalia Czajka 30 F Naperville IL 2:42:42 2:39:36 12:11
360 338 Kathy Paschall 54 F Sterling Height MI 2:40:59 2:40:04 12:13
361 173 Michelle Gordon 41 F Caledonia MI 2:41:43 2:41:10 12:18
362 169 Amber Goddard 31 F South Bend IN 2:42:01 2:41:12 12:18
363 46 Tracy Bergeron 42 F Salem 2:42:02 2:41:13 12:18
364 308 Sarah Mitacek 32 F Chicago IL 2:41:39 2:41:29 12:20
365 150 Raylene Foster 39 F Rockford MI 2:43:59 2:42:33 12:24
366 22 Jill Angell 38 F Kalamazoo MI 2:43:07 2:42:43 12:25
367 271 Jose Lopez 60 M Schererville IN 2:45:15 2:42:44 12:25
368 405 Scott Shipman 35 M Coloma MI 2:43:11 2:43:00 12:26
369 254 Susan Langeland 38 F Hudsonville MI 2:43:46 2:43:14 12:28
370 435 Francine Sumner 44 F Howell MI 2:44:51 2:43:52 12:30
371 223 Beth Johns 52 F Haslett MI 2:44:56 2:44:15 12:32
372 437 Danielle Swalya 25 F Sterling Height MI 2:44:56 2:44:26 12:33
373 474 Cherylyn Weyhmiller 35 F Grand Haven MI 2:45:27 2:44:50 12:35
374 466 Marlise Webber 26 F Elkhart IN 2:47:44 2:45:44 12:39
375 333 Mary Beth Pagura 50 F Fitchburg WI 2:47:21 2:46:24 12:42
376 196 Jodie Hietpas 51 F Stevensville MI 2:47:01 2:46:49 12:44
377 287 Greg McGowan 65 M Orlando FL 2:47:59 2:47:15 12:46
378 331 Christy Pace 49 F Lawrence MI 2:48:29 2:47:29 12:47
379 29 Sharon Ayres 44 F Palos Heights IL 2:48:29 2:47:30 12:47
380 486 Willis Worick 73 M Stevensville MI 2:48:40 2:47:38 12:48
381 172 Johnny Goplin 40 M Streatpr IL 2:48:25 2:47:58 12:49
382 347 Amy Pequette 38 F Tinley Park IL 2:48:25 2:47:59 12:49
383 192 Christina Henry 43 F Mishawaka IN 2:49:08 2:48:04 12:50
384 312 Lynn Morris 51 F Joliet IL 2:48:59 2:48:06 12:50
385 282 Debbie May 44 F Attleboro 2:48:59 2:48:06 12:50
386 307 Hannah Milliman 27 F Grand Rapids MI 2:49:24 2:48:16 12:51
387 205 Stephanie Hubbard 28 F South Bend IN 2:52:38 2:52:03 13:08
388 313 Krista Morsch 28 F Cincinnati OH 2:57:57 2:52:12 13:09
389 502 Darlene Kuhens 46 F Berrien Springs MI 2:53:35 2:52:15 13:09
390 27 Jillian Arnold 29 F Elkhart IN 2:54:15 2:52:58 13:12
391 355 Tanya Pierson 31 F Elkhart IN 2:54:15 2:52:58 13:12
392 485 Michelle Wolf 34 F Monument 2:54:15 2:52:58 13:12
393 306 Adam Milliman 26 M Grand Rapids MI 2:54:05 2:53:05 13:13
394 261 Heidi Lehman 28 F Goshen IN 2:56:59 2:54:58 13:21
395 239 Jennifer Kline 38 F Holland MI 2:57:27 2:56:16 13:27
396 494 Keandri Talley 38 F Gary IN 2:58:24 2:56:31 13:28
397 6 Kathleen Alessia 46 F Crown Point IN 2:57:53 2:56:39 13:29
398 438 Chelise Sylva 38 F Lake Orion MI 2:57:53 2:56:45 13:29
399 270 Kimberly Lobretto 36 F Holland MI 2:57:27 2:56:50 13:30
400 52 Kristy Blodgett 40 F Schoolcraft MI 2:58:14 2:56:52 13:30

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 9
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
401 383 Denise Rumler 54 F Leslie MI 2:58:09 2:56:53 13:30
402 201 Janet Hlavin 53 F Bolingbrook 2:58:36 2:57:45 13:34
403 397 Shereen Schultz 50 F Redford MI 3:01:03 3:00:14 13:45
404 467 Claire Weinert 29 F Farmington Hill MI 3:01:45 3:00:44 13:48
405 275 Angela Magers 29 F Garden City MI 3:01:45 3:00:45 13:48
406 133 Theresa Earle 25 F Griffith IN 3:02:01 3:01:11 13:50
407 157 Melissa Galicia 27 F South Bend IN 3:02:30 3:01:42 13:52
408 240 Cheryl Koch 57 F Goodrich MI 3:02:35 3:02:07 13:54
409 204 Samuel Howerton 43 M New Lenox IL 3:07:07 3:02:38 13:56
410 92 Stephanie Comet-Pante 46 F Munster IN 3:04:54 3:03:40 14:01
411 102 Doug Cross 55 M Greenfield IN 3:05:21 3:04:09 14:03
412 103 Janet Cross 50 F Greenfield IN 3:05:22 3:04:09 14:03
413 124 Ann Dobbyn 50 F Chicago IL 3:05:34 3:04:56 14:07
414 210 Kamille Hutchinson 29 F Berrien Springs MI 3:08:45 3:07:25 14:18
415 457 Abby Viall 32 F Chicago IL 3:08:05 3:07:55 14:21
416 458 Heather Viall 34 F Oswego 3:08:05 3:07:55 14:21
417 280 Frank Maston 62 M Portage MI 3:09:26 3:08:04 14:21
418 195 Geri Hernandez 44 F Chicago IL 3:09:20 3:08:07 14:21
419 417 Jeany Smith Stouffer 45 F Spring Valley OH 3:10:07 3:08:55 14:25
420 283 Shannon Maybee 35 F Portage MI 3:09:27 3:09:03 14:26
421 489 Jessica Zackavec 39 F Tinley Park IL 3:17:45 3:15:37 14:56
422 300 John Meyer 33 M Chicago IL 3:16:13 3:15:58 14:57
423 81 Janel Cendak 35 F Chicago IL 3:16:12 3:16:12 14:58
424 446 Lisa Thompson 29 F Niles MI 3:16:49 3:16:14 14:59
425 246 Kellee Kozian 36 F Portage MI 3:21:11 3:20:07 15:16
426 72 Luanne Cali 58 F Kalamazoo MI 3:32:28 3:32:04 16:11
427 384 Janice Rumph 37 F Mattawan MI 3:57:41 3:56:46 18:04

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------



-------- HALF MARATHON RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS --------
MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 120 Jonathan Dewitt 23 M Toledo OH 1:12:36 1:12:36 5:33
2 166 Sean Gill 30 M Chicago IL 1:17:37 1:17:37 5:56
3 1 Matt Dettloff 24 M Palatine IL 1:20:42 1:20:43 6:10

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2 Jill Czarnik 25 F Chicago IL 1:28:53 1:28:54 6:47
2 198 Kristin Hildebrand 26 F Chicago IL 1:33:12 1:33:14 7:07
3 126 Meg Donakowski 28 F Lombard IL 1:33:45 1:33:48 7:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 218 Yoda Jedimaster 43 M Geneva IL 1:26:32 1:26:32 6:36
2 359 Jeff Pisarsky 41 M Berrien Springs MI 1:26:40 1:26:41 6:37
3 328 Andrew O'Hearn 48 M West Wollongong 1:28:09 1:28:11 6:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 501 Marcy Sacks 43 F Albion MI 1:35:39 1:35:40 7:18
2 5 Erica Agran 41 F Chicago IL 1:40:42 1:40:44 7:42
3 45 Tammy Bengela 41 F Toledo OH 1:44:22 1:44:31 7:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 299 Jared Mersino 17 M Owosso MI 1:50:52 1:50:52 8:28
2 30 Christopher Baker 18 M Gobles MI 1:53:24 1:52:25 8:35
3 506 Brock Thumm 17 M Watervliet MI 1:57:59 1:57:37 8:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 440 Gabby Tavolacci 15 F Coloma MI 1:58:00 1:57:38 8:59
2 253 Rachel Lange 19 F St. Joseph MI 2:05:57 2:05:12 9:34
3 380 Chloe Ross 19 F Stevensville MI 2:11:06 2:10:22 9:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 340 Chris Paterakos 24 M Wilmette IL 1:24:37 1:24:37 6:28
2 202 Matt Horn 23 M Holland MI 1:43:52 1:43:46 7:55
3 88 Seth Coffing 24 M Holland MI 1:53:31 1:52:49 8:37
4 121 Ryan Dickson 24 M Brentwood TN 1:59:24 1:58:20 9:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 165 Maureen Gibbs 24 F Mishawaka IN 1:44:19 1:44:11 7:57
2 176 K. Lauren Green 20 F Kalamazoo MI 1:45:34 1:45:08 8:02
3 507 Colleen Quick 21 F Holland MI 1:53:31 1:52:48 8:37
4 294 Emma Meindertsma 23 F Grand Haven MI 1:57:02 1:56:19 8:53
5 24 Ryan Arey 24 F Parma MI 2:03:58 2:03:37 9:26
6 136 Allison Eisen 23 F Holland MI 2:07:39 2:07:07 9:42
7 35 Kayla Baloun 22 F South Bend IN 2:11:24 2:10:35 9:58
8 382 Olga Rouditchenko 24 F Chicago IL 2:13:03 2:12:44 10:08
9 97 Alison Corso 22 F Dearborn MI 2:18:45 2:18:01 10:32
10 90 Tiffany Coffing 22 F Bridgman MI 2:18:45 2:18:02 10:32
11 279 Dawn Marentay 24 F Jackson MI 2:25:51 2:25:24 11:06
12 69 Brianne Burgoon 24 F West Bloomfield MI 2:32:31 2:31:26 11:34
13 487 Krissy Work 22 F Clarkston MI 2:31:54 2:31:49 11:35
14 462 Ashley Wall 21 F Sodus MI 2:32:23 2:31:58 11:36
15 16 Amanda Anderson 23 F Hazel Park MI 2:32:42 2:32:18 11:37
16 429 Chelsea Stepp 24 F Elkhart IN 2:37:15 2:36:00 11:54
17 247 Lana Krantz 24 F Elkhart IN 2:39:26 2:38:10 12:04
18 14 Samantha Alty 24 F King George 2:39:10 2:39:05 12:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 399 Ben Scott 25 M St. Joseph MI 1:26:49 1:26:47 6:38
2 125 Darren Donakowski 29 M Lombard IL 1:27:50 1:27:48 6:42
3 118 Dan Derose Jr 29 M Chicago IL 1:34:58 1:34:55 7:15
4 31 Clark Baker 25 M Portage MI 1:35:38 1:35:12 7:16
5 376 Scott Robinson 26 M Mishawaka IN 1:43:21 1:42:21 7:49
6 249 Andrew Kuiper 27 M Chicago IL 1:55:58 1:55:53 8:51
7 274 David Lundgren 29 M Aurora IL 2:13:47 2:12:51 10:08
8 175 Paul Grajek 29 M Astoria NY 2:33:06 2:32:36 11:39
9 306 Adam Milliman 26 M Grand Rapids MI 2:54:05 2:53:05 13:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 423 Paige Stama 28 F Baroda MI 1:50:42 1:50:34 8:26
2 495 Emma Wagenvelt 27 F Grand Rapids MI 1:57:08 1:56:55 8:56
3 185 Jessica Harper 29 F Lake In The Hil IL 1:57:43 1:57:18 8:57
4 232 Joni Kazmierczak 29 F Bloomingdale MI 1:59:29 1:59:04 9:05
5 178 Ali Griffith 29 F Chicago IL 1:59:14 1:59:12 9:06
6 265 Amanda Lepeniotis 27 F Baroda MI 2:00:00 1:59:50 9:09
7 499 Aleksandra Schab 27 F Grand Rapids MI 2:02:43 2:02:12 9:20
8 350 Nichole Peterson 25 F South Bend IN 2:03:26 2:02:18 9:20
9 424 Lisa Stampohar 27 F Baroda MI 2:03:28 2:03:20 9:25
10 98 Monica Cotter 29 F Chicago IL 2:04:50 2:04:01 9:28
11 75 Kathleen Carr 27 F Chicago IL 2:04:50 2:04:01 9:28
12 477 Tony White 29 F Portage MI 2:05:48 2:04:46 9:31
13 85 Courtney Clark 29 F Zeeland MI 2:09:36 2:09:00 9:51
14 302 Claire Michkovits 26 F Grand Rapids MI 2:09:26 2:09:17 9:52
15 504 Tracy Flewelling 29 F Niles MI 2:09:37 2:09:28 9:53
16 140 Shane Evans 28 F Palatine IL 2:10:35 2:10:18 9:57
17 40 Kristen Baumann 28 F Grand Rapids MI 2:10:29 2:10:20 9:57
18 478 Jackie Wickham 28 F Frankfort IL 2:11:11 2:11:02 10:00
19 107 Michelle Curcio 28 F Racine WI 2:13:01 2:12:40 10:08
20 289 Molly McKinney 29 F Wyoming MI 2:13:45 2:12:48 10:08
21 182 Liz Happy 27 F Aurora IL 2:13:48 2:12:51 10:08
22 228 Krystal Kalb-Weldy 29 F Granger IN 2:17:28 2:16:40 10:26
23 203 Jenna Horrigan 28 F Kalamazoo MI 2:22:08 2:18:58 10:36
24 114 Amy Davis 25 F Schererville IN 2:27:09 2:20:59 10:46
25 260 Chelsey Lehman 28 F North Aurora IL 2:22:51 2:22:05 10:51
26 337 Kristin Parker 27 F St Joseph MI 2:24:40 2:24:14 11:01
27 8 Christen Allen 29 F Elkhart IN 2:25:00 2:24:15 11:01
28 327 Beth Northway 26 F Kentwood MI 2:26:13 2:24:28 11:02
29 411 Amy Sluiter 26 F Holland MI 2:36:33 2:32:51 11:40
30 181 Lindsea Hansen 28 F Zeeland MI 2:36:34 2:32:51 11:40
31 481 Mairin Wilkie 28 F Granger IN 2:38:39 2:37:52 12:03
32 179 Jody Gross 29 F Woodridge 2:38:21 2:38:08 12:04
33 437 Danielle Swalya 25 F Sterling Height MI 2:44:56 2:44:26 12:33
34 466 Marlise Webber 26 F Elkhart IN 2:47:44 2:45:44 12:39
35 307 Hannah Milliman 27 F Grand Rapids MI 2:49:24 2:48:16 12:51
36 205 Stephanie Hubbard 28 F South Bend IN 2:52:38 2:52:03 13:08
37 313 Krista Morsch 28 F Cincinnati OH 2:57:57 2:52:12 13:09
38 27 Jillian Arnold 29 F Elkhart IN 2:54:15 2:52:58 13:12
39 261 Heidi Lehman 28 F Goshen IN 2:56:59 2:54:58 13:21
40 467 Claire Weinert 29 F Farmington Hill MI 3:01:45 3:00:44 13:48
41 275 Angela Magers 29 F Garden City MI 3:01:45 3:00:45 13:48
42 133 Theresa Earle 25 F Griffith IN 3:02:01 3:01:11 13:50
43 157 Melissa Galicia 27 F South Bend IN 3:02:30 3:01:42 13:52
44 210 Kamille Hutchinson 29 F Berrien Springs MI 3:08:45 3:07:25 14:18
45 446 Lisa Thompson 29 F Niles MI 3:16:49 3:16:14 14:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 66 Rick Buhrman 34 M Mishawaka IN 1:23:45 1:23:45 6:24
2 76 Spencer Carr 31 M Benton Harbor MI 1:27:20 1:27:17 6:40
3 101 Dan Craychee 31 M Saint Charles IL 1:28:15 1:28:15 6:44
4 70 Paul Buser 32 M South Bend IN 1:30:41 1:30:41 6:56
5 318 James Naumann 30 M Benton Harbor MI 1:37:01 1:37:00 7:24
6 168 Aj Glowacki 30 M Saint Joseph MI 1:42:48 1:42:44 7:51
7 343 Nick Pawlisz 33 M Chicago IL 1:43:41 1:43:39 7:55
8 276 Jason Marchal 32 M Kalamazoo MI 1:48:46 1:48:30 8:17
9 106 Jeffery Curcio 30 M Racine WI 1:48:55 1:48:36 8:17
10 281 Robert Maxwell 33 M Chicago IL 1:49:32 1:48:52 8:19
11 394 Andrew Schoen 31 M Holland MI 1:54:18 1:53:04 8:38
12 25 Brian Argo 34 M Portage MI 1:58:07 1:57:52 9:00
13 262 Kevin Lehmann 33 M Granger IN 2:03:17 2:01:50 9:18
14 290 Jason McNally 30 M Holt MI 2:03:33 2:03:20 9:25
15 439 Jeremy Tapp 32 M Naperville IL 2:06:51 2:05:50 9:36
16 48 Dennis Beste 31 M Madison Heights MI 2:08:09 2:07:03 9:42
17 186 Justin Harper 30 M Lake In The Hil IL 2:10:57 2:10:32 9:58
18 469 Braden Weldy 30 M Granger IN 2:17:28 2:16:40 10:26
19 315 Eric Much 32 M West Des Moines IA 2:18:04 2:16:46 10:26
20 403 Micah Sherman 34 M Benton Harbor MI 2:25:58 2:20:25 10:43
21 244 Danilo Kovilic 31 M Chicago IL 2:30:34 2:29:42 11:26
22 65 Joseph Buckhanan 30 M Niles MI 2:38:55 2:38:41 12:07
23 300 John Meyer 33 M Chicago IL 3:16:13 3:15:58 14:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 336 Allison Parker 32 F Chicago IL 1:37:09 1:36:28 7:22
2 412 Kristin Smith 33 F Chicago IL 1:43:30 1:43:27 7:54
3 130 Rachel Doornbosch 30 F Chicago IL 1:50:54 1:50:48 8:28
4 372 Allison Rick 30 F Baroda MI 1:53:17 1:53:02 8:38
5 82 Katherine Cernanec 31 F Clearwater FL 1:54:38 1:54:37 8:45
6 409 Katie Sklarsky 31 F New York NY 1:55:28 1:54:55 8:46
7 305 Michelle Miller 33 F Chicago IL 1:55:28 1:54:56 8:46
8 348 Leslie Perry 34 F Bridgeport MI 1:56:26 1:55:24 8:49
9 363 Erin Quann 31 F Chicago IL 1:57:33 1:56:51 8:55
10 77 Shawna Carter 33 F Chicago IL 1:57:51 1:56:59 8:56
11 325 Amy Noble 31 F Holland MI 2:00:31 1:59:18 9:06
12 404 Arica Shetler 31 F Goshen IN 2:02:45 2:02:17 9:20
13 187 Christie Harris 32 F Kentwood MI 2:03:57 2:03:06 9:24
14 304 Angela Miller 33 F Pinckney MI 2:03:59 2:03:33 9:26
15 326 Margaret Nolan 31 F Munster IN 2:09:00 2:05:54 9:37
16 160 Rhodora Garcia 32 F Chicago IL 2:07:36 2:06:57 9:41
17 264 Molly Leighton 32 F Portland 2:08:06 2:07:00 9:42
18 174 Maureen Gottlieb 32 F Grand Rapids MI 2:08:54 2:08:26 9:48
19 310 Emily Morgenstern 34 F Chicago IL 2:14:04 2:08:58 9:51
20 463 Carrie Wall 33 F Chicago IL 2:14:04 2:08:58 9:51
21 263 Linaea Lehmann 32 F Granger IN 2:11:05 2:09:38 9:54
22 225 Mandy Johnson 32 F Janesville WI 2:14:05 2:13:08 10:10
23 291 Jessica McNally 30 F Holt MI 2:14:38 2:14:25 10:16
24 51 Sadie Blatchley 33 F Kalamazoo MI 2:16:46 2:15:35 10:21
25 42 Lisa Bearss 34 F Maryland Height MO 2:19:27 2:18:19 10:33
26 413 Lisa Smith 32 F McHenry IL 2:19:50 2:19:21 10:38
27 230 Jessica Karr 31 F Holt MI 2:27:31 2:20:02 10:41
28 427 Honorata Stawierej 34 F Des Plaines IL 2:22:54 2:21:28 10:48
29 346 Jodi Peppers 31 F Benton Harbor MI 2:23:00 2:22:35 10:53
30 455 Lisa Vallad 34 F Denver 2:25:33 2:24:46 11:03
31 64 Lacy Buck 32 F Plymouth IN 2:26:54 2:26:17 11:10
32 145 Jessica Figenholtz 33 F Highland Park IL 2:30:36 2:30:07 11:28
33 491 Jennifer Zalon 34 F Chicago IL 2:30:37 2:30:08 11:28
34 236 Luba Kielbasa 34 F Brights Grove 2:31:34 2:30:24 11:29
35 354 Nicole Piazza 31 F Chicago IL 2:33:06 2:32:35 11:39
36 211 Jessica Ibsen 32 F Noblesville IN 2:35:26 2:35:08 11:50
37 381 Tamara Roth 33 F Grand Rapids MI 2:36:49 2:36:18 11:56
38 156 Leslie Fuchs 30 F South Bend IN 2:37:55 2:37:06 11:59
39 378 Jamie Roelandts 32 F Elkhart IN 2:39:23 2:38:08 12:04
40 67 Bridget Bukovac 32 F Lowell IN 2:40:28 2:39:34 12:11
41 109 Natalia Czajka 30 F Naperville IL 2:42:42 2:39:36 12:11
42 169 Amber Goddard 31 F South Bend IN 2:42:01 2:41:12 12:18
43 308 Sarah Mitacek 32 F Chicago IL 2:41:39 2:41:29 12:20
44 355 Tanya Pierson 31 F Elkhart IN 2:54:15 2:52:58 13:12
45 485 Michelle Wolf 34 F Monument 2:54:15 2:52:58 13:12
46 457 Abby Viall 32 F Chicago IL 3:08:05 3:07:55 14:21
47 458 Heather Viall 34 F Oswego 3:08:05 3:07:55 14:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 95 Brian Connolly 38 M Kalamazoo MI 1:37:58 1:37:18 7:26
2 332 Daniel Page-Wood 39 M Benton Harbor MI 1:38:28 1:38:18 7:30
3 74 Dan Carpenter 38 M Kalamazoo MI 1:40:57 1:40:15 7:39
4 505 Wayne Soona 38 M Chicago IL 1:44:16 1:44:05 7:57
5 268 Brad Lintner 38 M Kalamazoo MI 1:45:27 1:44:44 8:00
6 152 Steve Freeto 39 M Elkhart IN 1:47:06 1:47:00 8:10
7 57 Justin Breen 36 M Chicago IL 1:51:00 1:50:52 8:28
8 142 Chip Farrell 37 M South Bend IN 1:53:23 1:52:37 8:36
9 9 Justin Allen 35 M Elkhart IN 1:53:49 1:53:04 8:38
10 286 Jeff McGlynn 39 M Lombard IL 2:08:55 2:08:17 9:48
11 369 Kris Rein 36 M St. Joseph MI 2:11:27 2:10:27 9:58
12 432 Jerry Street 35 M Benton Harbor MI 2:16:22 2:15:13 10:19
13 498 Luis Salamanca 35 M Dyer IN 2:17:27 2:16:20 10:24
14 151 Rob Foster 39 M Rockford MI 2:25:28 2:24:05 11:00
15 373 Matthew Rick 39 M Arlington 2:25:13 2:24:56 11:04
16 154 Christopher Fruehauf 36 M Schoolcraft MI 2:32:37 2:31:48 11:35
17 405 Scott Shipman 35 M Coloma MI 2:43:11 2:43:00 12:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 26 Tracy Argo 35 F Portage MI 1:35:20 1:35:16 7:16
2 375 Stacy Roberts 38 F Chicago IL 1:39:39 1:39:36 7:36
3 453 Kacey Tulley 37 F Southfield MI 1:39:51 1:39:46 7:37
4 470 Janelle Werk 35 F Saint Joseph MI 1:46:13 1:46:08 8:06
5 266 Janet Leski 39 F Kalamazoo MI 1:47:59 1:47:55 8:14
6 53 Heidi Bogan 38 F Bad Axe MI 1:49:45 1:49:38 8:22
7 309 Denise Moeckel 37 F Grass Lake MI 1:50:27 1:50:09 8:25
8 370 Margaret Retsema 39 F Grand Haven MI 1:50:25 1:50:15 8:25
9 143 Lisa Farrell 37 F South Bend IN 1:53:23 1:52:37 8:36
10 41 Virginia Beard 35 F Holland MI 1:54:19 1:53:47 8:41
11 111 Jill Davids 35 F St. John IN 1:55:10 1:55:07 8:47
12 112 Lance Davids 36 F St. John IN 1:55:10 1:55:08 8:47
13 167 Cara Gillespie 38 F Saint Joseph MI 1:56:34 1:56:29 8:54
14 292 Misty McNeill 39 F Elmhurst IL 1:57:46 1:57:07 8:56
15 177 Josie Gregar 37 F Chesterton IN 2:00:18 1:57:58 9:00
16 245 Lisa Kovilic 35 F Chicago IL 2:00:05 1:59:13 9:06
17 361 Carrie Protzman 36 F Caseville 2:01:50 2:01:42 9:17
18 141 Kimberly Farabaugh 37 F South Bend IN 2:02:55 2:02:41 9:22
19 415 Sarah Smith 38 F Rockford MI 2:04:13 2:03:21 9:25
20 163 Kristin Gembis 36 F Ferndale MI 2:05:25 2:04:38 9:31
21 323 Stacey Newton 36 F Athens MI 2:05:34 2:05:25 9:34
22 189 Holly Heath Perfect 38 F Fort Wayne IN 2:06:26 2:05:42 9:36
23 444 Amanda Thompson 35 F South Haven MI 2:07:44 2:07:18 9:43
24 231 Susan Katz-Scheinker 38 F Kalamazoo MI 2:10:39 2:09:36 9:54
25 105 Amy Cullen 35 F Chicago IL 2:13:11 2:12:44 10:08
26 135 Julie Eilenberg 39 F Kalamazoo MI 2:16:03 2:14:52 10:18
27 73 Kimberly Caplea 39 F Saint Joseph MI 2:18:04 2:17:57 10:32
28 171 Keth Goodman 39 F Chicago IL 2:20:37 2:20:14 10:42
29 56 Tammy Bowling 38 F Plymouth IN 2:21:03 2:20:48 10:45
30 364 Erin Rabidoux 35 F Stevensville MI 2:25:14 2:24:13 11:01
31 386 Jane Salyers 38 F South Bloomfiel OH 2:25:01 2:24:25 11:01
32 314 Stacy Mosca 37 F Dyer IN 2:25:05 2:24:45 11:03
33 272 Angelica Losey 37 F Parma MI 2:26:24 2:25:39 11:07
34 19 Stephanie Anderson 39 F Bad Axe MI 2:26:57 2:26:46 11:12
35 390 Victoria Schafer 38 F Chillicothe OH 2:27:40 2:27:04 11:14
36 248 Megan Krings 35 F Evanston IL 2:27:32 2:27:13 11:14
37 44 Katherine Benford 39 F Mount Clemens 2:28:02 2:27:16 11:14
38 456 Jennifer Vezina 39 F Dundee MI 2:29:06 2:27:44 11:17
39 277 Katie Marchal 35 F Kalamazoo MI 2:31:10 2:30:51 11:31
40 155 Karly Fruehauf 35 F Schoolcraft MI 2:32:37 2:31:48 11:35
41 410 Esther Slabach 36 F Fishers 2:34:24 2:34:06 11:46
42 497 Jennifer Hunt 35 F Grand Rapids MI 2:36:17 11:56
43 431 Jennifer Stoops 39 F Caledonia MI 2:37:05 2:36:33 11:57
44 150 Raylene Foster 39 F Rockford MI 2:43:59 2:42:33 12:24
45 22 Jill Angell 38 F Kalamazoo MI 2:43:07 2:42:43 12:25
46 254 Susan Langeland 38 F Hudsonville MI 2:43:46 2:43:14 12:28
47 474 Cherylyn Weyhmiller 35 F Grand Haven MI 2:45:27 2:44:50 12:35
48 347 Amy Pequette 38 F Tinley Park IL 2:48:25 2:47:59 12:49
49 239 Jennifer Kline 38 F Holland MI 2:57:27 2:56:16 13:27
50 494 Keandri Talley 38 F Gary IN 2:58:24 2:56:31 13:28
51 438 Chelise Sylva 38 F Lake Orion MI 2:57:53 2:56:45 13:29
52 270 Kimberly Lobretto 36 F Holland MI 2:57:27 2:56:50 13:30
53 283 Shannon Maybee 35 F Portage MI 3:09:27 3:09:03 14:26
54 489 Jessica Zackavec 39 F Tinley Park IL 3:17:45 3:15:37 14:56
55 81 Janel Cendak 35 F Chicago IL 3:16:12 3:16:12 14:58
56 246 Kellee Kozian 36 F Portage MI 3:21:11 3:20:07 15:16
57 384 Janice Rumph 37 F Mattawan MI 3:57:41 3:56:46 18:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 342 Michael Pawlak 41 M Racine WI 1:38:55 1:38:46 7:32
2 398 Steven Schultz 44 M Williamston MI 1:47:21 1:47:14 8:11
3 416 Trent Smith 42 M St Joseph MI 1:51:37 1:51:33 8:31
4 434 Gene Stuckey 40 M North Aurora IL 1:52:16 1:52:00 8:33
5 129 Tim Donofrio 42 M Geneva IL 1:52:25 1:52:15 8:34
6 13 Matthew Altman 41 M Ellensburg WA 1:56:05 1:55:45 8:50
7 445 Andrew Thompson 40 M Saint Joseph MI 1:56:52 1:56:23 8:53
8 492 Ted Zebell 42 M Bridgman MI 2:04:08 2:00:59 9:14
9 393 Dave Schlagman 44 M Ingleside IL 2:03:37 2:03:17 9:25
10 285 Colin McClary 44 M Elmhurst IL 2:05:40 2:05:17 9:34
11 197 Steve Hietpas 43 M Stevensville MI 2:06:38 2:06:24 9:39
12 62 Shawn Brueshaber 42 M Kalamazoo MI 2:09:11 2:08:14 9:47
13 99 Manny Covarrubias 43 M Berwyn 2:17:46 2:17:11 10:28
14 34 Ron Ballinger 44 M Grosse Pointe W MI 2:28:48 2:28:36 11:21
15 425 Garret Starke 40 M Chicago IL 2:36:07 2:35:50 11:54
16 172 Johnny Goplin 40 M Streatpr IL 2:48:25 2:47:58 12:49
17 204 Samuel Howerton 43 M New Lenox IL 3:07:07 3:02:38 13:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 206 Ellen Hughes 41 F Flossmoor IL 1:48:43 1:48:37 8:18
2 301 Stacey Michalik 42 F Commerce Townsh MI 1:53:38 1:53:32 8:40
3 87 Amy Cobler 40 F Rockford MI 1:55:47 1:55:19 8:48
4 153 Tricia Fritz 42 F Bad Axe MI 1:57:10 1:57:03 8:56
5 207 Michelle Humes 43 F Saint Joseph MI 1:58:57 1:58:24 9:02
6 345 Traci Pechette 40 F Kinde 1:58:37 1:58:30 9:03
7 284 Amy McClary 42 F Elmhurst IL 2:02:04 2:01:47 9:18
8 100 Tara Covert 42 F Westalnd MI 2:01:52 2:01:48 9:18
9 96 Jessica Cook 44 F Holland MI 2:02:43 2:02:11 9:20
10 7 Julie Alexander 40 F Osceola 2:05:11 2:04:41 9:31
11 377 Stephanie Robinson 41 F Kalamazoo MI 2:06:42 2:05:37 9:35
12 250 Heather Kunde 42 F Baroda MI 2:09:29 2:06:19 9:39
13 243 Kelly Konkey 40 F La Grange IL 2:08:13 2:07:37 9:45
14 4 Jennifer Adent 40 F Ogden Dunes IN 2:08:13 2:07:37 9:45
15 37 Mindy Bankey 42 F Grove City OH 2:09:33 2:08:50 9:50
16 419 Kerri Southwick 43 F Rockford MI 2:11:09 2:10:04 9:56
17 303 Kim Milam 41 F Grove City OH 2:15:34 2:14:50 10:18
18 362 Kristin Pruitt 41 F Granger IN 2:16:25 2:15:42 10:22
19 406 Leena Short 42 F Kentwood MI 2:19:20 2:18:43 10:35
20 441 Sue Tellier 44 F Caledonia MI 2:19:19 2:18:44 10:35
21 134 Laura Egnash 43 F Deforest 2:19:50 2:19:21 10:38
22 110 Christine Dage 41 F Schoolcraft MI 2:21:39 2:20:21 10:43
23 401 Jennifer Seymour 43 F Grand Rapids MI 2:22:01 2:21:33 10:48
24 316 Kristen Murphy 42 F St Joseph MI 2:22:10 2:21:35 10:48
25 149 Amanda Forrest 41 F Lowell MI 2:25:04 2:24:32 11:02
26 137 Jody Erbe 41 F Oak Creek 2:25:07 2:24:45 11:03
27 158 Kristy Galinsky 43 F Hobart IN 2:29:11 2:27:55 11:17
28 194 Noel Herbst 40 F Monroe WI 2:29:18 2:28:21 11:19
29 83 Rachel Chandler 40 F Paw Paw MI 2:31:25 2:30:49 11:31
30 365 Nancy Ramirez 40 F Elgin IL 2:34:11 2:32:58 11:41
31 460 Cindy Wagner 42 F Clarkston MI 2:35:15 2:34:08 11:46
32 146 Bari Fitzpatrick 43 F Wyoming MI 2:36:09 2:35:35 11:53
33 433 Sonya Stretch 42 F Grove City OH 2:36:47 2:36:04 11:55
34 60 Jacqueline Brown 43 F Ypsilanti MI 2:39:03 2:38:37 12:06
35 173 Michelle Gordon 41 F Caledonia MI 2:41:43 2:41:10 12:18
36 46 Tracy Bergeron 42 F Salem 2:42:02 2:41:13 12:18
37 435 Francine Sumner 44 F Howell MI 2:44:51 2:43:52 12:30
38 29 Sharon Ayres 44 F Palos Heights IL 2:48:29 2:47:30 12:47
39 192 Christina Henry 43 F Mishawaka IN 2:49:08 2:48:04 12:50
40 282 Debbie May 44 F Attleboro 2:48:59 2:48:06 12:50
41 52 Kristy Blodgett 40 F Schoolcraft MI 2:58:14 2:56:52 13:30
42 195 Geri Hernandez 44 F Chicago IL 3:09:20 3:08:07 14:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 320 Jerry Nelligan 46 M Orland Park IL 1:39:27 1:39:22 7:35
2 33 Tony Baker 46 M Benton Harbor MI 1:41:49 1:41:48 7:46
3 138 Brian C Erickson 49 M Grand Haven MI 1:52:14 1:52:03 8:33
4 255 Mark Langlois 49 M Merrillville IN 1:55:28 1:55:17 8:48
5 436 Paul Sumner 45 M Howell MI 2:01:28 2:00:37 9:12
6 461 Fritz Wagner 48 M Robbinsdale MN 2:04:13 2:03:20 9:25
7 490 Michael Zackavec 46 M Tinley Park IL 2:09:02 2:08:12 9:47
8 379 Tracy Rosenstiehl 47 M Palos Hills IL 2:19:21 2:18:14 10:33
9 353 John Pfeiffer 45 M Grosse Pointe F MI 2:24:34 2:23:50 10:59
10 132 Dave Dudeck 49 M Laporte IN 2:25:34 2:25:27 11:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 321 Susan Nelligan 46 F Orland Park IL 1:47:08 1:47:02 8:10
2 116 Tammy Degroot 47 F Normal IL 1:55:53 1:55:03 8:47
3 190 Lisa Heming 45 F Granger IN 1:56:30 1:56:16 8:53
4 161 Susan Geidner 46 F Antioch 1:56:54 1:56:46 8:55
5 330 Monica Ortiz 45 F Chicago IL 1:56:59 1:56:54 8:55
6 59 Michele Brotherton 47 F Lake Villa IL 1:58:51 1:58:08 9:01
7 84 Lisa Cheney 47 F Harrow 1:59:12 1:58:34 9:03
8 476 Christine Whipple 45 F Chicago IL 2:05:57 2:05:23 9:34
9 104 Julie Culbertson 49 F Schoolcraft MI 2:06:01 2:05:37 9:35
10 63 Mary Brunney 46 F Grove City OH 2:07:24 2:06:41 9:40
11 257 Michele Leclercq 45 F Niles MI 2:08:35 2:07:27 9:44
12 493 Gail Zielinski 45 F Westmont IL 2:08:55 2:08:17 9:48
13 258 Marianne Leduc-Baker 46 F Gobles MI 2:10:34 2:09:36 9:54
14 407 Annette K Sinn 49 F Latty OH 2:10:36 2:10:19 9:57
15 471 Cheryl Wesler 45 F Gobles MI 2:11:56 2:10:57 10:00
16 235 Debra Kerwin 49 F Saint John IN 2:12:16 2:12:04 10:05
17 295 Deborah Melendez 49 F Saint John IN 2:12:17 2:12:04 10:05
18 54 Colleen Boland 49 F Grand Rapids MI 2:13:18 2:12:42 10:08
19 360 Connie Proce 45 F Holland MI 2:14:03 2:13:41 10:12
20 296 Carol Mensinger 47 F Evanston IL 2:14:03 2:13:42 10:12
21 269 Margaret Lloyd 45 F South Bend IN 2:16:25 2:15:42 10:22
22 267 Sarah Lindgren 46 F St Charles IL 2:17:46 2:17:11 10:28
23 17 Barb Anderson 49 F Elmhurst IL 2:18:25 2:17:45 10:31
24 43 Mindy Bender 48 F Ubly MI 2:18:54 2:18:43 10:35
25 368 Lisa Rechkemmer 47 F Winfield IL 2:20:24 2:19:38 10:40
26 311 Emilie Morphew 48 F Chicago IL 2:21:16 2:21:04 10:46
27 449 Kara Tomerlin 48 F Bloomingdale MI 2:23:48 2:23:24 10:57
28 216 Paula Jacobson-Mol 48 F Grand Rapids MI 2:27:41 2:27:08 11:14
29 389 Tammi Schafer 49 F Rockford MI 2:27:50 2:27:18 11:15
30 234 Mary Kelly 45 F Oxford 2:35:15 2:34:08 11:46
31 89 Sylvia Coffing 49 F Bridgman MI 2:37:34 2:36:53 11:58
32 219 Angela Jenniskens 45 F Watford 2:38:21 2:37:12 12:00
33 391 Carlene Schindler 48 F South Bend IN 2:38:14 2:37:26 12:01
34 191 Tina Henderson 47 F Traverse City MI 2:39:08 2:38:11 12:04
35 484 Cean Willis 49 F Mt. Clemens MI 2:39:21 2:38:35 12:06
36 408 Sinclair Siragusa 49 F Chicago IL 2:45:05 2:39:21 12:10
37 331 Christy Pace 49 F Lawrence MI 2:48:29 2:47:29 12:47
38 502 Darlene Kuhens 46 F Berrien Springs MI 2:53:35 2:52:15 13:09
39 6 Kathleen Alessia 46 F Crown Point IN 2:57:53 2:56:39 13:29
40 92 Stephanie Comet-Pante 46 F Munster IN 3:04:54 3:03:40 14:01
41 417 Jeany Smith Stouffer 45 F Spring Valley OH 3:10:07 3:08:55 14:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 229 Valarian Kanaby 52 M Bad Axe MI 1:31:11 1:31:08 6:58
2 170 Steve Goetz 50 M New Carlisle IN 1:37:12 1:37:08 7:25
3 500 Tom Shehigian 50 M Marshall MI 1:38:22 1:38:18 7:30
4 329 Michael O'Hearn 53 M Saint Joseph MI 1:39:49 1:39:48 7:37
5 341 Nick Paterakos 54 M Wilmette IL 1:48:58 1:48:50 8:19
6 357 Bob Pinkowski 51 M Baroda MI 1:55:31 1:53:28 8:40
7 334 Jimmy Pantelleria 51 M Bridgman MI 1:57:16 1:56:33 8:54
8 227 Jerry Jones 52 M St. Joseph MI 1:58:57 1:58:47 9:04
9 159 Mike Gallihugh 50 M Lansing MI 2:01:36 2:00:22 9:11
10 317 Maxwell Murray 51 M St Joseph MI 2:02:14 2:01:14 9:15
11 273 Harold Luhrsen 54 M Bridgman MI 2:01:54 2:01:29 9:17
12 94 Steven Conger 53 M Munster IN 2:05:15 2:04:59 9:33
13 374 Jeff Rizner 50 M Libertyville IL 2:21:04 2:20:46 10:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 119 Margaret Dettloff 51 F Palatine IL 1:44:52 1:44:35 7:59
2 420 Maureen Spinler-Kraci 51 F Tinley Park IL 1:46:03 1:45:57 8:05
3 222 Kelly Jewell 54 F Lambertville MI 1:46:51 1:46:41 8:09
4 147 Fiona Fleming 53 F Winnipeg 1:55:10 1:54:44 8:46
5 93 Nancy Conger 52 F Munster IN 1:59:14 1:58:58 9:05
6 349 Cherie Peterson 52 F Kenosha 2:03:36 2:03:15 9:25
7 39 Sara Bard 50 F Saint Joseph MI 2:04:41 2:03:38 9:26
8 392 Mary Schinske 51 F Paw Paw MI 2:07:49 2:07:12 9:43
9 193 Kathleen Henry 50 F Amherstburg 2:13:29 2:12:51 10:08
10 297 Kathy Mensinger 53 F Greenfield Cent NY 2:14:04 2:13:42 10:12
11 422 Mary Staffin 54 F Buchanan MI 2:18:30 2:18:11 10:33
12 385 Tami Salens 52 F Bad Axe MI 2:20:31 2:20:20 10:43
13 164 Anne Gerber 52 F Payne 2:21:50 2:21:32 10:48
14 387 Laura Sandahl 52 F Scotts MI 2:22:45 2:22:22 10:52
15 395 Tamara Scholten 52 F Grand Rapids MI 2:23:48 2:23:11 10:56
16 452 Linda Tribbey 54 F Plymouth IN 2:26:54 2:26:17 11:10
17 322 Marlene Newmiller 50 F Three Oaks MI 2:29:13 2:27:57 11:18
18 344 Mary Pearson 53 F Grand Rapids MI 2:30:23 2:29:18 11:24
19 352 Suzanne Petro 51 F Salado 2:33:22 2:32:33 11:39
20 15 Tammy Alverson 52 F Maineville 2:36:50 2:35:37 11:53
21 20 Suanne Anderson 51 F Garden City MI 2:36:34 2:35:45 11:53
22 488 Annette Yeiter 50 F Grand Rapids MI 2:36:23 2:35:52 11:54
23 400 Bonnie Seher 50 F Jenison MI 2:36:49 2:36:11 11:55
24 338 Kathy Paschall 54 F Sterling Height MI 2:40:59 2:40:04 12:13
25 223 Beth Johns 52 F Haslett MI 2:44:56 2:44:15 12:32
26 333 Mary Beth Pagura 50 F Fitchburg WI 2:47:21 2:46:24 12:42
27 196 Jodie Hietpas 51 F Stevensville MI 2:47:01 2:46:49 12:44
28 312 Lynn Morris 51 F Joliet IL 2:48:59 2:48:06 12:50
29 383 Denise Rumler 54 F Leslie MI 2:58:09 2:56:53 13:30
30 201 Janet Hlavin 53 F Bolingbrook 2:58:36 2:57:45 13:34
31 397 Shereen Schultz 50 F Redford MI 3:01:03 3:00:14 13:45
32 103 Janet Cross 50 F Greenfield IN 3:05:22 3:04:09 14:03
33 124 Ann Dobbyn 50 F Chicago IL 3:05:34 3:04:56 14:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 86 Tim Clark 56 M Champaign IL 1:55:48 1:54:34 8:45
2 215 Bob Jacobson 59 M Holt MI 2:01:33 2:01:21 9:16
3 162 Jim Geiger 55 M Niles MI 2:12:24 2:12:03 10:05
4 78 Jeff Cayo 57 M St. Joseph MI 2:13:55 2:13:10 10:10
5 122 Larry Dilabbio 56 M Toledo OH 2:17:17 2:17:07 10:28
6 339 Mark Paschall 55 M Sterling Height MI 2:20:33 2:19:38 10:40
7 200 James Hlavin 56 M Bolingbrook 2:27:33 2:26:41 11:12
8 102 Doug Cross 55 M Greenfield IN 3:05:21 3:04:09 14:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 108 Molly Cybowski 55 F Lowell MI 1:56:04 1:53:50 8:41
2 214 Barb Jacobson 56 F Mason 2:06:29 2:06:16 9:38
3 127 Linda Dondzila 57 F Pinckney MI 2:08:05 2:07:36 9:44
4 503 Darlene Bruner-Getz 55 F St. Joseph MI 2:11:01 2:10:36 9:58
5 358 Theresa Pipher 58 F Berrien Springs MI 2:11:09 2:10:47 9:59
6 388 Diane Schafer 56 F Stevensville MI 2:19:54 2:19:33 10:39
7 402 Debbie Shaffer 55 F Valparaiso IN 2:29:22 2:27:02 11:13
8 240 Cheryl Koch 57 F Goodrich MI 3:02:35 3:02:07 13:54
9 72 Luanne Cali 58 F Kalamazoo MI 3:32:28 3:32:04 16:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 371 Jerry Rex 62 M Waynesfield OH 2:00:33 1:56:41 8:55
2 335 John Parke 62 M Howell MI 1:57:19 1:56:51 8:55
3 271 Jose Lopez 60 M Schererville IN 2:45:15 2:42:44 12:25
4 280 Frank Maston 62 M Portage MI 3:09:26 3:08:04 14:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 428 Sue Stefanski 64 F Brighton MI 2:00:23 1:59:55 9:09
2 443 Ellen J. Thomasma 60 F Stevensville MI 2:13:14 2:12:40 10:08
3 447 Candace Thurston 62 F Richland MI 2:15:39 2:14:33 10:16
4 55 Pam Boven 60 F Hudsonville MI 2:36:24 2:35:53 11:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 123 Kenny Dillon 65 M Portage IN 2:29:29 2:28:12 11:19
2 287 Greg McGowan 65 M Orlando FL 2:47:59 2:47:15 12:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 213 Sandy Jackson 66 F Stevensville MI 2:24:53 2:24:07 11:00
2 288 Donna McKendree 66 F Clinton NY 2:35:01 2:34:03 11:46
3 233 Diane Kellenburger 66 F Portage IN 2:38:30 2:36:10 11:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 486 Willis Worick 73 M Stevensville MI 2:48:40 2:47:38 12:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 36 Francine Bangs 73 F Portage MI 2:13:36 2:13:09 10:10
2 79 Judy Cayo 73 F Benton Harbor MI 2:26:56 2:26:09 11:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====



Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1080 Penny Rathburn 42 F Portage MI 20:22 20:21 6:33
2 1074 Anna Fischer 14 F St. Joseph MI 20:29 20:28 6:36
3 1079 Max Rathburn 12 M Portage MI 20:30 20:30 6:36
4 1033 Ror McGuigan 24 M Westville IN 20:51 20:50 6:43
5 1057 Doug Trail 20 M Eau Claire MI 22:22 22:09 7:08
6 1081 Gabe Rathburn 10 M Portage MI 22:14 22:13 7:09
7 1024 Ken W Kite 35 M Saint Joseph MI 23:51 23:50 7:41
8 1073 Eric Anderson 51 M Garden City MI 23:57 23:56 7:43
9 1078 Bob Dettloff 53 M Palatine IL 24:42 24:41 7:57
10 1044 Tom Schnell 44 M Batavia IL 25:02 24:55 8:01
11 1082 Rusty Rathburn 48 M Portage MI 25:52 25:51 8:19
12 1029 Sarah Litwin 34 F Pleasant Ridge MI 26:29 26:23 8:30
13 1077 Mike Thomas 51 M Grand Rapids MI 26:35 26:28 8:31
14 1017 Mallory Gunanto 27 F Chicago IL 26:29 26:29 8:32
15 1049 Angela Slater 33 F Portage MI 26:49 26:36 8:34
16 1076 Kate Boland 24 F Grand Rapids MI 27:06 26:59 8:41
17 1019 Bob Henning 56 M Mishawaka IN 27:31 27:25 8:50
18 209 Reuben Hussmann 34 M Chicago IL 27:42 27:40 8:55
19 1067 Renee Veldman 13 F Stevensville MI 27:50 27:48 8:57
20 1025 Kenneth Kite 66 M Hoffman Estates IL 28:06 28:01 9:01
21 1005 Alyssa Bray 28 F Chicago IL 28:11 28:10 9:04
22 1001 Amanda Andrews 32 F Shelby Township MI 28:27 28:20 9:07
23 1002 Shannon Beebe 39 F Berrien Springs MI 28:38 28:37 9:13
24 1010 Jennifer Dentino 29 F South Bend IN 28:55 28:38 9:13
25 1030 Denise Lukaszewski 28 F St. Joseph MI 28:49 28:45 9:16
26 1037 Mark Pearson 52 M Grand Rapids MI 29:05 28:53 9:18
27 1031 Bruna Martin-Bittenco 27 F Saint Joseph MI 28:57 28:54 9:18
28 1011 Nicole Faulds 42 F Shelby Township MI 29:03 28:54 9:19
29 1050 Heather Starner 33 F Watervliet MI 29:00 28:56 9:19
30 1007 Amanda Brodoski 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:26 29:23 9:28
31 1056 Susan Thomas 29 F Griffith IN 29:33 29:29 9:30
32 1022 Robert Husek 69 M St. Joseph MI 30:13 29:30 9:30
33 1021 Vicki Hughes 61 F Lima OH 29:46 29:40 9:33
34 144 Jennifer Ferguson 44 F Peotone IL 32:25 29:42 9:34
35 1008 Veronica Chavez 26 F Saint John IN 30:23 30:19 9:46
36 1064 Lori Yech 46 F Stevensville MI 30:41 30:29 9:49
37 1072 Melanie Cole 41 F London 30:47 30:38 9:52
38 324 Leah Nixon 36 F Grand Rapids MI 30:58 30:55 9:57
39 1023 Sue Johnson 39 F Mishawaka IN 31:02 30:58 9:58
40 1042 Debbie Risenhoover 58 F Granger IN 31:18 30:58 9:58
41 1063 James Yech 46 M Stevensville MI 31:14 31:02 10:00
42 451 Amy Traxler 50 F Elkhart IN 31:06 31:03 10:00
43 1040 Tonya Rein 37 F St. Joseph MI 31:10 31:05 10:01
44 1075 Corinne Sandor 37 F Stevensville MI 31:11 31:05 10:01
45 1061 Julie Wehling 49 F Beecher IL 33:59 31:16 10:04
46 1071 Gail Zemmol 48 F Grand Rapids MI 31:20 31:18 10:05
47 1068 Laura Veldman 38 F Stevensville MI 31:27 31:26 10:07
48 1038 Nicole Primrose 33 F Mishawaka IN 31:53 31:48 10:14
49 1036 David Miller 54 M Saint Joseph MI 32:34 32:26 10:27
50 1020 Deanna Horrell 61 F Saint Joseph MI 32:34 32:27 10:27

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 1026 Lisa Koenig 34 F Kalamazoo MI 33:33 33:20 10:44
52 1045 Michelle Sedlar 24 F Niles MI 33:33 33:20 10:44
53 1047 Anne Shepherd 32 F Chicago IL 33:41 33:33 10:48
54 1041 Larisa Rex 48 F Lima OH 33:56 33:49 10:54
55 1058 Kristin Trail 46 F Eau Claire MI 34:48 34:33 11:08
56 11 Katie Allgaier 31 F Chicago IL 34:40 34:33 11:08
57 1039 Heather Quinn 35 F Mishawaka IN 36:07 36:02 11:36
58 1028 Frances Kunkle 62 F Portland IN 37:04 36:53 11:52
59 1043 Darlene Rosenstiehl 49 F Palos Hills IL 37:02 37:00 11:55
60 1060 Nancy Weber 65 F Iowa City IO 37:13 37:01 11:55
61 1062 Andrea Weiss 41 F Macomb MI 38:15 38:07 12:17
62 367 Melissa Raymer 35 F Eastpointe MI 38:25 38:12 12:18
63 1053 Diana Swets 49 F Valparaiso IN 42:19 39:36 12:45
64 1009 Kerri Debest 41 F Baroda MI 40:33 40:22 13:00
65 1034 Brennan McLoughlin 25 M Griffith IN 40:35 40:25 13:01
66 1013 Laura Florek 30 F Merrillville IN 41:05 41:01 13:12
67 1051 Sharon Stout 60 F Fort Wayne IN 42:17 42:05 13:33
68 1070 Maureen Richmond 38 F West Chester OH 42:48 42:32 13:42
69 1065 Pamela Zielinski 61 F Portland IN 42:57 42:45 13:46
70 1006 Maureen Brioc 56 F Fraser MI 43:32 43:17 13:56
71 1035 Lauri Mecklenburg 48 F Elkhart IN 43:35 43:20 13:57
72 1018 Jeanne Harrison 47 F Osceola MI 43:35 43:21 13:57
73 1059 Donna Vandenoever 45 F Momence IL 43:35 43:21 13:58

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------



-------- 5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS --------
MICHIGAN WINE TRAIL HALF MARATHON / 5K RUN
BARODA, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1079 Max Rathburn 12 M Portage MI 20:30 20:30 6:36

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1080 Penny Rathburn 42 F Portage MI 20:21 20:22 6:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1073 Eric Anderson 51 M Garden City MI 23:56 23:57 7:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1011 Nicole Faulds 42 F Shelby Township MI 28:54 29:03 9:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1081 Gabe Rathburn 10 M Portage MI 22:14 22:13 7:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 15 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 15 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1074 Anna Fischer 14 F St. Joseph MI 20:29 20:28 6:36
2 1067 Renee Veldman 13 F Stevensville MI 27:50 27:48 8:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 16 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 16 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1033 Ror McGuigan 24 M Westville IN 20:51 20:50 6:43
2 1057 Doug Trail 20 M Eau Claire MI 22:22 22:09 7:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1076 Kate Boland 24 F Grand Rapids MI 27:06 26:59 8:41
2 1045 Michelle Sedlar 24 F Niles MI 33:33 33:20 10:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1034 Brennan McLoughlin 25 M Griffith IN 40:35 40:25 13:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1017 Mallory Gunanto 27 F Chicago IL 26:29 26:29 8:32
2 1005 Alyssa Bray 28 F Chicago IL 28:11 28:10 9:04
3 1010 Jennifer Dentino 29 F South Bend IN 28:55 28:38 9:13
4 1030 Denise Lukaszewski 28 F St. Joseph MI 28:49 28:45 9:16
5 1031 Bruna Martin-Bittenco 27 F Saint Joseph MI 28:57 28:54 9:18
6 1007 Amanda Brodoski 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:26 29:23 9:28
7 1056 Susan Thomas 29 F Griffith IN 29:33 29:29 9:30
8 1008 Veronica Chavez 26 F Saint John IN 30:23 30:19 9:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 209 Reuben Hussmann 34 M Chicago IL 27:42 27:40 8:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1029 Sarah Litwin 34 F Pleasant Ridge MI 26:29 26:23 8:30
2 1049 Angela Slater 33 F Portage MI 26:49 26:36 8:34
3 1001 Amanda Andrews 32 F Shelby Township MI 28:27 28:20 9:07
4 1050 Heather Starner 33 F Watervliet MI 29:00 28:56 9:19
5 1038 Nicole Primrose 33 F Mishawaka IN 31:53 31:48 10:14
6 1026 Lisa Koenig 34 F Kalamazoo MI 33:33 33:20 10:44
7 1047 Anne Shepherd 32 F Chicago IL 33:41 33:33 10:48
8 11 Katie Allgaier 31 F Chicago IL 34:40 34:33 11:08
9 1013 Laura Florek 30 F Merrillville IN 41:05 41:01 13:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1024 Ken W Kite 35 M Saint Joseph MI 23:51 23:50 7:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1002 Shannon Beebe 39 F Berrien Springs MI 28:38 28:37 9:13
2 324 Leah Nixon 36 F Grand Rapids MI 30:58 30:55 9:57
3 1023 Sue Johnson 39 F Mishawaka IN 31:02 30:58 9:58
4 1040 Tonya Rein 37 F St. Joseph MI 31:10 31:05 10:01
5 1075 Corinne Sandor 37 F Stevensville MI 31:11 31:05 10:01
6 1068 Laura Veldman 38 F Stevensville MI 31:27 31:26 10:07
7 1039 Heather Quinn 35 F Mishawaka IN 36:07 36:02 11:36
8 367 Melissa Raymer 35 F Eastpointe MI 38:25 38:12 12:18
9 1070 Maureen Richmond 38 F West Chester OH 42:48 42:32 13:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1044 Tom Schnell 44 M Batavia IL 25:02 24:55 8:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 144 Jennifer Ferguson 44 F Peotone IL 32:25 29:42 9:34
2 1072 Melanie Cole 41 F London 30:47 30:38 9:52
3 1062 Andrea Weiss 41 F Macomb MI 38:15 38:07 12:17
4 1009 Kerri Debest 41 F Baroda MI 40:33 40:22 13:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1082 Rusty Rathburn 48 M Portage MI 25:52 25:51 8:19
2 1063 James Yech 46 M Stevensville MI 31:14 31:02 10:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1064 Lori Yech 46 F Stevensville MI 30:41 30:29 9:49
2 1061 Julie Wehling 49 F Beecher IL 33:59 31:16 10:04
3 1071 Gail Zemmol 48 F Grand Rapids MI 31:20 31:18 10:05
4 1041 Larisa Rex 48 F Lima OH 33:56 33:49 10:54
5 1058 Kristin Trail 46 F Eau Claire MI 34:48 34:33 11:08
6 1043 Darlene Rosenstiehl 49 F Palos Hills IL 37:02 37:00 11:55
7 1053 Diana Swets 49 F Valparaiso IN 42:19 39:36 12:45
8 1035 Lauri Mecklenburg 48 F Elkhart IN 43:35 43:20 13:57
9 1018 Jeanne Harrison 47 F Osceola MI 43:35 43:21 13:57
10 1059 Donna Vandenoever 45 F Momence IL 43:35 43:21 13:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1078 Bob Dettloff 53 M Palatine IL 24:42 24:41 7:57
2 1077 Mike Thomas 51 M Grand Rapids MI 26:35 26:28 8:31
3 1037 Mark Pearson 52 M Grand Rapids MI 29:05 28:53 9:18
4 1036 David Miller 54 M Saint Joseph MI 32:34 32:26 10:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 451 Amy Traxler 50 F Elkhart IN 31:06 31:03 10:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1019 Bob Henning 56 M Mishawaka IN 27:31 27:25 8:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1042 Debbie Risenhoover 58 F Granger IN 31:18 30:58 9:58
2 1006 Maureen Brioc 56 F Fraser MI 43:32 43:17 13:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1021 Vicki Hughes 61 F Lima OH 29:46 29:40 9:33
2 1020 Deanna Horrell 61 F Saint Joseph MI 32:34 32:27 10:27
3 1028 Frances Kunkle 62 F Portland IN 37:04 36:53 11:52
4 1051 Sharon Stout 60 F Fort Wayne IN 42:17 42:05 13:33
5 1065 Pamela Zielinski 61 F Portland IN 42:57 42:45 13:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1025 Kenneth Kite 66 M Hoffman Estates IL 28:06 28:01 9:01
2 1022 Robert Husek 69 M St. Joseph MI 30:13 29:30 9:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1060 Nancy Weber 65 F Iowa City IO 37:13 37:01 11:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====