2013 Viking Stampede

back to results

Aug. 21, 2013

2013 Viking Stampede
Dowagiac Middle School
Niles, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Viking Stampede - 8/21/2013 9:58:09 PM
Hosted by Niles High School, Dowagiac Middle School, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Didion 12 LaPorte 16:01.12 1
2 Blake O'Dell 12 Northridge 16:11.04 2
3 Charlie Felton 12 St. Joseph 16:15.88 3
4 James Bradberry 11 Northridge 16:19.57 4
5 Sam Miller 11 LaPorte 16:31.25 5
6 Stephen Pfahler 12 St. Joseph 16:31.81 6
7 Erik Edwards 11 St. Joseph 16:32.36 7
8 Taylor Neff 12 Penn 16:34.37 8
9 Conner Sandt 10 Northridge 16:35.19 9
10 Thomas Gales 12 Penn 16:36.33 10
11 Tanner Rydleski 11 St. Joseph 16:57.46 11
12 Alex Oberlin 12 Fairfield 17:00.96 12
13 Collin Elek 12 Penn 17:08.17 13
14 Jack Mader 11 Penn 17:08.82 14
15 Neel Patel 12 Northridge 17:11.38 15
16 Nick Jewell 11 St. Joseph 17:11.91 16
17 Nate Miller 12 Fairfield 17:13.35 17
18 Skyler Arthur 11 St. Joseph 17:15.77 18
19 Braden Griffin 10 LaPorte 17:16.11 19
20 Landon Miller 9 Fairfield 17:19.09 20
21 AJ Raymond 12 LaPorte 17:21.26 21
22 Gavin Gresham 10 Michigan City 17:22.50 22
23 Nolan Rhodes 11 Northridge 17:23.88 23
24 Dakota Merkel 9 LaPorte 17:24.69 24
25 Aj Glick 10 Mishawaka 17:25.41 25
26 Phillip Kilmer 12 Northridge 17:26.85 26
27 Trevor McDonald 11 LaPorte 17:30.94 27
28 Jacob Adams 9 Michigan City 17:33.52 28
29 Matt Evans 10 Penn 17:35.38 29
30 Payton Riehle 9 LaPorte 17:35.92 30
31 Miles Kelleher 12 St. Joseph 17:38.16 31
32 Mitchell Schrock 10 Northridge 17:38.98 32
33 Troy Bradley 12 Mishawaka 17:43.65 33
34 Joey McIntire 9 Mishawaka 17:52.41 34
35 Bryon Berg 9 Michigan City 17:55.77 35
36 Tyler Krathwohl 12 Penn 18:01.56 36
37 Tim Dickson 12 LaPorte 18:02.40 --
38 Jacob Walsworth 9 Michigan City 18:09.46 37
39 Colin Richardson 10 Mishawaka 18:14.45 38
40 Reis Kennedy 9 Penn 18:14.77 39
41 William Kercher 11 Fairfield 18:17.38 40
42 Nathan Williams 9 Northridge 18:27.16 --
43 A.J. Miller 11 Michigan City 18:29.18 41
44 Andrew Collins 11 Mishawaka 18:33.58 42
45 Nick Pearish 11 LaPorte 18:35.99 --
46 Chris Irvin 11 Penn 18:40.43 --
47 Zach Lapehn 11 Penn 18:41.48 --
48 Nathan Zylstra 11 Mishawaka 18:43.81 43
49 Brandon Lazarczyk 11 Penn 18:44.69 --
50 Luke Latchford 12 Michigan City 18:47.25 44
51 Vince Streeter 9 Mishawaka 18:49.97 45
52 Luke Knaggs 12 Penn 18:51.81 --
53 Logan Doperalski 11 Michigan City 18:52.17 46
54 A.J. Miller 11 Michigan City 18:56.16 --
55 Joe Puzycki 11 Stevensville Lakesho 18:57.28 47
56 Daniel Hardman 10 Penn 19:06.11 --
57 Riley Gordon 10 Northridge 19:06.70 --
58 David Hartwell 12 St. Joseph 19:14.08 --
59 Trever Yoder 12 Fairfield 19:14.58 48
60 Blake Mawhorter 9 Northridge 19:16.25 --
61 Cameron Castleman 12 Penn 19:17.47 --
62 Adrian Torres 12 Fairfield 19:18.02 49
63 Kurt Egelhaaf 10 St. Joseph 19:23.98 --
64 Colin Kennedy 12 Penn 19:25.14 --
65 Rocco Mammolenti 10 Penn 19:25.74 --
66 Chas Krueger 12 Michigan City 19:26.88 --
67 Cole Shearer 12 Penn 19:28.77 --
68 Timothy Liu 12 Penn 19:29.13 --
69 Zach Stabrowski 12 Penn 19:29.82 --
70 Mason Kintigh 10 Fairfield 19:30.85 50
71 Christian Hardin 10 Mishawaka 19:31.69 --
72 Charles Leonard 11 Niles 19:32.01 51
73 Christian Weber 12 Mishawaka 19:32.29 --
74 Jared Wendland 12 Stevensville Lakesho 19:33.33 52
75 Dalton Cline 11 Mishawaka 19:35.37 --
76 Ian Marzke 12 St. Joseph 19:35.70 --
77 Riley Vreeke 10 Penn 19:38.47 --
78 Zac Kropf 12 Fairfield 19:44.22 --
79 Ryan Kennedy 12 Penn 19:47.73 --
80 Rohit Das 10 Penn 19:51.93 --
81 Gregory Smith 11 St. Joseph 19:53.00 --
82 Noah Hall 11 Niles 19:59.18 53
83 Jami Mitcham 11 Fairfield 20:02.61 --
84 Richard Harris 12 Stevensville Lakesho 20:04.56 54
85 Christian Pottschmidt 9 Penn 20:08.66 --
86 Troy Bradley 12 Mishawaka 20:14.68 --
87 John Wendland 10 Stevensville Lakesho 20:15.18 55
88 Samuel Burch 10 Niles 20:16.93 56
89 Joey Bartus 12 Penn 20:21.65 --
90 Chad Kavas 10 Penn 20:22.79 --
91 Jake Wirth 11 Penn 20:23.86 --
92 Garrett Bralick 11 Penn 20:24.89 --
93 Scott Schueneman 10 Stevensville Lakesho 20:26.34 57
94 Mitch Holsopple 10 Fairfield 20:27.85 --
95 Dylan Hartke 11 LaPorte 20:31.01 --
96 Dennis Rucker 10 Michigan City 20:31.30 --
97 Brenden Hall 9 Niles 20:35.88 58
98 Foster Woodruff 10 St. Joseph 20:44.17 --
99 Graham Wilczewski 10 LaPorte 20:44.47 --
100 Jeff Turner 11 Penn 20:46.89 --
101 Tim Schoof 10 Michigan City 20:48.37 --
102 Jarret Selis 10 Penn 20:52.60 --
103 Zac Hall 9 Penn 20:57.85 --
104 Skyler Long 10 Mishawaka 21:01.97 --
105 Clay Landis 10 Penn 21:05.20 --
106 Kaleb Berry 9 Stevensville Lakesho 21:08.39 59
107 Nathan Cholak 9 Penn 21:09.25 --
108 Matthew Strouse 10 Stevensville Lakesho 21:10.65 60
109 Kyle Ogata 10 Stevensville Lakesho 21:10.98 --
110 Tom Varner 12 Penn 21:17.64 --
111 Jake Molloy 10 Penn 21:23.73 --
112 Ethan Miller 10 Fairfield 21:27.49 --
113 Nate Volckmann 9 Michigan City 21:29.59 --
114 Adam Lucker 11 Stevensville Lakesho 21:33.81 --
115 Skylar DeLaTorre 10 Stevensville Lakesho 21:35.13 --
116 Daniel Hartzler 11 Fairfield 21:35.85 --
117 Nicholas Scheel 9 Penn 21:36.67 --
118 Kelby Goudey 11 Fairfield 21:38.66 --
119 Brant Hoggatt 9 Mishawaka 21:48.03 --
120 Logan Wilkerson 10 Stevensville Lakesho 21:52.49 --
121 Chris Ahlgrim 11 Niles 22:02.70 61
122 Stingray Jaynes 11 Niles 22:07.24 62
123 Drew Brown 11 Stevensville Lakesho 22:07.66 --
124 Nathan Kozlowski 9 Northridge 22:20.95 --
125 Spencer Doriot 9 Fairfield 22:22.30 --
126 Troy Davis 9 Penn 22:25.17 --
127 Jake Oberlin 9 Fairfield 22:27.33 --
128 David Shane 11 Stevensville Lakesho 22:29.06 --
129 Maxwell Berstein 9 Penn 22:34.41 --
130 Tyler Davis 9 Penn 22:36.52 --
131 Sam Horvath 11 Penn 22:39.21 --
132 Brian Curtis 9 Mishawaka 22:48.12 --
133 Daniel Michaels 12 St. Joseph 22:52.94 --
134 Cameron Carpenter 9 Penn 22:53.89 --
135 Ben Tadevich 10 Penn 22:56.25 --
136 Lane Wells 12 Niles 22:58.77 63
137 Isaac Lowry 10 Penn 23:03.87 --
138 Connor Caple 12 Stevensville Lakesho 23:07.52 --
139 Chris Talbot 9 Mishawaka 23:37.23 --
140 Andrew Wells 11 St. Joseph 23:49.76 --
141 Hunter Clouse 10 Michigan City 23:59.56 --
142 Eric Middlestadt 9 Penn 24:05.34 --
143 Sebastain Slavinskas 10 Mishawaka 24:12.50 --
144 Jonah Toppen 11 Penn 24:18.37 --
145 Noah Stabrowski 9 Penn 24:34.29 --
146 Josh Jurgensen 11 Penn 24:35.62 --
147 Abraham Chavez-Avila 11 Stevensville Lakesho 24:37.69 --
148 Stephen Bulla 11 Mishawaka 24:59.63 --
149 Jevons Wang 10 Penn 25:30.23 --
150 Ryan Carmody 10 Stevensville Lakesho 26:00.08 --
151 Casey Noack 9 Stevensville Lakesho 27:00.40 --
152 Mitchell McKesson 9 Mishawaka 27:34.01 --
153 Erik Pfrender 10 Penn 27:57.03 --
154 Deven Hengy 9 Stevensville Lakesho 28:15.81 --
155 Garrett Skwait 10 Mishawaka 28:17.81 --
156 Oskar Olalde 12 Niles 29:14.98 --
157 Christopher Frantz 11 Niles 29:21.96 --
158 Anthony Patzer 9 St. Joseph 34:15.65 --
159 Simon Lukowski 9 Mishawaka 43:31.43 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Joseph 43 3 6 7 11 16 18 31
Total Time: 1:23:30 Average: 16:41.89 1-5 Split: 57
2 Northridge 53 2 4 9 15 23 26 32
Total Time: 1:23:42 Average: 16:44.22 1-5 Split: 1:13
3 LaPorte 70 1 5 19 21 24 27 30
Total Time: 1:24:35 Average: 16:54.89 1-5 Split: 1:24
4 Penn 74 8 10 13 14 29 36 39
Total Time: 1:25:04 Average: 17:00.62 1-5 Split: 1:02
5 Fairfield 137 12 17 20 40 48 49 50
Total Time: 1:29:06 Average: 17:49.08 1-5 Split: 2:14
6 Michigan City 163 22 28 35 37 41 44 46
Total Time: 1:29:31 Average: 17:54.09 1-5 Split: 1:07
7 Mishawaka 172 25 33 34 38 42 43 45
Total Time: 1:29:50 Average: 17:57.90 1-5 Split: 1:09
8 Stevensville Lakesho 265 47 52 54 55 57 59 60
Total Time: 1:39:17 Average: 19:51.34 1-5 Split: 1:30
9 Niles 279 51 53 56 58 61 62 63
Total Time: 1:42:27 Average: 20:29.34 1-5 Split: 2:31



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Viking Stampede - 8/21/2013 9:58:09 PM
Hosted by Niles High School, Dowagiac Middle School, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Rohrer 11 Mishawaka 16:52.25 1
2 Madison Woods 11 Penn 17:55.84 2
3 Elena Lancioni 12 LaPorte 18:45.41 3
4 Danielle Frank 10 Penn 18:57.54 4
5 Emma Jankowski 9 Penn 19:17.32 5
6 Kailee Schoof 10 LaPorte 19:20.27 6
7 Lauren Pottschmidt 12 Penn 19:24.91 7
8 Olivia Golden 12 Northridge 19:34.60 8
9 Jessie Armstrong 11 St. Joseph 19:36.90 9
10 Morgan Blyly 10 Northridge 19:56.61 10
11 McKenzie Love 10 Northridge 19:58.75 11
12 Sydney Cason 9 Stevensville Lakesho 20:26.11 12
13 Marie Didion 10 LaPorte 20:39.25 13
14 Kristin Cave 12 LaPorte 20:43.22 14
15 Nikki Willey 11 Northridge 20:47.68 15
16 Katelyn Kilmer 10 Northridge 20:54.83 16
17 Calyn Howell 9 Fairfield 20:59.81 17
18 Hanna Coppens 11 Mishawaka 21:02.28 18
19 Kiera Pellieter 10 Mishawaka 21:03.61 19
20 Molly Campbell 10 Northridge 21:04.73 20
21 Camila Holt 12 Mishawaka 21:05.37 21
22 Natalie Hepburn 12 St. Joseph 21:08.57 22
23 Alyssa Gerick 12 LaPorte 21:09.45 23
24 Hannah Selis 9 Penn 21:14.15 24
25 Taylor Stidham 11 Fairfield 21:22.40 25
26 Megan Dietz 9 Penn 21:36.91 26
27 Sarah Corbe 11 St. Joseph 21:37.97 27
28 Jenna Kieper 12 Fairfield 21:51.71 28
29 Megan Campbell 10 Northridge 22:05.62 29
30 Vanessa Veersma 9 St. Joseph 22:07.93 30
31 Anastasia Suderman 11 Fairfield 22:10.17 31
32 Nichole Fuller 10 Penn 22:12.05 32
33 Tiffany Ruckert 9 Penn 22:14.32 --
34 Brooke Mast 12 Fairfield 22:17.15 33
35 Katie Kieper 10 Fairfield 22:18.93 34
36 Jasmine Mclemore 10 Michigan City 22:25.88 35
37 Summer Lennartz 12 St. Joseph 22:28.05 36
38 Jain Sonal 9 St. Joseph 22:30.10 37
39 Abigail Gaines 12 Niles 22:34.42 38
40 Roby Rogers 9 LaPorte 22:40.52 39
41 Kali Reese 10 Fairfield 22:40.79 40
42 Annie Klusendorf 9 St. Joseph 22:43.61 41
43 Morgan Mahoney 12 Mishawaka 22:45.28 42
44 Julia Nafe 10 Penn 22:46.16 --
45 Mallory Inniger 12 Fairfield 22:50.18 --
46 Megan Buckingham 10 St. Joseph 22:50.81 --
47 Katie Pickford 9 LaPorte 22:57.74 43
48 Sarah Hamilton 11 Penn 23:04.79 --
49 Leah McQuone 12 St. Joseph 23:05.25 --
50 Mariah King 9 Northridge 23:10.86 --
51 Ellie Burck 12 Niles 23:12.75 44
52 Kaley Carlson 12 Mishawaka 23:13.51 45
53 Jacquelyn Frazier 10 Stevensville Lakesho 23:14.46 46
54 Kelsey Graber 12 Northridge 23:16.94 --
55 Lorena Dominiquez 9 Penn 23:18.41 --
56 Alexis Jackson 11 Michigan City 23:18.93 47
57 Maya Fitzstephens 9 St. Joseph 23:26.20 --
58 Nikki Shenker 9 Stevensville Lakesho 23:28.92 48
59 Rylee Dahlman 9 Northridge 23:31.75 --
60 Lauren Sterling 12 LaPorte 23:39.66 --
61 Rocio Romero 12 LaPorte 23:40.22 --
62 Emily Perrin 9 St. Joseph 23:46.23 --
63 Carley Beemer 11 St. Joseph 23:47.93 --
64 Cali-Sue Melton 9 Mishawaka 23:49.36 49
65 Chelsea Best 10 Niles 23:59.17 50
66 Katie Bergman 11 St. Joseph 24:02.92 --
67 Karly Dallas 9 Fairfield 24:07.86 --
68 Mariah Rifenberg 10 St. Joseph 24:09.59 --
69 Lexi Penland 11 Penn 24:17.02 --
70 Sarah Hartwell 12 St. Joseph 24:18.44 --
71 Morgan McClure 10 Stevensville Lakesho 24:20.19 51
72 Cassidy Dye 10 Mishawaka 24:26.23 --
73 Ashley Dine 10 Stevensville Lakesho 24:27.01 52
74 Skyler Hampton 9 Mishawaka 24:28.37 --
75 Sarah Menke 11 LaPorte 24:38.33 --
76 Alyssa Boardley 9 Penn 24:41.32 --
77 Reilly Coates 10 Mishawaka 24:42.59 --
78 Eileen Latchford 9 Michigan City 24:46.18 53
79 Shalynn McNeal 12 Michigan City 24:46.63 54
80 Brandi Mesaros 10 Penn 24:46.99 --
81 Taylor Sisti 9 Penn 24:49.98 --
82 Bridget Cook 12 St. Joseph 24:52.89 --
83 Becca Broadwick 9 Penn 24:57.27 --
84 Merideth Ellis 9 Stevensville Lakesho 24:58.76 55
85 Natalie Whise 12 St. Joseph 24:59.38 --
86 Laine Hertel 11 Penn 24:59.75 --
87 Lauren Capua 12 St. Joseph 25:02.10 --
88 Sadie Brown 9 St. Joseph 25:03.24 --
89 Julia Landes 12 Fairfield 25:05.46 --
90 Kylee Meyer 11 Niles 25:07.54 56
91 Kristen Palmer 11 Michigan City 25:11.49 57
92 Julia Russell 10 Stevensville Lakesho 25:12.62 58
93 Hannah Walker 11 Niles 25:14.86 59
94 Julia Kwak 9 Penn 25:23.94 --
95 Bailey Goetz 10 Penn 25:25.27 --
96 Alex Blosser 9 Penn 25:25.53 --
97 Frankie Spring 11 Penn 25:46.23 --
98 Gabby Harris 11 LaPorte 25:50.71 --
99 Jade Yacconi 9 LaPorte 25:55.26 --
100 Melody Cutting 10 Cassopolis-Ross Beat 25:56.51 60
101 Megan Martin 12 LaPorte 26:02.32 --
102 Hanna Durbin 9 Northridge 26:07.02 --
103 Hannah Jackowiak 9 Niles 26:07.39 61
104 Rachel Crepinsek 11 Penn 26:10.93 --
105 Megan Rifenberg 10 St. Joseph 26:14.60 --
106 Breanna Lange 12 Mishawaka 26:23.85 --
107 Emily Cutting 11 Cassopolis-Ross Beat 26:39.85 62
108 Tara Randall 12 St. Joseph 26:41.37 --
109 April Anderson 10 Niles 26:43.30 63
110 Abi Cihlar 11 St. Joseph 26:44.34 --
111 Margaret Miller 12 Stevensville Lakesho 26:54.62 --
112 Taylor Randall 12 St. Joseph 27:03.71 --
113 Ashley Booth 12 St. Joseph 27:04.23 --
114 Carolina Quintana 9 Mishawaka 27:06.65 --
115 Alexis Hollaway 10 Cassopolis-Ross Beat 27:12.65 64
116 Brooklyn Straw 10 Fairfield 27:13.33 --
117 Hailey Malone 11 Stevensville Lakesho 27:15.84 --
118 Samantha Hickman 12 Fairfield 27:25.85 --
119 Monica Ward 10 Cassopolis-Ross Beat 27:28.52 65
120 Brianna Jondle 11 Penn 27:53.51 --
121 Maddie Marlow 10 Penn 28:16.49 --
122 Makenzie Neff 10 Penn 28:23.78 --
123 Hayley Long 12 Penn 28:31.90 --
124 Jacqueline Kelly Cogd 10 Cassopolis-Ross Beat 28:43.21 66
125 Kati Vandygriff 9 Mishawaka 28:54.42 --
126 Shelby Hancock 12 St. Joseph 28:56.37 --
127 Megan Neace 12 Mishawaka 29:10.13 --
128 Kahaliah Abdul 10 Niles 29:18.71 --
129 Natalie Swailes 10 Niles 29:21.76 --
130 Danielle Villa 12 Niles 29:22.69 --
131 Samantha Peters 9 Stevensville Lakesho 29:41.37 --
132 Anastasia Merkel 12 LaPorte 29:41.67 --
133 Brittany Hooley 12 LaPorte 30:02.15 --
134 Julia Carpenter 10 Stevensville Lakesho 30:15.84 --
135 Stephanie Rickards 11 Niles 30:55.05 --
136 Danielle Kovach 10 Penn 31:14.25 --
137 Emily Knouse 10 Michigan City 31:20.63 67
138 Kassi Rosenberry 12 Fairfield 33:02.89 --
139 Kayla Deam 9 Stevensville Lakesho 33:38.94 --
140 Annie Johnson 9 LaPorte 33:52.29 --
141 Ashley Lingle 11 Niles 36:05.16 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Penn 42 2 4 5 7 24 26 32
Total Time: 1:36:50 Average: 19:21.96 1-5 Split: 3:19
2 LaPorte 59 3 6 13 14 23 39 43
Total Time: 1:40:38 Average: 20:07.52 1-5 Split: 2:25
3 Northridge 60 8 10 11 15 16 20 29
Total Time: 1:41:13 Average: 20:14.50 1-5 Split: 1:21
4 Mishawaka 101 1 18 19 21 42 45 49
Total Time: 1:42:49 Average: 20:33.76 1-5 Split: 5:54
5 St. Joseph 124 9 22 27 30 36 37 41
Total Time: 1:46:60 Average: 21:23.89 1-5 Split: 2:52
6 Fairfield 134 17 25 28 31 33 34 40
Total Time: 1:48:42 Average: 21:44.25 1-5 Split: 1:18
7 Stevensville Lakesho 209 12 46 48 51 52 55 58
Total Time: 1:55:57 Average: 23:11.34 1-5 Split: 4:01
8 Michigan City 246 35 47 53 54 57 67 -
Total Time: 2:00:30 Average: 24:05.83 1-5 Split: 2:46
9 Niles 247 38 44 50 56 59 61 63
Total Time: 2:00:09 Average: 24:01.75 1-5 Split: 2:41
10 Cassopolis-Ross Beat 317 60 62 64 65 66 - -
Total Time: 2:16:01 Average: 27:12.15 1-5 Split: 2:47