2013 All Saints Academy Eat, Pray, Run 5K

back to results

Aug. 25, 2013

2013 All Saints Academy Eat, Pray, Run 5K
Provided by Michiana Timing


All Saints Academy Eat, Pray, Run 5K
5K
August 25, 2013

Results by Michiana Timing
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Burns Grand Rapids MI 2009 48 M 1 0-99 19:06.5 19:06.5 3:49/K
2 Mark Hoosterp 2100 54 M 2 0-99 20:12.9 20:12.9 4:02/K
3 David Mitchell 2063 40 M 3 0-99 21:38.4 21:38.4 4:20/K
4 Jennifer Nawrocki 2067 39 F 1 0-99 23:15.1 23:15.1 4:39/K
5 Curran Mioduch 2116 14 M 4 0-99 23:21.0 23:29.2 4:42/K
6 Tom Warwick 2115 99 M 5 0-99 23:25.0 23:33.1 4:43/K
7 Scott Worden 2091 38 M 6 0-99 23:30.2 23:34.6 4:43/K
8 Ken Lenkiewicz 2109 39 M 7 0-99 23:35.4 23:39.3 4:44/K
9 Daniel Groh 2031 38 M 8 0-99 23:39.6 23:48.2 4:46/K
10 Edward Frey 2026 99 M 9 0-99 23:48.4 23:48.4 4:46/K
11 Claire Farnquist 2025 27 F 2 0-99 23:49.3 23:54.7 4:47/K
12 Patricia Emerson Grand Rapids MI 2023 59 F 3 0-99 24:17.2 24:17.2 4:51/K
13 Noah Krantz 2045 12 M 10 0-99 24:31.4 24:31.4 4:54/K
14 Mary Harney 2106 43 F 4 0-99 24:28.3 24:32.0 4:54/K
15 Steve Harvey 2107 44 M 11 0-99 24:28.1 24:32.3 4:54/K
16 Alyssa Bowman 2006 16 F 5 0-99 24:32.3 24:34.8 4:55/K
17 Scott Perschbacher Wyoming 2074 46 M 12 0-99 24:38.1 24:39.0 4:56/K
18 Darrel Schmalzel 2077 49 M 13 0-99 24:41.4 24:48.6 4:58/K
19 Joanne Perschbacher 2073 47 F 6 0-99 25:06.9 25:07.6 5:01/K
20 Ambria Durelle 2020 12 F 7 0-99 25:29.8 25:29.8 5:06/K
21 Nick Kokx 2101 63 M 14 0-99 25:46.4 25:49.8 5:10/K
22 Jack Reeves 2096 11 M 15 0-99 26:23.7 26:30.9 5:18/K
23 Aaron Ryan 2102 11 M 16 0-99 26:34.7 26:34.7 5:19/K
24 Jane Reeves 2095 46 F 8 0-99 26:32.6 26:39.7 5:20/K
25 Sarah Parker-Hormuth 2069 36 F 9 0-99 26:40.6 26:42.1 5:20/K
26 Justin Stewart 2083 25 M 17 0-99 26:46.7 26:56.9 5:23/K
27 Sean McGavin 2111 99 M 18 0-99 27:08.8 27:08.8 5:26/K
28 Wendy Bowman 2007 40 F 10 0-99 27:07.5 27:10.2 5:26/K
29 Abraham Clor-Miller 2014 10 M 19 0-99 27:15.1 27:15.1 5:27/K
30 Stephen Ryan 2103 50 M 20 0-99 27:18.6 27:18.6 5:28/K
31 Abby Nawrocki 2066 10 F 11 0-99 27:45.4 27:45.4 5:33/K
32 Laura Ellis 2092 35 F 12 0-99 27:53.0 27:59.5 5:36/K
33 Jenny LaPonsie 2048 23 F 13 0-99 27:58.6 28:00.7 5:36/K
34 Mark Szczytko 2085 56 M 21 0-99 28:40.6 28:44.5 5:45/K
35 Isaak Krantz 2044 12 M 22 0-99 29:23.3 29:23.5 5:53/K
36 Todd Colon 2016 49 M 23 0-99 29:21.1 29:27.6 5:53/K
37 Chris Penning 2072 37 M 24 0-99 29:38.3 29:40.8 5:56/K
38 Mary Alice Clor-Miller 2015 40 F 14 0-99 29:47.4 29:48.8 5:58/K
39 Jennifer DeWolf 2018 34 F 15 0-99 29:56.3 29:56.3 5:59/K
40 Erin Bajdek 2003 36 M 25 0-99 29:54.3 30:01.2 6:00/K
41 Laurie Hall 2108 48 F 16 0-99 29:58.7 30:07.8 6:01/K
42 Robert De Ward 2017 64 M 26 0-99 30:08.0 30:09.9 6:02/K
43 Kari Hall 2110 31 F 17 0-99 30:20.2 30:29.9 6:06/K
44 Madeline Mitchell 2064 11 F 18 0-99 30:36.2 30:36.9 6:07/K
45 Becky Grady 2029 53 F 19 0-99 30:45.0 30:49.9 6:10/K
46 Tara Grady 2030 26 F 20 0-99 31:05.7 31:10.8 6:14/K
47 Robert Konczal 2042 42 M 27 0-99 31:21.8 31:21.8 6:16/K
48 Ann Kolanowski 2040 43 F 21 0-99 32:00.3 32:06.6 6:25/K
49 Michael Deber 2094 30 M 28 0-99 32:29.7 32:36.9 6:31/K
50 Stephen Barton 2004 48 M 29 0-99 32:46.2 32:52.0 6:34/K
51 Suzanne Herrera 2032 36 F 22 0-99 32:53.6 32:58.5 6:36/K
52 John LaPonsie 2049 22 M 30 0-99 33:10.6 33:12.8 6:38/K
53 Karri Worden 2114 38 F 23 0-99 33:14.1 33:18.9 6:40/K
54 Nate Mioduch 2117 99 M 31 0-99 33:57.0 33:59.5 6:48/K
55 Patrick McDonald 2056 61 M 32 0-99 35:12.3 35:12.9 7:02/K
56 Maggie McDonald 2055 13 F 24 0-99 35:12.5 35:13.0 7:03/K
57 Tammy Aman 2001 99 F 25 0-99 35:10.1 35:21.2 7:04/K
58 Lori Borek 2005 52 F 26 0-99 36:39.2 36:45.2 7:21/K
59 Adam Johnson 2039 30 M 33 0-99 36:53.8 37:01.7 7:24/K
60 Joey Nawrocki 2068 9 M 34 0-99 37:26.8 37:26.8 7:29/K
61 Brenda Trudell 2088 49 F 27 0-99 37:56.0 37:56.0 7:35/K
62 Tina Sandoval Grand Rapids 2076 42 F 28 0-99 39:03.1 39:09.0 7:50/K
63 Maddie Pastoor 2070 8 F 29 0-99 39:33.9 39:45.4 7:57/K
64 Scott Pastoor 2071 38 M 35 0-99 39:34.0 39:46.0 7:57/K
65 Lindsey Dylenski 2124 12 F 30 0-99 40:09.4 40:09.4 8:02/K
66 Brooke Dylenski 2021 43 F 31 0-99 40:06.9 40:22.7 8:04/K
67 Jonathan Jensen 2037 99 M 36 0-99 39:34.8 41:18.2 8:16/K
68 Christine Tober 2087 40 F 32 0-99 41:15.8 41:26.8 8:17/K
69 Monica Momany 2119 27 F 33 0-99 42:28.9 42:38.9 8:32/K
70 John Stewart 2082 30 M 37 0-99 42:28.9 42:39.2 8:32/K
71 Megan Fontana 2123 28 F 34 0-99 42:39.2 42:47.6 8:33/K
72 Gianna Fantina 2122 6 F 35 0-99 42:39.4 42:47.7 8:33/K
73 Jessica Lyons 2099 99 F 36 0-99 43:10.0 43:10.0 8:38/K
74 Brittany Willer 2089 22 F 37 0-99 43:39.0 43:39.0 8:44/K
75 Trisha Brown 2008 22 F 38 0-99 43:40.0 43:40.0 8:44/K
76 Angela Mitchell 2062 39 F 39 0-99 45:54.8 47:42.8 9:32/K
77 Lisa Frey 2028 99 F 40 0-99 47:43.5 47:43.5 9:33/K
78 Michelle Roberts 2093 36 F 41 0-99 46:14.5 47:53.1 9:35/K
79 Megan Clor 2013 37 F 42 0-99 47:25.2 49:07.4 9:49/K
80 Karen Szczytko 2084 50 F 43 0-99 47:58.4 49:39.7 9:56/K
81 Unknown Partic. 2112 2112 M 38 0-99 48:22.1 50:00.4 10:00/K
82 Lauren Kubiak 2046 12 F 44 0-99 48:39.4 50:25.5 10:05/K
83 Michelle Kubiak 2047 39 F 45 0-99 48:41.6 50:28.0 10:06/K
84 Jaylen McKinney 2061 12 M 39 0-99 49:41.5 51:27.2 10:17/K
85 Julie Earhart 2022 57 F 46 0-99 50:24.8 52:05.9 10:25/K
86 Chris Cheevers 2010 99 F 47 0-99 50:25.1 52:06.2 10:25/K
87 Dorothy Livingston 2097 99 F 48 0-99 50:33.5 52:23.9 10:29/K
88 Joe Jensen 2036 99 M 40 0-99 51:14.2 52:57.0 10:35/K
89 Michelle Jensen 2038 99 F 49 0-99 51:14.0 52:57.5 10:35/K
90 Kevin Kubiszewski 2104 48 M 41 0-99 51:07.4 52:57.9 10:35/K
91 Jean Kubiszewski 2105 48 F 50 0-99 51:07.8 52:58.0 10:36/K
92 Brian McKinney 2058 41 M 42 0-99 51:27.6 53:12.4 10:38/K
93 John Frey 2027 99 M 43 0-99 53:27.7 53:27.7 10:41/K
94 Elyzabeth Martinez 2050 10 F 51 0-99 52:41.2 54:23.7 10:53/K
95 Joe Konczal 2041 11 M 44 0-99 53:26.7 55:15.0 11:03/K
96 Jill Chlebo 2011 45 F 52 0-99 53:44.8 55:33.1 11:07/K
97 Donna Matlak 2052 59 F 53 0-99 55:35.0 55:35.0 11:07/K
98 John Matlak 2053 60 M 45 0-99 55:37.0 55:37.0 11:07/K
99 Becky Matlak 2051 28 F 54 0-99 55:38.0 55:38.0 11:08/K
100 Tressa Brondyke 2121 43 F 55 0-99 54:24.8 56:12.5 11:14/K

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Ron Brondyke 2120 53 M 46 0-99 54:24.4 56:12.5 11:14/K
102 Megan Schneider 2078 28 F 56 0-99 57:47.0 57:47.0 11:33/K
103 Pete Schneider 2079 29 M 47 0-99 57:49.0 57:49.0 11:34/K
104 Brennan McKinney 2057 9 M 48 0-99 57:09.6 58:55.0 11:47/K
105 Gavin McKinney 2118 7 M 49 0-99 57:09.7 58:55.0 11:47/K





All Saints Academy Eat, Pray, Run 5K
Overall Finish List
August 25, 2013

Results by Michiana Timing
5K Run

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Burns Grand Rapids MI 2009 48 M 1 0-99 19:06.5 19:06.5 3:49/K
2 Mark Hoosterp 2100 54 M 2 0-99 20:12.9 20:12.9 4:02/K
3 David Mitchell 2063 40 M 3 0-99 21:38.4 21:38.4 4:20/K
4 Jennifer Nawrocki 2067 39 F 1 0-99 23:15.1 23:15.1 4:39/K
5 Curran Mioduch 2116 14 M 4 0-99 23:21.0 23:29.2 4:42/K
6 Tom Warwick 2115 99 M 5 0-99 23:25.0 23:33.1 4:43/K
7 Scott Worden 2091 38 M 6 0-99 23:30.2 23:34.6 4:43/K
8 Ken Lenkiewicz 2109 39 M 7 0-99 23:35.4 23:39.3 4:44/K
9 Daniel Groh 2031 38 M 8 0-99 23:39.6 23:48.2 4:46/K
10 Edward Frey 2026 99 M 9 0-99 23:48.4 23:48.4 4:46/K
11 Claire Farnquist 2025 27 F 2 0-99 23:49.3 23:54.7 4:47/K
12 Patricia Emerson Grand Rapids MI 2023 59 F 3 0-99 24:17.2 24:17.2 4:51/K
13 Noah Krantz 2045 12 M 10 0-99 24:31.4 24:31.4 4:54/K
14 Mary Harney 2106 43 F 4 0-99 24:28.3 24:32.0 4:54/K
15 Steve Harvey 2107 44 M 11 0-99 24:28.1 24:32.3 4:54/K
16 Alyssa Bowman 2006 16 F 5 0-99 24:32.3 24:34.8 4:55/K
17 Scott Perschbacher Wyoming 2074 46 M 12 0-99 24:38.1 24:39.0 4:56/K
18 Darrel Schmalzel 2077 49 M 13 0-99 24:41.4 24:48.6 4:58/K
19 Joanne Perschbacher 2073 47 F 6 0-99 25:06.9 25:07.6 5:01/K
20 Ambria Durelle 2020 12 F 7 0-99 25:29.8 25:29.8 5:06/K
21 Nick Kokx 2101 63 M 14 0-99 25:46.4 25:49.8 5:10/K
22 Jack Reeves 2096 11 M 15 0-99 26:23.7 26:30.9 5:18/K
23 Aaron Ryan 2102 11 M 16 0-99 26:34.7 26:34.7 5:19/K
24 Jane Reeves 2095 46 F 8 0-99 26:32.6 26:39.7 5:20/K
25 Sarah Parker-Hormuth 2069 36 F 9 0-99 26:40.6 26:42.1 5:20/K
26 Justin Stewart 2083 25 M 17 0-99 26:46.7 26:56.9 5:23/K
27 Sean McGavin 2111 99 M 18 0-99 27:08.8 27:08.8 5:26/K
28 Wendy Bowman 2007 40 F 10 0-99 27:07.5 27:10.2 5:26/K
29 Abraham Clor-Miller 2014 10 M 19 0-99 27:15.1 27:15.1 5:27/K
30 Stephen Ryan 2103 50 M 20 0-99 27:18.6 27:18.6 5:28/K
31 Abby Nawrocki 2066 10 F 11 0-99 27:45.4 27:45.4 5:33/K
32 Laura Ellis 2092 35 F 12 0-99 27:53.0 27:59.5 5:36/K
33 Jenny LaPonsie 2048 23 F 13 0-99 27:58.6 28:00.7 5:36/K
34 Isaak Krantz 2044 12 M 21 0-99 29:23.3 29:23.5 5:53/K
35 Todd Colon 2016 49 M 22 0-99 29:21.1 29:27.6 5:53/K
36 Chris Penning 2072 37 M 23 0-99 29:38.3 29:40.8 5:56/K
37 Mary Alice Clor-Miller 2015 40 F 14 0-99 29:47.4 29:48.8 5:58/K
38 Jennifer DeWolf 2018 34 F 15 0-99 29:56.3 29:56.3 5:59/K
39 Erin Bajdek 2003 36 M 24 0-99 29:54.3 30:01.2 6:00/K
40 Laurie Hall 2108 48 F 16 0-99 29:58.7 30:07.8 6:01/K
41 Robert De Ward 2017 64 M 25 0-99 30:08.0 30:09.9 6:02/K
42 Kari Hall 2110 31 F 17 0-99 30:20.2 30:29.9 6:06/K
43 Madeline Mitchell 2064 11 F 18 0-99 30:36.2 30:36.9 6:07/K
44 Becky Grady 2029 53 F 19 0-99 30:45.0 30:49.9 6:10/K
45 Tara Grady 2030 26 F 20 0-99 31:05.7 31:10.8 6:14/K
46 Robert Konczal 2042 42 M 26 0-99 31:21.8 31:21.8 6:16/K
47 Ann Kolanowski 2040 43 F 21 0-99 32:00.3 32:06.6 6:25/K
48 Michael Deber 2094 30 M 27 0-99 32:29.7 32:36.9 6:31/K
49 Stephen Barton 2004 48 M 28 0-99 32:46.2 32:52.0 6:34/K
50 Suzanne Herrera 2032 36 F 22 0-99 32:53.6 32:58.5 6:36/K
51 John LaPonsie 2049 22 M 29 0-99 33:10.6 33:12.8 6:38/K
52 Karri Worden 2114 38 F 23 0-99 33:14.1 33:18.9 6:40/K
53 Nate Mioduch 2117 99 M 30 0-99 33:57.0 33:59.5 6:48/K
54 Patrick McDonald 2056 61 M 31 0-99 35:12.3 35:12.9 7:02/K
55 Maggie McDonald 2055 13 F 24 0-99 35:12.5 35:13.0 7:03/K
56 Tammy Aman 2001 99 F 25 0-99 35:10.1 35:21.2 7:04/K
57 Lori Borek 2005 52 F 26 0-99 36:39.2 36:45.2 7:21/K
58 Adam Johnson 2039 30 M 32 0-99 36:53.8 37:01.7 7:24/K
59 Joey Nawrocki 2068 9 M 33 0-99 37:26.8 37:26.8 7:29/K
60 Brenda Trudell 2088 49 F 27 0-99 37:56.0 37:56.0 7:35/K
61 Tina Sandoval Grand Rapids 2076 42 F 28 0-99 39:03.1 39:09.0 7:50/K
62 Maddie Pastoor 2070 8 F 29 0-99 39:33.9 39:45.4 7:57/K
63 Scott Pastoor 2071 38 M 34 0-99 39:34.0 39:46.0 7:57/K
64 Lindsey Dylenski 2124 12 F 30 0-99 40:09.4 40:09.4 8:02/K
65 Brooke Dylenski 2021 43 F 31 0-99 40:06.9 40:22.7 8:04/K
66 Christine Tober 2087 40 F 32 0-99 41:15.8 41:26.8 8:17/K
67 Monica Momany 2119 27 F 33 0-99 42:28.9 42:38.9 8:32/K
68 John Stewart 2082 30 M 35 0-99 42:28.9 42:39.2 8:32/K
69 Megan Fontana 2123 28 F 34 0-99 42:39.2 42:47.6 8:33/K
70 Gianna Fantina 2122 6 F 35 0-99 42:39.4 42:47.7 8:33/K
71 Jessica Lyons 2099 99 F 36 0-99 43:10.0 43:10.0 8:38/K
72 Brittany Willer 2089 22 F 37 0-99 43:39.0 43:39.0 8:44/K
73 Trisha Brown 2008 22 F 38 0-99 43:40.0 43:40.0 8:44/K
74 Unknown Partic. 2112 2112 M 36 0-99 48:22.1 50:00.4 10:00/K
75 Dorothy Livingston 2097 99 F 39 0-99 50:33.5 52:23.9 10:29/K
76 Kevin Kubiszewski 2104 48 M 37 0-99 51:07.4 52:57.9 10:35/K
77 Jean Kubiszewski 2105 48 F 40 0-99 51:07.8 52:58.0 10:36/K
78 Tressa Brondyke 2121 43 F 41 0-99 54:24.8 56:12.5 11:14/K
79 Ron Brondyke 2120 53 M 38 0-99 54:24.4 56:12.5 11:14/K
80 Megan Schneider 2078 28 F 42 0-99 57:47.0 57:47.0 11:33/K
81 Pete Schneider 2079 29 M 39 0-99 57:49.0 57:49.0 11:34/K
82 Gavin McKinney 2118 7 M 40 0-99 57:09.7 58:55.0 11:47/K




5K Walk

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Mark Szczytko 2085 56 M 1 0-99 28:40.6 28:44.5 5:45/K
2 Jonathan Jensen 2037 99 M 2 0-99 39:34.8 41:18.2 8:16/K
3 Angela Mitchell 2062 39 F 1 0-99 45:54.8 47:42.8 9:32/K
4 Lisa Frey 2028 99 F 2 0-99 47:43.5 47:43.5 9:33/K
5 Michelle Roberts 2093 36 F 3 0-99 46:14.5 47:53.1 9:35/K
6 Megan Clor 2013 37 F 4 0-99 47:25.2 49:07.4 9:49/K
7 Karen Szczytko 2084 50 F 5 0-99 47:58.4 49:39.7 9:56/K
8 Lauren Kubiak 2046 12 F 6 0-99 48:39.4 50:25.5 10:05/K
9 Michelle Kubiak 2047 39 F 7 0-99 48:41.6 50:28.0 10:06/K
10 Jaylen McKinney 2061 12 M 3 0-99 49:41.5 51:27.2 10:17/K
11 Julie Earhart 2022 57 F 8 0-99 50:24.8 52:05.9 10:25/K
12 Chris Cheevers 2010 99 F 9 0-99 50:25.1 52:06.2 10:25/K
13 Joe Jensen 2036 99 M 4 0-99 51:14.2 52:57.0 10:35/K
14 Michelle Jensen 2038 99 F 10 0-99 51:14.0 52:57.5 10:35/K
15 Brian McKinney 2058 41 M 5 0-99 51:27.6 53:12.4 10:38/K
16 John Frey 2027 99 M 6 0-99 53:27.7 53:27.7 10:41/K
17 Elyzabeth Martinez 2050 10 F 11 0-99 52:41.2 54:23.7 10:53/K
18 Joe Konczal 2041 11 M 7 0-99 53:26.7 55:15.0 11:03/K
19 Jill Chlebo 2011 45 F 12 0-99 53:44.8 55:33.1 11:07/K
20 Donna Matlak 2052 59 F 13 0-99 55:35.0 55:35.0 11:07/K
21 John Matlak 2053 60 M 8 0-99 55:37.0 55:37.0 11:07/K
22 Becky Matlak 2051 28 F 14 0-99 55:38.0 55:38.0 11:08/K
23 Brennan McKinney 2057 9 M 9 0-99 57:09.6 58:55.0 11:47/K