2013 Run for the Rolls

back to results

Aug. 24, 2013

2013 Run for the Rolls
Chelsea, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Run for the Rolls 1 Mile
Age Group Results
August 24, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Corby 31 1 4:38 4:38/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Krugh 39 18 6:05 6:05/M

Male 9 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Minock 9 34 6:48 6:48/M
2 Myles Bieber 7 40 7:00 7:00/M
3 Connell Alford 7 42 7:03 7:03/M
4 Zeb Swager 8 49 7:20 7:20/M
5 Noah Dinverno 9 50 7:22 7:22/M
6 Bram Hartsuff 8 52 7:26 7:26/M
7 Carter Alexander 8 58 7:37 7:37/M
8 Shane McLaughlin 7 68 8:01 8:01/M
9 Leo Swager 6 73 8:14 8:14/M
10 Paul Minock 7 77 8:25 8:25/M
11 Danny Osterholzer 0 81 8:32 8:32/M
12 Isaiah Dinverno 7 82 8:33 8:33/M
13 Bryce Hotaling 7 85 8:35 8:35/M
14 Nicholas Fisk 9 86 8:35 8:35/M
15 Misha McElrath 7 87 8:35 8:35/M
16 Colin Hay 9 96 8:51 8:51/M
17 Jacob Fetyko 9 101 9:05 9:05/M
18 Liam Juergens 8 113 9:38 9:38/M
19 Elijah Ratliff 8 114 9:39 9:39/M
20 Nicholas Detterman 9 116 9:43 9:43/M
21 Lucas Racine 7 121 9:59 9:59/M
22 Ethan Racine 7 124 10:02 10:02/M
23 Cooper Hicks 6 127 10:16 10:16/M
24 Drew Sherwood 7 132 10:31 10:31/M
25 Oliver Beekman 6 137 10:58 10:58/M
26 Max Burg 6 138 10:58 10:58/M
27 Alexander Detterman 6 140 10:59 10:59/M
28 Henry Beekman 3 141 11:03 11:03/M
29 Ryan Beekman 0 142 11:03 11:03/M
30 Cayden Cappelli 5 145 11:15 11:15/M
31 Karl Swager 5 156 11:52 11:52/M
32 Samuel Berent 5 162 12:27 12:27/M
33 Mawxell Berent 5 172 13:12 13:12/M
34 Justin Alford 6 178 14:32 14:32/M
35 Jacob Chapman 4 180 15:04 15:04/M
36 Hoyt Swager 0 187 20:40 20:40/M
37 Jacob Nelson 8 188 20:44 20:44/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Hicks 1 43 7:15 7:15/M
2 Isobel Alford 9 57 7:35 7:35/M
3 Zoe Beekman 9 69 8:03 8:03/M
4 Erin Dunsenbury 9 71 8:11 8:11/M
5 Regan McKee 9 74 8:15 8:15/M
6 Molly Mannor 9 89 8:36 8:36/M
7 Bella Larson 7 103 9:09 9:09/M
8 Kate Krugh 7 105 9:14 9:14/M
9 Grace Krugh 4 109 9:31 9:31/M
10 Sarah Osterholzer 7 144 11:04 11:04/M
11 Grace Ratliff 7 147 11:18 11:18/M
12 Lauren Thompson 6 153 11:28 11:28/M
13 Maggie Baldwin 7 155 11:30 11:30/M
14 Naomi Ratliff 5 159 12:18 12:18/M
15 Charolette Miller 6 163 12:27 12:27/M
16 Marcaela Webber 3 166 12:32 12:32/M
17 Taylor Key 7 170 13:10 13:10/M
18 Paige McKee 7 174 13:18 13:18/M
19 Stella Moore 9 177 14:16 14:16/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Alexander 14 13 5:56 5:56/M
2 Nathan Larson 11 16 6:04 6:04/M
3 Carson Rabbitt 12 23 6:23 6:23/M
4 Josiah Dinverno 11 25 6:29 6:29/M
5 Micah Dinverno 12 27 6:33 6:33/M
6 Zander Hartsuff 11 30 6:38 6:38/M
7 Jack Krugh 10 37 6:55 6:55/M
8 Jaeson Hotaling 10 41 7:00 7:00/M
9 Jaron Ianneli 11 53 7:29 7:29/M
10 Jim Alford 10 54 7:33 7:33/M
11 Bennett Proegler 12 59 7:41 7:41/M
12 Will Sujek 12 83 8:33 8:33/M
13 Adam Hauser 12 99 8:54 8:54/M
14 Noah Blough 12 131 10:30 10:30/M
15 Matthew Osterholzer 11 133 10:32 10:32/M
16 David Henschel 11 135 10:47 10:47/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Deneen 14 33 6:45 6:45/M
2 Katie Colesa 11 46 7:17 7:17/M
3 Savannah Fisk 11 47 7:18 7:18/M
4 Gretchen Kuras 12 48 7:20 7:20/M
5 Chloe Buescher 12 55 7:33 7:33/M
6 Caitlin Dunsenbury 11 61 7:45 7:45/M
7 Julia Van Reesema 12 62 7:46 7:46/M
8 Jenny Deneen 12 70 8:10 8:10/M
9 Sophia Dinverno 13 76 8:21 8:21/M
10 Aleksa Skiotys 11 95 8:50 8:50/M
11 Mckaylie Buescher 13 98 8:53 8:53/M
12 Reagan Lehman 11 100 8:57 8:57/M
13 Abigail Blough 11 106 9:18 9:18/M
14 Kate Vanderspool 10 123 10:00 10:00/M
15 Katherine Thoms 10 126 10:14 10:14/M
16 Sophie Lash 14 182 16:06 16:06/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Vermilye 16 2 5:01 5:01/M
2 Matthew Proegler 16 6 5:17 5:17/M
3 Miles Fischer 16 8 5:22 5:22/M
4 Luke Blough 15 19 6:08 6:08/M
5 Nick Hoffman 16 21 6:13 6:13/M
6 Graham Kuras 15 31 6:42 6:42/M
7 Mitch Singleton 15 32 6:44 6:44/M
8 Drew Sujek 15 35 6:49 6:49/M
9 Luke Oliver 19 149 11:27 11:27/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Nelson 17 36 6:52 6:52/M
2 Kaye Nelson 15 63 7:57 7:57/M
3 Paula Humphries 18 111 9:35 9:35/M
4 Sasha White 17 117 9:44 9:44/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Kaisler 23 28 6:36 6:36/M
2 Samantha Oliver 23 150 11:27 11:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Adams 25 112 9:38 9:38/M
2 Shelby Hicks 29 130 10:21 10:21/M
3 Stephanie Wildey 27 169 13:08 13:08/M
4 Angela Chapman 29 181 15:05 15:05/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Green 32 10 5:36 5:36/M
2 William Besson 33 12 5:52 5:52/M
3 Brian Bieber 32 39 6:59 6:59/M
4 Matthew Hicks 32 44 7:15 7:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Torreano 33 24 6:26 6:26/M
2 Caitlin Bloomquist 30 94 8:47 8:47/M
3 Shannon Racine 34 120 9:58 9:58/M
4 Jessie Baldwin 34 154 11:29 11:29/M
5 Jocelyn Webber 31 165 12:32 12:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Corby 36 3 5:04 5:04/M
2 Rajib Dutta 35 15 6:03 6:03/M
3 Jd Alford 38 56 7:35 7:35/M
4 Chris Mannor 38 90 8:37 8:37/M
5 Michael Hay 39 97 8:51 8:51/M
6 Stephen Fetyko 39 102 9:06 9:06/M
7 Joseph Krugh 38 110 9:31 9:31/M
8 Nick Whitaker 37 118 9:45 9:45/M
9 Jennifer Burg 35 136 10:58 10:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Alford 38 67 8:00 8:00/M
2 Megan Smith 35 119 9:51 9:51/M
3 Jennifer Thompson 39 152 11:28 11:28/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Minock 41 4 5:07 5:07/M
2 Mike Holik 43 5 5:12 5:12/M
3 Joel Dinverno 43 7 5:20 5:20/M
4 Loren Thorburn 42 9 5:34 5:34/M
5 Joe Blough 40 20 6:11 6:11/M
6 Tony Ianneli 42 22 6:22 6:22/M
7 Jon Larson 40 38 6:57 6:57/M
8 Jim Alford 41 66 8:00 8:00/M
9 Jae Hotaling 42 84 8:34 8:34/M
10 Dean Racine 42 122 10:00 10:00/M
11 John Osterholzer 42 143 11:04 11:04/M
12 David Miller 44 157 12:12 12:12/M
13 Ryan Ratliff 44 158 12:18 12:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Beekman 41 72 8:12 8:12/M
2 Kelly Singleton 44 78 8:25 8:25/M
3 Megan Masson-Minock 41 88 8:35 8:35/M
4 Seana Larson 43 104 9:09 9:09/M
5 Sherri Buescher 41 107 9:22 9:22/M
6 Heather Newman 42 115 9:40 9:40/M
7 Kathryn Osterholzer 42 134 10:33 10:33/M
8 Angela Berent 40 160 12:26 12:26/M
9 Cathy Miller 40 164 12:28 12:28/M
10 Andrea Alford 41 179 14:33 14:33/M
11 Julie Swager 44 186 20:40 20:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Swager 48 11 5:41 5:41/M
2 Trevor Young 45 14 5:57 5:57/M
3 Cyril White 47 17 6:04 6:04/M
4 Tim Hall 47 26 6:31 6:31/M
5 Tim Deneen 46 29 6:36 6:36/M
6 Brian Colesa 46 45 7:17 7:17/M
7 Greg Kuras 47 60 7:43 7:43/M
8 Douglas Detterman 46 139 10:59 10:59/M
9 Basol Singleton 48 168 12:53 12:53/M
10 Jonathan Berent 45 171 13:12 13:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Hotaling 47 51 7:25 7:25/M
2 Susan Deneen 46 65 7:59 7:59/M
3 Christine Dunsenbury 48 80 8:29 8:29/M
4 Kristin Van Reesema 46 91 8:42 8:42/M
5 Janet Kuras 46 92 8:47 8:47/M
6 Laura Hauser 46 108 9:22 9:22/M
7 Denise Miller 46 125 10:13 10:13/M
8 Linda Detterman 46 129 10:17 10:17/M
9 Betsy Ratliff 48 146 11:16 11:16/M
10 Sheryl Dewyer 48 167 12:42 12:42/M
11 Michelle Jacobs 48 175 13:18 13:18/M
12 Karen McWilliamswilson 47 176 13:23 13:23/M
13 Mary Hellner 46 183 16:07 16:07/M
14 Jennifer Jaskot 46 185 16:10 16:10/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Brodbeck 51 64 7:58 7:58/M
2 George Thompson 50 151 11:28 11:28/M
3 Craig McKee 52 173 13:17 13:17/M
4 Skip Dewall 53 184 16:07 16:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Elie 55 75 8:17 8:17/M
2 Jim Hicks 58 128 10:16 10:16/M
3 Wayne Oliver 58 148 11:27 11:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw 59 93 8:47 8:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaw 63 79 8:28 8:28/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Stowe 65 161 12:27 12:27/M




Run for the Rolls
Final Team Results
August 24, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

1 Mile
Team - CHFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 15:41
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 4 Joe Vermilye Chelsea, MI 2 2 5:01 5:01
2 882 Matthew Proegler Chelsea, MI 6 8 5:17 10:18
3 872 Miles Fischer Chelsea, MI 8 16 5:22 15:41
4 31 Drew Sujek Chelsea, MI 35 51 6:49 22:31
5 1480 Madison Nelson Grass Lake, MI 36 87 6:52 29:23
6 1542 Kaye Nelson Chelsea, MI 63 150 7:57 37:21
7 859 Sasha White Chelsea, MI 117 267 9:44 47:05

Team - CMFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 20:20
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 1587 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea, MI 23 23 6:23 6:23
2 714 Zander Hartsuff Chelsea, MI 30 53 6:38 13:02
3 899 Savannah Fisk Gregory, MI 47 100 7:18 20:20
4 750 Jaron Ianneli Chelsea, MI 53 153 7:29 27:50
5 883 Bennett Proegler Chelsea, MI 59 212 7:41 35:31
6 878 Julia Van Reesema Chelsea, MI 62 274 7:46 43:17
7 32 Will Sujek Chelsea, MI 83 357 8:33 51:51
8 9 Aleksa Skiotys Chelsea, MI 95 452 8:50 1:00:41
9 8 Reagan Lehman Chelsea, MI 100 552 8:57 1:09:38
10 706 David Henschel Chelsea, MI 135 687 10:47 1:20:26

Team - CEFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 21:26
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 897 Myles Bieber Chelsea, MI 40 40 7:00 7:00
2 470 Jaeson Hotaling , 41 81 7:00 14:00
3 713 Bram Hartsuff Chelsea, MI 52 133 7:26 21:26
4 881 Shane McLaughlin Chelsea, MI 68 201 8:01 29:27
5 467 Bryce Hotaling Chelsea, MI 85 286 8:35 38:02
6 900 Nicholas Fisk Gregory, MI 86 372 8:35 46:38
7 747 Misha McElrath Chelsea, MI 87 459 8:35 55:13
8 861 Colin Hay , 96 555 8:51 1:04:05
9 459 Jacob Fetyko Chelsea, MI 101 656 9:05 1:13:11
10 491 Liam Juergens Chelsea, MI 113 769 9:38 1:22:49
11 855 Kate Vanderspool Chelsea, MI 123 892 10:00 1:32:49
12 854 Katherine Thoms Chelsea, MI 126 1018 10:14 1:43:04
13 1590 Drew Sherwood Chelsea, MI 132 1150 10:31 1:53:35
14 43 Maggie Baldwin Chelsea, MI 155 1305 11:30 2:05:05
15 1477 Jacob Nelson Chelsea, MI 188 1493 20:44 2:25:50

Team - GLMFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 253 Katie Colesa Grass Lake, MI 46 46 7:17 7:17

Team - XCFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 707 Nick Hoffman Ann Arbor, MI 21 21 6:13 6:13