2013 Portage Central Early Bird

back to results

Aug. 23, 2013

2013 Portage Central Early Bird
Portage, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
1 1400 Connor Wuori Portage Central 11 16:06 5:11
2 1423 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 16:50 5:25
3 1350 Benny Richardson Mattawan 12 17:27 5:38
4 1249 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 12 17:28 5:38
5 1431 J. Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 12 17:31 5:39
6 1447 Andrew Stults Richland Gull Lake 12 17:49 5:44
7 1430 Nathan Gibes Richland Gull Lake 12 17:51 5:45
8 1384 Gannon Foley Portage Central 9 17:51 5:45
9 1339 Jacob Ford Mattawan 12 17:57 5:47
10 1427 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 10 18:02 5:49
11 1231 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 10 18:04 5:49
12 1345 Joe Houle Mattawan 12 18:07 5:50
13 1252 Devon Main Hudsonville 11 18:11 5:51
14 1270 Garett Smith Hudsonville 11 18:11 5:52
15 1245 Ross Helmer Hudsonville 11 18:12 5:52
16 1433 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 11 18:14 5:52
17 1305 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School 12 18:22 5:55
18 1397 Mac Westra Portage Central 12 18:25 5:56
19 1410 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 12 18:26 5:56
20 1408 Will Kellam Portage Northern 9 18:26 5:56
21 1420 Evan Williams Portage Northern 12 18:27 5:57
22 1428 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 12 18:27 5:57
23 1265 Nate Schipper Hudsonville 11 18:29 5:57
24 1396 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 11 18:31 5:58
25 1296 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 11 18:33 5:59
26 1441 Caden New Richland Gull Lake 12 18:34 5:59
27 1334 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:38 6:00
28 1347 Austin Langlanais Mattawan 9 18:41 6:01
29 1241 Austin Hall Hudsonville 11 18:46 6:03
30 1387 Jon Koning Portage Central 9 18:47 6:03
31 1429 David Garner Richland Gull Lake 12 18:48 6:04
32 1436 Corey Mader Richland Gull Lake 12 18:56 6:06
33 1316 Julian Borst Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:57 6:06
34 1401 Dane Wuori Portage Central 11 19:03 6:08
35 1449 Nic Thoman Richland Gull Lake 11 19:06 6:09
36 1438 Jack Milinier Richland Gull Lake 9 19:07 6:10
37 1432 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 10 19:07 6:10
38 1383 Ian Epkey Portage Central 11 19:12 6:11
39 1262 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 9 19:13 6:11
40 1412 Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 10 19:13 6:12
41 1346 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 12 19:19 6:13
42 1292 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 10 19:24 6:15
43 1280 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 11 19:26 6:16
44 1389 Till Longjohn Portage Central 10 19:27 6:16
45 1277 Jonah Zimmerman Hudsonville 12 19:27 6:16
46 1416 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 10 19:29 6:17
47 1415 Ian Otto Portage Northern 11 19:30 6:17
48 1399 Brad Worthington Portage Central 12 19:32 6:18
49 1419 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 11 19:32 6:18
50 1263 Cameron Schantz Hudsonville 12 19:34 6:18

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com

Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 2
2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
51 1335 Darvious Wallace Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:34 6:18
52 1310 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School 12 19:37 6:19
53 1317 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:39 6:20
54 1372 Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell 10 19:42 6:21
55 1359 Grayson Betts Plainwell 12 19:47 6:23
56 1395 Jim Reder Portage Central 12 19:49 6:23
57 1453 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 9 19:49 6:23
58 1393 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 12 19:50 6:24
59 1378 Christian Cortes Portage Central 10 19:52 6:24
60 1406 Josh Hlavachek Portage Northern 12 19:58 6:26
61 1405 Mack Evans Portage Northern 12 20:01 6:27
62 1442 Dan Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 11 20:02 6:27
63 1424 Geoffrey Campbell Richland Gull Lake 10 20:10 6:30
64 1355 Michael Vandevusse Mattawan 10 20:10 6:30
65 1322 Ceon Houston Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:13 6:31
66 1435 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 9 20:18 6:33
67 1368 Mitchell Nickolaas Plainwell 12 20:19 6:33
68 1234 Logan Dickinson Hudsonville 11 20:23 6:34
69 1246 Charlie Hinken Hudsonville 9 20:24 6:34
70 1407 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 12 20:28 6:36
71 1285 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 20:28 6:36
72 1244 Connor Heidema Hudsonville 9 20:29 6:36
73 1330 Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:30 6:36
74 1391 Jake Hovda Portage Central 9 20:32 6:37
75 1375 Quinton Broach Portage Central 11 20:33 6:37
76 1398 Travis Wilkinson Portage Central 11 20:33 6:37
77 1333 Luke Sprinkle Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:37 6:39
78 1445 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 10 20:39 6:39
79 1356 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 12 20:45 6:41
80 1328 Martin Mueller Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:46 6:41
81 1443 Mitch Rossen Richland Gull Lake 9 20:46 6:42
82 1271 Paul Steenwyk Hudsonville 10 20:46 6:42
83 1300 Brandon Born Kalamazoo Home School 10 20:47 6:42
84 1342 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 9 20:47 6:42
85 1294 Aaron Slater Kalamazoo Central 11 20:48 6:42
86 1250 Dario Lirio Hudsonville 10 20:51 6:43
87 1282 Adam Cronin Kalamazoo Central 10 20:51 6:43
88 1349 Alex Quardokus Mattawan 10 20:52 6:43
89 1261 Cameron Rozema Hudsonville 12 20:53 6:44
90 1374 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 12 21:01 6:46
91 1314 Devon Bailey Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:07 6:48
92 1351 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 11 21:08 6:48
93 1326 Jerod Medema Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:10 6:49
94 1417 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 12 21:10 6:49
95 1295 Mitch Taber Kalamazoo Central 11 21:13 6:50
96 1361 Chase Cushman Plainwell 9 21:19 6:52
97 1386 Alex Knue Portage Central 11 21:20 6:52
98 1302 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School 10 21:20 6:53
99 1425 Scotty Cunningham Richland Gull Lake 12 21:22 6:53
100 1267 Ethan Schutter Hudsonville 11 21:23 6:53

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com

Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 3
2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
101 1452 Clay Turner Richland Gull Lake 12 21:29 6:55
102 1325 Zachary Mason Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:31 6:56
103 1451 Ryan Tomer Richland Gull Lake 12 21:32 6:56
104 1284 Bailey Handley Kalamazoo Central 9 21:34 6:57
105 1402 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 11 21:35 6:57
106 1336 Hunter Barnes Mattawan 11 21:41 6:59
107 1236 Brennan Edwards Hudsonville 10 21:41 6:59
108 1240 Zach Gilliam Hudsonville 12 21:55 7:04
109 1367 Quinn Newland Plainwell 10 21:58 7:05
110 1450 Amontee Thomas Richland Gull Lake 11 22:02 7:06
111 1260 Cole Persch Hudsonville 10 22:02 7:06
112 1320 Alex Harrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:04 7:07
113 1237 Caleb Eggers Hudsonville 10 22:08 7:08
114 1421 Richard Bauer Richland Gull Lake 9 22:13 7:10
115 1247 Garret Klooster Hudsonville 10 22:18 7:11
116 1306 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School 10 22:18 7:11
117 1340 John Bradtke Mattawan 12 22:25 7:13
118 1264 Devin Schantz Hudsonville 9 22:30 7:15
119 1311 Peter Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School 11 22:35 7:17
120 1254 David McManus Hudsonville 9 22:42 7:19
121 1341 Thomas Fritz Mattawan 9 22:52 7:22
122 1348 Jared Pendowski Mattawan 10 22:54 7:23
123 1253 Nate McDaid Hudsonville 9 22:55 7:23
124 1444 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 9 22:57 7:24
125 1437 Alex Margol Richland Gull Lake 10 22:58 7:24
126 1238 Jake Fortuna Hudsonville 9 22:59 7:24
127 1422 Nick Busby Richland Gull Lake 11 23:00 7:25
128 1363 Brendan Edgington Plainwell 9 23:01 7:25
129 1298 Ben Van Zoest Kalamazoo Central 9 23:01 7:25
130 1273 Noah Vandervelde Hudsonville 9 23:01 7:25
131 1337 Trey Rendon Mattawan 10 23:02 7:25
132 1455 Trevor Wason Richland Gull Lake 11 23:02 7:25
133 1357 Caleb Williams Mattawan 9 23:03 7:26
134 1369 Alex Scholten Plainwell 12 23:11 7:28
135 1377 Noah Boot Portage Central 9 23:20 7:31
136 1448 David Stults Richland Gull Lake 10 23:22 7:32
137 1392 Riley Nickell Portage Central 9 23:22 7:32
138 1413 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 12 23:24 7:32
139 1289 Vincent McNelis Kalamazoo Central 9 23:28 7:34
140 1343 Jordan Hodges Mattawan 9 23:33 7:35
141 1283 Kendrick Dorgan Kalamazoo Central 11 23:40 7:38
142 1366 Tyler Leroy Plainwell 10 23:43 7:38
143 1376 Andrew Burch Portage Central 11 23:44 7:39
144 1256 Sam Morris Hudsonville 11 23:44 7:39
145 1276 Kyle Warren Hudsonville 11 23:44 7:39
146 1297 Adonis Tuggle Kalamazoo Central 9 23:46 7:39
147 1426 Brian Davis Richland Gull Lake 9 23:46 7:40
148 1257 Connor O'Brien Hudsonville 9 23:48 7:40
149 1272 Lucas Topie Hudsonville 10 23:51 7:41
150 1235 Rj Doornbos Hudsonville 10 23:52 7:41

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com

Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 4
2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
151 1304 Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School 9 23:53 7:42
152 1329 Graham Newman Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 23:57 7:43
153 1313 Tim Warford Kalamazoo Home School 12 23:59 7:44
154 1255 Brent McMillan Hudsonville 12 24:00 7:44
155 1286 Grady Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 24:06 7:46
156 1414 Dylan Miller Portage Northern 9 24:15 7:49
157 1288 Grant Kubiak Kalamazoo Central 9 24:23 7:51
158 1344 Justin Hodges Mattawan 11 24:27 7:53
159 1382 Austin Doxey Portage Central 9 24:35 7:55
160 1233 Dylan Dalrymple Hudsonville 9 24:35 7:55
161 1371 Aaron Shaw Plainwell 12 24:36 7:56
162 1418 Sy Taylor Portage Northern 9 24:44 7:58
163 1364 Andrew Hopson Plainwell 10 24:45 7:58
164 1307 Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Home School 10 24:52 8:01
165 1259 Oliver Owen Hudsonville 9 25:08 8:06
166 1303 Timothy John Downs Kalamazoo Home School 9 25:11 8:07
167 1390 Andre Barkholz Portage Central 9 25:16 8:08
168 1352 Ben Simon Mattawan 11 25:16 8:08
169 1086 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 11 25:17 8:09
170 1354 Keith Udoetok Mattawan 9 25:26 8:12
171 1380 Bryan Diaz Portage Central 9 25:50 8:19
172 1274 Roger Veldman Hudsonville 11 25:52 8:20
173 1353 Jared Smith Mattawan 11 25:57 8:22
174 1301 Jordan Burns Kalamazoo Home School 10 25:59 8:22
175 1323 Wyatt Lennen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 26:12 8:27
176 1318 Travis Grube Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:39 8:35
177 1251 Tj Lubbers Hudsonville 12 26:43 8:36
178 1327 Will Moss Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 27:15 8:47
179 1385 Alex Kahmark Portage Central 10 27:23 8:49
180 1411 Chris Kulpa Portage Northern 9 27:26 8:50
181 1388 Caleb Koss Portage Central 12 28:09 9:04
182 1454 Erik Vanfulpen Richland Gull Lake 9 29:24 9:28
183 1239 Nick Fridsma Hudsonville 10 29:52 9:37
184 1299 Daniel Whitcomb Kalamazoo Central 9 30:13 9:44
185 1278 Khalil Adams Kalamazoo Central 9 30:13 9:44
186 1281 Nicholas Betz-Thorn Kalamazoo Central 9 30:36 9:51
187 1275 Colton Warren Hudsonville 9 31:25 10:07
188 1242 Blake Harms Hudsonville 9 31:25 10:07
189 1324 Riley Martin Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 32:50 10:35
190 1319 Sam Gulliver Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 33:31 10:48
191 1381 Nathan Dockery Portage Central 9 34:02 10:58
192 1321 James Herschleb Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 34:58 11:16

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com

Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------

2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013

TEAM RESULTS - MEN


1. 30 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 17:37 1:28:03 1:12)
=========================================
1 2 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 16:50
2 5 J. Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 12 17:31
3 6 Andrew Stults Richland Gull Lake 12 17:49
4 7 Nathan Gibes Richland Gull Lake 12 17:51
5 10 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 10 18:02
6 ( 16) Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 11 18:14
7 ( 22) Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 12 18:27

2. 57 HUDSONVILLE ( 18:02 1:30:06 0:44)
=========================================
1 4 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 12 17:28
2 11 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 10 18:04
3 13 Devon Main Hudsonville 11 18:11
4 14 Garett Smith Hudsonville 11 18:11
5 15 Ross Helmer Hudsonville 11 18:12
6 ( 23) Nate Schipper Hudsonville 11 18:29
7 ( 28) Austin Hall Hudsonville 11 18:46

3. 80 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:56 1:29:40 2:41)
=========================================
1 1 Connor Wuori Portage Central 11 16:06
2 8 Gannon Foley Portage Central 9 17:51
3 18 Mac Westra Portage Central 12 18:25
4 24 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 11 18:31
5 29 Jon Koning Portage Central 9 18:47
6 ( 31) Dane Wuori Portage Central 11 19:03
7 ( 32) Ian Epkey Portage Central 11 19:12

4. 85 MATTAWAN ( 18:19 1:31:31 1:52)
=========================================
1 3 Benny Richardson Mattawan 12 17:27
2 9 Jacob Ford Mattawan 12 17:57
3 12 Joe Houle Mattawan 12 18:07
4 27 Austin Langlanais Mattawan 9 18:41
5 34 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 12 19:19
6 ( 45) Michael Vandevusse Mattawan 10 20:10
7 ( 51) Douglas Weathers Mattawan 12 20:45

5. 130 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 18:49 1:34:01 1:03)
=========================================
1 19 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 12 18:26
2 20 Will Kellam Portage Northern 9 18:26
3 21 Evan Williams Portage Northern 12 18:27
4 33 Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 10 19:13
5 37 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 10 19:29
6 ( 38) Ian Otto Portage Northern 11 19:30
7 ( 39) Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 11 19:32

6. 184 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 19:25 1:37:01 1:35)
=========================================
1 26 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:38
2 30 Julian Borst Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:57
3 40 Darvious Wallace Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:34
4 42 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:39
5 46 Ceon Houston Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:13
6 ( 49) Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:30
7 ( 50) Luke Sprinkle Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:37

7. 197 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 19:44 1:38:39 2:15)
=========================================
1 25 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 11 18:33
2 35 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 10 19:24
3 36 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 11 19:26
4 48 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 20:28
5 53 Aaron Slater Kalamazoo Central 11 20:48
6 ( 54) Adam Cronin Kalamazoo Central 10 20:51
7 ( 55) Mitch Taber Kalamazoo Central 11 21:13

8. 226 KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL ( 20:29 1:42:24 3:56)
=========================================
1 17 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School 12 18:22
2 41 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School 12 19:37
3 52 Brandon Born Kalamazoo Home School 10 20:47
4 57 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School 10 21:20
5 59 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School 10 22:18
6 ( 60) Peter Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School 11 22:35
7 ( 63) Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School 9 23:53

9. 248 PLAINWELL ( 20:37 1:43:05 2:16)
=========================================
1 43 Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell 10 19:42
2 44 Grayson Betts Plainwell 12 19:47
3 47 Mitchell Nickolaas Plainwell 12 20:19
4 56 Chase Cushman Plainwell 9 21:19
5 58 Quinn Newland Plainwell 10 21:58
6 ( 61) Brendan Edgington Plainwell 9 23:01
7 ( 62) Alex Scholten Plainwell 12 23:11


2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - MENS



Freshman Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Gannon Foley Portage Central 9 17:51 5:45
2 Will Kellam Portage Northern 9 18:26 5:56
3 Austin Langlanais Mattawan 9 18:41 6:01
4 Jon Koning Portage Central 9 18:47 6:03
5 Jack Milinier Richland Gull Lake 9 19:07 6:09
6 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 9 19:13 6:11
7 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 9 19:49 6:23
8 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 9 20:18 6:33
9 Charlie Hinken Hudsonville 9 20:24 6:34
10 Connor Heidema Hudsonville 9 20:29 6:36
11 Jake Hovda Portage Central 9 20:32 6:37
12 Mitch Rossen Richland Gull Lake 9 20:46 6:41
13 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 9 20:47 6:42
14 Jerod Medema Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:10 6:49
15 Chase Cushman Plainwell 9 21:19 6:52
16 Bailey Handley Kalamazoo Central 9 21:34 6:57
17 Richard Bauer Richland Gull Lake 9 22:13 7:09
18 Devin Schantz Hudsonville 9 22:30 7:15
19 David McManus Hudsonville 9 22:42 7:19
20 Thomas Fritz Mattawan 9 22:52 7:22
21 Nate McDaid Hudsonville 9 22:55 7:23
22 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 9 22:57 7:24
23 Jake Fortuna Hudsonville 9 22:59 7:24
24 Brendan Edgington Plainwell 9 23:01 7:25
25 Ben Van Zoest Kalamazoo Central 9 23:01 7:25
26 Noah Vandervelde Hudsonville 9 23:01 7:25
27 Caleb Williams Mattawan 9 23:03 7:25
28 Noah Boot Portage Central 9 23:20 7:31
29 Riley Nickell Portage Central 9 23:22 7:32
30 Vincent McNelis Kalamazoo Central 9 23:28 7:34
31 Jordan Hodges Mattawan 9 23:33 7:35
32 Adonis Tuggle Kalamazoo Central 9 23:46 7:39
33 Brian Davis Richland Gull Lake 9 23:46 7:39
34 Connor O'Brien Hudsonville 9 23:48 7:40
35 Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School 9 23:53 7:41
36 Grady Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 24:06 7:46
37 Dylan Miller Portage Northern 9 24:15 7:49
38 Grant Kubiak Kalamazoo Central 9 24:23 7:51
39 Austin Doxey Portage Central 9 24:35 7:55
40 Dylan Dalrymple Hudsonville 9 24:35 7:55
41 Sy Taylor Portage Northern 9 24:44 7:58
42 Oliver Owen Hudsonville 9 25:08 8:06
43 Timothy John Downs Kalamazoo Home School 9 25:11 8:07
44 Andre Barkholz Portage Central 9 25:16 8:08
45 Keith Udoetok Mattawan 9 25:26 8:11
46 Bryan Diaz Portage Central 9 25:50 8:19
47 Travis Grube Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:39 8:35
48 Chris Kulpa Portage Northern 9 27:26 8:50
49 Erik Vanfulpen Richland Gull Lake 9 29:24 9:28
50 Daniel Whitcomb Kalamazoo Central 9 30:13 9:44
51 Khalil Adams Kalamazoo Central 9 30:13 9:44
52 Nicholas Betz-Thorn Kalamazoo Central 9 30:36 9:51
53 Colton Warren Hudsonville 9 31:25 10:07
54 Blake Harms Hudsonville 9 31:25 10:07
55 Nathan Dockery Portage Central 9 34:02 10:58
56 James Herschleb Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 34:58 11:16

Sophomore Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 10 18:02 5:49
2 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 10 18:04 5:49
3 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 10 19:07 6:09
4 Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 10 19:13 6:11
5 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 10 19:24 6:15
6 Till Longjohn Portage Central 10 19:27 6:16
7 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 10 19:29 6:17
8 Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell 10 19:42 6:21
9 Christian Cortes Portage Central 10 19:52 6:24
10 Geoffrey Campbell Richland Gull Lake 10 20:10 6:30
11 Michael Vandevusse Mattawan 10 20:10 6:30
12 Luke Sprinkle Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:37 6:38
13 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 10 20:39 6:39
14 Martin Mueller Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:46 6:41
15 Paul Steenwyk Hudsonville 10 20:46 6:42
16 Brandon Born Kalamazoo Home School 10 20:47 6:42
17 Dario Lirio Hudsonville 10 20:51 6:43
18 Adam Cronin Kalamazoo Central 10 20:51 6:43
19 Alex Quardokus Mattawan 10 20:52 6:43
20 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School 10 21:20 6:52
21 Zachary Mason Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:31 6:56
22 Brennan Edwards Hudsonville 10 21:41 6:59
23 Quinn Newland Plainwell 10 21:58 7:05
24 Cole Persch Hudsonville 10 22:02 7:06
25 Alex Harrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:04 7:07
26 Caleb Eggers Hudsonville 10 22:08 7:08
27 Garret Klooster Hudsonville 10 22:18 7:11
28 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School 10 22:18 7:11
29 Jared Pendowski Mattawan 10 22:54 7:22
30 Alex Margol Richland Gull Lake 10 22:58 7:24
31 Trey Rendon Mattawan 10 23:02 7:25
32 David Stults Richland Gull Lake 10 23:22 7:32
33 Tyler Leroy Plainwell 10 23:43 7:38
34 Lucas Topie Hudsonville 10 23:51 7:41
35 Rj Doornbos Hudsonville 10 23:52 7:41
36 Andrew Hopson Plainwell 10 24:45 7:58
37 Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Home School 10 24:52 8:01
38 Jordan Burns Kalamazoo Home School 10 25:59 8:22
39 Will Moss Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 27:15 8:47
40 Alex Kahmark Portage Central 10 27:23 8:49
41 Nick Fridsma Hudsonville 10 29:52 9:37
42 Riley Martin Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 32:50 10:35
43 Sam Gulliver Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 33:31 10:48

Junior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Connor Wuori Portage Central 11 16:06 5:11
2 Devon Main Hudsonville 11 18:11 5:51
3 Garett Smith Hudsonville 11 18:11 5:52
4 Ross Helmer Hudsonville 11 18:12 5:52
5 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 11 18:14 5:52
6 Nate Schipper Hudsonville 11 18:29 5:57
7 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 11 18:31 5:58
8 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 11 18:33 5:59
9 Austin Hall Hudsonville 11 18:46 6:03
10 Julian Borst Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:57 6:06
11 Dane Wuori Portage Central 11 19:03 6:08
12 Nic Thoman Richland Gull Lake 11 19:06 6:09
13 Ian Epkey Portage Central 11 19:12 6:11
14 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 11 19:26 6:16
15 Ian Otto Portage Northern 11 19:30 6:17
16 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 11 19:32 6:18
17 Darvious Wallace Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:34 6:18
18 Dan Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 11 20:02 6:27
19 Ceon Houston Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:13 6:31
20 Logan Dickinson Hudsonville 11 20:23 6:34
21 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 20:28 6:36
22 Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:30 6:36
23 Quinton Broach Portage Central 11 20:33 6:37
24 Travis Wilkinson Portage Central 11 20:33 6:37
25 Aaron Slater Kalamazoo Central 11 20:48 6:42
26 Devon Bailey Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:07 6:48
27 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 11 21:08 6:48
28 Mitch Taber Kalamazoo Central 11 21:13 6:50
29 Alex Knue Portage Central 11 21:20 6:52
30 Ethan Schutter Hudsonville 11 21:23 6:53
31 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 11 21:35 6:57
32 Hunter Barnes Mattawan 11 21:41 6:59
33 Amontee Thomas Richland Gull Lake 11 22:02 7:06
34 Peter Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School 11 22:35 7:16
35 Nick Busby Richland Gull Lake 11 23:00 7:25
36 Trevor Wason Richland Gull Lake 11 23:02 7:25
37 Kendrick Dorgan Kalamazoo Central 11 23:40 7:38
38 Andrew Burch Portage Central 11 23:44 7:39
39 Sam Morris Hudsonville 11 23:44 7:39
40 Kyle Warren Hudsonville 11 23:44 7:39
41 Graham Newman Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 23:57 7:43
42 Justin Hodges Mattawan 11 24:27 7:52
43 Ben Simon Mattawan 11 25:16 8:08
44 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 11 25:17 8:09
45 Roger Veldman Hudsonville 11 25:52 8:20
46 Jared Smith Mattawan 11 25:57 8:21

Senior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 16:50 5:25
2 Benny Richardson Mattawan 12 17:27 5:37
3 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 12 17:28 5:38
4 J. Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 12 17:31 5:39
5 Andrew Stults Richland Gull Lake 12 17:49 5:44
6 Nathan Gibes Richland Gull Lake 12 17:51 5:45
7 Jacob Ford Mattawan 12 17:57 5:47
8 Joe Houle Mattawan 12 18:07 5:50
9 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School 12 18:22 5:55
10 Mac Westra Portage Central 12 18:25 5:56
11 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 12 18:26 5:56
12 Evan Williams Portage Northern 12 18:27 5:57
13 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 12 18:27 5:57
14 Caden New Richland Gull Lake 12 18:34 5:59
15 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:38 6:00
16 David Garner Richland Gull Lake 12 18:48 6:04
17 Corey Mader Richland Gull Lake 12 18:56 6:06
18 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 12 19:19 6:13
19 Jonah Zimmerman Hudsonville 12 19:27 6:16
20 Brad Worthington Portage Central 12 19:32 6:18
21 Cameron Schantz Hudsonville 12 19:34 6:18
22 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School 12 19:37 6:19
23 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:39 6:20
24 Grayson Betts Plainwell 12 19:47 6:23
25 Jim Reder Portage Central 12 19:49 6:23
26 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 12 19:50 6:23
27 Josh Hlavachek Portage Northern 12 19:58 6:26
28 Mack Evans Portage Northern 12 20:01 6:27
29 Mitchell Nickolaas Plainwell 12 20:19 6:33
30 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 12 20:28 6:36
31 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 12 20:45 6:41
32 Cameron Rozema Hudsonville 12 20:53 6:44
33 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 12 21:01 6:46
34 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 12 21:10 6:49
35 Scotty Cunningham Richland Gull Lake 12 21:22 6:53
36 Clay Turner Richland Gull Lake 12 21:29 6:55
37 Ryan Tomer Richland Gull Lake 12 21:32 6:56
38 Zach Gilliam Hudsonville 12 21:55 7:04
39 John Bradtke Mattawan 12 22:25 7:13
40 Alex Scholten Plainwell 12 23:11 7:28
41 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 12 23:24 7:32
42 Tim Warford Kalamazoo Home School 12 23:59 7:44
43 Brent McMillan Hudsonville 12 24:00 7:44
44 Aaron Shaw Plainwell 12 24:36 7:55
45 Wyatt Lennen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 26:12 8:26
46 Tj Lubbers Hudsonville 12 26:43 8:36
47 Caleb Koss Portage Central 12 28:09 9:04



2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
1 1016 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 11 19:08 6:10
2 1099 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 12 19:57 6:26
3 1218 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 11 20:08 6:29
4 1221 Layna Steele Vicksburg 9 20:09 6:30
5 1185 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 20:13 6:31
6 1001 Abby Berends Hudsonville 12 20:15 6:31
7 1024 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 9 20:15 6:31
8 1002 Alex Berends Hudsonville 12 20:18 6:33
9 1003 Janey Berends Hudsonville 12 20:36 6:38
10 1172 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 10 20:50 6:43
11 1004 Anna Buist Hudsonville 9 21:01 6:46
12 1192 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 21:02 6:47
13 1098 Haley Betts Plainwell 11 21:03 6:47
14 1200 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 10 21:09 6:49
15 1051 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School 12 21:14 6:51
16 1177 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 11 21:19 6:52
17 1011 Anna Dolce Hudsonville 12 21:24 6:54
18 1138 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 10 21:25 6:54
19 1061 Katie Theis Kalamazoo Home School 9 21:29 6:55
20 1130 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 10 21:32 6:56
21 1179 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 12 21:32 6:56
22 1168 Ally Rabe Portage Northern 12 21:33 6:57
23 1198 Caroline McKay Richland Gull Lake 9 21:34 6:57
24 1093 Alaina Smith Mattawan 11 21:36 6:58
25 1186 Helen Foldenhauer Richland Gull Lake 9 21:39 6:58
26 1154 Lauren Wright Portage Central 11 21:43 7:00
27 1097 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 12 22:01 7:06
28 1158 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 11 22:02 7:06
29 1136 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 11 22:03 7:06
30 1223 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 10 22:05 7:07
31 1187 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 12 22:15 7:10
32 1213 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 12 22:24 7:13
33 1075 Isabelle Tavares Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:27 7:14
34 1068 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:28 7:14
35 1134 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 9 22:30 7:15
36 1018 Hannah Lindsay Hudsonville 11 22:32 7:16
37 1220 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 12 22:37 7:17
38 1121 Ellie Best Portage Central 11 22:38 7:17
39 1017 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 12 22:38 7:17
40 1094 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 10 22:41 7:19
41 1007 Sarah Dean Hudsonville 12 22:45 7:20
42 1190 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 9 22:46 7:20
43 1039 Hannah Matuz Kalamazoo Central 10 22:47 7:21
44 1023 Sarah Rosekopf Hudsonville 12 22:48 7:21
45 1096 Olivia Alward Plainwell 9 22:54 7:23
46 126 Hannah Atkinson Heritage Christian Academy 11 22:54 7:23
47 1026 Laura Vanderploeg Hudsonville 9 22:57 7:24
48 1144 Ally Peirce Portage Central 12 23:00 7:25
49 1080 Emily Davis Mattawan 11 23:00 7:25
50 1174 Abigail Ziemkowski Portage Northern 11 23:10 7:28

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com

Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 2
2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
51 1124 Amanda Boelman Portage Central 10 23:14 7:29
52 1139 Bringas Mariana Portage Central 9 23:16 7:30
53 1182 Grace Delucia Richland Gull Lake 11 23:19 7:31
54 1162 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 11 23:25 7:33
55 1208 Jessica Wakley Richland Gull Lake 9 23:27 7:33
56 1195 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 11 23:32 7:35
57 1140 Kristina Mills Portage Central 9 23:35 7:36
58 1050 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School 9 23:37 7:36
59 1165 Sophie Morin Portage Northern 10 23:50 7:41
60 1013 Danielle Gortsema Hudsonville 11 23:53 7:42
61 1115 Paige Rachut Plainwell 11 23:55 7:42
62 1132 Hattie Fuley Portage Central 11 23:55 7:42
63 1012 Taylor Dombrowski Hudsonville 11 23:56 7:43
64 1167 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 12 23:58 7:43
65 1117 Madison Spratt Plainwell 12 24:01 7:44
66 1215 Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 11 24:01 7:44
67 1209 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 12 24:03 7:45
68 1122 Katie Beukema Portage Central 11 24:04 7:45
69 1103 Olivia Harlow Plainwell 10 24:10 7:47
70 1189 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 12 24:12 7:48
71 1164 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 11 24:12 7:48
72 1008 Emily Deyoung Hudsonville 11 24:17 7:49
73 1104 Shelby Hawkes Plainwell 11 24:24 7:52
74 1079 Hannah Bornamann Mattawan 10 24:26 7:52
75 1084 Katelyn Luyendyk Mattawan 9 24:27 7:53
76 1112 Brooke Pell Plainwell 11 24:28 7:53
77 1092 Raeanne Shelagowski Mattawan 11 24:30 7:54
78 1046 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School 10 24:34 7:55
79 1067 Sophie Derango Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 24:38 7:56
80 1081 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 10 24:39 7:56
81 1062 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School 12 24:39 7:57
82 1155 Maya Ablao Portage Northern 11 24:43 7:58
83 1203 Mallory Rossen Richland Gull Lake 12 24:48 8:00
84 1171 Cameron Shafer Portage Northern 9 24:52 8:01
85 1021 Kaylee Mullennix Hudsonville 12 24:53 8:01
86 1054 April Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School 11 24:54 8:01
87 1031 Katelyn Zacharias Hudsonville 10 25:00 8:03
88 1065 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:02 8:04
89 1127 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central 9 25:11 8:07
90 1188 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 12 25:13 8:07
91 1077 Olivia Vandepol Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 25:18 8:09
92 1102 Anna Giffels Plainwell 11 25:19 8:09
93 1006 Courtney Cooper Hudsonville 11 25:21 8:10
94 323 Mikayla Schanz Heritage Christian Academy 11 25:24 8:11
95 1014 Zoie Gossett Hudsonville 9 25:24 8:11
96 1219 Katie Reed Vicksburg 10 25:28 8:12
97 1169 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 11 25:32 8:13
98 1129 Collette Green Portage Central 11 25:44 8:17
99 1193 Maddie Hough Richland Gull Lake 10 25:45 8:18
100 1145 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 12 25:47 8:18

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com

Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 3
2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
101 1207 Lucy Tomer Richland Gull Lake 10 25:49 8:19
102 1009 Sarah Webster Hudsonville 12 25:53 8:20
103 1082 Allyson Gilbert Mattawan 9 25:53 8:20
104 1033 Kelsi Conroy Kalamazoo Central 10 25:58 8:22
105 1005 Morgan Bull Hudsonville 11 26:00 8:22
106 1083 Stephanie Haenecke Mattawan 9 26:07 8:25
107 1128 Sydney Fillar Portage Central 11 26:10 8:26
108 1224 Kacey Vanderbos Vicksburg 11 26:13 8:27
109 1126 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 11 26:14 8:27
110 1225 Kasmyn Vanmaanen Vicksburg 9 26:16 8:28
111 1191 Grace Hess Richland Gull Lake 9 26:18 8:28
112 1022 Sammie Prince Hudsonville 10 26:20 8:29
113 1161 Emily Hamlin Portage Northern 9 26:21 8:29
114 1053 Maggie Miko Kalamazoo Home School 11 26:23 8:30
115 1030 Laurel Williams Hudsonville 12 26:26 8:31
116 1109 Colleen Loftus Plainwell 9 26:30 8:32
117 1160 Maggie Graham Portage Northern 10 26:31 8:33
118 1037 Rogers Jessika Kalamazoo Central 12 26:32 8:33
119 1045 Kristen Bullock Kalamazoo Home School 9 26:32 8:33
120 1038 Erin Krause Kalamazoo Central 9 26:35 8:34
121 1222 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg 12 26:36 8:34
122 1194 Leah Kaemming Richland Gull Lake 9 26:38 8:35
123 1042 Rose Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 9 26:39 8:35
124 1032 Katie Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 26:47 8:38
125 1090 Katherine Sanchez Mattawan 10 26:50 8:39
126 1070 Rachel McMurphy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:52 8:39
127 1074 Sierra Roe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:52 8:39
128 1047 Becca Getsinger Kalamazoo Home School 10 27:00 8:42
129 1029 Katherine Williams Hudsonville 12 27:03 8:43
130 1123 Grace Beverage Portage Central 10 27:04 8:43
131 1028 Laura White Hudsonville 9 27:22 8:49
132 1113 Ashley Pepple Plainwell 11 27:27 8:51
133 1131 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 9 27:27 8:51
134 1095 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 12 27:33 8:53
135 1108 Becca Leroy Plainwell 10 27:36 8:53
136 1196 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 12 27:36 8:54
137 1091 Serrana Scholten Mattawan 10 27:42 8:55
138 1135 Anna Kayser Portage Central 11 27:42 8:56
139 1072 Manon Moreau Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 27:46 8:57
140 1088 Briana Priest Mattawan 9 27:50 8:58
141 1210 Jenni Blough Vicksburg 10 28:02 9:02
142 1166 Yevette Mushimiyimana Portage Northern 12 28:04 9:03
143 1137 Emily Konkel Portage Central 12 28:08 9:04
144 1044 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School 12 28:14 9:06
145 1151 Emily Stoner Portage Central 9 28:17 9:07
146 1119 Macayla Wright Plainwell 11 28:17 9:07
147 1184 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 9 28:23 9:09
148 1055 Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School 9 28:26 9:09
149 1048 Nora Gibes Kalamazoo Home School 11 28:31 9:11
150 1049 Hannah Grimmer Kalamazoo Home School 11 28:31 9:11

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com

Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Page 4
2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ========================== ===== ===== =====
151 1034 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Central 10 28:32 9:11
152 1202 Maria Rochow Richland Gull Lake 9 28:37 9:13
153 1085 Briana Meeker Mattawan 11 28:40 9:14
154 1089 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 9 28:47 9:16
155 1073 Jordan Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 28:49 9:17
156 1157 Laura Conley Portage Northern 12 29:14 9:25
157 1063 Matilda Bower Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 29:22 9:28
158 1056 Madison Reitler Kalamazoo Home School 11 29:32 9:31
159 1148 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 10 29:51 9:37
160 1141 Chelsie Morgan Portage Central 10 29:53 9:38
161 1025 Enya Sterk Hudsonville 10 29:53 9:38
162 1035 Sarah Ghazal Kalamazoo Central 9 30:06 9:42
163 1147 Aayushi Priya Portage Central 9 30:09 9:43
164 1107 Katheryn Irwin Plainwell 10 30:13 9:44
165 1143 Sarah Payne Portage Central 9 30:14 9:44
166 1111 Bethany Peacock Plainwell 12 30:16 9:45
167 1057 McKenzie Reitler Kalamazoo Home School 9 30:30 9:50
168 1170 Melisa Schneider Portage Northern 10 30:38 9:52
169 1027 Aryn Jense Hudsonville 9 30:56 9:58
170 1078 Maggie McKinney Mattawan 9 31:03 10:00
171 1087 Katie Nemitz Mattawan 9 31:11 10:03
172 1379 Kelcey Hiemstra Portage Central 9 31:11 10:03
173 1149 Natalie Sikkenga Portage Central 10 31:12 10:03
174 1071 Isis Hughes Mohney Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 31:20 10:06
175 1173 Anna Whitker Portage Northern 9 31:29 10:08
176 1201 Emily Rhodes Richland Gull Lake 12 31:31 10:09
177 1217 Hailey Moss Vicksburg 10 31:33 10:10
178 1150 Rachel Stockwell Portage Central 10 32:29 10:28
179 1133 Meeghan Hoose Portage Central 11 32:45 10:33
180 1059 Shea Siwik Kalamazoo Home School 10 33:12 10:42
181 1069 Maggie Lager Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 33:27 10:47
182 1204 Blaire Sawusch Richland Gull Lake 10 33:54 10:55
183 1142 Carolyn Pavlovic Portage Central 12 34:07 10:59
184 1156 Laura Boudeax Portage Northern 11 34:11 11:01
185 1052 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Home School 9 34:23 11:04
186 1120 Leah Alburtus Portage Central 10 34:37 11:09
187 1040 Madison McCue Kalamazoo Central 9 35:04 11:18
188 1036 Debra Hesser Kalamazoo Central 9 35:05 11:18
189 1076 Dagnija Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 37:04 11:56

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com

Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------


2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013

TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN


1. 31 HUDSONVILLE ( 20:07 1:40:32 1:28)
=========================================
1 1 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 11 19:08
2 6 Abby Berends Hudsonville 12 20:15
3 7 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 9 20:15
4 8 Alex Berends Hudsonville 12 20:18
5 9 Janey Berends Hudsonville 12 20:36
6 ( 11) Anna Buist Hudsonville 9 21:01
7 ( 17) Anna Dolce Hudsonville 12 21:24

2. 68 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 21:03 1:45:15 1:19)
=========================================
1 5 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 20:13
2 12 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 21:02
3 14 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 10 21:09
4 16 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 11 21:19
5 21 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 12 21:32
6 ( 23) Caroline McKay Richland Gull Lake 9 21:34
7 ( 25) Helen Foldenhauer Richland Gull Lake 9 21:39

3. 103 VICKSBURG ( 21:29 1:47:23 2:29)
=========================================
1 3 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 11 20:08
2 4 Layna Steele Vicksburg 9 20:09
3 30 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 10 22:05
4 31 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 12 22:24
5 35 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 12 22:37
6 ( 49) Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 11 24:01
7 ( 50) Emily Barnum Vicksburg 12 24:03

4. 127 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:51 1:49:13 1:05)
=========================================
1 18 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 10 21:25
2 20 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 10 21:32
3 26 Lauren Wright Portage Central 11 21:43
4 29 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 11 22:03
5 34 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 9 22:30
6 ( 36) Ellie Best Portage Central 11 22:38
7 ( 40) Ally Peirce Portage Central 12 23:00

5. 127 PLAINWELL ( 21:58 1:49:50 3:58)
=========================================
1 2 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 12 19:57
2 13 Haley Betts Plainwell 11 21:03
3 27 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 12 22:01
4 39 Olivia Alward Plainwell 9 22:54
5 46 Paige Rachut Plainwell 11 23:55
6 ( 48) Madison Spratt Plainwell 12 24:01
7 ( 51) Olivia Harlow Plainwell 10 24:10

6. 145 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 22:12 1:51:00 2:35)
=========================================
1 10 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 10 20:50
2 22 Ally Rabe Portage Northern 12 21:33
3 28 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 11 22:02
4 42 Abigail Ziemkowski Portage Northern 11 23:10
5 43 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 11 23:25
6 ( 45) Sophie Morin Portage Northern 10 23:50
7 ( 47) Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 12 23:58

7. 191 KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL ( 23:07 1:55:33 3:25)
=========================================
1 15 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School 12 21:14
2 19 Katie Theis Kalamazoo Home School 9 21:29
3 44 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School 9 23:37
4 55 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School 10 24:34
5 58 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School 12 24:39
6 ( 59) April Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School 11 24:54
7 ( 63) Maggie Miko Kalamazoo Home School 11 26:23

8. 207 MATTAWAN ( 23:14 1:56:10 2:51)
=========================================
1 24 Alaina Smith Mattawan 11 21:36
2 37 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 10 22:41
3 41 Emily Davis Mattawan 11 23:00
4 52 Hannah Bornamann Mattawan 10 24:26
5 53 Katelyn Luyendyk Mattawan 9 24:27
6 ( 54) Raeanne Shelagowski Mattawan 11 24:30
7 ( 57) Natalie Deperno Mattawan 10 24:39

9. 242 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 23:59 1:59:53 2:51)
=========================================
1 32 Isabelle Tavares Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:27
2 33 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:28
3 56 Sophie Derango Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 24:38
4 60 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:02
5 61 Olivia Vandepol Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 25:18
6 ( 68) Rachel McMurphy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:52
7 ( 69) Sierra Roe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:52

10. 295 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 25:43 2:08:31 3:52)
=========================================
1 38 Hannah Matuz Kalamazoo Central 10 22:47
2 62 Kelsi Conroy Kalamazoo Central 10 25:58
3 64 Rogers Jessika Kalamazoo Central 12 26:32
4 65 Erin Krause Kalamazoo Central 9 26:35
5 66 Rose Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 9 26:39
6 ( 67) Katie Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 26:47
7 ( 70) Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Central 10 28:32


2013 PORTAGE CENTRAL EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN FRIDAY, AUGUST 23, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS



Freshman Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Layna Steele Vicksburg 9 20:09 6:29
2 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 9 20:15 6:31
3 Anna Buist Hudsonville 9 21:01 6:46
4 Katie Theis Kalamazoo Home School 9 21:29 6:55
5 Caroline McKay Richland Gull Lake 9 21:34 6:57
6 Helen Foldenhauer Richland Gull Lake 9 21:39 6:58
7 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 9 22:30 7:15
8 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 9 22:46 7:20
9 Olivia Alward Plainwell 9 22:54 7:23
10 Laura Vanderploeg Hudsonville 9 22:57 7:24
11 Bringas Mariana Portage Central 9 23:16 7:30
12 Jessica Wakley Richland Gull Lake 9 23:27 7:33
13 Kristina Mills Portage Central 9 23:35 7:36
14 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School 9 23:37 7:36
15 Katelyn Luyendyk Mattawan 9 24:27 7:52
16 Sophie Derango Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 24:38 7:56
17 Cameron Shafer Portage Northern 9 24:52 8:01
18 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central 9 25:11 8:07
19 Zoie Gossett Hudsonville 9 25:24 8:11
20 Allyson Gilbert Mattawan 9 25:53 8:20
21 Stephanie Haenecke Mattawan 9 26:07 8:25
22 Kasmyn Vanmaanen Vicksburg 9 26:16 8:27
23 Grace Hess Richland Gull Lake 9 26:18 8:28
24 Emily Hamlin Portage Northern 9 26:21 8:29
25 Colleen Loftus Plainwell 9 26:30 8:32
26 Kristen Bullock Kalamazoo Home School 9 26:32 8:33
27 Erin Krause Kalamazoo Central 9 26:35 8:34
28 Leah Kaemming Richland Gull Lake 9 26:38 8:35
29 Rose Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 9 26:39 8:35
30 Katie Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 26:47 8:38
31 Sierra Roe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:52 8:39
32 Laura White Hudsonville 9 27:22 8:49
33 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 9 27:27 8:51
34 Briana Priest Mattawan 9 27:50 8:58
35 Emily Stoner Portage Central 9 28:17 9:06
36 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 9 28:23 9:08
37 Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School 9 28:26 9:09
38 Maria Rochow Richland Gull Lake 9 28:37 9:13
39 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 9 28:47 9:16
40 Sarah Ghazal Kalamazoo Central 9 30:06 9:42
41 Aayushi Priya Portage Central 9 30:09 9:43
42 Sarah Payne Portage Central 9 30:14 9:44
43 McKenzie Reitler Kalamazoo Home School 9 30:30 9:49
44 Aryn Jense Hudsonville 9 30:56 9:58
45 Maggie McKinney Mattawan 9 31:03 10:00
46 Katie Nemitz Mattawan 9 31:11 10:02
47 Kelcey Hiemstra Portage Central 9 31:11 10:02
48 Anna Whitker Portage Northern 9 31:29 10:08
49 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Home School 9 34:23 11:04
50 Madison McCue Kalamazoo Central 9 35:04 11:18
51 Debra Hesser Kalamazoo Central 9 35:05 11:18
52 Dagnija Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 37:04 11:56

Sophomore Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 20:13 6:31
2 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 10 20:50 6:43
3 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 10 21:09 6:49
4 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 10 21:25 6:54
5 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 10 21:32 6:56
6 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 10 22:05 7:07
7 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:28 7:14
8 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 10 22:41 7:18
9 Hannah Matuz Kalamazoo Central 10 22:47 7:20
10 Amanda Boelman Portage Central 10 23:14 7:29
11 Sophie Morin Portage Northern 10 23:50 7:41
12 Olivia Harlow Plainwell 10 24:10 7:47
13 Hannah Bornamann Mattawan 10 24:26 7:52
14 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School 10 24:34 7:55
15 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 10 24:39 7:56
16 Katelyn Zacharias Hudsonville 10 25:00 8:03
17 Olivia Vandepol Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 25:18 8:09
18 Katie Reed Vicksburg 10 25:28 8:12
19 Maddie Hough Richland Gull Lake 10 25:45 8:18
20 Lucy Tomer Richland Gull Lake 10 25:49 8:19
21 Kelsi Conroy Kalamazoo Central 10 25:58 8:22
22 Sammie Prince Hudsonville 10 26:20 8:29
23 Maggie Graham Portage Northern 10 26:31 8:32
24 Katherine Sanchez Mattawan 10 26:50 8:39
25 Rachel McMurphy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:52 8:39
26 Becca Getsinger Kalamazoo Home School 10 27:00 8:42
27 Grace Beverage Portage Central 10 27:04 8:43
28 Becca Leroy Plainwell 10 27:36 8:53
29 Serrana Scholten Mattawan 10 27:42 8:55
30 Jenni Blough Vicksburg 10 28:02 9:02
31 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Central 10 28:32 9:11
32 Matilda Bower Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 29:22 9:27
33 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 10 29:51 9:37
34 Chelsie Morgan Portage Central 10 29:53 9:37
35 Enya Sterk Hudsonville 10 29:53 9:38
36 Katheryn Irwin Plainwell 10 30:13 9:44
37 Melisa Schneider Portage Northern 10 30:38 9:52
38 Natalie Sikkenga Portage Central 10 31:12 10:03
39 Isis Hughes Mohney Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 31:20 10:06
40 Hailey Moss Vicksburg 10 31:33 10:10
41 Rachel Stockwell Portage Central 10 32:29 10:28
42 Shea Siwik Kalamazoo Home School 10 33:12 10:42
43 Maggie Lager Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 33:27 10:46
44 Blaire Sawusch Richland Gull Lake 10 33:54 10:55
45 Leah Alburtus Portage Central 10 34:37 11:09

Junior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 11 19:08 6:10
2 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 11 20:08 6:29
3 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 21:02 6:47
4 Haley Betts Plainwell 11 21:03 6:47
5 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 11 21:19 6:52
6 Alaina Smith Mattawan 11 21:36 6:58
7 Lauren Wright Portage Central 11 21:43 7:00
8 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 11 22:02 7:06
9 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 11 22:03 7:06
10 Isabelle Tavares Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:27 7:14
11 Hannah Lindsay Hudsonville 11 22:32 7:15
12 Ellie Best Portage Central 11 22:38 7:17
13 Hannah Atkinson Heritage Christian Academy 11 22:54 7:23
14 Emily Davis Mattawan 11 23:00 7:25
15 Abigail Ziemkowski Portage Northern 11 23:10 7:28
16 Grace Delucia Richland Gull Lake 11 23:19 7:31
17 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 11 23:25 7:33
18 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 11 23:32 7:35
19 Danielle Gortsema Hudsonville 11 23:53 7:42
20 Paige Rachut Plainwell 11 23:55 7:42
21 Hattie Fuley Portage Central 11 23:55 7:42
22 Taylor Dombrowski Hudsonville 11 23:56 7:43
23 Haliey Klingele Vicksburg 11 24:01 7:44
24 Katie Beukema Portage Central 11 24:04 7:45
25 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 11 24:12 7:48
26 Emily Deyoung Hudsonville 11 24:17 7:49
27 Shelby Hawkes Plainwell 11 24:24 7:51
28 Brooke Pell Plainwell 11 24:28 7:53
29 Raeanne Shelagowski Mattawan 11 24:30 7:54
30 Maya Ablao Portage Northern 11 24:43 7:58
31 April Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School 11 24:54 8:01
32 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:02 8:04
33 Anna Giffels Plainwell 11 25:19 8:09
34 Courtney Cooper Hudsonville 11 25:21 8:10
35 Mikayla Schanz Heritage Christian Academy 11 25:24 8:11
36 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 11 25:32 8:13
37 Collette Green Portage Central 11 25:44 8:17
38 Morgan Bull Hudsonville 11 26:00 8:22
39 Sydney Fillar Portage Central 11 26:10 8:26
40 Kacey Vanderbos Vicksburg 11 26:13 8:27
41 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 11 26:14 8:27
42 Maggie Miko Kalamazoo Home School 11 26:23 8:30
43 Ashley Pepple Plainwell 11 27:27 8:50
44 Anna Kayser Portage Central 11 27:42 8:55
45 Macayla Wright Plainwell 11 28:17 9:07
46 Nora Gibes Kalamazoo Home School 11 28:31 9:11
47 Hannah Grimmer Kalamazoo Home School 11 28:31 9:11
48 Briana Meeker Mattawan 11 28:40 9:14
49 Madison Reitler Kalamazoo Home School 11 29:32 9:31
50 Meeghan Hoose Portage Central 11 32:45 10:33
51 Laura Boudeax Portage Northern 11 34:11 11:00

Senior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ========================== ===== ======= =====
1 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 12 19:57 6:26
2 Abby Berends Hudsonville 12 20:15 6:31
3 Alex Berends Hudsonville 12 20:18 6:32
4 Janey Berends Hudsonville 12 20:36 6:38
5 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School 12 21:14 6:51
6 Anna Dolce Hudsonville 12 21:24 6:54
7 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 12 21:32 6:56
8 Ally Rabe Portage Northern 12 21:33 6:57
9 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 12 22:01 7:05
10 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 12 22:15 7:10
11 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 12 22:24 7:13
12 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 12 22:37 7:17
13 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 12 22:38 7:17
14 Sarah Dean Hudsonville 12 22:45 7:20
15 Sarah Rosekopf Hudsonville 12 22:48 7:21
16 Ally Peirce Portage Central 12 23:00 7:25
17 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 12 23:58 7:43
18 Madison Spratt Plainwell 12 24:01 7:44
19 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 12 24:03 7:45
20 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 12 24:12 7:48
21 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School 12 24:39 7:56
22 Mallory Rossen Richland Gull Lake 12 24:48 7:59
23 Kaylee Mullennix Hudsonville 12 24:53 8:01
24 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 12 25:13 8:07
25 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 12 25:47 8:18
26 Sarah Webster Hudsonville 12 25:53 8:20
27 Laurel Williams Hudsonville 12 26:26 8:31
28 Rogers Jessika Kalamazoo Central 12 26:32 8:33
29 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg 12 26:36 8:34
30 Katherine Williams Hudsonville 12 27:03 8:43
31 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 12 27:33 8:52
32 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 12 27:36 8:53
33 Manon Moreau Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 27:46 8:57
34 Yevette Mushimiyimana Portage Northern 12 28:04 9:02
35 Emily Konkel Portage Central 12 28:08 9:04
36 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School 12 28:14 9:06
37 Jordan Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 28:49 9:17
38 Laura Conley Portage Northern 12 29:14 9:25
39 Bethany Peacock Plainwell 12 30:16 9:45
40 Emily Rhodes Richland Gull Lake 12 31:31 10:09
41 Carolyn Pavlovic Portage Central 12 34:07 10:59