2013 Bellevue Bronco Early CC Invitational

back to results

Aug. 23, 2013

2013 Bellevue Bronco Early CC Invitational
Bellevue, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Bellevue Bronco Early CC Invitational
August 23, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 323 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 18:03.1 5:49/M 11
2 2 333 Branden Smith Saranac 18:17.9 5:54/M 10
3 3 342 Zach Darmofal Mendon 18:21.6 5:55/M 12
4 4 371 Chris Newburn Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:12.7 6:12/M 12
5 5 306 Kyle Brumm Maple Valley 19:14.1 6:12/M 12
6 (< 5) 354 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 19:18.0 6:14/M 11
7 6 346 Joe Gales Mendon 19:37.9 6:20/M 12
8 7 337 Jody Arntz Springport 19:39.5 6:20/M 11
9 (< 5) 377 Adam Rifenburgh Battle Creek Pennfield 19:45.6 6:22/M 11
10 8 315 Austin Rood Maple Valley 19:51.9 6:24/M 12
11 9 369 Logan Mays Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:53.8 6:25/M 9
12 10 304 Andrew Brighton Maple Valley 19:54.1 6:25/M 11
13 11 305 Micah Bromley Maple Valley 19:56.5 6:26/M 12
14 12 331 Greg Shaffer Saranac 19:58.3 6:26/M 12
15 (< 5) 353 Carter Davis Lansing Christian 20:05.5 6:29/M 12
16 13 318 Joe Conley Saranac 20:37.5 6:39/M 10
17 14 332 Aaron Sluiter Saranac 20:45.5 6:42/M 11
18 15 469 Patrick Miller Saranac 20:53.8 6:44/M
19 16 303 Sam Benedict Maple Valley 20:54.1 6:45/M 12
20 17 324 Jeremy Knop Saranac 21:03.7 6:47/M 11
21 18 373 Brad Thomas Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:05.0 6:48/M 11
22 19 347 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 21:11.8 6:50/M 9
23 20 370 Vincent Morse Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:12.5 6:50/M 12
24 21 367 David Hicks Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:13.4 6:51/M 10
25 22 368 Benji Isaacson Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:21.1 6:53/M 10
26 (> 7) 468 Dalton Lunt Saranac 21:24.5 6:54/M
27 23 358 Chad Clarke Bellevue 21:24.9 6:54/M 10
28 (> 7) 322 Hunter Hyde Saranac 21:49.9 7:02/M 10
29 24 341 Michael Campbell Mendon 22:00.6 7:06/M 12
30 (> 7) 321 Peter Hulett Saranac 22:06.7 7:08/M 11
31 25 357 Dalton Burdick Bellevue 22:08.7 7:08/M 11
32 26 313 Felix Pena Maple Valley 22:36.8 7:17/M 11
33 (< 5) 376 Jean-Luc Lachance Battle Creek Pennfield 22:39.2 7:18/M 9
34 27 361 Sam Lothamer Bellevue 22:40.9 7:19/M 9
35 28 344 Alec Heckman Mendon 22:42.4 7:19/M 12
36 29 339 Zack Ludtke Springport 22:45.8 7:20/M 12
37 (> 7) 326 Jared Melcher Saranac 22:47.3 7:21/M 10
38 30 349 Garrett Russell Mendon 22:57.8 7:24/M 9
39 (> 7) 325 Nathan Lawarre Saranac 23:06.9 7:27/M 11
40 31 366 Ben Hatch Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:37.6 7:37/M 11
41 (> 7) 329 Logan Risner Saranac 23:57.0 7:44/M 12
42 32 340 Ryan Shafer Springport 24:18.1 7:50/M 9
43 33 302 Troy Allen Maple Valley 24:23.9 7:52/M 12
44 (> 7) 374 Bryce Withers Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:24.3 7:52/M 10
45 (< 5) 380 Nick Simonds Battle Creek Pennfield 24:24.5 7:52/M 10
46 34 336 Tyler Adams Springport 24:37.0 7:56/M 11
47 (> 7) 334 Ryan Vance Saranac 24:37.8 7:56/M 12
48 (> 7) 317 Hunter Chickering Saranac 25:05.5 8:05/M 10
49 (> 7) 301 Drew Allen Maple Valley 25:11.7 8:07/M 9
50 (> 7) 312 Brighton Jacob Maple Valley 25:13.3 8:08/M 9
51 35 360 Garrett Hall Bellevue 25:21.4 8:11/M 10
52 (> 7) 308 Kodee Crouch Maple Valley 25:23.0 8:11/M 11
53 (> 7) 314 Zach Pixley Maple Valley 25:30.4 8:14/M 12
54 36 348 John Rice Mendon 26:32.0 8:34/M 12
55 (> 7) 343 Tanner Deleeuw Mendon 26:34.1 8:34/M 11
56 (< 5) 355 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 26:53.1 8:40/M 10
57 (> 7) 365 Jaden Costa Battle Creek Harper Creek 27:13.4 8:47/M 9
58 (> 7) 309 Seth Gurd Maple Valley 27:20.8 8:49/M 10
59 37 362 Chase Maxson Bellevue 27:24.9 8:50/M 12
60 (> 7) 351 Renan Batiaha Mendon 28:02.6 9:03/M 10
61 (> 7) 350 Garrett Schafer Mendon 28:19.4 9:08/M 11
62 38 363 Caleb Robinson Bellevue 28:58.0 9:21/M 10
63 (> 7) 307 Reid Colton Maple Valley 29:43.4 9:35/M 10
64 (> 7) 310 Dawson Gussey Maple Valley 29:47.9 9:36/M 9
65 39 338 Daniel Brown Springport 30:44.9 9:55/M 11
66 (< 5) 356 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian 32:32.7 10:30/M 10
67 (> 7) 320 Cody Hefron Saranac 34:22.3 11:05/M 9
68 (> 7) 327 Chris Mutschler Saranac 38:02.8 12:16/M 12
69 (> 7) 467 Chason Rose Saranac 41:44.6 13:28/M
70 (> 7) 330 Spencer Risner Saranac 42:04.1 13:34/M 9
71 (> 7) 319 Derek Dawson Saranac 43:06.2 13:54/M 9
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Saranac 42 1 2 12 13 14 15 17
Top 5 Times: 1:37:42.5
Average Time: 19:32.5

2 Maple Valley 50 5 8 10 11 16 26 33
Top 5 Times: 1:39:50.8
Average Time: 19:58.1

3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 72 4 9 18 20 21 22 31
Top 5 Times: 1:42:37.4
Average Time: 20:31.4

4 Mendon 80 3 6 19 24 28 30 36
Top 5 Times: 1:43:54.4
Average Time: 20:46.8

5 Springport 141 7 29 32 34 39
Top 5 Times: 2:02:05.5
Average Time: 24:25.1

6 Bellevue 147 23 25 27 35 37 38
Top 5 Times: 1:59:01.0
Average Time: 23:48.2

Inc. Lansing Christian 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Battle Creek Pennfield 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:


Top
Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 455 Audrianna Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 20:31.5 6:37/M 12
2 1 441 Reagan Dishaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:04.6 7:26/M 10
3 2 436 Allegra Baird Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:15.8 7:30/M 9
4 3 402 Megan Wolters Saranac 23:32.1 7:35/M 12
5 4 415 Jenna Griffith Mendon 23:54.4 7:43/M 12
6 5 396 Madelyn Miller Saranac 24:11.7 7:48/M 10
7 6 434 Brandy Mathewson Bellevue 24:18.3 7:50/M 12
8 7 408 Erin Shafer Springport 24:25.7 7:53/M 12
9 8 417 Mary Leighton Mendon 24:36.7 7:56/M 9
10 9 414 Jenna Gales Mendon 25:12.1 8:08/M 10
11 10 398 Miriam Price Saranac 25:24.7 8:12/M 11
12 11 431 Jade Hart Bellevue 25:45.2 8:18/M 10
13 12 422 Isabel Bustamante Lansing Christian 25:54.7 8:21/M 11
14 13 387 Emily Mattocks Maple Valley 25:58.8 8:23/M 12
15 14 311 Breanna Heinze Maple Valley 26:01.2 8:24/M 12
16 15 418 Lauren Samson Mendon 26:02.7 8:24/M 12
17 16 386 Mckayla Lamance Maple Valley 26:05.8 8:25/M 12
18 17 437 Hannah Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:10.0 8:26/M 9
19 18 430 Lydia Sprague Lansing Christian 26:12.9 8:27/M 9
20 19 388 Emma McGlocklin Maple Valley 26:14.6 8:28/M 11
21 20 433 Janelle Kieper Bellevue 26:15.7 8:28/M 12
22 21 452 Meghan Schulz Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:19.0 8:29/M 12
23 22 385 Hanna Kyle Maple Valley 26:20.0 8:30/M 12
24 23 412 Victoria Warnecke Springport 26:29.5 8:33/M 12
25 24 451 Maria Schneider Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:30.0 8:33/M 11
26 25 424 Claire Garner Lansing Christian 26:49.2 8:39/M 10
27 26 454 Sadie Weller Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:55.5 8:41/M 12
28 27 416 Grace Leighton Mendon 27:37.5 8:55/M 12
29 28 381 Ivy Braden Maple Valley 28:46.8 9:17/M 12
30 29 382 Erica Burkett Maple Valley 28:51.6 9:18/M 11
31 30 393 Karina Carle Saranac 28:56.4 9:20/M 10
32 31 429 Emma Myers Lansing Christian 29:03.7 9:22/M 9
33 32 397 Sally Moon Saranac 29:06.0 9:23/M 10
34 33 444 Brook Hubbard Battle Creek Harper Creek 29:11.7 9:25/M 12
35 34 423 Deborah Cordill Lansing Christian 29:16.3 9:26/M 10
36 35 403 Maggie Belcher Springport 29:21.2 9:28/M 11
37 (> 7) 443 Karlee Hancock Battle Creek Harper Creek 29:38.9 9:34/M 12
38 (> 7) 442 Jade Edinger Battle Creek Harper Creek 29:42.8 9:35/M 11
39 36 401 Jessica Sluiter Saranac 29:59.8 9:40/M 9
40 (> 7) 389 Payton Schrader Maple Valley 30:15.4 9:45/M 10
41 (> 7) 449 Heather Rauch Battle Creek Harper Creek 30:16.2 9:46/M 12
42 37 392 Ali Beckhorn Saranac 30:19.4 9:47/M 12
43 38 410 Lisa Sutton Springport 30:22.8 9:48/M 12
44 39 432 Kilee Hettich Bellevue 30:31.9 9:51/M 9
45 40 435 Jessica Parshall Bellevue 30:47.6 9:56/M 10
46 41 407 Kali Ryan Springport 30:48.0 9:56/M 12
47 (> 7) 453 Carlee Vanwagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 30:54.9 9:58/M 12
48 42 425 Katie Helder Lansing Christian 31:08.2 10:03/M 11
49 43 428 Callie Mounsey Lansing Christian 31:23.3 10:07/M 11
50 (> 7) 447 Kirsten Murphy Battle Creek Harper Creek 32:25.3 10:27/M 11
51 (< 5) 465 Taylor Swartz Battle Creek Pennfield 32:29.8 10:29/M 11
52 (> 7) 391 Jacey Wood Maple Valley 32:33.3 10:30/M 12
53 (> 7) 383 Kelia Hamilton Maple Valley 33:44.1 10:53/M 10
54 44 409 Mary Slocum Springport 34:09.9 11:01/M 9
55 (> 7) 448 Logan Otis Battle Creek Harper Creek 34:46.6 11:13/M 12
56 (> 7) 471 Alissa Knepper Saranac 35:21.7 11:24/M
57 (> 7) 394 Jackie Jax Fountain Saranac 36:06.0 11:39/M 10
58 45 411 Savannah Underhill Springport 37:02.7 11:57/M 11
59 (> 7) 405 Morgan Emens Springport 37:07.8 11:58/M 12
60 (> 7) 404 Abi Crandall Springport 37:11.9 12:00/M 10
61 (> 7) 406 Haley Keeler Springport 37:25.1 12:04/M 12
62 (< 5) 463 Erin Parker Battle Creek Pennfield 39:32.5 12:45/M 11
63 (> 7) 384 Brianne Hampton Maple Valley 39:39.9 12:47/M 10
64 (< 5) 461 Mikaela Lakes Battle Creek Pennfield 39:42.5 12:48/M 11
65 (> 7) 470 Brittany Haner Saranac 42:09.0 13:36/M
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mendon 63 4 8 9 15 27
Top 5 Times: 2:07:23.6
Average Time: 25:28.7

2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 65 1 2 17 21 24 26 33
Top 5 Times: 2:05:19.6
Average Time: 25:03.9

3 Saranac 80 3 5 10 30 32 36 37
Top 5 Times: 2:11:11.1
Average Time: 26:14.2

4 Maple Valley 84 13 14 16 19 22 28 29
Top 5 Times: 2:10:40.6
Average Time: 26:08.1

5 Bellevue 116 6 11 20 39 40
Top 5 Times: 2:17:39.0
Average Time: 27:31.8

6 Lansing Christian 120 12 18 25 31 34 42 43
Top 5 Times: 2:17:17.0
Average Time: 27:27.4

7 Springport 144 7 23 35 38 41 44 45
Top 5 Times: 2:21:27.4
Average Time: 28:17.4

Inc. Battle Creek Pennfield 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: