2013 Striders Osgood Brewing 5 Mile

back to results

Aug. 17, 2013

2013 Striders Osgood Brewing 5 Mile
Grandville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Striders Sunset - Osgood Brewing 5 Mile
5 Mile
Age Group Results
August 17, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com

Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Drevon Grandville MI 229 22 9 31:10.9 31:10.9 6:14/M

Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kristopher Koster Grand Rapids MI 2 31 1 26:14.3 26:14.3 5:15/M

Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hoyer Hudsonville MI 138 40 14 33:40.6 33:40.6 6:44/M

Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scot Ursum Grandville MI 192 45 4 29:16.4 29:16.4 5:51/M

Female 7 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joanna Deboer Hudsonville MI 219 9 239 1:10:55.4 1:10:55.4 14:11/M

Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Diana Candela Rockford MI 118 13 59 39:33.1 39:33.1 7:55/M

Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville MI 182 16 10 31:41.5 31:41.5 6:20/M
2 Emma Boven Hudsonville MI 234 15 85 42:18.1 42:18.1 8:28/M
3 Marissa Visser Hudsonville MI 257 17 159 48:33.4 48:33.4 9:43/M
4 Madi Bockheim Walker MI 116 19 170 49:45.0 49:45.0 9:57/M
5 Sally Maas Grandville MI 12 17 231 59:50.5 59:50.5 11:58/M
6 Ellie Krieg Grand Rapids MI 168 19 242 1:12:14.2 1:12:14.2 14:27/M

Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dominic Di Cesare Grandville MI 117 16 62 39:47.7 39:47.7 7:57/M
2 Eric Schweitzer Marne MI 76 18 154 48:27.9 48:27.9 9:41/M

Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Reyenga Hamilton MI 53 24 30 36:28.1 36:28.1 7:18/M
2 Carlee Roeber Grand Rapids MI 149 22 47 38:26.7 38:26.7 7:41/M
3 Cheryl Verstrate Grand Rapids MI 14 24 123 45:48.3 45:48.3 9:10/M
4 Amy Joostberns Holland MI 152 24 140 47:00.2 47:00.2 9:24/M
5 Mariah Rininger Otsego MI 61 22 144 47:34.0 47:34.0 9:31/M
6 Jessica Elenbaas Hudsonville MI 35 21 150 48:17.8 48:17.8 9:39/M
7 Rebecca Klok Holland MI 78 23 160 48:34.9 48:34.9 9:43/M
8 Amelia Crist Ada MI 204 24 167 49:16.8 49:16.8 9:51/M
9 Ashley Vande Kopple Grandville MI 130 22 224 57:11.6 57:11.6 11:26/M

Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Lawrence Grand Rapids 255 24 5 29:47.8 29:47.8 5:57/M
2 Josh Swett Grand Rapids MI 136 21 6 30:11.5 30:11.5 6:02/M
3 Zach Stepanovich Grand Rapids 253 20 11 31:42.6 31:42.6 6:20/M
4 Casey Verstrate Grand Rapids MI 15 24 13 32:41.7 32:41.7 6:32/M
5 Josh Spicer Grand Rapids MI 112 21 19 34:47.0 34:47.0 6:57/M
6 Matthew Picardat Wyoming MI 210 22 68 40:07.9 40:07.9 8:01/M
7 Greg Cole Wyoming MI 113 24 73 40:49.4 40:49.4 8:10/M
8 Michael Skinner Grand Rapids MI 131 23 102 43:56.6 43:56.6 8:47/M
9 Blake Edmonds Grand Rapids MI 207 21 228 58:56.5 58:56.5 11:47/M

Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alicia McNamara Grand Rapids MI 194 28 60 39:38.7 39:38.7 7:56/M
2 Bailey Amanda MI 254 25 92 42:51.6 42:51.6 8:34/M
3 Tracy Herbig Jenison MI 227 29 101 43:56.1 43:56.1 8:47/M
4 Tara Hudson Wyoming MI 185 28 130 46:19.0 46:19.0 9:16/M
5 Katie Bankowski Michigan City IN 191 27 192 52:38.9 52:38.9 10:32/M
6 Hillary Guenther Grand Rapids MI 34 26 194 52:39.0 52:39.0 10:32/M
7 Katelin Vandenberg Hudsonville MI 180 26 198 53:03.8 53:03.8 10:37/M
8 Hannah Hickman Jenison MI 42 29 207 54:02.1 54:02.1 10:48/M
9 Becky Thada Byron Center MI 94 28 209 54:02.9 54:02.9 10:48/M
10 Rachael Hummel Comstock Park MI 160 27 215 54:48.9 54:48.9 10:58/M
11 Liz Harris Grand Rapids MI 47 26 229 59:04.3 59:04.3 11:49/M
12 Michelle Kitler Jenison MI 128 25 233 1:00:29.4 1:00:29.4 12:06/M
13 Nicole Huston Byron Center 247 25 234 1:00:39.3 1:00:39.3 12:08/M

Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joe Bailey Wyoming MI 114 25 3 28:32.8 28:32.8 5:42/M
2 Adam Thada Byron Center MI 96 28 15 34:08.6 34:08.6 6:50/M
3 Derek Novak Cedar Springs MI 201 29 48 38:43.2 38:43.2 7:45/M
4 Ed Harris Grand Rapids MI 46 26 58 39:31.8 39:31.8 7:54/M
5 Zech Powers Grandville MI 103 25 104 44:12.3 44:12.3 8:50/M
6 Nicholas Grant Hudsonville MI 127 26 153 48:21.7 48:21.7 9:40/M
7 Mitch Wagner Holland MI 81 28 180 50:43.6 50:43.6 10:09/M
8 Jordan Powers Grandville MI 102 28 205 53:49.0 53:49.0 10:46/M
9 Jed Hummel Comstock Park MI 161 27 214 54:48.7 54:48.7 10:58/M
10 Amar Meda Prakash Grand Rapids MI 236 29 217 55:32.1 55:32.1 11:06/M

Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leticia Dykema Hudsonville MI 83 32 27 35:50.7 35:50.7 7:10/M
2 Julia Smies Hudsonville MI 56 32 39 37:23.3 37:23.3 7:29/M
3 Vanessa Lake Grandville MI 44 33 44 38:13.7 38:13.7 7:39/M
4 Mindy Buikema Grandville MI 108 34 71 40:15.4 40:15.4 8:03/M
5 Jennifer Groeneweg Byron Center MI 63 33 72 40:22.2 40:22.2 8:04/M
6 Shari Nienhuis Holland MI 9 34 78 41:56.2 41:56.2 8:23/M
7 Ronda Vanderwall Grandville MI 64 31 81 42:06.0 42:06.0 8:25/M
8 Jennifer Bambacht Grand Rapids MI 70 31 82 42:06.7 42:06.7 8:25/M
9 Tracey Duck Jenison 246 33 107 44:43.5 44:43.5 8:57/M
10 Angela Andrews Harper Woods MI 73 32 108 44:45.1 44:45.1 8:57/M
11 Jodi Wolters Hudsonville MI 86 32 115 45:03.4 45:03.4 9:01/M
12 Katie Terpstra Hudsonville MI 40 34 120 45:38.5 45:38.5 9:08/M
13 Theresa Heethuis Hudsonville MI 45 33 121 45:38.9 45:38.9 9:08/M
14 Randi Knap Saugatuck MI 226 34 126 46:08.8 46:08.8 9:14/M
15 Amber Anders Belmont MI 38 31 128 46:17.7 46:17.7 9:15/M
16 Heather Stafford Rockford MI 36 32 129 46:17.7 46:17.7 9:15/M
17 Holly Banninga Hudsonville MI 50 33 131 46:20.6 46:20.6 9:16/M
18 Amanda Velthouse Byron Center MI 143 34 132 46:28.1 46:28.1 9:18/M
19 Nicole Kosheba Grand Rapids MI 198 32 151 48:20.3 48:20.3 9:40/M
20 Lindsay Barnes Hudsonville MI 110 31 161 48:44.8 48:44.8 9:45/M
21 Kate Baer Wyoming MI 48 30 179 50:32.9 50:32.9 10:06/M
22 Tarie Kolbe Wyoming MI 211 30 181 51:06.6 51:06.6 10:13/M
23 Jennifer Osantowski Spring Lake MI 175 30 188 52:10.4 52:10.4 10:26/M
24 Amanda Lanser Grand Rapids MI 51 31 189 52:35.5 52:35.5 10:31/M
25 Lydia McGee Hudsonville MI 165 34 190 52:35.7 52:35.7 10:31/M
26 Larissa Bereza Jenison MI 166 32 191 52:35.8 52:35.8 10:31/M
27 Hillary Heidi Berndt South Haven MI 28 34 197 53:03.0 53:03.0 10:37/M
28 Kristin Graham Grandville MI 21 33 213 54:47.9 54:47.9 10:57/M
29 Myssi Garthwaite Battle Creek MI 67 32 222 56:23.1 56:23.1 11:17/M
30 Joanne Roehm Grand Rapids MI 58 31 225 57:27.2 57:27.2 11:29/M
31 Kate Dennis Hudsonville MI 119 33 237 1:01:56.9 1:01:56.9 12:23/M

Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jimi Minnema Grandville MI 1 34 2 26:59.2 26:59.2 5:24/M
2 Aaron Griffith Grand Rapids MI 4 33 7 30:27.9 30:27.9 6:05/M
3 Steve Kunst Grand Rapids MI 155 33 16 34:24.3 34:24.3 6:53/M
4 Paul Boynton Grand Rapids MI 195 32 22 35:29.7 35:29.7 7:06/M
5 John Atkinson Kentwood MI 54 32 26 35:50.2 35:50.2 7:10/M
6 Joe Perry Comstock Park MI 178 33 29 36:24.7 36:24.7 7:17/M
7 Paul Radgens Vicksburg MI 100 31 31 36:43.6 36:43.6 7:21/M
8 Eric Smies Hudsonville MI 57 32 38 37:20.8 37:20.8 7:28/M
9 Mike Jones Augusta MI 221 34 55 39:18.8 39:18.8 7:52/M
10 Jarrod Herbig Jenison MI 228 30 69 40:12.1 40:12.1 8:02/M
11 Troy Lampen Hudsonville MI 186 34 87 42:27.5 42:27.5 8:29/M
12 J.r. Vanderwall Grandville MI 65 33 90 42:48.6 42:48.6 8:34/M
13 Rob Dykema Hudsonville MI 84 33 93 43:02.0 43:02.0 8:36/M
14 Arvind Pushpanathan Grand Rapids MI 237 34 97 43:34.9 43:34.9 8:43/M
15 Shadi Karadsheh Grand Rapids MI 190 30 100 43:51.7 43:51.7 8:46/M
16 Jerad Crump Grand Rapids MI 107 31 134 46:35.0 46:35.0 9:19/M
17 Andy Barnes Hudsonville MI 111 33 138 46:47.9 46:47.9 9:21/M
18 Jimmy Dixon Grand Rapids MI 197 31 152 48:20.5 48:20.5 9:40/M
19 Matt Baer Wyoming MI 49 30 178 50:32.8 50:32.8 10:06/M
20 Dave Lynema Hudsonville MI 230 33 185 51:42.5 51:42.5 10:20/M

Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Roxane Kippen Grand Rapids MI 62 37 42 38:01.3 38:01.3 7:36/M
2 Terry Dykstra Hudsonville MI 90 35 51 39:03.9 39:03.9 7:49/M
3 Kirsten Devries Grandville MI 126 39 54 39:12.7 39:12.7 7:50/M
4 Jessica Angebrandt Belmont MI 208 39 61 39:47.4 39:47.4 7:57/M
5 Kelly Saline Grandville MI 27 39 89 42:48.4 42:48.4 8:34/M
6 Jodie Gaver Wyoming MI 212 39 117 45:19.6 45:19.6 9:04/M
7 Brooke Tower Jenison MI 43 36 119 45:36.7 45:36.7 9:07/M
8 Charlynn Kamps Hudsonville MI 151 37 122 45:43.8 45:43.8 9:09/M
9 Michelle Jen Lansing MI 85 38 124 45:56.5 45:56.5 9:11/M
10 Trudy Stema Zeeland MI 225 37 146 47:56.8 47:56.8 9:35/M
11 Meagan Terwee Grand Rapids MI 196 38 155 48:29.1 48:29.1 9:42/M
12 Holly Visser Hudsonville MI 258 39 158 48:33.4 48:33.4 9:43/M
13 Alissa Hofstee Grandville 241 36 162 48:50.7 48:50.7 9:46/M
14 Jenny Moulds Rockford MI 156 39 164 49:05.5 49:05.5 9:49/M
15 Allison Boonie Hudsonville MI 134 35 173 50:15.1 50:15.1 10:03/M
16 Jodie Jurgens Grandville MI 140 35 182 51:15.1 51:15.1 10:15/M
17 Nicole Ball Hudsonville MI 23 38 183 51:38.3 51:38.3 10:20/M
18 Jennifer Goulette Jenison MI 169 36 186 51:58.1 51:58.1 10:24/M
19 Heather Anaya Chicago IL 33 36 193 52:38.9 52:38.9 10:32/M
20 Jennifer Bacon Grandville MI 124 35 201 53:27.9 53:27.9 10:41/M
21 Holly Kozminski Grand Rapids MI 153 39 210 54:07.1 54:07.1 10:49/M
22 Paula Jauch Walker MI 88 36 212 54:40.0 54:40.0 10:56/M

Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Angebrandt Belmont MI 209 37 12 32:21.5 32:21.5 6:28/M
2 Chris Saline Grandville MI 26 38 23 35:41.8 35:41.8 7:08/M
3 Nate Buikema Grandville MI 109 36 28 35:51.1 35:51.1 7:10/M
4 Mark Stema Zeeland MI 150 36 32 36:44.2 36:44.2 7:21/M
5 Brent Snippe Wyoming MI 142 35 33 36:46.1 36:46.1 7:21/M
6 Brian Jirous Wyoming MI 89 38 35 37:03.9 37:03.9 7:25/M
7 Travis Graham Grandville MI 22 35 40 37:49.0 37:49.0 7:34/M
8 Joseph Van Ess Grandville MI 66 35 41 37:51.9 37:51.9 7:34/M
9 Michael Ball Hudsonville MI 24 37 46 38:22.2 38:22.2 7:40/M
10 Ryan McCarty Hudsonville MI 11 35 66 40:04.4 40:04.4 8:01/M
11 Kyle Jen Lansing MI 37 38 88 42:29.9 42:29.9 8:30/M
12 Scott Cronkright Grandville MI 203 35 114 45:02.2 45:02.2 9:00/M
13 Adam Gaver Wyoming MI 213 39 118 45:19.6 45:19.6 9:04/M
14 Matt Skavnak Hudsonville MI 164 35 125 46:07.5 46:07.5 9:13/M
15 Dondy Tuttle Allendale 256 38 133 46:31.2 46:31.2 9:18/M
16 Matthew Stema Zeeland MI 224 39 147 47:57.4 47:57.4 9:35/M
17 Keith Moulds Rockford MI 157 39 163 49:05.4 49:05.4 9:49/M
18 Mark Hofstee Grandville 240 36 166 49:09.2 49:09.2 9:50/M
19 James Alston Hudsonville MI 105 36 174 50:30.2 50:30.2 10:06/M
20 Aaron Kozminski Grand Rapids MI 233 39 176 50:31.4 50:31.4 10:06/M
21 Allen Bacon Grandville MI 125 36 202 53:27.9 53:27.9 10:41/M
22 Heath Jurgens Grandville MI 141 39 203 53:35.6 53:35.6 10:43/M

Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Valerie Vander Berg Grandville MI 3 40 45 38:17.0 38:17.0 7:39/M
2 Charity Vanderlaan Holland MI 170 41 67 40:06.4 40:06.4 8:01/M
3 Jane Garrett Hudsonville MI 52 41 75 41:14.0 41:14.0 8:15/M
4 Maria Tookfer Allegan MI 25 41 77 41:48.0 41:48.0 8:22/M
5 Colleen Watkins Wyoming MI 135 42 105 44:26.3 44:26.3 8:53/M
6 Shari Keillor Hudsonville MI 19 41 148 48:03.8 48:03.8 9:37/M
7 Michelle Barber Hudsonville MI 16 40 149 48:15.9 48:15.9 9:39/M
8 Kendra Townsend Grandville MI 202 41 156 48:29.3 48:29.3 9:42/M
9 Robyn Heintz Marne MI 75 40 169 49:42.0 49:42.0 9:56/M
10 Kimberly Alston Hudsonville MI 104 41 175 50:30.3 50:30.3 10:06/M
11 Michelle Sadler Hudsonville MI 187 42 184 51:38.9 51:38.9 10:20/M
12 Nijagara Davidson Grand Rapids MI 159 42 199 53:27.1 53:27.1 10:41/M
13 Jennifer Hall Ada MI 235 43 200 53:27.2 53:27.2 10:41/M
14 Dawn King Tigard OR 39 43 206 53:55.7 53:55.7 10:47/M
15 Kimberly Vandis Hudsonville MI 147 44 219 56:14.9 56:14.9 11:15/M
16 Esther Billings Grand Rapids 250 43 220 56:17.9 56:17.9 11:15/M
17 Kristine Hanson Grand Rapids 249 42 221 56:18.0 56:18.0 11:16/M
18 Jennifer Niemur Ferndale WA 7 42 223 57:02.2 57:02.2 11:24/M
19 Annete Nepomuceno Kentwood MI 55 44 230 59:19.5 59:19.5 11:52/M
20 Stephanie Tuttle Jenison MI 139 41 236 1:01:52.8 1:01:52.8 12:22/M

Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ron Hubbert Grandville MI 71 43 21 34:57.1 34:57.1 6:59/M
2 Chris Jenks Hudsonville MI 238 43 24 35:48.0 35:48.0 7:10/M
3 Jeff Jauch Walker MI 87 40 34 37:01.8 37:01.8 7:24/M
4 David Billings Grand Rapids 251 44 49 38:51.8 38:51.8 7:46/M
5 Ben Eggers Jenison MI 6 41 57 39:28.0 39:28.0 7:54/M
6 Adam Niemur Ferndale WA 8 44 80 42:05.3 42:05.3 8:25/M
7 Jeff Vanderlaan Holland MI 171 41 86 42:19.0 42:19.0 8:28/M
8 Craig Hanson Grand Rapids 248 41 91 42:50.4 42:50.4 8:34/M
9 Charles Jones Wyoming MI 18 42 106 44:34.6 44:34.6 8:55/M
10 Ron Bussa Hudsonville MI 167 44 136 46:39.7 46:39.7 9:20/M
11 John Williamson Grand Rapids MI 177 43 177 50:32.0 50:32.0 10:06/M

Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Priscilla Hansma Jenison 242 49 70 40:13.2 40:13.2 8:03/M
2 Margaret Chamberlain Grand Rapids 239 46 96 43:10.8 43:10.8 8:38/M
3 Heather Kubiak Jenison MI 181 49 112 44:51.6 44:51.6 8:58/M
4 Rhonda Toogood Wyoming MI 172 49 127 46:16.7 46:16.7 9:15/M
5 Julie Hall Hudsonville MI 80 49 139 46:48.7 46:48.7 9:22/M
6 Teresa McDougall Grand Rapids MI 5 48 145 47:49.2 47:49.2 9:34/M
7 Janice Grammatico Grandville MI 121 45 168 49:30.5 49:30.5 9:54/M
8 Brenda Heasley Hamilton MI 137 49 172 49:46.8 49:46.8 9:57/M
9 Whitney Smith Dorr MI 60 47 187 52:07.5 52:07.5 10:25/M
10 Melissa Brainard Rockford MI 222 46 211 54:28.4 54:28.4 10:54/M
11 Carrie Wright Grandville MI 176 46 216 55:00.5 55:00.5 11:00/M
12 Karie Eefsting Hudsonville MI 148 46 218 56:14.7 56:14.7 11:15/M
13 Kathy Deboer Hudsonville MI 218 46 241 1:10:57.4 1:10:57.4 14:11/M

Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Schippa Wyoming MI 10 48 8 31:10.3 31:10.3 6:14/M
2 Scot Rose Allendale MI 188 49 17 34:35.8 34:35.8 6:55/M
3 Luke Miller Middleville MI 214 48 20 34:54.7 34:54.7 6:59/M
4 Todd Schmidt Grandville MI 91 46 52 39:05.7 39:05.7 7:49/M
5 Dan Brainard Rockford MI 223 46 63 39:47.8 39:47.8 7:57/M
6 Ross Jelsema Hudsonville MI 98 47 79 41:57.1 41:57.1 8:23/M
7 Todd Sadler Hudsonville MI 106 48 98 43:51.3 43:51.3 8:46/M
8 Brett Snoeyink Hudsonville MI 146 47 99 43:51.5 43:51.5 8:46/M
9 Scott Huyser Hudsonville MI 174 49 116 45:05.9 45:05.9 9:01/M
10 John Tuttle Jenison MI 220 46 165 49:09.1 49:09.1 9:50/M

Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids MI 215 52 137 46:42.7 46:42.7 9:20/M
2 Barbara Williams Grandville MI 232 54 157 48:31.4 48:31.4 9:42/M
3 Chris Bockheim Walker MI 115 52 171 49:45.3 49:45.3 9:57/M
4 Nancy Bonzheim Jenison MI 145 52 195 52:44.1 52:44.1 10:33/M
5 Patty Degood Dorr MI 72 54 238 1:05:23.1 1:05:23.1 13:05/M

Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rick Vuyst Wyoming MI 13 53 36 37:06.9 37:06.9 7:25/M
2 Dean McCarrick Grandville MI 216 53 37 37:12.0 37:12.0 7:26/M
3 Larry Mundhenke Holland MI 154 53 50 39:01.7 39:01.7 7:48/M
4 Steve Crowe Grandville MI 123 54 53 39:07.3 39:07.3 7:49/M
5 Philip Kuyers West Olive MI 179 54 95 43:06.3 43:06.3 8:37/M
6 Doug Wierenga Jenison MI 129 53 113 45:01.4 45:01.4 9:00/M
7 Roger Vanderhelm Wyoming MI 184 50 135 46:39.0 46:39.0 9:20/M
8 Steve Jirtle Grandville MI 120 54 142 47:13.2 47:13.2 9:27/M
9 Steve Maas Grandville MI 17 54 232 59:50.7 59:50.7 11:58/M

Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nancy McCarrick Grandville MI 217 55 76 41:35.2 41:35.2 8:19/M
2 Christine Kunst Grant MI 199 59 84 42:12.8 42:12.8 8:26/M
3 Rochelle Rawlings Coopersville MI 69 58 196 52:48.1 52:48.1 10:34/M
4 Laura Crump Byron Center MI 95 59 208 54:02.8 54:02.8 10:48/M
5 Joyce Upper Grand Rapids MI 189 57 226 58:26.4 58:26.4 11:41/M

Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Buchanan W.olive MI 133 56 18 34:44.6 34:44.6 6:57/M
2 Curt Bonzheim Jenison MI 144 55 25 35:49.0 35:49.0 7:10/M
3 Joe Sorden Rockford MI 68 55 56 39:21.4 39:21.4 7:52/M
4 David Billingsley Lowell MI 162 58 64 40:00.2 40:00.2 8:00/M
5 Robert Davidson Grand Rapids MI 158 57 83 42:08.1 42:08.1 8:26/M
6 Mark Devries Grandville MI 231 58 94 43:06.3 43:06.3 8:37/M
7 Philip Eversden Tecumseh MI 59 59 110 44:50.2 44:50.2 8:58/M
8 Douglas Kadzban Sr Jenison MI 93 56 111 44:50.5 44:50.5 8:58/M
9 Michael Miller Grandville MI 183 55 143 47:15.7 47:15.7 9:27/M
10 Bob Powers Grandville MI 101 55 204 53:48.8 53:48.8 10:46/M
11 James Arringdale Hudsonville MI 163 58 227 58:49.5 58:49.5 11:46/M

Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Barb Cutrara Hudsonville MI 206 60 103 43:57.5 43:57.5 8:47/M
2 Barbara Buchanan W.olive MI 132 61 109 44:46.6 44:46.6 8:57/M
3 Diane Knight Hudsonville MI 173 60 235 1:00:52.9 1:00:52.9 12:10/M

Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer East Grand Rapids 252 61 43 38:03.9 38:03.9 7:37/M
2 Bruce Risselada Jenison MI 82 60 74 40:53.6 40:53.6 8:11/M
3 Frank Maston Portage MI 97 62 240 1:10:56.4 1:10:56.4 14:11/M

Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Phil Cutrara Hudsonville MI 205 67 65 40:01.4 40:01.4 8:00/M

Male 75 to 79
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kenneth Burns Hudsonville MI 20 77 141 47:07.6 47:07.6 9:25/M





Striders Sunset - Osgood Brewing 5 Mile
5Mile
Overall Finish List
August 17, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Kristopher Koster Grand Rapids MI 2 31 M 1 Open 26:14.3 26:14.3 5:15/M
2 Jimi Minnema Grandville MI 1 34 M 1 30-34 26:59.2 26:59.2 5:24/M
3 Joe Bailey Wyoming MI 114 25 M 1 25-29 28:32.8 28:32.8 5:42/M
4 Scot Ursum Grandville MI 192 45 M 1 Mast 29:16.4 29:16.4 5:51/M
5 Patrick Lawrence Grand Rapids 255 24 M 1 20-24 29:47.8 29:47.8 5:57/M
6 Josh Swett Grand Rapids MI 136 21 M 2 20-24 30:11.5 30:11.5 6:02/M
7 Aaron Griffith Grand Rapids MI 4 33 M 2 30-34 30:27.9 30:27.9 6:05/M
8 Jerry Schippa Wyoming MI 10 48 M 1 45-49 31:10.3 31:10.3 6:14/M
9 Sarah Drevon Grandville MI 229 22 F 1 Open 31:10.9 31:10.9 6:14/M
10 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville MI 182 16 F 1 15-19 31:41.5 31:41.5 6:20/M
11 Zach Stepanovich Grand Rapids 253 20 M 3 20-24 31:42.6 31:42.6 6:20/M
12 Scott Angebrandt Belmont MI 209 37 M 1 35-39 32:21.5 32:21.5 6:28/M
13 Casey Verstrate Grand Rapids MI 15 24 M 4 20-24 32:41.7 32:41.7 6:32/M
14 Elizabeth Hoyer Hudsonville MI 138 40 F 1 Mast 33:40.6 33:40.6 6:44/M
15 Adam Thada Byron Center MI 96 28 M 2 25-29 34:08.6 34:08.6 6:50/M
16 Steve Kunst Grand Rapids MI 155 33 M 3 30-34 34:24.3 34:24.3 6:53/M
17 Scot Rose Allendale MI 188 49 M 2 45-49 34:35.8 34:35.8 6:55/M
18 Brian Buchanan W.olive MI 133 56 M 1 55-59 34:44.6 34:44.6 6:57/M
19 Josh Spicer Grand Rapids MI 112 21 M 5 20-24 34:47.0 34:47.0 6:57/M
20 Luke Miller Middleville MI 214 48 M 3 45-49 34:54.7 34:54.7 6:59/M
21 Ron Hubbert Grandville MI 71 43 M 1 40-44 34:57.1 34:57.1 6:59/M
22 Paul Boynton Grand Rapids MI 195 32 M 4 30-34 35:29.7 35:29.7 7:06/M
23 Chris Saline Grandville MI 26 38 M 2 35-39 35:41.8 35:41.8 7:08/M
24 Chris Jenks Hudsonville MI 238 43 M 2 40-44 35:48.0 35:48.0 7:10/M
25 Curt Bonzheim Jenison MI 144 55 M 2 55-59 35:49.0 35:49.0 7:10/M
26 John Atkinson Kentwood MI 54 32 M 5 30-34 35:50.2 35:50.2 7:10/M
27 Leticia Dykema Hudsonville MI 83 32 F 1 30-34 35:50.7 35:50.7 7:10/M
28 Nate Buikema Grandville MI 109 36 M 3 35-39 35:51.1 35:51.1 7:10/M
29 Joe Perry Comstock Park MI 178 33 M 6 30-34 36:24.7 36:24.7 7:17/M
30 Rebecca Reyenga Hamilton MI 53 24 F 1 20-24 36:28.1 36:28.1 7:18/M
31 Paul Radgens Vicksburg MI 100 31 M 7 30-34 36:43.6 36:43.6 7:21/M
32 Mark Stema Zeeland MI 150 36 M 4 35-39 36:44.2 36:44.2 7:21/M
33 Brent Snippe Wyoming MI 142 35 M 5 35-39 36:46.1 36:46.1 7:21/M
34 Jeff Jauch Walker MI 87 40 M 3 40-44 37:01.8 37:01.8 7:24/M
35 Brian Jirous Wyoming MI 89 38 M 6 35-39 37:03.9 37:03.9 7:25/M
36 Rick Vuyst Wyoming MI 13 53 M 1 50-54 37:06.9 37:06.9 7:25/M
37 Dean McCarrick Grandville MI 216 53 M 2 50-54 37:12.0 37:12.0 7:26/M
38 Eric Smies Hudsonville MI 57 32 M 8 30-34 37:20.8 37:20.8 7:28/M
39 Julia Smies Hudsonville MI 56 32 F 2 30-34 37:23.3 37:23.3 7:29/M
40 Travis Graham Grandville MI 22 35 M 7 35-39 37:49.0 37:49.0 7:34/M
41 Joseph Van Ess Grandville MI 66 35 M 8 35-39 37:51.9 37:51.9 7:34/M
42 Roxane Kippen Grand Rapids MI 62 37 F 1 35-39 38:01.3 38:01.3 7:36/M
43 Bob Shaffer East Grand Rapids 252 61 M 1 60-64 38:03.9 38:03.9 7:37/M
44 Vanessa Lake Grandville MI 44 33 F 3 30-34 38:13.7 38:13.7 7:39/M
45 Valerie Vander Berg Grandville MI 3 40 F 1 40-44 38:17.0 38:17.0 7:39/M
46 Michael Ball Hudsonville MI 24 37 M 9 35-39 38:22.2 38:22.2 7:40/M
47 Carlee Roeber Grand Rapids MI 149 22 F 2 20-24 38:26.7 38:26.7 7:41/M
48 Derek Novak Cedar Springs MI 201 29 M 3 25-29 38:43.2 38:43.2 7:45/M
49 David Billings Grand Rapids 251 44 M 4 40-44 38:51.8 38:51.8 7:46/M
50 Larry Mundhenke Holland MI 154 53 M 3 50-54 39:01.7 39:01.7 7:48/M
51 Terry Dykstra Hudsonville MI 90 35 F 2 35-39 39:03.9 39:03.9 7:49/M
52 Todd Schmidt Grandville MI 91 46 M 4 45-49 39:05.7 39:05.7 7:49/M
53 Steve Crowe Grandville MI 123 54 M 4 50-54 39:07.3 39:07.3 7:49/M
54 Kirsten Devries Grandville MI 126 39 F 3 35-39 39:12.7 39:12.7 7:50/M
55 Mike Jones Augusta MI 221 34 M 9 30-34 39:18.8 39:18.8 7:52/M
56 Joe Sorden Rockford MI 68 55 M 3 55-59 39:21.4 39:21.4 7:52/M
57 Ben Eggers Jenison MI 6 41 M 5 40-44 39:28.0 39:28.0 7:54/M
58 Ed Harris Grand Rapids MI 46 26 M 4 25-29 39:31.8 39:31.8 7:54/M
59 Diana Candela Rockford MI 118 13 F 1 11-14 39:33.1 39:33.1 7:55/M
60 Alicia McNamara Grand Rapids MI 194 28 F 1 25-29 39:38.7 39:38.7 7:56/M
61 Jessica Angebrandt Belmont MI 208 39 F 4 35-39 39:47.4 39:47.4 7:57/M
62 Dominic Di Cesare Grandville MI 117 16 M 1 15-19 39:47.7 39:47.7 7:57/M
63 Dan Brainard Rockford MI 223 46 M 5 45-49 39:47.8 39:47.8 7:57/M
64 David Billingsley Lowell MI 162 58 M 4 55-59 40:00.2 40:00.2 8:00/M
65 Phil Cutrara Hudsonville MI 205 67 M 1 65-69 40:01.4 40:01.4 8:00/M
66 Ryan McCarty Hudsonville MI 11 35 M 10 35-39 40:04.4 40:04.4 8:01/M
67 Charity Vanderlaan Holland MI 170 41 F 2 40-44 40:06.4 40:06.4 8:01/M
68 Matthew Picardat Wyoming MI 210 22 M 6 20-24 40:07.9 40:07.9 8:01/M
69 Jarrod Herbig Jenison MI 228 30 M 10 30-34 40:12.1 40:12.1 8:02/M
70 Priscilla Hansma Jenison 242 49 F 1 45-49 40:13.2 40:13.2 8:03/M
71 Mindy Buikema Grandville MI 108 34 F 4 30-34 40:15.4 40:15.4 8:03/M
72 Jennifer Groeneweg Byron Center MI 63 33 F 5 30-34 40:22.2 40:22.2 8:04/M
73 Greg Cole Wyoming MI 113 24 M 7 20-24 40:49.4 40:49.4 8:10/M
74 Bruce Risselada Jenison MI 82 60 M 2 60-64 40:53.6 40:53.6 8:11/M
75 Jane Garrett Hudsonville MI 52 41 F 3 40-44 41:14.0 41:14.0 8:15/M
76 Nancy McCarrick Grandville MI 217 55 F 1 55-59 41:35.2 41:35.2 8:19/M
77 Maria Tookfer Allegan MI 25 41 F 4 40-44 41:48.0 41:48.0 8:22/M
78 Shari Nienhuis Holland MI 9 34 F 6 30-34 41:56.2 41:56.2 8:23/M
79 Ross Jelsema Hudsonville MI 98 47 M 6 45-49 41:57.1 41:57.1 8:23/M
80 Adam Niemur Ferndale WA 8 44 M 6 40-44 42:05.3 42:05.3 8:25/M
81 Ronda Vanderwall Grandville MI 64 31 F 7 30-34 42:06.0 42:06.0 8:25/M
82 Jennifer Bambacht Grand Rapids MI 70 31 F 8 30-34 42:06.7 42:06.7 8:25/M
83 Robert Davidson Grand Rapids MI 158 57 M 5 55-59 42:08.1 42:08.1 8:26/M
84 Christine Kunst Grant MI 199 59 F 2 55-59 42:12.8 42:12.8 8:26/M
85 Emma Boven Hudsonville MI 234 15 F 2 15-19 42:18.1 42:18.1 8:28/M
86 Jeff Vanderlaan Holland MI 171 41 M 7 40-44 42:19.0 42:19.0 8:28/M
87 Troy Lampen Hudsonville MI 186 34 M 11 30-34 42:27.5 42:27.5 8:29/M
88 Kyle Jen Lansing MI 37 38 M 11 35-39 42:29.9 42:29.9 8:30/M
89 Kelly Saline Grandville MI 27 39 F 5 35-39 42:48.4 42:48.4 8:34/M
90 J.r. Vanderwall Grandville MI 65 33 M 12 30-34 42:48.6 42:48.6 8:34/M
91 Craig Hanson Grand Rapids 248 41 M 8 40-44 42:50.4 42:50.4 8:34/M
92 Bailey Amanda MI 254 25 F 2 25-29 42:51.6 42:51.6 8:34/M
93 Rob Dykema Hudsonville MI 84 33 M 13 30-34 43:02.0 43:02.0 8:36/M
94 Mark Devries Grandville MI 231 58 M 6 55-59 43:06.3 43:06.3 8:37/M
95 Philip Kuyers West Olive MI 179 54 M 5 50-54 43:06.3 43:06.3 8:37/M
96 Margaret Chamberlain Grand Rapids 239 46 F 2 45-49 43:10.8 43:10.8 8:38/M
97 Arvind Pushpanathan Grand Rapids MI 237 34 M 14 30-34 43:34.9 43:34.9 8:43/M
98 Todd Sadler Hudsonville MI 106 48 M 7 45-49 43:51.3 43:51.3 8:46/M
99 Brett Snoeyink Hudsonville MI 146 47 M 8 45-49 43:51.5 43:51.5 8:46/M
100 Shadi Karadsheh Grand Rapids MI 190 30 M 15 30-34 43:51.7 43:51.7 8:46/M

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Tracy Herbig Jenison MI 227 29 F 3 25-29 43:56.1 43:56.1 8:47/M
102 Michael Skinner Grand Rapids MI 131 23 M 8 20-24 43:56.6 43:56.6 8:47/M
103 Barb Cutrara Hudsonville MI 206 60 F 1 60-64 43:57.5 43:57.5 8:47/M
104 Zech Powers Grandville MI 103 25 M 5 25-29 44:12.3 44:12.3 8:50/M
105 Colleen Watkins Wyoming MI 135 42 F 5 40-44 44:26.3 44:26.3 8:53/M
106 Charles Jones Wyoming MI 18 42 M 9 40-44 44:34.6 44:34.6 8:55/M
107 Tracey Duck Jenison 246 33 F 9 30-34 44:43.5 44:43.5 8:57/M
108 Angela Andrews Harper Woods MI 73 32 F 10 30-34 44:45.1 44:45.1 8:57/M
109 Barbara Buchanan W.olive MI 132 61 F 2 60-64 44:46.6 44:46.6 8:57/M
110 Philip Eversden Tecumseh MI 59 59 M 7 55-59 44:50.2 44:50.2 8:58/M
111 Douglas Kadzban Sr Jenison MI 93 56 M 8 55-59 44:50.5 44:50.5 8:58/M
112 Heather Kubiak Jenison MI 181 49 F 3 45-49 44:51.6 44:51.6 8:58/M
113 Doug Wierenga Jenison MI 129 53 M 6 50-54 45:01.4 45:01.4 9:00/M
114 Scott Cronkright Grandville MI 203 35 M 12 35-39 45:02.2 45:02.2 9:00/M
115 Jodi Wolters Hudsonville MI 86 32 F 11 30-34 45:03.4 45:03.4 9:01/M
116 Scott Huyser Hudsonville MI 174 49 M 9 45-49 45:05.9 45:05.9 9:01/M
117 Jodie Gaver Wyoming MI 212 39 F 6 35-39 45:19.6 45:19.6 9:04/M
118 Adam Gaver Wyoming MI 213 39 M 13 35-39 45:19.6 45:19.6 9:04/M
119 Brooke Tower Jenison MI 43 36 F 7 35-39 45:36.7 45:36.7 9:07/M
120 Katie Terpstra Hudsonville MI 40 34 F 12 30-34 45:38.5 45:38.5 9:08/M
121 Theresa Heethuis Hudsonville MI 45 33 F 13 30-34 45:38.9 45:38.9 9:08/M
122 Charlynn Kamps Hudsonville MI 151 37 F 8 35-39 45:43.8 45:43.8 9:09/M
123 Cheryl Verstrate Grand Rapids MI 14 24 F 3 20-24 45:48.3 45:48.3 9:10/M
124 Michelle Jen Lansing MI 85 38 F 9 35-39 45:56.5 45:56.5 9:11/M
125 Matt Skavnak Hudsonville MI 164 35 M 14 35-39 46:07.5 46:07.5 9:13/M
126 Randi Knap Saugatuck MI 226 34 F 14 30-34 46:08.8 46:08.8 9:14/M
127 Rhonda Toogood Wyoming MI 172 49 F 4 45-49 46:16.7 46:16.7 9:15/M
128 Amber Anders Belmont MI 38 31 F 15 30-34 46:17.7 46:17.7 9:15/M
129 Heather Stafford Rockford MI 36 32 F 16 30-34 46:17.7 46:17.7 9:15/M
130 Tara Hudson Wyoming MI 185 28 F 4 25-29 46:19.0 46:19.0 9:16/M
131 Holly Banninga Hudsonville MI 50 33 F 17 30-34 46:20.6 46:20.6 9:16/M
132 Amanda Velthouse Byron Center MI 143 34 F 18 30-34 46:28.1 46:28.1 9:18/M
133 Dondy Tuttle Allendale 256 38 M 15 35-39 46:31.2 46:31.2 9:18/M
134 Jerad Crump Grand Rapids MI 107 31 M 16 30-34 46:35.0 46:35.0 9:19/M
135 Roger Vanderhelm Wyoming MI 184 50 M 7 50-54 46:39.0 46:39.0 9:20/M
136 Ron Bussa Hudsonville MI 167 44 M 10 40-44 46:39.7 46:39.7 9:20/M
137 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids MI 215 52 F 1 50-54 46:42.7 46:42.7 9:20/M
138 Andy Barnes Hudsonville MI 111 33 M 17 30-34 46:47.9 46:47.9 9:21/M
139 Julie Hall Hudsonville MI 80 49 F 5 45-49 46:48.7 46:48.7 9:22/M
140 Amy Joostberns Holland MI 152 24 F 4 20-24 47:00.2 47:00.2 9:24/M
141 Kenneth Burns Hudsonville MI 20 77 M 1 75-79 47:07.6 47:07.6 9:25/M
142 Steve Jirtle Grandville MI 120 54 M 8 50-54 47:13.2 47:13.2 9:27/M
143 Michael Miller Grandville MI 183 55 M 9 55-59 47:15.7 47:15.7 9:27/M
144 Mariah Rininger Otsego MI 61 22 F 5 20-24 47:34.0 47:34.0 9:31/M
145 Teresa McDougall Grand Rapids MI 5 48 F 6 45-49 47:49.2 47:49.2 9:34/M
146 Trudy Stema Zeeland MI 225 37 F 10 35-39 47:56.8 47:56.8 9:35/M
147 Matthew Stema Zeeland MI 224 39 M 16 35-39 47:57.4 47:57.4 9:35/M
148 Shari Keillor Hudsonville MI 19 41 F 6 40-44 48:03.8 48:03.8 9:37/M
149 Michelle Barber Hudsonville MI 16 40 F 7 40-44 48:15.9 48:15.9 9:39/M
150 Jessica Elenbaas Hudsonville MI 35 21 F 6 20-24 48:17.8 48:17.8 9:39/M
151 Nicole Kosheba Grand Rapids MI 198 32 F 19 30-34 48:20.3 48:20.3 9:40/M
152 Jimmy Dixon Grand Rapids MI 197 31 M 18 30-34 48:20.5 48:20.5 9:40/M
153 Nicholas Grant Hudsonville MI 127 26 M 6 25-29 48:21.7 48:21.7 9:40/M
154 Eric Schweitzer Marne MI 76 18 M 2 15-19 48:27.9 48:27.9 9:41/M
155 Meagan Terwee Grand Rapids MI 196 38 F 11 35-39 48:29.1 48:29.1 9:42/M
156 Kendra Townsend Grandville MI 202 41 F 8 40-44 48:29.3 48:29.3 9:42/M
157 Barbara Williams Grandville MI 232 54 F 2 50-54 48:31.4 48:31.4 9:42/M
158 Holly Visser Hudsonville MI 258 39 F 12 35-39 48:33.4 48:33.4 9:43/M
159 Marissa Visser Hudsonville MI 257 17 F 3 15-19 48:33.4 48:33.4 9:43/M
160 Rebecca Klok Holland MI 78 23 F 7 20-24 48:34.9 48:34.9 9:43/M
161 Lindsay Barnes Hudsonville MI 110 31 F 20 30-34 48:44.8 48:44.8 9:45/M
162 Alissa Hofstee Grandville 241 99 F 1 80-99 48:50.7 48:50.7 9:46/M
163 Keith Moulds Rockford MI 157 39 M 17 35-39 49:05.4 49:05.4 9:49/M
164 Jenny Moulds Rockford MI 156 39 F 13 35-39 49:05.5 49:05.5 9:49/M
165 John Tuttle Jenison MI 220 46 M 10 45-49 49:09.1 49:09.1 9:50/M
166 Mark Hofstee Grandville 240 36 M 18 35-39 49:09.2 49:09.2 9:50/M
167 Amelia Crist Ada MI 204 24 F 8 20-24 49:16.8 49:16.8 9:51/M
168 Janice Grammatico Grandville MI 121 45 F 7 45-49 49:30.5 49:30.5 9:54/M
169 Robyn Heintz Marne MI 75 40 F 9 40-44 49:42.0 49:42.0 9:56/M
170 Madi Bockheim Walker MI 116 19 F 4 15-19 49:45.0 49:45.0 9:57/M
171 Chris Bockheim Walker MI 115 52 F 3 50-54 49:45.3 49:45.3 9:57/M
172 Brenda Heasley Hamilton MI 137 49 F 8 45-49 49:46.8 49:46.8 9:57/M
173 Allison Boonie Hudsonville MI 134 35 F 14 35-39 50:15.1 50:15.1 10:03/M
174 James Alston Hudsonville MI 105 36 M 19 35-39 50:30.2 50:30.2 10:06/M
175 Kimberly Alston Hudsonville MI 104 41 F 10 40-44 50:30.3 50:30.3 10:06/M
176 Aaron Kozminski Grand Rapids MI 233 39 M 20 35-39 50:31.4 50:31.4 10:06/M
177 John Williamson Grand Rapids MI 177 43 M 11 40-44 50:32.0 50:32.0 10:06/M
178 Matt Baer Wyoming MI 49 30 M 19 30-34 50:32.8 50:32.8 10:06/M
179 Kate Baer Wyoming MI 48 30 F 21 30-34 50:32.9 50:32.9 10:06/M
180 Mitch Wagner Holland MI 81 28 M 7 25-29 50:43.6 50:43.6 10:09/M
181 Tarie Kolbe Wyoming MI 211 30 F 22 30-34 51:06.6 51:06.6 10:13/M
182 Jodie Jurgens Grandville MI 140 35 F 15 35-39 51:15.1 51:15.1 10:15/M
183 Nicole Ball Hudsonville MI 23 38 F 16 35-39 51:38.3 51:38.3 10:20/M
184 Michelle Sadler Hudsonville MI 187 42 F 11 40-44 51:38.9 51:38.9 10:20/M
185 Dave Lynema Hudsonville MI 230 33 M 20 30-34 51:42.5 51:42.5 10:20/M
186 Jennifer Goulette Jenison MI 169 36 F 17 35-39 51:58.1 51:58.1 10:24/M
187 Whitney Smith Dorr MI 60 47 F 9 45-49 52:07.5 52:07.5 10:25/M
188 Jennifer Osantowski Spring Lake MI 175 30 F 23 30-34 52:10.4 52:10.4 10:26/M
189 Amanda Lanser Grand Rapids MI 51 31 F 24 30-34 52:35.5 52:35.5 10:31/M
190 Lydia McGee Hudsonville MI 165 34 F 25 30-34 52:35.7 52:35.7 10:31/M
191 Larissa Bereza Jenison MI 166 32 F 26 30-34 52:35.8 52:35.8 10:31/M
192 Katie Bankowski Michigan City IN 191 27 F 5 25-29 52:38.9 52:38.9 10:32/M
193 Heather Anaya Chicago IL 33 36 F 18 35-39 52:38.9 52:38.9 10:32/M
194 Hillary Guenther Grand Rapids MI 34 26 F 6 25-29 52:39.0 52:39.0 10:32/M
195 Nancy Bonzheim Jenison MI 145 52 F 4 50-54 52:44.1 52:44.1 10:33/M
196 Rochelle Rawlings Coopersville MI 69 58 F 3 55-59 52:48.1 52:48.1 10:34/M
197 Hillary Heidi Berndt South Haven MI 28 34 F 27 30-34 53:03.0 53:03.0 10:37/M
198 Katelin Vandenberg Hudsonville MI 180 26 F 7 25-29 53:03.8 53:03.8 10:37/M
199 Nijagara Davidson Grand Rapids MI 159 42 F 12 40-44 53:27.1 53:27.1 10:41/M
200 Jennifer Hall Ada MI 235 43 F 13 40-44 53:27.2 53:27.2 10:41/M

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
201 Jennifer Bacon Grandville MI 124 35 F 19 35-39 53:27.9 53:27.9 10:41/M
202 Allen Bacon Grandville MI 125 36 M 21 35-39 53:27.9 53:27.9 10:41/M
203 Heath Jurgens Grandville MI 141 39 M 22 35-39 53:35.6 53:35.6 10:43/M
204 Bob Powers Grandville MI 101 55 M 10 55-59 53:48.8 53:48.8 10:46/M
205 Jordan Powers Grandville MI 102 28 M 8 25-29 53:49.0 53:49.0 10:46/M
206 Dawn King Tigard OR 39 43 F 14 40-44 53:55.7 53:55.7 10:47/M
207 Hannah Hickman Jenison MI 42 29 F 8 25-29 54:02.1 54:02.1 10:48/M
208 Laura Crump Byron Center MI 95 59 F 4 55-59 54:02.8 54:02.8 10:48/M
209 Becky Thada Byron Center MI 94 28 F 9 25-29 54:02.9 54:02.9 10:48/M
210 Holly Kozminski Grand Rapids MI 153 39 F 20 35-39 54:07.1 54:07.1 10:49/M
211 Melissa Brainard Rockford MI 222 46 F 10 45-49 54:28.4 54:28.4 10:54/M
212 Paula Jauch Walker MI 88 36 F 21 35-39 54:40.0 54:40.0 10:56/M
213 Kristin Graham Grandville MI 21 33 F 28 30-34 54:47.9 54:47.9 10:57/M
214 Jed Hummel Comstock Park MI 161 27 M 9 25-29 54:48.7 54:48.7 10:58/M
215 Rachael Hummel Comstock Park MI 160 27 F 10 25-29 54:48.9 54:48.9 10:58/M
216 Carrie Wright Grandville MI 176 46 F 11 45-49 55:00.5 55:00.5 11:00/M
217 Amar Meda Prakash Grand Rapids MI 236 29 M 10 25-29 55:32.1 55:32.1 11:06/M
218 Karie Eefsting Hudsonville MI 148 46 F 12 45-49 56:14.7 56:14.7 11:15/M
219 Kimberly Vandis Hudsonville MI 147 44 F 15 40-44 56:14.9 56:14.9 11:15/M
220 Esther Billings Grand Rapids 250 43 F 16 40-44 56:17.9 56:17.9 11:15/M
221 Kristine Hanson Grand Rapids 249 42 F 17 40-44 56:18.0 56:18.0 11:16/M
222 Myssi Garthwaite Battle Creek MI 67 32 F 29 30-34 56:23.1 56:23.1 11:17/M
223 Jennifer Niemur Ferndale WA 7 42 F 18 40-44 57:02.2 57:02.2 11:24/M
224 Ashley Vande Kopple Grandville MI 130 22 F 9 20-24 57:11.6 57:11.6 11:26/M
225 Joanne Roehm Grand Rapids MI 58 31 F 30 30-34 57:27.2 57:27.2 11:29/M
226 Joyce Upper Grand Rapids MI 189 57 F 5 55-59 58:26.4 58:26.4 11:41/M
227 James Arringdale Hudsonville MI 163 58 M 11 55-59 58:49.5 58:49.5 11:46/M
228 Blake Edmonds Grand Rapids MI 207 21 M 9 20-24 58:56.5 58:56.5 11:47/M
229 Liz Harris Grand Rapids MI 47 26 F 11 25-29 59:04.3 59:04.3 11:49/M
230 Annete Nepomuceno Kentwood MI 55 44 F 19 40-44 59:19.5 59:19.5 11:52/M
231 Sally Maas Grandville MI 12 17 F 5 15-19 59:50.5 59:50.5 11:58/M
232 Steve Maas Grandville MI 17 54 M 9 50-54 59:50.7 59:50.7 11:58/M
233 Michelle Kitler Jenison MI 128 25 F 12 25-29 1:00:29.4 1:00:29.4 12:06/M
234 Nicole Huston Byron Center 247 25 F 13 25-29 1:00:39.3 1:00:39.3 12:08/M
235 Diane Knight Hudsonville MI 173 60 F 3 60-64 1:00:52.9 1:00:52.9 12:10/M
236 Stephanie Tuttle Jenison MI 139 41 F 20 40-44 1:01:52.8 1:01:52.8 12:22/M
237 Kate Dennis Hudsonville MI 119 33 F 31 30-34 1:01:56.9 1:01:56.9 12:23/M
238 Patty Degood Dorr MI 72 54 F 5 50-54 1:05:23.1 1:05:23.1 13:05/M
239 Joanna Deboer Hudsonville MI 219 9 F 1 7-10 1:10:55.4 1:10:55.4 14:11/M
240 Frank Maston Portage MI 97 62 M 3 60-64 1:10:56.4 1:10:56.4 14:11/M
241 Kathy Deboer Hudsonville MI 218 46 F 13 45-49 1:10:57.4 1:10:57.4 14:11/M
242 Ellie Krieg Grand Rapids MI 168 19 F 6 15-19 1:12:14.2 1:12:14.2 14:27/M