2013 Brighton Fall Preview Meet

back to results

Aug. 23, 2013

2013 Brighton Fall Preview Meet
Huron Meadows Metropark
Brighton, MI
Provided by Tom Micallef - [email protected]


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michael Newton, Michigan MileSplit

Fall Preview Meet - 2013-08-23
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI

Open Girls 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Molly Hecox 9 Bay City Western 14:32.3
2 Erin Hacker 9 Bay City Western 15:09.2
3 Micaela Keller 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:23.2
4 Janine Chouinard 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:24.6
5 Andrea Mannor 4 Pinckney 17:06.0
6 Liz Schmidt Ann Arbor Skyline 17:18.4
7 Kristen Satkowiak 9 Bay City Western 18:05.4
8 Abby Nowak 11 Bay City Western 18:13.3
9 Hannah Menoski 6 Pinckney 18:28.2
10 Karly Ora 9 Bay City Western 18:58.1
11 Allie Osterhagen 10 Bay City Western 19:05.5
12 Lindsey Murphy 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:32.7
13 Megan Nalazek 9 Bay City Western 19:41.4
14 Maya Narayan 7 Pinckney 20:13.8
15 Rachel Nowak 12 Bay City Western 20:35.1

Open Girls 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackie Bredenberg 11 Detroit Country Day 19:08.0
2 Alison McLean 10 Dexter 19:37.9
3 Madison Marciniak 11 Bay City Western 20:06.5
4 Rebecca Estep 10 Bay City Western 20:19.3
5 Elizabeth Greve 11 Dexter 20:33.8
6 Elise Dombkowski 12 Dexter 20:41.2
7 Allysen Eads 11 Farmington Hills Mer 20:46.5
8 Grace Cutler 9 Farmington Hills Mer 21:02.4
9 Kelly Pietrzak 12 Bay City Western 21:17.0
10 Laura Estrada 10 Bay City Western 21:43.4
11 Anita Vander Meulen 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:46.7
12 Emily Herard 12 Detroit Country Day 22:24.2
13 Robin Jackson 12 Dexter 22:29.7
14 Teagan Dillon 12 Farmington Hills Mer 22:35.2
15 Emily Allison 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 23:05.6
16 Katelyn Toloff 11 Farmington Hills Mer 23:13.0
17 Sarah Jezowski 12 Bay City Western 23:28.1
18 Monica Jezewski 12 Bay City Western 23:36.2
19 Gabrielle Peck 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 23:40.1
20 Emi Jackson 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 23:44.1
21 Barra Rachel 9 Detroit Country Day 23:48.0
22 Kaitlin McHenry 9 Farmington Hills Mer 23:50.8
23 Emily Reinhardt 11 Bay City Western 23:57.3
24 Julia Dutkiewicz 11 Detroit Country Day 24:00.2
25 Chen Carolyn 9 Detroit Country Day 24:03.0
26 Jena Eckerd 12 Bay City Western 24:05.7
27 Kelly Eusebi 11 Farmington Hills Mer 24:21.8
28 Abbie Betzolt 12 Dexter 24:37.5
29 Lydia Savatsky 9 Dexter 24:42.7
30 Mariah Cornelius 7 Pinckney 24:46.9
31 Nicole DiPonio 11 Farmington Hills Mer 24:55.7
32 Mina Lee 11 Detroit Country Day 24:57.6
33 Katherine Young 12 Detroit Country Day 25:16.8
34 Julian Slavsky 12 Farmington Hills Mer 25:25.6
35 Natalie Wilson 9 Farmington Hills Mer 25:34.7
36 Hedy Yang 12 Detroit Country Day 25:39.3
37 Sheldon Bochenek 9 Detroit Country Day 25:40.1
38 Sydney Parker 9 Detroit Country Day 25:44.3
39 Lauren Lytle 9 Farmington Hills Mer 25:54.3
40 Elyse Baron 12 Farmington Hills Mer 26:07.8
41 Olivia Menoski 8 Pinckney 26:10.9
42 Annie Kurnich 9 Detroit Country Day 26:27.5
43 Arlyn Reed 12 Detroit Country Day 26:31.7
44 Charlotte Chimbira 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 26:38.4
45 Asha Narayan 9 Pinckney 27:12.6
46 Jenna Dinka 11 Detroit Country Day 27:30.9
47 Zora Pullen 10 Farmington Hills Mer 27:47.4
48 Madison Moss 11 Dexter 28:30.9
49 Danya Ziazadeh 11 Farmington Hills Mer 28:39.8
50 Gloria Newmann 9 Farmington Hills Mer 31:16.5
51 Asabea Kirkland 9 Farmington Hills Mer 33:47.2


                                             
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michael Newton, Michigan MileSplit

Fall Preview Meet - 2013-08-23
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI

Open Boys 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Marc Lopez 9 Dexter 12:01.4
2 Jacob Eichner 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 12:39.6
3 Bailey Binns 10 Bay City Western 12:45.9
4 Brennan Hochrein 9 Dexter 12:49.2
5 Tanner Schember 11 Bay City Western 12:51.0
6 Matthew Billette 9 Bay City Western 12:57.7
7 Miles Kanipe 9 Dexter 13:06.0
8 Aidan Moose 11 Dexter 13:07.3
9 Joey Billette 11 Bay City Western 13:08.2
10 Alex Schlatter 11 Bay City Western 13:08.5
11 Max Kleinhenz 9 Dexter 13:11.0
12 Cooper Klein-Kassab 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 13:22.0
13 Austin Sanders 8 Pinckney 13:26.4
14 Tyrus Wood 9 Dexter 13:35.2
15 Austin Pallo 12 Dexter 13:37.0
16 Austin Boks 10 Bay City Western 13:39.9
17 Caleb Jarema 6 Pinckney 13:43.5
18 Seth Greenfield 9 Dexter 13:44.3
19 Chris Eakin 9 Dexter 13:44.6
20 Andrew Medd 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 13:47.3
21 Sabir Islam 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 13:53.7
22 Brandon Simon 9 Bay City Western 13:57.8
23 Nathan Heffner 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 13:58.7
24 Kierran Young 9 Dexter 14:00.3
25 Tong Liu 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 14:02.1
26 Andrew Fisher 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 14:11.9
27 Colin Dole 12 Bay City Western 14:17.0
28 Brandt Cygan 10 Bay City Western 14:34.6
29 Brennan Baldwin 9 Bay City Western 14:36.3
30 Rahul Khambete 9 Detroit Country Day 14:55.9
31 Evan Phillips 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 15:07.5
32 Spencer Reibsome 10 Bay City Western 15:29.0
33 Bryce Meylan 12 Bay City Western 16:07.3
34 Clark Stetten 9 Dexter 16:23.1
35 Avery Morton 4 Pinckney 16:36.0
36 Jack Schneider 9 Dexter 16:43.1
37 Krishan Amin 9 Detroit Country Day 17:40.3
38 Andrew Tian 11 Detroit Country Day 17:47.5
39 Caleb Turck 9 Dexter 18:12.8
40 Mamidipaka Bharath 9 Detroit Country Day 18:14.6
41 Robert Wei 11 Detroit Country Day 20:59.4

Open Boys 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jon Russell 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:28.8
2 Lynus Zullo 11 Ann Arbor Huron 16:52.2
3 Jacqoub Littlejohn 11 Bay City Western 16:58.8
4 Evan Vorwerck 9 Bay City Western 17:21.7
5 Brendan Nesbitt 9 Bay City Western 17:37.3
6 Myles Markey 10 Ann Arbor Huron 17:39.9
7 Justin Ayres 12 Bay City Western 17:48.0
8 Conor Donnelly 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:50.5
9 Jordan Steiff 12 Ann Arbor Huron 17:55.8
10 Antonio Wenglikowski 10 Bay City Western 17:59.2
11 Adam Gaboury 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:05.3
12 Abe Rycus 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:07.8
13 John Vaughan 12 Ann Arbor Huron 18:42.6
14 Zach Urbanski 11 Bay City Western 18:48.1
15 Nicholas Angerman 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:53.5
16 Mathew Koenig 10 Bay City Western 18:55.7
17 Spencer Lassaline 12 Ann Arbor Huron 19:16.0
18 Andrew Lawrence 11 Bay City Western 19:26.4
19 Johnny Yang 10 Detroit Country Day 19:40.4
20 Sam Michalak 11 Bay City Western 19:47.6
21 Andrew Hiyama 11 Ann Arbor Huron 19:49.6
22 Harry Barrmorris 12 Ann Arbor Huron 20:13.1
23 Zachary Reynolds 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:28.2
24 Francis Ziemet 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:54.9
25 Calan Ferguson 11 Ann Arbor Huron 21:02.5
26 Young Lee 12 Ann Arbor Huron 21:08.3
27 Nathan Grocholski 12 Bay City Western 21:10.4
28 Zachary Abu-Akeel 12 Detroit Country Day 21:21.8
29 Jacob Thomas 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:22.9
30 Brendan Huehn 10 Ann Arbor Huron 21:25.0
31 Jeffrey Zhang 11 Ann Arbor Huron 21:25.3
32 Craig Campbell 11 Ann Arbor Huron 21:38.4
33 Brian Xu 12 Detroit Country Day 21:40.9
34 Jacob Sorscher 9 Ann Arbor Huron 21:45.6
35 Ken Mochrie 10 Bay City Western 21:47.9
36 Ali Hakim 12 Detroit Country Day 22:11.3
37 Neil Khandwala 11 Detroit Country Day 22:27.5
38 Reventh Naman 9 Detroit Country Day 22:39.0
39 Jonah Kaveh 12 Ann Arbor Huron 22:50.0
40 Eric Ren 10 Detroit Country Day 23:41.8
41 James Obermaier 11 Detroit Country Day 24:09.4
42 Alan Sun 10 Detroit Country Day 24:27.6
43 David Bernabei 11 Detroit Country Day 24:43.1
44 Justin Kim 12 Ann Arbor Huron 24:46.4
45 Prady Modukuru 12 Detroit Country Day 24:46.6
46 Brandon Laird 10 Ann Arbor Huron 25:03.3
47 Mark Hudson 10 Detroit Country Day 25:48.8
48 Stephen Dinka 9 Detroit Country Day 25:53.8
49 Jahir Alvarez 10 Ann Arbor Huron 25:58.5
50 Robert Cardwell 10 Ann Arbor Huron 27:52.3
SCR Jahir Alvarez 10 Ann Arbor Huron NT