2013 Run and Wine 5K/10K

back to results

Aug. 24, 2013

2013 Run and Wine 5K/10K
Fremont, IN
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


RUN AND WINE 5K/10K
Age Group Results
August 24, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Parker 26 11 25:31.9 8:14/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Watkins 14 71 51:46.4 16:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Difranco 21 15 26:48.5 8:39/M
2 Bridgett Shultz 26 18 27:25.2 8:51/M
3 Alicia Thiel 25 20 28:09.4 9:05/M
4 Meghan Warrix 27 21 28:16.9 9:07/M
5 Allyson Lane 20 24 28:43.6 9:16/M
6 Kat Garner 23 26 29:24.9 9:29/M
7 Amy Rohdy 28 28 29:50.8 9:37/M
8 Tharon Shultz 22 29 30:00.7 9:41/M
9 Kelli Luttman 29 30 30:09.2 9:44/M
10 Trisha Stahl 23 31 31:16.4 10:05/M
11 Megan Jacobs 25 32 31:41.3 10:13/M
12 Chelsea Rice 24 33 31:49.4 10:16/M
13 Stephanie Hine 29 34 31:50.5 10:16/M
14 Sarah Funkhouser 24 38 32:40.7 10:32/M
15 Brittany Johnson 29 51 38:16.1 12:21/M
16 Elamie Hartman 23 68 48:43.5 15:43/M
17 Breanna Jacquay 23 78 54:10.8 17:28/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Rittenour 39 14 26:00.8 8:23/M
2 Christy Thomson 38 25 29:07.4 9:24/M
3 Melissa Kessler 37 36 32:38.7 10:32/M
4 Jessica Barkdull 33 39 33:02.4 10:39/M
5 Amanda Lutter 35 40 33:03.4 10:40/M
6 Amy Zipfel 39 41 33:04.7 10:40/M
7 Tiffany Whelan 36 43 33:54.0 10:56/M
8 Leslie Potrykus 36 49 36:59.5 11:56/M
9 Sarah Brown 37 50 37:10.1 11:59/M
10 Sarah Erwin 31 52 38:28.2 12:25/M
11 Lisa Dolson 37 56 40:03.3 12:55/M
12 Stacy Ellis 33 57 40:42.6 13:08/M
13 Becci Krauter 33 58 40:51.9 13:11/M
14 Holly Ferrell 38 59 41:09.0 13:16/M
15 Jamie Castillo 39 61 44:53.2 14:29/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Winzeler 49 23 28:43.1 9:16/M
2 Kim Gerbers 43 27 29:46.5 9:36/M
3 Linda Cooper 43 37 32:38.8 10:32/M
4 Kelly Linebrink 43 44 33:57.7 10:57/M
5 Kristi Bobay 44 45 35:06.0 11:19/M
6 Suzi Osos 45 47 35:59.0 11:36/M
7 Tracy Van De Voorde 43 48 36:14.6 11:41/M
8 Tamara Watkins 47 72 51:49.0 16:43/M
9 Carol Beber 44 80 59:16.9 19:07/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pj Glasper 54 60 42:08.6 13:35/M
2 Diane Emrick 59 65 48:35.9 15:40/M
3 Tammy Shultz 51 66 48:35.9 15:40/M
4 Lisa Matthews 52 67 48:42.0 15:43/M
5 Stacy Smith 50 69 48:50.9 15:45/M
6 Christine Weldy 52 73 52:14.6 16:51/M
7 Sue Matney 50 74 52:16.0 16:52/M
8 Helen Rutkowski 54 75 52:55.5 17:04/M
9 Lorna Soeka 51 76 52:56.6 17:05/M

Female 60 and Up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 72 22 28:27.8 9:11/M
2 Sharon Huss 73 62 48:05.0 15:31/M
3 Alice Ummel 67 63 48:05.2 15:31/M
4 Janie Paoletta 60 70 50:08.0 16:10/M
5 Patricia Rhinehart 63 77 54:10.3 17:28/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Marucci 43 1 20:43.8 6:41/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Miller 19 19 27:52.9 8:59/M
2 Joshua Jones 19 53 39:48.5 12:50/M
3 Joesph Bowman 19 54 39:50.0 12:51/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Manges 21 2 21:45.2 7:01/M
2 Tyler Love 24 8 24:35.7 7:56/M
3 Adam Warrix 27 16 27:19.9 8:49/M
4 Chance Jacoby 29 42 33:45.6 10:53/M
5 Tyson Dilts 26 64 48:32.6 15:39/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Christ 34 3 22:16.7 7:11/M
2 Joel Bledsoe 34 4 22:49.3 7:22/M
3 Curt Shelburne 37 6 23:53.9 7:42/M
4 Randall Post 39 7 24:27.4 7:53/M
5 Ben Ellis 32 9 25:15.0 8:09/M
6 Scott Kessler 38 35 31:58.1 10:19/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad McGraw 43 5 23:02.7 7:26/M
2 Todd Gerbers 43 10 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Mark Hartfield 42 12 25:43.4 8:18/M
4 Gordon Cooper 45 13 25:46.6 8:19/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Osos 53 46 35:57.7 11:36/M
2 Mark Beber 55 79 59:15.8 19:07/M

Male 60 and Up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Stucky 61 17 27:24.0 8:50/M
2 Richard Ummel 69 55 39:53.2 12:52/M
3 Alexander Odemba 62 81 1:04:11.0 20:42/M




RUN AND WINE 5K/10K
Age Group Results
August 24, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Robinson 33 2 41:57.0 6:46/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Wetli 29 14 54:59.0 8:52/M
2 Margaret Garman 27 21 1:05:56.8 10:38/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Talmage 39 11 52:22.7 8:27/M
2 Holly Miller 37 18 59:35.8 9:37/M
3 Maggie Wess 30 22 1:05:57.4 10:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Kurtz 43 13 53:17.6 8:36/M
2 Marcia Schaefer 42 16 57:58.8 9:21/M
3 Robyne Spillers 49 19 1:00:49.1 9:49/M
4 Shellie Love 44 20 1:03:02.2 10:10/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Robinette 50 8 50:09.0 8:05/M
2 Ginger McMillan 54 9 50:47.8 8:11/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Stockman 48 1 39:17.5 6:20/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Jacquay 22 15 57:38.4 9:18/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Miller 37 3 43:21.0 7:00/M
2 Matthew Tomlinson 31 7 49:25.8 7:58/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Hills 41 4 44:09.6 7:07/M
2 Tom Fean 42 5 44:50.8 7:14/M
3 Don Wise 44 10 50:54.0 8:13/M
4 Kevin Kurtz 49 12 53:14.6 8:35/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wooster 56 6 48:16.0 7:47/M

Male 60 and Up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Harnly 75 17 59:09.8 9:32/M

Fremont, IN
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation