2013 RAVE 5k

back to results

Aug. 24, 2013

2013 RAVE 5k
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


RAVE 5k
Age Group Results
August 24, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Stevens 11 14 25:59.6 8:23/M
2 Carlee Allen 12 33 36:31.7 11:47/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Allen 17 8 23:46.1 7:40/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Prebble 24 4 21:15.2 6:51/M
2 Laura Wilson 24 45 1:00:24.9 19:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Spitzley 26 12 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Rebekah Jarman 27 30 33:43.7 10:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Armstrong 27 6 22:17.2 7:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Federow 30 16 28:01.7 9:02/M
2 Mitch Jones 34 24 30:40.2 9:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Krause 36 18 29:20.0 9:28/M
2 Sara Pohl 37 26 31:41.7 10:13/M
3 Molly Craven 38 27 32:10.1 10:23/M
4 Amy Will 37 28 32:37.5 10:31/M
5 Jill Mathis 37 29 33:31.8 10:49/M
6 Sara Roberts 36 31 35:03.1 11:18/M
7 Teresa Allen 35 34 37:58.7 12:15/M
8 Erin Roberts 36 40 50:35.3 16:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Scoby 36 2 20:51.7 6:44/M
2 Chad Badgero 36 7 22:31.1 7:16/M
3 Mark Bunting 35 13 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Matthew Goodemoot 36 17 28:47.2 9:17/M
5 Matthew Swan 36 21 29:51.2 9:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Stevens 42 5 21:41.2 7:00/M
2 Brian Siemen 40 11 24:43.5 7:58/M
3 Robert Allen 42 15 26:54.5 8:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Pierce 46 23 30:30.3 9:50/M
2 Roxanne Mier 48 32 35:19.4 11:24/M
3 Cherrie Gladding 49 35 39:29.1 12:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Edgar 48 20 29:40.6 9:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Albano 51 22 29:57.2 9:40/M
2 Janet Balice 53 42 1:00:19.3 19:27/M
3 Susan Wilson 50 43 1:00:23.3 19:29/M
4 Sally Taylor 51 44 1:00:23.6 19:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dykstra 52 1 20:34.7 6:38/M
2 Lawrence Albano 51 3 20:56.0 6:45/M
3 Daniel Cook 51 25 30:48.5 9:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Tjalsma 56 36 40:59.1 13:13/M
2 Susan Baldyga 57 38 48:46.1 15:44/M
3 Gailene Briggs 58 41 50:35.8 16:19/M
4 Sue Manciu 58 46 1:00:25.2 19:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Hesche 58 9 24:25.0 7:53/M
2 Deacon Marlatt 56 19 29:27.5 9:30/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Montague 68 39 48:46.5 15:44/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross 64 10 24:35.3 7:56/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Stender 99 37 45:02.8 14:32/M